MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/25/2012

race logo










					
       MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2012

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    87  Totino Grace              (  15:39.5  1:18:17.3   0:48.4)
========================================
  1      6  Michaela Brands  9                  15:14.6     5     27  Amber Matzoll 10                    16:03.0
  2     14  Amy Gasperlin 10                    15:31.7     6   ( 34) Anne Meyer 10                       16:09.8
  3     17  Mary Favo  9                        15:38.5     7   ( 37) Taylor McDonald 12                  16:14.0
  4     23  Darian Winslow 12                   15:49.5

  2.    94  Mounds View               (  15:34.1  1:17:50.1   1:46.3)
========================================
  1      1  Carly Bandt 11                      14:31.7     5     42  Elle Conlin  7                      16:18.0
  2     11  Christine Hessini 10                15:27.2     6   ( 45) Erin Saemrow  8                     16:23.7
  3     12  Nicole Balzer 12                    15:29.4     7   ( 48) Mara Balzer  9                      16:31.0
  4     28  Katie McDaniels 12                  16:03.8

  3.    98  Coon Rapids               (  15:44.5  1:18:42.2   0:30.6)
========================================
  1     13  Paige D'Heilly 12                   15:30.5     5     26  Bryna Delcastillo  8                16:01.1
  2     15  Anna Nelson 12                      15:32.3     6   ( 31) Kaitlyn Benson 10                   16:04.9
  3     19  Elise Weimholt 10                   15:41.5     7   ( 32) Stefani Weimholt 12                 16:05.0
  4     25  Samantha Dills 12                   15:56.8

  4.   106  St Michael-Albertville    (  15:39.0  1:18:14.8   1:39.6)
========================================
  1      2  Rachel King 10                      14:55.6     5     52  Tori Hamre 12                       16:35.2
  2      4  Maddi Sjelin 12                     15:10.0     6   ( 67) McKenna Rogers  9                   17:21.8
  3      5  Lizzy Heil  8                       15:13.4     7   ( 68) Bobbi Brendefur 10                  17:24.4
  4     43  Abbie Herbst 10                     16:20.6

  5.   117  Maple Grove               (  15:50.9  1:19:14.5   0:40.0)
========================================
  1     10  Tia Johnson  7                      15:26.3     5     33  Taylor Rosacker  8                  16:06.3
  2     21  Paige Cassibo  8                    15:43.1     6   ( 35) Onna Peschong  7                    16:11.3
  3     24  Olivia Rosenow 11                   15:54.6     7   ( 38) Lauren Schiedler  9                 16:14.7
  4     29  Kendall Johnson 11                  16:04.2

  6.   146  Centennial                (  15:58.6  1:19:52.6   1:12.1)
========================================
  1      7  Clara Sweeney 12                    15:18.7     5     47  Courtney Ramsay 10                  16:30.8
  2      9  Megan Kienholz 12                   15:23.7     6   ( 58) Maria Bentson 11                    16:53.9
  3     39  Erin Rafferty  9                    16:16.6     7   ( 63) Mackenzie Smith 10                  17:02.8
  4     44  Megan Peck  9                       16:22.8

  7.   194  Park Center               (  16:18.9  1:21:34.2   1:58.8)
========================================
  1     16  Kate Simonet 12                     15:35.9     5     73  Abby Beaver  8                      17:34.7
  2     18  Ann Simonet  8                      15:38.6     6   ( 80) Kenzie Lundstrom  9                 17:50.0
  3     41  Kylee Beaver  9                     16:17.7     7   ( 90) Jolene Rotich 12                    18:16.3
  4     46  Ababa Morke 12                      16:27.3

  8.   215  Osseo                     (  16:21.9  1:21:49.4   0:59.1)
========================================
  1     20  Grace Koskela 10                    15:42.7     5     55  Joanna Lee  8                       16:41.8
  2     36  Maddy Hvidston 10                   16:12.7     6   ( 56) Jenny Schoenrock 11                 16:48.4
  3     50  Jenna Thompson 12                   16:32.0     7   ( 60) Jenn Hohn 10                        16:59.0
  4     54  Alliana Houfek  8                   16:40.2

