CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/27/2012

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's        
          Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.   103  Mountain Vista             (  17:14.6  1:26:12.7   0:17.4)
=========================================
  1     12  Connor Weaver JR                    17:06.7     5     30  Blake Graf JR                       17:24.1
  2     18  Eric Steiner SR                     17:11.4     6   ( 32) Noel Wagner SR                      17:29.6
  3     20  Andrew Walton JR                    17:12.4     7   ( 33) Stephen Geisler SR                  17:31.0
  4     23  Seth Parker SR                      17:18.1
   
  2.   116  Fairview                   (  17:17.6  1:26:27.7   0:31.1)
=========================================
  1     13  Cory Munsch SE                      17:06.9     5     40  Rich Sanchez JU                     17:38.0
  2     15  Bridger Tomlin SE                   17:07.3     6   ( 63) Scott Davids SE                     17:57.6
  3     21  Kyle Lund SE                        17:12.7     7   ( 93) Zach Swenson JU                     18:19.4
  4     27  Tim Brown SE                        17:22.8
   
  3.   198  Cherry Creek               (  17:30.7  1:27:33.4   1:54.1)
=========================================
  1      5  Alec Brudzinski SR                  16:49.2     5    120  Connor Mackey JR                    18:43.3
  2      7  Shane Rhodes JR                     16:58.5     6   (139) Matt Odum JR                        18:58.5
  3     24  Noah Westfall JR                    17:19.9     7   (142) Josh Walker SR                      19:00.4
  4     42  Daniel Book SO                      17:42.5
   
  4.   207  Arapahoe                   (  17:35.3  1:27:56.1   1:15.5)
=========================================
  1      3  Danny Vavrik SR                     16:44.8     5     68  Dominick Brevig JR                  18:00.3
  2     34  Nick Petersen JR                    17:31.9     6   ( 79) Nick Moore JR                       18:07.9
  3     45  Louis Hood JR                       17:46.3     7   (105) Ryan Tekolste JR                    18:28.8
  4     57  Jon Johannsen SR                    17:52.8
   
  5.   214  Denver East                (  17:22.8  1:26:53.7   2:04.7)
=========================================
  1      1  Ashi Geberkidane SR                 16:21.7     5    102  Chris Coyle SR                      18:26.4
  2      2  Cerake Geberkidane JR               16:38.1     6   (111) Gavin DeCamillis JR                 18:34.2
  3     14  Andrew Wise SR                      17:07.0     7   (131) Devon Romero SR                     18:52.3
  4     95  Dylan Tooley SR                     18:20.5
   
  6.   217  Chaparral                  (  17:36.7  1:28:03.1   1:04.7)
=========================================
  1      9  Dominic Compoz SO                   17:00.4     5     77  Bryce Rich SR                       18:05.1
  2     22  James Kadolph SR                    17:14.8     6   (132) Ryan Kwiatkowski SR                 18:52.6
  3     44  Travis Anderson JR                  17:44.2     7   (160) Devin Reasoner SO                   19:24.1
  4     65  Matt Kade SR                        17:58.6
   
  7.   222  Rampart                    (  17:39.4  1:28:16.7   0:41.8)
=========================================
  1     26  Tucker Hamilton SR                  17:21.8     5     74  Eddie Barker SR                     18:03.6
  2     28  Ben Dingman FR                      17:23.2     6   (100) Jack Pfister SR                     18:24.1
  3     36  Reid Bartels JR                     17:33.7     7   (103) Jordan Hoffman SR                   18:26.8
  4     58  Will Derrick JR                     17:54.4
   
  8.   257  Dakota Ridge               (  17:45.3  1:28:46.1   1:03.7)
=========================================
  1     11  Carson Hume JR                      17:05.3     5     81  Blake Cutter SR                     18:09.0
  2     39  Ryan Cutter SR                      17:37.7     6   ( 97) Chris King SO                       18:21.7
  3     55  Bradley Carney JR                   17:51.9     7   (152) Cameron Mattson JR                  19:10.2
  4     71  Austin Ard SR                       18:02.2
   
