Baxter, MN
8/26/2012


DISTANCE 1/2 Mile Swim - 17.3 Mile Bike - 3.90 Mile Run
FINISHERS 218 (120 men, 98 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:46:12

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
63 Gerrit Garberich M 17 Brainerd MN 1 / 218 1 / 120 1 / 7 23:03 5:55
276 David Lewis M 38 Nevis MN 2 / 218 2 / 120 1 / 19 23:16 5:58
130 Brett Lovaas M 37 Minnetonka MN 3 / 218 3 / 120 2 / 19 23:25 6:01
156 Luke Nelson M 38 Ramsey MN 4 / 218 4 / 120 3 / 19 23:52 6:08
28 Lee Brown M 20 Maple WI 5 / 218 5 / 120 1 / 6 24:14 6:13
99 Steven Hohenstein M 35 Duluth MN 6 / 218 6 / 120 4 / 19 24:31 6:17
80 David Hawkinson M 49 Fargo ND 7 / 218 7 / 120 1 / 11 24:41 6:20
137 Peter Manstrom M 26 Bismarck ND 8 / 218 8 / 120 1 / 13 24:55 6:24
163 Eric Opheim M 42 Walker MN 9 / 218 9 / 120 1 / 17 25:01 6:25
272 Tyler Gehrmann M 30 Plymouth MN 10 / 218 10 / 120 1 / 12 25:02 6:25
149 Travis Miller M 33 Nisswa MN 11 / 218 11 / 120 2 / 12 25:07 6:27
220 Mike Waataja M 37 Libertyville IL 12 / 218 12 / 120 5 / 19 25:20 6:30
214 Dave Thomes M 32 Crosby MN 13 / 218 13 / 120 3 / 12 25:27 6:32
136 Jeremy Manstrom M 27 Bismarck ND 14 / 218 14 / 120 2 / 13 25:33 6:33
219 Kirk Vesterstein M 50 Duluth MN 15 / 218 15 / 120 1 / 8 25:49 6:38
13 Scott Beesley M 34 St. Paul MN 16 / 218 16 / 120 4 / 12 26:05 6:42
9 Matthew Backmann M 34 Park Rapids MN 17 / 218 17 / 120 5 / 12 26:11 6:43
281 Samuel Thillen M 28 Minneapolis MN 18 / 218 18 / 120 3 / 13 26:20 6:45
106 Alex Johannes M 17 Clearwater MN 19 / 218 19 / 120 2 / 7 26:20 6:46
47 Sheila Eldred F 38 Minneapolis MN 20 / 218 1 / 98 1 / 24 26:22 6:46
62 Jeremy Frank M 40 Cold Spring MN 21 / 218 20 / 120 2 / 17 26:26 6:47
59 Sarah Foley F 41 Cologne MN 22 / 218 2 / 98 1 / 17 26:30 6:48
173 Matthew Radniecki M 26 Baxter MN 23 / 218 21 / 120 4 / 13 26:31 6:48
189 Sara Sampsell-Jones F 37 Minneapolis MN 24 / 218 3 / 98 2 / 24 26:32 6:49
21 Larry Bethel M 60 Fergus Falls MN 25 / 218 22 / 120 1 / 6 26:36 6:50
82 Tyler Hecht M 19 Somerset WI 26 / 218 23 / 120 3 / 7 26:41 6:51
117 David Knack M 49 Prior Lake MN 27 / 218 24 / 120 2 / 11 26:55 6:55
58 Skip Fitting M 58 Buffalo` MN 28 / 218 25 / 120 1 / 6 26:57 6:55
114 Christel Kippenhan F 47 Bemidji MN 29 / 218 4 / 98 1 / 9 27:00 6:56
160 Jena Ogsotn F 40 Duluth MN 30 / 218 5 / 98 2 / 17 27:03 6:57
190 Ted Sampsell-Jones M 37 Minneapolis MN 31 / 218 26 / 120 6 / 19 27:07 6:58
86 Darrel Henry M 46 Murdock MN 32 / 218 27 / 120 3 / 11 27:10 6:58
132 Julia Lyng F 46 Burnsville MN 33 / 218 6 / 98 2 / 9 27:13 6:59
277 Scott Maus M 41 Watertown MN 34 / 218 28 / 120 3 / 17 27:15 7:00
159 Margaret Nigg F 30 Minneapolis MN 35 / 218 7 / 98 1 / 10 27:16 7:00
4 Mata Agre F 19 Corcoran MN 36 / 218 8 / 98 1 / 5 27:16 7:00
112 Neil King M 62 Nevis, MN 37 / 218 29 / 120 2 / 6 27:26 7:02
162 Mark Olson M 43 Enderlin ND 38 / 218 30 / 120 4 / 17 27:30 7:04
55 Ryan Fausch M 35 East Gull Lake MN 39 / 218 31 / 120 7 / 19 27:31 7:04
147 Amy Miller F 36 Fargo ND 40 / 218 9 / 98 3 / 24 27:34 7:04
274 Dusty Hough M 39 Barnesville MN 41 / 218 32 / 120 1 / 15 27:36 7:05
139 Sawra Maurer F 31 Rochester MN 42 / 218 10 / 98 2 / 10 27:37 7:05
287 Sara Carlson F 34 Pillager MN 43 / 218 11 / 98 3 / 10 27:38 7:06
17 Jesse Bergman M 35 Minneapolis MN 44 / 218 33 / 120 8 / 19 27:42 7:07
288 Ryan Stoneburner M 33 Paynesville MN 45 / 218 34 / 120 6 / 12 27:43 7:07
36 Christopher Cote M 38 Nisswa MN 46 / 218 35 / 120 2 / 15 27:44 7:07
93 Justin Hoefer M 25 Crosby MN 47 / 218 36 / 120 5 / 13 27:50 7:09
100 Brian Holthus M 54 Vadnais Heights MN 48 / 218 37 / 120 2 / 8 27:53 7:09
205 Dena Storm F 39 Pillager MN 49 / 218 12 / 98 4 / 24 27:55 7:10
153 Jody Mullet F 25 Chaska MN 50 / 218 13 / 98 1 / 10 27:58 7:11
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]