Baxter, MN
8/26/2012


DISTANCE 1/2 Mile Swim - 17.3 Mile Bike - 3.90 Mile Run
FINISHERS 218 (120 men, 98 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:46:12

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
130 Brett Lovaas M 37 Minnetonka MN 1 / 218 1 / 120 1 / 19 1:15:43
220 Mike Waataja M 37 Libertyville IL 2 / 218 2 / 120 2 / 19 1:17:47
156 Luke Nelson M 38 Ramsey MN 3 / 218 3 / 120 3 / 19 1:19:07
99 Steven Hohenstein M 35 Duluth MN 4 / 218 4 / 120 4 / 19 1:19:53
276 David Lewis M 38 Nevis MN 5 / 218 5 / 120 5 / 19 1:20:32
82 Tyler Hecht M 19 Somerset WI 6 / 218 6 / 120 1 / 7 1:23:39
100 Brian Holthus M 54 Vadnais Heights MN 7 / 218 7 / 120 1 / 8 1:23:56
219 Kirk Vesterstein M 50 Duluth MN 8 / 218 8 / 120 2 / 8 1:24:00
117 David Knack M 49 Prior Lake MN 9 / 218 9 / 120 1 / 11 1:24:32
281 Samuel Thillen M 28 Minneapolis MN 10 / 218 10 / 120 1 / 13 1:24:33
63 Gerrit Garberich M 17 Brainerd MN 11 / 218 11 / 120 2 / 7 1:24:33
175 Scott Ransom M 52 Golden Valley MN 12 / 218 12 / 120 3 / 8 1:25:06
183 Jeremy Rondorf M 37 Andover MN 13 / 218 13 / 120 1 / 15 1:25:34
173 Matthew Radniecki M 26 Baxter MN 14 / 218 14 / 120 2 / 13 1:25:47
13 Scott Beesley M 34 St. Paul MN 15 / 218 15 / 120 1 / 12 1:26:07
112 Neil King M 62 Nevis, MN 16 / 218 16 / 120 1 / 6 1:26:18
149 Travis Miller M 33 Nisswa MN 17 / 218 17 / 120 2 / 12 1:26:23
137 Peter Manstrom M 26 Bismarck ND 18 / 218 18 / 120 3 / 13 1:26:29
210 Tim Sykes M 46 Fertile MN 19 / 218 19 / 120 2 / 11 1:26:58
9 Matthew Backmann M 34 Park Rapids MN 20 / 218 20 / 120 3 / 12 1:27:00
140 Michael McConkey M 46 Baxter MN 21 / 218 21 / 120 3 / 11 1:27:10
275 Chad Lemke M 40 Sartell MN 22 / 218 22 / 120 1 / 17 1:27:12
272 Tyler Gehrmann M 30 Plymouth MN 23 / 218 23 / 120 4 / 12 1:27:21
114 Christel Kippenhan F 47 Bemidji MN 24 / 218 1 / 98 1 / 9 1:27:26
189 Sara Sampsell-Jones F 37 Minneapolis MN 25 / 218 2 / 98 1 / 24 1:27:40
132 Julia Lyng F 46 Burnsville MN 26 / 218 3 / 98 2 / 9 1:27:52
62 Jeremy Frank M 40 Cold Spring MN 27 / 218 24 / 120 2 / 17 1:28:18
139 Sawra Maurer F 31 Rochester MN 28 / 218 4 / 98 1 / 10 1:28:25
274 Dusty Hough M 39 Barnesville MN 29 / 218 25 / 120 2 / 15 1:28:26
136 Jeremy Manstrom M 27 Bismarck ND 30 / 218 26 / 120 4 / 13 1:28:40
214 Dave Thomes M 32 Crosby MN 31 / 218 27 / 120 5 / 12 1:28:51
195 Eric Showers M 49 Minnetonka MN 32 / 218 28 / 120 4 / 11 1:28:59
157 Jason Neumann M 30 St. Cloud MN 33 / 218 29 / 120 6 / 12 1:28:59
286 Paul Bergren M 41 Plymouth MN 34 / 218 30 / 120 3 / 17 1:29:45
93 Justin Hoefer M 25 Crosby MN 35 / 218 31 / 120 5 / 13 1:29:52
48 Dennis Ellingson M 60 Courtland MN 36 / 218 32 / 120 2 / 6 1:29:56
17 Jesse Bergman M 35 Minneapolis MN 37 / 218 33 / 120 6 / 19 1:29:57
160 Jena Ogsotn F 40 Duluth MN 38 / 218 5 / 98 1 / 17 1:30:03
59 Sarah Foley F 41 Cologne MN 39 / 218 6 / 98 2 / 17 1:30:11
287 Sara Carlson F 34 Pillager MN 40 / 218 7 / 98 2 / 10 1:30:12
124 Chad Larson M 35 Hawley MN 41 / 218 34 / 120 7 / 19 1:30:24
28 Lee Brown M 20 Maple WI 42 / 218 35 / 120 1 / 6 1:30:26
58 Skip Fitting M 58 Buffalo` MN 43 / 218 36 / 120 1 / 6 1:30:38
205 Dena Storm F 39 Pillager MN 44 / 218 8 / 98 2 / 24 1:30:40
174 Dave Rahrman M 37 Breezy Point MN 45 / 218 37 / 120 8 / 19 1:30:46
153 Jody Mullet F 25 Chaska MN 46 / 218 9 / 98 1 / 10 1:31:33
33 Dana Cirks M 40 Moorhead MN 47 / 218 38 / 120 4 / 17 1:31:52
288 Ryan Stoneburner M 33 Paynesville MN 48 / 218 39 / 120 7 / 12 1:32:10
225 Andy Whiteman M 19 Nisswa MN 49 / 218 40 / 120 3 / 7 1:32:43
25 Matthew Black M 30 Saint Cloud MN 50 / 218 41 / 120 3 / 15 1:33:01
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]