  9.   278  Fort Collins               (  17:51.7  1:29:18.2   0:29.1)
=========================================
  1     38  Seth Knighton SR                    17:36.3     5     78  Rory Schulte SR                     18:05.4
  2     47  Nick Keller SR                      17:47.6     6   ( 87) Ben Ervin SR                        18:13.5
  3     56  Mazin Mohamad SR                    17:52.4     7   (130) Luke Sheesley JR                    18:51.8
  4     59  Duane Santistevan JR                17:56.5
   
 10.   307  Thornton                   (  17:52.7  1:29:23.1   1:20.1)
=========================================
  1     25  Sean Paiz JR                        17:20.3     5    116  Juan Villalvazo SR                  18:40.4
  2     29  Jose Garcia SO                      17:23.3     6   (145) Jake Keithley SO                    19:01.5
  3     31  Joshua Joseph SO                    17:28.8     7   (148) Nikola Denev SR                     19:04.7
  4    106  Mario Vielma SR                     18:30.3
   
 11.   309  Rock Canyon                (  17:54.3  1:29:31.1   1:16.0)
=========================================
  1     16  Lucas West SR                       17:09.7     5    101  Max Will SR                         18:25.7
  2     43  Jacob Blackburn SO                  17:43.6     6   (104) Gabe Tauber SO                      18:27.4
  3     51  EJ Katsoulas SR                     17:50.1     7   (122) Andy Tinlin JR                      18:44.5
  4     98  Conner Skoglund JR                  18:22.0
   
 12.   326  Heritage                   (  17:53.5  1:29:27.5   1:44.3)
=========================================
  1      6  Christian Martin SR                 16:52.5     5    113  Jay Mahoney JR                      18:36.8
  2     35  John Lundy JR                       17:33.0     6   (125) Lee Mahoney JR                      18:45.6
  3     73  Sam Payne SR                        18:02.8     7   (129) Ben Mahoney JR                      18:49.0
  4     99  Richard Weigang FR                  18:22.4
   
 13.   332  Boulder                    (  17:58.6  1:29:53.0   0:29.9)
=========================================
  1     41  Kyle Lewis JR                       17:39.8     5     83  Sam Long JR                         18:09.7
  2     54  Torin McDonald JR                   17:51.8     6   ( 86) Dylan Moore JR                      18:13.5
  3     72  Satchel Caldwell SO                 18:02.4     7   (107) Naataanii Todea JR                  18:32.0
  4     82  Max Worthy SR                       18:09.3
   
 14.   332  Fossil Ridge               (  18:00.4  1:30:02.0   0:30.1)
=========================================
  1     46  Austin Croft SR                     17:46.9     5     91  Parker Nostrand SO                  18:17.0
  2     52  Elliott Leonard SR                  17:50.7     6   (126) Joseph Krafsur FR                   18:45.7
  3     53  Ranon Pritchard JR                  17:51.6     7   (149) Ryan Baeverstad JR                  19:06.8
  4     90  Aaron Bonenberger SR                18:15.8
   
 15.   379  Poudre                     (  18:02.2  1:30:10.6   2:13.9)
=========================================
  1      4  Grant Fischer SR                    16:45.8     5    140  Cole Turner SR                      18:59.7
  2     37  Paul Miller JR                      17:35.7     6   (153) Nick Hodges SO                      19:11.4
  3     70  Eli Finer SR                        18:01.7     7   (156) Billy Linkenheil JR                 19:19.5
  4    128  Henry Raymond FR                    18:47.7
   
 16.   389  Monarch                    (  18:07.2  1:30:35.9   0:17.6)
=========================================
  1     64  Daniel McComas SR                   17:57.6     5     89  Matt Tubbs JR                       18:15.2
  2     67  Chay Weaver JR                      18:00.2     6   (108) Parker Sitton JR                    18:32.6
  3     84  Kingston Wagner SR                  18:11.2     7   (118) Ben Hogan FR                        18:41.8
  4     85  Mehmed Erkocevic SR                 18:11.7
   
