MUDMAN Obstacle Race -
Kimball, MN
8/18/2012

race logo










					                             Mudman Extreme 5K
                        Powder Ridge, Kimball, MN		
                              August 18, 2012
                                    5K


                             Mudman Extreme 5K
                        Powder Ridge, Kimball, MN		
                              August 18, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: COED
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:15:51 The Grubby Mudders       (  37:56)
===================================
  1    37:55  Michael Grabinski       37 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    37:56  Jes Grabinski           36 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

  2. 1:16:04 Team Pond                (  38:02)
===================================
  1    38:02  Andy Pond               37 M Savage             MN 
  2    38:02  Colleen Pond            34 F Savage             MN 

  3. 1:17:13 Team JOLM                (  38:37)
===================================
  1    38:36  Elizabeth Miller        16 F Watertown          MN 
  2    38:37  Josh Oak                16 M Watertown          MN 

  4. 1:17:38 Lydia's Parents          (  38:49)
===================================
  1    38:49  Josh Theis              30 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    38:49  Alissa Theis            30 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

  5. 1:18:34 Zimmerman                (  39:17)
===================================
  1    39:17  Maria Zimmerman         19 F Becker             MN 
  2    39:17  Joe Zimmerman           22 M Becker             MN 

  6. 1:21:30 what are we thinking     (  40:45)
===================================
  1    40:45  Sarah Herdering         36 F Melrose            MN 
  2    40:45  Curt Budde              38 M Avon               MN 

  7. 1:23:54 Down Dog                 (  41:57)
===================================
  1    41:57  Jeremy Kenning          36 M Sartell            MN 
  2    41:57  Jennifer Bonovsky       35 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

  7. 1:23:54 Real Steel               (  41:57)
===================================
  1    41:57  Jolene Theis            32 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    41:57  Richard Theis           33 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

  9. 1:24:20 Team Scepaniak           (  42:10)
===================================
  1    42:10  Kurt Scepaniak          35 M Cold Spring        MN 
  2    42:10  Tina Scepaniak          31 F Cold Spring        MN 

 10. 1:25:06 Rocket Boosters          (  42:33)
===================================
  1    42:33  Jamie Plumski           28 M Randall            MN 
  2    42:33  Heather Plumski         29 F Randall            MN 

 11. 1:25:57 Team Howard              (  42:59)
===================================
  1    32:19  Mark Howard             55 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    53:38  Gayle Howard            53 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 12. 1:28:25 Treg's Handiwork         (  44:13)
===================================
  1    44:12  Jill Girtz              25 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    44:13  Treg Swanson            29 M Pierz              MN 

 13. 1:29:07 Let's Get Dirty!         (  44:34)
===================================
  1    41:02  David Ahlbrecht         36 M Clear Lake         MN 
  2    48:05  Kristy Ahlbrecht        35 F Clear Lake         MN 

 14. 1:30:18 Plante Power             (  45:09)
===================================
  1    45:09  Marla Plante            37 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    45:09  Kerby Plante            39 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 15. 1:30:36 The Hungarian Horntails  (  45:18)
===================================
  1    45:18  Ben Palmer              18 M Minneapolis        MN 
  2    45:18  Claire Palmer           20 F Minneapolis        MN 

 16. 1:30:52 Finneman                 (  45:26)
===================================
  1    45:26  Eric Finneman           43 M South Haven        MN 
  2    45:26  Jaclyn Finneman         39 F South Haven        MN 

 17. 1:31:42 Team Twine Ball          (  45:51)
===================================
  1    45:51  Rachael Larson          32 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    45:51  Chad Johnson            17 M Lithchfield        MN 

 18. 1:32:56 Black & Blue             (  46:28)
===================================
  1    46:28  John Wolfe              41 M Sartell            MN 
  2    46:28  Lana Nelson             39 F Sartell            MN 

 19. 1:33:26 The Hogs                 (  46:43)
===================================
  1    46:42  Keith Arens             42 M Avon               MN 
  2    46:44  Amy Kramer              38 F Avon               MN 

 20. 1:33:43 Mudder truckers          (  46:52)
===================================
  1    46:28  Joel Werner             28 M Stillwater         MN 
  2    47:15  Jacqueline Jensen       27 F Stillwater         MN 

 21. 1:34:07 Team Seeland             (  47:04)
===================================
  1    43:39  Elizabeth Seeland       32 F Wayzata            MN 
  2    50:28  Anders Seeland          33 M Wayzata            MN 

 22. 1:35:04 Mudder Father & Daughter (  47:32)
===================================
  1    47:32  Anne Giesen             19 F New Ulm            MN 
  2    47:32  Ben Giesen              50 M New Ulm            MN 

 23. 1:35:14 3 1/2 Thumbs Up          (  47:37)
===================================
  1    47:37  Jennifer Rosha          37 F St. Anthony        MN 
  2    47:37  Aaron Rosha             39 M St. Anthony        MN 

 24. 1:35:33 Team Luiter              (  47:47)
===================================
  1    47:46  Cindy Terrones          26 F Renville           MN 
  2    47:47  Luis Terrones           33 M Renville           MN 

 25. 1:36:36 TEAM JARVIS              (  48:18)
===================================
  1    45:15  Sheri Jarman            34 F Maple Lake         MN 
  2    51:21  Cody Jarman             37 M Maple Lake         MN 

 25. 1:36:36 Simpson                  (  48:18)
===================================
  1    48:08  Kylan Simpson           17 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    48:28  Christine Simpson       48 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 27. 1:37:02 D. Freaks                (  48:31)
===================================
  1    48:21  Chad Walz               35 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    48:41  Allie Plafcan           30 F St. Cloud          MN 

 28. 1:37:29 Team Dirty 1             (  48:45)
===================================
  1    41:48  Michael Lommel          15 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    55:41  Maria Lommel            32 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 29. 1:38:09 Kiffmeyer's              (  49:05)
===================================
  1    49:04  Michelle Kiffmeyer      27 F Rice               MN 
  2    49:05  Ben Kiffmeyer           30 M Rice               MN 

 29. 1:38:09 Team Henk                (  49:05)
===================================
  1    49:04  Steven Henkemeyer       33 M Rice               MN 
  2    49:05  Megan Henkemeyer        30 F Rice               MN 

 31. 1:38:25 Team Lightning           (  49:13)
===================================
  1    49:12  Dallas Winn             31 M Hutchinson         MN 
  2    49:13  Amber Winn              30 F Hutchinson         MN 

 32. 1:38:59 Alexander&Alexandra      (  49:30)
===================================
  1    44:24  Alexander Svirsch       46 M Apple Valley       MN 
  2    54:35  Alexandra Svirshch      20 F Apple Valley       MN 

 33. 1:39:22 J & J                    (  49:41)
===================================
  1    42:49  Joe Wymore              20 M Alexandria         MN 
  2    56:33  Julie Lochen            21 F Alexandria         MN 

 34. 1:39:30 Muddy Petes              (  49:45)
===================================
  1    49:45  Brett Peterson          38 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    49:45  Jennifer Peterson       36 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 35. 1:40:41 BAM                      (  50:21)
===================================
  1    50:17  Eric Ashmore            28 M Elk River          MN 
  2    50:24  Sasha Gangl             25 F Elk River          MN 

 36. 1:41:12 Tough Mudders To Be      (  50:36)
===================================
  1    50:36  Caleb Lunning           18 M Zimmerman          MN 
  2    50:36  Alexandra Demarais      18 F Foley              MN 

 37. 1:41:13 Malacious and Muddy      (  50:37)
===================================
  1    50:34  Brianna Steinkamp       20 F St. Joseph         MN 
  2    50:39  Matt Steinkamp          49 M St. Joseph         MN 

 38. 1:41:23 Team Kremer              (  50:42)
===================================
  1    50:38  Mark Kremer             39 M Richmond           MN 
  2    50:45  Brenda Kremer           35 F Richmond           MN 

 39. 1:41:37 Team Blom                (  50:49)
===================================
  1    50:48  Sarah Blom              27 F Atwater            MN 
  2    50:49  David Blom              28 M Atwater            MN 

 40. 1:41:41 Cool beans               (  50:51)
===================================
  1    45:27  Justin Barrett          25 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    56:14  Rachel Smude            22 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 41. 1:41:48 Get Errr Done            (  50:54)
===================================
  1    50:54  Zachary Ludowese        25 M Mora               MN 
  2    50:54  Jenna Norby             24 F Mora               MN 

 42. 1:42:34 Team Premo               (  51:17)
===================================
  1    51:15  Jason Carlson           37 M Buffalo            MN 
  2    51:19  Lois Carlson            38 F Buffalo            MN 

 43. 1:42:42 Team Dooch               (  51:21)
===================================
  1    51:21  Cory Boettcher          45 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    51:21  Stephanie Boettcher     20 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 44. 1:43:22 DWT                      (  51:41)
===================================
  1    51:38  Peter Thein             17 M New London         MN 
  2    51:44  Nikole Thein            41 F New London         MN 

 45. 1:43:34 Schwab                   (  51:47)
===================================
  1    51:45  Josh Schwab             29 M Little Falls       MN 
  2    51:49  Tes Schwab              30 F Little Falls       MN 

 46. 1:43:43 Team Mathews             (  51:52)
===================================
  1    51:51  Chad Mathews            33 M Becker             MN 
  2    51:52  Shannon Mathews         37 F Becker             MN 

 47. 1:43:44 RCB                      (  51:52)
===================================
  1    51:52  Lisa Peterson           37 F Big Lake           MN 
  2    51:52  Matt Swanson            34 M Becker             MN 

 48. 1:43:57 Can't stop,Won't stop    (  51:59)
===================================
  1    51:57  Joe Donarski            28 M Baxter             MN 
  2    52:00  Ashley Harbott          27 F Baxter             MN 

 49. 1:43:59 Ryan & Michelle          (  52:00)
===================================
  1    50:19  Ryan Gebhardt           36 M Rice               MN 
  2    53:40  Michelle Gebhardt       34 F Rice               MN 

 50. 1:44:24 Down and Dirty on our Ann(  52:12)
===================================
  1    52:12  Jon Moorlag             26 M Sartell            MN 
  2    52:12  Sara Moorlag            26 F Sartell            MN 

 51. 1:44:29 S&J                      (  52:15)
===================================
  1    52:14  Stacie Vos              42 F Cold Spring        MN 
  2    52:15  John Kinsey             37 M Brooklyn Park      MN 

