CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/27/2012

race logo










					



					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's         
          Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    65  Coronado                   (  17:16.9  1:26:24.4   0:53.9)
=========================================
  1      2  Bailey Roth JR                      16:40.7     5     20  Schuyler Vandersluis SR             17:34.6
  2     10  Dan Egger SR                        17:14.6     6   ( 28) John Booten SR                      17:46.4
  3     16  Andres Petrucci SR                  17:27.0     7   ( 38) Stefan Rodriguez JR                 18:00.8
  4     17  Adam Egger SO                       17:27.5
   
  2.   106  Cheyenne Mountain          (  17:31.7  1:27:38.2   1:02.8)
=========================================
  1      7  Josh Fowler SE                      17:00.7     5     42  Alex Baer SE                        18:03.5
  2     12  Zach Kuzma SE                       17:20.9     6   ( 46) Tristan Myers JU                    18:06.8
  3     22  Tirtan Pelto JU                     17:35.5     7   (165) Rafael Darras SE                    19:32.5
  4     23  Ben Fox SE                          17:37.6
   
  3.   159  Thompson Valley            (  17:43.3  1:28:36.5   1:16.2)
=========================================
  1      5  Dan Lara SR                         16:55.2     5     57  Brian Devries SR                    18:11.4
  2     18  Kaleb Simington SO                  17:31.4     6   ( 82) Evan Rudolph JR                     18:31.5
  3     31  Daniel Bloom SR                     17:50.8     7   ( 84) Joey Castaneda SO                   18:32.5
  4     48  Jarrett Thollot FR                  18:07.7
   
  4.   176  Pueblo West                (  17:47.9  1:28:59.3   1:09.6)
=========================================
  1      9  Corban Pagnotta SO                  17:01.6     5     56  Jace Montera SO                     18:11.2
  2     29  Zack Retzlaff SO                    17:47.7     6   (118) Jorgen Moore SR                     18:57.7
  3     37  Wyatt Swanson JR                    17:53.9     7   (176) Brandon Lytle JR                    19:43.0
  4     45  Jacob Sloan SO                      18:04.9
   
  5.   178  Centaurus                  (  17:43.0  1:28:34.7   1:47.2)
=========================================
  1      4  Chandler Reid                       16:51.6     5     96  Scott Doyle                         18:38.8
  2     15  Jake Link                           17:26.6     6   (131) J.R. Pyne                           19:03.9
  3     19  Sam Patzer                          17:33.2     7   (166) Ben Patzer                          19:33.1
  4     44  Tyler Menger                        18:04.5
   
  6.   188  Broomfield                 (  17:51.5  1:29:17.1   1:09.4)
=========================================
  1     11  Ethan Gonzales JR                   17:14.7     5     68  Jake Mitchem FR                     18:24.1
  2     24  Matt Sarno SR                       17:40.8     6   (122) Cody Armstrong JR                   18:59.3
  3     26  Daniel Alvarez-Chao SO              17:43.2     7   (133) Anthony Hause SR                    19:04.4
  4     59  Jake Morris SR                      18:14.3
   
  7.   232  Palmer Ridge               (  17:59.8  1:29:58.8   1:04.1)
=========================================
  1     14  Eric Hamer SO                       17:25.6     5     80  Quinn Tirpak SO                     18:29.7
  2     21  Nate Mills SR                       17:35.3     6   ( 89) Zack Blehm JR                       18:33.9
  3     52  Jordan Deitsch SR                   18:09.3     7   (160) Tommy Zarkovacki SO                 19:26.6
  4     65  Tommy Herebic SO                    18:18.9
   
  8.   247  Classical Academy          (  17:59.0  1:29:55.0   1:42.2)
=========================================
  1      8  Conner Wilburn JR                   17:00.8     5    102  Ben Hook JR                         18:43.0
  2     36  Chandler Ryd JR                     17:53.3     6   (109) Sam Purvis JR                       18:48.4
  3     41  Jordan Bost SR                      18:02.9     7   (111) Collin Eaton JR                     18:50.2
  4     60  Everett Johnson SO                  18:15.0
   
  9.   295  Durango                    (  18:07.4  1:30:37.0   1:37.3)
=========================================
  1      6  Joseph Maloney SR                   17:00.1     5     93  Sean McLaughlin JR                  18:37.4
  2     61  Nicholas Turco FR                   18:16.0     6   (112) Trent Andrews JR                    18:50.3
  3     63  Gordon Gianniny SO                  18:17.9     7   (141) Collin Francom SR                   19:13.0
  4     72  Alastair McMillan JR                18:25.6
   
