Viking Challenge -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/15/2012

race logo










					                             VIKING CHALLENGE
                            Fergus Falls, MN		
                            September 15, 2012
                                    5K



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: COED
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   43:58 Team Foosh               
===================================
  1    41:32  Matt Moore          24 M East Grand Forks   ND      4    46:24  Andrea Price        26 F Plymouth           MN 
  2    41:34  Pat Koski           26 M Waconia            MN 
  3    46:23  Shannon Gates       24 F Minneapolis        MN 

  2.   46:40 Duck Commanders          
===================================
  1    46:40  Jack Jacobs         12 M Fergus Falls       MN      4    46:41  Theo Johnson        13 M Underwood          MN 
  2    46:40  Marshall King       12 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3    46:40  Brodey Rocholl      12 M Erhard             MN 

  3.   48:06 Happy Mudders            
===================================
  1    46:22  Tracy Schmidt       44 M                            3    49:46  Chris Happel        44 M                       
  2    48:10  Laura Nyhus         33 F                       

  4.   48:57 Brinkman Boy's           
===================================
  1    43:25  Maxwell Brinkman    12 M                            4    54:29  Tim Brinkman        42 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    43:31  Anthony Weaver      27 M                       
  3    54:25  William Brinkman    12 M                       

  5.   51:15 Frazier's 2nd String     
===================================
  1    39:07  Casey Restad        28 M                            7    57:09  Lisa Piche          26 F                       
  2    41:24  Dan Farrell         27 M                            8    57:09  Liz Jagol           26 F Fargo              ND 
  3    41:33  Justin Warren       28 M                            9    57:10  Rachel Johnson      25 F                       
  4    42:41  Jeremy Kruse        28 M                           10  1:02:00  Josie Norgren          F                       
  5    57:09  Dustin Boe          28 M                       
  6    57:09  Keri Kimble         23 F                       

  6.   51:25 BEEZIMMS                 
===================================
  1    37:26  Laredo Bugbee       11 M                            4    59:21  Kristine Bugbee     33 F                       
  2    50:27  Shannon Zimmerman   41 F Nisswa             MN      5    59:21  Moraes Bugbee        7 F                       
  3    50:28  Josey Bugbee         8 F                       

  7.   51:27 Mud, Sweat & Cheers      
===================================
  1    51:26  Ashley Grimsley     27 F                            4    51:27  Brandon Grimsley    29 M                       
  2    51:27  Stacy Holtberg      31 F                            5    51:27  David Dodds         33 M                       
  3    51:27  Stephanie Schuett   28 F Starbuck           MN 

  8.   51:36 The Carbonators          
===================================
  1    44:08  Courtney Olson      25 F                            6    54:43  Tori Schmidt        26 F Wahpeton           ND 
  2    44:08  Nikki Schneeberger  28 F                            7    55:01  Trisha Stevens      30 F Wahpeton           ND 
  3    44:11  Danica Olson        25 F Wahpeton           ND      8    59:10  Amy Zietlow         30 F Wahpeton           ND 
  4    48:34  Brandy Petersen     39 F Wahpeton           ND      9    59:45  Kyle Theisen        27 M Fairmount          ND 
  5    54:42  Kysa Platt          24 F Wahpeton           ND 

  9.   52:28 Team Mudweiser           
===================================
  1    43:47  Wayne Reichling     47 M                            5    55:29  Michelle Fuglesten  34 F                       
  2    47:04  Dave Janssen        49 M                            6  1:05:53  Mark Schlader       41 M                       
  3    47:05  Darla Skaurud       35 F West Fargo         ND 
  4    55:26  Tadd Skaurud        35 M                       

 10.   53:21 Running for school board 
===================================
  1    50:56  Carissa Amundson    13 F                            4    56:45  Becky Hulst         39 M                       
  2    51:06  Suzanne Baker       30 F Moorhead           MN      5    56:46  Beth Hulst          13 F                       
  3    51:13  Christy Neiber      37 F                       

 11.   53:48 Battlers                 
===================================
  1    46:03  Layna Skibness      24 F                            5  1:03:17  Chelsey Norberg     24 F                       
  2    49:23  Jason Keeping       37 M                            6  1:03:18  Natalie Valitchka   24 F                       
  3    49:39  Tyler Akerman       31 M Battle Lake        MN 
  4    51:07  Adam Fix            28 M                       

