Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/17/2012

race logo










					            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 4 AND UNDER
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2012
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish  
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   14 Oliver Waller                  4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI    5:13 
    2   60 Spencer Palmeri                4 M   M0104        New Lond WI    6:57 
    3   53 Brinley Dunsirn                4 F   F0104        Greenvil WI    8:24 
    4   99 Joshua Seeger                  4 M   M0104        Ogdensbu WI    9:21 
    5  196 Landon Simonis                 4 M   M0104        New Lond WI    9:58 
    6    9 Maddox Brooks                  4 M   M0104        Kenosha  WI   10:35 
    7   35 Grace Lisota                   4 F   F0104        Chicago  IL   10:37 
    8   96 Molly Martens                  4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   10:46 
    9   37 Richard Button                 4 M   M0104        Wild Ros WI   10:53 
   10   59 Jackson Holzheu                4 M   M0104        Neenah   WI   11:26 
   11   79 Talia Yurjevich                4 F   F0104        Appleton WI   11:49 
   12   46 Brody Seeger                   4 M   M0104        Byron    MN   11:55 
   13   15 John Zeamer                    4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   12:00 
   14   62 Meg Estill                     4 F   F0104        Hartland WI   12:13 
   15   12 Ethan Passarella               4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   12:18 
   16   41 Griffen Bunnell                4 M   M0104        Rothschi WI   12:26 
   17   82 Brock Schmidt                  4 M   M0104        New Lond WI   12:35 
   18    4 Nicholas Callister-Mcca        4 M   M0104        Oakdale  MN   12:49 
   19   76 Tesha Schlaak                  4 F   F0104        Appleton WI   12:50 
   20   69 Colin Lockwood                 4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   12:56 
   21   30 Hannah Schulz                  4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   13:00 
   22   31 Elyse Janssen                  4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   13:07 
   23   40 Alton Ross                     4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   13:07 
   24   19 Lily Cichy                     4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   13:18 
   25   34 Andrew Palm                    4 M   M0104        Chicago  IL   14:26 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 5 AND 6    
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2012
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish  
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   77 Ben Shingledecker              6 M   M0506        New Berl WI    6:06 
    2   36 Owen Grotenhuis                6 M   M0506        Neenah   WI    6:15 
    3   51 Thomas Bergin                  6 M   M0506        Brookfie WI    6:17 
    4   54 Brody Patterson                6 M   M0506        Greenvil WI    6:36 
    5   72 Laura Johnson                  6 F   F0506        Stoughto WI    6:43 
    6   74 Jonas Siebert                  6 M   M0506        Waukesha WI    6:43 
    7   28 Joseph Coghlin                 6 M   M0506        Suamico  WI    6:46 
    8   91 Evan Hans                      6 M   M0506        Neenah   WI    6:47 
    9   57 Kalli Drexler                  6 F   F0506        Appleton WI    6:50 
   10   26 Gavin Miller                   6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    6:52 
   11   52 Addison Schliewe               5 F   F0506        Sheboyga WI    6:58 
   12   49 Foster Skweres                 6 M   M0506        Wild Ros WI    6:59 
   13   25 Kyenna Tsenane                 6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    7:08 
   14   63 Grace Mermal                   6 F   F0506        Burlingt WI    7:11 
   15   17 Brennan Barttelt               6 M   M0506        Weston   WI    7:18 
   16   56 Zakary Bellile                 5 M   M0506        Depere   WI    7:29 
   17   73 Peyton Carlson                 5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    7:32 
   18   66 Nathan Austin                  6 M   M0506        Downers  IL    7:35 
   19   33 Isabella Braaksma              6 F   F0506        Randolph WI    7:35 
   20   98 Carson Derringer               6 M   M0506        Wisconsi WI    7:40 
   21   97 Greta Olson                    5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    7:40 
   22   48 Gabby Greene                   5 F   F0506        Shakopee MN    7:57 
