Big Rivers Conference CC -
Eau Claire, WI
10/13/2012

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 2012 Big Rivers Conference Meet - Boy's Varsity
                        Eau Claire, WI                  
                       October 13, 2012    - 5 Kilometers
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    53  River Falls               (  16:52  1:24:18   1:27)
========================================
  1      2  Trent Powell  11                16:02     5     22  Sterling Just  11               17:29
  2      5  Mitch Lenneman  12              16:42     6   ( 23) Liam Dangeur  11                17:29
  3     10  Jacob Putizer  12               16:59     7   ( 24) Chris Anderson   9              17:31
  4     14  Tom Ramquist  11                17:06
   
  2.    55  Eau Claire Memorial       (  16:59  1:24:51   0:32)
========================================
  1      4  Patrick Treacy  10              16:36     5     15  James Olson  12                 17:08
  2     11  Devin Warnick  11               16:59     6   ( 25) Wes Hartkemeyer  12             17:32
  3     12  Lucas Larson  10                17:02     7   ( 27) Geoff Carter  11                17:36
  4     13  Bailey Biwer  11                17:06
   
  3.    57  Hudson                    (  16:53  1:24:22   1:53)
========================================
  1      1  Ryan Kromer  12                 15:33     5     20  Donald Clark  11                17:26
  2      8  Anders Christensen  12          16:58     6   ( 21) Logan Hammer  11                17:27
  3      9  Jack Kadidlo  11                16:59     7   ( 33) Greg Frechette  12              18:39
  4     19  Grant Starr  12                 17:26
   
  4.   105  Eau Claire North          (  17:51  1:29:15   2:33)
========================================
  1      6  Nick Dreger  11                 16:47     5     40  Taylor Kleist  12               19:20
  2      7  Alec Heacox  12                 16:56     6   ( 42) Eric Huse  12                   19:31
  3     17  Gunner Sigurdson  10            17:24     7   ( 43) Cade Hughes  10                 19:40
  4     35  Jordan Stokka  12               18:48
   
  5.   135  Menomomie                 (  18:06  1:30:26   1:26)
========================================
  1     16  Henry Zold  11                  17:18     5     34  Nick Brunstad  10               18:44
  2     26  Shane Miller  12                17:33     6   ( 36) Phil Brunstad  10               18:53
  3     28  Jacob Wittmershuas  12          18:18     7   ( 48) Tobias Schroeder   9            20:37
  4     31  Grant Bilse   9                 18:33
   
  6.   146  Chippewa Falls            (  18:24  1:32:00   1:36)
========================================
  1     18  Parker Lehmann  10              17:25     5     37  Cooper Barth  11                19:01
  2     29  Quinn Miracle  12               18:26     6   ( 38) Mitch Paukner  12               19:06
  3     30  Zachary Meinholtz  11           18:31     7   ( 39) Tommy Hutson  12                19:16
  4     32  Tyler Christensen  12           18:37
   
  7.   179  Rice Lake                 (  19:13  1:36:05   3:49)
========================================
  1      3  Nate Tripp  12                  16:30     5     46  Matt Shearrow  12               20:19
  2     41  Zeb Hovde  12                   19:28     6   ( 47) Alec Ryan-Flint   9             20:19
  3     44  Lucas Robarge   9               19:49     7   ( 49) Adam Mazourek  10               21:32
  4     45  Cole Smith  10                  19:59



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                2012 Big Rivers Conference Meet - Girl's Varsity
                         Eau Claire, WI                
                       October 13, 2012    - 5 Kilometers
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    33  Eau Claire Memorial       (  19:18  1:36:30   1:57)
========================================
  1      1  Aubrey Roberts   9              18:03     5     12  Meg Van De Loo  12              20:00
  2      5  Kaitlyn Gynnild  10             19:19     6   ( 14) Elena Smith  10                 20:11
  3      7  Heidi Hujik  12                 19:34     7   ( 16) Cassidy Ruhland  10             20:19
  4      8  Haley Hartkemeyer   9           19:34
   
