Digicel Foundation 5k -
Kingston, JA
10/20/2012

race logo










					               	   Digicel Foundation Run - Awards    

                    		OPEN RUN 


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1      Juliette Dinnal        21:00       
    2      Danielle James         21:11    
    3      Karlene Blagrove       21:27            
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1      Kirk Brown             15:06             
    2      Shawn Pitter           15:06     
    3      Damion Bent            15:47     


                          SPECIAL NEEDS RUN                   

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1      Tricia Shay Grey-Franklyn   
    2      Lisa Millingen             
    3      Tamara Malcolm             
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1      Devon Williams 
    2      Angie Anderson  
    3      Robert Webster  



                              OPEN WALK                    

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     Paula Sinclair     35:02 
    2     Tanya Lee          37:15      
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     Rohan Gordon       31:07              
    2     Maxwell Smith      31:27       
    3     Vivian Lawes       31:44



                           SPECIAL NEEDS WALK                   

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     Natalie Moncriefe                  
    2     Styann Thomas                                  
    3     Novette Ferguson                         
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     Cordell Howell-Huie                         
    2     Desvin Browm                        
    3     Delroy Wilson                               



			  WHEELCHAIR RACE

=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================
    1     Sheldon Cox         22:58
    2     Toto Campbell       23:32
    3     Jeneard Williamson  26:14

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================
    1     Sylvia Grant        24:47
    2     Coleen Morrison     29:20
    3     Sheryl White        32:01
	          
		*(Assisted) Claire Reid    30:30
	


			   CHAMPION TEAM 
=============================================================================
      RUN
=============================================================================
				LIME

=============================================================================
      WALK
=============================================================================
				JNBS


		      TEAM PARTICIPATION AWARD
=============================================================================
      			Sagicor Life Jamaica
=============================================================================
			 

			  OLDEST Finisher
=============================================================================
      		    Roy Thomas - 85 Years Old
=============================================================================


			 YOUNGEST FINISHER
=============================================================================
      		    Israel Allen - 6 Years Old
=============================================================================