 52. 1:44:36 Team Spicy               (  52:18)
===================================
  1    52:15  Jessie Sandoval         33 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2    52:21  Jesus Sandoval          32 M St. Cloud          MN 

 53. 1:45:22 Team Asgard              (  52:41)
===================================
  1    52:40  Thor Mattick            37 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    52:42  Kristen Mattick         36 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 54. 1:46:36 The Untouchables         (  53:18)
===================================
  1    53:18  Mitchel Paulson         25 M Amery              WI 
  2    53:18  Chelsea Kochenash       22 F Chaska             MN 

 55. 1:47:38 Team Sievert             (  53:49)
===================================
  1    50:08  Fred Sievert            21 M Duluth             MN 
  2    57:30  Julie Sievert           52 F Duluth             MN 

 56. 1:48:04 Running on empty         (  54:02)
===================================
  1    54:02  Abbey Albers            23 F South Haven        MN 
  2    54:02  Isaac Meemken           23 M South Haven        MN 

 57. 1:48:06 Kumpula                  (  54:03)
===================================
  1    54:03  Brittany Kumpula        26 F Buffalo            MN 
  2    54:03  Allen Kumpula           27 M Buffalo            MN 

 58. 1:48:33 The Ryan's               (  54:17)
===================================
  1    54:16  Dan Ryan                38 M Sartell            MN 
  2    54:17  April Ryan              31 F Sartell            MN 

 59. 1:48:54 Team PineCone Vision Cent(  54:27)
===================================
  1    54:27  Stacy Hinkemeyer        42 F Sartell            MN 
  2    54:27  Nicholas Colatrella     43 M Sartell            MN 

 60. 1:49:26 Juntunen/Brown           (  54:43)
===================================
  1    54:43  Kyle Brown              17 M St Cloud           MN 
  2    54:43  Allie Juntunen          16 F Sartell            MN 

 61. 1:49:47 The Petersens            (  54:54)
===================================
  1    54:53  Rebecca Petersen        28 F Kimball            MN 
  2    54:54  Ethan Petersen          33 M Kimball            MN 

 62. 1:49:48 J&J MudSliders           (  54:54)
===================================
  1    54:54  Jena Albers             22 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2    54:54  Jake Lanz               24 M Becker             MN 

 63. 1:50:13 Charter                  (  55:07)
===================================
  1    54:15  Kimberly Noetzel        32 F Sartell            MN 
  2    55:58  Rob Johnson             26 M Sartell            MN 

 64. 1:50:43 Waldum                   (  55:22)
===================================
  1    50:19  Peter Waldum            29 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:00:24  Hillary Waldum          29 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 65. 1:51:35 calirox                  (  55:48)
===================================
  1    55:47  Troy Verley             29 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    55:48  Kristen Kalahar         30 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 66. 1:51:39 none                     (  55:50)
===================================
  1    55:49  Sarah Mayfield          44 F Cokato             MN 
  2    55:50  Brett Mayfield          43 M Cokato             MN 

 67. 1:51:48 Bionic ankle             (  55:54)
===================================
  1    55:54  Aleecia Dobitz          35 F Otsego             MN 
  2    55:54  Dean Dobitz             36 M Otsego             MN 

 68. 1:52:40 The A Team               (  56:20)
===================================
  1    56:20  Brandon Thiebault       29 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    56:20  Amanda McManigle        24 F St. Cloud          MN 

 69. 1:53:18 ToughMudders             (  56:39)
===================================
  1    56:39  Tiffany Bode            24 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2    56:39  Corey Press             28 M Watkins            MN 

 70. 1:53:30 P & K                    (  56:45)
===================================
  1    44:49  Kelly Beaumaster        44 F Big Lake           MN 
  2  1:08:41  Pat Beaumaster          50 M Big Lake           MN 

 71. 1:53:38 The Lergs                (  56:49)
===================================
  1    54:18  Crystal Berg            33 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    59:20  Shane Berg              33 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 72. 1:54:33 The butt Kickers         (  57:17)
===================================
  1    57:16  Bob Guenin              40 M Shakopee           MN 
  2    57:17  Stephanie Guenin        39 F Shakopee           MN 

 73. 1:54:36 Lightening Bolts         (  57:18)
===================================
  1    57:16  Pat Bolter              44 M Brandon            SD 
  2    57:20  Lisa Bolter             43 F Brandon            SD 

 74. 1:55:15 The Wrecking Crew        (  57:38)
===================================
  1    57:37  Alicia Hitzler          36 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    57:38  Tim Hitzler             37 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 75. 1:55:21 Kermette and Mr. Piggy   (  57:41)
===================================
  1    57:40  Michael Fabian          37 M Brainerd           MN 
  2    57:41  Teri Fabian             33 F Brainerd           MN 

 76. 1:55:22 PK for PR                (  57:41)
===================================
  1    57:41  Craig Moseley           41 M Montrose           MN 
  2    57:41  Heather Moseley         38 F Montrose           MN 

 77. 1:56:50 Mud Filled Cones         (  58:25)
===================================
  1    58:25  Andrew Cone             33 M Sartell            MN 
  2    58:25  Stephanie Cone          32 F Sartell            MN 

 78. 1:56:51 married2012              (  58:26)
===================================
  1    58:25  Lindsay Halverson       32 F Minnetonka         MN 
  2    58:26  John Fuhrman            31 M Minnetonka         MN 

 79. 1:57:00 the Froehlich's          (  58:30)
===================================
  1    58:28  Darcy Froehlich         33 F Kerkhoven          MN 
  2    58:32  Tom Froehlich           33 M Kerkhoven          MN 

 80. 1:57:02 Opposite Directions      (  58:31)
===================================
  1    58:31  Jim Crumley             39 M Avon               MN 
  2    58:31  Dana Crumley            37 F Avon               MN 

 81. 1:57:04 40 Shades of Mud 2       (  58:32)
===================================
  1    58:32  Bart Collin             48 M Worthington        MN 
  2    58:32  Dana Collin             47 F Worthington        MN 

 82. 1:58:08 Won't Stop Can't Stop    (  59:04)
===================================
  1    59:04  Jacob Kramer            23 M Baxter             MN 
  2    59:04  Amber Ringler           23 F Baxter             MN 

 83. 1:59:05 MudDogs                  (  59:33)
===================================
  1    59:32  Monte Helget            39 M South Haven        MN 
  2    59:33  Kelly Helget            36 F South Haven        MN 

 84. 1:59:06 Dale and Natalie Pavek   (  59:33)
===================================
  1    59:32  Dale Pavek              37 M Savage             MN 
  2    59:34  Natalie Pavek           36 F Savage             MN 

 85. 1:59:57 Wonderkids               (  59:59)
===================================
  1    59:57  Jon Helminick           21 M St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:00:00  Brianna Helminick       26 F St Cloud           MN 

 86. 2:00:24 TEAM GATORS              (1:00:12)
===================================
  1  1:00:10  Ryan Anderson           16 M Albany             MN 
  2  1:00:14  Rhonda Anderson         46 F Albany             MN 

 87. 2:00:39 Barry Ross               (1:00:20)
===================================
  1  1:00:19  Amy Foss                30 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:00:20  Gary Foss               41 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 88. 2:01:46 B Team                   (1:00:53)
===================================
  1    52:43  Christopher Braaten-Kapsch 14 M Sartell            MN 
  2  1:09:03  Lisa Meier              41 F Sartell            MN 

 89. 2:02:15 The LOYalties            (1:01:08)
===================================
  1  1:01:05  Josh Loy                35 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2  1:01:10  Leanne Loy              33 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 90. 2:02:29 THE MUDBENDER'S          (1:01:15)
===================================
  1  1:01:14  Daniel Brabender        32 M Excelsior          MN 
  2  1:01:15  Caitlin Brabender       24 F Montevideo         MN 

 91. 2:03:35 PB + J                   (1:01:48)
===================================
  1  1:01:47  Hilary Blakeley         24 F Sant Joseph        MN 
  2  1:01:48  Thomas Hughes           48 M Saint Joseph       MN 

 92. 2:03:46 Cassie and the Fat Guy   (1:01:53)
===================================
  1    50:12  Adam Gorres             37 M St. Joseph         MN 
  2  1:13:34  Cassie Odenbreit        16 F St. Joseph         MN 

 93. 2:04:39 Jag Monkeys              (1:02:20)
===================================
  1  1:00:59  Meghan Johnson          23 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2  1:03:40  Jonathon Pilantz        25 M Waite Park         MN 

 94. 2:05:38 Dumb and Dumber          (1:02:49)
===================================
  1  1:02:49  Raelyn Reiter`          22 F St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:02:49  Damian Rajkowski        22 M St. Cloud          MN 

 95. 2:07:03 RugRats                  (1:03:32)
===================================
  1  1:03:29  Paul Hanson             46 M Zimmerman          MN 
  2  1:03:34  Bonnie Hanson           45 F St. Paul           MN 

 96. 2:07:38 Maryland Kids            (1:03:49)
===================================
  1    58:31  Sam Kraus               14 M Mount Airy         MD 
  2  1:09:07  Sophia Kraus            13 F Mount Airy         MD 

 97. 2:07:56 Thing 1 and Thing 2      (1:03:58)
===================================
  1  1:03:54  Eric Stalboerger        37 M Cold Spring        MN 
  2  1:04:02  Mellissa Stalboerger    36 F Cold Spring        MN 

 98. 2:08:02 Down and Dirty           (1:04:01)
===================================
  1  1:04:01  Haley Templin           20 F Duluth             MN 
  2  1:04:01  Adam Vik                20 M Duluth             MN 

 99. 2:09:23 Mud Rookies              (1:04:42)
===================================
  1  1:04:41  Adam Wegscheid          17 M Hutchinson         MN 
  2  1:04:42  Aimee Koelln            17 F Hutchinson         MN 





                             Mudman Extreme 5K
                        Powder Ridge, Kimball, MN		
                              August 18, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: MALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   57:28 Our Mother is a Mudder   (  28:44)
===================================
  1    28:38  Daniel Rueckert         26 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    28:50  Jesse Rueckert          32 M St. Cloud          MN 

  2. 1:05:56 Bison Pride              (  32:58)
===================================
  1    32:58  Steve Saxlund           34 M West Fargo         ND 
  2    32:58  Joel Vettel             41 M Fargo              ND 

  3. 1:06:32 The Haymakers            (  33:16)
===================================
  1    33:16  Justin Ruzicka          32 M Monticello         MN 
  2    33:16  Eric Nord               32 M Monticello         MN 

