MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/25/2012

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2012

Place Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 Nik Randle                 12 Mounds View               17:18.0  5:35 
    2 Kellen Schmitz             11 Totino Grace              17:25.8  5:37 
    3 Tony Duchenes              11 Mounds View               17:28.0  5:38 
    4 Devin Fritz                10 Centennial                17:29.2  5:38 
    5 Eliot Gehl                 12 Mounds View               17:29.4  5:38 
    6 Dalton Pauley              11 Mounds View               17:35.3  5:40 
    7 Peter Olson                12 Mounds View               17:37.1  5:41 
    8 Ryan Peterson              11 Maple Grove               17:38.5  5:41 
    9 Emmett Haberman            11 Coon Rapids               17:39.0  5:41 
   10 Aschalow Tilleskjor        10 Centennial                17:39.4  5:41 
   11 Alex Plasencia              9 Mounds View               17:40.6  5:42 
   12 Ben Olson                   7 Blaine                    17:41.2  5:42 
   13 Devon McDonald             10 Mounds View               17:49.2  5:45 
   14 Tommy Rusco                11 Centennial                17:52.4  5:46 
   15 Mark Sheldon               10 Mounds View               17:52.4  5:46 
   16 Max Wang                   12 Mounds View               17:55.3  5:47 
   17 Ben Benson                  8 Centennial                17:57.0  5:47 
   18 Luc Robichaud              10 Osseo                     18:01.9  5:49 
   19 Riley Nortrom              12 Osseo                     18:03.6  5:49 
   20 Ben Snuggerud              10 Mounds View               18:05.3  5:50 
   21 Ethan Kurak                11 Centennial                18:12.1  5:52 
   22 Ben Carpenter              10 Mounds View               18:15.2  5:53 
   23 Derek Willerton            12 Centennial                18:19.9  5:55 
   24 Steven Mueggenberg         12 Coon Rapids               18:22.8  5:55 
   25 Nathan Mueggenberg          9 Coon Rapids               18:31.8  5:58 
   26 Tucker Lebow               12 Mounds View               18:33.7  5:59 
   27 John Koch                  11 Coon Rapids               18:33.9  5:59 
   28 Mike Ernster               10 Centennial                18:35.8  6:00 
   29 Kenny Ellingsen            11 Maple Grove               18:35.9  6:00 
   30 Ben Schuldes               11 Mounds View               18:36.2  6:00 
   31 Taylor Heggestad           12 Totino Grace              18:36.6  6:00 
   32 Aaron Breidenbach           9 Maple Grove               18:38.9  6:01 
   33 Jared Leclaire             10 Rogers                    18:40.5  6:01 
   34 Joe Morrey                 11 Mounds View               18:41.9  6:02 
   35 Matt Gallagher             11 Centennial                18:44.7  6:02 
   36 Brandon Olson               8 Blaine                    18:45.3  6:03 
   37 Ethan York                 10 Rogers                    18:46.8  6:03 
   38 Derek Bare                 12 Maple Grove               18:47.9  6:04 
   39 Ryan Elias                 11 Coon Rapids               18:47.9  6:04 
   40 Tyler Grant                 9 Osseo                     18:48.5  6:04 
   41 Treyton Vanslyke           10 Maple Grove               18:49.4  6:04 
   42 Jamie Pfaff                11 Centennial                18:50.4  6:04 
   43 Dan Nugent                 12 Totino Grace              18:50.5  6:04 
   44 Ben Miller                 10 Osseo                     18:52.5  6:05 
   45 Michael Nardecchia         11 Centennial                18:52.5  6:05 
   46 Andrew Benz                11 Rogers                    18:55.1  6:06 
   47 Max Loy                    10 Maple Grove               18:59.1  6:07 
   48 Joe Paul                   10 Totino Grace              18:59.8  6:07 
   49 Evan Huber                  9 Rogers                    19:01.1  6:08 
   50 Casey Reimer               11 Mounds View               19:01.9  6:08 
   51 Kasey Carlson               7 Maple Grove               19:02.7  6:08 
   52 Sam Schoephoerster         12 Centennial                19:03.0  6:08 
   53 Carter Eich                10 Osseo                     19:03.8  6:09 
   54 Wyatt Kendall              11 Blaine                    19:07.9  6:10 
   55 Chuck Thibault              9 Totino Grace              19:08.8  6:10 
   56 Nathan Griffith             9 Anoka                     19:12.5  6:11 
   57 Schuyler Moore             11 Maple Grove               19:13.1  6:12 
   58 Luke Kolstad                9 Maple Grove               19:13.6  6:12 