  2.    43  Hudson                    (  19:40  1:38:19   0:54)
========================================
  1      4  Ellen Snyder  11                19:12     5     13  Rachel Anderson  10             20:06
  2      6  Sadie Kroll  11                 19:24     6   ( 22) Miranda Miller   9              21:03
  3      9  Erin Wetzstein  11              19:38     7   ( 24) Patsy Castro  12                21:10
  4     11  Mary Knutson  10                19:59
   
  3.    69  River Falls               (  20:07  1:40:31   2:38)
========================================
  1      2  Annie Frisbie  10               18:29     5     23  Ellie Nelson  12                21:07
  2      3  Paige Skorseth  12              19:01     6   ( 33) Izzy Lucking  10                21:59
  3     20  Taylor Lindaman   9             20:57     7   ( 39) Shayna Ziriax   9               23:03
  4     21  Ali Casey  10                   20:57
   
  4.   111  Rice Lake                 (  21:01  1:45:05   1:18)
========================================
  1     15  Maya Kamrath  11                20:18     5     28  Joy Miller  11                  21:36
  2     17  Jenna Tomesh  11                20:42     6   ( 29) Lindsey Christianson  10        21:37
  3     25  Madeline Carlsen  11            21:12     7   ( 42) Kendra Cutsforth  11            23:31
  4     26  Samantha Stone  11              21:17
   
  5.   130  Menomomie                 (  21:34  1:47:48   3:33)
========================================
  1     10  Nicole Schmidt  12              19:48     5     40  Jessica Rendall  12             23:21
  2     19  Kristen Bischel  12             20:52     6   ( 47) Nicole Bischel  10              24:33
  3     27  Piera Buchli  12                21:33
  4     34  Megan Kieffer  12               22:14
   
  6.   153  Eau Claire North          (  22:00  1:49:59   2:11)
========================================
  1     18  Katelyn Fox  12                 20:44     5     37  Markeysha Hazelton   9          22:55
  2     30  Hanna Guckenberg   9            21:45     6   ( 38) Emily House   9                 23:03
  3     32  Alaina Quaranta  10             21:55
  4     36  Shauna Stamm  12                22:40
   
  7.   194  Chippewa Falls            (  22:58  1:54:47   1:46)
========================================
  1     31  Elli Daniels  10                21:50     5     44  Emma Meyer   9                  23:36
  2     35  Megan Cihasky   9               22:17     6   ( 45) Kristen Nowak  12               23:38
  3     41  Sydney Schneider  11            23:29     7   ( 46) Sara Bedford  12                23:47
  4     43  Sydney Hillert   9              23:35



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2012 Big Rivers Conference Meet - Boy's Junior Varsity
                        Eau Claire, WI                  
                       October 13, 2012    - 5 Kilometers
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    17  Eau Claire Memorial       (  18:07  1:30:34   0:23)
========================================
  1      1  Dan Delestry  10                17:52     5      6  Kai Rasmussen  11               18:15
  2      2  Elliot Heinz  12                18:06     6   (  8) Nick Richards  11               18:41
  3      3  Robert Schaffer  12             18:09     7   (  9) Matt Nyman  11                  18:50
  4      5  Jacob Christorf  12             18:12
   
  2.    65  Hudson                    (  19:20  1:36:37   1:32)
========================================
  1      4  Noah Burns  11                  18:12     5     19  Aaron Wright  11                19:44
  2     12  Reid Schwechler  11             19:28     6   ( 20) Andrew Spaight  10              19:50
  3     14  Jacob Schroeder  10             19:32     7   ( 22) Austin Graf  11                 19:54
  4     16  Nick Farago  11                 19:41
   
  3.    76  Menomomie                 (  19:36  1:37:56   1:24)
========================================
  1     10  Jonah Breneman  10              19:03     5     27  Austin Scott   9                20:27
  2     11  Robert Tronnier  10             19:21     6   ( 30) Samuel Cieszynski  10           20:50
  3     13  Kolten Nelsen   9               19:31     7   ( 33) Drew Scammell  10               21:31
  4     15  Tyler Tischman   9              19:34
   