 12.   53:49 Go Big or Go Home        
===================================
  1    42:28  Matt Wade           28 M                            3    59:30  Erin Brimhall       25 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    59:28  Jamie Wade          28 F                       

 13.   54:55 Vikings                  
===================================
  1    48:59  James Danielson     27 M                            5  1:04:04  April Danielson     26 F Erhard             MN 
  2    48:59  Mark Opshal         25 M                            6  1:08:58  Danielle Pederson   23 F                       
  3    49:03  Peter Marcus        27 M                       
  4    49:30  Jasmine Hanson      19 F                       

 14.   55:54 Team Vettel              
===================================
  1    55:53  Kennedy Vettel       9 F                            3    55:55  Joel Vettel         23 M Fargo              ND 
  2    55:54  Sandy Vettel        23 F                       

 15.   56:06 Mud Sweat & Beers        
===================================
  1    44:02  Chris Harig         26 M                            6  1:00:59  Mike Harig          30 M                       
  2    47:45  Mike Olson          39 M                            7  1:01:02  Amanda Amundson     24 F                       
  3    47:46  Melissa Olson       33 F Underwood          MN      8  1:15:39  Kayla Harig         29 F                       
  4    51:20  Bryan Warren        32 M                       
  5  1:00:15  Erin Warren         31 F                       

 16.   57:50 LiveWire                 
===================================
  1    39:51  Ted Meyer           54 M                            5  1:03:26  Laura Simer         30 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    56:15  Brittany Knutson    25 F                            6  1:07:44  Josh Knutson        26 M                       
  3    56:19  Dori Knutson        50 F                       
  4  1:03:25  Karen Knutson       24 F                       

 17.   58:18 Two Fish                 
===================================
  1    53:17  P.J. Hardy          52   Erhard             MN      3  1:01:35  Jeff Johnson        49 M Erhard             MN 
  2  1:00:03  Randy Fischer       52 M Fergus Falls       MN 

 18.   58:44 Rams                     
===================================
  1    36:42  Austin Rollag       18 M                            5    56:16  Hattie Rollag       39 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    49:35  Jenny Mathieson     32 F                            6  1:24:41  Greta Amundson      48 F                       
  3    49:35  Jen Stumbo          30 F                            7  1:24:42  Rein Amundson       13 F                       
  4    49:36  Beth Moir           43 F                       

 19.   59:06 Pike Slayers             
===================================
  1    41:50  Brady Kampsula      14 M                            5  1:08:19  Megan Georgerson    11 F                       
  2    49:12  Bryce McGary        13 M                            6  1:08:24  Marc Sikkink        40 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3    49:16  Spencer Sikkink     23 M                            7  1:08:24  Carrie Sikkink      38 F                       
  4  1:08:16  Morgan Sikkink      11 F                       

 20.   59:14 Muddy Buddies            
===================================
  1    59:02  Katie Johnson       42 F Underwood          MN      5    59:05  Kayla Rocholl       10 F Erhard             MN 
  2    59:03  Mark T. Johnson     43 M Underwood          MN      6  1:00:07  Jolene Gerads          F Erhard             MN 
  3    59:04  Sophie Johnson      10 F Underwood          MN 
  4    59:04  Jennifer Rocholl    35 F Erhard             MN 

 21.   59:30 PizzaPie                 
===================================
  1    52:54  Jesse Parrott       12 M                            3  1:02:49  Meghan Parrott      11 F                       
  2  1:02:47  Jodi Parrott        40 F Rochester          MN 

 22.   59:33 Mind over Mud            
===================================
  1    59:32  Noah Palubicki      10 M                            3    59:34  Denise Winjum       35 F                       
  2    59:33  Marc Winjum         34 M Perham             MN 

 23. 1:00:10 The Tye Dye Tyrants      
===================================
  1    39:13  Thomas Johnson      25 M Detroit Lakes      MN      6  1:09:50  Andrew Wood         27 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    43:47  Bill Milbeck        31 M Erhard             MN      7  1:11:12  Richard Milbeck     25 M Erhard             MN 
  3    52:41  Sally Perrin        26 F Pelican Rapids     MN      8  1:11:27  Robin Milbeck       48 F Erhard             MN 
  4    58:53  Eric Norgren        25 M Elizabeth          MN      9  1:12:32  Tyler Schepper      26 M Fargo              ND 
  5  1:01:51  Chelsea Lindrstrom  28 F Fergus Falls       MN 