   59 Jared Booms                10 Rogers                    19:14.4  6:12 
   60 Kyle Bennyhoff              9 Osseo                     19:15.5  6:12 
   61 Jacob Namyst                8 Centennial                19:15.6  6:12 
   62 Tommy Lenard                9 Totino Grace              19:16.2  6:13 
   63 Joe Thoen                   8 Coon Rapids               19:17.2  6:13 
   64 Jake Nardini               10 Rogers                    19:17.2  6:13 
   65 Jess Palyan                10 Maple Grove               19:17.3  6:13 
   66 McArdle Tanner             12 Anoka                     19:18.4  6:13 
   67 Roo Shawn                  10 Anoka                     19:18.5  6:13 
   68 Justin Brakob               8 Maple Grove               19:18.6  6:13 
   69 Morgan Masters             12 Mounds View               19:18.6  6:13 
   70 Zach Benton                12 Osseo                     19:18.9  6:14 
   71 Danny Stoltman             12 Mounds View               19:23.5  6:15 
   72 Thomas Cessna              10 Centennial                19:24.1  6:15 
   73 Andrew Urvig               12 Champlin Park             19:26.9  6:16 
   74 Matt Berg                  10 Osseo                     19:30.3  6:17 
   75 Austin Bloch               12 Anoka                     19:33.6  6:18 
   76 Jacob Lindmark             10 Mounds View               19:34.1  6:18 
   77 Preston Grundy              9 Osseo                     19:34.8  6:19 
   78 Jack Glennen               12 Coon Rapids               19:34.8  6:19 
   79 Ben Ziebol                 12 Blaine                    19:35.2  6:19 
   80 Jonathan Sweeney            8 Centennial                19:35.2  6:19 
   81 Tanner Christian           11 Anoka                     19:35.9  6:19 
   82 Carter Woetzel              8 Blaine                    19:36.1  6:19 
   83 Joe Anderson               12 Coon Rapids               19:37.4  6:19 
   84 Cole Evanson               10 Maple Grove               19:37.9  6:20 
   85 Joe Dosch                  11 Centennial                19:38.0  6:20 
   86 Timothy Kolden              9 Osseo                     19:38.3  6:20 
   87 Daniel Storrar             10 Totino Grace              19:38.8  6:20 
   88 Josh Johnson               10 Blaine                    19:38.8  6:20 
   89 Grant Ledin                 9 Blaine                    19:41.0  6:21 
   90 Andrew Broberg             11 Rogers                    19:41.7  6:21 
   91 Ben Zachary                 7 Spring Lake Park          19:42.3  6:21 
   92 Tom Shogren                 9 Blaine                    19:47.4  6:23 
   93 Adam Long                  10 Centennial                19:50.5  6:24 
   94 Tyler Sayles               11 Champlin Park             19:51.2  6:24 
   95 Dakota Johnston            12 Coon Rapids               19:52.2  6:24 
   96 John Harbinson              9 Maple Grove               19:53.8  6:25 
   97 Austin Hagemeister          9 Maple Grove               19:54.7  6:25 
   98 Matt Szarflarski           11 Totino Grace              19:56.7  6:26 
   99 Ian Ivens                   8 Champlin Park             19:58.4  6:26 
  100 Ben Bialke                  7 Maple Grove               19:59.1  6:26 
  101 Nick Jacob                  9 Totino Grace              19:59.4  6:27 
  102 Brickey Meier               9 Rogers                    19:59.6  6:27 
  103 Filip Siverstoson           9 Osseo                     19:59.9  6:27 
  104 Jacob Ramirez              10 Spring Lake Park          20:00.4  6:27 
  105 Jacob Ballensky             9 Anoka                     20:04.3  6:28 
  106 Eric Clausing              11 Totino Grace              20:05.6  6:29 
  107 Dan Matthews                9 Coon Rapids               20:06.3  6:29 
  108 Jonathan Soderstrom         9 Osseo                     20:07.6  6:29 
  109 Kels Westra                12 Coon Rapids               20:08.5  6:29 
  110 Jake Lasota                10 Blaine                    20:10.0  6:30 
  111 Alex Wachowiak             11 Champlin Park             20:11.7  6:30 
  112 Joe Heil                   10 Totino Grace              20:14.1  6:31 
  113 Sam Scherer                10 Blaine                    20:15.4  6:32 
  114 Thomas Kuhlman              9 Osseo                     20:15.9  6:32 
  115 Isaac Rauch                12 Coon Rapids               20:16.9  6:32 
  116 Luke Crandall               8 Champlin Park             20:17.4  6:32 
  117 Michael Johnson            12 Champlin Park             20:17.4  6:32 
  118 Jason O                    10 Spring Lake Park          20:18.4  6:33 