 10.   341  Ponderosa                  (  18:06.9  1:30:34.1   2:31.2)
=========================================
  1      1  Eli Hemming SR                      16:30.4     5    129  Luke Veltrie SO                     19:01.6
  2     34  Max Bennett SR                      17:51.9     6   (163) Sean Wilcox FR                      19:31.8
  3     73  Frederick Tan JR                    18:25.9     7   (189) JT Mason JR                         20:10.7
  4    104  Phillip Reid SO                     18:44.3
   
 11.   353  Mountain View              (  18:21.6  1:31:47.7   1:13.8)
=========================================
  1     30  Dixon Cooney SR                     17:49.1     5    130  Josh Martin SR                      19:02.9
  2     43  Peter Franklin FR                   18:04.1     6   (139) Cesar Vasquez SR                    19:09.7
  3     64  Julian Von Holten SO                18:18.3     7   (194) Chad Riggenbach SO                  20:16.6
  4     86  Bryce Strohecker JR                 18:33.3
   
 12.   373  Evergreen                  (  18:21.7  1:31:48.3   1:31.8)
=========================================
  1     13  Jackson Sayler SR                   17:21.2     5    113  Gage Larson SR                      18:53.0
  2     66  Sam Sahli SR                        18:21.1     6   (116) Matthew Kline FR                    18:56.8
  3     81  Alex Aafedt FR                      18:30.8     7   (153) Andy Seracuse SR                    19:22.0
  4    100  Thomas Warren SR                    18:42.2
   
 13.   386  Air Academy                (  18:27.7  1:32:18.5   0:43.6)
=========================================
  1     55  Danyon Anderson JR                  18:11.1     5    114  Dan Myers SR                        18:54.7
  2     58  Andy Boyle JR                       18:12.4     6   (140) Matt Najarian JR                    19:10.7
  3     67  Ryan Helzer JR                      18:23.3     7   (142) Alec Finley SR                      19:13.3
  4     92  Luc Hagan FR                        18:37.0
   
 14.   392  Niwot                      (  18:27.0  1:32:14.6   0:50.0)
=========================================
  1     32  Jake Fisk SO                        17:51.1     5     99  Jeff Richards SR                    18:41.1
  2     76  Tommy Plunkett SO                   18:28.2     6   (127) Joe Plunkett SO                     19:01.2
  3     90  Austin Schuler JR                   18:36.4     7   (136) Isaac Flores FR                     19:06.1
  4     95  Elijah Fisk SR                      18:37.8
   
 15.   430  Conifer                    (  18:34.5  1:32:52.1   1:33.6)
=========================================
  1     40  Kevin Johnson JU                    18:02.6     5    172  Josef Gruber SE                     19:36.2
  2     51  Mitch Hoffman JU                    18:09.2     6   (174) Dylan Reed SE                       19:41.8
  3     69  Ian McGhie SE                       18:25.1     7   (177) Trevor Bickmore SE                  19:50.6
  4     98  Mike Fera SE                        18:39.0
   
 16.   452  Erie                       (  18:37.0  1:33:04.8   0:29.9)
=========================================
  1     70  Shane Mathis SO                     18:25.2     5    115  Dylan Larkin JR                     18:55.1
  2     83  Cole Lewis SR                       18:32.0     6   (125) Kyle TRUE JR                        19:00.5
  3     87  Sean Fitzgerald SO                  18:33.6     7   (147) Kyle Leahy SO                       19:17.1
  4     97  Nate Wedekind JR                    18:38.9
   
 17.   463  Eagle Valley               (  18:38.0  1:33:09.6   1:32.9)
=========================================
  1     33  Gregg Salaz JR                      17:51.8     5    157  Rafael Gurule JR                    19:24.7
  2     54  Hunter Burnham SR                   18:11.0     6   (167) Carson McQueeney SR                 19:33.2
  3     74  Nathan Maddox JR                    18:27.1     7   (190) Michael Niemeyer SO                 20:11.6
  4    145  Will Thrasher SO                    19:15.0
   
