Twin Cities Grade-By-Grade -
Saint Paul, MN
9/11/2012

race logo










					
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   2012 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
                       12th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Sex Team                           Time    Pace  
  ===== ======================= ===== === ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Ahmed Bule                 12 M   Saint Paul Central               17:12  5:33 
      2 Solomon Poulose            12 M   Saint Paul Central               18:19  5:54 
      3 Ahmed Musse                12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         18:21  5:55 
      4 Austin Knowlton            12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            18:28  5:57 
      5 Jala Abdujalil             12 M   Minneapolis South                18:29  5:57 
      6 Brian Petkov               12 M   Saint Paul Central               18:29  5:57 
      7 Alex Hoistad               12 M   Saint Paul Central               18:30  5:58 
      8 Ned Leebrick-Stryker       12 M   Saint Paul Central               19:01  6:07 
      9 Robert Thurston            12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         19:09  6:10 
     10 Alec Voigt                 12 M   Minneapolis Washburn             19:25  6:15 
     11 Luis Caballero             12 M   Saint Paul Como Park             19:51  6:24 
     12 Benjamin Coldwell          12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            19:55  6:25 
     13 Andrew McGillivary         12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            19:56  6:25 
     14 Vince Puzak                12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            19:56  6:25 
     15 Augustine Metzdorff        12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            19:57  6:26 
     16 Eric Holm                  12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            19:57  6:26 
     17 Brett Peterson             12 M   Minneapolis South                20:15  6:31 
     18 Miky Wondimu               12 M   Minneapolis South                20:19  6:33 
     19 Philip Flannigan           12 M   Saint Paul Harding               21:20  6:52 
     20 Amos Marckel               12 M   Saint Paul Central               21:24  6:54 
     21 William Xiong              12 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         21:28  6:55 
     22 Rafael Roman               12 M   Saint Paul Harding               22:05  7:07 
     23 Max Lewis                  12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            22:35  7:16 
     24 Williams Elkins            12 M   Saint Paul Central               22:40  7:18 
     25 Charles Arrigoni           12 M   Saint Paul Johnson               22:55  7:23 
     26 Muamo Vang                 12 M   Saint Paul Harding               23:32  7:35 
     27 Paul Vang                  12 M   Saint Paul Johnson               23:36  7:36 
     28 Kieran Schwartz            12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            24:24  7:52 
     29 George Schelzel            12 M   Minneapolis Southwest            24:26  7:52 
     30 Kashawn Lungelow           12 M   Washington Technology Magnet     24:54  8:01 
     31 Galen Goeser               12 M   Minneapolis Washburn             26:49  8:38 
     32 Tyler Schulz               12 M   Saint Paul Central               26:58  8:41 
     33 John Fernandez             12 M   Minneapolis Roosevelt            27:08  8:44 
     34 Thang Yang                 12 M   Washington Technology Magnet     28:24  9:09 
     35 Phung Minh                 12 M   Saint Paul Harding               28:46  9:16 
     36 Saolai Xiong               12 M   Washington Technology Magnet     29:13  9:25 
     37 Wilson Cross               12 M   Minneapolis South                32:53 10:35 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   2012 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
                       11th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Sex Team                           Time    Pace  
  ===== ======================= ===== === ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Marshal Landrum            11 M   Saint Paul Como Park             17:44  5:43 
      2 Sam Sinkler                11 M   Minneapolis Southwest            18:32  5:58 
      3 Xaver Brems                11 M   Saint Paul Central               19:00  6:07 
      4 Joseph Clifton             11 M   Minneapolis Patrick Henry        19:09  6:10 
      5 Jonah Busch                11 M   Saint Paul Central               20:12  6:30 
      6 Diego Osorio               11 M   Washington Technology Magnet     20:17  6:32 
      7 Christian Juarez           11 M   Minneapolis Washburn             20:28  6:36 
      8 James Westby               11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:29  6:36 
      9 Tarik Kidane               11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         20:40  6:39 
     10 Malcolm Smith              11 M   Minneapolis Southwest            20:42  6:40 
     11 Graeme Alexander           11 M   Minneapolis Southwest            20:43  6:40 
     12 Kenny Lema                 11 M   Minneapolis South                20:51  6:43 
     13 Sam Shaheen                11 M   Minneapolis Southwest            20:57  6:45 
     14 Jack Allen                 11 M   Minneapolis Washburn             21:02  6:46 
     15 Jacob Marcott              11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         21:05  6:47 
     16 Ben Devore                 11 M   Minneapolis South                21:26  6:54 
     17 Michael Gaines             11 M   Minneapolis Southwest            21:57  7:04 
     18 Heron Lopez                11 M   Washington Technology Magnet     22:06  7:07 
     19 Gus Lowry                  11 M   Minneapolis Washburn             22:10  7:09 
     20 Aaron Chung                11 M   Minneapolis Washburn             22:29  7:15 
     21 Luke Horton                11 M   Saint Paul Central               22:31  7:15 
     22 Matt Villalta              11 M   Minneapolis Southwest            22:32  7:16 
     23 Sam Weber                  11 M   Saint Paul Central               23:16  7:30 
     24 Brian Gaines               11 M   Minneapolis Southwest            23:19  7:31 
