Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon -
Bismarck, ND
9/15/2012

race logo










					                      Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 15, 2012
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1  100 Team Redemption                                                1:24:46 3:02:06  6:57 
           Nuss  Jacobson  Morgan  Nagel  Huizenga 

    2   99 Oxygen Debt                                                    1:27:13 3:10:49  7:17 
           Hintz  Wald  Alderfer  Land  Meissner 

    3   98 5 broke college kids                                           1:42:33 3:30:58  8:04 
           Kirschenheiter  Weninger  Weisbeck  Olson  Roberson 

    4   97 The Ford Boys                                                          4:08:30  9:30 
           Griffith  White  Wahl  Lickteig  Mikesh 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   75 Mile One Girls                                                 1:36:46 3:21:42  7:42 
           Nissen  Kourajian  Meyer  Nissen  Spletstoser 

    2   86 Soul Sistas                                                    1:36:17 3:29:12  8:00 
           Anderson  Mills  Perrin  Price  Hoberg 

    3   90 The Miraculous Chemochameleons                                 1:48:00 3:31:03  8:04 
           Nein  Rinas  Hafner  Piccolo  Spah 

    4   87 Speedy nurses                                                          3:32:10  8:06 
           Bloms  Jasmer  Lindblom-Berger  Raap  Ternes 

    5   64 4 chicks and an old lady                                       1:42:09 3:38:36  8:21 
           Bartsch  Halverson  Black  Viring  Seiler 

    6   91 The NADAS                                                              3:41:42  8:28 
           Twardoski  Allan  Thomas  Sandness  Schatz 

    7   71 It's 5am somewhere running club                                1:52:48 3:44:48  8:35 
           Weeks  Hetland  Reichenberger  Duffy  Hollar 

    8   88 Stride Pride                                                   1:50:08 3:50:35  8:49 
           Wrigley  Fedorchak  Striebel  Kost  Peltz 

    9   92 The Rockettes                                                          3:51:42  8:51 
           Grundy  Terras  Berger  Terras  Williams 

   10   72 Jake's Joggers                                                 1:58:04 3:53:22  8:55 
           Hirshkorn  Weidner  Julson  Olson  Nagel 

   11   78 Rapid Thigh Movement                                           1:52:31 3:57:54  9:05 
           Keller  Tschetter  Samuelson  Pelton  Hintz 

   12   85 Run for Fun                                                    1:48:15 4:00:23  9:11 
           Kensmoe  Ostdahl  Neset  Wilhelmi  Rolfe 

   13   66 Buns on the RUn                                                        4:06:06  9:24 
           Frovarp  Myrdal  Allyn  Van Dam  Ness 

   14   74 Lenghts for Laura                                              1:52:30 4:09:09  9:31 
           Kostelecky  Miller  Swenson  Johnson  Gange 

   15   93 Thursday Girls                                                 1:59:54 4:10:42  9:35 
           Strom  Carlson  Blikre  Olson  Bohlender 

   16   81 Rehab Runners                                                  1:46:56 4:11:58  9:38 
           Schwab  Skor  Volk  Wing  Landenberger 

   17   65 5 Girls Running                                                2:07:05 4:12:13  9:38 
           Geary  Grahl  Zacher  Johnsen  Lahr 

   18   76 Myla's Marathoners                                             1:58:33 4:13:32  9:41 
           Fode  Werner  Johnson  Feiler  Johnson 

   19   96 Wonderwomen                                                    2:22:36 4:19:16  9:54 
           Utter  Hieb  Schaffner  Sayler  McKenzie 

   20   95 What? I thought this was a 5k!                                 2:07:32 4:19:41  9:55 
           Malzer  Kuch  Lick  Levey  Boehm 

   21   73 JC Jimmies                                                     2:03:53 4:22:37 10:02 
           Yeazle  Sand  Rassier  Iverson  Rassier 