 18.   475  Lewis Palmer               (  18:38.0  1:33:09.8   1:12.2)
=========================================
  1     35  Jerrett Eller SR                    17:52.0     5    132  Hunter Shuman SO                    19:04.2
  2     79  Nate Rykerd SR                      18:29.6     6   (151) Austin Bach SO                      19:19.1
  3    101  Spencer Shuman SR                   18:42.6     7   (170) Ian McInroe JR                      19:36.0
  4    128  Christopher Ecklund JR              19:01.4
   
 19.   485  Skyline                    (  18:52.3  1:34:21.3   3:09.2)
=========================================
  1     25  Chris Meduna JU                     17:42.1     5    201  Jordan Wright SO                    20:51.3
  2     27  Sam Berg SO                         17:43.9     6   (205) Walter Nieuwlandt SO                21:18.7
  3     49  Braden Richards SE                  18:08.0     7   (208) David Bocim SE                      22:31.1
  4    183  Hayden Falkinberg FR                19:56.0
   
 20.   491  Discovery Canyon           (  18:41.7  1:33:28.4   0:55.1)
=========================================
  1     53  Jacob Huisingh SE                   18:10.2     5    134  Josh Cunniff SE                     19:05.3
  2     78  Nick Lehmann SE                     18:28.7     6   (137) Matthew Beck JU                     19:08.5
  3    106  Jericho Simmons JU                  18:45.4     7   (162) Ben Miera JU                        19:31.3
  4    120  Andrew Wireman SO                   18:58.8
   
 21.   491  Windsor                    (  18:32.3  1:32:41.4   2:39.6)
=========================================
  1      3  Justin Weinmeister SR               16:43.7     5    154  Mitch Jares SR                      19:23.3
  2     47  Alexander Maxwell SR                18:07.2     6   (164) Dillon Starck JR                    19:32.4
  3    138  Andrew Humphries JR                 19:09.0     7   (200) Daniel Davidson JR                  20:46.2
  4    149  Sam Westra SR                       19:18.2
   
 22.   510  Golden                     (  18:48.1  1:34:00.4   1:26.3)
=========================================
  1     71  Matt Hartman JR                     18:25.4     5    179  Gavin Baker JR                      19:51.7
  2     75  Shane Witters-Hicks SR              18:28.1     6   (198) Jacques Moreau SO                   20:41.8
  3     77  Joe Horen SO                        18:28.3     7   (204) TJ Chrysler FR                      21:12.4
  4    108  Alec Hornecker FR                   18:46.9
   
 23.   530  Battle Mountain            (  18:47.8  1:33:58.7   1:13.8)
=========================================
  1     39  Joe Barrett SR                      18:01.1     5    144  David Suarez SR                     19:14.9
  2    105  Ethan Pence FR                      18:45.0     6   (159) Josh Braun SO                       19:25.6
  3    119  Ethan Cotton JR                     18:57.9     7   (169) Brinton Barry SR                    19:35.6
  4    123  Cameron Moore SO                    18:59.8
   
 24.   537  Fort Morgan                (  18:49.4  1:34:06.7   1:25.8)
=========================================
  1     50  Josef Gertner SR                    18:08.5     5    168  Trevor Link FR                      19:34.3
  2     85  Tola Walio JR                       18:32.6     6   (192) Carlitto Urquieta SO                20:15.7
  3     91  Forrest Hough SR                    18:36.9     7   (193) Conner Shaver FR                    20:15.8
  4    143  Bryce Dittler SO                    19:14.4
   
 25.   611  Denver North               (  18:58.8  1:34:53.9   0:44.8)
=========================================
  1     88  Jaaciel Velo JR                     18:33.7     5    150  Daniel Barron SR                    19:18.5
  2    110  Jesus Lazo SR                       18:48.6     6   (156) Jairo Tiscareno JR                  19:23.9
  3    117  Luis Ronquillo SR                   18:57.1
  4    146  Jeffrey Lazo SO                     19:16.0
   
 26.   688  Valor Christian            (  19:13.0  1:36:04.7   1:13.9)
=========================================
  1     94  Ben Kedl SR                         18:37.6     5    178  Aaron Blahut SR                     19:51.5
  2    121  Ashton Grissom SO                   18:59.1     6   (181) Aidan Cusick SO                     19:52.2
  3    124  Mitch Bryan SR                      19:00.4     7   (195) Luke Bruns SO                       20:25.8
  4    171  Zac Petrie JR                       19:36.1
   