 24. 1:01:25 The Mud Puppies          
===================================
  1    52:22  Isabel Jennen       13 F                            6  1:04:50  Elizabeth Jennen    15 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2    53:18  Dr. Dan             48 M                            7  1:10:21  Jeff Jennen         56 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3    54:19  Morgan Jennen       18 M Fergus Falls       MN      8  1:10:23  Leslie Jennen       48 F                       
  4  1:01:00  Aaron Schulte       18                         
  5  1:04:49  Stephany Jennen     17 F                       

 25. 1:02:32 Midwest Mud Slingers     
===================================
  1    38:39  Trevor Binstock     13 M                            4  1:11:05  Tammy Scott         40 F Grand Forks        ND 
  2  1:09:47  Sasha Campbell      21 F Grand Forks        ND 
  3  1:10:35  Jordyn Hjeldness    18 F                       

 26. 1:03:12 Fun2Run                  
===================================
  1  1:00:46  Kip Funkhouser      35 M Fergus Falls       MN      4  1:06:00  Melissa Murphy      32 F Zimmerman          MN 
  2  1:00:58  Dustin Morris       31 M Fergus Falls       MN      5  1:06:24  Kristin Funkhouser  28 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:01:51  Jodi Lewis          26 F Fergus Falls       MN 

 27. 1:04:45 Dirt Dashers             
===================================
  1  1:04:36  Kristi Aldana       20 F                            5  1:04:43  Nick Mullin         23 M                       
  2  1:04:36  MacKenzie Barry     20 F                            6  1:04:58  Erica Koury         21 F                       
  3  1:04:41  Elliott Lesser      23 M                            7  1:04:59  Karissa Kjos        20 F Moorhead           MN 
  4  1:04:41  Megan Bluml         20 F                       

 28. 1:07:25 Barky's Best             
===================================
  1  1:07:20  Matt Gruenenwald    22 M                            4  1:07:32  Sarah Smith         35 F Isanti             MN 
  2  1:07:21  Alicia Draeger      30 F                       
  3  1:07:28  Kristin Draeger     29 F                       

 29. 1:08:29 Team Westra              
===================================
  1  1:08:17  Hayden Westra       16 M                            4  1:08:43  Tanya Westra        35 F                       
  2  1:08:18  Paige Westra        13 F                            5  1:08:44  Evan Westra         35 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:08:22  Rachel Westra       12 F                       

 30. 1:08:44 KaMio                    
===================================
  1    47:30  Isaac Roers         13 M                            4  1:14:13  Andrea Heid         11 F                       
  2  1:13:20  Kari Heid           39 F                            5  1:14:23  Marcylynn Roers     41 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:14:13  Olivia Roers        14 F                       

 31. 1:09:01 Team Running on Empty    
===================================
  1  1:08:56  Josh Smith          30 M                            4  1:09:00  Cindy Smith         29 F Moorhead           MN 
  2  1:08:57  Paul Kinzel         27 M                            5  1:09:14  Chelshey Walker     21 F                       
  3  1:09:00  Alicia Bement       28 F                       

 32. 1:09:39 Mud Suckers              
===================================
  1    45:57  Jon Quernemoen      25 M                            9  1:20:58  Sandy Paulson       51 F                       
  2    50:22  T J Gaustad         23 M                           10  1:21:02  Nicole Larson       24 F                       
  3    54:47  Lois Reff           52 F                           11  1:22:01  Greg Smith          52 M                       
  4    58:03  Tim Bengtson        36 M                           12  1:22:02  Margie Eerdmans     42 F                       
  5    59:26  Sharon Casey        48 F                           13  1:22:02  Amy Bergem          37 F                       
  6  1:07:42  Heather Rossum      29 F                           14  1:22:04  Andrea Meissner     41 F                       
  7  1:07:46  Leslie Gaustad      47 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  8  1:20:57  Lindsey Gaustad     25 F                       