  9.   215  Anoka                     (  16:28.3  1:22:21.5   1:51.9)
========================================
  1      8  Alexis Fritz 11                     15:23.3     5     64  Marissa Ctvrtnik 12                 17:15.2
  2     22  Lindsey Gast 11                     15:44.4     6   ( 69) Shawna Thieschafer 12               17:25.3
  3     59  Heather Jensen 11                   16:58.4     7   ( 76) Josie Lux 11                        17:43.6
  4     62  Elle Ubl 12                         17:00.2

 10.   281  Champlin Park             (  16:58.8  1:24:54.0   2:26.0)
========================================
  1      3  Cassidy Soli 12                     15:05.8     5     72  Karli Mattson 12                    17:31.8
  2     65  Emily Rose 10                       17:17.9     6   ( 74) Megan Johnson 11                    17:38.0
  3     70  Carly Denler 12                     17:27.0     7   ( 92) Katherine Novak 10                  18:16.8
  4     71  Emily Scott 12                      17:31.5

 11.   306  Rogers                    (  17:06.5  1:25:32.2   1:59.7)
========================================
  1     30  Jackie Lindfors 11                  16:04.9     5     85  Anita Nelde 11                      18:04.6
  2     49  Madie Mikolich 10                   16:31.4     6   ( 86) Hannah Teasdale  7                  18:06.5
  3     61  Kelsie Cox  8                       16:59.5     7   ( 88) Sydni Andruskiewicz 12              18:09.0
  4     81  Morgan Riley  9                     17:51.8

 12.   355  Irondale                  (  17:32.3  1:27:41.1   2:37.6)
========================================
  1     40  Mary Heinks 10                      16:17.6     4     91  Katie Peterson 12                   18:16.7
  2     51  Danielle Franke  9                  16:32.5     5     98  Tessa Pichotta  9                   18:55.2
  3     75  Lauren Guse 11                      17:39.1

 13.   380  Fridley                   (  17:38.4  1:28:11.8   1:55.2)
========================================
  1     53  Payton West 10                      16:37.3     4     93  Lizzy Streitz 10                    18:19.0
  2     57  Erin Gorman 11                      16:48.8     5     95  Ingvild Sanaker 12                  18:32.5
  3     82  Sammie Neumann 10                   17:54.2

 14.   406  Spring Lake Park          (  17:57.0  1:29:44.8   1:21.3)
========================================
  1     66  Gaby Fey  9                         17:19.5     5     96  Devon Rachac 11                     18:40.8
  2     78  Jacey Super  8                      17:47.8     6   (100) Allie Guzy 10                       18:57.2
  3     79  Annie Sheedlo  8                    17:49.0     7   (101) Sharon Tsoi 11                      19:08.5
  4     87  Katie Hoff 11                       18:07.7

 15.   427  Blaine                    (  18:04.8  1:30:23.9   0:38.2)
========================================
  1     77  Emma Cherney 11                     17:46.7     5     94  Madeline Shogren 12                 18:24.9
  2     83  Kirsten Stehlik 11                  17:57.6     6   ( 97) Mikaela Shepard 10                  18:54.8
  3     84  Hannah Haberman  9                  18:00.0     7   ( 99) Abbey Durand  9                     18:55.8
  4     89  Katie Sibbet 11                     18:14.7




       MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2012

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  273 Carly Bandt                11 Mounds View               14:31.7  5:51 
    2   1  319 Rachel King                10 St Michael-Albertville    14:55.6  6:01 
    3   1  235 Cassidy Soli               12 Champlin Park             15:05.8  6:05 
    4   2  321 Maddi Sjelin               12 St Michael-Albertville    15:10.0  6:07 
    5   3  316 Lizzy Heil                  8 St Michael-Albertville    15:13.4  6:08 
    6   1  322 Michaela Brands             9 Totino Grace              15:14.6  6:08 
    7   1  227 Clara Sweeney              12 Centennial                15:18.7  6:10 
    8   1  203 Alexis Fritz               11 Anoka                     15:23.3  6:12 
    9   2  222 Megan Kienholz             12 Centennial                15:23.7  6:12 
   10   1  265 Tia Johnson                 7 Maple Grove               15:26.3  6:13 
   11   2  275 Christine Hessini          10 Mounds View               15:27.2  6:14 
   12   3  272 Nicole Balzer              12 Mounds View               15:29.4  6:14 
   13   1  239 Paige D'Heilly             12 Coon Rapids               15:30.5  6:15 
   14   2  324 Amy Gasperlin              10 Totino Grace              15:31.7  6:15 
   15   2  243 Anna Nelson                12 Coon Rapids               15:32.3  6:16 
   16   1  297 Kate Simonet               12 Park Center               15:35.9  6:17 
   17   3  323 Mary Favo                   9 Totino Grace              15:38.5  6:18 
   18   2  296 Ann Simonet                 8 Park Center               15:38.6  6:18 
   19   3  244 Elise Weimholt             10 Coon Rapids               15:41.5  6:19 
   20   1  285 Grace Koskela              10 Osseo                     15:42.7  6:20 
   21   2  263 Paige Cassibo               8 Maple Grove               15:43.1  6:20 
   22   2  204 Lindsey Gast               11 Anoka                     15:44.4  6:20 
   23   4  330 Darian Winslow             12 Totino Grace              15:49.5  6:22 
   24   3  268 Olivia Rosenow             11 Maple Grove               15:54.6  6:25 
   25   4  240 Samantha Dills             12 Coon Rapids               15:56.8  6:25 
   26   5  241 Bryna Delcastillo           8 Coon Rapids               16:01.1  6:27 
   27   5  326 Amber Matzoll              10 Totino Grace              16:03.0  6:28 
   28   4  276 Katie McDaniels            12 Mounds View               16:03.8  6:28 
   29   4  264 Kendall Johnson            11 Maple Grove               16:04.2  6:28 
   30   1  301 Jackie Lindfors            11 Rogers                    16:04.9  6:29 
   31   6  237 Kaitlyn Benson             10 Coon Rapids               16:04.9  6:29 
   32   7  245 Stefani Weimholt           12 Coon Rapids               16:05.0  6:29 
   33   5  267 Taylor Rosacker             8 Maple Grove               16:06.3  6:29 
   34   6  328 Anne Meyer                 10 Totino Grace              16:09.8  6:31 
   35   6  266 Onna Peschong               7 Maple Grove               16:11.3  6:31 
   36   2  284 Maddy Hvidston             10 Osseo                     16:12.7  6:32 
   37   7  327 Taylor McDonald            12 Totino Grace              16:14.0  6:32 
   38   7  269 Lauren Schiedler            9 Maple Grove               16:14.7  6:33 
   39   3  224 Erin Rafferty               9 Centennial                16:16.6  6:33 
   40   1  259 Mary Heinks                10 Irondale                  16:17.6  6:34 
   41   3  290 Kylee Beaver                9 Park Center               16:17.7  6:34 
   42   5  274 Elle Conlin                 7 Mounds View               16:18.0  6:34 
   43   4  317 Abbie Herbst               10 St Michael-Albertville    16:20.6  6:35 
   44   4  223 Megan Peck                  9 Centennial                16:22.8  6:36 
   45   6  278 Erin Saemrow                8 Mounds View               16:23.7  6:36 
   46   4  293 Ababa Morke                12 Park Center               16:27.3  6:38 
   47   5  225 Courtney Ramsay            10 Centennial                16:30.8  6:39 
   48   7  271 Mara Balzer                 9 Mounds View               16:31.0  6:39 
   49   2  302 Madie Mikolich             10 Rogers                    16:31.4  6:39 
   50   3  288 Jenna Thompson             12 Osseo                     16:32.0  6:40 
