St. Paul Central Open -
St. Paul, MN
8/24/2012

race logo










					
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         2012 St Paul Central Open
                     Cross Country Course at St. Kates
                           Boys 5K - Team Scores
------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    61  Roseville Area                 (  17:32  1:27:39   0:53)
=============================================
  1      5  Evan Kacmarynski                      17:14     5     25  Collin Kiley                          18:07
  2      8  Lucas Mason                           17:18     6   ( 30) Joseph Katzung                        18:28
  3      9  Anthony Paul Joyer                    17:21     7   ( 31) Joshua Christiansen                   18:41
  4     14  Matthew Salvatore                     17:39

  2.    64  Chanhassen                     (  17:33  1:27:45   0:30)
=============================================
  1      6  Spencer Tyson                         17:15     5     17  Jeremiah Hogle                        17:45
  2     12  Mark Trautmann                        17:26     6   ( 20) Hunter Elgren                         17:56
  3     13  Dan Holovnia                          17:35     7   ( 21) Cameron Economy                       17:57
  4     16  Matthew Janes                         17:44

  3.    80  Chaska                         (  17:33  1:27:44   2:14)
=============================================
  1      1  Joey Duerr                            16:03     5     27  Zac Miller                            18:17
  2     15  Gavin Bjorklund                       17:42     6   ( 39) Carter Bjorklund                      19:48
  3     18  Connor Hasting                        17:46     7   ( 40) Sam Shay                              19:50
  4     19  Nick Ebert                            17:56

  4.    87  Centennial                     (  17:42  1:28:28   1:19)
=============================================
  1      3  Jonathan Keller                       16:50     5     26  Jacob Peterson                        18:09
  2     11  Kevin Grow                            17:26     6   ( 29) Devin Fritz                           18:28
  3     23  Motuma Tilleskjor                     17:59     7   ( 35) Ethan Kurak                           19:21
  4     24  Cole Arends                           18:04

  5.    88  Saint Paul Central             (  17:55  1:29:32   3:15)
=============================================
  1      2  Ahmed Bule                            16:19     5     37  Ned Leebrick-Stryker                  19:34
  2      7  Brian Petkov                          17:17     6   ( 38) Simon Brown                           19:35
  3     10  Solomon Poulose                       17:25     7   ( 41) Jonah Busch                           19:59
  4     32  Spencer Warejoncas                    18:57

  6.   153  Saint Paul Highland Park       (  18:49  1:34:02   1:26)
=============================================
  1     22  Ahmed Musse                           17:57     5     36  Joe Peacock                           19:23
  2     28  Robert Thurston                       18:22     6   ( 42) Sam Nodler                            20:16
  3     33  Micah Mather                          19:06     7   ( 44) Jesse Brelje                          20:18
  4     34  James Westby                          19:14

  7.   185  Saint Paul Como Park           (  20:22  1:41:47   5:15)
=============================================
  1      4  Marshal Landrum                       16:53     5     47  Michael Densinger                     22:08
  2     43  Ben Reynolds                          20:16     6   ( 48) Tuomas Sivula                         22:59
  3     45  Jake Barnard                          20:43     7   ( 49) Charlie Swanson                       23:08
  4     46  Stefan Hankerson                      21:47



Incomplete Teams:

Washington Technology Magnet  
         Diego Osorio, Heron Lopez

Saint Paul Humboldt           
         Eh Ka Lu Taw, Marco Verdeja






------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         2012 St Paul Central Open
                     Cross Country Course at St. Kates
                        Boys 5K - Individual Results
                         TmPl = Team Scoring Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Joey Duerr                 10 Chaska                           16:03  5:10 
    2    2 Ahmed Bule                 12 Saint Paul Central               16:19  5:16 
    3    3 Jonathan Keller            12 Centennial                       16:50  5:25 
    4    4 Marshal Landrum            11 Saint Paul Como Park             16:53  5:26 
    5    5 Evan Kacmarynski           12 Roseville Area                   17:14  5:33 
    6    6 Spencer Tyson              11 Chanhassen                       17:15  5:33 
    7    7 Brian Petkov               12 Saint Paul Central               17:17  5:34 
    8    8 Lucas Mason                12 Roseville Area                   17:18  5:34 
    9    9 Anthony Paul Joyer         12 Roseville Area                   17:21  5:35 
   10   10 Solomon Poulose            12 Saint Paul Central               17:25  5:37 
   11   11 Kevin Grow                 11 Centennial                       17:26  5:37 
   12   12 Mark Trautmann             11 Chanhassen                       17:26  5:37 
   13   13 Dan Holovnia               12 Chanhassen                       17:35  5:40 
   14   14 Matthew Salvatore          12 Roseville Area                   17:39  5:41 
   15   15 Gavin Bjorklund            12 Chaska                           17:42  5:42 
   16   16 Matthew Janes              12 Chanhassen                       17:44  5:43 
   17   17 Jeremiah Hogle             12 Chanhassen                       17:45  5:43 
   18   18 Connor Hasting             12 Chaska                           17:46  5:43 
   19   19 Nick Ebert                 12 Chaska                           17:56  5:47 
   20   20 Hunter Elgren              11 Chanhassen                       17:56  5:47 
   21   21 Cameron Economy            11 Chanhassen                       17:57  5:47 
   22   22 Ahmed Musse                12 Saint Paul Highland Park         17:57  5:47 
   23      Grant Smith                10 Chanhassen                       17:58  5:47 
   24   23 Motuma Tilleskjor          12 Centennial                       17:59  5:48 
   25   24 Cole Arends                10 Centennial                       18:04  5:49 
   26   25 Collin Kiley                9 Roseville Area                   18:07  5:50 
   27   26 Jacob Peterson             11 Centennial                       18:09  5:51 
   28      Christopher McNamara       11 Chanhassen                       18:10  5:51 
   29   27 Zac Miller                  8 Chaska                           18:17  5:54 
   30      Devin Kelly                10 Chanhassen                       18:20  5:54 
   31   28 Robert Thurston            12 Saint Paul Highland Park         18:22  5:55 
   32      Joey Ferguson              10 Chanhassen                       18:25  5:56 
   33      Matthew Tyson              12 Chanhassen                       18:26  5:56 
   34   29 Devin Fritz                10 Centennial                       18:28  5:57 
   35   30 Joseph Katzung             11 Roseville Area                   18:28  5:57 
   36      Patrick Fischenich         11 Chanhassen                       18:32  5:58 
   37   31 Joshua Christiansen        10 Roseville Area                   18:41  6:01 
   38      David Pelligrini           11 Roseville Area                   18:54  6:05 
   39      Hunter Todd Larson         12 Roseville Area                   18:57  6:06 
   40   32 Spencer Warejoncas          9 Saint Paul Central               18:57  6:06 
   41      Tyler Kobilarcsik          10 Chanhassen                       19:03  6:08 
   42   33 Micah Mather                9 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:06  6:09 
   43      Joshua Reece               10 Roseville Area                   19:08  6:10 
   44      Nick Sorensen              12 Chanhassen                       19:09  6:10 
   45   34 James Westby               11 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:14  6:12 
   46      Audie Lind                 11 Chanhassen                       19:20  6:14 
   47   35 Ethan Kurak                11 Centennial                       19:21  6:14 
   48      Joseph Burquest            12 Roseville Area                   19:21  6:14 
   49      Aaron Vought               12 Roseville Area                   19:21  6:14 
   50   36 Joe Peacock                12 Saint Paul Highland Park         19:23  6:15 
   51      Neal Smith                 10 Chanhassen                       19:28  6:16 
   52   37 Ned Leebrick-Stryker       12 Saint Paul Central               19:34  6:18 
   53   38 Simon Brown                10 Saint Paul Central               19:35  6:19 
   54      Daniel Nace                12 Roseville Area                   19:36  6:19 
   55      Jacob Suciu                11 Roseville Area                   19:39  6:20 
   56      Charles Bjork              11 Chanhassen                       19:42  6:21 
   57      Nathan Foss                12 Chanhassen                       19:46  6:22 
   58      Mitch Ihlang               10 Chanhassen                       19:47  6:22 
   59   39 Carter Bjorklund           10 Chaska                           19:48  6:23 
   60   40 Sam Shay                   10 Chaska                           19:50  6:23 
   61      Graham Seignious           11 Roseville Area                   19:52  6:24 
   62      Derek Willerton            12 Centennial                       19:55  6:25 
   63      Tommy Rusco                11 Centennial                       19:56  6:25 
   64      Noah Miller                 7 Chaska                           19:57  6:26 
   65      Devon Chiodo               10 Roseville Area                   19:58  6:26 
   66      Jeff Kressler              10 Chanhassen                       19:59  6:26 
   67   41 Jonah Busch                11 Saint Paul Central               19:59  6:26 
   68      Matthew Gallagher          11 Centennial                       20:03  6:28 
   69      John Sanda                 12 Chaska                           20:04  6:28 
   70      Parker Bjorklund            7 Chaska                           20:05  6:28 