     25 Abram Isola                11 M   Minneapolis South                23:20  7:31 
     26 Andrew Chung               11 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         23:34  7:35 
     27 Ryan Marita-Davis          11 M   Minneapolis Southwest            24:12  7:48 
     28 Charlie Swanson            11 M   Saint Paul Como Park             24:13  7:48 
     29 Logan Lofgren              11 M   Saint Paul Harding               24:27  7:53 
     30 Nathan Willie              11 M   Minneapolis Washburn             25:21  8:10 
     31 Eh Ka Lu Taw               11 M   Saint Paul Humboldt              25:59  8:22 
     32 Maxwell Leicester          11 M   Minneapolis Washburn             26:02  8:23 
     33 Clay Conover               11 M   Minneapolis Washburn             26:42  8:36 
     34 Brian Blahna               11 M   Saint Paul Johnson               27:41  8:55 
     35 Michael McKinney           11 M   Minneapolis Washburn             28:46  9:16 
     36 Tyler Fricke               11 M   Saint Paul Harding               29:20  9:27 
     37 Alexander Glebov           11 M   Saint Paul Como Park             32:28 10:27 
     38 Victor Wang                11 M   Saint Paul Johnson               34:08 10:59 
     39 Nick Christensen           11 M   Saint Paul Harding               42:03 13:32 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   2012 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
                       10th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Sex Team                           Time    Pace  
  ===== ======================= ===== === ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Connor White               10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             18:33  5:59 
      2 Alex Streitz               10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             18:36  5:59 
      3 Chris Covert               10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             18:37  6:00 
      4 Simon Brown                10 M   Saint Paul Central               19:21  6:14 
      5 William Dean               10 M   Saint Paul Central               19:27  6:16 
      6 Ryan Schow                 10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             20:12  6:30 
      7 John Proper                10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             20:43  6:40 
      8 Alex Ilyushev              10 M   Minneapolis Southwest            20:49  6:42 
      9 Jesse Brelje               10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         21:06  6:48 
     10 Riley Quinlan              10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         21:08  6:48 
     11 Ben Reynolds               10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             21:17  6:51 
     12 Jacob Totall               10 M   Minneapolis Patrick Henry        21:23  6:53 
     13 Paul Ihlenfeldt            10 M   Saint Paul Central               21:30  6:56 
     14 Stefan Hankerson           10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             21:35  6:57 
     15 Jackson Roche              10 M   Minneapolis Southwest            21:41  6:59 
     16 Luca Cherubini             10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         21:42  6:59 
     17 Keagan McCully             10 M   Saint Paul Central               21:56  7:04 
     18 Travis Doyle               10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             21:59  7:05 
     19 Joel Seabury-Kolod         10 M   Saint Paul Central               22:03  7:06 
     20 Joey Pratte                10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             22:10  7:08 
     21 Grant Palas                10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:24  7:13 
     22 Matthew Klein              10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             22:30  7:15 
     23 Matthew Dosland            10 M   Saint Paul Central               23:11  7:28 
     24 Michael Densinger          10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             23:12  7:28 
     25 Cole Kamrath               10 M   Minneapolis Roosevelt            23:20  7:31 
     26 Connor McGinley            10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             23:21  7:31 
     27 Tristian Fargione          10 M   Minneapolis South                23:22  7:32 
     28 Page Bennett               10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             23:23  7:32 
     29 Bonilla Chris              10 M   Saint Paul Harding               23:39  7:37 
     30 Jacob Heiberger            10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             24:08  7:46 
     31 Niall Brennan              10 M   Minneapolis South                24:18  7:50 
     32 Vince Dzik                 10 M   Saint Paul Central               24:32  7:54 
     33 Conor Hetzel               10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             24:50  8:00 
     34 Anders Nelson              10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             24:51  8:00 
     35 Ronnie Corbett             10 M   Saint Paul Harding               24:53  8:01 
     36 Ethan Ferry                10 M   Saint Paul Central               25:06  8:05 
     37 Noah Rothman               10 M   Minneapolis Southwest            25:12  8:07 
     38 Vincent Bystedt            10 M   Minneapolis South                25:49  8:19 
     39 Isaac Hamilton             10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             25:49  8:19 
     40 Marcus Lynn                10 M   Minneapolis Edison               26:01  8:23 
     41 Nick Kelly                 10 M   Saint Paul Harding               26:01  8:23 
     42 David Franco Vincent       10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         26:16  8:28 
     43 Gavin Chovan               10 M   Minneapolis Roosevelt            26:17  8:28 
     44 Kyle Everetts              10 M   Minneapolis South                26:18  8:28 
     45 Alec Krieger               10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         26:27  8:31 
     46 Emmet O'Connell            10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             26:34  8:33 
