St. Paul Central Open -
St. Paul, MN
8/24/2012

race logo










					
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         2012 St Paul Central Open
                     Cross Country Course at St. Kates
                           Girls 4K - Team Scores
------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    40  Chanhassen                     (  15:37  1:18:02   1:31)
=============================================
  1      2  Grace Loeslie                         14:58     5     18  Larissa Juelich                       16:29
  2      3  Anastasia Korzenowski                 15:01     6   ( 23) Kelsey Bell                           16:42
  3      4  Emily Castanias                       15:11     7   ( 28) Emily Larranaga                       17:03
  4     13  Megan Gossfeld                        16:23

  2.    66  Roseville Area                 (  16:16  1:21:19   0:54)
=============================================
  1      7  Allison Cordes                        15:56     5     24  Robyn Holmes                          16:50
  2      8  Sammy Nielsen                         16:00     6   ( 26) Lindsey Lee                           16:58
  3     10  Naomi Boehm                           16:05     7   ( 33) Emily Dyson                           17:19
  4     17  Bailey Cogan                          16:28

  3.    73  White Bear Lake Area           (  16:13  1:21:05   3:32)
=============================================
  1      1  Bethany Kozak                         14:43     5     42  Jenna Baker                           18:15
  2      5  Allison Ternes                        15:42     6   ( 44) Sophie Perron                         18:33
  3      6  Ari Adams                             15:55     7   ( 45) Maggie Fischer                        18:33
  4     19  Samantha Prouty                       16:30

  4.    94  Chaska                         (  16:35  1:22:52   1:13)
=============================================
  1      9  Niina Stensrud                        16:03     5     32  Casey Miler                           17:16
  2     11  Claire Athmann                        16:05     6   ( 34) Carly Goetz                           17:21
  3     15  Claire Bulat                          16:27     7   ( 35) Emma Shay                             17:22
  4     27  Katherine Lowrey                      17:01

  5.   103  Centennial                     (  16:37  1:23:04   0:44)
=============================================
  1     14  Megan Kienholz                        16:23     5     31  Emily Danzl                           17:07
  2     16  Clara Sweeney                         16:28     6   ( 37) McKenna Gibbons                       17:45
  3     20  Maria Bentson                         16:32     7   ( 38) Erin Rafferty                         17:46
  4     22  MacKenzie Smith                       16:34

  6.   144  Saint Paul Highland Park       (  17:18  1:26:26   2:46)
=============================================
  1     12  Emma Weber                            16:06     5     46  Clara Jackson                         18:52
  2     21  Erin Moening                          16:33     6   ( 47) Mimi Mejia                            19:23
  3     25  Elana Breitenbucher                   16:55     7   ( 49) Erica Meyers                          20:16
  4     40  Tianna Ducloux-Potter                 18:00

  7.   195  Saint Paul Central             (  18:07  1:30:32   2:26)
=============================================
  1     29  Ellie Waddle                          17:04     5     48  Tessa Waite                           19:30
  2     36  Maleta Moulsoff                       17:45     6   ( 50) Maria Poulose                         20:34
  3     39  Laura Weinkauf                        17:52     7   ( 51) Grace Tisell                          20:35
  4     43  Ellie Swenson                         18:21

  8.   230  Saint Paul Como Park           (  21:04  1:45:19   6:26)
=============================================
  1     30  Kathleen Miles                        17:06     5     54  Andrayah Adams                        23:32
  2     41  Mary Miles                            18:14     6   ( 55) Kaitlyn Jones                         27:28
  3     52  Lydia Nielsen                         23:12
  4     53  Claire Marshall                       23:15



Incomplete Teams:

