Suburban East Conference Meet -
Stacy, MN
10/16/2012

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               2012 Surburban East Conference Meet - Boy's Varsity
                   Falcon Ridge Golf Course                  
                              October 16, 2012    
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    32  Stillwater                (  15:53  1:19:25   1:03)
========================================
  1      1  Wayde Hall  12                  15:15     5     11  Eli Krahn   9                   16:18
  2      3  Eric Colvin  12                 15:30     6   ( 13) Matt Fronczak  12               16:32
  3      8  Sean Bjork  12                  16:09     7   ( 15) Tayler Aarness  11              16:36
  4      9  Bailey Hesse-Withbroe  10       16:13
   
  2.    91  Mounds View               (  16:47  1:23:53   0:31)
========================================
  1     12  Michael Hoff  11                16:27     5     23  Joey Kasier  12                 16:58
  2     17  Noah Pilgrim  11                16:45     6   ( 27) Matt Anderson  11               17:07
  3     18  Andre Hessini  11               16:49     7   ( 28) Ryan Plasencia  11              17:07
  4     21  Thomas Wentworth  12            16:54
   
  3.    98  White Bear Lake           (  16:44  1:23:39   0:59)
========================================
  1      7  Jared Bartz  12                 16:01     5     26  Thomas Anderson  12             17:00
  2     16  Adam Luecke  12                 16:39     6   ( 31) William Schlafke  10            17:16
  3     24  Garrett Shah  10                16:59     7   ( 40) Carter Pasma  11                17:31
  4     25  Alex Thiele  10                 17:00
   
  4.   116  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  16:46  1:23:47   2:28)
========================================
  1      2  Kevin Docherty  12              15:17     5     44  Conor Leyden  10                17:45
  2     10  Jacob McDermott  11             16:13     6   ( 48) Jake Krukowski  12              17:51
  3     19  Dan Zastrow  12                 16:52     7   ( 49) Will Zastrow  10                17:54
  4     41  Jay Defor  12                   17:40
   
  5.   158  Woodbury                  (  17:15  1:26:14   1:22)
========================================
  1     14  Nick Wareham  10                16:34     5     50  Paul Henning  10                17:56
  2     22  Taylor Voit  11                 16:57     6   ( 55) Eric Shumaker  10               18:03
  3     34  Joey Wacker  12                 17:17     7   ( 60) Jack McCann  12                 18:21
  4     38  Matt Waterhouse  12             17:30
   
  5.   158  Roseville Area            (  17:15  1:26:14   0:34)
========================================
  1     20  Evan Kacmarynski  12            16:53     5     37  Collin Kiley   9                17:27
  2     30  Tony Joyer  12                  17:14     6   ( 46) Josh Christiansen  10           17:49
  3     35  Lucas Mason  12                 17:18     7   ( 58) David Pellegrini  11            18:10
  4     36  Matt Salvatore  12              17:22
   
  7.   165  Forest Lake               (  17:12  1:25:59   2:10)
========================================
  1      4  Jacob Jankowski  12             15:40     5     47  Quinn Duffy  10                 17:50
  2     33  Tommy Babcock   9               17:17     6   ( 52) Candido Sanchez   8             18:01
  3     39  Riley Schilling  10             17:30     7   ( 57) Alex Richert  10                18:09
  4     42  Leo Hipp  10                    17:42
   
  8.   185  East Ridge                (  17:23  1:26:51   2:09)
========================================
  1      5  Nate Roese  12                  15:53     5     54  Aaron Gorden  11                18:02
  2     32  Ryan Schiferl  11               17:16     6   ( 56) Andrew Berg  10                 18:05
  3     43  Sam Scholz  11                  17:43     7   ( 59) Nate Tigges  11                 18:11
  4     51  Jack Walter   9                 17:57
   
  9.   239  Hastings                  (  17:49  1:29:04   2:38)
========================================
  1      6  Zack Benning  11                15:54     5     64  Austin Reuter  11               18:32
  2     45  Forrest Close  10               17:45     6   ( 65) Chrisitan Weiland  12           18:34
  3     61  Jake Spitzack  11               18:26     7   ( 66) Will Briercliffe   9            18:39
  4     63  Joe Rabaey  12                  18:27
   
 10.   279  Park Cottage Grove        (  18:17  1:31:21   1:40)
========================================
  1     29  Evan Bonneson  11               17:12     5     68  Connor Gabbert  11              18:52
  2     53  Ryan Tolkinen  10               18:02     6   ( 69) Kyle Mohr  11                   18:59
  3     62  Cade Fishbaugher  12            18:26     7   ( 70) Sullivan Brenke  11             19:22
  4     67  Scott Burazin   8               18:49



