CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/27/2012

race logo










					
3A Boy's         
   --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    71  University                 (  17:58.1  1:11:52.1   1:19.3)
=========================================
  1      3  Garrett Coles SR                    17:14.5     5   ( 77) Robert Schreibman JR                19:54.0
  2     12  Garret Roberts SR                   17:52.1     6   ( 90) Nathan Coleman JR                   20:18.3
  3     22  Isaiah Dilka SO                     18:11.7
  4     34  Dan Eberhard SR                     18:33.8
   
  2.    85  Peak to Peak               (  18:09.6  1:12:38.1   0:43.7)
=========================================
  1     14  Justin Rodenburg SR                 17:55.6     5   ( 55) Pieter Mundhenke SR                 19:16.3
  2     15  Riley Rodenburg SR                  17:57.1     6   ( 70) Stephen Rice SR                     19:42.6
  3     19  Cameron Healy SR                    18:06.1
  4     37  Alexander Mowery FR                 18:39.3
   
  3.    93  Frontier Academy           (  18:14.0  1:12:55.7   1:08.1)
=========================================
  1      7  Chris Baker JR                      17:41.8     5   ( 57) Sean Tyrrell JR                     19:22.0
  2     18  Chibuikem Nwizu SR                  18:00.7     6   ( 74) Connor VanBuskirk SO                19:48.5
  3     25  Brody Lewis FR                      18:23.3
  4     43  Drake Bytnar JR                     18:49.9
   
  4.    95  Alamosa                    (  18:14.2  1:12:56.7   1:03.5)
=========================================
  1     10  Ty Koenig SR                        17:46.9     5   (110) Roman Romo JR                       21:03.3
  2     11  Nick Molina SR                      17:51.0     6   (116) Tanner Martin SO                    21:52.1
  3     29  Gavin Palmer SR                     18:28.4
  4     45  Chance Canty FR                     18:50.4
   
  5.   102  Salida                     (  18:16.9  1:13:07.4   1:12.9)
=========================================
  1      6  Taylor Stack FR                     17:30.4     5   ( 51) Caleb Johnson JR                    19:04.8
  2     26  Jacob Adamson SR                    18:24.9     6   (100) Evan Smith SO                       20:30.6
  3     30  Avery Martinez JR                   18:28.8
  4     40  Russell Orris FR                    18:43.3
   
  6.   104  Estes Park                 (  18:16.7  1:13:06.8   2:16.9)
=========================================
  1      5  Jeff Switzer JR                     17:26.9     5   ( 80) Evan Ginter FR                      19:59.0
  2      8  Russ Hall JR                        17:46.0     6   (117) Nate DeWitt SR                      22:27.4
  3     20  Kirk McMillan JR                    18:10.1
  4     71  Garrett Murray JR                   19:43.8
   
  7.   139  Platte Canyon              (  18:30.0  1:13:59.8   2:47.1)
=========================================
  1      2  Jacob Benson JR                     17:06.2     5   ( 87) Jacob Gleason SR                    20:15.0
  2     28  Canyon Cook SR                      18:27.2     6   ( 99) Isaac Conrad FR                     20:26.6
  3     33  Mason Phillips SO                   18:33.1
  4     76  Josh Kiser SO                       19:53.3
   
  8.   154  Lamar                      (  18:37.0  1:14:27.7   1:56.9)
=========================================
  1      4  Josh Davis JR                       17:19.8     4     56  Jake Rogers FR                      19:16.7
  2     44  Ben Ludwig SO                       18:50.0     5   ( 82) Dalton Bray SR                      20:07.1
  3     50  Zach Watson SO                      19:01.2
   
  9.   176  Bayfield                   (  18:54.0  1:15:36.0   2:00.5)
=========================================
  1     13  Trevor Gabbard SO                   17:52.4     5   ( 88) Caleb Sapa SO                       20:15.5
  2     27  Luke Webb SO                        18:25.0     6   ( 95) John Fisher SO                      20:23.7
  3     61  Joe Hetrick SR                      19:25.7
  4     75  Joey Webb SR                        19:52.9
   
 10.   187  Brush                      (  18:45.5  1:15:02.0   3:49.3)
=========================================
  1      1  Anthony Thomas SR                   16:48.8     5   (112) Joel Schmer FR                      21:08.9
  2     17  Ryan Dollerschell JR                17:59.0     6   (119) David Giffin FR                     24:16.8
  3     65  Zacc Winn SO                        19:36.1
  4    104  Pablo Gutierrez SO                  20:38.1
   