 33. 1:10:13 A fool with runners      
===================================
  1  1:10:11  Suzie Eklund        46 F Morris             MN      5  1:10:14  Robyn Vaneps        38 F                       
  2  1:10:11  Jodi Strickler      39 F                            6  1:10:15  Michelle Just       37 F                       
  3  1:10:12  Steve Just          38 M                       
  4  1:10:13  Wendy McCrory       32 F                       

 34. 1:11:44 Dirty Girls and a Filthy 
===================================
  1  1:11:27  Tara Wolf           30 F                            5  1:11:30  Christine Phillips  33 F Pelican Rapids     MN 
  2  1:11:27  Nicole Phillips     22 F                            6  1:12:26  Katrina Johnson     28 F                       
  3  1:11:27  Chris Phillips      31 M                            7  1:12:27  Megan Odland        16 F                       
  4  1:11:28  Kim Wells           31 F                       

 35. 1:12:18 Muddy Cousins            
===================================
  1  1:12:17  Sydney Brost         7 F                            4  1:12:18  Bethany Brost       36 F New Hope           MN 
  2  1:12:17  Peyton Schuster      7 F                            5  1:12:19  Kristian Brost      39 M                       
  3  1:12:17  Ryan Schuster       36 M                       

 36. 1:12:58 The Dirty Thirties       
===================================
  1  1:12:54  Peder Nystuen       30 M                            5  1:13:01  Allison Johnson     31 F                       
  2  1:12:55  Sydney Knutson      30 F                            6  1:13:01  Troy Knutson        29 M Fargo              ND 
  3  1:12:57  Brad Storm          29 M                       
  4  1:12:59  Katie Nystuen       29 F                       

 37. 1:13:03 Laters, Baby!            
===================================
  1    52:42  Kari Mossett        38 F                            5  1:24:01  Heather Schwan      27 F                       
  2  1:06:45  Eric Eversvik       30 M                            6  1:24:02  Crystal Eversvik    28 F Devils Lake        ND 
  3  1:06:45  Allen Troy          31 M                       
  4  1:24:01  Jane Nicholas       41 F                       

 38. 1:14:28 Yo Taco                  
===================================
  1  1:14:03  Andrew Glanzer      27 M                            6  1:14:43  Joe Rheault         27 M                       
  2  1:14:03  Samantha Fischer    27 F                            7  1:14:44  Toni Rheault        26 F                       
  3  1:14:06  Jesse Sand          29 M Dilworth           MN      8  1:15:35  Jennifer Thompson   28 F                       
  4  1:14:11  Zac Echola          28 M                       
  5  1:14:19  Heidi Selzler-Echola 28 F                       

 39. 1:15:12 Gang Green               
===================================
  1    51:38  Nick Kastellos      32 F                            8  1:20:35  Lee Guiderian       32 M                       
  2    53:55  Aaron Green         32 M                            9  1:21:22  Avery Poss          32                         
  3    59:23  Steph Green         32 F                           10  1:21:24  Bethany Hesteness   27 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  4  1:11:50  Tammy Guiderian     32 F                           11  1:21:24  Francie Kastellos   32 F                       
  5  1:20:19  Adam Guiderian      32 M                           12  1:21:37  Melanee Lewis       32 F                       
  6  1:20:24  Rachel Dilger       32 F                           13  1:33:16  Adam Hanson         32 M                       
  7  1:20:32  Angela Lausche      32 F                       

 40. 1:17:25 Bamoon                   
===================================
  1  1:17:23  Spike Thomsen       52 M                            4  1:17:26  John Demuth         48 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  2  1:17:25  Patsy Bartley       59 F Wayzata            MN      5  1:17:27  Jeff Moon           54 M Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:17:26  Lisa Moon           49 F Fergus Falls       MN 

 41. 1:18:21 Twisted Blisters         
===================================
  1  1:17:55  Emily Johnson       12 F                            3  1:19:13  Kristi Johnson      36 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  2  1:17:55  Randy Schloegl      36 M                       

 42. 1:18:38 Herb's Hotties           
===================================
  1  1:18:37  Jaclyn Grunewald    20 F                            4  1:18:41  Annie Vanderlinden  19 F                       
  2  1:18:38  Allie Billodeau     18 F                       
  3  1:18:38  Missy Burris        26 F Fergus Falls       MN 