 27.   704  Pueblo South               (  19:16.3  1:36:21.1   1:42.3)
=========================================
  1     62  Charlie Lucero JR                   18:17.6     5    185  Darren Heald SR                     19:59.9
  2    126  Dathan Frison SR                    19:00.8     6   (197) Jake Weakly JR                      20:26.3
  3    158  Niqou Santistevain SR               19:25.1     7   (199) Dominick Sena JR                    20:46.1
  4    173  Elijah Kingston JR                  19:37.7
   
 28.   736  Canon City                 (  19:21.1  1:36:45.3   1:27.0)
=========================================
  1    107  Jared Roberts SR                    18:45.6     5    191  Jordan Snyder SR                    20:12.6
  2    135  Brett Kraft JR                      19:06.0     6   (203) Kyle O\'Rourke FR                   21:03.6
  3    148  Brandon Trujillo SO                 19:17.7
  4    155  Alex Knoedler JR                    19:23.4
   
 29.   812  Palisade                   (  19:37.6  1:38:07.8   1:20.6)
=========================================
  1    103  Anders Van Calcar JR                18:43.9     5    187  Ryan Schoeber SR                    20:04.5
  2    152  Shane Sarnac SR                     19:19.2     6   (196) Ben Tarman SO                       20:26.0
  3    184  Daniel Ness JR                      19:58.1     7   (202) Justin Ray SR                       20:53.5
  4    186  Gary Honda SO                       20:02.1
   
 30.   886  Montrose                   (  19:49.1  1:39:05.4   0:39.8)
=========================================
  1    161  Hayden Cook JR                      19:27.9     5    188  Isaac Richmond FR                   20:07.7
  2    175  Ryan Reich SO                       19:42.4     6   (206) Logan Crim SO                       21:26.6
  3    180  Ari Lightsey SR                     19:51.8     7   (207) Luke MacHale FR                     21:39.8
  4    182  Mark Allen JR                       19:55.6