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
               2012 Suburban East Conference Meet - Girl's Varsity
                    Falcon Ridge Golf Course                
                              October 16, 2012    
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    50  East Ridge                (  14:48  1:13:59   0:39)
========================================
  1      3  Bailey Ness  11                 14:24     5     16  Sandra Gramer  11               15:03
  2      4  Emily Betz  10                  14:30     6   ( 21) Megan Schiferl   8              15:12
  3     13  Taylor Jackson  12              15:01     7   ( 23) Liz Maata  12                   15:19
  4     14  Brenley Goertzen  10            15:01
   
  2.    72  Roseville Area            (  15:04  1:15:19   0:39)
========================================
  1      7  Caroline Brisbois  11           14:50     5     26  Lindsey Lee 9TH                 15:29
  2     10  Allison Cordes  12              14:56     6   ( 30) Bailey Cogan  12                15:48
  3     11  Naomi Boehm   8                 14:56     7   ( 32) Samantha Kurkowski   7          15:51
  4     18  Sammy Nielsen  12               15:08
   
  3.    88  Forest Lake               (  15:11  1:15:51   1:02)
========================================
  1      5  Allison Bartlett   8            14:36     5     28  Isabel Leininger   8            15:38
  2      6  Emma Benner  12                 14:48     6   ( 31) Miranda Overland   8            15:50
  3     24  Caroline Schoessow   7          15:22     7   ( 53) Abbie Asperheim   8             16:38
  4     25  Maria Valentin                  15:27
   
  4.   102  White Bear Lake           (  15:12  1:16:00   2:17)
========================================
  1      1  Bethany Kozak  11               13:59     5     45  Emily Zoborowski   7            16:16
  2      8  Allison Ternes  11              14:55     6   ( 60) Mariea Bradbury  11             17:24
  3     19  Sam Prouty  10                  15:09     7   ( 61) Jenna Baker  11                 17:35
  4     29  Ari Adams  12                   15:41
   
  5.   105  Mounds View               (  15:13  1:16:05   1:58)
========================================
  1      2  Carly Bandt  11                 14:00     5     35  Elle Conlin   7                 15:58
  2     15  Nicole Balzer  12               15:03     6   ( 38) Erin Saemrow   8                16:04
  3     20  Christine Hessini  10           15:11     7   ( 44) Mara Balzer   9                 16:16
  4     33  Katie McDaniels  12             15:53
   
  6.   154  Stillwater                (  15:45  1:18:41   1:13)
========================================
  1     12  Abby Lange  10                  14:59     5     42  Claire Patterson   8            16:12
  2     22  Maria Morley  12                15:17     6   ( 43) Haley Beech  11                 16:13
  3     37  Lauren Lampright  10            16:03     7   ( 52) Cassie Willaert   9             16:30
  4     41  Ari Krenz   9                   16:10
   
  7.   179  Woodbury                  (  15:58  1:19:48   2:01)
========================================
  1      9  Lauren Smith   9                14:55     5     54  Cat Henning  10                 16:56
  2     17  Haley Orf   7                   15:06     6   ( 66) Caroline Joyce  12              18:27
  3     48  Divya Melachuri  10             16:23
  4     51  Ainslee Neu  12                 16:28
   
  8.   199  Park Cottage Grove        (  16:06  1:20:28   0:44)
========================================
  1     27  Cameron Anderson   9            15:35     5     47  Brooke Anderson  12             16:19
  2     39  Rebekah Schulte  10             16:07     6   ( 49) Bailey Aasen  10                16:24
  3     40  Larissa Lurken  12              16:08     7   ( 63) Danielle Pierre   8             18:04
  4     46  Taylor Rumpca   9               16:19
   
  9.   237  Hastings                  (  16:37  1:23:04   1:44)
========================================
  1     34  Machaela Mills  11              15:57     5     62  Rachel Peterson  10             17:41
  2     36  Ciara Christensen   9           15:59     6   ( 64) Quinn Myers   9                 18:17
  3     50  Bri Strandberg  12              16:24     7   ( 65) Kate Curtis  11                 18:21
  4     55  Kiki Radke   9                  17:03
   
