Dick Beardsley Half Marathon and 5K -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2012

race logo
DISTANCE 13.1 MILES
FINISHERS 600 (331 men, 269 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:00:38

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
1117 Adam Kne M 36 Moorhead MN 1 / 600 1 / 331 1 / 47 1:16:00
929 Cley Twigg M 37 Moorhead MN 2 / 600 2 / 331 2 / 47 1:16:36
881 Thomas Stolee M 25 Perham MN 3 / 600 3 / 331 1 / 28 1:17:23
300 Charles Graysmark M 38 Duluth MN 4 / 600 4 / 331 3 / 47 1:19:07
612 Casey Miller M 34 Baxter MN 5 / 600 5 / 331 1 / 40 1:20:42
1165 Hanna Grinaker F 24 Fargo ND 6 / 600 1 / 269 1 / 30 1:20:54
1168 Travis Fitzke M N/A Fargo ND 7 / 600 6 / 331 1 / 1 1:20:56
208 Lisa Dyer F 30 Moorhead MN 8 / 600 2 / 269 1 / 43 1:21:22
373 Travis Hochhalter M 36 Alexandria MN 9 / 600 7 / 331 4 / 47 1:21:54
396 Troy Ivesdal M 40 Fargo ND 10 / 600 8 / 331 1 / 52 1:22:50
141 Kevin Carollo M 43 Fargo ND 11 / 600 9 / 331 2 / 52 1:23:37
1091 Ray Wohl M 42 West Fargo ND 12 / 600 10 / 331 3 / 52 1:24:25
816 Chad Schlemmer M 35 Moorhead MN 13 / 600 11 / 331 5 / 47 1:24:39
707 Eric Pegors M 43 Fargo MN 14 / 600 12 / 331 4 / 52 1:24:55
385 Chris Howell M 29 Fargo ND 15 / 600 13 / 331 2 / 28 1:25:07
434 Derek Johnson M 31 Fargo ND 16 / 600 14 / 331 2 / 40 1:25:54
1078 Robert Jacobson M 53 St Paul MN 17 / 600 15 / 331 1 / 41 1:26:16
182 Jarrod Danuser M 33 Fargo ND 18 / 600 16 / 331 3 / 40 1:26:41
580 James Manecke M 40 Lengby MN 19 / 600 17 / 331 5 / 52 1:26:48
794 Jesse Rueckert M 32 St Cloud MN 20 / 600 18 / 331 4 / 40 1:27:00
605 Ryan Middendorf M 17 Long Prairie MN 21 / 600 19 / 331 1 / 10 1:28:08
936 Reece Vega M 29 Minot ND 22 / 600 20 / 331 3 / 28 1:28:22
404 Eric Januszewski M 24 Alexandria MN 23 / 600 21 / 331 1 / 16 1:28:39
1122 Lee Hanson M 54 Bemidji MN 24 / 600 22 / 331 2 / 41 1:28:45
181 Jon Danuser M 33 Fargo ND 25 / 600 23 / 331 5 / 40 1:28:51
810 Jacob Schaan M 29 West Fargo ND 26 / 600 24 / 331 4 / 28 1:28:56
456 Gina Kelly F 36 Lisbon ND 27 / 600 3 / 269 1 / 42 1:29:01
1070 James Brand M 32 Minneapolis MN 28 / 600 25 / 331 6 / 40 1:29:10
795 Daniel Rueckert M 26 St Cloud MN 29 / 600 26 / 331 5 / 28 1:29:50
380 Tanya Holte F 31 Fargo ND 30 / 600 4 / 269 2 / 43 1:30:18
962 Brian Warzecha M 35 Alexandria MN 31 / 600 27 / 331 6 / 47 1:30:35
436 David Johnson M 42 Fargo ND 32 / 600 28 / 331 6 / 52 1:31:06
1071 Sjur Midness M 40 Minneapolis MN 33 / 600 29 / 331 7 / 52 1:31:10
1156 Mark Johnson M 43 Moorhead MN 34 / 600 30 / 331 8 / 52 1:31:14
338 Ryan Haug M 40 Fargo ND 35 / 600 31 / 331 9 / 52 1:31:31
819 Steven Schmitz M 32 Detroit Lakes MN 36 / 600 32 / 331 7 / 40 1:31:49
35 Nick Bach F 44 West Fargo ND 37 / 600 5 / 269 1 / 42 1:32:13
601 Dawn Michaud F 38 Sartell MN 38 / 600 6 / 269 2 / 42 1:32:44
809 Jake Saurdiff M 18 Grygla MN 39 / 600 33 / 331 2 / 10 1:32:56
593 Lee McDonald M 39 West Fargo ND 40 / 600 34 / 331 7 / 47 1:33:07
101 Mike Breen M 46 Fergus Falls MN 41 / 600 35 / 331 1 / 33 1:33:09
244 Aaron Fjerstad M 28 West Fargo ND 42 / 600 36 / 331 6 / 28 1:33:10
738 David Pratt M 48 Moorhead MN 43 / 600 37 / 331 2 / 33 1:33:44
29 Ellen Armbruster F 28 Minneapolis MN 44 / 600 7 / 269 1 / 35 1:33:46
169 Victoria Cowles F 23 Fargo ND 45 / 600 8 / 269 2 / 30 1:34:02
885 Jennifer Strand F 36 Roseau MN 46 / 600 9 / 269 3 / 42 1:34:10
140 Andrew Carlson M 20 Fargo ND 47 / 600 38 / 331 2 / 16 1:34:11
163 Daniel Clark M 16 Delano MN 48 / 600 39 / 331 3 / 10 1:34:19
136 Dustin Carda M 33 Edina MN 49 / 600 40 / 331 8 / 40 1:34:24
488 Mike Kray M 43 Waconia MN 50 / 600 41 / 331 10 / 52 1:34:36
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]