 43. 1:18:53 Loki and the Norskies    
===================================
  1    36:17  Sam Busko           21 M                            4  1:35:02  Mary Waller         60 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2  1:11:59  Rachel Busko        22 F                            5  1:36:06  Kayla Vigen         27 F                       
  3  1:34:59  Sarah Trout         43 F                       

 44. 1:29:15 Bazinga                  
===================================
  1  1:10:19  Dustin Karl         24 M                            4  1:34:00  Laura Karl          27 F Alexandria         MN 
  2  1:33:55  Mike Denke          32 M                            5  1:34:03  Joseph Karl         28 M                       
  3  1:33:59  Sandy Denke         32 F                       

 45. 1:32:40 Hairy Hildas             
===================================
  1  1:31:56  Ashley McCauley     27 F                            7  1:32:50  Ann Lewis           39 F                       
  2  1:31:58  Raliegh Porter      24 M                            8  1:32:51  Kim Borgos          29 F                       
  3  1:32:00  Amber Porter        24 F                            9  1:33:49  Linda Anderson      52 F                       
  4  1:32:16  James Lewis         41 M                           10  1:33:53  Denise Anderson     47 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  5  1:32:22  Korey Anderson      19 M                       
  6  1:32:43  Kayla Keller        22 F                       

 46. 1:38:27 Mud Turtles              
===================================
  1  1:38:25  Addison Buhl        21 M                            5  1:38:29  John Vogel          40 M Underwood          MN 
  2  1:38:25  Tammy Minar         39 F                            6  1:38:31  Alex Vogel          15 M                       
  3  1:38:26  Cesca Vogel         38 F                       
  4  1:38:28  Tracey Buhl         47 F                       

 47. 1:39:06 Dirty Girls and One Filth
===================================
  1  1:37:47  Kennadey Schroeder  11 F                            4  1:39:59  Oakland Schroeder    7 M                       
  2  1:37:47  Kaleigh Peterson     7 F                            5  1:40:00  Melissa Schroeder   35 F                       
  3  1:39:58  Michelle Hernandez  33 F Moorhead           MN 






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: MALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   58:35 Team Flabbio             
===================================
  1    42:45  Dale Wentland       34 M                            5  1:01:59  Erik Block          33 M                       
  2  1:00:11  Eric Randleman      35 M                            6  1:03:11  Mike Peterson       29 M                       
  3  1:01:32  Wade McEwen         31 M Fargo              ND 
  4  1:01:50  Doug Wiley          34 M                       






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   49:47 Wolf Pack                
===================================
  1    41:20  Donna Ripplinger    18 F Holdingford        MN      4    56:05  Janice Hendrickson  28 F                       
  2    46:22  Lisa Ripplinger     28 F Holdingford        MN      5    56:06  Jenny Langner       28 F Rice               MN 
  3    49:04  Megan Cole          20 F Sebeka             MN 

  2.   57:09 Mind Over Mudder         
===================================
  1    47:17  Bitz Marohl         26 F                            5  1:02:05  Glee Mayer          59 F                       
  2    47:17  Brett Mayer         29 F Ironton            MN      6  1:02:06  Brianna Kraft       21 F                       
  3  1:02:04  Nicole Hanson       21 F                       
  4  1:02:05  Whitney Mayer       21 F                       

  3.   59:36 Rock of Ages - 2         
===================================
  1    51:19  Katie Gorder        20 F Graffton           ND      4  1:05:28  Vicki Midgarden     61 F Graffton           ND 
  2  1:00:05  Sarah Anderson         F Grafton            ND 
  3  1:01:31  Darcie Einarson     49 F Graffton           ND 

  4. 1:00:40 Her-Ricane               
===================================
  1    58:43  Sheila Anderson     41 F                            4  1:03:29  Sarah Bekkerus      32 F Rochert            MN 
  2    58:45  Crystal Bunnell     30 F                            5  1:03:32  Karla Schermerhorn  39 F                       
  3    58:50  Tristin Anderson    23 F                       

  5. 1:00:49 Dirty Girls from ND      
===================================
  1    52:36  Tammi Althoff       49 F Mantador           ND      4  1:06:17  Terese Anderson     49 F                       
  2    52:37  Gwen Loll           41 F                            5  1:06:17  Sue Heitkamp        50 F                       
  3  1:06:17  Lorraine Dickerman  45 F                       

