MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/25/2012

race logo










					
        MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2012

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    54  Centennial                (  16:35.6  1:22:57.8   0:23.9)
========================================
  1      3  Jonathan Keller 12                  16:19.2     5     15  Joe Bourdage 11                     16:43.1
  2      9  Kevin Grow 11                       16:31.3     6   ( 25) Jake Peterson 11                    17:07.8
  3     13  Ben Jack 11                         16:41.4     7   ( 46) Motuma Tilleskjor 12                17:37.1
  4     14  Cole Arends 10                      16:42.8

  2.    90  Mounds View               (  16:54.6  1:24:32.9   0:25.9)
========================================
  1     12  Noah Pilgrim 11                     16:40.8     5     23  Thomas Wentworth 12                 17:06.7
  2     16  Michael Hoff 11                     16:43.2     6   ( 31) Ryan Plasencia 11                   17:14.4
  3     18  Andre Hessini 11                    16:56.8     7   ( 32) Matt Anderson 11                    17:16.6
  4     21  Joey Kasier 12                      17:05.4

  3.    97  Maple Grove               (  16:51.8  1:24:19.0   1:04.2)
========================================
  1      6  Sean Heation 11                     16:25.3     5     40  Alex Miley  8                       17:29.5
  2      7  Mitchell Dickerson 10               16:26.5     6   ( 73) Austin Weigel 12                    18:16.5
  3      8  Ryan Graham 12                      16:30.9     7   ( 77) Christopher McLain 11               18:20.8
  4     36  Greg Brasier 11                     17:26.8

  4.   106  Coon Rapids               (  16:58.4  1:24:51.7   0:36.5)
========================================
  1     11  Jackson Bednar 11                   16:36.7     5     30  Michael Coughlin 12                 17:13.2
  2     17  David Dujmovic 11                   16:45.6     6   ( 43) Kyle Mehrhof 10                     17:35.8
  3     22  Nathan Herman 12                    17:06.1     7   ( 56) Stephen Coughlin 12                 17:49.4
  4     26  Abdi Ali 12                         17:10.1

  5.   108  St Michael-Albertville    (  16:52.0  1:24:20.0   1:40.6)
========================================
  1      1  Brendan Sage 12                     15:48.0     5     38  Christian Eiynck 10                 17:28.6
  2      5  Chase Cayo 10                       16:23.8     6   ( 54) Alec Birk 10                        17:44.6
  3     29  Dominic Shovelain 11                17:13.2     7   ( 76) Derek Johanson 12                   18:20.0
  4     35  Jake Monseth 10                     17:26.4

  6.   119  Totino Grace              (  17:03.4  1:25:16.8   1:24.2)
========================================
  1      2  Joe Louuiselle 11                   16:12.5     5     44  Kendall Fritz 10                    17:36.7
  2     19  Grant Larios 11                     16:59.2     6   ( 51) Jimmy Thibault 10                   17:40.9
  3     20  Patrick Favo 12                     17:05.3     7   ( 62) Luke Gasperlin 12                   17:51.7
  4     34  Blake Wolter 11                     17:23.1

  7.   178  Osseo                     (  17:22.1  1:26:50.3   0:44.3)
========================================
  1     24  Adam Berkowitz 11                   17:06.9     5     60  Mark Gooley 12                      17:51.2
  2     27  Alex Naughton 11                    17:10.6     6   ( 65) Quinn Gamble 12                     18:05.2
  3     28  Tanner Wetzel 11                    17:12.6     7   ( 66) Jason Schulte 11                    18:06.7
  4     39  Mitchell Cramer 10                  17:29.0

  8.   189  Rogers                    (  17:20.6  1:26:42.7   1:31.3)
========================================
  1      4  Reed Parent 11                      16:20.6     5     63  Collin Young 10                     17:51.9
  2     33  Carl Parent 10                      17:20.9     6   ( 70) Ben Sylvester 10                    18:11.6
  3     42  Karl Gorecki 10                     17:31.8     7   ( 72) Jake Wald 11                        18:13.1
  4     47  Caleb Burke 10                      17:37.5