 17.   406  Pine Creek                 (  18:07.1  1:30:35.3   2:05.8)
=========================================
  1     10  Zachary Alhamra SO                  17:01.9     5    150  Tucker Klein SO                     19:07.7
  2     17  Caleb Ingram JR                     17:10.2     6   (164) Devin Wright JR                     19:32.5
  3     94  Andrew Kearse SR                    18:20.0     7   (169) Chris Turk JR                       20:05.7
  4    135  Grant Robinson SR                   18:55.5
   
 18.   425  Pomona                     (  18:11.8  1:30:58.7   1:57.1)
=========================================
  1      8  Marcelo Laguera SO                  16:59.2     5    136  Jon May SR                          18:56.3
  2     66  Thomas Vavrik SR                    17:59.2     6   (138) Stephen May JR                      18:57.8
  3     96  Michael Berthold JR                 18:21.3     7   (163) Travis Torres SO                    19:31.2
  4    119  Gavin Mason SO                      18:42.7
   
 19.   456  Smoky Hill                 (  18:22.2  1:31:50.7   1:31.8)
=========================================
  1     50  Charlie Kleeman SR                  17:50.1     5    157  Ryan Parker JR                      19:21.9
  2     60  Blake Yount SO                      17:56.8     6   (162) Michael Andress SO                  19:30.7
  3     80  Dan Kasberg SR                      18:08.8     7   (168) Philip Stanley SO                   20:05.4
  4    109  Cody Miller SO                      18:33.1
   
 20.   480  Loveland                   (  18:23.5  1:31:57.4   1:12.5)
=========================================
  1     48  Dylan Miller SR                     17:47.7     5    141  Andrew Woodward SR                  19:00.2
  2     69  Bailey Entner SR                    18:01.1     6   (166) Matthew Spencer SR                  19:40.6
  3    110  Dylan Dunham SO                     18:33.9     7   (173) Marcus Quere FR                     20:22.9
  4    112  Patrick O\'Brien JR                 18:34.5
   
 21.   481  Grand Junction             (  18:21.6  1:31:48.0   1:49.6)
=========================================
  1     19  Charlie Medina SR                   17:11.7     5    144  Parker Davis-McDougal SO            19:01.3
  2     62  Greg Eccher JR                      17:57.3     6   (146) Noah Bradshaw JR                    19:03.2
  3    123  Allen Adair SO                      18:44.8     7   (170) Joe Crawford JR                     20:08.4
  4    133  Sam Videlock SR                     18:52.9
   
 22.   508  Grandview                  (  18:27.1  1:32:15.2   1:09.8)
=========================================
  1     75  Nick Horton SR                      18:04.3     5    155  Sam Ehrhard JR                      19:14.1
  2     76  Jeff Southern JR                    18:04.4     6   (167) Nathan Graham SO                    19:42.4
  3     88  Kevin Noto SR                       18:14.4     7   (172) Mick Norton SO                      20:18.3
  4    114  David Oberndorf SR                  18:38.0
   
 23.   550  ThunderRidge               (  18:34.9  1:32:54.2   0:50.3)
=========================================
  1     61  Paul Moore SO                       17:57.1     5    127  Jack Lindauer JR                    18:47.4
  2    117  Chase Bigelow SO                    18:40.6     6   (147) Chandler Jenson SO                  19:03.6
  3    121  Joel Isakson JR                     18:43.7     7   (151) Evan Stolk SO                       19:09.4
  4    124  Simba Jones SR                      18:45.4
   
