Dick Beardsley Half Marathon and 5K -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/8/2012

race logo










					
                                      16th Annual Dick Beardsley Half Marathon
                                      September 8th, 2012 - Detroit Lakes, MN
                                                 RELAY TEAM RESULTS

  Place Rca/Tot  Div No.   Team                      Name                    Sex Teammate Name             Sex Split   Time    Pace  
  ===== ======== === ===== ========================= ======================= === ========================= === ======= ======= ===== 
      1   1/34   X    2060 Full Moon                 John Peterson           M   Taryn Brenna              F     44:47 1:28:25  6:45 
      2   2/34   X    2040 TAG,YOU'RE IT             Nick Lagerquist         M   Katie Guzek               F     49:15 1:38:16  7:30 
      3   1/10   M    2033 Ocean Drop Slim           Andrew Jasken           M   Eric Hoban                M     54:10 1:40:03  7:38 
      4   2/10   M    2087                           Tony Iverson                Tom Simanski                    49:05 1:41:15  7:44 
      5   3/34   X    2025 Gusinga                   Jacob Gustafson         M   Karoline Gustafson        F     57:12 1:42:29  7:50 
      6   4/34   X    2046 Minnesota's Most Fastest  Sarah Moore             F   Tim Oldenkamp             M     51:41 1:42:44  7:51 
      7   1/41   F    2031 Team Alex                 Lori Hochhalter         F   Jen Klecker               F     47:15 1:42:51  7:51 
      8   5/34   X    2007 My Spouse WON'T Run With  Renee Bourdeaux         F   Michael Rerick            M     56:15 1:44:06  7:57 
      9   2/41   F    2011 Momsx2                    Stacey Clouse           F   Megan Sweson              F     52:39 1:45:02  8:01 
     10   6/34   X    2063 Flip Flop                 Jacinta Riedinger       F   Michael Carlson           M     52:07 1:45:52  8:05 
     11   7/34   X    2051 The Fat Cats              Chad Olschlager         M   Shanna Olschlager         F     51:12 1:46:02  8:06 
     12   3/41   F    2071 S & S                     Sue Sorensen            F   Vicki Singer              F     54:00 1:46:18  8:07 
     13   8/34   X    2022 GABAS                     Vijay Gaba              M   Anu Gaba                  F     56:19 1:47:18  8:12 
     14   9/34   X    2057 Team Pender               Mason Pender            M   Sara Pender               F     52:28 1:47:26  8:12 
     15  10/34   X    2017 Team T & A                Tim Erickson            M   Amy Jacobson              F     58:24 1:48:08  8:15 
     16   3/10   M    2065 Uffda! Y'all              Steve Sargent           M   Tim Wesbrook              M     56:06 1:48:29  8:17 
     17  11/34   X    2054 Tippy cups                Mary Otis               F   Kirk Anton                M     55:49 1:48:58  8:19 
     18   4/41   F    2058 Team M & M                Kelsey Pergande         F   Sara Monson               F     56:06 1:49:30  8:22 
     19   5/41   F    2085                           Britney Bachmeier       F   Jenna Kourajian           F     58:19 1:49:39  8:22 
     20   4/10   M    2049 The Beastly Boys          Keaton Norton           M   Sam Weber                 M     55:12 1:50:08  8:25 
     21  12/34   X    2050 Those Guys                Kylie Nustad            F   Nick Omberg               M     53:03 1:50:21  8:26 
     22  13/34   X    2062 Red Wagon                 Paula Redmann           F   Randy Wagner              M     54:51 1:51:06  8:29 
     23   6/41   F    2081 Dynamic Duo               Doreen Richter          F   Caron Goll                F     56:24 1:51:38  8:31 
     24   7/41   F    2061 Iron Girls                Christie Rall           F   Shelly Schneider          F     58:04 1:52:36  8:36 
     25  14/34   X    2023 The Quarter Marathoners   Jillene Gellatin        F   Michael Stearns           M     52:40 1:53:35  8:40 