   22   68 Challenger Industries                                          2:04:34 4:29:45 10:18 
           Keller  Fergel  Bitz  Williams  Fleck 

   23   82 Rehabulous Runners                                             1:55:03 4:34:12 10:28 
           Duerre  Vanrooyen  Nordmark  Clemens  Broten 

   24   89 Team USA                                                       2:07:02 4:34:28 10:29 
           Braun  Layton  Hager  Martin  Ahlgren 

   25   80 Redneck Gals                                                   2:26:42 4:36:58 10:35 
           Haak  Mittleider  Meier  Wolf  Haak 

   26   79 Rath Farms Rescue Runners                                      2:02:14 4:37:36 10:36 
           Lindgren  Enzlinger  Rath  Sand  Rath 

   27   83 Roll                                                           2:18:58 4:40:49 10:44 
           Richau  Roll  Hecker  Rothmann  Wald 

   28   70 Heal Toe                                                       2:17:05 4:40:59 10:44 
           Fennern  Sadler  Newgard  Hagerott  Lee 

   29   84 Rum Runners                                                    2:27:51 4:41:07 10:44 
           Benth  McDaniel  Mason  Voll  Samuelson 

   30   69 For the health of it                                           2:18:13 4:41:12 10:44 
           Strasser  Aasheim  Schantz  Weisenburger  Diffely 

   31   77 Neon Ninjas                                                    2:23:37 4:45:07 10:53 
           Mattern  Juntunen  Novak  Marino  Roose 

   32   67 Captain and the Tennilles                                      2:13:21 4:55:42 11:18 
           Wald  Schuler  Hase  Jorgenson  Peterson 

   33   94 W3T                                                            2:18:17 5:00:04 11:28 
           Deitz  Zook  Bosserman  Ueckert  Zachmann 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   26 RoadRunners Beep! Beep!                                        1:38:40 3:21:52  7:43 
           Berogan  Fettig  Fettig  Wick  Wick 

    2   15 Macho Matherns                                                         3:25:29  7:51 
           Mathern  Mathern  Mathern  Mathern  Mathern 

    3   29 Team Greeno                                                    1:43:38 3:33:09  8:09 
           Schulte  Nyhus  Sandy  Sheffeild  Perius 

    4   23 Rambling Runners                                               1:51:29 3:36:49  8:17 
           Deforest  Bartsch  Martin  Sherman  Doll 

    5   14 Kickin' Asphalt                                                1:45:14 3:39:41  8:24 
           Anderson  Haas  Gessele  Gessele  Gessele 

    6    4 Can't Stop Won't Stop                                          1:47:47 3:40:00  8:24 
           Kautzman  Clementich  Tausend  Hartman  Heinert 

    7   38 Traynor Herd                                                   1:44:34 3:41:12  8:27 
           Traynor  Sjostrom  Sjostrom  Pflipsen  Pflipsen 

    8   31 Tennis players that can run                                    1:40:39 3:42:54  8:31 
           Bergquist  Dickson  Stephens  Charvat  Schiermeister 

    9   20 Pink Panthers                                                          3:43:11  8:32 
           How  How  Splichal Larson  Splichal Larson  Splichal 

   10   39 Twisted Blister                                                1:47:56 3:45:51  8:38 
           Oakland  Longie  Oakland  Broderick  Broderick 

   11   18 Pastime Posse                                                  1:50:09 3:46:24  8:39 
           Knutson  Kennedy  Schauer  Havelka  Shirek 

   12   17 Off like a prom dress                                                  3:48:24  8:44 
           Jablonski  Dickerson  Harris  Hettinger  Oster 

   13    2 Beerathoners                                                   1:52:26 3:51:28  8:51 
           Stevenson  Ohlsen  Miller  Hummel  Longie 

   14   42 weRfamily                                                      1:52:27 3:51:41  8:51 
           Belohlavek  Wetch  Kranda  Eppler  Kranda 

