St. Olaf High School Showcase -
Northfield, MN
8/31/2012

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       St Olaf High School Showcase
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                              August 31, 2012
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Boys 5km - Team Scores


  1.    82  Hopkins High School                 (  17:07.1  1:25:35.5   1:25.2)
==================================================
  1      3  Joe Klecker 10                      16:20.3     4     22  Jack Henschel  9                    17:33.2
  2      9  Thomas Heegaard 12                  16:45.4     5     34  Owen Hoeft  9                       17:45.5
  3     14  Reed Fischer 12                     17:11.1

  2.    96  Minneapolis Southwest               (  17:18.5  1:26:32.5   0:55.3)
==================================================
  1     10  Austin Knowlton 12                  16:47.4     5     29  Andrew McGillivary 12               17:42.7
  2     13  Sam Sinkler 11                      17:06.9     6   ( 70) Malcolm Smith 11                    18:19.1
  3     17  Vince Puzak 12                      17:17.4     7   ( 92) Eric Holm 12                        18:36.1
  4     27  Augustine Metzdorff 12              17:38.1

  3.   132  Owatonna High School                (  17:30.1  1:27:30.3   0:51.0)
==================================================
  1     12  Cameron Peterson 12                 16:58.7     5     43  Seth Huseby 10                      17:49.7
  2     18  Spencer Versteeg 12                 17:20.9     6   ( 55) Zach Dantzman 11                    18:07.1
  3     26  Collin Buck 12                      17:36.1     7   ( 62) Nick Rethemeier 12                  18:13.3
  4     33  Trever Schwichtenberg 12            17:44.9

  4.   217  Eastview                            (  17:46.3  1:28:51.2   1:52.5)
==================================================
  1      8  Nick Oelke 12                       16:45.2     5     97  Brett Jones 11                      18:37.7
  2     21  John Donlan 12                      17:33.1     6   (119) Shane Bernhardson 10                18:58.7
  3     31  Dan Spika 12                        17:43.3     7   (174) Andrew Erickson 10                  20:05.9
  4     60  Zach Tollefson 12                   18:11.9

  5.   228  Buffalo                             (  17:46.0  1:28:49.7   1:45.3)
==================================================
  1      7  Dan Pettit 12                       16:39.2     5     80  Andrei Casey 12                     18:24.5
  2     40  Frank Grahm 10                      17:48.5     6   ( 82) Isaiah Green 11                     18:26.9
  3     44  Joe Slicer 10                       17:49.7     7   (120) Reed Moreshouse 10                  18:59.0
  4     57  Bo Bailler 12                       18:07.8

  6.   237  Totino Grace                        (  17:50.4  1:29:12.0   1:42.9)
==================================================
  1      5  Joe Louuiselle 11                   16:37.3     5     72  Jimmy Thibault 10                   18:20.2
  2     28  Grant Larios 11                     17:42.1     6   ( 84) Luke Gasperlin 12                   18:29.2
  3     63  Patrick Favo 12                     18:14.3     7   ( 89) Kellen Schmitz 11                   18:35.0
  4     69  Blake Wolter 11                     18:18.1

  7.   242  Cretin-Derham Hall                  (  17:42.3  1:28:31.1   2:43.1)
==================================================
  1      1  Kevin Docherty 12                   15:58.7     5    103  Jake Krukowski 12                   18:41.8
  2     37  Dan Zastrow 12                      17:47.2     6   (124) Will Dunford 12                     19:01.8
  3     48  Ian Reynolds 12                     17:57.0     7   (141) Connor Leyden 10                    19:11.5
  4     53  Jay Defor 12                        18:06.4

  8.   280  Centennial                          (  17:57.3  1:29:46.5   1:28.5)
==================================================
  1     11  Jonathan Keller 12                  16:54.1     5     79  Cole Arends 10                      18:22.6
  2     45  Kevin Grow 11                       17:49.8     6   ( 99) Devin Fritz 10                      18:39.2
  3     68  Jake Peterson 11                    18:17.8     7   (111) Motuma Tilleskjor 12                18:53.0
  4     77  Joe Bourdage 11                     18:22.2

  9.   317  Rochester Century High School       (  18:10.3  1:30:51.1   1:00.1)
==================================================
  1     30  Seth Massot  9                      17:42.9     5    104  Hunter Huntoon 11                   18:43.0
  2     39  Colin Eakins 12                     17:48.2     6   (126) Matt Ryan  9                        19:02.7
  3     50  Graham Massot 12                    18:00.0     7   (137) Justin Kotajarvi 12                 19:08.9
  4     94  Michael Wagner 10                   18:37.0

 10.   324  Chanhassen High School              (  18:12.0  1:30:59.7   0:50.0)
==================================================
  1     25  Spencer Tyson 11                    17:35.5     5     81  Cameron Economy 11                  18:25.5
  2     64  Jeremiah Hogle 12                   18:14.7     6   ( 87) Matt Janes 12                       18:32.5
  3     76  Mark Trautmann 11                   18:21.6     7   (128) Grant Smith 10                      19:03.0
  4     78  Hunter Elgren 11                    18:22.4

 11.   340  Saint Paul Central                  (  18:03.5  1:30:17.3   2:44.8)
==================================================
  1      4  Ahmed Bule 12                       16:27.6     5    142  Simon Brown 10                      19:12.4
  2     38  Solomon Poulose 12                  17:48.1     6   (143) Thomas McCarthy 11                  19:13.0
  3     71  Brian Petkov 12                     18:19.6     7   (148) Ned Leebrick-Stryker 12             19:17.4
  4     85  Alex Hoistad 12                     18:29.6

 12.   350  Chaska High School                  (  18:03.1  1:30:15.3   2:32.1)
==================================================
  1      2  Joey Duerr 10                       16:09.1     5    101  Zac Miller  8                       18:41.2
  2     65  Connor Hasting 12                   18:16.9     6   (173) Nathan Hewitt 11                    20:03.0
  3     86  Gavin Bjorklund 12                  18:30.4     7   (180) Carter Bjorklund 10                 20:14.0
  4     96  Nick Ebert 12                       18:37.7

 13.   351  Woodbury                            (  18:16.2  1:31:20.8   2:17.5)
==================================================
  1     20  Nick Wareham 10                     17:23.2     5    159  Jack McCann 12                      19:40.7
  2     23  Nathan Orf 11                       17:34.5     6   (167) Jeremy Storvick 11                  19:56.6
  3     51  Taylor Voit 11                      18:04.0     7   (168) Matthew Bedessem 11                 19:58.0
  4     98  Joey Wacker 12                      18:38.4

 14.   355  Bloomington Jefferson High School   (  18:14.7  1:31:13.3   1:42.4)
==================================================
  1     19  Matthew Rosen 11                    17:21.8     5    129  Michael Sherman 12                  19:04.2
  2     46  Zak Ketterson  9                    17:52.8     6   (134) Zach Beek 12                        19:07.3
  3     52  Jacob Weber 12                      18:05.1     7   (140) Jack Kokkinen 12                    19:10.7
  4    109  Jack Graves 12                      18:49.4

 15.   366  Mound Westonka High School          (  18:16.6  1:31:23.0   2:29.0)
==================================================
  1     15  Scott Harrison 11                   17:11.8     5    160  Bill Opheim 12                      19:40.8
  2     36  Tommy Tully 12                      17:46.8     6   (185) Matt Humbert  7                     20:38.7
  3     47  Kole Retterath 11                   17:55.7     7   (188) Adam Brandt 12                      20:53.5
  4    108  Grant Piepkorn 12                   18:47.9

 16.   389  Roseville Area High School          (  18:22.9  1:31:54.4   1:13.2)
==================================================
  1     32  Evan Kacmarynski 12                 17:44.3     5    116  Collin Kiley  9                     18:57.5
  2     35  Tony Joyer 12                       17:45.8     6   (127) Joseph Katzung 11                   19:03.0
  3    100  Matt Salvatore 12                   18:40.5     7   (150) Josh Christiansen 10                19:22.2
  4    106  Lucas Mason 12                      18:46.3

 17.   425  Osseo High School                   (  18:29.7  1:32:28.5   0:54.9)
==================================================
  1     49  Adam Berkowitz 11                   17:58.5     5    112  Alex Naughton 11                    18:53.4
  2     74  Quinn Gamble 12                     18:20.7     6   (118) Luc Robichaud 10                    18:58.1
  3     83  Tanner Wetzel 11                    18:28.1     7   (131) Mark Gooley 12                      19:05.1
  4    107  Jason Schulte 11                    18:47.8