  119 Connor Johnson             11 Centennial                20:18.5  6:33 
  120 Micah Johnson              11 Coon Rapids               20:25.5  6:35 
  121 Alex Herried               12 Spring Lake Park          20:26.2  6:35 
  122 Ryan Davidson               9 Rogers                    20:27.3  6:36 
  123 Isaac Gifford              10 Blaine                    20:28.5  6:36 
  124 Tommy Kiecker               9 Coon Rapids               20:30.2  6:36 
  125 Peyton Haag                 9 Park Center               20:32.6  6:37 
  126 Cole Johnston               8 Coon Rapids               20:40.9  6:40 
  127 Trace Narragon              9 Rogers                    20:46.0  6:42 
  128 Josh Bayer                 10 Spring Lake Park          20:48.5  6:42 
  129 Henri Swanson              10 Centennial                20:48.9  6:42 
  130 Schuh Zach                 11 Anoka                     20:49.9  6:43 
  131 Nolan Kelley               11 Spring Lake Park          20:51.6  6:43 
  132 Dylan Brunetti              8 Rogers                    20:53.1  6:44 
  133 Larsen Kronstad            11 Coon Rapids               20:53.8  6:44 
  134 Elias Kinfu                 9 Anoka                     20:55.0  6:44 
  135 Hunter Throndsen            9 Blaine                    20:55.1  6:44 
  136 Daniel Light                9 Rogers                    20:56.1  6:45 
  137 Alec Boscacker             11 Centennial                20:57.2  6:45 
  138 Uecker Elijah               9 Anoka                     20:58.9  6:46 
  139 Vaughn Thomas               7 Osseo                     20:59.6  6:46 
  140 Andrew Briggs              10 Totino Grace              20:59.7  6:46 
  141 Joey Wattenhofer           12 Champlin Park             21:01.2  6:46 
  142 Luke Martin                10 Spring Lake Park          21:06.2  6:48 
  143 Nathan Carstens            11 Centennial                21:07.1  6:48 
  144 Raphael Ferreira            9 Totino Grace              21:08.6  6:49 
  145 Jack Barthold               9 Champlin Park             21:08.8  6:49 
  146 Myren Royce                12 Anoka                     21:10.3  6:49 
  147 Matt Case                  10 Blaine                    21:11.3  6:50 
  148 McKone Corkery              7 Rogers                    21:12.5  6:50 
  149 Mike Lipinoga              10 Park Center               21:13.8  6:50 
  150 Matt Theisen                9 Totino Grace              21:13.9  6:51 
  151 Noah Arel                  11 Park Center               21:15.0  6:51 
  152 Sam Johnson                10 Spring Lake Park          21:15.2  6:51 
  153 Logan Bergevin             10 Anoka                     21:15.5  6:51 
  154 Joe Heistand               12 Totino Grace              21:16.0  6:51 
  155 Zach Fritz                  8 Anoka                     21:17.0  6:52 
  156 Austin Chromey             10 Blaine                    21:17.4  6:52 
  157 Bailey Krolnik              9 Park Center               21:18.6  6:52 
  158 Tanner Else                10 Totino Grace              21:20.2  6:53 
  159 Victor Poindexter          11 Blaine                    21:21.1  6:53 
  160 Josh Hartwig               10 Totino Grace              21:21.6  6:53 
  161 Dan Stevenson              12 Fridley                   21:23.6  6:54 
  162 Noah Gannaway              10 Totino Grace              21:23.8  6:54 
  163 Joey Gunderson             10 Osseo                     21:24.1  6:54 
  164 Scott Dykhoff               9 Blaine                    21:24.3  6:54 
  165 Jens Rataczak               9 Totino Grace              21:26.5  6:55 
  166 Nate Hanson                12 Fridley                   21:26.5  6:55 
  167 Chad Korby                  8 Park Center               21:27.7  6:55 
  168 Kevin McElroy              12 Osseo                     21:31.4  6:56 
  169 Schlichting Noah            9 Anoka                     21:31.8  6:56 
  170 J. Vranicar                11 Rogers                    21:34.5  6:57 
  171 Derek Vanvoorhis           11 Champlin Park             21:35.0  6:57 
  172 Lundberg John              10 Anoka                     21:35.2  6:57 
  173 Michael Urvig               8 Champlin Park             21:36.1  6:58 
  174 Adam Gerenz                11 Coon Rapids               21:36.7  6:58 
  175 Williams Cole               9 Anoka                     21:37.2  6:58 
  176 Joe Coughlin                8 Coon Rapids               21:37.9  6:58 
  177 Taron Townsend              7 Anoka                     21:39.0  6:59 
  178 Joseph Kust                12 Park Center               21:47.1  7:01 