   15   22 Prison Rules                                                           3:52:02  8:52 
           Kunz  Ryan  Slappy  Ryan  Kunz 

   16   24 Rath                                                           1:43:48 3:53:32  8:55 
           Rath  Rath  Rath  Huber  Huber 

   17   28 Rusty Post Runners                                             1:53:21 3:54:00  8:56 
           Seiler  Manchester  Lykken  Faul  Caya 

   18    6 Charlie Foxtrot                                                2:05:51 3:54:54  8:58 
           Kemmet  Voeltz  Williams  Suhr  Suhr 

   19   41 Walk or Run                                                    1:52:04 3:57:40  9:05 
           Walker  Barth  Walker  Stork  Stork 

   20    1 Angel Wings                                                    2:06:06 3:58:03  9:06 
           Schweitzer  Padilla  Nichols-Johnson  Black  Hunke 

   21   35 The Jackalopes                                                 1:56:19 3:58:39  9:07 
           Haugstad  Haugstad  Becker  Eberle  Haugstad 

   22   43 Whinos                                                         1:51:40 3:59:09  9:08 
           McMaster  Matthews  McMaster  Matthews  Lee 

   23   25 Road Ragers                                                    1:56:35 4:04:47  9:21 
           Trotter  Rogers  Fleckenstein  Davison  Wipf 

   24   33 The Fab Five                                                   2:01:29 4:06:31  9:25 
           Wegleitner  Merry  Melhoff  Pearson  Wegleitner 

   25   12 How the West was Run                                           1:57:35 4:07:16  9:27 
           Hanson  Hendrickson  Becker  Giere  Eberle 

   26   32 The Big Bang                                                   2:12:08 4:07:22  9:27 
           Jorgenson  Garman  Jensen  Bruce  Eisenbeisz 

   27   27 Runnin down a dream                                            1:48:05 4:07:25  9:27 
           Stradinger  Wagner  Stradinger  Erickson  Kindseth 

   28   11 Herrischatzson                                                 1:49:01 4:08:08  9:29 
           Schatz  Herrington  Mortenson  Mortenson  Schatz 

   29   19 Perseverance                                                   1:59:37 4:09:13  9:31 
           Lorenz  Mee  Lorenz  Jackson  Flynn 

   30    9 Filkowski Five                                                 1:58:36 4:09:40  9:32 
           Corbin  Filkowski  Corbin  Filkowski  Filkowski 

   31   36 The Walking Dead                                               1:46:05 4:13:44  9:42 
           Eckert  Kuntz  Greenstein  Schafer  Schable 

   32   13 Just Do It                                                     2:04:44 4:15:31  9:46 
           Docktor  Bartholomay  Bartholomay  Bruner  Weiser 

   33   30 Team Tank Top                                                  1:55:52 4:17:16  9:50 
           Rottenberger  Opp  Weis  Lemoine  Long 

   34   34 The GRs                                                        2:04:59 4:18:51  9:53 
           Wolf  Becker  Becker  Schneider  Becker 

   35    5 Captain Steamer and the Chafers                                2:05:05 4:26:31 10:11 
           Hardy  Leingang  Stelton  Lengowski  Cook 

   36   10 Front Street Lighting                                          2:00:25 4:27:53 10:14 
           Seifert  Schleicher  Arndt  Seifert  Seifert 

   37   40 Vashti Striders                                                        4:31:50 10:23 
           Gallagher  Quanbeck  Groven  Quanbeck  Quanbeck 

   38    8 Delfines de la Tierra (The Land Dolphins)                      2:17:51 4:34:11 10:28 
           Helget  Johnson  Johnson  Jessen  Lorz 

   39   16 Mack Pack                                                      2:15:02 4:36:44 10:34 
           Mack  Mack  Orr  Mack  Mack 

   40    7 Dairy                                                          2:19:45 4:40:38 10:43 
           Lindstrom  Abrahamson  Beyer  Beyer  Rude 