 18.   440  Winona Senior High School           (  18:20.4  1:31:41.9   2:31.9)
==================================================
  1      6  Hunter Bailey 10                    16:37.3     5    138  Christian Deranek 11                19:09.2
  2     42  Braydon Johnson 10                  17:49.0     6   (157) Charles Havener 11                  19:36.8
  3    121  Carter Fritz  9                     18:59.4     7   (169) Lucas Larson  9                     19:59.4
  4    133  Noah Hamilton 10                    19:07.0

 19.   458  Shakopee                            (  18:36.1  1:33:00.4   0:39.0)
==================================================
  1     66  Kyle Rachel  9                      18:17.2     5    114  Alex Easton  9                      18:56.2
  2     75  Allen Lynch 10                      18:21.0     6   (122) Andrew Wiest  9                     19:00.4
  3     93  Bryon Olfert 10                     18:36.1     7   (135) Gavin Menning  8                    19:07.3
  4    110  Michael Wagner 11                   18:49.9

 20.   489  Red Wing                            (  18:35.1  1:32:55.2   2:06.5)
==================================================
  1     16  Aiden Winn 11                       17:13.5     5    149  Marcus Warrington 10                19:20.0
  2     73  George Nemanich  9                  18:20.3     6   (155) Joe Partington 11                   19:31.2
  3    105  Philip Mitchell 10                  18:45.1     7   (184) Ryan Schnaith 11                    20:29.0
  4    146  Meyer Beckner 10                    19:16.3

 21.   492  Mankato West                        (  18:40.9  1:33:24.4   1:38.6)
==================================================
  1     41  Trace Johnson 12                    17:49.0     5    153  Ben Rorem 10                        19:27.6
  2     56  Andrew Fritz 11                     18:07.6     6   (194) Matthew Meyers 10                   21:34.0
  3     90  Ben Broze 10                        18:35.4     7   (196) Cedar Mowrey  9                     21:39.0
  4    152  Tanner Johnson 11                   19:24.8

 22.   532  Albert Lea High School              (  18:47.8  1:33:59.0   0:46.8)
==================================================
  1     67  Blair Bonnerup 11                   18:17.8     5    130  Logan Callahan 11                   19:04.6
  2     95  Luc Malimanek 12                    18:37.5     6   (166) Herbie Lein  9                      19:46.7
  3    117  Caleb Troe  9                       18:57.5     7   (171) Corde Purdie 11                     20:01.5
  4    123  Brandon Bonnerup 11                 19:01.6

 23.   611  East Ridge                          (  18:59.4  1:34:56.6   0:37.3)
==================================================
  1     91  Ryan Schiferl 11                    18:35.8     5    144  Chistain Yonkoski 11                19:13.1
  2    115  Roman Faller 11                     18:57.0     6   (145) Nate Tigges 11                      19:13.8
  3    125  Nate Roese 12                       19:01.9     7   (147) Sam Scholz 11                       19:17.2
  4    136  Sam Boardman 11                     19:08.8

 24.   614  Holy Family                         (  19:03.8  1:35:18.9   1:34.6)
==================================================
  1     59  Danny Mahota 10                     18:11.6     5    165  Cameron McManus 10                  19:46.2
  2    102  Matt Helmerichs 12                  18:41.7     6   (182) Joe Esenther  9                     20:15.8
  3    132  Jake Kirsch 10                      19:05.8     7   (186) Steven Hoff 10                      20:38.8
  4    156  Matthew Puklich 10                  19:33.6

 25.   629  Anoka High School                   (  19:07.4  1:35:37.0   1:37.6)
==================================================
  1     54  Jeff Barstow 11                     18:06.6     5    162  Shawn Roo 10                        19:44.2
  2    113  Ken Gast 11                         18:53.7     6   (175) Nathan Griffith  9                  20:08.2
  3    139  Brian Kraemer 11                    19:09.4     7   (177) Cory Mecl 11                        20:11.2
  4    161  Thomas Hagerty 12                   19:43.1

 26.   727  Hill Murray                         (  20:01.8  1:40:09.0   4:19.6)
==================================================
  1     24  Max Lokrantz 11                     17:35.2     5    199  Calvin Rueb 11                      21:54.8
  2    151  Zach Droel 11                       19:24.1     6   (200) Jesse Sabota 11                     21:55.8
  3    158  Jake Droel 11                       19:40.4     7   (201) Evan Carlson 10                     21:59.6
  4    195  Johnny Dow 12                       21:34.5

 27.   739  Park Cottage Grove                  (  19:37.2  1:38:05.6   1:59.6)
==================================================
  1     61  Evan Bonneson 11                    18:12.4     5    178  Kyle Mohr 11                        20:12.0
  2    154  Ryan Tolkinen 10                    19:31.0     6   (190) Sullivan Brenke 11                  21:03.7
  3    170  Scott Burazin  8                    20:01.5     7   (192) Mike Kilsdonk 10                    21:22.8
  4    176  Connor Gabbert 11                   20:08.7

 28.   784  St. Paul Highland Park              (  19:46.1  1:38:50.1   1:41.5)
==================================================
  1     88  Ahmed Musse 12                      18:34.0     5    181  Jesse Brelje 10                     20:15.5
  2    164  James Westby 11                     19:45.4     6   (183) Joe Peacock 12                      20:27.5
  3    172  Micah Mather  9                     20:01.9     7   (191) Jake Johnson 12                     21:21.0
  4    179  Billy Merth 11                      20:13.3

 29.   800  Dover-Eyota                         (  20:24.1  1:42:00.4   3:30.7)
==================================================
  1     58  Adam Rahn 11                        18:08.6     5    197  Nathaniel Gunter  9                 21:39.3
  2    163  Andrew Eckdahl 11                   19:44.7     6   (198) Kyle Dubbles 11                     21:49.2
  3    189  Ben Ruess  9                        20:53.9     7   (202) Ben Hintz 11                        22:04.9
  4    193  Billy Lovett 11                     21:33.9

 30.  1005  Braham                              (  22:51.0  1:54:14.8   3:41.4)
==================================================
  1    187  Thomas Warner  9                    20:47.9     5    206  Christian Patterson  8              24:29.3
  2    203  Connor Tennapel 11                  22:51.5     6   (207) Sam Foote  9                        25:12.3
  3    204  Nick Jones  9                       23:00.9     7   (208) Cody Anderson  9                    25:52.1
  4    205  Logan Leavey  8                     23:05.2




                     2012 St Olaf High School Showcase
                       Boys 5km - Individual Results
                         TmPl = Team Scoring Place


Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kevin Docherty             12 Cretin-Derham Hall             15:58.7  5:09 
    2    2 Joey Duerr                 10 Chaska High School             16:09.1  5:12 
    3    3 Joe Klecker                10 Hopkins High School            16:20.3  5:16 
    4    4 Ahmed Bule                 12 Saint Paul Central             16:27.6  5:18 
    5    5 Joe Louuiselle             11 Totino Grace                   16:37.3  5:21 
    6    6 Hunter Bailey              10 Winona Senior High School      16:37.3  5:21 
    7    7 Dan Pettit                 12 Buffalo                        16:39.2  5:22 
    8    8 Nick Oelke                 12 Eastview                       16:45.2  5:24 
    9    9 Thomas Heegaard            12 Hopkins High School            16:45.4  5:24 
   10   10 Austin Knowlton            12 Minneapolis Southwest          16:47.4  5:25 
   11   11 Jonathan Keller            12 Centennial                     16:54.1  5:27 
   12   12 Cameron Peterson           12 Owatonna High School           16:58.7  5:28 
   13   13 Sam Sinkler                11 Minneapolis Southwest          17:06.9  5:31 
   14   14 Reed Fischer               12 Hopkins High School            17:11.1  5:32 
   15   15 Scott Harrison             11 Mound Westonka High School     17:11.8  5:33 
   16   16 Aiden Winn                 11 Red Wing                       17:13.5  5:33 
   17   17 Vince Puzak                12 Minneapolis Southwest          17:17.4  5:34 
   18   18 Spencer Versteeg           12 Owatonna High School           17:20.9  5:36 
   19   19 Matthew Rosen              11 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 17:21.8  5:36 
   20   20 Nick Wareham               10 Woodbury                       17:23.2  5:36 
   21   21 John Donlan                12 Eastview                       17:33.1  5:39 
   22   22 Jack Henschel               9 Hopkins High School            17:33.2  5:39 
   23   23 Nathan Orf                 11 Woodbury                       17:34.5  5:40 
   24   24 Max Lokrantz               11 Hill Murray                    17:35.2  5:40 
   25   25 Spencer Tyson              11 Chanhassen High School         17:35.5  5:40 
   26   26 Collin Buck                12 Owatonna High School           17:36.1  5:40 
   27   27 Augustine Metzdorff        12 Minneapolis Southwest          17:38.1  5:41 
   28   28 Grant Larios               11 Totino Grace                   17:42.1  5:42 
   29   29 Andrew McGillivary         12 Minneapolis Southwest          17:42.7  5:43 
   30   30 Seth Massot                 9 Rochester Century High School  17:42.9  5:43 
   31   31 Dan Spika                  12 Eastview                       17:43.3  5:43 
   32   32 Evan Kacmarynski           12 Roseville Area High School     17:44.3  5:43 
   33   33 Trever Schwichtenberg      12 Owatonna High School           17:44.9  5:43 
   34   34 Owen Hoeft                  9 Hopkins High School            17:45.5  5:43 
   35   35 Tony Joyer                 12 Roseville Area High School     17:45.8  5:44 
   36   36 Tommy Tully                12 Mound Westonka High School     17:46.8  5:44 
   37   37 Dan Zastrow                12 Cretin-Derham Hall             17:47.2  5:44 
   38   38 Solomon Poulose            12 Saint Paul Central             17:48.1  5:44 
   39   39 Colin Eakins               12 Rochester Century High School  17:48.2  5:44 
   40   40 Frank Grahm                10 Buffalo                        17:48.5  5:44 
   41   41 Trace Johnson              12 Mankato West                   17:49.0  5:45 
   42   42 Braydon Johnson            10 Winona Senior High School      17:49.0  5:45 
   43   43 Seth Huseby                10 Owatonna High School           17:49.7  5:45 
   44   44 Joe Slicer                 10 Buffalo                        17:49.7  5:45 
   45   45 Kevin Grow                 11 Centennial                     17:49.8  5:45 
   46   46 Zak Ketterson               9 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 17:52.8  5:46 
   47   47 Kole Retterath             11 Mound Westonka High School     17:55.7  5:47 
   48   48 Ian Reynolds               12 Cretin-Derham Hall             17:57.0  5:47 
   49   49 Adam Berkowitz             11 Osseo High School              17:58.5  5:48 
   50   50 Graham Massot              12 Rochester Century High School  18:00.0  5:48 
   51   51 Taylor Voit                11 Woodbury                       18:04.0  5:49 
   52   52 Jacob Weber                12 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 18:05.1  5:50 
   53   53 Jay Defor                  12 Cretin-Derham Hall             18:06.4  5:50 
   54   54 Jeff Barstow               11 Anoka High School              18:06.6  5:50 
   55   55 Zach Dantzman              11 Owatonna High School           18:07.1  5:50 
   56   56 Andrew Fritz               11 Mankato West                   18:07.6  5:51 
   57   57 Bo Bailler                 12 Buffalo                        18:07.8  5:51 
   58   58 Adam Rahn                  11 Dover-Eyota                    18:08.6  5:51 
   59   59 Danny Mahota               10 Holy Family                    18:11.6  5:52 
   60   60 Zach Tollefson             12 Eastview                       18:11.9  5:52 
   61   61 Evan Bonneson              11 Park Cottage Grove             18:12.4  5:52 
   62   62 Nick Rethemeier            12 Owatonna High School           18:13.3  5:52 
   63   63 Patrick Favo               12 Totino Grace                   18:14.3  5:53 
   64   64 Jeremiah Hogle             12 Chanhassen High School         18:14.7  5:53 
   65   65 Connor Hasting             12 Chaska High School             18:16.9  5:54 
   66   66 Kyle Rachel                 9 Shakopee                       18:17.2  5:54 
   67   67 Blair Bonnerup             11 Albert Lea High School         18:17.8  5:54 
   68   68 Jake Peterson              11 Centennial                     18:17.8  5:54 
   69   69 Blake Wolter               11 Totino Grace                   18:18.1  5:54 
   70   70 Malcolm Smith              11 Minneapolis Southwest          18:19.1  5:54 
   71   71 Brian Petkov               12 Saint Paul Central             18:19.6  5:54 
   72   72 Jimmy Thibault             10 Totino Grace                   18:20.2  5:55 
   73   73 George Nemanich             9 Red Wing                       18:20.3  5:55 
   74   74 Quinn Gamble               12 Osseo High School              18:20.7  5:55 
   75   75 Allen Lynch                10 Shakopee                       18:21.0  5:55 
   76   76 Mark Trautmann             11 Chanhassen High School         18:21.6  5:55 
   77   77 Joe Bourdage               11 Centennial                     18:22.2  5:55 
   78   78 Hunter Elgren              11 Chanhassen High School         18:22.4  5:55 
   79   79 Cole Arends                10 Centennial                     18:22.6  5:55 
   80   80 Andrei Casey               12 Buffalo                        18:24.5  5:56 
   81   81 Cameron Economy            11 Chanhassen High School         18:25.5  5:56 
   82      Arthur Bartholomew         11 Owatonna High School           18:25.7  5:56 
   83   82 Isaiah Green               11 Buffalo                        18:26.9  5:57 
   84   83 Tanner Wetzel              11 Osseo High School              18:28.1  5:57 
   85   84 Luke Gasperlin             12 Totino Grace                   18:29.2  5:57 
   86   85 Alex Hoistad               12 Saint Paul Central             18:29.6  5:58 
   87   86 Gavin Bjorklund            12 Chaska High School             18:30.4  5:58 
   88   87 Matt Janes                 12 Chanhassen High School         18:32.5  5:59 
   89   88 Ahmed Musse                12 St. Paul Highland Park         18:34.0  5:59 
   90   89 Kellen Schmitz             11 Totino Grace                   18:35.0  5:59 
   91   90 Ben Broze                  10 Mankato West                   18:35.4  5:59 
   92   91 Ryan Schiferl              11 East Ridge                     18:35.8  6:00 
   93   92 Eric Holm                  12 Minneapolis Southwest          18:36.1  6:00 
   94   93 Bryon Olfert               10 Shakopee                       18:36.1  6:00 
   95   94 Michael Wagner             10 Rochester Century High School  18:37.0  6:00 
   96   95 Luc Malimanek              12 Albert Lea High School         18:37.5  6:00 
   97   96 Nick Ebert                 12 Chaska High School             18:37.7  6:00 
   98   97 Brett Jones                11 Eastview                       18:37.7  6:00 
   99   98 Joey Wacker                12 Woodbury                       18:38.4  6:00 
  100   99 Devin Fritz                10 Centennial                     18:39.2  6:01 
  101      Eric Schlicker             11 Owatonna High School           18:39.3  6:01 
  102  100 Matt Salvatore             12 Roseville Area High School     18:40.5  6:01 
  103  101 Zac Miller                  8 Chaska High School             18:41.2  6:01 
  104  102 Matt Helmerichs            12 Holy Family                    18:41.7  6:02 
  105  103 Jake Krukowski             12 Cretin-Derham Hall             18:41.8  6:02 
  106  104 Hunter Huntoon             11 Rochester Century High School  18:43.0  6:02 
  107  105 Philip Mitchell            10 Red Wing                       18:45.1  6:03 
  108  106 Lucas Mason                12 Roseville Area High School     18:46.3  6:03 
  109      Sam Shaheen                11 Minneapolis Southwest          18:46.7  6:03 