 11.   196  Holy Family                (  19:04.1  1:16:16.3   2:27.7)
=========================================
  1      9  Erich Hixson JR                     17:46.4     5   ( 96) Mark Bowles JR                      20:23.8
  2     21  Aaron Hillman JR                    18:11.6     6   ( 98) Tristan Smith JR                    20:24.0
  3     81  Dillon Roddy JR                     20:04.2
  4     85  Joe Marcia JR                       20:14.1
   
 12.   199  Saint Mary's               (  19:03.5  1:16:14.0   0:40.7)
=========================================
  1     39  John Kater SR                       18:42.0     5   ( 89) Joe VanSant SO                      20:16.2
  2     48  Sam VanGampleare SR                 18:55.4     6   ( 97) Matt Telli SO                       20:23.9
  3     54  Connor Gosselin JR                  19:13.9
  4     58  Andy Tapparo JR                     19:22.7
   
 13.   205  Sterling                   (  19:09.4  1:16:37.4   1:18.7)
=========================================
  1     23  Eric Hernandez JR                   18:19.7     5   (101) Eric Etl JR                         20:30.9
  2     52  Marc Tapparo JR                     19:10.8     6   (108) Kyle Etl FR                         20:53.7
  3     64  Isaac Bernatchez FR                 19:28.5
  4     66  Nathan Hall SR                      19:38.4
   
 14.   207  Gunnison                   (  19:07.2  1:16:28.7   1:00.4)
=========================================
  1     36  Zach Smith SR                       18:38.1     5   ( 68) Cooper Wiens FR                     19:39.1
  2     41  Brandon Miller SR                   18:44.3     6   ( 72) Jack Starkebaum SO                  19:47.1
  3     63  Caleb Mueller FR                    19:27.8
  4     67  Will Powell FR                      19:38.5
   
 15.   209  Faith Christian            (  19:07.7  1:16:30.7   1:10.3)
=========================================
  1     32  Luke Yeager JR                      18:31.7     5   ( 73) Roger Queen SO                      19:48.1
  2     46  James Marquardt SR                  18:50.5     6   (102) Zach Steitz JR                      20:31.1
  3     62  Andrew Renfrow JR                   19:26.5
  4     69  Kris Tanquist SO                    19:42.0
   
 16.   217  Pagosa Springs             (  19:09.1  1:16:36.4   1:09.9)
=========================================
  1     42  Daniel Sloan SR                     18:47.8     5   ( 94) Chris Archuleta SO                  20:23.3
  2     47  Nick Hutcherson FR                  18:52.3     6   (109) Zach Ellis JR                       21:01.3
  3     49  Tyler Greenly JR                    18:58.6
  4     79  Mason Chronowski JR                 19:57.7
   
 17.   230  Buena Vista                (  19:17.6  1:17:10.1   2:25.1)
=========================================
  1     16  Ethan Greiner SO                    17:57.6     5   (105) Colton Walters FR                   20:43.3
  2     35  Evan Walters JR                     18:35.2     6   (114) Trent Gonzales FR                   21:26.6
  3     86  Chaz Tipton JR                      20:14.6
  4     93  Dylan Wilson FR                     20:22.7
   
 18.   233  Aspen                      (  19:22.5  1:17:30.0   1:30.0)
=========================================
  1     38  Hudson McNamee JR                   18:41.9     5   ( 84) Reece Johnson SO                    20:13.8
  2     53  Ben Moscona JR                      19:13.3     6   (106) Seamus Crowley JR                   20:44.0
  3     59  Mikey George JR                     19:22.9
  4     83  Taggart Solomon SO                  20:11.9
   
 19.   250  Basalt                     (  19:26.4  1:17:45.4   2:11.4)
=========================================
  1     24  Zach Walsh SO                       18:22.1     5   (107) A J Hurd JR                         20:52.2
  2     31  Jacob Besser SR                     18:29.2     6   (118) Patrick Niemer SO                   22:51.0
  3     92  Lyle Luckett FR                     20:20.6
  4    103  Gordon Murphy SR                    20:33.5
   