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's                             
                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  834 Eli Hemming                SR Ponderosa                  16:30.4  6:39 
     2   1  722 Bailey Roth                JR Coronado                   16:40.7  6:43 
     3   1  884 Justin Weinmeister         SR Windsor                    16:43.7  6:44 
     4   1  695 Chandler Reid                 Centaurus                  16:51.6  6:47 
     5   1  867 Dan Lara                   SR Thompson Valley            16:55.2  6:49 
     6   1  746 Joseph Maloney             SR Durango                    17:00.1  6:51 
     7   1  698 Josh Fowler                SE Cheyenne Mountain          17:00.7  6:51 
     8   1  709 Conner Wilburn             JR Classical Academy          17:00.8  6:51 
     9   1  851 Corban Pagnotta            SO Pueblo West                17:01.6  6:51 
    10   1  863 Liam Meirow                JR Summit                     17:09.7  6:55 
    11   2  719 Dan Egger                  SR Coronado                   17:14.6  6:57 
    12   1  677 Ethan Gonzales             JR Broomfield                 17:14.7  6:57 
    13   2  700 Zach Kuzma                 SE Cheyenne Mountain          17:20.9  6:59 
    14   1  769 Jackson Sayler             SR Evergreen                  17:21.2  6:59 
    15   1  790 Brandon Gallardo           SR John F. Kennedy            17:24.0  7:01 
    16   1  828 Eric Hamer                 SO Palmer Ridge               17:25.6  7:01 
    17   2  690 Jake Link                     Centaurus                  17:26.6  7:02 
    18   3  720 Andres Petrucci            SR Coronado                   17:27.0  7:02 
    19   4  718 Adam Egger                 SO Coronado                   17:27.5  7:02 
    20   2  869 Kaleb Simington            SO Thompson Valley            17:31.4  7:03 
    21   3  693 Sam Patzer                    Centaurus                  17:33.2  7:04 
    22   5  723 Schuyler Vandersluis       SR Coronado                   17:34.6  7:05 
    23   2  830 Nate Mills                 SR Palmer Ridge               17:35.3  7:05 
    24   3  702 Tirtan Pelto               JU Cheyenne Mountain          17:35.5  7:05 
    25   4  699 Ben Fox                    SE Cheyenne Mountain          17:37.6  7:06 
    26   2  681 Matt Sarno                 SR Broomfield                 17:40.8  7:07 
    27   1  859 Chris Meduna               JU Skyline                    17:42.1  7:08 
    28   3  675 Daniel Alvarez-Chao        SO Broomfield                 17:43.2  7:08 
    29   2  856 Sam Berg                   SO Skyline                    17:43.9  7:09 
    30   6  717 John Booten                SR Coronado                   17:46.4  7:10 
    31   1  733 Ezana Alem                 SR Denver South               17:47.2  7:10 
    32   2  852 Zack Retzlaff              SO Pueblo West                17:47.7  7:10 
    33   1  805 Dixon Cooney               SR Mountain View              17:49.1  7:11 
    34   1  734 Carter Prescott            JR D'Evelyn                   17:50.4  7:11 
    35   3  864 Daniel Bloom               SR Thompson Valley            17:50.8  7:11 
    36   1  813 Jake Fisk                  SO Niwot                      17:51.1  7:11 
    37   1  755 Gregg Salaz                JR Eagle Valley               17:51.8  7:12 
    38   2  833 Max Bennett                SR Ponderosa                  17:51.9  7:12 
    39   1  793 Jerrett Eller              SR Lewis Palmer               17:52.0  7:12 
    40   2  708 Chandler Ryd               JR Classical Academy          17:53.3  7:12 
    41   3  854 Wyatt Swanson              JR Pueblo West                17:53.9  7:13 
    42   1  878 Brian Whitfield            SO Wheat Ridge                18:00.1  7:15 
    43   7  721 Stefan Rodriguez           JR Coronado                   18:00.8  7:15 
    44   1  667 Joe Barrett                SR Battle Mountain            18:01.1  7:15 
    45   1  714 Kevin Johnson              JU Conifer                    18:02.6  7:16 
    46   3  703 Jordan Bost                SR Classical Academy          18:02.9  7:16 
    47   5  696 Alex Baer                  SE Cheyenne Mountain          18:03.5  7:16 
    48   2  806 Peter Franklin             FR Mountain View              18:04.1  7:17 
    49   4  691 Tyler Menger                  Centaurus                  18:04.5  7:17 
    50   2  735 Evan Verbal                SR D'Evelyn                   18:04.6  7:17 
    51   4  853 Jacob Sloan                SO Pueblo West                18:04.9  7:17 
    52   6  701 Tristan Myers              JU Cheyenne Mountain          18:06.8  7:18 
    53   2  882 Alexander Maxwell          SR Windsor                    18:07.2  7:18 
    54   4  870 Jarrett Thollot            FR Thompson Valley            18:07.7  7:18 
    55   1  725 Dustin Ownbey              JR Delta                      18:07.9  7:18 