  110  107 Jason Schulte              11 Osseo High School              18:47.8  6:03 
  111  108 Grant Piepkorn             12 Mound Westonka High School     18:47.9  6:04 
  112  109 Jack Graves                12 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 18:49.4  6:04 
  113  110 Michael Wagner             11 Shakopee                       18:49.9  6:04 
  114      Brady Heaney               10 Owatonna High School           18:51.9  6:05 
  115  111 Motuma Tilleskjor          12 Centennial                     18:53.0  6:05 
  116  112 Alex Naughton              11 Osseo High School              18:53.4  6:05 
  117  113 Ken Gast                   11 Anoka High School              18:53.7  6:05 
  118      Aschalow Tilleskjor        10 Centennial                     18:54.8  6:06 
  119  114 Alex Easton                 9 Shakopee                       18:56.2  6:06 
  120  115 Roman Faller               11 East Ridge                     18:57.0  6:06 
  121  116 Collin Kiley                9 Roseville Area High School     18:57.5  6:07 
  122  117 Caleb Troe                  9 Albert Lea High School         18:57.5  6:07 
  123  118 Luc Robichaud              10 Osseo High School              18:58.1  6:07 
  124  119 Shane Bernhardson          10 Eastview                       18:58.7  6:07 
  125  120 Reed Moreshouse            10 Buffalo                        18:59.0  6:07 
  126  121 Carter Fritz                9 Winona Senior High School      18:59.4  6:07 
  127  122 Andrew Wiest                9 Shakopee                       19:00.4  6:08 
  128      Michael Swearingen         12 Buffalo                        19:00.9  6:08 
  129      Nick Raichle                9 Owatonna High School           19:01.2  6:08 
  130  123 Brandon Bonnerup           11 Albert Lea High School         19:01.6  6:08 
  131  124 Will Dunford               12 Cretin-Derham Hall             19:01.8  6:08 
  132  125 Nate Roese                 12 East Ridge                     19:01.9  6:08 
  133  126 Matt Ryan                   9 Rochester Century High School  19:02.7  6:08 
  134  127 Joseph Katzung             11 Roseville Area High School     19:03.0  6:08 
  135  128 Grant Smith                10 Chanhassen High School         19:03.0  6:08 
  136      Michael Gaines             11 Minneapolis Southwest          19:03.4  6:09 
  137      Chris McNamara             11 Chanhassen High School         19:03.4  6:09 
  138  129 Michael Sherman            12 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 19:04.2  6:09 
  139  130 Logan Callahan             11 Albert Lea High School         19:04.6  6:09 
  140  131 Mark Gooley                12 Osseo High School              19:05.1  6:09 
  141      Andrew Christenson         10 Buffalo                        19:05.1  6:09 
  142      Matt Villalta              11 Minneapolis Southwest          19:05.7  6:09 
  143  132 Jake Kirsch                10 Holy Family                    19:05.8  6:09 
  144      Devin Kelly                10 Chanhassen High School         19:06.9  6:10 
  145  133 Noah Hamilton              10 Winona Senior High School      19:07.0  6:10 
  146  134 Zach Beek                  12 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 19:07.3  6:10 
  147  135 Gavin Menning               8 Shakopee                       19:07.3  6:10 
  148  136 Sam Boardman               11 East Ridge                     19:08.8  6:10 
  149  137 Justin Kotajarvi           12 Rochester Century High School  19:08.9  6:10 
  150  138 Christian Deranek          11 Winona Senior High School      19:09.2  6:10 
  151  139 Brian Kraemer              11 Anoka High School              19:09.4  6:10 
  152  140 Jack Kokkinen              12 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 19:10.7  6:11 
  153      Brandon Krogman            11 Owatonna High School           19:11.4  6:11 
  154  141 Connor Leyden              10 Cretin-Derham Hall             19:11.5  6:11 
  155      Will Zastrow               10 Cretin-Derham Hall             19:11.7  6:11 
  156  142 Simon Brown                10 Saint Paul Central             19:12.4  6:11 
  157  143 Thomas McCarthy            11 Saint Paul Central             19:13.0  6:12 
  158  144 Chistain Yonkoski          11 East Ridge                     19:13.1  6:12 
  159  145 Nate Tigges                11 East Ridge                     19:13.8  6:12 
  160      Kendall Fritz              10 Totino Grace                   19:14.9  6:12 
  161      Wilson Andele              11 Buffalo                        19:14.9  6:12 
  162      Matt Tyson                 12 Chanhassen High School         19:15.2  6:12 
  163      Taylor Heggestad           12 Totino Grace                   19:15.5  6:12 
  164  146 Meyer Beckner              10 Red Wing                       19:16.3  6:13 
  165  147 Sam Scholz                 11 East Ridge                     19:17.2  6:13 
  166  148 Ned Leebrick-Stryker       12 Saint Paul Central             19:17.4  6:13 
  167      Ben Farley                 11 Rochester Century High School  19:18.4  6:13 
  168      William Dean               10 Saint Paul Central             19:18.7  6:13 
  169      Kyle Dickerman             12 Owatonna High School           19:19.4  6:14 
  170  149 Marcus Warrington          10 Red Wing                       19:20.0  6:14 
  171      Joe Ferguson               10 Chanhassen High School         19:21.6  6:14 
  172  150 Josh Christiansen          10 Roseville Area High School     19:22.2  6:15 
  173      Nick Jacob                  9 Totino Grace                   19:22.7  6:15 
  174  151 Zach Droel                 11 Hill Murray                    19:24.1  6:15 
  175  152 Tanner Johnson             11 Mankato West                   19:24.8  6:15 
  176      Ben Benson                  8 Centennial                     19:25.4  6:16 
  177      Aaron Gorden               11 East Ridge                     19:25.9  6:16 
  178      Jack Walter                 9 East Ridge                     19:25.9  6:16 
  179      Noah Hickey                12 Rochester Century High School  19:26.2  6:16 
  180      Taylor Huffman             11 East Ridge                     19:26.5  6:16 
  181      Brandon Steer              10 Cretin-Derham Hall             19:27.2  6:16 
  182  153 Ben Rorem                  10 Mankato West                   19:27.6  6:16 
  183  154 Ryan Tolkinen              10 Park Cottage Grove             19:31.0  6:17 
  184  155 Joe Partington             11 Red Wing                       19:31.2  6:17 
  185      Andrew Berg                10 East Ridge                     19:31.8  6:18 
  186      Dj Chatelaine              11 Owatonna High School           19:32.2  6:18 
  187  156 Matthew Puklich            10 Holy Family                    19:33.6  6:18 
  188      Zach Gehl                  10 East Ridge                     19:33.9  6:18 
  189      Quinn Ahrens               10 Shakopee                       19:34.5  6:19 
  190  157 Charles Havener            11 Winona Senior High School      19:36.8  6:19 
  191      Joey Burquest              12 Roseville Area High School     19:36.9  6:19 
  192      Mike Trenerry              12 Rochester Century High School  19:38.5  6:20 
  193      Ethan Kurak                11 Centennial                     19:40.0  6:20 
  194  158 Jake Droel                 11 Hill Murray                    19:40.4  6:20 
  195  159 Jack McCann                12 Woodbury                       19:40.7  6:21 
  196      David Pellegrini           11 Roseville Area High School     19:40.7  6:21 
  197  160 Bill Opheim                12 Mound Westonka High School     19:40.8  6:21 
  198      Seb Eising                 10 Rochester Century High School  19:41.5  6:21 
  199      Peter Betz                  9 East Ridge                     19:41.6  6:21 
  200  161 Thomas Hagerty             12 Anoka High School              19:43.1  6:21 
  201  162 Shawn Roo                  10 Anoka High School              19:44.2  6:22 
  202  163 Andrew Eckdahl             11 Dover-Eyota                    19:44.7  6:22 
  203  164 James Westby               11 St. Paul Highland Park         19:45.4  6:22 
  204  165 Cameron McManus            10 Holy Family                    19:46.2  6:22 
  205      Micah Nelson               12 Rochester Century High School  19:46.5  6:22 
  206  166 Herbie Lein                 9 Albert Lea High School         19:46.7  6:22 
  207      Mikey Allen                12 Rochester Century High School  19:49.3  6:23 
  208      Ethan Hosey                10 Buffalo                        19:49.4  6:23 
  209      Daniel Heslep              12 Owatonna High School           19:51.9  6:24 
  210      Patrick Fischenich         11 Chanhassen High School         19:52.6  6:24 
  211      Joey Mandelko              12 Rochester Century High School  19:54.2  6:25 
  212      Spencer Warejoncas          9 Saint Paul Central             19:54.2  6:25 
  213      Josh Reece                 10 Roseville Area High School     19:55.1  6:25 
  214      Nick Sorensen              12 Chanhassen High School         19:56.2  6:25 
  215  167 Jeremy Storvick            11 Woodbury                       19:56.6  6:26 
  216      Evan Powell                11 Rochester Century High School  19:57.7  6:26 
  217      Will Stefani               11 East Ridge                     19:57.9  6:26 
  218  168 Matthew Bedessem           11 Woodbury                       19:58.0  6:26 
