Big Rivers Conference CC -
Eau Claire, WI
10/13/2012

race logo










					                                                                       Page 1


                      2012 Big Rivers Confernce Meet
                              Eau Claire, WI
                     October 13, 2012  - 5 Kilometers
                               Boys Varsity
 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
 ===== === =========================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
     1   1     Ryan Kromer                12 Hudson                      15:33  5:01 
     2   1     Trent Powell               11 River Falls                 16:02  5:10 
     3   1     Nate Tripp                 12 Rice Lake                   16:30  5:19 
     4   1     Patrick Treacy             10 Eau Claire Memorial         16:36  5:21 
     5   2     Mitch Lenneman             12 River Falls                 16:42  5:23 
     6   1     Nick Dreger                11 Eau Claire North            16:47  5:24 
     7   2     Alec Heacox                12 Eau Claire North            16:56  5:28 
     8   2     Anders Christensen         12 Hudson                      16:58  5:28 
     9   3     Jack Kadidlo               11 Hudson                      16:59  5:28 
    10   3     Jacob Putizer              12 River Falls                 16:59  5:28 
    11   2     Devin Warnick              11 Eau Claire Memorial         16:59  5:28 
    12   3     Lucas Larson               10 Eau Claire Memorial         17:02  5:29 
    13   4     Bailey Biwer               11 Eau Claire Memorial         17:06  5:31 
    14   4     Tom Ramquist               11 River Falls                 17:06  5:31 
    15   5     James Olson                12 Eau Claire Memorial         17:08  5:31 
    16   1     Henry Zold                 11 Menomomie                   17:18  5:34 
    17   3     Gunner Sigurdson           10 Eau Claire North            17:24  5:36 
    18   1     Parker Lehmann             10 Chippewa Falls              17:25  5:37 
    19   4     Grant Starr                12 Hudson                      17:26  5:37 
    20   5     Donald Clark               11 Hudson                      17:26  5:37 
    21   6     Logan Hammer               11 Hudson                      17:27  5:37 
    22   5     Sterling Just              11 River Falls                 17:29  5:38 
    23   6     Liam Dangeur               11 River Falls                 17:29  5:38 
    24   7     Chris Anderson              9 River Falls                 17:31  5:38 
    25   6     Wes Hartkemeyer            12 Eau Claire Memorial         17:32  5:39 
    26   2     Shane Miller               12 Menomomie                   17:33  5:39 
    27   7     Geoff Carter               11 Eau Claire Memorial         17:36  5:40 
    28   8     Gabe Nelson                11 River Falls                 17:50  5:45 
    29   3     Jacob Wittmershuas         12 Menomomie                   18:18  5:54 
    30   2     Quinn Miracle              12 Chippewa Falls              18:26  5:56 
    31   3     Zachary Meinholtz          11 Chippewa Falls              18:31  5:58 
    32   4     Grant Bilse                 9 Menomomie                   18:33  5:58 
    33   4     Tyler Christensen          12 Chippewa Falls              18:37  6:00 
    34   7     Greg Frechette             12 Hudson                      18:39  6:01 
    35   5     Nick Brunstad              10 Menomomie                   18:44  6:02 
    36   4     Jordan Stokka              12 Eau Claire North            18:48  6:03 
    37   6     Phil Brunstad              10 Menomomie                   18:53  6:05 
    38   5     Cooper Barth               11 Chippewa Falls              19:01  6:08 
    39   6     Mitch Paukner              12 Chippewa Falls              19:06  6:09 
    40   7     Tommy Hutson               12 Chippewa Falls              19:16  6:13 
    41   5     Taylor Kleist              12 Eau Claire North            19:20  6:14 
    42   8     Mackinze Nutzmann          12 Chippewa Falls              19:24  6:15 
    43   2     Zeb Hovde                  12 Rice Lake                   19:28  6:16 
    44   6     Eric Huse                  12 Eau Claire North            19:31  6:17 
    45   7     Cade Hughes                10 Eau Claire North            19:40  6:20 
    46   3     Lucas Robarge               9 Rice Lake                   19:49  6:23 
    47   4     Cole Smith                 10 Rice Lake                   19:59  6:26 
    48   5     Matt Shearrow              12 Rice Lake                   20:19  6:33 
    49   6     Alec Ryan-Flint             9 Rice Lake                   20:19  6:33 
    50   7     Tobias Schroeder            9 Menomomie                   20:37  6:39 
    51   7     Adam Mazourek              10 Rice Lake                   21:32  6:56 