  9.   296  Irondale                  (  17:53.9  1:29:29.3   0:46.4)
========================================
  1     41  Tyler Gilbert 12                    17:30.7     5     74  Patrick Hennessey 12                18:17.1
  2     50  Bjorn Adelsman 12                   17:40.6     6   ( 78) Adam Robinson 12                    18:21.8
  3     64  McEwan Rodefeld  8                  17:53.5     7   ( 90) Joey Jankowski  9                   18:50.7
  4     67  Tim Axberg  9                       18:07.4

 10.   298  Anoka                     (  17:55.6  1:29:38.0   0:52.3)
========================================
  1     49  Thomas Hagerty 12                   17:40.1     5     81  Leonard Mark 10                     18:32.4
  2     53  Jeff Barstow 11                     17:44.4     6   ( 82) Mecl Cory 11                        18:32.5
  3     57  Ken Gast 11                         17:50.5     7   ( 95) Redepenning Harrison  9             19:11.0
  4     58  Brian Kraemer 11                    17:50.6

 11.   315  Blaine                    (  18:03.5  1:30:17.1   1:12.5)
========================================
  1     37  Oliver Houghtling 11                17:27.6     5     86  Nick Marshall 10                    18:40.1
  2     48  Eric Hiel 11                        17:39.0     6   ( 89) Luke Tschida  9                     18:47.9
  3     69  Peter Caron 10                      18:11.6     7   ( 97) Tommy Anderson 11                   19:27.3
  4     75  Ryan Morff 10                       18:18.8

 12.   335  Champlin Park             (  18:09.3  1:30:46.5   1:01.9)
========================================
  1     45  Ahmed Tesfu 12                      17:36.9     5     83  Aaron Kloeppner  9                  18:38.8
  2     59  Jacob Holm 12                       17:50.8     6   ( 88) Dmitry Bierker  9                   18:47.1
  3     68  Peter Simon 12                      18:10.1     7   ( 99) Michael Volk  9                     19:46.3
  4     80  Nick Hayes 10                       18:29.9

 13.   365  Spring Lake Park          (  18:22.2  1:31:51.0   2:29.0)
========================================
  1     10  Jake Ajax 11                        16:34.0     5     93  George Elsesser  8                  19:03.0
  2     84  Michael Johnson 12                  18:39.0     6   ( 94) Jacob Thayer  9                     19:06.2
  3     87  Andy Johnson 12                     18:41.4     7   ( 96) Guilet Nyang 10                     19:16.9
  4     91  Charlie Glasser 12                  18:53.6

 14.   386  Fridley                   (  18:44.0  1:33:39.9   2:26.9)
========================================
  1     55  Alex Christenson 12                 17:49.2     5    101  Joe Gorman 11                       20:16.1
  2     61  Matt Broos 12                       17:51.4     6   (102) Mahamed Ige 12                      20:17.7
  3     71  Max Fite 12                         18:12.5     7   (105) Jakob Hofstad  9                    21:53.2
  4     98  Luke Prosser 11                     19:30.7

 15.   408  Park Center               (  18:46.0  1:33:49.6   2:19.6)
========================================
  1     52  Robby Johnson 10                    17:44.1     5    100  Nathan Olsen 11                     20:03.7
  2     79  Kirk Heistercamp 12                 18:26.3     6   (103) Nathaniel Johnson 10                20:27.5
  3     85  Nicholas Dahl 12                    18:40.0     7   (104) Bennett Evarts 11                   20:30.1
  4     92  Greg Miller  8                      18:55.5




        MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2012

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  454 Brendan Sage               12 St Michael-Albertville    15:48.0  5:06 
    2   1  460 Joe Louuiselle             11 Totino Grace              16:12.5  5:13 
    3   1  354 Jonathan Keller            12 Centennial                16:19.2  5:16 
    4   1  434 Reed Parent                11 Rogers                    16:20.6  5:16 
    5   2  448 Chase Cayo                 10 St Michael-Albertville    16:23.8  5:17 
    6   1  398 Sean Heation               11 Maple Grove               16:25.3  5:18 
    7   2  396 Mitchell Dickerson         10 Maple Grove               16:26.5  5:18 
    8   3  397 Ryan Graham                12 Maple Grove               16:30.9  5:19 
    9   2  352 Kevin Grow                 11 Centennial                16:31.3  5:20 
   10   1  438 Jake Ajax                  11 Spring Lake Park          16:34.0  5:20 
   11   1  368 Jackson Bednar             11 Coon Rapids               16:36.7  5:21 
   12   1  406 Noah Pilgrim               11 Mounds View               16:40.8  5:23 
   13   3  353 Ben Jack                   11 Centennial                16:41.4  5:23 
   14   4  349 Cole Arends                10 Centennial                16:42.8  5:23 
   15   5  350 Joe Bourdage               11 Centennial                16:43.1  5:23 
   16   2  404 Michael Hoff               11 Mounds View               16:43.2  5:23 
   17   2  371 David Dujmovic             11 Coon Rapids               16:45.6  5:24 
   18   3  403 Andre Hessini              11 Mounds View               16:56.8  5:28 
   19   2  459 Grant Larios               11 Totino Grace              16:59.2  5:29 
   20   3  456 Patrick Favo               12 Totino Grace              17:05.3  5:30 
   21   4  405 Joey Kasier                12 Mounds View               17:05.4  5:31 
   22   3  373 Nathan Herman              12 Coon Rapids               17:06.1  5:31 
   23   5  410 Thomas Wentworth           12 Mounds View               17:06.7  5:31 
   24   1  412 Adam Berkowitz             11 Osseo                     17:06.9  5:31 
   25   6  355 Jake Peterson              11 Centennial                17:07.8  5:31 
   26   4  367 Abdi Ali                   12 Coon Rapids               17:10.1  5:32 
   27   2  416 Alex Naughton              11 Osseo                     17:10.6  5:32 
   28   3  419 Tanner Wetzel              11 Osseo                     17:12.6  5:33 
   29   3  455 Dominic Shovelain          11 St Michael-Albertville    17:13.2  5:33 
   30   5  369 Michael Coughlin           12 Coon Rapids               17:13.2  5:33 
   31   6  407 Ryan Plasencia             11 Mounds View               17:14.4  5:33 
   32   7  402 Matt Anderson              11 Mounds View               17:16.6  5:34 
   33   2  433 Carl Parent                10 Rogers                    17:20.9  5:36 
   34   4  463 Blake Wolter               11 Totino Grace              17:23.1  5:36 
   35   4  452 Jake Monseth               10 St Michael-Albertville    17:26.4  5:37 
   36   4  394 Greg Brasier               11 Maple Grove               17:26.8  5:37 
   37   1  343 Oliver Houghtling          11 Blaine                    17:27.6  5:38 
   38   5  449 Christian Eiynck           10 St Michael-Albertville    17:28.6  5:38 
   39   4  413 Mitchell Cramer            10 Osseo                     17:29.0  5:38 
   40   5  400 Alex Miley                  8 Maple Grove               17:29.5  5:38 
   41   1  389 Tyler Gilbert              12 Irondale                  17:30.7  5:39 
   42   3  430 Karl Gorecki               10 Rogers                    17:31.8  5:39 
   43   6  374 Kyle Mehrhof               10 Coon Rapids               17:35.8  5:40 
   44   5  457 Kendall Fritz              10 Totino Grace              17:36.7  5:41 
   45   1  365 Ahmed Tesfu                12 Champlin Park             17:36.9  5:41 
   46   7  357 Motuma Tilleskjor          12 Centennial                17:37.1  5:41 
   47   4  429 Caleb Burke                10 Rogers                    17:37.5  5:41 
   48   2  342 Eric Hiel                  11 Blaine                    17:39.0  5:41 
   49   1  334 Thomas Hagerty             12 Anoka                     17:40.1  5:42 
   50   2  385 Bjorn Adelsman             12 Irondale                  17:40.6  5:42 
   51   6  462 Jimmy Thibault             10 Totino Grace              17:40.9  5:42 
   52   1  425 Robby Johnson              10 Park Center               17:44.1  5:43 