  4. 1:12:03 Jackhens                 (  36:02)
===================================
  1    32:52  Ben Henle               18 M Spicer             MN 
  2    39:11  Cody Jakobson           18 M Belgrade           MN 

  5. 1:14:45 Muddy Avengers           (  37:23)
===================================
  1    34:58  Logan Eckhoff           16 M New London         MN 
  2    39:47  Kevin Eckhoff           46 M New London         MN 

  6. 1:16:28 team johnbob.            (  38:14)
===================================
  1    38:03  Luke Schneidermann      20 M St.Cloud           MN 
  2    38:25  Aaron Schneidermann     18 M St.Cloud           MN 

  7. 1:17:41 Muddy Meat Heads         (  38:51)
===================================
  1    38:50  Kory Boeke              33 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    38:51  Nick Carlson            24 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  7. 1:17:41 Wii Not Fit              (  38:51)
===================================
  1    38:50  Kyle Gay                32 M Becker             MN 
  2    38:51  Jerrid Fisher           24 M Becker             MN 

  9. 1:18:59 dan and john mud run     (  39:30)
===================================
  1    39:29  Dan Dedrich             45 M Waverly            MN 
  2    39:30  John Stangl             49 M Buffalo            MN 

 10. 1:19:32 Thirsty Turtles          (  39:46)
===================================
  1    35:02  Shane Fesenmaier        20 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    44:30  Jos´┐Ż Chapa-Myerchin     20 M Minneapolis        MN 

 11. 1:19:48 Gettin' Yer Jollies      (  39:54)
===================================
  1    38:48  Nate Jolicoeur          28 M Dassel             MN 
  2    41:00  Nick Jolicoeur          28 M Dassel             MN 

 12. 1:19:51 The Johnson Brothers     (  39:56)
===================================
  1    31:00  Jacob Johnson           15 M Clearwater         MN 
  2    48:51  Jesse Johnson           18 M Clearwater         MN 

 13. 1:21:00 Jumpman                  (  40:30)
===================================
  1    38:49  Nathaniel Riley         29 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    42:11  Jeremy Hildebrand       29 M Waite Park         MN 

 14. 1:23:08 Team Silver Fox          (  41:34)
===================================
  1    37:13  Don Anderson            48 M St.Cloud           MN 
  2    45:55  Phil Braun              57 M St Cloud           MN 

 15. 1:23:28 Zimny                    (  41:44)
===================================
  1    41:44  Anthony Zimny           28 M Alexandria         MN 
  2    41:44  Adam Zimny              33 M Saint Michael      MN 

 16. 1:23:53 Downing Leitha           (  41:57)
===================================
  1    41:52  Eric Leitha             22 M Brooklyn Center    MN 
  2    42:01  Mark Downing            33 M Waconia            MN 

 17. 1:24:02 team old and fat         (  42:01)
===================================
  1    39:15  Clinton Penk            39 M Litchfield         MN 
  2    44:47  Jim Manning             41 M Litchfield         MN 

 18. 1:24:18 Barc                     (  42:09)
===================================
  1    42:08  Marc Werner             25 M Waite Park         MN 
  2    42:10  Robert Evenson          25 M Waite Park         MN 

 19. 1:25:16 This Might Not End Well  (  42:38)
===================================
  1    42:38  Kyle Ratke              22 M Cold Spring        MN 
  2    42:38  Nick Loxtercamp         22 M Cold Spring        MN 

 20. 1:25:24 Cream of the Kropp       (  42:42)
===================================
  1    39:19  Taylor Kropp            15 M Prior Lake         MN 
  2    46:05  Derek Kropp             45 M Prior Lake         MN 

 21. 1:25:45 TUFF MUCKERS             (  42:53)
===================================
  1    42:52  Tristan Loar            26 M Eden Prairie       MN 
  2    42:53  Bret Whitnah            32 M Minnetonka         MN 

 22. 1:26:06 Orr Boys                 (  43:03)
===================================
  1    39:55  Michael Orr             15 M Little Falls       MN 
  2    46:11  Robb Orr                46 M Little Falls       MN 

 23. 1:27:22 Kolden                   (  43:41)
===================================
  1    43:41  Kevin Kolden            54 M Hutchinson         MN 
  2    43:41  Kurt Kolden             30 M Hutchinson         MN 

 24. 1:27:30 Thelen Boys              (  43:45)
===================================
  1    43:45  Travis Thelen           16 M Nisswa             MN 
  2    43:45  Blake Thelen            16 M Nisswa             MN 

 25. 1:27:56 AP Puck                  (  43:58)
===================================
  1    43:57  Andrew Puckett          22 M Grove City         MN 
  2    43:59  Philip Puckett          20 M Grove City         MN 

 26. 1:28:22 Scabby Bombers           (  44:11)
===================================
  1    44:11  Eric Stine              41 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    44:11  David Collier           35 M St. Cloud          MN 

 27. 1:28:46 Raging Pirates           (  44:23)
===================================
  1    44:20  Ryan Schwieters         15 M Sartell            MN 
  2    44:26  Nick Kern               15 M St Cloud           MN 

 28. 1:29:28 FaithOlson               (  44:44)
===================================
  1    44:44  Ryan Faith              31 M Foley              MN 
  2    44:44  Taylor Olson            31 M St. Cloud          MN 

 29. 1:29:34 R & B                    (  44:47)
===================================
  1    43:31  Brent Krenik            23 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    46:03  Ryan Dietman            22 M Cold Spring        MN 

 30. 1:29:41 French Toast Mafia       (  44:51)
===================================
  1    44:45  Matt Schulte            26 M St.Cloud           MN 
  2    44:56  Ashton Schulte          16 M St.Cloud           MN 

 31. 1:30:37 BowHunters               (  45:19)
===================================
  1    44:57  Steven Gerding          23 M Paynesville        MN 
  2    45:40  William Fink            15 M Paynesville        MN 

 32. 1:30:46 Ferks                    (  45:23)
===================================
  1    45:23  Lyle Ferkinhoff         49 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    45:23  Maxwell Ferkinhoff      14 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 33. 1:30:55 Napoleon & Pedro         (  45:28)
===================================
  1    45:27  Raymond Luna            34 M Minnetonka         MN 
  2    45:28  Adam Maertens           31 M St. Cloud          MN 

 34. 1:32:18 We're just here to beat L(  46:09)
===================================
  1    46:09  Chris Monroe            41 M Foley              MN 
  2    46:09  Scott Batty             41 M Foley              MN 

 35. 1:32:51 Remember The Fallen      (  46:26)
===================================
  1    46:25  Zac McCann              26 M Grove City         MN 
  2    46:26  Travis Evenson          30 M Otsego             MN 

 36. 1:33:02 Team 1                   (  46:31)
===================================
  1    46:30  Brian Arms              31 M Saint Joseph       MN 
  2    46:32  Keith Louwagie          37 M Saint Joseph       MN 

 37. 1:33:46 Caboose                  (  46:53)
===================================
  1    46:53  Abraham Lauer           21 M Sauk Centre        MN 
  2    46:53  Mark Bechtold           54 M St Cloud           MN 

 38. 1:34:39 Master Pain's goons      (  47:20)
===================================
  1    47:19  Adam Miller             21 M Kerkhoven          MN 
  2    47:20  Ben Larson              21 M Kerkhoven          MN 

 39. 1:39:29 Destroyer                (  49:45)
===================================
  1    48:50  Tyler Lutz              17 M Rice               MN 
  2    50:39  Les Wolf                34 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 40. 1:41:21 Milkman and The Trainer  (  50:41)
===================================
  1    49:09  Jon Drees               24 M Baxter             MN 
  2    52:12  Cody Schindler          25 M Baxter             MN 

 41. 1:41:33 Das Mud Clods            (  50:47)
===================================
  1    50:46  Dan Waltz               46 M Farmington         MN 
  2    50:47  Luke Waltz              22 M Farmington         MN 

 42. 1:42:04 mudcats                  (  51:02)
===================================
  1    49:50  Brent Fandel            23 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    52:14  Chris Fandel            45 M St. Cloud          MN 

 43. 1:42:19 Possum Lodge Team        (  51:10)
===================================
  1    49:21  Michael Trettel         15 M Little Falls       MN 
  2    52:58  Alexander Vagle         15 M Little Falls       MN 

 44. 1:43:31 dante's pizza            (  51:46)
===================================
  1    43:01  Nick Yogerst            32 M Sartell            MN 
  2  1:00:30  Steve Moorefield        32 M Rice               MN 

 45. 1:43:43 Motorcycling mudmen      (  51:52)
===================================
  1    51:51  Justin Terhaar          23 M Rice               MN 
  2    51:52  Spencer Terhaar         15 M Rice               MN 

 46. 1:43:57 The Professional Professi(  51:59)
===================================
  1    50:28  Matt Overland           19 M Sartell            MN 
  2    53:29  Tanner Walz             19 M Sartell            MN 

 47. 1:44:09 Owen/Munsch              (  52:05)
===================================
  1    50:27  Chuck Owen              58 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    53:42  Jon Munsch              30 M St Cloud           MN 

 48. 1:47:05 Henry ESP                (  53:33)
===================================
  1    53:32  Jay Sachs               36 M Foley              MN 
  2    53:33  Lee Harris              36 M Foley              MN 

 49. 1:47:42 spartans                 (  53:51)
===================================
  1    53:51  George Czech            48 M Foley              MN 
  2    53:51  Nick Czech              16 M Foley              MN 

 50. 1:48:26 Red Solo cup             (  54:13)
===================================
  1    54:12  Bryan Erickson          39 M Blaine             MN 
  2    54:14  Brad Taylor             40 M Isle               MN 

 51. 1:48:57 D&D-stroy                (  54:29)
===================================
  1    54:28  Derek Dockendorf        27 M Eden Prairie       MN 
  2    54:29  Dwayne Dockendorf       54 M St. Cloud          MN 

 52. 1:50:58 The Jacobson Boys        (  55:29)
===================================
  1    55:29  Nicholas Jacobson       14 M Melrose            MN 
  2    55:29  Nathanael Jacobson      43 M Melrose            MN 

 53. 1:51:46 Team reckless            (  55:53)
===================================
  1    55:52  Brady Johnston          15 M Clearwater         MN 
  2    55:54  Tim Johnston            45 M Clearwater         MN 

 54. 1:53:22 Mud ninjas               (  56:41)
===================================
  1    56:38  Mike Downham            19 M Watkins            MN 
  2    56:44  Jeff Stenberg           27 M Watkins            MN 