                                                                       Page 1


                      2012 Big Rivers Confernce Meet
                              Eau Claire, WI
                     October 13, 2012  - 5 Kilometers
                            Boys Junior Varsity
 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
 ===== === =========================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
     1   1     Dan Delestry               10 Eau Claire Memorial         17:52  5:46 
     2   2     Elliot Heinz               12 Eau Claire Memorial         18:06  5:50 
     3   3     Robert Schaffer            12 Eau Claire Memorial         18:09  5:51 
     4   1     Noah Burns                 11 Hudson                      18:12  5:52 
     5   4     Jacob Christorf            12 Eau Claire Memorial         18:12  5:52 
     6   5     Kai Rasmussen              11 Eau Claire Memorial         18:15  5:53 
     7   1     Cain Schneckenber          10 River Falls                 18:30  5:58 
     8   6     Nick Richards              11 Eau Claire Memorial         18:41  6:01 
     9   7     Matt Nyman                 11 Eau Claire Memorial         18:50  6:04 
    10   8     Alec Baca                  12 Eau Claire Memorial         18:54  6:05 
    11   9     Bjorn Lindstedt            10 Eau Claire Memorial         18:59  6:07 
    12  10     Robbie Ponty               11 Eau Claire Memorial         18:59  6:07 
    13  11     Zach Pater                 12 Eau Claire Memorial         19:00  6:07 
    14   1     Jonah Breneman             10 Menomomie                   19:03  6:08 
    15  12     Matt Lindsay               11 Eau Claire Memorial         19:12  6:11 
    16  13     Charles Whittlinger        11 Eau Claire Memorial         19:12  6:11 
    17  14     Marshall Breneman          11 Eau Claire Memorial         19:17  6:13 
    18  15     Jake Jochimsen             11 Eau Claire Memorial         19:19  6:13 
    19  16     Caleb Meyer                12 Eau Claire Memorial         19:19  6:14 
    20   2     Robert Tronnier            10 Menomomie                   19:21  6:14 
    21  17     Alex Whitis                 9 Eau Claire Memorial         19:23  6:15 
    22   2     Reid Schwechler            11 Hudson                      19:28  6:16 
    23  18     Basil Hable                10 Eau Claire Memorial         19:29  6:17 
    24   3     Kolten Nelsen               9 Menomomie                   19:31  6:17 
    25   3     Jacob Schroeder            10 Hudson                      19:32  6:18 
    26   4     Tyler Tischman              9 Menomomie                   19:34  6:18 
    27  19     Fletcher Gilbertson        12 Eau Claire Memorial         19:35  6:19 
    28  20     Kyle Wogahn                10 Eau Claire Memorial         19:39  6:20 
    29  21     Sean Geary                 10 Eau Claire Memorial         19:40  6:20 
    30   4     Nick Farago                11 Hudson                      19:41  6:20 
    31   2     Carl Sowieja               10 River Falls                 19:42  6:21 
    32   1     Bennett Leduc              12 Chippewa Falls              19:44  6:21 
    33   5     Aaron Wright               11 Hudson                      19:44  6:21 
    34  22     Logan Nicolet              12 Eau Claire Memorial         19:47  6:22 
    35   6     Andrew Spaight             10 Hudson                      19:50  6:24 
    36   2     Lucas Tisol                12 Chippewa Falls              19:53  6:24 
    37   7     Austin Graf                11 Hudson                      19:54  6:25 
    38   3     Antonio Lafataine          10 River Falls                 19:54  6:25 
    39  23     Jeff Kalmon                11 Eau Claire Memorial         19:56  6:25 
    40  24     Troy Krueger                9 Eau Claire Memorial         20:05  6:28 
    41  25     Andrew Emberson             9 Eau Claire Memorial         20:06  6:29 
    42   4     Levi Slimak                10 River Falls                 20:11  6:30 
    43   5     Matt Merrill               10 River Falls                 20:11  6:30 
    44  26     Logan Dodd                 10 Eau Claire Memorial         20:12  6:31 
    45  27     Lucas Giese                12 Eau Claire Memorial         20:17  6:32 