    56   3  861 Braden Richards            SE Skyline                    18:08.0  7:18 
    57   1  773 Josef Gertner              SR Fort Morgan                18:08.5  7:18 
    58   2  713 Mitch Hoffman              JU Conifer                    18:09.2  7:19 
    59   3  827 Jordan Deitsch             SR Palmer Ridge               18:09.3  7:19 
    60   1  738 Jacob Huisingh             SE Discovery Canyon           18:10.2  7:19 
    61   2  724 Jonathen Kinderknecht      SR Delta                      18:10.5  7:19 
    62   2  750 Hunter Burnham             SR Eagle Valley               18:11.0  7:19 
    63   1  660 Danyon Anderson            JR Air Academy                18:11.1  7:19 
    64   5  849 Jace Montera               SO Pueblo West                18:11.2  7:20 
    65   5  866 Brian Devries              SR Thompson Valley            18:11.4  7:20 
    66   2  661 Andy Boyle                 JR Air Academy                18:12.4  7:20 
    67   1  789 Samuel Smith               JR Green Mountain             18:12.6  7:20 
    68   4  680 Jake Morris                SR Broomfield                 18:14.3  7:21 
    69   4  706 Everett Johnson            SO Classical Academy          18:15.0  7:21 
    70   2  749 Nicholas Turco             FR Durango                    18:16.0  7:21 
    71   1  844 Charlie Lucero             JR Pueblo South               18:17.6  7:22 
    72   3  745 Gordon Gianniny            SO Durango                    18:17.9  7:22 
    73   3  811 Julian Von Holten          SO Mountain View              18:18.3  7:22 
    74   4  829 Tommy Herebic              SO Palmer Ridge               18:18.9  7:23 
    75   1  757 Gus Terry                  JR Elizabeth                  18:19.7  7:23 
    76   2  768 Sam Sahli                  SR Evergreen                  18:21.1  7:23 
    77   1  840 Michael Duran              FR Pueblo Centennial          18:21.8  7:24 
    78   3  664 Ryan Helzer                JR Air Academy                18:23.3  7:24 
    79   5  679 Jake Mitchem               FR Broomfield                 18:24.1  7:25 
    80   3  715 Ian McGhie                 SE Conifer                    18:25.1  7:25 
    81   1  762 Shane Mathis               SO Erie                       18:25.2  7:25 
    82   1  783 Matt Hartman               JR Golden                     18:25.4  7:25 
    83   4  748 Alastair McMillan          JR Durango                    18:25.6  7:25 
    84   3  838 Frederick Tan              JR Ponderosa                  18:25.9  7:25 
    85   3  752 Nathan Maddox              JR Eagle Valley               18:27.1  7:26 
    86   2  787 Shane Witters-Hicks        SR Golden                     18:28.1  7:26 
    87   2  817 Tommy Plunkett             SO Niwot                      18:28.2  7:26 
    88   3  784 Joe Horen                  SO Golden                     18:28.3  7:26 
    89   2  739 Nick Lehmann               SE Discovery Canyon           18:28.7  7:27 
    90   2  795 Nate Rykerd                SR Lewis Palmer               18:29.6  7:27 
    91   5  831 Quinn Tirpak               SO Palmer Ridge               18:29.7  7:27 
    92   3  765 Alex Aafedt                FR Evergreen                  18:30.8  7:27 
    93   6  868 Evan Rudolph               JR Thompson Valley            18:31.5  7:28 
    94   2  761 Cole Lewis                 SR Erie                       18:32.0  7:28 
    95   7  865 Joey Castaneda             SO Thompson Valley            18:32.5  7:28 
    96   2  778 Tola Walio                 JR Fort Morgan                18:32.6  7:28 
    97   4  809 Bryce Strohecker           JR Mountain View              18:33.3  7:28 
    98   3  758 Sean Fitzgerald            SO Erie                       18:33.6  7:29 
    99   1  732 Jaaciel Velo               JR Denver North               18:33.7  7:29 
   100   6  826 Zack Blehm                 JR Palmer Ridge               18:33.9  7:29 
   101   3  818 Austin Schuler             JR Niwot                      18:36.4  7:30 
   102   3  774 Forrest Hough              SR Fort Morgan                18:36.9  7:30 
   103   4  663 Luc Hagan                  FR Air Academy                18:37.0  7:30 
   104   5  747 Sean McLaughlin            JR Durango                    18:37.4  7:30 
   105   1  876 Ben Kedl                   SR Valor Christian            18:37.6  7:30 
   106   4  812 Elijah Fisk                SR Niwot                      18:37.8  7:30 
   107   5  689 Scott Doyle                   Centaurus                  18:38.8  7:31 
   108   4  764 Nate Wedekind              JR Erie                       18:38.9  7:31 
   109   4  711 Mike Fera                  SE Conifer                    18:39.0  7:31 
   110   5  815 Jeff Richards              SR Niwot                      18:41.1  7:32 
   111   4  771 Thomas Warren              SR Evergreen                  18:42.2  7:32 