 24.   555  Rocky Mountain             (  18:35.7  1:32:58.3   1:12.2)
=========================================
  1     49  David Messerli JR                   17:48.3     5    143  Zac Jennings JR                     19:00.5
  2     92  Ryan Doner SR                       18:17.9     6   (154) Dylan Kohler SR                     19:12.1
  3    134  Walter Bordewyk JR                  18:55.0     7   (174) Konnor Schmidt SO                   20:32.5
  4    137  Bryan Hird FR                       18:56.6
   
 25.   758  Overland                   (  19:17.0  1:36:24.9   0:53.2)
=========================================
  1    115  Aldair Cid-Gonzalez SR              18:40.0     5    165  Jonathan Sanchez JR                 19:33.2
  2    158  Abiy Alemayehu SR                   19:23.6     6   (171) Carlos Holguin SO                   20:16.0
  3    159  Joseph Sanchez JR                   19:23.6     7   (175) Mohammed Abdi SR                    21:08.2
  4    161  Yosef Robele SO                     19:24.5



                    
                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's                             
                                          
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1 1118 Ashi Geberkidane           SR Denver East                16:21.7  5:16 
     2   1 1169 Clayson Shumway            JR Liberty                    16:30.7  5:19 
     3   2 1119 Cerake Geberkidane         JR Denver East                16:38.1  5:22 
     4   1 1084 Connor Lockwood            JR Arvada West                16:39.2  5:22 
     5   1 1083 Danny Vavrik               SR Arapahoe                   16:44.8  5:24 
     6   1 1214 Grant Fischer              SR Poudre                     16:45.8  5:24 
     7   1 1103 Alec Brudzinski            SR Cherry Creek               16:49.2  5:25 
     8   1 1165 Christian Martin           SR Heritage                   16:52.5  5:26 
     9   2 1106 Shane Rhodes               JR Cherry Creek               16:58.5  5:28 
    10   1 1207 Marcelo Laguera            SO Pomona                     16:59.2  5:29 
    11   1 1096 Dominic Compoz             SO Chaparral                  17:00.4  5:29 
    12   1 1199 Zachary Alhamra            SO Pine Creek                 17:01.9  5:29 
    13   1 1094 Alexander Barton           SR Castle View                17:03.9  5:30 
    14   1 1113 Carson Hume                JR Dakota Ridge               17:05.3  5:31 
    15   1 1191 Connor Weaver              JR Mountain Vista             17:06.7  5:31 
    16   1 1128 Cory Munsch                SE Fairview                   17:06.9  5:31 
    17   3 1122 Andrew Wise                SR Denver East                17:07.0  5:31 
    18   2 1131 Bridger Tomlin             SE Fairview                   17:07.3  5:31 
    19   1 1234 Lucas West                 SR Rock Canyon                17:09.7  5:32 
    20   2 1200 Caleb Ingram               JR Pine Creek                 17:10.2  5:32 
    21   2 1188 Eric Steiner               SR Mountain Vista             17:11.4  5:32 
    22   1 1152 Charlie Medina             SR Grand Junction             17:11.7  5:33 
    23   3 1190 Andrew Walton              JR Mountain Vista             17:12.4  5:33 
    24   3 1127 Kyle Lund                  SE Fairview                   17:12.7  5:33 
    25   2 1098 James Kadolph              SR Chaparral                  17:14.8  5:34 
    26   4 1187 Seth Parker                SR Mountain Vista             17:18.1  5:35 
    27   3 1108 Noah Westfall              JR Cherry Creek               17:19.9  5:35 
    28   1 1554 Sean Paiz                  JR Thornton                   17:20.3  5:35 
    29   1 1224 Tucker Hamilton            SR Rampart                    17:21.8  5:36 
    30   4 1125 Tim Brown                  SE Fairview                   17:22.8  5:36 
