Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/21/2010

race logo










					
                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - FEMALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 21,2010


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time    
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  515 Powered By Potatoes 2     Kimberly Basala - Julie Lampert - Sarah Eron                          17:09  0:56   59:20  0:43 26:19 1:44:25 
    2   84 WINOS (Women In Need of S Jean Thurler - Sharyl Niebler - Linda Walsh                           17:43  1:24   58:20  0:43 28:02 1:46:10 
    3   90 Sprint Crew               Maddie Rock - Natalie Jozik - Sara Weisman                            23:33  2:33   59:20  0:39 22:41 1:48:45 
    4  374 Team Edward               Cassie Novotny - Shirley Rekowski - Sara Allen                        20:37  1:29 1:01:07  0:45 32:40 1:56:36 
    5   43 The Little Relay Team Tha Jennifer Youngwerth - Robin Coburn - Pam Lind                         17:42  1:12 1:04:23  0:55 33:08 1:57:18 
    6  421 Class of '57              Judy Solarz - Mary Strupp - Brenda Becker                             22:56  2:10 1:10:31  0:56 37:29 2:13:59 
    7  460 Grandma's Tri Harder      Susan Boldt - Peg Meltz - Kris Mader                                  25:09  1:38 1:08:13  1:30 38:23 2:14:51 
    8  276 We A.M. Family            Vida Vandeslunt - Carol McCarthy - Sue Hollnagel                      22:05  1:57 1:15:34  1:08 41:26 2:22:09 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota                    results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


                      TRIATHLON RESULTS - MALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 21,2010


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time    
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  513 Team Buttercup            Erik Bohman - David Harris - Dennis Lemere                            15:15  0:51   53:16  0:35 24:34 1:34:29 
    2  242 Father & Son RTG          Mark Timken - Ryan Braatz - Ryan Braatz                               14:08  2:00   55:26  1:04 23:00 1:35:36 
    3  243 Father & Son RTG          Mark Timken - Matthew Timken - Ryan Braatz                            20:56  4:54   52:24  1:13 21:59 1:41:24 
    4  449 T3H N3RD3RY 3.0           Chris Quinn - Kyle Conradt - David Damutzer                           15:34  1:19   51:04  0:58 32:32 1:41:26 
    5   80 Greg & Pete               Greg Scray - Pete Lenz - Pete Lenz                                    14:59  1:19   59:55  1:54 31:24 1:49:29 
    6  132 Lazy Boys                 Brandon Gall - Eric Driebel - Dakota Gall                             21:18  1:25 1:01:00  0:45 27:04 1:51:29 
    7  438 The Ag Educators          Matt Reinders - Adam Wehling - James Melby                            16:59  1:31 1:11:33  1:24 22:40 1:54:05 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota                    results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


                 TRIATHLON RESULTS - WAUPACA COUNTY TEAMS
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 21,2010


Place No.  Team Name                 Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time    
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  195 Sheer Speed Is Back       Plunkett - Casey Plunkett - Shawn Plunkett            17:22  1:16   58:46  0:43 20:51 1:38:58 
    2  541 rathjen/sletten           Sletten - Cole Rathjen - Charles Rathjen              17:34  0:58   58:45  0:33 21:37 1:39:26 
    3  103 Navin - Billington - Lane Lane - Lizzie Billington - Carli Navin                10:57  1:30 1:03:28  0:42 24:05 1:40:40 
    4  186 Snap Crackel Pop          Stern - Eric Johnston - Paul Stevens                  20:00  1:16   57:49  0:39 23:15 1:42:58 
    5  301 Splash, Flash & Dash      Otterson - Brad Nommensen - Robin Nommensen           20:41  1:28 1:03:59  0:35 24:59 1:51:39 
    6   89 We Don't Train            Lehr - James Cady - Tyler Huffman                     17:29  1:45 1:01:02  0:35 31:10 1:51:59 
    7  569 Trinrud 1                 Peterson - Brad Trinrud - Brad Trinrud                18:12  1:29 1:00:32  2:17 34:27 1:56:54 
    8  570 Team Felipe               Neidert - Ruth Trinrud - Ruth Trinrud                 21:05  1:12 1:03:57  1:14 29:30 1:56:56 
    9  403 Team Vergauwen            Thoe - Fran Vergauwen - Kelly Baumgart                20:42  1:54 1:19:31  1:12 31:39 2:14:55 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota                    results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - COED TEAMS  
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 21,2010


