MUDMAN Obstacle Race -
Kimball, MN
8/18/2012

race logo
DISTANCE 3.0 MILES
FINISHERS 2389 (1187 men, 1202 women)
AVERAGE TIME 59:55

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
150 Mark Howard M 55 Saint Cloud MN 20 / 2389 18 / 1186 1 / 53 32:19
626 Mike Bratsch M 50 Danube MN 50 / 2389 47 / 1186 2 / 53 34:56
244 George Schnepf M 50 Sartell MN 56 / 2389 53 / 1186 3 / 53 35:04
209 Frank Nellans M 51 St.Cloud MN 88 / 2389 81 / 1186 4 / 53 37:09
2382 Jim Dahl M 54 Clear Lake MN 146 / 2389 134 / 1186 5 / 53 38:55
2838 Dan Rossow M 51 Sauk Rapids MN 195 / 2389 174 / 1186 6 / 53 40:25
2484 Jose Luciano M 52 Lester Prairie MN 196 / 2389 175 / 1186 7 / 53 40:26
2213 Gordie Meyer M 50 Little Falls MN 200 / 2389 179 / 1186 8 / 53 40:36
1024 Joe Klein M 51 Richmond MN 208 / 2389 184 / 1186 9 / 53 40:51
302 Bill Whiteman M 50 Nisswa MN 225 / 2389 200 / 1186 10 / 53 41:18
2938 Chris Johnston M 50 Saint Cloud MN 241 / 2389 215 / 1186 11 / 53 41:42
967 Jim Conway M 50 Sauk Rapids MN 306 / 2389 264 / 1186 12 / 53 42:58
363 Jesse Crooks M 59 Richmond MN 319 / 2389 275 / 1186 13 / 53 43:12
759 Kevin Kolden M 54 Hutchinson MN 336 / 2389 287 / 1186 14 / 53 43:41
310 Byron Zahm M 50 Kimball MN 353 / 2389 301 / 1186 15 / 53 43:57
2652 Phil Braun M 57 St Cloud MN 479 / 2389 387 / 1186 16 / 53 45:55
2668 Robert Dahms M 57 Mora MN 506 / 2389 402 / 1186 17 / 53 46:13
2859 Bob Steffen M 51 Sauk Rapids MN 522 / 2389 413 / 1186 18 / 53 46:33
1199 Mark Bechtold M 54 St Cloud MN 536 / 2389 421 / 1186 19 / 53 46:53
123 Ben Giesen M 50 New Ulm MN 571 / 2389 441 / 1186 20 / 53 47:32
1186 Paul Reuben Anderson M 51 Golden Valley MN 588 / 2389 449 / 1186 21 / 53 47:51
1359 Chuck Owen M 58 St. Cloud MN 718 / 2389 521 / 1186 22 / 53 50:27
857 Bill Sullivan M 50 Sartell MN 737 / 2389 531 / 1186 23 / 53 50:34
1008 Jayme Hennek M 55 Avon MN 753 / 2389 541 / 1186 24 / 53 50:45
1134 Rick Schultz M 56 St. Joseph MN 863 / 2389 606 / 1186 25 / 53 52:43
393 Marty Gaab M 54 Sartell MN 865 / 2389 608 / 1186 26 / 53 52:44
2447 Jon Gorder M 55 Boyd MN 928 / 2389 639 / 1186 27 / 53 53:46
2089 Dwayne Dockendorf M 54 St. Cloud MN 961 / 2389 657 / 1186 28 / 53 54:29
374 Gary Dreher M 56 Long Prairie MN 967 / 2389 659 / 1186 29 / 53 54:40
692 Robert Goodson M 54 Lakeville MN 1044 / 2389 699 / 1186 30 / 53 56:07
733 Chuck Jensen M 59 St. Petersburg FL 1231 / 2389 783 / 1186 31 / 53 59:41
472 Gary Lueders M 59 Rochester MN 1242 / 2389 788 / 1186 32 / 53 59:52
2433 Mark Helminick M 54 St Cloud MN 1251 / 2389 793 / 1186 33 / 53 1:00:01
2805 Roger Olson M 55 Sartell MN 1302 / 2389 809 / 1186 34 / 53 1:00:56
2896 George Wilkes M 52 Sartell MN 1380 / 2389 842 / 1186 35 / 53 1:02:28
316 Jim Zins M 52 St Cloud MN 1467 / 2389 879 / 1186 36 / 53 1:03:57
787 Hank Millette M 51 Brainerd MN 1483 / 2389 883 / 1186 37 / 53 1:04:08
1229 Vince Drobniak M 57 St Cloud MN 1520 / 2389 899 / 1186 38 / 53 1:04:46
1131 Patrick Schmitz M 51 Richmond MN 1642 / 2389 943 / 1186 39 / 53 1:07:07
1114 Paul Peppin M 53 Buffalo MN 1672 / 2389 955 / 1186 40 / 53 1:07:42
2098 Scott Erickson M 56 Sartell MN 1689 / 2389 964 / 1186 41 / 53 1:08:05
921 Pat Beaumaster M 50 Big Lake MN 1716 / 2389 979 / 1186 42 / 53 1:08:41
2642 Jeffrey Banyai M 53 Oak Park MN 1864 / 2389 1030 / 1186 43 / 53 1:11:06
2588 Wade Stien M 53 Sauk Centre MN 1954 / 2389 1053 / 1186 44 / 53 1:13:06
587 Eugene Wempner M 53 Remer MN 2019 / 2389 1072 / 1186 45 / 53 1:14:47
503 Darren Olson M 51 Hanley Falls MN 2046 / 2389 1081 / 1186 46 / 53 1:15:44
2119 Rick Gauger M 55 Waseca MN 2063 / 2389 1089 / 1186 47 / 53 1:16:04
2321 Craig Weaver M 51 Sartell MN 2065 / 2389 1090 / 1186 48 / 53 1:16:08
1468 Mitchell Ackmann M 50 Buffalo MN 2095 / 2389 1096 / 1186 49 / 53 1:16:59
1341 Jan Mohs M 58 St. Cloud MN 2137 / 2389 1110 / 1186 50 / 53 1:18:20
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]