   23    1 Sophie Saunders                6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    7:59 
   24   68 Jay Nikolai                    6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    7:59 
   25   32 Gavin Stelzer                  5 M   M0506        Plover   WI    8:03 
   26   95 Aidan Schroth                  6 M   M0506        Appleton WI    8:05 
   27   65 Luke Sommer                    5 M   M0506        Milwauke WI    8:05 
   28   22 Lily Polzin                    6 F   F0506        Green Ba WI    8:07 
   29   67 Cassandra Arndt                5 F   F0506        Manawa   WI    8:10 
   30   78 Melanie Kush                   6 F   F0506        Pewaukee WI    8:12 
   31   61 Betsy Estill                   5 F   F0506        Hartland WI    8:13 
   32   27 Tj Brandl                      6 M   M0506        Almond   WI    8:13 
   33   43 Alexander Gusmer               6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:15 
   34   16 Mia Koehler                    6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    8:21 
   35   93 McKenna Grimm                  5 F   F0506        Manawa   WI    8:23 
   36   90 Colby Thompson                 6 M   M0506        Stoughto WI    8:35 
   37   89 Ava Anderson                   5 F   F0506        Sheboyga WI    8:41 
   38   83 Owen Lencki                    5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:50 
   39   84 Samuel Matthews                5 M   M0506        Vesper   WI    8:54 
   40   94 Natalie Schroth                5 F   F0506        Appleton WI    8:55 
   41    6 Abigail Martinson              6 F   F0506        Woodridg IL    8:56 
   42   88 Alec Martinez                  6 M   M0506        Rural    WI    8:57 
   43   50 Ryan Bayer                     5 M   M0506        Hubertus WI    9:00 
   44    7 Isabel Martinson               5 F   F0506        Woodridg IL    9:10 
   45   55 Alison Carroll                 6 F   F0506        Grayslak WI    9:19 
   46    8 Owen Johnson                   6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:19 
   47   45 Taylor Seeger                  5 F   F0506        Byron    MN    9:19 
   48  100 Julia Seeger                   6 F   F0506        Ogdensbu WI    9:20 
   49   71 Emily Jensen                   5 F   F0506        Verona   WI    9:24 
   50   44 Zach Gusmer                    5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:43 
   51   39 Liam Bloedow                   5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:55 
   52   92 Isabella Leiva                 6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    9:57 
   53   81 Bella Phillips                 5 F   F0506        Green Ba WI   10:07 
   54   47 Mason Jurewicz                 5 M   M0506        Sycamore IL   10:10 
   55   38 Lidia Thompson                 5 F   F0506        Pine Riv WI   10:16 
   56   58 Joshua Youngwerth              5 M   M0506        Neenah   WI   10:21 
   57   70 Zach Trudeau                   5 M   M0506        Appleton WI   10:21 
   58   64 Sophie Hasenohrl               5 F   F0506        Wisconsi WI   10:34 
   59   80 Mia McCartney                  5 F   F0506        New Lond WI   10:43 
   60   87 Adrik Dix                      6 M   M0506        Wisconsi WI   10:45 
   61   42 Ava Kneer                      5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI   10:51 
   62   20 Lauren Mittelstaedt            5 F   F0506        Weyauweg WI   10:52 
   63    2 Meghan Spence                  5 F   F0506        Sheboyga WI   10:55 
   64   86 Tyler Schmidt                  5 M   M0506        Appleton WI   10:58 
   65   23 Sophia Pucillo                 5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI   11:07 
   66  197 Willa Haynes                   5 F   F0506        Glen Ell IL   11:19 
   67   21 Lexie Mittelstaedt             5 F   F0506        Weyauweg WI   11:27 
   68   85 Kaitlyn Schmidt                5 F   F0506        Appleton WI   11:31 
   69   75 Dylan Jovoroski                5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI   11:33 
   70   13 Natalie Waller                 5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI   12:14 
   71   10 Grayson Nordstrum              5 M   M0506        Oregon   WI   12:33 
   72    3 Patrick Stewart                5 M   M0506        Muskego  WI   13:33 
   73   11 Natasha Konop                  5 F   F0506        Oshkosh  WI   16:30 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 7 AND 8    
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2012
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Ag Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish  