 20.   340  Machebeuf                  (  20:10.8  1:20:43.0   1:41.3)
=========================================
  1     60  John Lowrey                         19:23.5     5   (113) Mathieu Knafelc FR                  21:09.8
  2     78  Victor Ramirez                      19:54.4     6   (115) Pete Espinola                       21:36.4
  3     91  Frank Knafelc                       20:20.3
  4    111  James Joseph                        21:04.8




Place	Bib# 	Name 	           	Yr 	School 	            Time 	 Pace 	
1	334	Thomas, Anthony 	12	Brush 	 	 16:48.8 	 5:25 	
2	406	Benson, Jacob 		11	Platte Canyon 	 17:06.2 	 5:31 	
3	431	Coles, Garrett 		12	University 	 17:14.5 	 5:33 	
4	378	Davis, Josh 		11	Lamar 		 17:19.8 	 5:35 	
5	348	Switzer, Jeff 		11	Estes Park 	 17:26.9 	 5:37 	
6	376	Tekansik, Robert	11	Lake County 	 17:28.4 	 5:38 	
7	423	Stack, Taylor 		9	Salida 	 	 17:30.4 	 5:39 	
8	356	Baker, Chris 		11	Frontier 	 17:41.8 	 5:42 	
9	345	Hall, Russ 		11	Estes Park 	 17:46.0 	 5:44 	
10	370	Hixson, Erich 		11	Holy Family 	 17:46.4 	 5:44 	
11	306	Koenig, Ty 		12	Alamosa 	 17:46.9 	 5:44 	
12	308	Molina, Nick 		12	Alamosa 	 17:51.0 	 5:45 	
13	434	Roberts, Garret 	12	University 	 17:52.1 	 5:46 	
14	325	Gabbard, Trevor 	10	Bayfield 	 17:52.4 	 5:46 	
15	374	Fisher, Austin 		11	Jefferson Academ 17:53.7 	 5:46 	
16	404	Rodenburg, Justin 	12	Peak To Peak 	 17:55.6 	 5:47 	
17	405	Rodenburg, Riley 	12	Peak To Peak 	 17:57.1 	 5:47 	
18	337	Greiner, Ethan 		10	Buena Vista 	 17:57.6 	 5:47 	
19	330	Dollerschell, Ryan 	11	Brush 	 	 17:59.0 	 5:48 	
20	359	Nwizu, Chibuikem 	12	Frontier 	 18:00.7 	 5:48 	
21	391	Miyauchi, Taber 	12	Middle Park 	 18:02.7 	 5:49 	
22	400	Healy, Cameron 		12	Peak To Peak 	 18:06.1 	 5:50 	
23	375	Hueston, James 		9	Kent Denver 	 18:07.8 	 5:51 	
24	346	McMillan, Kirk 		11	Estes Park 	 18:10.1 	 5:51 	
25	369	Hillman, Aaron 		11	Holy Family 	 18:11.6 	 5:52 	
26	432	Dilka, Isaiah 		10	University 	 18:11.7 	 5:52 	
27	428	Hernandez, Eric 	11	Sterling 	 18:19.7 	 5:54 	
28	323	Walsh, Zach 		10	Basalt 	 	 18:22.1 	 5:55 	
29	358	Lewis, Brody 		9	Frontier 	 18:23.3 	 5:56 	
30	418	Adamson, Jacob 		12	Salida 	 	 18:24.9 	 5:56 	
31	329	Webb, Luke 		10	Bayfield 	 18:25.0 	 5:56 	
32	408	Cook, Canyon 		12	Platte Canyon 	 18:27.2 	 5:57 	
33	309	Palmer, Gavin 		12	Alamosa 	 18:28.4 	 5:57 	
34	420	Martinez, Avery 	11	Salida 	         18:28.8 	 5:57 	
35	318	Besser, Jacob 		12	Basalt 	 	 18:29.2 	 5:57 	
36	393	Johnson, Jarrett 	10	Moffat County 	 18:30.5 	 5:58 	
37	354	Yeager, Luke 		11	Faith Christian  18:31.7 	 5:58 	