  6. 1:02:24 Rock of Ages - 1         
===================================
  1    51:06  Sarah Nelson        21 F                            5  1:05:00  Kandie Holt         57 F                       
  2  1:01:32  Tami Ulland         49 F                            6  1:05:09  Suzie Nelson        49 F                       
  3  1:02:00  Jane Patrick           F                            7  1:07:26  Kris Molde          48 F                       
  4  1:04:37  Mary Stark          42 F Grafton            ND 

  7. 1:05:52 The Dirty Half Dozen     
===================================
  1  1:05:50  Larissa Johnson     14 F                            5  1:05:54  Laramie Johnson     17 F                       
  2  1:05:50  Jamie Wagner        13 F                            6  1:05:55  Hailey Wagner        9 F                       
  3  1:05:51  Wendy Johnson-Oscarson 40 F                       
  4  1:05:52  Beth Wagner         43 F Moorhead           MN 

  8. 1:06:06 The 5 Mudsketeers        
===================================
  1  1:06:03  Katie Prochnow      16 F                            4  1:06:07  Tami Braun          44 F                       
  2  1:06:05  Elaine Klocke       49 F                            5  1:06:07  Tanya Kath          49 F                       
  3  1:06:06  Brenda Prochnow     46 F Wahpeton           ND 

  9. 1:07:11 Minn-Kota Ag Products    
===================================
  1    57:31  Erica Rezac         32 F Breckenridge       MN      8  1:13:07  Peggy Kram          34 F                       
  2    57:32  Melissa Burchill    36 F                            9  1:13:07  Dawn Storbakken     32 F                       
  3    57:33  Laura Iverson       30 F                           10  1:13:07  Sarah Reiland       34 F                       
  4    57:33  Whitney West        22 F                           11  1:13:08  Alyson Krier        35 F                       
  5  1:05:40  Ashleigh Kugler     26 F                           12  1:13:12  Tina Lyon           31 F                       
  6  1:05:42  Ashton Matejcek     20 F                           13  1:13:14  Alexis Neppl        29 F                       
  7  1:13:03  Amanda Steffensen   29 F                       

 10. 1:07:20 PR Girls                 
===================================
  1  1:07:19  Andria Hart         28 F Pelican Rapids     MN      4  1:07:21  Cindy Hart          42 F                       
  2  1:07:20  Carrie Jaenicke     32 F                            5  1:07:21  Gretchen Hovland    32 F                       
  3  1:07:20  Jessica Fahje       33 F                       

 11. 1:10:38 The Dirty Mudder Fockers 
===================================
  1    58:13  Tiffany Tolifson    25 F                            4  1:23:07  Amy Neumann         31 F                       
  2    58:13  Katie Tolifson      30 F                       
  3  1:22:58  Beth Kunz           38 F Fergus Falls       MN 

 12. 1:11:13 St Michaels              
===================================
  1    50:34  Amy Felling         36 F                            4  1:16:19  Sonny Willenbring   31 F                       
  2  1:16:16  Cyndie Zinniel      33 F                            5  1:16:37  Connie Schneiderhan 39 F                       
  3  1:16:18  Tonya Weller        37 F Belgrade           MN 

 13. 1:12:07 Walk don't Run           
===================================
  1    47:19  Kathryn Burgau      41 F Fergus Falls       MN      5  1:18:14  Kim Brimer          52 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  2  1:12:28  Sue Urlacher        26 F Fergus Falls       MN      6  1:18:16  Melissa Tounsley    30 F Fergus Falls       MN 
  3  1:12:28  Pamela Henningsen   32 F Monango            ND      7  1:18:18  Katie Johnson       28 F                       
  4  1:17:45  Jacki Weets         29 F Wendell            MN 

 14. 1:13:54 She Made Me Do It!       
===================================
  1  1:13:51  Jodi Laney          35 F Verona             ND      3  1:13:59  Heidi Foley         36 F                       
  2  1:13:52  Sheila Gunness      35 F                       

 15. 2:02:15 ShipWrecked              
===================================
  1  2:02:14  Bonnie Peterson     49 F                            4  2:02:15  Juanita Gorder      37 F Moorhead           MN 
  2  2:02:15  Leslie Centers      45 F                       
  3  2:02:15  Stacey Isaacson     33 F