===== ==== ============================ == === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  189 Cameron Wnek                  8 M   M0708        Appleton WI    8:43 
    2  112 Owen Konop                    7 M   M0708        Oshkosh  WI    8:51 
    3  127 Nick Grotenhuis               8 M   M0708        Neenah   WI    9:17 
    4  190 Lucas Binnebose               8 M   M0708        New Berl WI    9:23 
    5  180 Easton Hans                   8 M   M0708        Neenah   WI    9:24 
    6  166 Vin Nikolai                   8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:25 
    7  156 Garrett Rescorla              7 M   M0708        Fredonia WI    9:31 
    8  116 Tyler Foti                    7 M   M0708        Waukesha WI    9:34 
    9  148 Alek Erickson                 8 M   M0708        Wild Ros WI    9:35 
   10  168 Loken Siebert                 8 M   M0708        Waukesha WI    9:47 
   11  188 Tyler Schroeder               8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:51 
   12  101 Evan Saunders                 8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:53 
   13  114 Grayson Feucht                8 M   M0708        Fond Du  WI    9:54 
   14  105 Aiden Martinsen               7 M   M0708        Stevens  WI    9:55 
   15  102 Joe Stumpf                    7 M   M0708        Oneida   WI    9:56 
   16  153 Caleb Youngwerth              7 M   M0708        Neenah   WI    9:56 
   17  107 Devyn Lang                    7 F   F0708        Greenvil WI    9:59 
   18  173 Emma Shingledecker            8 F   F0708        New Berl WI    9:59 
   19  134 Maxwell Gusmer                8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:01 
   20  159 Alexandra Dornfeld            7 F   F0708        Stevens  WI   10:03 
   21  110 Cameron Van Iten              8 M   M0708        Green Ba WI   10:19 
   22  117 Brogan Barttelt               8 M   M0708        Weston   WI   10:20 
   23  158 Gabriel Palmeri               8 M   M0708        New Lond WI   10:20 
   24  194 Will Fulcher                  7 M   M0708        Wauwatos WI   10:29 
   25  185 Levi Olson                    8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:29 
   26  157 Sophia Palmeri                7 F   F0708        New Lond WI   10:44 
   27  109 Gianna Lenczner               8 F   F0708        Oak Cree WI   10:47 
   28  133 Owen Bunnell                  8 M   M0708        Rothschi WI   10:54 
   29  126 Elena McKenzie                7 F   F0708        Rocheste MN   10:57 
   30  108 Aspen Lenczner                7 F   F0708        Oak Cree WI   10:59 
   31  174 Bennett Oetken                7 M   M0708        Appleton WI   10:59 
   32  152 Bryanna Bellile               7 F   F0708        Depere   WI   11:03 
   33  146 Annika Mueller-Owens          8 F   F0708        Madison  WI   11:08 
   34  113 Luke Moczynski                8 M   M0708        Racine   WI   11:08 
   35  121 Madison Miller                8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   11:09 
   36  149 Owen Carroll                  8 M   M0708        Grayslak IL   11:10 
   37  115 Ethan Koehler                 8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:10 
   38  135 Katie Laemmrich               7 F   F0708        Appleton WI   11:15 
   39  151 Gavin Voetberg                8 M   M0708        Portage  WI   11:18 
   40  154 Anthony Cotner                7 M   M0708        Napervil IL   11:20 
   41  144 Alivia Derks                  8 F   F0708        Oak Cree WI   11:22 
   42  132 Abby Ellingson                7 F   F0708        St Louis MN   11:22 
   43  172 Dawson Fish                   7 M   M0708        Appleton WI   11:23 
   44  184 Levi Mathias                  7 M   M0708        Wausau   WI   11:24 
   45  187 Carson Lashua                 8 M   M0708        Iola     WI   11:25 
   46  164 Alex Faulke                   7 M   M0708        Manawa   WI   11:26 
   47  192 Mateo Jimenez                 7 M   M0708        Madison  WI   11:29 
   48  177 Max Prell                     7 M   M0708        Menomone WI   11:32 
   49  103 Katherine Spence              7 F   F0708        Sheboyga WI   11:36 
   50  111 Kedrah Brooks                 7 F   F0708        Kenosha  WI   11:38 
   51  118 Nevaeh Tessen                 7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   11:39 
   52  170 Sienna Torgerud               7 F   F0708        Lacrosse WI   11:42 
   53  104 Peyton Stewart                7 F   F0708        Muskego  WI   11:45 
   54  128 Jennifer Bahr                 8 F   F0708        Superior CO   11:46 
   55  140 Makayla Greene                7 F   F0708        Shakopee WI   11:46 