 55. 1:53:27 Hinz Group               (  56:44)
===================================
  1    53:46  Lori Hoefker            60 F Wayzata            MN 
  2    59:41  Chuck Jensen            59 M St. Petersburg     FL 

 56. 1:53:28 Mighty Fighty Turtles    (  56:44)
===================================
  1    56:44  Noah Becker             14 M Browerville        MN 
  2    56:44  Nathan Becker           21 M Browerville        MN 

 57. 1:53:33 Two Old Guys             (  56:47)
===================================
  1    56:46  Dave Frank              41 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    56:47  Tim Delong              41 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 58. 1:54:55 Moose Knuckles           (  57:28)
===================================
  1    44:02  Justin Adamek           29 M St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:10:53  Allen Hoggarth          31 M St Cloud           MN 

 59. 1:55:17 Section 8                (  57:39)
===================================
  1    44:25  John Jesok              29 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:10:52  William Lesniak         29 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 60. 1:55:58 Elite Mudmen             (  57:59)
===================================
  1    57:57  Mark Ettel              44 M Melrose            MN 
  2    58:01  Zachary Ettel           14 M Melrose            MN 

 61. 1:57:19 Wolfpack                 (  58:40)
===================================
  1    58:39  Cody Gallmeier          25 M Oak Park           MN 
  2    58:40  William Pace            28 M Sartell            MN 

 62. 1:57:45 Team 2                   (  58:53)
===================================
  1    46:32  Greg Koutoupas          39 M Saint Joseph       MN 
  2  1:11:13  Jarret Krue             35 M Saint Joseph       MN 

 63. 2:01:01 Happy Hour Bombers       (1:00:31)
===================================
  1  1:00:30  Randy Zeilenga          35 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:00:31  Steve Streitz           45 M St Cloud           MN 

 64. 2:07:10 Leo Power                (1:03:35)
===================================
  1  1:03:29  Lucas Gerads            15 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:03:41  Vince Thiel             39 M St. Cloud          MN 

 65. 2:08:24 W&K                      (1:04:12)
===================================
  1  1:04:12  John Kellander          30 M Oronoco            MN 
  2  1:04:12  Willis Werner           29 M New Market         MN 

 66. 2:09:28 The Fuzz                 (1:04:44)
===================================
  1  1:04:44  Jason Blum              31 M Cold Spring        MN 
  2  1:04:44  Craig Kritzeck          31 M Cold Spring        MN 

 67. 2:09:36 TEAM Bernicks            (1:04:48)
===================================
  1  1:04:46  Matthew Sarff           29 M Sartell            MN 
  2  1:04:50  Derick Mesker           32 M Sartell            MN 

 68. 2:11:10 Flamicken Chasers        (1:05:35)
===================================
  1  1:05:35  Cole Sand               16 M Sartell            MN 
  2  1:05:35  Logan Sand              13 M Sartell            MN 

 69. 2:14:42 TEAM RAMROD              (1:07:21)
===================================
  1  1:07:18  Erik Hendrickson        33 M Brainerd           MN 
  2  1:07:24  Mark Oaks               27 M Brainerd           MN 

 70. 2:15:42 Me and You               (1:07:51)
===================================
  1  1:07:50  Robert Reller           17 M Little Falls       MN 
  2  1:07:52  Daniel Reller           43 M Little Falls       MN 

 71. 2:26:02 Stockoski's              (1:13:01)
===================================
  1  1:13:00  David Stockoski         34 M St. Joseph         MN 
  2  1:13:02  John Stockoski          60 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 72. 2:33:12 constantly inconsistent  (1:16:36)
===================================
  1  1:16:36  David Wenzel            30 M Ramsey             MN 
  2  1:16:36  David Axtell            30 M Isanti             MN 

 73. 2:35:26 Half Fast Few            (1:17:43)
===================================
  1  1:17:43  Eric Gebhardt           39 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:17:43  Robert Gebhardt         65 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 74. 2:36:36 Insane Angry J's         (1:18:18)
===================================
  1  1:18:16  Kory Mohs               33 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:18:20  Jan Mohs                58 M St. Cloud          MN 

 75. 2:44:02 The Mud cows             (1:22:01)
===================================
  1  1:22:01  Jared Michalski         14 M South Haven        MN 
  2  1:22:01  Alex Gueningsman        14 M South Haven        MN 

 76. 2:45:26 Bubba'N'Bear             (1:22:43)
===================================
  1  1:22:42  Kirk Hendrickson        27 M Hutchinson         MN 
  2  1:22:44  Nick Hendrickson        22 M St. Cloud          MN 

 77. 2:47:24 The Saxobeats            (1:23:42)
===================================
  1  1:23:42  Doug Bush               29 M St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:23:42  Reuben Jones            31 M St Cloud           MN 

 78. 2:49:49 Rub Some Mud On It       (1:24:55)
===================================
  1  1:24:53  Rick Erickson           46 M Rockville          MN 
  2  1:24:56  Dan Streich             33 M Winona             MN 

 79. 2:50:14 Mudderface               (1:25:07)
===================================
  1  1:25:05  Nate Eizenhoefer        23 M Saint Joseph       MN 
  2  1:25:09  Tom Eizenhoefer         46 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 80. 2:55:02 BIOHAZARD                (1:27:31)
===================================
  1  1:27:31  Jeff Gerhardt           43 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2  1:27:31  Nick Gerhardt           14 M Saint Cloud        MN 





                             Mudman Extreme 5K
                        Powder Ridge, Kimball, MN		
                              August 18, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:20:23 Cray Cary Tigers         (  40:12)
===================================
  1    39:44  Ellie Stepaniak         17 F Waconia            MN 
  2    40:39  Michaela Rasmussen      16 F Chaska             MN 

  2. 1:25:35 THE FARMERS DAUGHTERS    (  42:48)
===================================
  1    42:47  Dana Schmidt            16 F Clearwater         MN 
  2    42:48  Katie Honer             17 F St. Cloud          MN 

  3. 1:29:44 Rockstars                (  44:52)
===================================
  1    44:50  Kendra Nelson           25 F South Haven        MN 
  2    44:54  Melissa Schmidt         25 F Kimball            MN 

  4. 1:30:00 Dirty Darlin's           (  45:00)
===================================
  1    45:00  Sasha George            23 F Rice               MN 
  2    45:00  Danielle Westberg       25 F Waite Park         MN 

  5. 1:30:45 soul sisters             (  45:23)
===================================
  1    43:09  Angela Riddle           28 F Maple Grove        MN 
  2    47:36  Jessica Ries            18 F Champlin           MN 

  6. 1:32:12 1st Times A Charm        (  46:06)
===================================
  1    46:06  Shannon Storbeck        32 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2    46:06  Kimberly Kasper         40 F St. Cloud          MN 

  7. 1:33:29 Mud Maniacs              (  46:45)
===================================
  1    44:56  Jean Hart               53 F Cold Spring        MN 
  2    48:33  Tracy Johnson           41 F Cold Spring        MN 

  8. 1:33:39 Quinton Quackers         (  46:50)
===================================
  1    46:49  Maddy Pesch             18 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2    46:50  Greta Titus             19 F St. Cloud          MN 

  9. 1:34:46 spinner7                 (  47:23)
===================================
  1    47:17  Janna Siltala           17 F Sebeka             MN 
  2    47:29  Megan Schilling         34 F Big Lake           MN 

 10. 1:38:06 Warriors                 (  49:03)
===================================
  1    49:03  Morgan Wolff            20 F Maple Lake         MN 
  2    49:03  Katie Seehusen          20 F St. Cloud          MN 

 11. 1:38:51 Gritty Vixens            (  49:26)
===================================
  1    46:09  Jodee Blair             41 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    52:42  Brenda Siers            33 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 12. 1:38:58 Team Tauberg             (  49:29)
===================================
  1    49:26  Amy Amberg              30 F Bird Island        MN 
  2    49:32  Kelly Tauber            29 F Olivia             MN 

 13. 1:41:05 2012 crew 1              (  50:33)
===================================
  1    50:32  Paige Thielen           18 F Mora               MN 
  2    50:33  Kendra Krone            18 F Mora               MN 

 14. 1:42:30 Cracker Crumbs           (  51:15)
===================================
  1    51:15  Leanne Ritz             43 F Maple Grove        MN 
  2    51:15  Megan Maury             41 F St Paul            MN 

 15. 1:46:16 40 Shades of Mud 7       (  53:08)
===================================
  1    53:08  Brittany Beutz          16 F Clear Lake         MN 
  2    53:08  Emma Schreifels         15 F Clear Lake         MN 

 16. 1:46:29 Blonde Babes             (  53:15)
===================================
  1    53:14  McKenna Moynan          15 F Sartell            MN 
  2    53:15  Allie Hemmesch          14 F Sartell            MN 

 17. 1:46:31 2 Dirty Chicks           (  53:16)
===================================
  1    53:11  Michelle Kastel-Olson   42 F Spicer             MN 
  2    53:20  Steph Johnson           38 F New London         MN 

 18. 1:47:08 KGB 2                    (  53:34)
===================================
  1    53:34  Amber Ehrlichmann       33 F Albany             MN 
  2    53:34  Melanie Johnson         35 F Inver Grove Height MN 

 19. 1:47:20 muddy mama               (  53:40)
===================================
  1    53:40  Katie Jobin             35 F Sartell            MN 
  2    53:40  Rhea Anderson           34 F Shakope            MN 

 20. 1:47:30 Team Domination          (  53:45)
===================================
  1    53:44  Alyssa Wagner           17 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    53:46  Sydney Schindler        17 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 21. 1:47:34 Trippin' Chicks          (  53:47)
===================================
  1    53:46  Heidi Zeto              33 F Osceola            WI 
  2    53:48  Mandy Wolvert           34 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 22. 1:50:32 Dirty Divas 2            (  55:16)
===================================
  1    55:16  Tara Lynch              39 F Rice               MN 
  2    55:16  Tracy Torgerson         33 F Rice               MN 

 23. 1:52:50 SOS                      (  56:25)
===================================
  1    56:25  Ciara Eilers            15 F Sartell            MN 
  2    56:25  Emily Brix              15 F Sartell            MN 

 24. 1:52:53 Team Shooters            (  56:27)
===================================
  1    56:26  Alley Zezoney           29 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2    56:27  Jessica Annhorn         34 F St. Cloud          MN 