38	411	Phillips, Mason 	10	Platte Canyon 	 18:33.1 	 5:59 	
39	433	Eberhard, Dan 		12	University 	 18:33.8 	 5:59 	
40	340	Walters, Evan 		11	Buena Vista 	 18:35.2 	 5:59 	
41	365	Smith, Zach 		12	Gunnison 	 18:38.1 	 6:00 	
42	401	Mowery, Alexander 	9	Peak To Peak 	 18:39.3 	 6:01 	
43	315	McNamee, Hudson 	11	Aspen 	 	 18:41.9 	 6:02 	
44	413	Kater, John 		12	St Mary's (CS) 	 18:42.0 	 6:02 	
45	421	Orris, Russell 		9	Salida 	 	 18:43.3 	 6:02 	
46	362	Miller, Brandon 	12	Gunnison 	 18:44.3 	 6:02 	
47	399	Sloan, Daniel 		12	Pagosa Springs 	 18:47.8 	 6:03 	
48	357	Bytnar, Drake 		11	Frontier 	 18:49.9 	 6:04 	
49	381	Ludwig, Ben 		10	Lamar 	 	 18:50.0 	 6:04 	
50	305	Canty, Chance 		9	Alamosa 	 18:50.4 	 6:04 	
51	349	Marquardt, James 	12	Faith Christian  18:50.5 	 6:04 	
52	398	Hutcherson, Nick 	9	Pagosa Springs 	 18:52.3 	 6:05 	
53	416	Vangampleare, Sam 	12	St Mary's (CS) 	 18:55.4 	 6:06 	
54	342	Marsh, Danny 		11	Colorado Springs 18:56.4 	 6:06 	
55	397	Greenly, Tyler 		11	Pagosa Springs 	 18:58.6 	 6:07 	
56	383	Watson, Zach 		10	Lamar 	 	 19:01.2 	 6:08 	
57	392	Zink, Simon 		9	Middle Park 	 19:01.9 	 6:08 	
58	419	Johnson, Caleb 		11	Salida 	 	 19:04.8 	 6:09 	
59	429	Tapparo, Marc 		11	Sterling 	 19:10.8 	 6:11 	
60	316	Moscona, Ben 		11	Aspen 	 	 19:13.3 	 6:12 	
61	412	Gosselin, Connor 	11	St Mary's (CS) 	 19:13.9 	 6:12 	
62	402	Mundhenke, Pieter 	12	Peak To Peak 	 19:16.3 	 6:13 	
63	382	Rogers, Jake 		9	Lamar 	 	 19:16.7 	 6:13 	
64	360	Tyrrell, Sean 		11	Frontier 	 19:22.0 	 6:14 	
65	414	Tapparo, Andy 		11	St Mary's (CS) 	 19:22.7 	 6:15 	
66	313	George, Mikey 		11	Aspen 	 	 19:22.9 	 6:15 	
67	388	Lowrey, John 	  		Bishop Machebeuf 19:23.5 	 6:15 	
68	355	Carrese, Dominic 	10	Fountain Valley  19:25.6 	 6:16 	
69	326	Hetrick, Joe 		12	Bayfield 	 19:25.7 	 6:16 	
70	351	Renfrow, Andrew 	11	Faith Christian  19:26.5 	 6:16 	
71	363	Mueller, Caleb 		9	Gunnison 	 19:27.8 	 6:16 	
72	424	Bernatchez, Isaac 	9	Sterling 	 19:28.5 	 6:17 	
73	335	Winn, Zacc 		10	Brush 	 	 19:36.1 	 6:19 	
74	427	Hall, Nathan 		12	Sterling 	 19:38.4 	 6:20 	
75	364	Powell, Will 		9	Gunnison 	 19:38.5 	 6:20 	
76	367	Wiens, Cooper 		9	Gunnison 	 19:39.1 	 6:20 	
77	353	Tanquist, Kris 		10	Faith Christian  19:42.0 	 6:21 	
78	403	Rice, Stephen 		12	Peak To Peak 	 19:42.6 	 6:21 	
79	347	Murray, Garrett 	11	Estes Park 	 19:43.8 	 6:21 	
80	366	Starkebaum, Jack 	10	Gunnison 	 19:47.1 	 6:23 	
81	350	Queen, Roger 		10	Faith Christian  19:48.1 	 6:23 	
82	361	Vanbuskirk, Connor 	10	Frontier 	 19:48.5 	 6:23 	