  179 James Khoruts              10 Osseo                     21:50.2  7:02 
  180 Taka Kobashigawa           10 Park Center               21:51.3  7:03 
  181 Rich Battaglia             12 Totino Grace              21:51.5  7:03 
  182 Connor Maloney              7 Osseo                     21:53.4  7:03 
  183 Powers Justin              11 Anoka                     21:55.3  7:04 
  184 Peter Scheller              8 Champlin Park             21:57.4  7:05 
  185 Jason McCarthy              9 Champlin Park             22:03.9  7:07 
  186 Sam Carroll                10 Osseo                     22:04.4  7:07 
  187 Matthew Maurice             8 Spring Lake Park          22:05.7  7:07 
  188 Sean Mulcare               11 Totino Grace              22:07.6  7:08 
  189 Mitchell Lewison            8 Osseo                     22:07.9  7:08 
  190 Josh Jensen                11 Champlin Park             22:09.3  7:08 
  191 Andrew Johnson             11 Coon Rapids               22:11.2  7:09 
  192 Andrew May                 11 Coon Rapids               22:12.2  7:09 
  193 Adam Koch                   9 Champlin Park             22:12.3  7:09 
  194 Christian Stohlman          8 Champlin Park             22:14.8  7:10 
  195 Martin Poisson             10 Totino Grace              22:22.1  7:12 
  196 Lukas Churchill             8 Osseo                     22:24.9  7:13 
  197 Devon Koehler              10 Centennial                22:33.2  7:16 
  198 Jackson Pray               12 Centennial                22:33.2  7:16 
  199 Wyatt Dimke                 9 Blaine                    22:34.7  7:17 
  200 John Haggar                12 Park Center               22:35.3  7:17 
  201 Erik Strootman              9 Osseo                     22:36.4  7:17 
  202 Wesp Patrick               11 Anoka                     22:38.0  7:18 
  203 Eric Stoesz                10 Totino Grace              22:38.4  7:18 
  204 Michael Seward             12 Champlin Park             22:39.2  7:18 
  205 Payton Nelson               9 Blaine                    22:41.8  7:19 
  206 Josiah Bender              11 Fridley                   22:45.7  7:20 
  207 Quin Shoyer                 9 Spring Lake Park          23:00.8  7:25 
  208 Joey Ehlert                 9 Park Center               23:01.9  7:25 
  209 Alex Cross                  9 Anoka                     23:01.9  7:25 
  210 Ben Kriefall               12 Totino Grace              23:09.8  7:28 
  211 Jack Schaaf                10 Totino Grace              23:09.9  7:28 
  212 Zach Pederson               8 Osseo                     23:15.6  7:30 
  213 Zach Slaney                 9 Champlin Park             23:16.0  7:30 
  214 Nathaniel Dauterman         8 Blaine                    23:18.1  7:30 
  215 Jack Daraitis              10 Anoka                     23:23.0  7:32 
  216 Tyler Rooks                10 Totino Grace              23:27.9  7:34 
  217 Drew Bergman               12 Fridley                   23:30.2  7:34 
  218 Scott Benz                 11 Anoka                     23:30.6  7:35 
  219 Jacob Hanson               10 Blaine                    23:32.3  7:35 
  220 Josiah Somers               7 Park Center               23:33.4  7:35 
  221 Patrick Reilly             10 Totino Grace              23:53.0  7:42 
  222 Jason Flakne               10 Spring Lake Park          24:02.2  7:45 
  223 Andrew Knoll                9 Champlin Park             24:10.1  7:47 
  224 Michael Orenge             12 Park Center               24:17.4  7:50 
  225 Steve Granquist            10 Centennial                24:23.3  7:51 
  226 Madden Ryan                 8 Anoka                     24:35.0  7:55 
  227 Jonny Kriefall              9 Totino Grace              24:36.1  7:56 
  228 David Adrian               12 Osseo                     24:38.3  7:56 
  229 Joe Toenies                 8 Park Center               24:56.0  8:02 
  230 Simon Kevin                11 Anoka                     24:59.4  8:03 
  231 Johnathon Darby             8 Spring Lake Park          25:15.4  8:08 
  232 Erik Reshetar               7 Rogers                    25:16.5  8:09 
  233 Keanan Allen                9 Fridley                   26:01.2  8:23 
  234 Liam Johnson                8 Park Center               28:05.9  9:03 
  235 Ryan Morris                12 Coon Rapids               29:59.2  9:40 
  236 Max Wroblewski              8 Anoka                     31:10.4 10:03 
  237 Tom Koch                    9 Coon Rapids               31:31.7 10:09 
  238 Max Fite                   12 Fridley                   49:19.7 15:53