  219      Mitchell Cramer            10 Osseo High School              19:58.8  6:26 
  220      Eric Shumaker              10 Woodbury                       19:59.1  6:26 
  221  169 Lucas Larson                9 Winona Senior High School      19:59.4  6:27 
  222      Dan Holovnia               12 Chanhassen High School         20:01.3  6:27 
  223  170 Scott Burazin               8 Park Cottage Grove             20:01.5  6:27 
  224  171 Corde Purdie               11 Albert Lea High School         20:01.5  6:27 
  225  172 Micah Mather                9 St. Paul Highland Park         20:01.9  6:27 
  226      Matthew Sherman            12 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 20:02.9  6:28 
  227      Chase Eder                 11 Rochester Century High School  20:02.9  6:28 
  228  173 Nathan Hewitt              11 Chaska High School             20:03.0  6:28 
  229      Josh Powers                12 Winona Senior High School      20:04.0  6:28 
  230      Jonah Busch                11 Saint Paul Central             20:04.6  6:28 
  231      Clayton Decker             10 Buffalo                        20:04.7  6:28 
  232  174 Andrew Erickson            10 Eastview                       20:05.9  6:29 
  233      Nick Johnson               12 Rochester Century High School  20:07.3  6:29 
  234  175 Nathan Griffith             9 Anoka High School              20:08.2  6:29 
  235  176 Connor Gabbert             11 Park Cottage Grove             20:08.7  6:30 
  236      Eric Thompson              10 Eastview                       20:10.1  6:30 
  237      David Huffman              11 East Ridge                     20:10.9  6:30 
  238  177 Cory Mecl                  11 Anoka High School              20:11.2  6:30 
  239  178 Kyle Mohr                  11 Park Cottage Grove             20:12.0  6:31 
  240      Jeremy Trogstad            10 Eastview                       20:12.2  6:31 
  241      Aaron Vought               12 Roseville Area High School     20:12.6  6:31 
  242  179 Billy Merth                11 St. Paul Highland Park         20:13.3  6:31 
  243  180 Carter Bjorklund           10 Chaska High School             20:14.0  6:31 
  244      Matt Waterhouse            12 Woodbury                       20:14.5  6:31 
  245  181 Jesse Brelje               10 St. Paul Highland Park         20:15.5  6:32 
  246  182 Joe Esenther                9 Holy Family                    20:15.8  6:32 
  247      Jay Skaar                   9 Albert Lea High School         20:16.7  6:32 
  248      Dylan Brooks               12 East Ridge                     20:16.8  6:32 
  249      Mark Leonard               10 Anoka High School              20:18.3  6:33 
  250      Nick Olfert                 7 Shakopee                       20:18.9  6:33 
  251      Hunter Tibor               11 Winona Senior High School      20:19.2  6:33 
  252      Sam Shay                   10 Chaska High School             20:21.3  6:34 
  253      Tanner McArdle             12 Anoka High School              20:21.4  6:34 
  254      Jack Lavelle               10 Chanhassen High School         20:27.0  6:35 
  255      Neal Smith                 10 Chanhassen High School         20:27.0  6:35 
  256  183 Joe Peacock                12 St. Paul Highland Park         20:27.5  6:36 
  257  184 Ryan Schnaith              11 Red Wing                       20:29.0  6:36 
  258      Jarrod Neuharth            12 Owatonna High School           20:29.7  6:36 
  259      Nathan Foss                12 Chanhassen High School         20:30.3  6:36 
  260      Mitch Ihlang               10 Chanhassen High School         20:30.9  6:37 
  261      Patrick Twomey             10 Eastview                       20:33.4  6:37 
  262      Mike Ernster               10 Centennial                     20:34.2  6:38 
  263      Adam Albright               9 Woodbury                       20:34.3  6:38 
  264      Josh Kruger                10 Winona Senior High School      20:34.7  6:38 
  265      Nathan Coleman             11 Shakopee                       20:35.2  6:38 
  266      Nathan Strom                9 East Ridge                     20:35.7  6:38 
  267      Hunter Larson              12 Roseville Area High School     20:37.9  6:39 
  268      Matt Szarflarski           11 Totino Grace                   20:38.3  6:39 
  269  185 Matt Humbert                7 Mound Westonka High School     20:38.7  6:39 
  270  186 Steven Hoff                10 Holy Family                    20:38.8  6:39 
  271      Samuel Kroening             9 Holy Family                    20:45.5  6:41 
  272      Anthony Cauthorn            9 East Ridge                     20:46.5  6:42 
  273      Sam Schoephoerster         12 Centennial                     20:47.3  6:42 
  274      Jacon Suciu                11 Roseville Area High School     20:47.3  6:42 
  275      Derek Willerton            12 Centennial                     20:47.7  6:42 
  276  187 Thomas Warner               9 Braham                         20:47.9  6:42 
  277      Dillon Kurila              10 Eastview                       20:48.6  6:42 
  278      Evan Mannenbach            12 Rochester Century High School  20:51.2  6:43 
  279      Garrett Welsch              9 Red Wing                       20:51.9  6:43 
  280  188 Adam Brandt                12 Mound Westonka High School     20:53.5  6:44 
  281      Dan Nugent                 12 Totino Grace                   20:53.7  6:44 
  282  189 Ben Ruess                   9 Dover-Eyota                    20:53.9  6:44 
  283      Jacob Lynch                10 Buffalo                        20:54.0  6:44 
  284      Jamie Pfaff                11 Centennial                     20:54.6  6:44 
  285      Braden Holmes              10 Owatonna High School           20:54.8  6:44 
  286      Matt Gallagher             11 Centennial                     20:55.0  6:44 
  287      Qahir Lakha                10 Owatonna High School           20:56.7  6:45 
  288      Paul Henning               10 Woodbury                       20:57.0  6:45 
  289      Ben Forbes                 10 Holy Family                    20:58.3  6:45 
  290      David Daugherty            11 Rochester Century High School  20:59.5  6:46 
  291      Quinlan Klett              11 Woodbury                       20:59.7  6:46 
  292      Max Lewis                  12 Minneapolis Southwest          21:00.1  6:46 
  293      Alex Slette                12 East Ridge                     21:00.3  6:46 
  294      Jeff Kressler              10 Chanhassen High School         21:01.0  6:46 
  295      Christian Tanner           11 Anoka High School              21:01.5  6:47 
  296      Vince Dzik                 10 Saint Paul Central             21:02.3  6:47 
  297      Patrick Lammers            10 Owatonna High School           21:02.6  6:47 
  298      Ian Breitlow               10 Winona Senior High School      21:02.9  6:47 
  299  190 Sullivan Brenke            11 Park Cottage Grove             21:03.7  6:47 
  300      Michael Myers              12 Woodbury                       21:04.0  6:47 
  301      Nick Dockendorf            12 Chanhassen High School         21:04.4  6:47 
  302      Paul Ihlenfeldt            10 Saint Paul Central             21:04.8  6:48 
  303      John Pape                  12 Woodbury                       21:04.9  6:48 
  304      Eric Schmidt               12 East Ridge                     21:07.0  6:48 
  305      Forest Evanson              9 Red Wing                       21:07.6  6:48 
  306      Charles Bjork              11 Chanhassen High School         21:07.9  6:49 
  307      James Remer                11 Buffalo                        21:08.0  6:49 
  308      Luke Russell               10 Totino Grace                   21:08.0  6:49 
  309      Kyle Bennyhoff              9 Osseo High School              21:08.1  6:49 
  310      Emmett Wagner               9 Shakopee                       21:08.4  6:49 
  311      Danny Humbert              12 Mound Westonka High School     21:09.6  6:49 
  312      Carter Berg                12 East Ridge                     21:09.9  6:49 
  313      Stuart Cleveland           12 Cretin-Derham Hall             21:11.7  6:50 
  314      Tom Young                  12 Woodbury                       21:13.1  6:50 
  315      Jacob Kulver                9 Buffalo                        21:13.1  6:50 
  316      Carter Pysher              10 Woodbury                       21:13.7  6:50 
  317      Jacob Mussell              10 Rochester Century High School  21:15.2  6:51 
  318      Andy Lundberg              11 Owatonna High School           21:15.8  6:51 
  319      Harrison Redepenning        9 Anoka High School              21:15.8  6:51 
  320      Pat Cullen                 12 Cretin-Derham Hall             21:16.1  6:51 
  321      Bryant Lucas               12 Red Wing                       21:17.8  6:52 
  322      Max Mader                   9 Red Wing                       21:19.0  6:52 
  323      James Gunderson            10 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 21:19.9  6:52 
  324      Joe Dosch                  11 Centennial                     21:20.7  6:53 
  325      Eric Clausing              11 Totino Grace                   21:20.8  6:53 
  326  191 Jake Johnson               12 St. Paul Highland Park         21:21.0  6:53 
  327      Anders Braaten              8 Winona Senior High School      21:21.2  6:53 