 25. 1:53:44 Carda Girls              (  56:52)
===================================
  1    56:51  Emily Carda             17 F Big Lake           MN 
  2    56:53  Candace Carda           42 F Big Lake           MN 

 26. 1:53:49 99 Berries               (  56:55)
===================================
  1    56:54  Alycia Kroll            22 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2    56:55  Char Glidden            23 F St. Cloud          MN 

 27. 1:54:11 Chocolate Covered Nuts   (  57:06)
===================================
  1    57:01  Jessica Lewandowski     33 F Glencoe            MN 
  2    57:10  Laura Streeter          41 F Hutchinson         MN 

 28. 1:54:44 GI Janes                 (  57:22)
===================================
  1    57:22  Kalli Kraker            44 F Alexandria         MN 
  2    57:22  Lynn Evans              45 F Alexandria         MN 

 29. 1:54:47 2 Blonde 2 Strong        (  57:24)
===================================
  1    56:52  Aron Hacker             25 F Hutchinson         MN 
  2    57:55  Katie Bryan             24 F Glencoe            MN 

 30. 1:54:50 Team Bork                (  57:25)
===================================
  1    57:25  Cumah Blake             29 F Bloomington        MN 
  2    57:25  Corrine Anderson        31 F Bloomington        MN 

 31. 1:56:18 E & M                    (  58:09)
===================================
  1    58:09  Erin Wymore             21 F Alexandria         MN 
  2    58:09  Mindy Wymore            51 F Alexandria         MN 

 32. 1:56:22 Tem Fastonista           (  58:11)
===================================
  1    58:11  Jill Andel              34 F Sartell            MN 
  2    58:11  Jasmine Mastroianna     31 F Sartell            MN 

 33. 1:57:34 Sugar N Spice            (  58:47)
===================================
  1    58:47  Cayla Czech             17 F Watkins            MN 
  2    58:47  Jolene Leither          37 F Watkins            MN 

 34. 1:57:41 Talking Dirty Divas      (  58:51)
===================================
  1    58:41  Amber Vogt              32 F Richmond           MN 
  2    59:00  Stephanie Spychalla     32 F St. Joseph         MN 

 35. 1:58:10 M_E <3                   (  59:05)
===================================
  1    59:05  Marissa Russell         17 F St Cloud           MN 
  2    59:05  Erin Stocker            18 F St Cloud           MN 

 36. 2:00:06 Rokala sisters           (1:00:03)
===================================
  1  1:00:03  Rhonda Rokala           19 F Kimball            MN 
  2  1:00:03  Debbie Rokala           19 F Kimball            MN 

 37. 2:00:46 Destroyers               (1:00:23)
===================================
  1  1:00:23  Jill Uderman            25 F Princeton          MN 
  2  1:00:23  Jessica Meyer           25 F St.Cloud           MN 

 38. 2:01:08 The Double D's           (1:00:34)
===================================
  1  1:00:23  Brianna Harwood         25 F Clear Lake         MN 
  2  1:00:45  Kimberly Harwood-Weber  44 F Clear Lake         MN 

 39. 2:03:28 Sunshine Sallys          (1:01:44)
===================================
  1    55:24  Amber Good              20 F Clear Lake         MN 
  2  1:08:04  Debbie Dehmer           42 F Clear Lake         MN 

 40. 2:05:08 The young muds           (1:02:34)
===================================
  1  1:02:33  Cassie Young            27 F Minneapolis        MN 
  2  1:02:35  Katie Young             18 F St. Cloud          MN 

 41. 2:05:59 The A Team               (1:03:00)
===================================
  1  1:02:58  Ashley Olson            21 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2  1:03:01  Anna Kalmi              23 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 42. 2:06:59 The Mud Duo              (1:03:30)
===================================
  1  1:03:29  Emily Lipinski          13 F Clear Lake         MN 
  2  1:03:30  Brookelyn Beutz         13 F Clear Lake         MN 

 43. 2:08:08 Mud-Musketeers           (1:04:04)
===================================
  1  1:04:03  Sydney Adkins           13 F Elk River          MN 
  2  1:04:05  Jennessa Casey          13 F Elk River          MN 

 44. 2:08:09 Muddy Aud-kats           (1:04:05)
===================================
  1  1:04:02  Audrey Habisch          36 F Annandale          MN 
  2  1:04:07  Kathy Vandenheuvel      36 F Clear Lake         MN 

 45. 2:09:01 Master Vaders            (1:04:31)
===================================
  1  1:04:30  Maddie Schug            19 F St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:04:31  Kaitlin Beam            20 F Royalton           MN 

 46. 2:09:13 Country Girls            (1:04:37)
===================================
  1  1:04:36  Cathi Nehring           32 F Ogilvie            MN 
  2  1:04:37  Deanna Small            32 F Ogilvie            MN 

 47. 2:10:34 Mud Sista's              (1:05:17)
===================================
  1  1:05:17  Mary Schreifels         49 F Big Lake           MN 
  2  1:05:17  Dana Zimmerman          39 F Madison Lake       MN 

 48. 2:10:40 dirty tigers             (1:05:20)
===================================
  1  1:05:20  Julie Schmid            43 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:05:20  Mia Jerva               43 F Glenview           IL 

 49. 2:11:12 Just Wanna Finish        (1:05:36)
===================================
  1  1:00:14  Jennifer Bain           36 F Rice               MN 
  2  1:10:58  Karen Fuecker           44 F Rice               MN 

 50. 2:11:27 RoLo                     (1:05:44)
===================================
  1  1:05:42  Lonna Schmidtbauer      33 F Hillman            MN 
  2  1:05:45  Robyn Young             28 F Foley              MN 

 51. 2:11:40 Thelma & Louise          (1:05:50)
===================================
  1  1:05:50  Sue Sorensen            44 F Milaca             MN 
  2  1:05:50  Jennifer Siemers        38 F Foley              MN 

 52. 2:12:08 Rainbow Rookies          (1:06:04)
===================================
  1  1:06:04  Emily Emlquist          27 F Rice               MN 
  2  1:06:04  Molly Butkowski         27 F Rice               MN 

 53. 2:12:11 Woka Flaka Flames!!      (1:06:06)
===================================
  1  1:06:04  Kayla Grahn             25 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:06:07  Cassy Peabody           26 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 54. 2:12:48 Bakeberg Babes           (1:06:24)
===================================
  1  1:06:24  Kathleen Bakeberg       29 F Waverly            MN 
  2  1:06:24  Rachel Bender           31 F Howard Lake        MN 

 55. 2:13:12 Mud Flippers             (1:06:36)
===================================
  1  1:06:36  Elizabeth Walek         27 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:06:36  Amy Rodine              29 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 56. 2:14:22 Mannies Squared          (1:07:11)
===================================
  1  1:07:09  Emily Jokinen           30 F St.Cloud           MN 
  2  1:07:13  Jessie Powalisz         27 F St. Cloud          MN 

 57. 2:14:55 The Mudalicious Mudmakers(1:07:28)
===================================
  1  1:07:27  Rochelle Langer         21 F Hilman             MN 
  2  1:07:28  Hayley Bujalski         21 F Pierz              MN 

 58. 2:18:18 Ibberson - Brisk         (1:09:09)
===================================
  1  1:07:39  Deanne Ibberson         34 F Sleepy Eye         MN 
  2  1:10:39  Holly Brisk             33 F Little Falls       MN 

 59. 2:18:39 Rip Roar                 (1:09:20)
===================================
  1  1:09:19  Jacki Templin           38 F Sartell            MN 
  2  1:09:20  Lori Haupert            38 F St. Cloud          MN 

 60. 2:19:51 Red Wolff                (1:09:56)
===================================
  1  1:09:54  Emily Wolff             17 F Becker             MN 
  2  1:09:57  Lori Stevenson          50 F Becker             MN 

 61. 2:21:09 Psych-os!                (1:10:35)
===================================
  1  1:10:09  Aubrie Krueger          15 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:11:00  Robert Connors          33 M St. Cloud          MN 

 62. 2:21:26 mud bugs                 (1:10:43)
===================================
  1  1:10:43  Kaia Ringwald           33 F Rice               MN 
  2  1:10:43  Jennifer Hagen          41 F Little Falls       MN 

 63. 2:21:55 Mud Buddies              (1:10:58)
===================================
  1  1:10:57  Sharee Rask             47 F Little Falls       MN 
  2  1:10:58  Marsha Ergen            45 F Clearwater         MN 

 64. 2:22:46 Fabulous Divas           (1:11:23)
===================================
  1  1:11:22  Nicole Hunter-Severson  40 F St.Cloud           MN 
  2  1:11:24  Samantha Witucki-Becker 24 F Royalton           MN 

 65. 2:22:48 The Siouxzies            (1:11:24)
===================================
  1  1:11:22  Barb Waldorf            37 F Watkins            MN 
  2  1:11:26  Krista Anderson         37 F Montrose           MN 

 66. 2:23:15 Gorilla Muppets          (1:11:38)
===================================
  1  1:09:39  Tracy Cloutier          27 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:13:36  Danelle Tibbetts        27 F Sartell            MN 

 67. 2:23:40 The Dirty Girls          (1:11:50)
===================================
  1    58:10  Danelle Weismann        28 F Becker             MN 
  2  1:25:30  Brenda Usher            39 F Becker             MN 

 68. 2:23:44 Tree Climbers            (1:11:52)
===================================
  1  1:11:52  Sue Gertken             49 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2  1:11:52  Johnna Gertken          22 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 69. 2:23:54 Femme Fatales            (1:11:57)
===================================
  1  1:11:57  Stacie Haedt            29 F Milaca             MN 
  2  1:11:57  Melissa Johnson         29 F Milaca             MN 

 70. 2:24:09 Riding Dirty             (1:12:05)
===================================
  1  1:12:04  Nicole Ankenman         34 F Phoenix            AZ 
  2  1:12:05  Rachel Stoltz           28 F St. Cloud          MN 

 71. 2:24:34 S.O.A.K.                 (1:12:17)
===================================
  1  1:12:17  Judy Ashley             34 F Monticello         MN 
  2  1:12:17  Steph Kunkel            34 F South Haven        MN 

 72. 2:26:00 Snakes                   (1:13:00)
===================================
  1  1:13:00  Jill Haala              41 F Morgan             MN 
  2  1:13:00  Chrissie Schmitt        35 F Comfrey            MN 