 10.   297  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:37  1:28:01   2:09)
========================================
  1     56  Bridget Mountain  11            17:09     5     67  Isabel Carter  12               19:18
  2     57  Maureen Hughes  10              17:10     6   ( 68) Kate Kemper  12                 19:31
  3     58  Kathleen Grumbles   9           17:10     7   ( 69) Rachel Oberst  11               21:25
  4     59  Josephine Luhman   9            17:14



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           2012 Surburban East Conference Meet - Boy's Junior Varsity
                   Falcon Ridge Golf Course                  
                              October 16, 2012    
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    15  Stillwater                (  17:18  1:26:26   0:13)
========================================
  1      1  Paul Larson  12                 17:09     5      5  Chaes Johnson  11               17:22
  2      2  Austin Reed  11                 17:13     6   (  6) Luke Richie  12                 17:26
  3      3  Tim Koenning   9                17:21     7   ( 12) Zach Bigouette  12              17:42
  4      4  John Huntley  10                17:21
   
  2.    50  Mounds View               (  17:37  1:28:04   0:27)
========================================
  1      7  Max Wang  12                    17:28     5     15  Devon McDonald  10              17:55
  2      8  Mark Sheldon  10                17:31     6   ( 18) Ben Snuggerud  10               18:10
  3      9  Alex Plasencia   9              17:33     7   ( 23) Tony Duchenes  11               18:21
  4     11  Peter Olson  12                 17:37
   
  3.    73  White Bear Lake           (  17:55  1:29:32   0:41)
========================================
  1     10  Christian O'Brien  12           17:36     5     20  Fernando Benitez   9            18:17
  2     13  Peder Solberg  10               17:44     6   ( 21) Sean Radebaugh   9              18:18
  3     14  Tyler Sather   9                17:53     7   ( 22) Karl Solberg  12                18:19
  4     16  Owen Parker  10                 18:02
   
  4.   127  Roseville Area            (  18:28  1:32:19   0:38)
========================================
  1     17  Steel Kilgore-Cavis   9         18:09     5     31  Jack Schugel  10                18:47
  2     25  Jacob Hasse  12                 18:25     6   ( 32) Jacob McPherson  10             18:47
  3     26  Aaron Vought  12                18:26     7   ( 35) Jacon Suciu  11                 18:57
  4     28  Dan Nace  12                    18:32
   
  5.   129  East Ridge                (  18:27  1:32:14   0:29)
========================================
  1     19  Sam Boardman  11                18:12     5     30  Chistain Yonkoski  11           18:41
  2     24  Will Stefani  11                18:22     6   ( 33) Nathan Strom   9                18:49
  3     27  Zach Gehl  10                   18:26     7   ( 36) Alex Slette  12                 18:59
  4     29  Anthony Cauthorn   9            18:33
   
  6.   207  Woodbury                  (  19:20  1:36:36   0:49)
========================================
  1     34  Tyler Jordahl  12               18:50     5     46  Josh Wangerin   9               19:39
  2     39  Lucas Orf   9                   19:09     6   ( 48) Justin Warner  10               19:44
  3     43  Quinlan Klett  11               19:28     7   ( 49) Mark Dornfeld  11               19:49
  4     45  Adam Albright   9               19:30
   
  7.   233  Hastings                  (  19:43  1:38:33   1:09)
========================================
  1     38  Nick Johnson   9                19:07     5     54  Mike Tappella  10               20:16
  2     44  Finley Myers  10                19:30     6   ( 55) Isaiah Gardell  11              20:27
  3     47  Jake Kelly  11                  19:44     7   ( 56) Elijah Rilley   9               20:28
  4     50  Brandon Sieh  11                19:56
   
  8.   246  Forest Lake               (  20:01  1:40:02   1:58)
========================================
  1     40  Nathan Patterson   9            19:14     5     63  Zack Halley   7                 21:12
  2     41  Brandon Weigel  12              19:21     6   ( 64) Ryan Mead   7                   21:25
  3     42  Max Kelley   7                  19:26     7   ( 65) Spencer Kotys   7               21:26
  4     60  Sam Nielsen   9                 20:49
   
  9.   272  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  20:24  1:41:58   2:40)
========================================
  1     37  Daniel Johnson   9              19:05     5     67  Alex Steiner  12                21:45
  2     51  Colin Dean  12                  20:00     6   ( 69) Keegan Hughes  12               21:59
  3     58  Michael Fortuna  10             20:32     7   ( 70) Robert Hofmann   9              22:52
  4     59  Jack Fitzpatrick  10            20:36
   