   112   3  797 Spencer Shuman             SR Lewis Palmer               18:42.6  7:32 
   113   5  705 Ben Hook                   JR Classical Academy          18:43.0  7:32 
   114   2  788 Nick Coleman               JR Green Mountain             18:43.7  7:33 
   115   1  825 Anders Van Calcar          JR Palisade                   18:43.9  7:33 
   116   4  837 Phillip Reid               SO Ponderosa                  18:44.3  7:33 
   117   2  672 Ethan Pence                FR Battle Mountain            18:45.0  7:33 
   118   3  741 Jericho Simmons            JU Discovery Canyon           18:45.4  7:33 
   119   1  686 Jared Roberts              SR Canon City                 18:45.6  7:33 
   120   4  785 Alec Hornecker             FR Golden                     18:46.9  7:34 
   121   6  707 Sam Purvis                 JR Classical Academy          18:48.4  7:34 
   122   2  729 Jesus Lazo                 SR Denver North               18:48.6  7:35 
   123   7  704 Collin Eaton               JR Classical Academy          18:50.2  7:35 
   124   6  743 Trent Andrews              JR Durango                    18:50.3  7:35 
   125   1  855 Jake Statler               SR Rifle                      18:51.9  7:36 
   126   5  767 Gage Larson                SR Evergreen                  18:53.0  7:36 
   127   5  665 Dan Myers                  SR Air Academy                18:54.7  7:37 
   128   5  759 Dylan Larkin               JR Erie                       18:55.1  7:37 
   129   6  766 Matthew Kline              FR Evergreen                  18:56.8  7:38 
   130   3  730 Luis Ronquillo             SR Denver North               18:57.1  7:38 
   131   6  850 Jorgen Moore               SR Pueblo West                18:57.7  7:38 
   132   1  779 Chris Erwin                JR Frederick                  18:57.8  7:38 
   133   3  670 Ethan Cotton               JR Battle Mountain            18:57.9  7:38 
   134   4  742 Andrew Wireman             SO Discovery Canyon           18:58.8  7:39 
   135   2  875 Ashton Grissom             SO Valor Christian            18:59.1  7:39 
   136   6  676 Cody Armstrong             JR Broomfield                 18:59.3  7:39 
   137   4  671 Cameron Moore              SO Battle Mountain            18:59.8  7:39 
   138   3  873 Mitch Bryan                SR Valor Christian            19:00.4  7:39 
   139   6  763 Kyle TRUE                  JR Erie                       19:00.5  7:39 
   140   2  841 Dathan Frison              SR Pueblo South               19:00.8  7:39 
   141   6  816 Joe Plunkett               SO Niwot                      19:01.2  7:40 
   142   4  792 Christopher Ecklund        JR Lewis Palmer               19:01.4  7:40 
   143   5  839 Luke Veltrie               SO Ponderosa                  19:01.6  7:40 
   144   5  808 Josh Martin                SR Mountain View              19:02.9  7:40 
   145   6  694 J.R. Pyne                     Centaurus                  19:03.9  7:41 
   146   5  796 Hunter Shuman              SO Lewis Palmer               19:04.2  7:41 
   147   7  678 Anthony Hause              SR Broomfield                 19:04.4  7:41 
   148   5  737 Josh Cunniff               SE Discovery Canyon           19:05.3  7:41 
   149   2  684 Brett Kraft                JR Canon City                 19:06.0  7:42 
   150   7  814 Isaac Flores               FR Niwot                      19:06.1  7:42 
   151   6  736 Matthew Beck               JU Discovery Canyon           19:08.5  7:43 
   152   3  880 Andrew Humphries           JR Windsor                    19:09.0  7:43 
   153   6  810 Cesar Vasquez              SR Mountain View              19:09.7  7:43 
   154   6  666 Matt Najarian              JR Air Academy                19:10.7  7:43 
   155   7  744 Collin Francom             SR Durango                    19:13.0  7:44 
   156   7  662 Alec Finley                SR Air Academy                19:13.3  7:44 
   157   4  772 Bryce Dittler              SO Fort Morgan                19:14.4  7:45 
   158   5  673 David Suarez               SR Battle Mountain            19:14.9  7:45 
   159   4  756 Will Thrasher              SO Eagle Valley               19:15.0  7:45 
   160   4  728 Jeffrey Lazo               SO Denver North               19:16.0  7:46 
   161   7  760 Kyle Leahy                 SO Erie                       19:17.1  7:46 
   162   3  688 Brandon Trujillo           SO Canon City                 19:17.7  7:46 
   163   4  885 Sam Westra                 SR Windsor                    19:18.2  7:46 
   164   5  726 Daniel Barron              SR Denver North               19:18.5  7:47 
   165   6  791 Austin Bach                SO Lewis Palmer               19:19.1  7:47 
   166   2  822 Shane Sarnac               SR Palisade                   19:19.2  7:47 
   167   7  770 Andy Seracuse              SR Evergreen                  19:22.0  7:48 
   168   5  881 Mitch Jares                SR Windsor                    19:23.3  7:49 