   53   2  331 Jeff Barstow               11 Anoka                     17:44.4  5:43 
   54   6  447 Alec Birk                  10 St Michael-Albertville    17:44.6  5:43 
   55   1  377 Alex Christenson           12 Fridley                   17:49.2  5:45 
   56   7  370 Stephen Coughlin           12 Coon Rapids               17:49.4  5:45 
   57   3  333 Ken Gast                   11 Anoka                     17:50.5  5:45 
   58   4  336 Brian Kraemer              11 Anoka                     17:50.6  5:45 
   59   2  360 Jacob Holm                 12 Champlin Park             17:50.8  5:45 
   60   5  415 Mark Gooley                12 Osseo                     17:51.2  5:45 
   61   2  376 Matt Broos                 12 Fridley                   17:51.4  5:45 
   62   7  458 Luke Gasperlin             12 Totino Grace              17:51.7  5:45 
   63   5  437 Collin Young               10 Rogers                    17:51.9  5:45 
   64   3  393 McEwan Rodefeld             8 Irondale                  17:53.5  5:46 
   65   6  414 Quinn Gamble               12 Osseo                     18:05.2  5:50 
   66   7  418 Jason Schulte              11 Osseo                     18:06.7  5:50 
   67   4  387 Tim Axberg                  9 Irondale                  18:07.4  5:50 
   68   3  364 Peter Simon                12 Champlin Park             18:10.1  5:51 
   69   3  341 Peter Caron                10 Blaine                    18:11.6  5:52 
   70   6  435 Ben Sylvester              10 Rogers                    18:11.6  5:52 
   71   3  378 Max Fite                   12 Fridley                   18:12.5  5:52 
   72   7  436 Jake Wald                  11 Rogers                    18:13.1  5:52 
   73   6  401 Austin Weigel              12 Maple Grove               18:16.5  5:53 
   74   5  390 Patrick Hennessey          12 Irondale                  18:17.1  5:54 
   75   4  346 Ryan Morff                 10 Blaine                    18:18.8  5:54 
   76   7  451 Derek Johanson             12 St Michael-Albertville    18:20.0  5:55 
   77   7  399 Christopher McLain         11 Maple Grove               18:20.8  5:55 
   78   6  392 Adam Robinson              12 Irondale                  18:21.8  5:55 
   79   2  423 Kirk Heistercamp           12 Park Center               18:26.3  5:57 
   80   4  359 Nick Hayes                 10 Champlin Park             18:29.9  5:58 
   81   5  337 Leonard Mark               10 Anoka                     18:32.4  5:59 
   82   6  332 Mecl Cory                  11 Anoka                     18:32.5  5:59 
   83   5  361 Aaron Kloeppner             9 Champlin Park             18:38.8  6:01 
   84   2  443 Michael Johnson            12 Spring Lake Park          18:39.0  6:01 
   85   3  420 Nicholas Dahl              12 Park Center               18:40.0  6:01 
   86   5  345 Nick Marshall              10 Blaine                    18:40.1  6:01 
   87   3  442 Andy Johnson               12 Spring Lake Park          18:41.4  6:01 
   88   6  358 Dmitry Bierker              9 Champlin Park             18:47.1  6:03 
   89   6  347 Luke Tschida                9 Blaine                    18:47.9  6:04 
   90   7  391 Joey Jankowski              9 Irondale                  18:50.7  6:04 
   91   4  440 Charlie Glasser            12 Spring Lake Park          18:53.6  6:05 
   92   4  427 Greg Miller                 8 Park Center               18:55.5  6:06 
   93   5  439 George Elsesser             8 Spring Lake Park          19:03.0  6:08 
   94   6  446 Jacob Thayer                9 Spring Lake Park          19:06.2  6:09 
   95   7  335 Redepenning Harrison        9 Anoka                     19:11.0  6:11 
   96   7  444 Guilet Nyang               10 Spring Lake Park          19:16.9  6:13 
   97   7  340 Tommy Anderson             11 Blaine                    19:27.3  6:16 
   98   4  384 Luke Prosser               11 Fridley                   19:30.7  6:17 
   99   7  366 Michael Volk                9 Champlin Park             19:46.3  6:22 
  100   5  428 Nathan Olsen               11 Park Center               20:03.7  6:28 
  101   5  379 Joe Gorman                 11 Fridley                   20:16.1  6:32 
  102   6  382 Mahamed Ige                12 Fridley                   20:17.7  6:32 
  103   6  424 Nathaniel Johnson          10 Park Center               20:27.5  6:36 
  104   7  421 Bennett Evarts             11 Park Center               20:30.1  6:36 
  105   7  381 Jakob Hofstad               9 Fridley                   21:53.2  7:03