 10.   285  Park Cottage Grove        (  20:37  1:43:03   0:54)
========================================
  1     52  Jeff Gallogly  11               20:15     5     62  Kory Southward  11              21:09
  2     53  Michael Harrison  12            20:15     6   ( 66) Matt Moran  10                  21:43
  3     57  Scott Harrison   9              20:29     7   ( 68) Keegan Greene  12               21:58
  4     61  Nathan Grosse  11               20:55



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           2012 Suburban East Conference Meet - Girl's Junior Varsity
                    Falcon Ridge Golf Course                
                              October 16, 2012    
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    41  Roseville Area            (  16:41  1:23:23   0:34)
========================================
  1      1  Emily Dyson  11                 16:22     5     16  Sonja Swanson  10               16:56
  2      3  Ali Barnes   9                  16:30     6   ( 32) Sarah Jauhola  11               17:52
  3      8  Heidi Carlson  11               16:40     7   ( 33) Olivia Digiorno   8             17:54
  4     13  Morgan Richardson  12           16:55
   
  2.    53  Stillwater                (  16:48  1:23:56   0:26)
========================================
  1      2  Emily Kiolbasa  12              16:29     5     15  Erika Buchholz  12              16:55
  2     10  Siri Brochman  10               16:43     6   ( 17) Jayme Taverna   9               16:59
  3     12  Addie Sobczak  12               16:54     7   ( 19) Anya Nelson   9                 17:04
  4     14  Megan Huntley  12               16:55
   
  3.    63  East Ridge                (  16:52  1:24:19   0:32)
========================================
  1      6  Therese Besser  12              16:39     5     21  Megan Yoshida   9               17:11
  2      7  Megan Dierberger  10            16:39     6   ( 22) Veronica Gruett   8             17:14
  3      9  Abby Witte   7                  16:40     7   ( 23) Anne Jackson   7                17:15
  4     20  Victoria Gruett   9             17:10
   
  4.    95  Forest Lake               (  17:18  1:26:29   1:08)
========================================
  1      5  Ann Benner  12                  16:39     5     28  Kallie Liston 9TH               17:47
  2     11  Mia Peloquin   9                16:52     6   ( 29) Abbie Van Bergen  10            17:48
  3     25  Jenna Parent   7                17:34     7   ( 30) Rebecca Bloch 9TH               17:49
  4     26  Katelyn Palo  12                17:37
   
  5.   104  Mounds View               (  17:19  1:26:31   1:19)
========================================
  1      4  Annalee Blake   9               16:33     5     31  Claire Kim  10                  17:52
  2     18  Juliet Laske  12                17:00     6   ( 34) Anna Muellner  11               17:55
  3     24  Sarah Dohls-Graf  11            17:20     7   ( 36) Rossy Natale  11                17:58
  4     27  Nicole Wahlin  10               17:46
   
  6.   193  White Bear Lake           (  18:13  1:31:04   0:32)
========================================
  1     35  Marissa Knutson  11             17:56     5     41  Katie Miller   7                18:28
  2     38  Rachel Odmark  12               18:04     6   ( 47) Bethany Chaplin  11             18:44
  3     39  Victoria Popham   8             18:15     7   ( 49) Joana Illgen  11                18:59
  4     40  Elaina Townley  10              18:21
   
  7.   231  Park Cottage Grove        (  18:48  1:33:56   0:28)
========================================
  1     43  Alayna Silvas   7               18:35     5     50  Molly Moran  11                 19:03
  2     44  Paige Archambeau   9            18:38     6   ( 59) Erin Tolkinen  11               20:32
  3     46  Ellie Figlmiller  11            18:41     7   ( 60) Marina Dominguez  12            20:33
  4     48  Kristina Juenemann  11          18:59
   
  8.   235  Woodbury                  (  18:54  1:34:29   1:43)
========================================
  1     37  Maggie Wilson   8               18:03     5     56  Claire Wenzel  10               19:46
  2     42  Caitlin Balsimo  11             18:30     6   ( 62) Mikaela Hunter  12              22:12
  3     45  Monet Claypool   9              18:39     7   ( 63) Anna-Claire Neu  12             22:32
  4     55  Emily Schoen  11                19:31
   
  9.   267  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  19:25  1:37:05   0:43)
========================================
  1     51  Amelia Richardson   9           19:09     5     57  Jessica Furth  12               19:52
  2     52  Grace Anderson  11              19:17     6   ( 58) Kate Koch  11                   20:17
  3     53  Amy Specker  10                 19:22     7   ( 61) Jennifer Hull  11               21:21
  4     54  Elana Modl  12                  19:25