    46   1     Nathan Sims                 9 Eau Claire North            20:19  6:33 
    47  28     Brendan Carmody             9 Eau Claire Memorial         20:22  6:34 
    48  29     Elliot Draxler              9 Eau Claire Memorial         20:24  6:34 
    49   5     Austin Scott                9 Menomomie                   20:27  6:35 
    50  30     Hunter Sorenson             9 Eau Claire Memorial         20:31  6:37 
    51   8     Aaron Omernik              11 Hudson                      20:31  6:37 
    52  31     Brad Rutter                10 Eau Claire Memorial         20:35  6:38 
    53  32     Jack Richie                 9 Eau Claire Memorial         20:39  6:39 
    54   6     Evan Hedeen                10 River Falls                 20:39  6:39 
    55   7     Monroe Maher               10 River Falls                 20:44  6:41 
    56  33     Matt Lysy                   9 Eau Claire Memorial         20:50  6:43 
    57   6     Samuel Cieszynski          10 Menomomie                   20:50  6:43 
    58   9     Konnor Garrido              9 Hudson                      20:55  6:44 
    59   3     Adam Bronstad              10 Chippewa Falls              20:56  6:45 
    60  10     Mason Golden                9 Hudson                      20:58  6:45 
    61  11     Colton Parks               11 Hudson                      20:59  6:46 
    62  34     Darren Anderson            12 Eau Claire Memorial         21:02  6:46 
    63   8     Sam Gakeler                10 River Falls                 21:02  6:47 
    64   4     Michael Passint            12 Chippewa Falls              21:15  6:51 
    65  35     Eric Hauser                11 Eau Claire Memorial         21:18  6:52 
    66   7     Drew Scammell              10 Menomomie                   21:31  6:56 
    67   9     Cam Merrill                 9 River Falls                 21:37  6:58 
    68   2     Teagan Strom                9 Eau Claire North            21:46  7:01 
    69  36     Josh Bokor                 10 Eau Claire Memorial         21:47  7:01 
    70  37     Ben Schoeder                9 Eau Claire Memorial         21:53  7:03 
    71  38     Ryan Sreenivasim           10 Eau Claire Memorial         21:59  7:05 
    72   5     Isaac Long                 12 Chippewa Falls              22:01  7:05 
    73  12     Kevin Still                 9 Hudson                      22:03  7:06 
    74   3     Brett Budolfson             9 Eau Claire North            22:09  7:08 
    75  10     Peyton Price                9 River Falls                 22:24  7:13 
    76   4     Andrew Donnelly            10 Eau Claire North            22:24  7:13 
    77   8     Zach Welch                 10 Menomomie                   22:44  7:19 
    78   5     Cody Stolt                 10 Eau Claire North            22:47  7:20 
    79  39     Ben Nelson                  9 Eau Claire Memorial         23:00  7:25 
    80   9     Chris Obradovich            9 Menomomie                   23:00  7:25 
    81  40     Aleks Leonardson            9 Eau Claire Memorial         23:09  7:27 
    82  10     Matthew Barber             10 Menomomie                   23:17  7:30 
    83  11     Ryan Baker                 11 Menomomie                   23:20  7:31 
    84  11     Collin Nielsen             11 River Falls                 23:28  7:34 
    85  13     Alex Shonkwiler            11 Hudson                      23:36  7:36 
    86   6     Scott Perry                12 Eau Claire North            23:40  7:37 
    87  41     Jake Abel                  11 Eau Claire Memorial         23:42  7:38 
    88  14     Dylan Schock                9 Hudson                      23:58  7:43 
    89  12     Carsen Curran              10 Menomomie                   24:00  7:44 
    90   6     Cole Fortman                9 Chippewa Falls              24:02  7:44 
    91  42     Jason Lin                   9 Eau Claire Memorial         24:07  7:46 
    92  13     Evan Anderson               9 Menomomie                   24:43  7:58 
    93   7     Andrew Fliehr              10 Chippewa Falls              25:21  8:10 
    94  14     Davi Capeletti             12 Menomomie                   29:08  9:23