   169   4  682 Alex Knoedler              JR Canon City                 19:23.4  7:49 
   170   6  731 Jairo Tiscareno            JR Denver North               19:23.9  7:49 
   171   5  751 Rafael Gurule              JR Eagle Valley               19:24.7  7:49 
   172   3  845 Niqou Santistevain         SR Pueblo South               19:25.1  7:49 
   173   6  669 Josh Braun                 SO Battle Mountain            19:25.6  7:49 
   174   7  832 Tommy Zarkovacki           SO Palmer Ridge               19:26.6  7:50 
   175   1  799 Hayden Cook                JR Montrose                   19:27.9  7:50 
   176   7  740 Ben Miera                  JU Discovery Canyon           19:31.3  7:52 
   177   6  836 Sean Wilcox                FR Ponderosa                  19:31.8  7:52 
   178   6  883 Dillon Starck              JR Windsor                    19:32.4  7:52 
   179   7  697 Rafael Darras              SE Cheyenne Mountain          19:32.5  7:52 
   180   7  692 Ben Patzer                    Centaurus                  19:33.1  7:52 
   181   6  753 Carson McQueeney           SR Eagle Valley               19:33.2  7:52 
   182   5  775 Trevor Link                FR Fort Morgan                19:34.3  7:53 
   183   7  668 Brinton Barry              SR Battle Mountain            19:35.6  7:53 
   184   7  794 Ian McInroe                JR Lewis Palmer               19:36.0  7:54 
   185   4  877 Zac Petrie                 JR Valor Christian            19:36.1  7:54 
   186   5  712 Josef Gruber               SE Conifer                    19:36.2  7:54 
   187   4  843 Elijah Kingston            JR Pueblo South               19:37.7  7:54 
   188   6  716 Dylan Reed                 SE Conifer                    19:41.8  7:56 
   189   2  803 Ryan Reich                 SO Montrose                   19:42.4  7:56 
   190   7  848 Brandon Lytle              JR Pueblo West                19:43.0  7:56 
   191   7  710 Trevor Bickmore            SE Conifer                    19:50.6  7:59 
   192   5  871 Aaron Blahut               SR Valor Christian            19:51.5  8:00 
   193   5  781 Gavin Baker                JR Golden                     19:51.7  8:00 
   194   3  801 Ari Lightsey               SR Montrose                   19:51.8  8:00 
   195   6  874 Aidan Cusick               SO Valor Christian            19:52.2  8:00 
   196   4  798 Mark Allen                 JR Montrose                   19:55.6  8:02 
   197   4  858 Hayden Falkinberg          FR Skyline                    19:56.0  8:02 
   198   3  820 Daniel Ness                JR Palisade                   19:58.1  8:03 
   199   5  842 Darren Heald               SR Pueblo South               19:59.9  8:03 
   200   4  819 Gary Honda                 SO Palisade                   20:02.1  8:04 
   201   5  823 Ryan Schoeber              SR Palisade                   20:04.5  8:05 
   202   1  780 Vinny Marr                 SR Glenwood Springs           20:05.2  8:05 
   203   5  804 Isaac Richmond             FR Montrose                   20:07.7  8:06 
   204   1  674 Aiden Colton               SO Berthoud                   20:07.9  8:06 
   205   7  835 JT Mason                   JR Ponderosa                  20:10.7  8:08 
   206   7  754 Michael Niemeyer           SO Eagle Valley               20:11.6  8:08 
   207   5  687 Jordan Snyder              SR Canon City                 20:12.6  8:08 
   208   6  777 Carlitto Urquieta          SO Fort Morgan                20:15.7  8:10 
   209   7  776 Conner Shaver              FR Fort Morgan                20:15.8  8:10 
   210   7  807 Chad Riggenbach            SO Mountain View              20:16.6  8:10 
   211   7  872 Luke Bruns                 SO Valor Christian            20:25.8  8:14 
   212   6  824 Ben Tarman                 SO Palisade                   20:26.0  8:14 
   213   6  847 Jake Weakly                JR Pueblo South               20:26.3  8:14 
   214   6  786 Jacques Moreau             SO Golden                     20:41.8  8:20 
   215   7  846 Dominick Sena              JR Pueblo South               20:46.1  8:22 
   216   7  879 Daniel Davidson            JR Windsor                    20:46.2  8:22 
   217   5  862 Jordan Wright              SO Skyline                    20:51.3  8:24 
   218   7  821 Justin Ray                 SR Palisade                   20:53.5  8:25 
   219   6  685 Kyle O\'Rourke             FR Canon City                 21:03.6  8:29 
   220   7  782 TJ Chrysler                FR Golden                     21:12.4  8:32 
   221   6  860 Walter Nieuwlandt          SO Skyline                    21:18.7  8:35 
   222   6  800 Logan Crim                 SO Montrose                   21:26.6  8:38 
   223   7  802 Luke MacHale               FR Montrose                   21:39.8  8:43 
   224   7  857 David Bocim                SE Skyline                    22:31.1  9:04