  328      Dylan Aretz                12 Mound Westonka High School     21:21.4  6:53 
  329  192 Mike Kilsdonk              10 Park Cottage Grove             21:22.8  6:53 
  330      John Sanda                 12 Chaska High School             21:23.5  6:54 
  331      Jordan Bremer               9 Shakopee                       21:23.5  6:54 
  332      Parker Bjorklund            7 Chaska High School             21:24.1  6:54 
  333      Jacob Namyst                8 Centennial                     21:24.6  6:54 
  334      Tyler Johnson              10 Chaska High School             21:25.3  6:54 
  335      Jonathan Sweeney            8 Centennial                     21:25.9  6:54 
  336      Cody Leitner               11 Red Wing                       21:25.9  6:54 
  337      Austin Bloch               12 Anoka High School              21:26.1  6:54 
  338      Ben Hickey                 12 Rochester Century High School  21:26.7  6:55 
  339      Noah Christenson           11 Red Wing                       21:27.6  6:55 
  340      Luke Horton                11 Saint Paul Central             21:29.5  6:56 
  341      Jackson Pray               12 Centennial                     21:29.5  6:56 
  342      Christian Peterson         10 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 21:32.2  6:56 
  343      Jack Standal                9 East Ridge                     21:32.2  6:56 
  344      Neil Callahan              10 Winona Senior High School      21:32.3  6:56 
  345  193 Billy Lovett               11 Dover-Eyota                    21:33.9  6:57 
  346  194 Matthew Meyers             10 Mankato West                   21:34.0  6:57 
  347  195 Johnny Dow                 12 Hill Murray                    21:34.5  6:57 
  348      Conlin Dean                12 Cretin-Derham Hall             21:35.7  6:58 
  349      Sam Palmatier              10 Red Wing                       21:37.1  6:58 
  350      Nick Ebner                 11 Mound Westonka High School     21:37.7  6:58 
  351      Justin Warner              10 Woodbury                       21:38.6  6:58 
  352      Josiah Bawden              10 Eastview                       21:38.7  6:58 
  353  196 Cedar Mowrey                9 Mankato West                   21:39.0  6:59 
  354  197 Nathaniel Gunter            9 Dover-Eyota                    21:39.3  6:59 
  355      Abram Donovan               9 St. Paul Highland Park         21:40.6  6:59 
  356      Theo Morgan                10 Winona Senior High School      21:40.8  6:59 
  357      Vincent Kieger             12 Woodbury                       21:41.2  6:59 
  358      Adam Long                  10 Centennial                     21:41.4  6:59 
  359      Sam Rotty                  10 Rochester Century High School  21:41.9  7:00 
  360      Tyler Steffenson            9 Shakopee                       21:43.5  7:00 
  361      Ben Montean                11 Shakopee                       21:44.1  7:00 
  362      Andy Lies                  10 Rochester Century High School  21:44.2  7:00 
  363      Brodie Thiede              10 Owatonna High School           21:45.6  7:01 
  364      Jacob Williams              9 Winona Senior High School      21:46.7  7:01 
  365      Jeff Gallogly              11 Park Cottage Grove             21:46.9  7:01 
  366      Hunter Connelly             9 Red Wing                       21:48.4  7:02 
  367      Ken Hauer                   9 Owatonna High School           21:48.9  7:02 
  368  198 Kyle Dubbles               11 Dover-Eyota                    21:49.2  7:02 
  369      Tyler Schoh                11 Winona Senior High School      21:50.2  7:02 
  370      Grant Palas                10 St. Paul Highland Park         21:51.6  7:03 
  371      Jonathan Kaupa             12 Owatonna High School           21:52.2  7:03 
  372      Lucas Schmidt              12 Chanhassen High School         21:52.4  7:03 
  373      Cameron Frazier            11 Chaska High School             21:52.8  7:03 
  374      Jacob Jensen               12 Owatonna High School           21:53.8  7:03 
  375      Joe Wollin                 11 Red Wing                       21:54.1  7:03 
  376      Noah Hall                  12 Red Wing                       21:54.1  7:03 
  377      Andrew Schweyen             9 Rochester Century High School  21:54.4  7:04 
  378      Jackson Rainville          10 Rochester Century High School  21:54.8  7:04 
  379  199 Calvin Rueb                11 Hill Murray                    21:54.8  7:04 
  380      Matthew Klein              10 East Ridge                     21:55.5  7:04 
  381  200 Jesse Sabota               11 Hill Murray                    21:55.8  7:04 
  382      Chris Murphy               10 East Ridge                     21:57.2  7:04 
  383      Jacob Jancoski              9 Mankato West                   21:57.4  7:05 
  384      Aiden McVey                 9 Saint Paul Central             21:58.9  7:05 
  385  201 Evan Carlson               10 Hill Murray                    21:59.6  7:05 
  386      Scott Benz                 11 Anoka High School              22:00.1  7:05 
  387      Eric Krenz                  8 Mankato West                   22:01.3  7:06 
  388      William Xiong              12 St. Paul Highland Park         22:02.3  7:06 
  389      Noah Theis                 10 Shakopee                       22:03.2  7:06 
  390      Yousef Almatrok             8 Winona Senior High School      22:03.5  7:06 
  391      Paul Paczkowski            10 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 22:03.7  7:07 
  392      Colin Emerson              11 Chanhassen High School         22:04.3  7:07 
  393      Preston Reinharts          12 Mankato West                   22:04.4  7:07 
  394      Daniel Johnson              9 Cretin-Derham Hall             22:04.8  7:07 
  395  202 Ben Hintz                  11 Dover-Eyota                    22:04.9  7:07 
  396      Pablo Helm-Hernandez       11 St. Paul Highland Park         22:05.5  7:07 
  397      Max McGee                  12 Rochester Century High School  22:06.9  7:08 
  398      Jake Spanier                8 Shakopee                       22:08.4  7:08 
  399      Scott Harrison              9 Park Cottage Grove             22:08.9  7:08 
  400      Moua Choua Lor              9 St. Paul Highland Park         22:09.1  7:08 
  401      Tyler Solberg              12 Mound Westonka High School     22:09.6  7:08 
  402      Sean Tuff                   9 Eastview                       22:10.3  7:09 
  403      Austin Miler                8 Chaska High School             22:10.5  7:09 
  404      Joey Oakman                 9 Holy Family                    22:10.7  7:09 
  405      Blake Carlson               9 Eastview                       22:10.8  7:09 
  406      Trey Peterson              10 Mound Westonka High School     22:12.8  7:09 
  407      Nathan Muschamp             9 Winona Senior High School      22:15.5  7:10 
  408      Luke Lemke                 10 Saint Paul Central             22:16.8  7:11 
  409      Alex Stretar               12 Eastview                       22:17.9  7:11 
  410      Audie Lind                 11 Chanhassen High School         22:18.4  7:11 
  411      Izaak Juenemann             9 Dover-Eyota                    22:18.6  7:11 
  412      Grant Boyer                12 Eastview                       22:19.1  7:11 
  413      Riley Baloun               10 Buffalo                        22:19.2  7:12 
  414      Raphael Ferreira            9 Totino Grace                   22:20.4  7:12 
  415      Mark Dornfeld              11 Woodbury                       22:20.8  7:12 
  416      Brian Pettit               10 Buffalo                        22:20.9  7:12 
  417      Preston Smith              11 Owatonna High School           22:21.7  7:12 
  418      Jacob Jensen               10 Albert Lea High School         22:23.0  7:13 
  419      Michael Fortuna            10 Cretin-Derham Hall             22:24.1  7:13 
  420      Tim King                   10 Mankato West                   22:24.3  7:13 
  421      Carson Brolsma             10 Osseo High School              22:25.4  7:14 
  422      Sam Johnson                 9 Red Wing                       22:26.2  7:14 
  423      Austin Goetz               10 Chanhassen High School         22:26.3  7:14 
  424      Ryan Skeen                 10 Red Wing                       22:27.2  7:14 
  425      Snuggerud Jacob            10 Chaska High School             22:27.5  7:14 
  426      Elliott Gaddis             12 Chanhassen High School         22:27.9  7:14 
  427      Isaac Winemiller            8 Rochester Century High School  22:28.0  7:14 
  428      Nick Johnson               10 Chanhassen High School         22:29.3  7:15 
  429      Zachary Lorton             10 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 22:30.7  7:15 
  430      Royce Myren                12 Anoka High School              22:31.7  7:16 
  431      Zach Altman                11 Mound Westonka High School     22:33.6  7:16 
  432      Jack Fitzpatrick           10 Cretin-Derham Hall             22:33.6  7:16 
  433      John Lundberg              10 Anoka High School              22:34.8  7:17 
  434      Luca Cherubini             10 St. Paul Highland Park         22:35.6  7:17 
  435      Alex Kruger                10 Dover-Eyota                    22:36.2  7:17 
  436      Chris Dibble               10 Chaska High School             22:37.6  7:17 
