B.A.A. Half Marathon -
Boston, MA
10/8/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 13.1 MILES
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Markos Geneti 4 33 M 24:50 +0:00
2   Abdi Abdirahman 12 40 M 24:51 +0:01
3   Tyler Pennel 14 29 M 24:51 +0:01
4   Dathan Ritzenhein 11 34 M 24:51 +0:01
5   Jameson Kabuku 3 20 M 24:51 +0:01
6   Daniel Salel 1 26 M 24:51 +0:01
7   Suguru Osako 6 26 M 24:51 +0:01
8   Ken Yokote 8 24 M 24:51 +0:01
9   Tesfaalem Gebrearegawi 5 21 M 24:51 +0:01
10 Shogo Nakamura 9 25 M 24:51 +0:01

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Joan Chelimo 42 26 F 25:54 +0:00
2   Buze Diriba 43 23 F 25:54 +0:00
3   Biruktayit Degefa 57 27 F 26:15 +0:21
4   Diane Nukuri 44 32 F 26:28 +0:34
5   Katie Matthews 47 26 F 27:49 +1:55
6   Elvin Kibet 46 27 F 27:51 +1:57
7   Kelsey Bruce 58 24 F 28:33 +2:39
8   Katie Kellner 48 26 F 29:09 +3:15
9   Nicole Dimercurio 50 26 F 29:10 +3:16
10 Katie Moraczewski 104 26 F 29:40 +3:46
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 4 Daniel Salel 1 26 M 49:48 +0:00
2   up arrow 7 Shogo Nakamura 9 25 M 49:48 +0:00
3   up arrow 5 Tesfaalem Gebrearegawi 5 21 M 49:48 +0:00
4   up arrow 2 Suguru Osako 6 26 M 49:49 +0:01
5   down arrow 4 Abdi Abdirahman 12 40 M 49:49 +0:01
6   down arrow 4 Tyler Pennel 14 29 M 49:52 +0:04
7   Ken Yokote 8 24 M 50:01 +0:13
8   down arrow 4 Jameson Kabuku 3 20 M 50:02 +0:14
9   down arrow 6 Dathan Ritzenhein 11 34 M 50:08 +0:20
10 Eric Ashe 15 29 M 50:30 +0:42

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Joan Chelimo 42 26 F 53:12 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 Diane Nukuri 44 32 F 54:10 +0:58
3   Biruktayit Degefa 57 27 F 54:11 +0:59
4   down arrow 2 Buze Diriba 43 23 F 54:23 +1:11
5   Katie Matthews 47 26 F 57:47 +4:35
6   up arrow Kelsey Bruce 58 24 F 58:27 +5:15
7   down arrow Elvin Kibet 46 27 F 59:40 +6:28
8   Katie Moraczewski 104 26 F 1:01:15 +8:03
9   Lauren Philbrook 105 30 F 1:01:51 +8:39
10 Rose Penfold 253 26 F 1:02:51 +9:39
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Daniel Salel 1 26 M 1:04:30 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 Suguru Osako 6 26 M 1:04:41 +0:11
3   Tesfaalem Gebrearegawi 5 21 M 1:04:44 +0:14
4   down arrow 2 Shogo Nakamura 9 25 M 1:04:49 +0:19
5   Abdi Abdirahman 12 40 M 1:05:09 +0:39
6   Tyler Pennel 14 29 M 1:05:32 +1:02
7   Ken Yokote 8 24 M 1:05:56 +1:26
8   up arrow Dathan Ritzenhein 11 34 M 1:06:24 +1:54
9   up arrow Eric Ashe 15 29 M 1:06:32 +2:02
10 down arrow 2 Jameson Kabuku 3 20 M 1:06:53 +2:23

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Joan Chelimo 42 26 F 1:10:30 +0:00
2   Diane Nukuri 44 32 F 1:11:20 +0:50
3   Biruktayit Degefa 57 27 F 1:11:39 +1:09
4   Buze Diriba 43 23 F 1:13:03 +2:33
5   Katie Matthews 47 26 F 1:16:54 +6:24
6   Kelsey Bruce 58 24 F 1:17:21 +6:51
7   Elvin Kibet 46 27 F 1:19:27 +8:57
8   Katie Moraczewski 104 26 F 1:21:25 +10:55
9   Lauren Philbrook 105 30 F 1:22:15 +11:45
10 Rose Penfold 253 26 F 1:22:54 +12:24
liveresultsYou are viewing live up to date unofficial race results showing time and status of all racers.

Complete official results will be posted at the completion of the event.