 73. 2:26:22 MudMams                  (1:13:11)
===================================
  1  1:13:11  Rachel Moorefield       31 F Rice               MN 
  2  1:13:11  Jackie Yogerst          35 F Sartell            MN 

 74. 2:27:32 Victorious Secret 2      (1:13:46)
===================================
  1  1:13:36  Sarah Brawthan          15 F St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:13:56  Sheila Smelter          24 F Foley              MN 

 75. 2:27:43 Victorious Secret 1      (1:13:52)
===================================
  1  1:13:46  Amanda Brawthen         13 F St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:13:57  Jennifer Brawthen       40 F St Cloud           MN 

 76. 2:29:07 Team Ramrod              (1:14:34)
===================================
  1  1:14:33  Erin Sindelir           32 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2  1:14:34  Jill Delong             31 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 77. 2:29:09 Dauntless Duo            (1:14:35)
===================================
  1  1:14:33  Amber Seiferman         24 F Avon               MN 
  2  1:14:36  Kate Juntunen           27 F Rice               MN 

 78. 2:29:27 Gun Powder and Lead      (1:14:44)
===================================
  1  1:14:42  Janice Smith            38 F South Haven        MN 
  2  1:14:45  Clair Stangle           40 F Maple Grove        MN 

 79. 2:30:44 Meatball Mafia           (1:15:22)
===================================
  1  1:15:22  Nicole Mendel           22 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:15:22  Laura Brand             22 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 80. 2:31:19 Ta-Kayla & Ka-Tara       (1:15:40)
===================================
  1  1:15:39  Kayla Scholl            22 F Little Falls       MN 
  2  1:15:40  Tara Barber             37 F Long Prairie       MN 

 81. 2:31:46 Filthy Funky Bunch       (1:15:53)
===================================
  1  1:15:53  Gina Arens              38 F Buffalo            MN 
  2  1:15:53  Carmen Wyatt            40 F Buffalo            MN 

 82. 2:33:13 Ham and Eggs             (1:16:37)
===================================
  1  1:16:36  Amanda Miller           29 F Rockville          MN 
  2  1:16:37  Molly Finders           30 F St. Cloud          MN 

 83. 2:33:34 Golden Guzzlers          (1:16:47)
===================================
  1  1:16:45  Kellie Weinzetl         34 F Inver Grove Height MN 
  2  1:16:49  Molly Kenning           37 F St Cloud           MN 

 84. 2:33:42 LeNSING                  (1:16:51)
===================================
  1  1:16:51  Jenna Lensing           22 F Maple Grove        MN 
  2  1:16:51  Lindsey Lensing         24 F St.Cloud           MN 

 85. 2:34:01 Dirty Divas 1            (1:17:01)
===================================
  1  1:17:00  Kayla Tembreull         13 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:17:01  Vicki Sanborn           32 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 86. 2:34:55 Hot Tamales              (1:17:28)
===================================
  1  1:16:14  Kelly Evertz            23 F Alexandria         MN 
  2  1:18:41  Heather Rolin           30 F Alexandria         MN 

 87. 2:35:23 The 2 of us              (1:17:42)
===================================
  1  1:17:41  Kari Fladung            29 F Maple Lake         MN 
  2  1:17:42  Joann Kolles            61 F Elk River          MN 

 88. 2:35:29 Dirt Skirts              (1:17:45)
===================================
  1  1:09:54  Tara Dickinson          24 F Waite Park         MN 
  2  1:25:35  Rachel Allen            23 F Long Prairie       MN 

 89. 2:36:11 Chubby Bunny             (1:18:06)
===================================
  1  1:18:04  Sarah Draheim           32 F Brook Park         MN 
  2  1:18:07  Robin Anderson          34 F Brook Park         MN 

 90. 2:39:12 Kaybonza                 (1:19:36)
===================================
  1  1:19:36  Bonnie Stock            52 F St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:19:36  Kayla Stock             21 F St Cloud           MN 

 91. 2:39:41 The Muddy Trio           (1:19:51)
===================================
  1  1:14:05  Vicki Morris            38 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:25:36  Stefanie Morris         20 F Brainerd           MN 

 92. 2:41:08 Team Bou                 (1:20:34)
===================================
  1  1:20:34  Kelli Peterman          45 F Blaine             MN 
  2  1:20:34  Simona Whiley           45 F St. Louis Park     MN 

 93. 2:41:49 QUAAAA!!!                (1:20:55)
===================================
  1  1:20:53  Trudi Mellon            51 F Luck               WI 
  2  1:20:56  Alyssa Mellon           23 F St. Cloud          MN 

 94. 2:42:37 BakZig                   (1:21:19)
===================================
  1  1:18:49  Niki Baklund            33 F Hutchinson         MN 
  2  1:23:48  Kim Klepzig             35 F Hutchinson         MN 

 95. 2:46:26 Sorry Suckers            (1:23:13)
===================================
  1  1:23:12  Mine` Schwerdtfeger     41 F Rice               MN 
  2  1:23:14  Cindy Larsen            39 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 96. 2:53:34 The Competent Combo      (1:26:47)
===================================
  1  1:26:47  Amy Sellheim            35 F Eden Prairie       MN 
  2  1:26:47  Lindsay Robertson       30 F Carver             MN 

 97. 2:55:33 The Mud Lunatics         (1:27:47)
===================================
  1  1:27:46  Brooke Nekowitsch       13 F Stanchfield        MN 
  2  1:27:47  Haley Van Dyke          13 F Rush City          MN 

 98. 3:33:51 Mud Mamas                (1:46:56)
===================================
  1  1:46:55  Colleen Seelen          45 F Buckman            MN 
  2  1:46:56  Ivy Thommes             42 F Hillman            MN 

 99. 3:33:54 mud mammas               (1:46:57)
===================================
  1  1:46:54  Amy Kowalzek            43 F Pierz              MN 
  2  1:47:00  Marcy Sobieck           50 F Little Falls       MN 





                             Mudman Extreme 5K
                        Powder Ridge, Kimball, MN		
                              August 18, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: PARENT/CHILD COED
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:18:06 Jansen                   (  39:03)
===================================
  1    35:40  Melissa Jansen          41 F St Cloud           MN 
  2    42:26  Zakariah Lee            11 M St Cloud           MN 

  2. 1:26:37 mud Monkeys              (  43:19)
===================================
  1    40:02  Jaiden Pick             14 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    46:35  Tonya Pick              35 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

  3. 1:28:52 40 Shades of Mud 4       (  44:26)
===================================
  1    37:44  Logan Gallus            15 M Becker             MN 
  2    51:08  Emily Gallus            42 F Becker             MN 

  4. 1:32:23 Team Steffen             (  46:12)
===================================
  1    45:50  Amy Steffen             14 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    46:33  Bob Steffen             51 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

  5. 1:33:18 40 Shades of Mud 5       (  46:39)
===================================
  1    37:43  Lance Barthel           39 M Becker             MN 
  2    55:35  Racqel Barthel          41 F Becker             MN 

  6. 1:33:37 LeBlanc                  (  46:49)
===================================
  1    43:40  Riley Leblanc           14 M Little Falls       MN 
  2    49:57  Michelle Leblanc        44 F Little Falls       MN 

  7. 1:33:46 Tracy                    (  46:53)
===================================
  1    46:53  Ellen Tracy             45 F Hutchinson         MN 
  2    46:53  Adam Tracy              13 M Hutchinson         MN 

  8. 1:34:05 team beseman             (  47:03)
===================================
  1    45:27  Levi Beseman            13 M Swanville          MN 
  2    48:38  Tom Beseman             47 M Swanville          MN 

  9. 1:35:11 40 Shades of Mud 6       (  47:36)
===================================
  1    44:02  Blake Barthel           15 M Becker             MN 
  2    51:09  Brynn Barthel           13 F Becker             MN 

 10. 1:38:08 Mudman Maniacs           (  49:04)
===================================
  1    49:04  Mikayla Zaske           11 F Rice               MN 
  2    49:04  David Zaske             40 M Rice               MN 

 11. 1:38:36 Puddle Jumpers           (  49:18)
===================================
  1    49:18  Amanda Johnson          14 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    49:18  Lyndon Johnson          47 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 12. 1:40:19 Neat Freaks              (  50:10)
===================================
  1    50:09  Thomas Satre            44 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    50:10  Anna Satre              11 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 13. 1:40:57 Froi Dawgs 2             (  50:29)
===================================
  1    50:28  McKenzie Froiland       13 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    50:29  Aby Froiland            39 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 14. 1:40:58 Froi Dawgs               (  50:29)
===================================
  1    50:28  Adyson Froiland         10 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    50:30  Erik Froiland           42 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 15. 1:41:04 Woodticks                (  50:32)
===================================
  1    50:32  Katie Spaulding         12 F South Haven        MN 
  2    50:32  Chad Spaulding          41 M South Haven        MN 

 16. 1:44:45 Lees TKD Association     (  52:23)
===================================
  1    52:22  Chris Wiebe             31 M Clara City         MN 
  2    52:23  Michelle Kramer         11 F Clara City         MN 

 17. 1:48:55 OrBECK                   (  54:28)
===================================
  1    54:27  Kayla Orbeck            15 F Cold Spring        MN 
  2    54:28  Darin Orbeck            46 M Cold Spring        MN 

 18. 1:49:06 Dancing Fools            (  54:33)
===================================
  1    54:33  Blake Magnuson          12 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    54:33  Becky Magnuson          43 F St. Cloud          MN 

 19. 1:50:30 Boen Crushers            (  55:15)
===================================
  1    55:15  Cameron Boen            15 M Bemidji            MN 
  2    55:15  Candace Boen            43 F Bemidji            MN 

 20. 1:50:49 Team Heikki              (  55:25)
===================================
  1    54:14  Jace Heikkila           13 M St Cloud           MN 
  2    56:35  Rachel Heikkila         43 F St Cloud           MN 

 21. 1:51:06 Mud Maniacs 2            (  55:33)
===================================
  1    55:09  Ryan Marhula            15 M Buffalo            MN 
  2    55:57  Carrie Marhula          49 F Buffalo            MN 

 22. 1:52:34 CK Crushers              (  56:17)
===================================
  1    55:59  Christian Knellwolf     10 M Sartell            MN 
  2    56:35  Kali Herman             26 F Waite Park         MN 

 23. 1:53:00 Princess Monkeys         (  56:30)
===================================
  1    56:29  Pamela Hill             39 F Clear Lake         IA 
  2    56:31  Breauna Archer          14 F Clear Lake         IA 