     26   5/10   M    2019 Team Foltz                Aaron Foltz             M   Ken Foltz                 M     50:47 1:53:35  8:40 
     27   8/41   F    2067 Team Run n' Fun           Renae Sell-Lindgren     F   Kara Ulmer                F     52:24 1:55:18  8:48 
     28  15/34   X    2079 Two Professors Preparing  Sonja Wentling          F   Jonathan Steinwand        M     58:33 1:55:24  8:49 
     29   6/10   M    2043 Half and Half             Devyn Maas              M   Tim Rehn                  M   1:00:05 1:55:32  8:49 
     30   9/41   F    2086                           Lisa Edson-Smith        F   Jerilynn Brantnen Adams   F     58:07 1:56:14  8:52 
     31  10/41   F    2034 Wrong Distance Runners    Jessy Jepson            F   Bobbi Bryngelson          F     56:57 1:57:19  8:57 
     32   7/10   M    2021 Toe Jammers               Troy Fyre               M   John Rader                M   1:00:54 1:58:02  9:01 
     33  16/34   X    2041 Changing Lanes            Tena Lane               F   Andrew Lane               M     53:02 1:58:19  9:02 
     34  17/34   X    2013 No Bad Squirrels          Greg Dawkins            M   Dawn Peters               F     55:12 1:58:27  9:03 
     35  18/34   X    2059 Team Peters               Scott Peters            M   Tracy Peters              F   1:01:50 1:58:46  9:04 
     36  19/34   X    2047 Leftovers                 Kelly Moroz             F   Scott Nelson              M     55:43 1:58:52  9:05 
     37  20/34   X    2069 Run & Bump Too            Lisa Simenson           F   Charles Simenson          M           1:59:11  9:06 
     38  21/34   X    2045 Not Prefaontaine          Shane McNatton          M   Joni Wiskow               F     52:40 2:00:47  9:13 
     39  22/34   X    2056 A Case of Winey Women     Heather Paur            F   Eric Paur                 M     54:08 2:00:51  9:14 
     40  23/34   X    2030 Red River Runners GF      Mike Hergert            M   Stacy Kusler              F   1:02:45 2:00:56  9:14 
     41  24/34   X    2008 Brownies                  Kay Brown               F   Brad Brown                M   1:03:42 2:02:02  9:19 
     42  11/41   F    2072 MAY I HAVE ANOTHER        Andi Sorvig             F   Shelly Ulvin              F   1:01:42 2:02:11  9:20 
     43  12/41   F    2003 Running Friends           Jenny Anderson          F   Karla Brogren             F     58:36 2:02:22  9:20 
     44  25/34   X    2082                           Tammy Langworthy        F   Ted Heisserer             M   1:00:42 2:02:45  9:22 
     45  26/34   X    2048 Young Guns                Joe Nelson              M   Beci Lambrecht            F     59:22 2:03:03  9:24 
     46  27/34   X    2042 J55K24                    Karen Larson            F   Jay Larson                M     54:03 2:03:29  9:26 
     47  13/41   F    2073 Muskie Widows             Angie Spitzley          F   Karlie Johnson            F   1:03:24 2:03:45  9:27 
     48  28/34   X    2024 Really?                   Tad Granmoe             M   Jill Krone                F   1:05:38 2:03:51  9:27 
     49  14/41   F    2038 Here for Zorbaz!          Jenna Kolb              F   Kayla Soper               F   1:06:36 2:04:28  9:30 
     50  15/41   F    2080 S & M Pacer               Sadie Woinarowicz       F   Mary Beth Krogstad        F   1:02:20 2:04:52  9:32 
     51  16/41   F    2000 Cohersed                  Marie Franzen           F   Cathy Miller              F     58:20 2:05:03  9:33 
     52  17/41   F    2088 Team Marnie Sherry        Marnie St.Germain       F   Sherry Senger             F   1:04:47 2:05:32  9:35 
     53  18/41   F    2066 Girls Out Running for Mar Stacy Satrom            F   Jen Thompson              F     56:55 2:06:18  9:38 
     54  29/34   X    2076 Rocksteady and Bebop      Dennis Volker           M   Karen Reinfeld            F     58:06 2:06:24  9:39 
     55   8/10   M    2055 highwaymen                Steve Pasche            M   Jeff Stoen                M   1:02:53 2:08:22  9:48 