   41   37 The Young & The Rest of Us                                     1:58:55 4:41:21 10:45 
           Freborg  Freborg  Schmidt  Schmidt  Freborg 

   42   21 Pride                                                          2:13:15 4:47:56 11:00 
           Beyer  Talbot  Beyer  Beyer  Audet 

   43    3 Call Me a Cab                                                  2:23:15 5:06:34 11:43 
           Nehring  Walker  Nehring  Gandy  Lodoen 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1  102 Bullseye & Deadeye                                             1:36:58 3:14:39  7:26 
           Belzer  Voigt  Wiseman  Olson  Krebs 

    2  101 A Flock of Seagulls (formerly 80's Rock)                       1:56:10 4:09:38  9:32 
           Schon  Olson  Schon  Fricke  Love 

    3  103 Still Beerly Movin'                                            2:09:31 4:16:08  9:47 
           Carlson  Schafer  Hoffman  Olsen  Sorensen 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   47 Four Directions Clinic                                         1:28:37 3:03:04  7:00 
           Star  Iron Eyes  Greybull  Gayton  Carry Moccasin 

    2   59 Sanford Health                                                 1:31:53 3:12:19  7:21 
           Ritter  Belzer-Curl  Berglund  Twogood  Watkins 

    3   48 Great River Energy                                             1:32:31 3:18:07  7:34 
           Rasmussen  Lemer  Schumaker  Setterlund  Boehm 

    4   63 Totally Exhausted                                              1:38:14 3:22:39  7:45 
           Skelton  Seefeld  Conklin  Faller  Waldner 

    5   62 The Tumornators                                                1:30:56 3:27:02  7:55 
           Kaelberer  Power  Hanson  Kramer  Kelsch 

    6   52 L.O.L. #3                                                              3:34:51  8:12 
           Tudor  Schulz  Hanson  Hanson  Schulz 

    7   49 KX News                                                        1:52:17 3:46:30  8:39 
           Gustin  Hanley  Berg  Schaeffer  Piepenburg 

    8   46 Border States Electric                                         1:41:57 3:50:09  8:48 
           Nieswaag  McNaboe  Puliafico  Cree  Thrall 

    9   58 Run For The Money                                              1:51:54 3:56:14  9:01 
           Mealio  Horner  Willer  Koppinger  Lacher 

   10   61 SWCA                                                           2:01:07 3:57:12  9:04 
           Sobiech  Fettes  Gentry  Wandler  Cooper 

   11   51 L.O.L. #2                                                      1:56:16 4:00:32  9:11 
           Myers  Fleck  Bohn  Jahnke  Zentner 

   12   54 MDU                                                            1:46:03 4:05:07  9:22 
           Neigum  Heilman  Johnson  Pfennig  Hendrickson 

   13   50 L.O.L. #1                                                      2:08:43 4:11:18  9:36 
           Morman  Schuler  Bortke  Herr  Ukestad 

   14   44 30 Rocks                                                               4:14:19  9:43 
           Bradley  Hager  Williams  Gentzkow  Dietrich 

   15   55 MDU - 2                                                        2:03:45 4:19:48  9:55 
           McCullough  Hauff  Anderson  Bakke  Erhardt 

   16   57 Recovery Racers                                                2:03:51 4:20:20  9:57 
           Ell  Snyder  Carlson  Johnson  Henke 

   17   56 NISC                                                           2:10:04 4:22:25 10:01 
           Booke  Bartsch  Martinez  Brendel  Bird 

   18   45 Are we there yet?                                              2:07:49 4:29:45 10:18 
           Nelson  Kihle  Bosch  Brummer  Eckroth 

   19   53 Lifeways                                                       1:54:35 4:32:55 10:25 
           Frohlich  Johnson  Wetzel  Baumgartner  Leitner 


Total Registered:                       103
Total Number of Finishers:              102
Did not finish race or did not start:     1