Great River School            
         Ellen Dunn, Shaniya Payton

Saint Paul Humboldt           
         Pang Xiong






------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         2012 St Paul Central Open
                     Cross Country Course at St. Kates
                       Girls 4K - Individual Results
                         TmPl = Team Scoring Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Bethany Kozak              11 White Bear Lake Area             14:43  5:55 
    2    2 Grace Loeslie              10 Chanhassen                       14:58  6:02 
    3    3 Anastasia Korzenowski       8 Chanhassen                       15:01  6:03 
    4    4 Emily Castanias            11 Chanhassen                       15:11  6:07 
    5    5 Allison Ternes             11 White Bear Lake Area             15:42  6:19 
    6    6 Ari Adams                  12 White Bear Lake Area             15:55  6:25 
    7    7 Allison Cordes             12 Roseville Area                   15:56  6:25 
    8    8 Sammy Nielsen              12 Roseville Area                   16:00  6:26 
    9    9 Niina Stensrud             12 Chaska                           16:03  6:28 
   10   10 Naomi Boehm                 8 Roseville Area                   16:05  6:28 
   11   11 Claire Athmann              9 Chaska                           16:05  6:29 
   12   12 Emma Weber                 12 Saint Paul Highland Park         16:06  6:29 
   13   13 Megan Gossfeld             11 Chanhassen                       16:23  6:36 
   14   14 Megan Kienholz             12 Centennial                       16:23  6:36 
   15   15 Claire Bulat               12 Chaska                           16:27  6:37 
   16   16 Clara Sweeney              12 Centennial                       16:28  6:38 
   17   17 Bailey Cogan               12 Roseville Area                   16:28  6:38 
   18   18 Larissa Juelich            12 Chanhassen                       16:29  6:38 
   19   19 Samantha Prouty            10 White Bear Lake Area             16:30  6:39 
   20   20 Maria Bentson              11 Centennial                       16:32  6:39 
   21   21 Erin Moening                8 Saint Paul Highland Park         16:33  6:40 
   22   22 MacKenzie Smith            10 Centennial                       16:34  6:40 
   23   23 Kelsey Bell                12 Chanhassen                       16:42  6:43 
   24   24 Robyn Holmes               10 Roseville Area                   16:50  6:47 
   25   25 Elana Breitenbucher        11 Saint Paul Highland Park         16:55  6:49 
   26   26 Lindsey Lee                 9 Roseville Area                   16:58  6:50 
   27   27 Katherine Lowrey           12 Chaska                           17:01  6:51 
   28   28 Emily Larranaga            12 Chanhassen                       17:03  6:52 
   29   29 Ellie Waddle               12 Saint Paul Central               17:04  6:52 
   30      Breanna Kaufhold           10 Chanhassen                       17:05  6:53 
   31   30 Kathleen Miles             10 Saint Paul Como Park             17:06  6:53 
   32   31 Emily Danzl                 9 Centennial                       17:07  6:54 
   33      Kaitlyn Guenther           10 Chanhassen                       17:09  6:54 
   34      Brooke Benson              11 Chanhassen                       17:15  6:57 
   35      Hayley Mans                 9 Chanhassen                       17:16  6:57 
   36   32 Casey Miler                10 Chaska                           17:16  6:57 
   37      Kylie Rumble               11 Chanhassen                       17:17  6:57 
   38      Alea Johnson               10 Chanhassen                       17:17  6:57 
   39   33 Emily Dyson                11 Roseville Area                   17:19  6:58 
   40   34 Carly Goetz                 8 Chaska                           17:21  6:59 
   41   35 Emma Shay                   8 Chaska                           17:22  7:00 
   42      Emily Yaeger               11 Chaska                           17:23  7:00 
   43      Katie Bell                 12 Chanhassen                       17:25  7:01 
   44      Jill Wilder                11 Chanhassen                       17:31  7:03 
   45      Emmy Inwards               11 Roseville Area                   17:34  7:04 
   46      Lee Stelten                 9 Chanhassen                       17:34  7:04 
   47      Aanya Stensrud             10 Chanhassen                       17:35  7:05 
   48      Annelise Severtson         11 Chanhassen                       17:37  7:06 
   49      Megan Larranaga            10 Chanhassen                       17:38  7:06 