83	328	Webb, Joey 		12	Bayfield 	 19:52.9 	 6:24 	
84	410	Kiser, Josh 		10	Platte Canyon 	 19:53.3 	 6:25 	
85	435	Schreibman, Robert 	11	University 	 19:54.0 	 6:25 	
86	389	Ramirez, Victor 	  	Bishop Machebeuf 19:54.4 	 6:25 	
87	395	Chronowski, Mason 	11	Pagosa Springs 	 19:57.7 	 6:26 	
88	344	Ginter, Evan 		9	Estes Park 	 19:59.0 	 6:26 	
89	372	Roddy, Dillon 		11	Holy Family 	 20:04.2 	 6:28 	
90	377	Bray, Dalton 		12	Lamar 	 	 20:07.1 	 6:29 	
91	317	Solomon, Taggart 	10	Aspen 	 	 20:11.9 	 6:31 	
92	314	Johnson, Reece 		10	Aspen 	 	 20:13.8 	 6:31 	
93	371	Marcia, Joe 		11	Holy Family 	 20:14.1 	 6:31 	
94	338	Tipton, Chaz 		11	Buena Vista 	 20:14.6 	 6:31 	
95	409	Gleason, Jacob 		12	Platte Canyon 	 20:15.0 	 6:32 	
96	327	Sapa, Caleb 		10	Bayfield 	 20:15.5 	 6:32 	
97	417	VanSant, Joe 		10	St Mary's (CS) 	 20:16.2 	 6:32 	
98	430	Coleman, Nathan 	11	University 	 20:18.3 	 6:33 	
99	387	Knafelc, Frank 		  	Bishop Machebeuf 20:20.3 	 6:33 	
100	320	Luckett, Lyle 		9	Basalt 	 	 20:20.6 	 6:33 	
101	341	Wilson, Dylan 		9	Buena Vista 	 20:22.7 	 6:34 	
102	394	Archuleta, Chris 	10	Pagosa Springs 	 20:23.3 	 6:34 	
103	390	Finn, Garrett 		12	Manitou Springs  20:23.5 	 6:34 	
104	324	Fisher, John 		10	Bayfield 	 20:23.7 	 6:34 	
105	368	Bowles, Mark 		11	Holy Family 	 20:23.8 	 6:34 	
106	415	Telli, Matt 		10	St Mary's (CS) 	 20:23.9 	 6:34 	
107	373	Smith, Tristan 		11	Holy Family 	 20:24.0 	 6:34 	
108	407	Conrad, Isaac 		9	Platte Canyon 	 20:26.6 	 6:35 	
109	422	Smith, Evan 		10	Salida 	 	 20:30.6 	 6:37 	
110	425	Etl, Eric 		11	Sterling 	 20:30.9 	 6:37 	
111	352	Steitz, Zach 		11	Faith Christian  20:31.1 	 6:37 	
112	321	Murphy, Gordon 		12	Basalt 	 	 20:33.5 	 6:38 	
113	332	Gutierrez, Pablo 	10	Brush 	 	 20:38.1 	 6:39 	
114	339	Walters, Colton 	9	Buena Vista 	 20:43.3 	 6:41 	
115	312	Crowley, Seamus 	11	Aspen 	 	 20:44.0 	 6:41 	
116	319	Hurd, A J 		11	Basalt 	 	 20:52.2 	 6:44 	
117	426	Etl, Kyle 		9	Sterling 	 20:53.7 	 6:44 	
118	396	Ellis, Zach 		11	Pagosa Springs 	 21:01.3 	 6:46 	
119	310	Romo, Roman 		11	Alamosa 	 21:03.3 	 6:47 	
120	386	Joseph, James 	  		Bishop Machebeuf 21:04.8 	 6:48 	
121	333	Schmer, Joel 		9	Brush 	 	 21:08.9 	 6:49 	
122	384	Knafelc, Mathieu 	9	Bishop Machebeuf 21:09.8 	 6:49 	
123	336	Gonzales, Trent 	9	Buena Vista 	 21:26.6 	 6:55 	
124	385	Espinola, Pete 	  		Bishop Machebeuf 21:36.4 	 6:58 	
125	307	Martin, Tanner 		10	Alamosa 	 21:52.1 	 7:03 	
126	343	DeWitt, Nate 		12	Estes Park 	 22:27.4 	 7:14 	
127	322	Niemer, Patrick 	10	Basalt 	 	 22:51.0 	7:22	
128	331	Giffin, David 		9	Brush 	 	 24:16.8 	 7:49