   56  193 Sarah Carroll                 7 F   F0708        Shawano  WI   11:48 
   57  183 Quinn Diedrich                7 F   F0708        Ripon    WI   11:48 
   58  124 Logan Janssen                 7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:49 
   59  182 Cole Anderson                 7 M   M0708        Sheboyga WI   11:52 
   60  129 Ely Marcy                     8 M   M0708        Hillman  MN   11:55 
   61  119 Amara Lisowe                  7 F   F0708        Neenah   WI   11:55 
   62  131 Gracie Thompson               7 F   F0708        Pine Riv WI   11:59 
   63  139 Kate Bogenschutz              7 F   F0708        Grafton  WI   12:00 
   64  137 Erin Bogenschutz              7 F   F0708        Grafton  WI   12:00 
   65  138 Tori Bogenschutz              7 F   F0708        Grafton  WI   12:02 
   66  169 Elizabeth Vigil               7 F   F0708        New Lond WI   12:04 
   67  142 Nina Skweres                  8 F   F0708        Wild Ros WI   12:10 
   68  130 Joseph Button                 8 M   M0708        Wild Ros WI   12:18 
   69  178 Cayden Retzki                 8 M   M0708        Neenah   WI   12:23 
   70  145 Natalie Yanke                 8 F   F0708        Wisconsi WI   12:37 
   71  162 Madalyn Faulke                7 F   F0708        Manawa   WI   12:51 
   72  143 Seth Derks                    7 M   M0708        Oak Cree WI   12:53 
   73  155 Margaret Cotner               8 F   F0708        Napervil IL   12:57 
   74  165 Cole Deppeler                 7 M   M0708        Green Ba WI   13:01 
   75  175 Alexa Matthews                7 F   F0708        Vesper   WI   13:01 
   76  181 Allie Caldiero                7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   13:11 
   77  186 Reagan Sloan                  8 F   F0708        Piqua    OH   13:13 
   78  161 Madisyn Hasenohrl             8 F   F0708        Wisconsi WI   13:17 
   79  171 Will Yurjevich                8 M   M0708        Appleton WI   13:24 
   80  150 Evelyn Mlada                  7 F   F0708        Port Was WI   13:25 
   81  191 Karl Hayes                    8 M   M0708        Glen Ell IL   13:26 
   82  179 Arelle Maiman                 7 F   F0708        Greenvil WI   13:28 
   83  160 Ben Dallman                   7 M   M0708        Franklin WI   13:35 
   84  195 Kiara Simonis                 7 F   F0708        New Lond WI   13:56 
   85  106 Frederick Callister-Crai      7 M   M0708        Madison  WI   14:05 
   86  147 Sydney Ruffalo                7 F   F0708        Plainfie WI   14:07 
   87  136 Abigail Hallinan              7 F   F0708        Wild Ros WI   14:24 
   88  122 Anna Durand                   8 F   F0708        Depere   WI   14:27 
   89  163 Lydia Faulke                  7 F   F0708        Manawa   WI   15:05 
   90  176 Ben Schmidt                   7 M   M0708        Appleton WI   16:26 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10   
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2012
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish  
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  275 Conner Wnek                   10 M   M0910        Appleton WI    8:11 
    2  201 Rachel Stumpf                 10 F   F0910        Oneida   WI    8:31 
    3  217 Eden Witt                      9 F   F0910        Oconto F WI    8:37 
    4  202 Preston Lang                   9 M   M0910        Greenvil WI    8:48 
    5  220 Aaron Ellingson               10 M   M0910        St Louis MN    9:00 
    6  212 Kayla Scharrig                10 F   F0910        Baileys  WI    9:01 
    7  206 Carson Lisowe                  9 M   M0910        Neenah   WI    9:07 
    8  209 Alex Voss                      9 M   M0910        Neenah   WI    9:20 
    9  267 Reuben Mathias                 9 M   M0910        Wausau   WI    9:24 
   10  215 Connor Brzank                 10 M   M0910        New Berl WI    9:25 
   11  279 Ben Carroll                   10 M   M0910        Shawano  WI    9:26 
   12  280 Brodey Schroeder               9 M   M0910        Rosendal WI    9:30 
   13  211 Elizabeth Hayes               10 F   F0910        Waupun   WI    9:32 
   14  242 Shane Rescorla                 9 M   M0910        Fredonia WI    9:33 
   15  237 Olivia Mlada                  10 F   F0910        Port Was WI    9:44 
   16  260 Ellie Prell                    9 F   F0910        Menomone WI    9:44 
   17  229 Jessica Barrett               10 F   F0910        Greenfie WI    9:44 
   18  225 Ian Ernst                     10 M   M0910        Oneida   WI    9:46 
   19  234 Rohn Hoffmeister              10 M   M0910        Chicago  IL    9:49 
   20  238 Ellie Voetberg                 9 F   F0910        Portage  WI    9:50 