    31   2 1223 Ben Dingman                FR Rampart                    17:23.2  5:36 
    32   2 1551 Jose Garcia                SO Thornton                   17:23.3  5:36 
    33   5 1186 Blake Graf                 JR Mountain Vista             17:24.1  5:37 
    34   1 1123 Jake Lucero                JR Douglas County             17:26.0  5:37 
    35   3 1552 Joshua Joseph              SO Thornton                   17:28.8  5:38 
    36   6 1189 Noel Wagner                SR Mountain Vista             17:29.6  5:38 
    37   7 1185 Stephen Geisler            SR Mountain Vista             17:31.0  5:39 
    38   2 1081 Nick Petersen              JR Arapahoe                   17:31.9  5:39 
    39   2 1085 Nicholas Sevcik            SR Arvada West                17:32.1  5:39 
    40   2 1161 John Lundy                 JR Heritage                   17:33.0  5:39 
    41   3 1221 Reid Bartels               JR Rampart                    17:33.7  5:40 
    42   2 1217 Paul Miller                JR Poudre                     17:35.7  5:40 
    43   1 1134 Seth Knighton              SR Fort Collins               17:36.3  5:40 
    44   2 1112 Ryan Cutter                SR Dakota Ridge               17:37.7  5:41 
    45   5 1129 Rich Sanchez               JU Fairview                   17:38.0  5:41 
    46   1 1088 Kyle Lewis                 JR Boulder                    17:39.8  5:42 
    47   1 1227 Frank Morton               SR Regis Jesuit               17:40.4  5:42 
    48   4 1102 Daniel Book                SO Cherry Creek               17:42.5  5:42 
    49   2 1229 Jacob Blackburn            SO Rock Canyon                17:43.6  5:43 
    50   3 1095 Travis Anderson            JR Chaparral                  17:44.2  5:43 
    51   3 1078 Louis Hood                 JR Arapahoe                   17:46.3  5:44 
    52   1 1141 Austin Croft               SR Fossil Ridge               17:46.9  5:44 
    53   2 1133 Nick Keller                SR Fort Collins               17:47.6  5:44 
    54   1 1172 Dylan Miller               SR Loveland                   17:47.7  5:44 
    55   1 1241 David Messerli             JR Rocky Mountain             17:48.3  5:44 
    56   1 1086 DJ Dechand                 SR Bear Creek                 17:49.5  5:45 
    57   1 1245 Charlie Kleeman            SR Smoky Hill                 17:50.1  5:45 
    58   3 1230 EJ Katsoulas               SR Rock Canyon                17:50.1  5:45 
    59   2 1143 Elliott Leonard            SR Fossil Ridge               17:50.7  5:45 
    60   1 1168 Josh Stamos                   Horizon                    17:51.1  5:45 
    61   3 1145 Ranon Pritchard            JR Fossil Ridge               17:51.6  5:45 
    62   2 1090 Torin McDonald             JR Boulder                    17:51.8  5:45 
    63   3 1110 Bradley Carney             JR Dakota Ridge               17:51.9  5:46 
    64   1 1124 Marc Chalfant              SR eaglecrest                 17:52.3  5:46 
    65   3 1135 Mazin Mohamad              SR Fort Collins               17:52.4  5:46 
    66   4 1079 Jon Johannsen              SR Arapahoe                   17:52.8  5:46 
    67   4 1222 Will Derrick               JR Rampart                    17:54.4  5:46 
    68   4 1136 Duane Santistevan          JR Fort Collins               17:56.5  5:47 
    69   2 1249 Blake Yount                SO Smoky Hill                 17:56.8  5:47 
    70   1 1562 Paul Moore                 SO ThunderRidge               17:57.1  5:47 
    71   2 1151 Greg Eccher                JR Grand Junction             17:57.3  5:47 
    72   6 1126 Scott Davids               SE Fairview                   17:57.6  5:47 
    73   1 1178 Daniel McComas             SR Monarch                    17:57.6  5:47 
    74   4 1097 Matt Kade                  SR Chaparral                  17:58.6  5:48 