   50      Jenna Urick                12 Chaska                           17:43  7:08 
   51   36 Maleta Moulsoff             9 Saint Paul Central               17:45  7:09 
   52   37 McKenna Gibbons            12 Centennial                       17:45  7:09 
   53   38 Erin Rafferty               9 Centennial                       17:46  7:09 
   54      Hanna Torvi                 9 Roseville Area                   17:48  7:10 
   55   39 Laura Weinkauf              9 Saint Paul Central               17:52  7:12 
   56      Matilda Penner             10 Chanhassen                       18:00  7:15 
   57   40 Tianna Ducloux-Potter       9 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:00  7:15 
   58      Elise Snuggerud             8 Chaska                           18:01  7:15 
   59      Amy Swenson                10 Chanhassen                       18:02  7:16 
   60      Erin Matthew               12 Roseville Area                   18:07  7:18 
   61      Hailey Salden               9 Chaska                           18:08  7:18 
   62      Heidi Carlson              11 Roseville Area                   18:08  7:18 
   63      Haley Rasmussen            10 Chaska                           18:09  7:19 
   64   41 Mary Miles                  9 Saint Paul Como Park             18:14  7:20 
   65   42 Jenna Baker                11 White Bear Lake Area             18:15  7:21 
   66   43 Ellie Swenson              12 Saint Paul Central               18:21  7:23 
   67      Morgan Richardson          12 Roseville Area                   18:24  7:24 
   68      Sarah Jauhola              11 Roseville Area                   18:32  7:28 
   69   44 Sophie Perron              11 White Bear Lake Area             18:33  7:28 
   70   45 Maggie Fischer              9 White Bear Lake Area             18:33  7:28 
   71      Linnea Lynum                9 Chanhassen                       18:37  7:30 
   72      Jessica Boespflug          10 Centennial                       18:40  7:31 
   73      Morgan Hendrickson         11 Chaska                           18:40  7:31 
   74      Katherine Esboldt          10 White Bear Lake Area             18:42  7:32 
   75      Jane Nelson                10 Chanhassen                       18:43  7:32 
   76      Megan Peck                  9 Centennial                       18:43  7:32 
   77      Heather Seignious           9 Roseville Area                   18:44  7:32 
   78      Rebecca Stremcha           12 Centennial                       18:45  7:33 
   79      Cari Lee                   10 Chanhassen                       18:46  7:33 
   80      Andrea Lilya               12 Chaska                           18:47  7:34 
   81      Elise Erickson             10 Chanhassen                       18:50  7:35 
   82      Brianna Row                11 Chanhassen                       18:51  7:36 
   83   46 Clara Jackson              10 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:52  7:36 
   84      Mariea Bradbury            11 White Bear Lake Area             19:00  7:39 
   85      Samantha Eide               9 Roseville Area                   19:05  7:41 
   86      Morgan Herold              12 Chanhassen                       19:08  7:42 
   87      Maddie Krocak              11 Chanhassen                       19:09  7:43 
   88      Emily Namyst               11 Centennial                       19:12  7:44 
   89      Molly Ewanika              10 Chanhassen                       19:17  7:46 
   90      London Stelten             12 Chanhassen                       19:22  7:48 
   91   47 Mimi Mejia                 10 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:23  7:48 
   92      Alecia Janzen              10 Centennial                       19:27  7:50 
   93      Makenzie Hart              10 Centennial                       19:28  7:50 
   94   48 Tessa Waite                 9 Saint Paul Central               19:30  7:51 
   95      Sonja Swanson              10 Roseville Area                   19:32  7:52 
   96      Rachel Odmark              12 White Bear Lake Area             19:38  7:54 
   97      Hannah Foster              11 Roseville Area                   19:42  7:56 
   98      Isabel Brown                9 White Bear Lake Area             19:45  7:57 
   99      Katherine Underwood        11 Centennial                       19:47  7:58 
  100      Katelyn Hanson              9 Centennial                       19:49  7:59 
  101      Hannah Renneke             10 Centennial                       19:49  7:59 
  102      Maria Drapinski            12 Roseville Area                   19:52  8:00 