   21  269 Conor Diedrich                 9 M   M0910        Ripon    WI    9:50 
   22  256 Tayler Carlson                 9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI    9:52 
   23  264 Hadley Neper                   9 F   F0910        Ripon    WI    9:54 
   24  250 Ethan Wilhorn                 10 M   M0910        Vesper   WI    9:58 
   25  259 Henry Oetken                   9 M   M0910        Appleton WI    9:59 
   26  271 James Seeger                   9 M   M0910        Ogdensbu WI   10:00 
   27  254 Jessica Micoley               10 F   F0910        Greenvil WI   10:00 
   28  235 Nathan Yanke                  10 M   M0910        Wisconsi WI   10:01 
   29  210 Garret Miller                 10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   10:01 
   30  244 Tyler Wenzel                   9 M   M0910        Appleton WI   10:02 
   31  204 Christian Van Iten            10 M   M0910        Green Ba WI   10:05 
   32  226 Will Ernst                    10 M   M0910        Oneida   WI   10:06 
   33  227 Katherine Martin              10 F   F0910        Appleton WI   10:11 
   34  274 Elizabeth Behnke               9 F   F0910        Appleton WI   10:13 
   35  208 Ian Burmeister                10 M   M0910        St Charl IL   10:13 
   36  205 Alexander Foti                 9 M   M0910        Waukesha WI   10:14 
   37  272 Holly Lashua                  10 F   F0910        Iola     WI   10:16 
   38  141 Olivia Haygood                 9 F   F0910        Menasha  WI   10:18 
   39  276 Aidan Niermeyer                9 M   M0910        Waunakee WI   10:19 
   40  221 Brady Bunnell                 10 M   M0910        Rothschi WI   10:19 
   41  228 Derek Russell                  9 M   M0910        Holmen   WI   10:21 
   42  258 Max Schwab                    10 M   M0910        Waukesha WI   10:26 
   43  249 Kylee Sommer                  10 F   F0910        Milwauke WI   10:27 
   44  261 Kendall Retzki                 9 F   F0910        Neenah   WI   10:34 
   45  263 Chloe Matthews                10 F   F0910        Vesper   WI   10:35 
   46  239 Reagan Voetberg                9 F   F0910        Portage  WI   10:37 
   47  233 Erich Huttinger                9 M   M0910        North Ba IL   10:41 
   48  251 Brodie Nikolai                 9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   10:42 
   49  236 Abby Erickson                 10 F   F0910        Wild Ros WI   10:43 
   50  241 Patrick Long                  10 M   M0910        Weyauweg WI   10:44 
   51  257 Emerson Perz                  10 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   10:54 
   52  270 Tyler Derringer                9 M   M0910        Wisconsi WI   10:55 
   53  224 Jacob Bourget                  9 M   M0910        Stevens  WI   11:02 
   54  240 Annika Kluz-Brown             10 F   F0910        Mosinee  WI   11:06 
   55  223 Joshua Bourget                 9 M   M0910        Stevens  WI   11:08 
   56  207 Ellie Skalla                   9 F   F0910        Greenvil WI   11:09 
   57  222 Alex Kush                      9 M   M0910        Pewaukee WI   11:19 
   58  265 Taylor Grissman                9 F   F0910        Neenah   WI   11:26 
   59  216 Tyler Braaksma                 9 M   M0910        Randolph WI   11:27 
   60  252 Sam Nikolai                    9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   11:31 
   61  277 Isandro Jimenez                9 M   M0910        Madison  WI   11:35 
   62  255 Samantha Micoley              10 F   F0910        Greenvil WI   11:43 
   63  266 Olivia Wachsmith              10 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   11:44 
   64  268 Kloe Miller                    9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   11:51 
   65  262 Brayden Halverson              9 M   M0910        Mukwonag WI   12:03 
   66  247 Jaymee Srenaski                9 F   F0910        Green Ba WI   12:07 
   67  248 Emma Deppeler                  9 F   F0910        Green Ba WI   12:07 
   68  253 Seattle Lettau                 9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   12:10 
   69  230 Izzy Harris                   10 F   F0910        Green Ba WI   12:11 
   70  245 Jessica Mermal                 9 F   F0910        Burlingt WI   12:13 
   71  243 Codi Spence                    9 F   F0910        Appleton WI   12:14 
   72  278 Wesley Jones                  10 M   M0910        Iola     WI   12:43 
   73  246 Dustin Pavlicek                9 M   M0910        Wisconsi WI   13:21 
   74  218 Emily Button                  10 F   F0910        Wild Ros WI   14:20 
   75  232 Natalie Wierzba                9 F   F0910        Verona   WI   14:53