  437      Jacob Donlan               10 Eastview                       22:37.7  7:17 
  438      Chaz Lindbergh             12 Eastview                       22:38.4  7:18 
  439      Thomas Cessna              10 Centennial                     22:40.5  7:18 
  440      Sam Taggart                10 Mound Westonka High School     22:41.3  7:19 
  441      Carson Beckman             10 Holy Family                    22:42.4  7:19 
  442      Alex Miller                11 Winona Senior High School      22:43.0  7:19 
  443      David Florness              8 Winona Senior High School      22:43.7  7:19 
  444      Alex Schwalbe              10 Eastview                       22:44.3  7:20 
  445      Taylor Hanson              12 Red Wing                       22:45.6  7:20 
  446      Dan Scholle                10 Chanhassen High School         22:46.2  7:20 
  447      Darrick Jackson            11 Red Wing                       22:47.4  7:21 
  448      Brian Downing               9 Buffalo                        22:48.6  7:21 
  449      Colin Weber                 9 Rochester Century High School  22:49.4  7:21 
  450      Ryan Kloke                 12 Chanhassen High School         22:50.2  7:22 
  451  203 Connor Tennapel            11 Braham                         22:51.5  7:22 
  452      Timothy Kolden              9 Osseo High School              22:51.7  7:22 
  453      Eli Larson                 11 Buffalo                        22:52.8  7:22 
  454      Karl Wachter                9 Shakopee                       22:52.8  7:22 
  455      Max Jakubiak               10 Shakopee                       22:53.4  7:23 
  456      Mitch Muras                10 Rochester Century High School  22:53.9  7:23 
  457      Landon Remington            9 Saint Paul Central             22:54.8  7:23 
  458      Cassidy Cyert               9 Winona Senior High School      22:55.7  7:23 
  459      Daniel Storrar             10 Totino Grace                   22:59.9  7:25 
  460      Sam Prosser                12 Rochester Century High School  23:00.1  7:25 
  461  204 Nick Jones                  9 Braham                         23:00.9  7:25 
  462      Theo Mitchell               9 Red Wing                       23:01.2  7:25 
  463      Michael Wanlass            12 Woodbury                       23:02.7  7:26 
  464      Isaac Schwarz               9 Chaska High School             23:04.7  7:26 
  465      Kevin McElroy              12 Osseo High School              23:04.7  7:26 
  466  205 Logan Leavey                8 Braham                         23:05.2  7:26 
  467      Jacob Fabro                 9 East Ridge                     23:05.4  7:26 
  468      Cole Peterson              11 Mound Westonka High School     23:05.6  7:26 
  469      Scott Von Muenster         11 Mankato West                   23:06.3  7:27 
  470      Matt Hart                  10 Red Wing                       23:07.5  7:27 
  471      Austin Nybo                11 Red Wing                       23:08.0  7:27 
  472      August Morin                9 Saint Paul Central             23:08.3  7:27 
  473      Keagan McCully             10 Saint Paul Central             23:08.4  7:27 
  474      Josh Hanslip               10 East Ridge                     23:08.4  7:27 
  475      Blake Medvec               12 Owatonna High School           23:08.7  7:27 
  476      Andrew Chung               11 St. Paul Highland Park         23:10.4  7:28 
  477      Tom Armstrong              11 Shakopee                       23:15.2  7:30 
  478      Josh Partington             8 Red Wing                       23:15.6  7:30 
  479      Lucas Hendrickson          10 Mankato West                   23:16.0  7:30 
  480      Noah Miller                 7 Chaska High School             23:17.0  7:30 
  481      Justus Olson               10 Rochester Century High School  23:17.5  7:30 
  482      Adrien Rabino              10 East Ridge                     23:18.0  7:30 
  483      Jason Peterson              9 Hill Murray                    23:19.4  7:31 
  484      Chris Brakke               10 Rochester Century High School  23:19.4  7:31 
  485      Zachary Wild                9 Woodbury                       23:21.5  7:32 
  486      Blake Slette               10 East Ridge                     23:21.9  7:32 
  487      Mark Idstrom               10 St. Paul Highland Park         23:22.8  7:32 
  488      Nelson Jourdan              9 Owatonna High School           23:23.8  7:32 
  489      Erik Soderstrom            10 Eastview                       23:24.8  7:33 
  490      Taav Matalamaki             9 Eastview                       23:26.8  7:33 
  491      Brandon Christiansen       12 Park Cottage Grove             23:28.3  7:34 
  492      Michael Harrison           12 Park Cottage Grove             23:28.4  7:34 
  493      Max Daubenberger            8 Chaska High School             23:31.9  7:35 
  494      Jacob Brekke                8 Shakopee                       23:32.9  7:35 
  495      Brodie Smith                8 Red Wing                       23:33.6  7:35 
  496      Josh Williamson             9 Park Cottage Grove             23:36.0  7:36 
  497      Tyler Bohnsack              9 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 23:36.6  7:36 
  498      Josh Hartwig               10 Totino Grace                   23:37.4  7:37 
  499      Joe Paul                   10 Totino Grace                   23:37.4  7:37 
  500      Tom Schutte                12 Eastview                       23:38.2  7:37 
  501      Alec Boscacker             11 Centennial                     23:39.9  7:38 
  502      Henry Ripple               10 Holy Family                    23:40.5  7:38 
  503      Alex Steiner               12 Cretin-Derham Hall             23:41.3  7:38 
  504      Josh Lyons                 10 Red Wing                       23:43.6  7:39 
  505      Travis Johnson             12 Buffalo                        23:44.2  7:39 
  506      Stuart Gordon              11 Minneapolis Southwest          23:45.4  7:39 
  507      Nan Ting Lor                8 St. Paul Highland Park         23:47.2  7:40 
  508      Jason Hunsicker            12 Winona Senior High School      23:48.0  7:40 
  509      Alec Budge                 12 Woodbury                       23:48.5  7:40 
  510      Bennett Lanners             9 Holy Family                    23:48.5  7:40 
  511      Jordan Arritt               9 Holy Family                    23:48.7  7:40 
  512      Alex Vendel                10 Shakopee                       23:49.6  7:41 
  513      Isaac Leif                 10 Mound Westonka High School     23:49.6  7:41 
  514      Jens Rataczak               9 Totino Grace                   23:49.8  7:41 
  515      Will Bogenschultz           9 Saint Paul Central             23:53.3  7:42 
  516      Micah Bigeagle             10 Owatonna High School           23:56.7  7:43 
  517      Ben Evans                  11 Shakopee                       23:58.1  7:43 
  518      Ethan Callies              12 Shakopee                       23:58.2  7:43 
  519      Joe Heistand               12 Totino Grace                   23:59.1  7:44 
  520      Luke Sundblad              10 Albert Lea High School         23:59.2  7:44 
  521      Tanner Else                10 Totino Grace                   23:59.2  7:44 
  522      Ryan Garbe                 11 Woodbury                       23:59.6  7:44 
  523      Sam Phipps                  9 East Ridge                     24:01.5  7:44 
  524      Brad Born                  11 Shakopee                       24:03.3  7:45 
  525      Alex Messer                10 Shakopee                       24:03.5  7:45 
  526      Grant Sampica              12 Totino Grace                   24:03.9  7:45 
  527      Scott Sexton                8 Park Cottage Grove             24:06.7  7:46 
  528      Jake Miller                10 Red Wing                       24:09.9  7:47 
  529      Ben Johnson                 9 Saint Paul Central             24:09.9  7:47 
  530      Buck Tyrell                10 Red Wing                       24:10.5  7:47 
  531      Cameron Delain              8 Red Wing                       24:10.8  7:47 
  532      Skylar Wilson              11 Buffalo                        24:11.8  7:48 
  533      Joey Waite                  8 Saint Paul Central             24:12.9  7:48 
  534      Connor Johnson             11 Centennial                     24:13.2  7:48 
  535      Ian Woodruff               10 Shakopee                       24:14.0  7:48 
  536      Rob Stokes                  9 Mound Westonka High School     24:14.2  7:49 
  537      Jacob Otto                 10 Owatonna High School           24:15.6  7:49 
  538      David Nordstrand           10 Holy Family                    24:16.6  7:49 
  539      Beau Buckeye                9 Woodbury                       24:17.6  7:50 
  540      Oliver Hamilton             8 Winona Senior High School      24:18.4  7:50 
  541      Logan Swenson               8 Winona Senior High School      24:19.1  7:50 
  542      Kristofer Johnson           8 St. Paul Highland Park         24:19.6  7:50 
  543      Miles Edstrom              11 Red Wing                       24:20.3  7:51 
  544      Ethan Eiden                12 Chanhassen High School         24:20.8  7:51 
  545      Zach Schuh                 11 Anoka High School              24:21.4  7:51 
  546      Joe Heil                   10 Totino Grace                   24:22.0  7:51 