     56   9/10   M    2035 k and s                   Steve Klebe             M   Kelsey Knudson            M   1:06:02 2:08:23  9:48 
     57  19/41   F    2036 rach&whit                 Whitney Klindworth      F   Rachel Nyhus              F     57:03 2:08:40  9:49 
     58  10/10   M    2077 Better than Beer Pong?    Dean Waltzing           M   Josh Waltzing             M   1:03:51 2:09:08  9:51 
     59  30/34   X    2010 Mom's Running Kids        Brandon Christianson    M   Liz Goltz                 F     53:55 2:09:52  9:55 
     60  20/41   F    2032 2 Cousins Running         Tori Hockert            F   Kara Misemer              F   1:05:15 2:09:54  9:55 
     61  21/41   F    2015 The Pink Ladies           Nikki Desautel          F   Melissa Campbell          F   1:03:31 2:10:04  9:56 
     62  22/41   F    2009 Club H                    Gretchen Cardwell       F   Cheryl Masseth            F   1:12:35 2:10:17  9:57 
     63  31/34   X    2026 Hammsters                 Jasmyn Hamm-Coyne       F   Michael Hamm              M   1:08:23 2:11:08 10:01 
     64  23/41   F    2005 That's What She Said      Angie Bossert           F   Beth Pladson              F   1:07:47 2:11:14 10:01 
     65  24/41   F    2044 Sasse Sisters             Cindy Matheson          F   Karen McKagan             F   1:00:25 2:11:54 10:04 
     66  25/41   F    2020 Funtaines                 Mandi Fontaine          F   Debra Fontaine            F   1:00:43 2:12:03 10:05 
     67  32/34   X    2068 Shack Attack              Jason Shack             M   Natasha Shack             F   1:01:10 2:13:03 10:09 
     68  26/41   F    2014 horter/desautel           Nicole Desautel         F   Ellen Horter              F   1:04:37 2:13:15 10:10 
     69  27/41   F    2012 The Blonde Squad          Morgan Daniels          F   Katie Johnson             F   1:16:19 2:14:57 10:18 
     70  28/41   F    2075 Darcy & Katie             Katie Violet            F   Darcy Kasprick            F   1:04:29 2:17:01 10:28 
     71  29/41   F    2002 Triple D                  Krista Alby             F   Abby Shetler              F   1:13:12 2:19:53 10:41 
     72  30/41   F    2074 Happy Feet 3              Rachael Spriggs         F   Jean Badar                F   1:10:53 2:21:35 10:49 
     73  31/41   F    2016 Miller Lite Fun Team      Kelli Dronen            F   Kristi Velaski            F   1:10:53 2:22:35 10:53 
     74  32/41   F    2039 Happy Feet 2              Janelle Kotta           F   Lindsey Abeln             F   1:10:54 2:23:18 10:56 
     75  33/41   F    2018 Krause                    Laura Flint             F   Alissa Christianson       F   1:17:27 2:24:20 11:01 
     76  34/41   F    2029 Happy Feet                Jodi Helander           F   Marci Schuster            F   1:10:53 2:27:49 11:17 
     77  35/41   F    2006 Two Rookies               Laura Botten            F   Tricia Fossen             F   1:13:44 2:30:39 11:30 
     78  36/41   F    2027 Run & Bump                Julie Hansen            F   Christy Sorenson          F   1:05:19 2:35:20 11:51 
     79  33/34   X    2004 Mendable                  Brooke Austin           F   Eric Hausten              M   1:21:13 2:35:31 11:52 
     80  34/34   X    2028 Tag,You're It!            Jonathan Hausten        M   Tammy Merkins             F   1:21:12 2:35:33 11:52 
     81  37/41   F    2064 Mary and Joanne           Joanne Robson           F   Mary Solmon               F   1:07:47 2:36:32 11:57 
     82  38/41   F    2084 KINDRED FRIENDS           Karen Hurtsgaard        F   Polly Roe                 F   1:26:46 2:52:05 13:08 
     83  39/41   F    2053 Howling at the Moon       Lyndsey Olson           F   Jenny Langevin            F   1:20:09 2:53:23 13:14 
     84  40/41   F    2052 Kicking Asphalt           Beth Olson              F   Polly Olson               F   1:20:09 2:53:23 13:14 
     85  41/41   F    2037 Ulland/Knudson            Alleyne Knudson         F   Tamara Ulland             F   1:04:21