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time    
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  483 The Bickersons            Krista Mortenson - Beth Mortenson - Michael Mortenson                 14:34  1:03   52:29  0:29 22:33 1:31:07 
    2  533 Glacial Quake             Ben Gutschow - Paul Konkol - Barb Gutschow                            15:36  0:54   51:09  0:32 24:42 1:32:52 
    3  544 Long Russets              Kelly Robinson - Jim Busse - Kevin Bereswill                          14:32  1:13   57:01  0:36 19:55 1:33:16 
    4  213 All In The Family         Paige Prestigiacomo - Nicki Prestigiacomo - Joe Prestigiacomo         11:58  1:20 1:02:54  0:45 19:50 1:36:45 
    5  551 Run 4 Bear Lake           Katy Sommer - Justin Sommer - Ben Bellile                             16:08  1:17   52:26  0:42 27:44 1:38:15 
    6  529 Faldetski                 John Faldet - Tyler Faldet - Janet Glodowski                          12:20  0:44 1:02:43  0:36 22:44 1:39:05 
    7  586 Speedsters                Jackie Zdroik - Jules Melum - Cody Helgeson                           20:06  1:19   57:44  0:33 21:34 1:41:14 
    8  496 Sprang Gang               Johnna Sprangers - Mark Sprangers - Teresa Sprangers                  17:06  1:14   51:54  0:31 31:19 1:42:02 
    9  510 Bigs, Ike and a Bike      Kaitlin Brown - Raymond Del Ponte - Maggie Del Ponte                  17:16  1:03   57:26  1:17 26:40 1:43:39 
   10   69 ST1                       Alexis Srenaski - Glenn Tarkowski - Glenn Tarkowski                   17:15  1:22   58:59  1:39 24:27 1:43:40 
   11  447 Team Brown Lucky 13       Leigh Brown - Mike Brown - Mike Brown                                 24:01  1:30   51:45  1:49 26:14 1:45:17 
   12  562 Triple C Threat           Caitlin Hussey - Chad Siegman - Cassie Carley                         16:36  1:05 1:01:29  0:38 27:14 1:47:01 
   13  406 Earth, Wind & Water       Angie Olson - Jesse Lyons - Ian Mickelson                             15:41  2:00 1:06:48  0:51 22:16 1:47:35 
   14  383 DD'Z                      Donna Pannke - Daniel Sumnicht - Zachary McKenzie                     13:44  1:16 1:04:58  0:44 26:58 1:47:38 
   15  465 5 Minute Energy           Jen Lucas - Adam Vande Slunt - Mike Batzler                           21:45  1:38   59:18  0:42 24:19 1:47:41 
   16  253 Team Georgeson            Kelly Levine - Jim Georgeson - Lisa Sell                              17:20  2:18   56:31  0:47 32:23 1:49:18 
   17  424 2 1/2 Kids                Morgan Marquardt - Larry Bonneville - Jakob Seidler                   15:13  1:42 1:06:03  0:47 26:40 1:50:23 
   18   41 Team Zipperlipps          Kelly Dempze - Lafe Enkro Jr - Lafe Enkro Jr                          24:40  1:48   57:27  1:44 25:23 1:51:01 
   19  532 MiEms                     Mitchell Glodowski - Emma Barnes - Emily Madson                       13:59  0:51 1:10:10  0:41 27:39 1:53:18 
   20  531 Shuglodet                 Zachary Shulfer - Jessica Faldet - Morgan Glodowski                   13:57  0:50 1:13:12  0:40 26:17 1:54:54 
   21  477 Cubic Design              Ginny Korkko-Borts - Tom Borts - Ginny Korkko-Borts                   19:29  1:33 1:08:43  0:39 27:26 1:57:48 
   22  521 Alsum Potato Trio         Laura Braaksma - Larry Alsum - Wendy Dykstra                          17:46  1:21 1:08:11  0:40 33:32 2:01:28 
   23  203 LLK Team                  Christine Lenczner - Suzanne Moczynski - Cassie Kuenzi                            1:15:08  1:08 23:00 2:02:04 
   24  380 Betts                     David Betts - Diane Betts - David Betts                                           1:14:01  0:50 25:08 2:03:53 
   25  514 Powered By Potatoes       Tom Leahy - Ted Wanta - Katie Wanta                                   20:34  1:31 1:11:41  0:44 30:57 2:05:25 
   26  307 Broeren Clan              Molly Kranovich - Richard Broeren - Sarah Broeren                     21:04  1:34 1:14:06  0:51 32:30 2:10:03 
   27  360 S.W.A.T - Sink, Wobble &  Mike Heinks - Helen Heinks - Jane Heinks                              24:51  0:59 1:08:32  0:52 37:21 2:12:34 
   28  552 Bear Lakers 14U           Kay Bellile - Lewis Bellile - Mary Jo Sullivan                        23:22  1:23 1:19:47  0:59 31:28 2:16:57 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota                    results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com