 24. 1:53:02 Wild Monkeys             (  56:31)
===================================
  1    56:31  Kaylee Hill             11 F Clear Lake         IA 
  2    56:31  Tim Nosbisch            48 M Clear Lake         IA 

 25. 1:54:27 Flying Monkeys           (  57:14)
===================================
  1    57:12  Ashley Archer           11 F Clear Lake         IA 
  2    57:15  Blaine Archer           40 M Clear Lake         IA 

 26. 1:55:29 The Honeybadgers         (  57:45)
===================================
  1    57:39  Amanda Freese           13 F Monticello         MN 
  2    57:50  Leon Freese             46 M Monticello         MN 

 27. 1:55:37 Lean Mean Mud Machines   (  57:49)
===================================
  1    50:43  Garrett Leusink         13 M Paynesville        MN 
  2  1:04:54  Kristin Leusink         40 F Paynesville        MN 

 28. 1:55:49 Team Hampster            (  57:55)
===================================
  1    57:53  Kylie Horvath           14 F Holdingford        MN 
  2    57:56  Steven Horvath          42 M Holdingford        MN 

 29. 1:56:33 none                     (  58:17)
===================================
  1    58:16  Michael Kompelien       13 M Willmar            MN 
  2    58:17  Lisa Kompelien          37 F Willmar            MN 

 30. 1:58:07 Metcalf mudders          (  59:04)
===================================
  1    59:03  Gabriel Metcalf         15 M Big Lake           MN 
  2    59:04  Tami Metcalf            43 F Big Lake           MN 

 31. 1:58:53 B-ville Becks            (  59:27)
===================================
  1    59:26  Paula Becker            42 F Browerville        MN 
  2    59:27  Nye Becker              10 M Browerville        MN 

 32. 1:59:44 Soda blaster's           (  59:52)
===================================
  1    59:52  Toby Kayser             37 M Clear Lake         MN 
  2    59:52  Nyah Kayser             10 F Clear Lake         MN 

 33. 2:01:52 Golden Haired Warriors   (1:00:56)
===================================
  1  1:00:56  Parker Olson            14 F Sartell            MN 
  2  1:00:56  Roger Olson             55 M Sartell            MN 

 34. 2:03:27 Pink Mafia               (1:01:44)
===================================
  1    55:23  Alexis Dehmer           10 F Clear Lake         MN 
  2  1:08:04  Kevin Decker            46 M Clear Lake         MN 

 35. 2:04:02 majectic sparkly unicorns(1:02:01)
===================================
  1  1:02:01  Michael Mach            37 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:02:01  Allison Mach            12 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 36. 2:06:31 MudInks                  (1:03:16)
===================================
  1  1:03:15  Ellie Inkster           11 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:03:16  John Inkster            37 M St. Cloud          MN 

 37. 2:06:45 Team Plautz              (1:03:23)
===================================
  1  1:03:20  Nick Plautz             11 M Sartell            MN 
  2  1:03:25  Kim Plautz              42 F Sartell            MN 

 38. 2:11:01 Ultimate M's             (1:05:31)
===================================
  1  1:05:30  Molly Schlangen         13 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:05:31  Mike Schlangen          46 M St. Cloud          MN 

 39. 2:12:09 Peterson'                (1:06:05)
===================================
  1    56:57  Michelle Peterson       30 F Howard Lake        MN 
  2  1:15:12  Blake Peterson          10 M Howard Lake        MN 

 40. 2:14:53 Mudder and Me            (1:07:27)
===================================
  1  1:07:26  Cindy Miller            44 F Sartell            MN 
  2  1:07:27  Nolan Miller            13 M Sartell            MN 

 41. 2:15:42 chubby chipmunks         (1:07:51)
===================================
  1  1:07:50  Joey Shirk              11 M Mendota Heights    MN 
  2  1:07:52  Annette Shirk           42 F Mendota Heights    MN 

 42. 2:19:47 The mudders              (1:09:54)
===================================
  1    59:40  Austin Brenny           14 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:20:07  Candice Taylor          40 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 43. 2:24:36 Bombers Duo              (1:12:18)
===================================
  1  1:12:15  Riley Scadden           14 M Kimball            MN 
  2  1:12:21  Tara Buermann           33 F Kimball            MN 

 44. 2:27:13 Pouliot Power            (1:13:37)
===================================
  1  1:13:36  Will Pouliot            10 M Zimmerman          MN 
  2  1:13:37  Krista Pouliot          34 F Zimmerman          MN 

 45. 2:36:06 Team Lukey               (1:18:03)
===================================
  1  1:03:12  Jack Luukkonen          11 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:32:54  Karen Luukkonen         44 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 46. 2:37:44 The Mobsters             (1:18:52)
===================================
  1  1:18:52  Megan Johnson           14 F White Bear Lake    MN 
  2  1:18:52  Robert Johnson          45 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 47. 2:39:34 Team Tough Enuf          (1:19:47)
===================================
  1  1:19:45  Logan Koivisto          12 M Rockford           MN 
  2  1:19:49  Jessica Glendenning     22 F Rockford           MN 

 48. 2:45:54 Team Team                (1:22:57)
===================================
  1  1:22:57  Xander Lourey           10 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:22:57  Jessica Lourey          42 F St. Cloud          MN 

 49. 2:52:03 Team Dirty 1             (1:26:02)
===================================
  1  1:26:01  Annie Lommel            41 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2  1:26:02  Alec Zwilling           13 M St. Cloud          MN 





                             Mudman Extreme 5K
                        Powder Ridge, Kimball, MN		
                              August 18, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: PARENT/CHILD MALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:14:23 Forza Azzurri            (  37:12)
===================================
  1    33:57  Theo Luciano            13 M Lester Prairie     MN 
  2    40:26  Jose Luciano            52 M Lester Prairie     MN 

  2. 1:16:10 Swenson Crusaders        (  38:05)
===================================
  1    33:08  Aidan Swenson           14 M Rice               MN 
  2    43:02  Randall Swenson         44 M Rice               MN 

  3. 1:19:33 Cracker Crushers         (  39:47)
===================================
  1    39:46  David Ritz              15 M Maple Grove        MN 
  2    39:47  Jim Ritz                48 M Maple Grove        MN 

  4. 1:22:02 weiman power             (  41:01)
===================================
  1    41:01  Keith Weiman            46 M Crystal            MN 
  2    41:01  Devin Weiman            14 M Crystal            MN 

  5. 1:22:37 Rhinos                   (  41:19)
===================================
  1    41:18  Bryon Sonquist          42 M Blaine             MN 
  2    41:19  Alec Sonquist           13 M Blaine             MN 

  6. 1:23:42 Smeebs Xtreme            (  41:51)
===================================
  1    41:43  Skyler Smeby            10 M Monticello         MN 
  2    41:59  Bryce Smeby             36 M Monticello         MN 

  7. 1:26:20 Lightning McQueen        (  43:10)
===================================
  1    43:08  Christopher McQueen     14 M Alexandria         MN 
  2    43:12  Clark McQueen           42 M Alexandria         MN 

  8. 1:28:01 Economically Correct Offi(  44:01)
===================================
  1    44:00  Adam Ries               15 M Champlin           MN 
  2    44:01  Marc Ries               44 M Champlin           MN 

  9. 1:28:59 40 shades of mud 3       (  44:30)
===================================
  1    43:53  Hunter McCalla          14 M Becker             MN 
  2    45:06  Kory McCalla            34 M Becker             MN 

 10. 1:29:59 Marshmallow Fluff        (  45:00)
===================================
  1    44:59  Alex Kern               12 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    45:00  Jon Kern                42 M St. Cloud          MN 

 11. 1:30:41 Mud,Sweat,& Cheers       (  45:21)
===================================
  1    44:15  Matthew Vanderlinden    14 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2    46:26  David Vanderlinden      49 M St. Cloud          MN 

 12. 1:31:36 Real.  Muddy.  Race.     (  45:48)
===================================
  1    45:48  Chad Sundberg           41 M Brainerd           MN 
  2    45:48  Noah Sundberg           11 M Brainerd           MN 

 13. 1:36:10 B&D-stroy                (  48:05)
===================================
  1    48:05  Brian Dockendorf        46 M Rice               MN 
  2    48:05  Drew Dockendorf         13 M Rice               MN 

 14. 1:37:45 Jr Headbutts             (  48:53)
===================================
  1    45:39  Jonah Hayes             10 M Buffalo            MN 
  2    52:06  Drew Hayes              24 M Buffalo            MN 

 15. 1:38:01 Down & Dirty             (  49:01)
===================================
  1    49:00  Les Teneyck             45 M Shakopee           MN 
  2    49:01  Jeremy Teneyck          13 M Shakopee           MN 

 16. 1:38:42 Rigert's                 (  49:21)
===================================
  1    40:36  Isaac Rigert            13 M Minneapolis        MN 
  2    58:06  Dominic Rigert          46 M Minneapolis        MN 

 17. 1:38:43 Lipinski                 (  49:22)
===================================
  1    49:21  Kelly Lipinski          34 M Coon Rapids        MN 
  2    49:22  Luke Lipinski           12 M Coon Rapids        MN 

 18. 1:44:12 Ram-men                  (  52:06)
===================================
  1    52:06  Jason Ramert            36 M Big Lake           MN 
  2    52:06  Trent Ramert            10 M Big Lake           MN 

 19. 1:44:36 The B Team               (  52:18)
===================================
  1    52:18  Nick Leen               15 M Sartell            MN 
  2    52:18  Steve Leen              35 M Sartell            MN 

 20. 1:45:55 Sr Headbutts             (  52:58)
===================================
  1    48:35  Noah Hayes              13 M Buffalo            MN 
  2    57:20  John Hayes              42 M Buffalo            MN 

 21. 1:46:20 Boen Crushers 2          (  53:10)
===================================
  1    53:10  Drew Boen               12 M Bemidji            MN 
  2    53:10  Corey Boen              43 M Bemidji            MN 

 22. 1:50:50 Arnold's Assassins       (  55:25)
===================================
  1    55:25  Jim Arnold              38 M New London         MN 
  2    55:25  Ander Arnold            12 M New London         MN 

 23. 1:51:06 KuSESKE                  (  55:33)
===================================
  1    55:33  Mark Kuseske            44 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    55:33  Zachary Kuseske         10 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 24. 1:53:11 Team Jansen              (  56:36)
===================================
  1    55:46  Grant Jansen            11 M Brooklyn Park      MN 
  2    57:25  Mark Jansen             44 M Brooklyn Park      MN 