  547      Joel Seabury-Kolod         10 Saint Paul Central             24:23.4  7:52 
  548      Mike Defor                 12 Mankato West                   24:23.9  7:52 
  549      Carter Eich                10 Osseo High School              24:23.9  7:52 
  550      Alex Boettcher              9 Bloomington Jefferson High Sch 24:24.2  7:52 
  551      Nathan Carstens            11 Centennial                     24:24.4  7:52 
  552      Gavin Warner               10 Woodbury                       24:25.3  7:52 
  553      Cheldon Coughlen           11 Shakopee                       24:27.2  7:53 
  554      Noah Buesgens              10 Chaska High School             24:28.2  7:53 
  555  206 Christian Patterson         8 Braham                         24:29.3  7:53 
  556      Tyler Franck                6 Mound Westonka High School     24:30.9  7:54 
  557      Grant Davis                 9 Woodbury                       24:35.2  7:55 
  558      Nick Kalsbeck              12 Red Wing                       24:38.7  7:56 
  559      Chris Patterson            11 Shakopee                       24:40.3  7:57 
  560      Cody Kennedy               12 Chaska High School             24:42.9  7:58 
  561      Kory Southward             11 Park Cottage Grove             24:43.5  7:58 
  562      Leo Moulsoff                7 Saint Paul Central             24:44.3  7:58 
  563      Sam Nodler                 12 St. Paul Highland Park         24:52.7  8:01 
  564      Asa Beckner                 7 Red Wing                       24:53.1  8:01 
  565      Nathan Denzer              11 Winona Senior High School      24:54.2  8:01 
  566      Calvin Roth                 9 Red Wing                       24:54.4  8:01 
  567      Nathan Wright               9 Mankato West                   24:57.7  8:03 
  568      Ben Woodford                9 Red Wing                       24:58.5  8:03 
  569      Nathan Lewis               10 Saint Paul Central             25:00.2  8:03 
  570      John Nocker                12 East Ridge                     25:00.7  8:04 
  571      Matt Theisen                9 Totino Grace                   25:02.5  8:04 
  572      Luke Burandt               10 Shakopee                       25:05.6  8:05 
  573      Ethan Ferry                10 Saint Paul Central             25:05.9  8:05 
  574      Andrew Briggs              10 Totino Grace                   25:07.9  8:06 
  575      Matt Slane                 10 Eastview                       25:09.5  8:06 
  576  207 Sam Foote                   9 Braham                         25:12.3  8:07 
  577      Jade Gilmore-Sorenson       9 Mankato West                   25:13.9  8:08 
  578      Lorenzo Mayumdar-Stange     8 Saint Paul Central             25:14.2  8:08 
  579      Tyler Rooks                10 Totino Grace                   25:19.9  8:10 
  580      Rich Battaglia             12 Totino Grace                   25:21.2  8:10 
  581      Brandon Nee                 8 Rochester Century High School  25:22.3  8:10 
  582      Sam Winemiller             10 Rochester Century High School  25:24.2  8:11 
  583      Ben Hacker                 11 Eastview                       25:25.7  8:12 
  584      Rush Pojasek               10 Hill Murray                    25:28.5  8:12 
  585      Connor Polodna              9 Winona Senior High School      25:30.5  8:13 
  586      Martin Poisson             10 Totino Grace                   25:33.1  8:14 
  587      David Downing               9 Buffalo                        25:33.3  8:14 
  588      Jack Pousson               12 Totino Grace                   25:35.2  8:15 
  589      Matt Moran                 10 Park Cottage Grove             25:36.5  8:15 
  590      Caleb Nunn                 10 East Ridge                     25:37.2  8:15 
  591      Evan McNally               10 Chaska High School             25:37.4  8:15 
  592      Jack Smyth                 10 Mound Westonka High School     25:38.1  8:16 
  593      Dylan O'Borsky             10 Buffalo                        25:39.3  8:16 
  594      Kevin Simon                11 Anoka High School              25:45.2  8:18 
  595      Connor Larson              10 Albert Lea High School         25:47.8  8:19 
  596      Nick Syvertsen             12 Shakopee                       25:50.2  8:19 
  597      Cameron Campbell           10 Winona Senior High School      25:51.6  8:20 
  598  208 Cody Anderson               9 Braham                         25:52.1  8:20 
  599      Thomas Ohmann               7 Park Cottage Grove             25:53.6  8:21 
  600      Dylan Mock                  9 Mankato West                   25:54.2  8:21 
  601      Eric Stoesz                10 Totino Grace                   25:55.4  8:21 
  602      Jeremy Nuque               10 Cretin-Derham Hall             25:56.9  8:22 
  603      Anthony Henderson           9 Winona Senior High School      25:58.1  8:22 
  604      Jordan Burdi               10 Eastview                       25:59.0  8:22 
  605      Sam Beedle                  9 Woodbury                       26:03.0  8:24 
  606      Noah Gannaway              10 Totino Grace                   26:03.6  8:24 
  607      David Vouk                 10 Woodbury                       26:13.4  8:27 
  608      Patrick Wesp               11 Anoka High School              26:28.6  8:32 
  609      Matt Dosland               10 Saint Paul Central             26:31.3  8:33 
  610      Henry Rombach               8 East Ridge                     26:34.3  8:34 
  611      Yevgeniy Lapin             12 St. Paul Highland Park         26:35.5  8:34 
  612      Alec Krieger               10 St. Paul Highland Park         26:36.8  8:34 
  613      Jack Geadelmann             8 Mound Westonka High School     26:37.4  8:35 
  614      Salvador Vega               9 St. Paul Highland Park         26:39.7  8:35 
  615      Wyatt Jacobson Hanson       9 Buffalo                        26:42.3  8:36 
  616      Carson Boots                8 Winona Senior High School      26:43.4  8:37 
  617      Arthur Belanger             9 Eastview                       26:47.1  8:38 
  618      Austin Aase                10 Chaska High School             26:50.0  8:39 
  619      Robert Bramwell            11 Chaska High School             26:50.8  8:39 
  620      Daniel Arehart              9 Eastview                       26:51.8  8:39 
  621      Zeke Brailler              10 Buffalo                        27:07.0  8:44 
  622      Aaron Jenkins              10 Park Cottage Grove             27:07.0  8:44 
  623      Chris Roos                 10 Eastview                       27:13.3  8:46 
  624      Robert Hofmann              9 Cretin-Derham Hall             27:14.5  8:47 
  625      Levi Bigeagle              12 Owatonna High School           27:18.8  8:48 
  626      Sean Nelson                 9 Eastview                       27:22.2  8:49 
  627      Brandon Vendel             10 Shakopee                       27:35.6  8:53 
  628      Javin Medenwaldt           11 Woodbury                       27:46.7  8:57 
  629      Sam Burns                   9 Eastview                       27:48.5  8:58 
  630      Devon Koehler              10 Centennial                     28:26.7  9:10 
  631      Nathan Grosse              11 Park Cottage Grove             28:34.9  9:12 
  632      Tim Krall                   9 St. Paul Highland Park         28:41.3  9:15 
  633      Lief Herzfeld              10 Buffalo                        28:44.9  9:16 
  634      Ike Pilhlstrom              8 St. Paul Highland Park         28:47.2  9:16 
  635      John Gregg                 12 Holy Family                    28:49.3  9:17 
  636      Brenton Holiday            11 Woodbury                       28:55.9  9:19 
  637      Colin Lesch                10 Buffalo                        29:16.8  9:26 
  638      Jake Dewitte               10 Eastview                       29:24.6  9:28 
  639      Maclaine Sandry            10 Mankato West                   29:26.8  9:29 
  640      Nick Swearingen            10 Buffalo                        29:31.3  9:31 
  641      Nate Bidinger               8 Rochester Century High School  29:33.2  9:31 
  642      Josh Curtis                10 Winona Senior High School      29:37.8  9:33 
  643      Daniel Ohmann               9 Park Cottage Grove             29:40.4  9:34 
  644      Tate Bosler                10 St. Paul Highland Park         29:58.4  9:39 
  645      Kevin Dahl                  9 Winona Senior High School      30:02.8  9:41 
  646      Giovanni Gallo              9 Saint Paul Central             30:13.1  9:44 
  647      River Breda                 9 Eastview                       30:34.3  9:51 
  648      Josh Kline                  9 Mound Westonka High School     30:39.3  9:52 
  649      Ben Braun                  10 Winona Senior High School      30:53.9  9:57 
  650      Nathan Sorano              10 Winona Senior High School      31:10.8 10:03 
  651      Donovan Catton             11 Buffalo                        31:28.0 10:08 
  652      Joe Waychick                6 Mound Westonka High School     31:53.6 10:16 
  653      Jacob Martin               10 Cretin-Derham Hall             32:16.7 10:24 
  654      Patrick Reilly             10 Totino Grace                   32:55.1 10:36 
  655      Daniel Lekah                9 Eastview                       33:58.1 10:56 
  656      Devan Camp                  9 Cretin-Derham Hall             35:02.3 11:17