   71      Nick Johnson               10 Chanhassen                       20:09  6:29 
   72   42 Sam Nodler                 12 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:16  6:32 
   73   43 Ben Reynolds               10 Saint Paul Como Park             20:16  6:32 
   74   44 Jesse Brelje               10 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:18  6:32 
   75      Michael Ernster            10 Centennial                       20:19  6:33 
   76      Austin Wilhelm              9 Chanhassen                       20:24  6:34 
   77      Thomas Hartnett            11 Roseville Area                   20:27  6:35 
   78      Eamon Kuhne                 8 Roseville Area                   20:36  6:38 
   79      Daniel Wahlstedt           11 Roseville Area                   20:38  6:39 
   80      Jack Lavelle               10 Chanhassen                       20:39  6:39 
   81      Jack Schugel               10 Roseville Area                   20:40  6:40 
   82      Tyler Graham               10 Roseville Area                   20:42  6:40 
   83   45 Jake Barnard                9 Saint Paul Como Park             20:43  6:40 
   84      Austin Goetz               11 Chanhassen                       20:45  6:41 
   85      Vince Dzik                 10 Saint Paul Central               20:47  6:42 
   86      Amos Marckel               12 Saint Paul Central               20:51  6:43 
   87      Abram Donovan               9 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:52  6:43 
   88      Jacob McPherson            10 Roseville Area                   20:54  6:44 
   89      Kris Johnson                8 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:55  6:44 
   90      Jacob Marcott              11 Saint Paul Highland Park         20:55  6:44 
   91      Jackson Elfstrom           10 Roseville Area                   21:04  6:47 
   92      Diego Osorio               11 Washington Technology Magnet     21:09  6:49 
   93      Luke Lemke                 10 Saint Paul Central               21:16  6:51 
   94      Nick Dockendorf            12 Chanhassen                       21:17  6:51 
   95      Luke Horton                11 Saint Paul Central               21:17  6:51 
   96      Aiden McVey                 9 Saint Paul Central               21:18  6:52 
   97      Austin Miler                8 Chaska                           21:21  6:53 
   98      Gabe Lura                   9 Chanhassen                       21:23  6:53 
   99      Adam Long                  10 Centennial                       21:25  6:54 
  100      Raj Beekie                 11 Saint Paul Central               21:26  6:54 
  101      Grant Palas                10 Saint Paul Highland Park         21:26  6:54 
  102      Isaac Schwarz               9 Chaska                           21:28  6:55 
  103      Jamison Pfaff              11 Centennial                       21:32  6:56 
  104      Matthew Dosland            10 Saint Paul Central               21:35  6:57 
  105      Lucas Schmidt              12 Chanhassen                       21:36  6:57 
  106      Heron Lopez                11 Washington Technology Magnet     21:37  6:58 
  107      Carter Emerson              9 Chaska                           21:46  7:01 
  108   46 Stefan Hankerson           10 Saint Paul Como Park             21:47  7:01 
  109      Thomas Cessna              10 Centennial                       21:50  7:02 
  110      Jackson Pray               12 Centennial                       21:56  7:04 
  111      Jacob Johnson              12 Saint Paul Highland Park         21:58  7:04 
  112      Samuel Schoephoerster      12 Centennial                       22:00  7:05 
  113   47 Michael Densinger          10 Saint Paul Como Park             22:08  7:08 
  114      Hans Knutson               10 Roseville Area                   22:09  7:08 
  115      August Morin                9 Saint Paul Central               22:23  7:12 
  116      Max Daubenberger            8 Chaska                           22:23  7:13 
  117      Austin Larson               9 Roseville Area                   22:25  7:13 
  118      Donovan Weiblen            12 Roseville Area                   22:28  7:14 
  119      Keagan McCully             10 Saint Paul Central               22:29  7:15 
  120      Jacob Snuggerud            10 Chaska                           22:30  7:15 
  121      Elliott Gaddis             12 Chanhassen                       22:31  7:15 
  122      Ethan Eiden                12 Chanhassen                       22:33  7:16 
  123      Williams Elkins            12 Saint Paul Central               22:35  7:17 
  124      Joel Seabury-Kolod         10 Saint Paul Central               22:51  7:22 
  125      Ryan Kloke                 12 Chanhassen                       22:56  7:23 
  126   48 Tuomas Sivula               9 Saint Paul Como Park             22:59  7:24 
  127      Connor Johnson             11 Centennial                       23:01  7:25 
  128      Aaron Levin                12 Saint Paul Central               23:07  7:27 
  129   49 Charlie Swanson            11 Saint Paul Como Park             23:08  7:27 
  130      Nathan Carstens            11 Centennial                       23:16  7:30 
  131      Eh Ka Lu Taw               11 Saint Paul Humboldt              23:30  7:34 
  132      William Bogenschultz        9 Saint Paul Central               23:42  7:38 
  133      Dan Scholle                10 Chanhassen                       23:47  7:40 
  134      Anders Nelson              10 Saint Paul Como Park             23:47  7:40 
  135      Tyler Schulz               12 Saint Paul Central               24:04  7:45 
  136      Grant Bird                 12 Roseville Area                   24:09  7:47 
  137      Riley Vreeman              10 Chanhassen                       24:13  7:48 
  138      Jacob Heiberger            10 Saint Paul Como Park             24:58  8:02 
  139      Conor Hetzel               10 Saint Paul Como Park             25:16  8:08 
  140      Marco Verdeja              11 Saint Paul Humboldt              26:54  8:40 
  141      Aiden Clements             10 Saint Paul Como Park             28:28  9:10 
  142      Ben Williams                7 Saint Paul Como Park             28:31  9:11 
  143      Devon Koehler              10 Centennial                       28:55  9:19 
  144      Samuel Godfrey              9 Saint Paul Como Park             29:03  9:21