  4.    96  River Falls               (  19:42  1:38:28   1:41)
========================================
  1      7  Cain Schneckenber  10           18:30     5     25  Matt Merrill  10                20:11
  2     17  Carl Sowieja  10                19:42     6   ( 28) Evan Hedeen  10                 20:39
  3     23  Antonio Lafataine  10           19:54     7   ( 29) Monroe Maher  10                20:44
  4     24  Levi Slimak  10                 20:11
   
  5.   137  Chippewa Falls            (  20:46  1:43:49   2:17)
========================================
  1     18  Bennett Leduc  12               19:44     5     35  Isaac Long  12                  22:01
  2     21  Lucas Tisol  12                 19:53     6   ( 40) Cole Fortman   9                24:02
  3     31  Adam Bronstad  10               20:56     7   ( 41) Andrew Fliehr  10               25:21
  4     32  Michael Passint  12             21:15
   
  6.   171  Eau Claire North          (  21:53  1:49:25   2:28)
========================================
  1     26  Nathan Sims   9                 20:19     5     38  Cody Stolt  10                  22:47
  2     34  Teagan Strom   9                21:46     6   ( 39) Scott Perry  12                 23:40
  3     36  Brett Budolfson   9             22:09
  4     37  Andrew Donnelly  10             22:24



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2012 Big Rivers Conference Meet - Girl's Junior Varsity
                         Eau Claire, WI                
                       October 13, 2012   -  5 Kilometers
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    15  Eau Claire Memorial       (  21:11  1:45:52   0:27)
========================================
  1      1  Catherine Luo  10               20:56     5      5  Charlotte Dial   9              21:23
  2      2  Olivia Hanson  10               21:06     6   (  6) Alyssa Dooley  11               21:28
  3      3  Annie Youngblood  11            21:08     7   (  7) Brie Jol   9                    21:31
  4      4  Nicole Johnson  11              21:19
   
  2.    50  Hudson                    (  22:29  1:52:23   1:36)
========================================
  1      8  Anika Kling   9                 21:41     5     12  Krista Mathes  10               23:17
  2      9  Meghan Rudquist  10             22:08     6   ( 16) Dayna Ball  10                  23:45
  3     10  Marki Thompson  11              22:25     7   ( 19) Kayla Dornfeld  11              23:57
  4     11  Michelle Murphy  12             22:52
   
  3.    95  Menomomie                 (  24:05  2:00:25   1:31)
========================================
  1     14  Amber Steele  12                23:35     5     27  Anna Drazkowski   9             25:06
  2     15  Breanna Buxrude  11             23:35     6   ( 29) Tina Gutman  12                 25:15
  3     17  Faustina Zertler   9            23:53     7   ( 35) Tristen Rice   9                25:38
  4     22  Andrea Miara   9                24:16
   
  4.   120  Chippewa Falls            (  24:30  2:02:26   1:27)
========================================
  1     20  Molly McIqulham  10             24:02     5     32  Katie Passint  12               25:29
  2     21  Jessica Strand  10              24:02     6   ( 37) Emma Strecker  10               26:37
  3     23  Jamie Metza   9                 24:22     7   ( 38) Eliza Nutzmann  10              27:09
  4     24  Haydn Hebert  10                24:31
   
  5.   128  River Falls               (  24:54  2:04:26   1:55)
========================================
  1     13  Lindsay Young  10               23:33     5     31  Bethany Anderson   9            25:28
  2     26  Maddie Garin  10                25:03     6   ( 33) Jordan O\'malley  11            25:29
  3     28  Mikayla Dehne  11               25:06     7   ( 36) Heather Bramer  10              25:50
  4     30  Darby Halvorson  11             25:16
   
  6.   156  Eau Claire North          (  26:15  2:11:13   5:20)
========================================
  1     18  Anna Meier  11                  23:56     4     39  Megan Kirchman  10              27:50
  2     25  Annisa Luginbill  11            24:37     5     40  Kelci Levandowski  12           29:16
  3     34  Danielle Rhody  10              25:34