  103      Allyson Disera              9 White Bear Lake Area             20:11  8:08 
  104      Frances Eggan              10 White Bear Lake Area             20:15  8:09 
  105      Angelika Wiatros           12 Roseville Area                   20:16  8:09 
  106   49 Erica Meyers                8 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:16  8:10 
  107      Alexa Ries                 10 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:18  8:10 
  108      Nicole Benert              12 White Bear Lake Area             20:21  8:11 
  109      Eleana Gjerde              11 White Bear Lake Area             20:22  8:12 
  110      Caroline Krall              8 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:23  8:12 
  111      Grace Alexander            12 Roseville Area                   20:24  8:13 
  112      Siri Ericson               12 Roseville Area                   20:27  8:14 
  113   50 Maria Poulose               9 Saint Paul Central               20:34  8:17 
  114   51 Grace Tisell                8 Saint Paul Central               20:35  8:17 
  115      Abigail Cafferty           12 Centennial                       20:40  8:19 
  116      Bethany Chaplin            11 White Bear Lake Area             20:44  8:21 
  117      Brianne Ziegler            10 Centennial                       20:53  8:24 
  118      Kiersten Johnson           12 White Bear Lake Area             21:06  8:30 
  119      Kyra Ohland                11 Roseville Area                   21:09  8:31 
  120      Zoe McCully                11 Saint Paul Central               21:13  8:32 
  121      Marissa Knutson            11 White Bear Lake Area             21:13  8:33 
  122      Elaina Townley             10 White Bear Lake Area             21:14  8:33 
  123      Rosie Laine                10 Saint Paul Central               21:15  8:33 
  124      Bethany Carstens            9 Centennial                       21:15  8:33 
  125      Breanna Day                12 Roseville Area                   21:16  8:34 
  126      Abigail Pederson           10 Centennial                       21:16  8:34 
  127      Laura Dahl                 11 Roseville Area                   21:17  8:34 
  128      Megan Hanson               10 Centennial                       21:17  8:34 
  129      Missy Fettig               10 Centennial                       21:19  8:35 
  130      Ellen Dunn                 10 Great River School               21:22  8:36 
  131      Isabel Seibert             10 Roseville Area                   21:23  8:36 
  132      Claire Pouliot             12 Chaska                           21:27  8:38 
  133      Shaniya Payton              7 Great River School               21:28  8:39 
  134      Nicole Hinze               12 White Bear Lake Area             21:30  8:39 
  135      Alison Robichaud           10 Centennial                       21:32  8:40 
  136      Brittany Patricelli        12 White Bear Lake Area             21:33  8:40 
  137      Charlotte Port             12 Centennial                       21:35  8:42 
  138      Laura Pasket               12 White Bear Lake Area             21:36  8:42 
  139      Madeleine Schwinghammer    12 Chaska                           21:39  8:43 
  140      Megan Inwards               9 Roseville Area                   22:11  8:56 
  141      Tanya Alquicira            11 Roseville Area                   22:17  8:58 
  142      Ann Dion                   10 Roseville Area                   22:18  8:59 
  143      Daniellle Demay            12 Roseville Area                   22:38  9:07 
  144      Brenda Alquicira           10 Roseville Area                   22:39  9:07 
  145   52 Lydia Nielsen               9 Saint Paul Como Park             23:12  9:21 
  146   53 Claire Marshall            11 Saint Paul Como Park             23:15  9:21 
  147      Sam Strom                  12 Roseville Area                   23:21  9:24 
  148      Jenna Knutson              10 Chaska                           23:24  9:25 
  149   54 Andrayah Adams              9 Saint Paul Como Park             23:32  9:28 
  150      Lindsay Kuss               10 Chaska                           23:40  9:32 
  151      Sabina Vadnais             12 Saint Paul Central               23:48  9:35 
  152   55 Kaitlyn Jones              10 Saint Paul Como Park             27:28 11:03 
  153      Pang Xiong                 11 Saint Paul Humboldt              28:08 11:19 
  154      Katherine Mendenhall       10 Centennial                       28:08 11:19 
  155      Jeri McDonald              11 Centennial                       28:39 11:32