     47 Tate Bosler                10 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         27:01  8:42 
     48 Nathan Samuelson           10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             27:01  8:42 
     49 Robert Adams               10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             27:03  8:43 
     50 Khaliq Nix                 10 M   Minneapolis Washburn             27:24  8:50 
     51 Aiden Clements             10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             30:02  9:40 
     52 Luke Berndt                10 M   Saint Paul Como Park             30:09  9:42 
     53 Raziel Langness            10 M   Saint Paul Johnson               31:34 10:10 
     54 Timothy Face               10 M   Saint Paul Johnson               33:00 10:38 





------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   2012 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
                   9th Grade & Under Boys - 5000 Meters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Place Name                    Grade Sex Team                           Time    Pace  
  ===== ======================= ===== === ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Martin Donovan              9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             18:35  5:59 
      2 Micah Mather                9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         19:16  6:12 
      3 Andrew Clifton              9 M   Minneapolis Patrick Henry        20:04  6:28 
      4 Spencer Warejoncas          9 M   Saint Paul Central               20:09  6:29 
      5 Christian Wanek             9 M   Minneapolis South                20:46  6:41 
      6 Hamza Ali                   9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             21:25  6:54 
      7 Aiden McVey                 9 M   Saint Paul Central               21:45  7:00 
      8 Abram Donovan               9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:11  7:09 
      9 Kris Johnson                8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:13  7:10 
     10 August Morin                9 M   Saint Paul Central               22:26  7:13 
     11 Nou Ting Lor                8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:27  7:14 
     12 Landon Remington            9 M   Saint Paul Central               22:28  7:14 
     13 Moua Choua Lor              9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:31  7:15 
     14 Simon Gaytan                7 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         22:32  7:15 
     15 Isaac Fine                  9 M   Minneapolis Southwest            22:37  7:17 
     16 Charlie Pratt               8 M   Minneapolis Edison               22:58  7:24 
     17 Matt Lorah                  8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         23:04  7:26 
     18 William Bogenschultz        9 M   Saint Paul Central               23:06  7:26 
     19 Tuomas Sivula               9 M   Saint Paul Como Park             23:17  7:30 
     20 Graham Smith                9 M   Minneapolis Southwest            23:42  7:38 
     21 Carter Christensen          9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             23:49  7:40 
     22 Mark Idstrom                8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         24:04  7:45 
     23 Leo Moulsoff                7 M   Saint Paul Central               24:15  7:49 
     24 Nicholas Nelson             9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             24:34  7:55 
     25 Benjamin Johnson            9 M   Saint Paul Central               24:49  7:59 
     26 Natnail Mamo                9 M   Minneapolis South                25:06  8:05 
     27 James Anderson              9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             25:15  8:08 
     28 Hunter Nystorm              9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             25:16  8:08 
     29 Kenneth Carlson             9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             25:17  8:09 
     30 Leo Wieffering              8 M   Saint Paul Como Park             25:33  8:14 
     31 Teagan Brogdon              9 M   Minneapolis Patrick Henry        25:47  8:18 
     32 Paul Idstrom                7 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         25:56  8:21 
     33 Philip Moulton              9 M   Saint Paul Como Park             26:02  8:23 
     34 Marcus Villarreal           9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             26:06  8:24 
     35 Abe Eisenthal               9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         26:15  8:27 
     36 Raequan Wilson              9 M   Minneapolis Patrick Henry        26:25  8:31 
     37 Salvador Vega               8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         26:35  8:34 
     38 Jonathan Tuttle             9 M   Saint Paul Central               26:42  8:36 
     39 Theo Colby                  9 M   Minneapolis South                27:14  8:46 
     40 Ike Pihlstrom               8 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         27:21  8:49 
     41 Ben Clark                   9 M   Minneapolis South                27:30  8:51 
     42 Ben Sorboro                 8 M   Minneapolis Washburn             28:12  9:05 
     43 Timothy Krall               9 M   Saint Paul Highland Park         29:09  9:23 
     44 Alex Konkal                 9 M   Saint Paul Como Park             29:59  9:39 
     45 Yia Lee                     9 M   Washington Technology Magnet     30:38  9:52 
     46 Giovanni Gallo              9 M   Saint Paul Central               31:10 10:02 
     47 Enzo Mazumdar-Stanger       8 M   Saint Paul Central               31:29 10:08 
     48 Eric Cota                   9 M   Minneapolis Washburn             32:29 10:28 
     49 Micah Janssene              9 M   Minneapolis South                32:42 10:32 
     50 Samuel Godfrey              9 M   Saint Paul Como Park             32:56 10:36 
     51 Jacob Magley                9 M   Saint Paul Johnson               33:44 10:52 
     52 Duncan Cross                9 M   Minneapolis South                33:46 10:52 
     53 Tony Farmer                 9 M   Washington Technology Magnet     33:54 10:55 
     54 Nick Kester                 9 M   Minneapolis Patrick Henry        37:46 12:10