 25. 1:53:20 TEAM WANNABE             (  56:40)
===================================
  1    56:40  Tavis Johnson           14 M Dassel             MN 
  2    56:40  Thomas Johnson          45 M Dassel             MN 

 26. 1:54:04 Mud Puppies 1            (  57:02)
===================================
  1    48:33  Josh Lindell            14 M Becker             MN 
  2  1:05:31  Barry Larson            36 M Becker             MN 

 27. 1:56:09 Mayhew's Mayhem          (  58:05)
===================================
  1    55:34  Brenden Mayhew          11 M New London         MN 
  2  1:00:35  Adam Mayhew             38 M New London         MN 

 28. 1:59:57 Old Dog Young Dog        (  59:59)
===================================
  1    59:56  Bryan Helminick         13 M St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:00:01  Mark Helminick          54 M St Cloud           MN 

 29. 2:02:08 Ellering                 (1:01:04)
===================================
  1  1:01:04  Benjamin Ellering       39 M Melrose            MN 
  2  1:01:04  Gabe Ellering           11 M Melrose            MN 

 30. 2:02:24 Mud Studs                (1:01:12)
===================================
  1  1:01:12  Tyler Donnay            15 M Watkins            MN 
  2  1:01:12  Chris Donnay            34 M Watkins            MN 

 31. 2:03:40 WaYNE AND PAUL           (1:01:50)
===================================
  1  1:01:50  Wayne Jacobson          44 M Buffalo            MN 
  2  1:01:50  Paul Jacobson           12 M Sartell            MN 

 32. 2:08:32 Tonzilla                 (1:04:16)
===================================
  1  1:04:16  Jesse Tonn              40 M Monticello         MN 
  2  1:04:16  Tanner Tonn             11 M Monticello         MN 

 33. 2:08:33 The Pheasant Hunters     (1:04:17)
===================================
  1  1:04:16  Craig Bistodeau         45 M Delano             MN 
  2  1:04:17  Logan Bistodeau         12 M Delano             MN 

 34. 2:10:34 LaFleur                  (1:05:17)
===================================
  1  1:05:17  Michael Lafleur         46 M Avon               MN 
  2  1:05:17  Ezra Lafleur            13 M Avon               MN 

 35. 2:11:36 Lager                    (1:05:48)
===================================
  1  1:05:48  Isaac Lager             10 M Northfield         MN 
  2  1:05:48  Mark Lager              39 M Northfield         MN 

 36. 2:11:49 Mud Puppies 2            (1:05:55)
===================================
  1  1:05:37  Troy Tipp               25 M St Cloud           MN 
  2  1:06:12  Noah Larson             10 M Becker             MN 

 37. 2:15:43 chubby chipmunks 2       (1:07:52)
===================================
  1  1:07:51  Ryan Shirk              43 M Mendota Heights    MN 
  2  1:07:52  Tommy Shirk             10 M Mendota Heights    MN 

 38. 2:17:02 Team Storm               (1:08:31)
===================================
  1  1:08:31  Rory Schmidt            46 M Eden Valley        MN 
  2  1:08:31  Wyatt Schmidt           10 M Eden Valley        MN 

 39. 2:22:03 metzlers                 (1:11:02)
===================================
  1    59:38  John Metzler            11 M Golden Valley      MN 
  2  1:22:25  Steve Metzler           55 M Golden Valley      MN 

 40. 2:29:29 Darren's barbarians      (1:14:45)
===================================
  1  1:13:45  Kaleb Tolefson          13 M Hanley Falls       MN 
  2  1:15:44  Darren Olson            51 M Hanley Falls       MN 

 41. 2:29:30 Nehkotine                (1:14:45)
===================================
  1  1:13:45  Jacob Nehk              15 M Clearwater         MN 
  2  1:15:45  Christopher Nehk        37 M Clearwater         MN 

 42. 2:31:34 none                     (1:15:47)
===================================
  1  1:15:44  Steven Frerichs         34 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2  1:15:50  Austin Eastwood         15 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 43. 2:39:10 Team Nacho               (1:19:35)
===================================
  1  1:19:35  Brad Peterman           44 M Blaine             MN 
  2  1:19:35  Cole Peterman           12 M Blaine             MN 

 44. 2:50:57 the cat force            (1:25:29)
===================================
  1  1:24:55  Tim Erickson            54 M Monticello         MN 
  2  1:26:02  Wyatt Erickson          14 M Monticello         MN 





                             Mudman Extreme 5K
                        Powder Ridge, Kimball, MN		
                              August 18, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: PARENT/CHILD FEMALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:19:07 Ra-quet Power            (  39:34)
===================================
  1    39:32  Janna Swenson           35 F Minneapolis        MN 
  2    39:35  Raquel Woods            10 F Minneapolis        MN 

  2. 1:30:28 MUD MADNESS              (  45:14)
===================================
  1    45:14  Peggy Frederick         45 F Vining             MN 
  2    45:14  Maddie Karls            14 F Cold Spring        MN 

  3. 1:34:06 team emi                 (  47:03)
===================================
  1    45:30  Theresa Beseman         42 F Swanville          MN 
  2    48:36  Emily Beseman           11 F Swanville          MN 

  4. 1:45:41 Hoschka                  (  52:51)
===================================
  1    47:47  Stacy Hoschka           41 F Golden Valley      MN 
  2    57:54  Lili Hoschka            11 F Golden Valley      MN 

  5. 1:49:21 Common Denominators      (  54:41)
===================================
  1    54:40  Michelle Parker         42 F Avon               MN 
  2    54:41  Valerie Parker          13 F Avon               MN 

  6. 1:50:22 blue monkeys             (  55:11)
===================================
  1    48:40  Amber Reed              13 F Saint James        MN 
  2  1:01:42  Sharry Reed             40 F Saint James        MN 

  7. 1:55:27 Half Fast                (  57:44)
===================================
  1    57:41  Tessa Voss              15 F Foley              MN 
  2    57:46  Tracey Wieber           42 F Foley              MN 

  8. 1:58:54 Pink Monkeys             (  59:27)
===================================
  1    57:16  Braxton Pinske          10 F Manly              MN 
  2  1:01:38  Jennifer Pinske         40 F Manly              MN 

  9. 1:59:18 Madcats                  (  59:39)
===================================
  1    59:39  Madeline Maahs          16 F Litchfield         MN 
  2    59:39  Christine Smid          43 F Litchfield         MN 

 10. 2:00:23 Mudcats                  (1:00:12)
===================================
  1  1:00:04  Shay Krippner           14 F Kimball            MN 
  2  1:00:19  Carol Krippner          45 F Kimball            MN 

 11. 2:01:50 Double Trouble 2         (1:00:55)
===================================
  1  1:00:53  Cortney Carlson         10 F Sartell            MN 
  2  1:00:57  Mary Carlson            43 F Sartell            MN 

 12. 2:02:02 Storm rolls in           (1:01:01)
===================================
  1  1:00:36  Maggie Kolod Kolodge    11 F Minneapolis        MN 
  2  1:01:26  Kim Kolodge             54 F Minneapolis        MN 

 13. 2:03:13 Cougar & Cub             (1:01:37)
===================================
  1  1:01:12  Cady Colville           15 F Kimball            MN 
  2  1:02:01  Dina Colville           44 F Kimball            MN 

 14. 2:04:47 Mud maniacs 3            (1:02:24)
===================================
  1  1:02:18  Amanda Roerick          14 F Kimball            MN 
  2  1:02:29  Donna Roerick           41 F Hutchinson         MN 

 15. 2:04:50 Team Ry                  (1:02:25)
===================================
  1  1:00:32  Rylan Bistodeau         14 F Delano             MN 
  2  1:04:18  Tracy Bistodeau         42 F Delano             MN 

 16. 2:06:05 Team Jansen              (1:03:03)
===================================
  1  1:00:27  Ellie Jansen            13 F Brooklyn Park      MN 
  2  1:05:38  Leigha Jansen           41 F Brooklyn Park      MN 

 17. 2:07:19 mud girls                (1:03:40)
===================================
  1  1:03:12  Lyndsey Geist           12 F Elk River          MN 
  2  1:04:07  Missy Nikovics          30 F Elk River          MN 

 18. 2:08:14 Cederberg                (1:04:07)
===================================
  1  1:00:32  Calli Cederberg         13 F Delano             MN 
  2  1:07:42  Erica Cederberg         41 F Delano             MN 

 19. 2:09:15 Total Fitness Girls      (1:04:38)
===================================
  1    47:42  Skyra Schwab            13 F Willmar            MN 
  2  1:21:33  Lourdez Schwab          35 F Willmar            MN 

 20. 2:10:56 Jacobson Mud Girls       (1:05:28)
===================================
  1  1:05:27  Tess Jacobson           13 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  2  1:05:29  Jill Jacobson           44 F Saint Joseph       MN 

 21. 2:15:45 Lang Warriors            (1:07:53)
===================================
  1  1:07:49  Abigial Lang            15 F Cold Spring        MN 
  2  1:07:56  Nancy Lang              43 F Cold Spring        MN 

 22. 2:23:16 Williamson               (1:11:38)
===================================
  1  1:11:38  Mary Williamson         34 F Sartell            MN 
  2  1:11:38  Kaileigh Sufka          10 F Sartell            MN 

 23. 2:24:38 The JNovaks              (1:12:19)
===================================
  1  1:11:17  Kaylee Juntunen-Novak   13 F Rice               MN 
  2  1:13:21  Nicole Juntunen-Novak   34 F Rice               MN 

 24. 2:25:47 ILLG                     (1:12:54)
===================================
  1  1:12:53  Bailey Illg             13 F Bowlus             MN 
  2  1:12:54  Pamela Illg             43 F Saint Joseph       MN 

 25. 2:27:16 Anderson Girls           (1:13:38)
===================================
  1  1:13:34  Jessalynn Anderson      10 F Paynesville        MN 
  2  1:13:42  Heather Anderson        36 F Paynesville        MN 

 26. 3:04:50 Purple Monkey's          (1:32:25)
===================================
  1  1:32:25  Amy Pinske              31 F North Mankato      MN 
  2  1:32:25  Kalie Holland           14 F North Mankato      MN 

 27. 3:07:09 Blazing Bs               (1:33:35)
===================================
  1  1:33:33  Stacey Byfield          39 F Eden Prairie       MN 
  2  1:33:36  Bianca Byfield          10 F Eden Prairie       MN