   51   2  256 Danielle Franke             9 Irondale                  16:32.5  6:40 
   52   5  314 Tori Hamre                 12 St Michael-Albertville    16:35.2  6:41 
   53   1  254 Payton West                10 Fridley                   16:37.3  6:42 
   54   4  283 Alliana Houfek              8 Osseo                     16:40.2  6:43 
   55   5  286 Joanna Lee                  8 Osseo                     16:41.8  6:44 
   56   6  287 Jenny Schoenrock           11 Osseo                     16:48.4  6:46 
   57   2  246 Erin Gorman                11 Fridley                   16:48.8  6:46 
   58   6  219 Maria Bentson              11 Centennial                16:53.9  6:48 
   59   3  205 Heather Jensen             11 Anoka                     16:58.4  6:50 
   60   7  282 Jenn Hohn                  10 Osseo                     16:59.0  6:50 
   61   3  300 Kelsie Cox                  8 Rogers                    16:59.5  6:51 
   62   4  209 Elle Ubl                   12 Anoka                     17:00.2  6:51 
   63   7  226 Mackenzie Smith            10 Centennial                17:02.8  6:52 
   64   5  202 Marissa Ctvrtnik           12 Anoka                     17:15.2  6:57 
   65   2  233 Emily Rose                 10 Champlin Park             17:17.9  6:58 
   66   1  306 Gaby Fey                    9 Spring Lake Park          17:19.5  6:59 
   67   6  320 McKenna Rogers              9 St Michael-Albertville    17:21.8  7:00 
   68   7  313 Bobbi Brendefur            10 St Michael-Albertville    17:24.4  7:01 
   69   6  208 Shawna Thieschafer         12 Anoka                     17:25.3  7:01 
   70   3  228 Carly Denler               12 Champlin Park             17:27.0  7:02 
   71   4  234 Emily Scott                12 Champlin Park             17:31.5  7:04 
   72   5  231 Karli Mattson              12 Champlin Park             17:31.8  7:04 
   73   5  289 Abby Beaver                 8 Park Center               17:34.7  7:05 
   74   6  230 Megan Johnson              11 Champlin Park             17:38.0  7:06 
   75   3  258 Lauren Guse                11 Irondale                  17:39.1  7:07 
   76   7  206 Josie Lux                  11 Anoka                     17:43.6  7:08 
   77   1  210 Emma Cherney               11 Blaine                    17:46.7  7:10 
   78   2  311 Jacey Super                 8 Spring Lake Park          17:47.8  7:10 
   79   3  307 Annie Sheedlo               8 Spring Lake Park          17:49.0  7:11 
   80   6  292 Kenzie Lundstrom            9 Park Center               17:50.0  7:11 
   81   4  304 Morgan Riley                9 Rogers                    17:51.8  7:12 
   82   3  249 Sammie Neumann             10 Fridley                   17:54.2  7:13 
   83   2  218 Kirsten Stehlik            11 Blaine                    17:57.6  7:14 
   84   3  212 Hannah Haberman             9 Blaine                    18:00.0  7:15 
   85   5  303 Anita Nelde                11 Rogers                    18:04.6  7:17 
   86   6  305 Hannah Teasdale             7 Rogers                    18:06.5  7:18 
   87   4  309 Katie Hoff                 11 Spring Lake Park          18:07.7  7:18 
   88   7  298 Sydni Andruskiewicz        12 Rogers                    18:09.0  7:19 
   89   4  217 Katie Sibbet               11 Blaine                    18:14.7  7:21 
   90   7  295 Jolene Rotich              12 Park Center               18:16.3  7:22 
   91   4  260 Katie Peterson             12 Irondale                  18:16.7  7:22 
   92   7  232 Katherine Novak            10 Champlin Park             18:16.8  7:22 
   93   4  253 Lizzy Streitz              10 Fridley                   18:19.0  7:23 
   94   5  216 Madeline Shogren           12 Blaine                    18:24.9  7:25 
   95   5  251 Ingvild Sanaker            12 Fridley                   18:32.5  7:28 
   96   5  310 Devon Rachac               11 Spring Lake Park          18:40.8  7:31 
   97   6  215 Mikaela Shepard            10 Blaine                    18:54.8  7:37 
   98   5  261 Tessa Pichotta              9 Irondale                  18:55.2  7:37 
   99   7  211 Abbey Durand                9 Blaine                    18:55.8  7:37 
  100   6  308 Allie Guzy                 10 Spring Lake Park          18:57.2  7:38 
  101   7  312 Sharon Tsoi                11 Spring Lake Park          19:08.5  7:43