    75   2 1212 Thomas Vavrik              SR Pomona                     17:59.2  5:48 
    76   2 1183 Chay Weaver                JR Monarch                    18:00.2  5:48 
    77   5 1077 Dominick Brevig            JR Arapahoe                   18:00.3  5:48 
    78   2 1171 Bailey Entner              SR Loveland                   18:01.1  5:48 
    79   3 1213 Eli Finer                  SR Poudre                     18:01.7  5:49 
    80   4 1109 Austin Ard                 SR Dakota Ridge               18:02.2  5:49 
    81   3 1087 Satchel Caldwell           SO Boulder                    18:02.4  5:49 
    82   3 1166 Sam Payne                  SR Heritage                   18:02.8  5:49 
    83   5 1220 Eddie Barker               SR Rampart                    18:03.6  5:49 
    84   1 1156 Nick Horton                SR Grandview                  18:04.3  5:49 
    85   2 1160 Jeff Southern              JR Grandview                  18:04.4  5:50 
    86   5 1101 Bryce Rich                 SR Chaparral                  18:05.1  5:50 
    87   5 1137 Rory Schulte               SR Fort Collins               18:05.4  5:50 
    88   6 1080 Nick Moore                 JR Arapahoe                   18:07.9  5:51 
    89   3 1244 Dan Kasberg                SR Smoky Hill                 18:08.8  5:51 
    90   5 1111 Blake Cutter               SR Dakota Ridge               18:09.0  5:51 
    91   2 1228 Sean Morton                SR Regis Jesuit               18:09.1  5:51 
    92   4 1093 Max Worthy                 SR Boulder                    18:09.3  5:51 
    93   5 1089 Sam Long                   JR Boulder                    18:09.7  5:51 
    94   3 1182 Kingston Wagner            SR Monarch                    18:11.2  5:52 
    95   4 1179 Mehmed Erkocevic           SR Monarch                    18:11.7  5:52 
    96   6 1091 Dylan Moore                JR Boulder                    18:13.5  5:52 
    97   6 1132 Ben Ervin                  SR Fort Collins               18:13.5  5:52 
    98   3 1158 Kevin Noto                 SR Grandview                  18:14.4  5:53 
    99   5 1181 Matt Tubbs                 JR Monarch                    18:15.2  5:53 
   100   4 1140 Aaron Bonenberger          SR Fossil Ridge               18:15.8  5:53 
   101   5 1144 Parker Nostrand            SO Fossil Ridge               18:17.0  5:54 
   102   2 1237 Ryan Doner                 SR Rocky Mountain             18:17.9  5:54 
   103   7 1130 Zach Swenson               JU Fairview                   18:19.4  5:54 
   104   3 1201 Andrew Kearse              SR Pine Creek                 18:20.0  5:55 
   105   4 1121 Dylan Tooley               SR Denver East                18:20.5  5:55 
   106   3 1206 Michael Berthold           JR Pomona                     18:21.3  5:55 
   107   6 1114 Chris King                 SO Dakota Ridge               18:21.7  5:55 
   108   4 1231 Conner Skoglund            JR Rock Canyon                18:22.0  5:55 
   109   4 1167 Richard Weigang            FR Heritage                   18:22.4  5:55 
   110   6 1226 Jack Pfister               SR Rampart                    18:24.1  5:56 
   111   5 1235 Max Will                   SR Rock Canyon                18:25.7  5:56 
   112   5 1116 Chris Coyle                SR Denver East                18:26.4  5:57 
   113   7 1225 Jordan Hoffman             SR Rampart                    18:26.8  5:57 
   114   6 1232 Gabe Tauber                SO Rock Canyon                18:27.4  5:57 
   115   7 1082 Ryan Tekolste              JR Arapahoe                   18:28.8  5:57 
   116   4 1555 Mario Vielma               SR Thornton                   18:30.3  5:58 
   117   7 1092 Naataanii Todea            JR Boulder                    18:32.0  5:58 
   118   6 1180 Parker Sitton              JR Monarch                    18:32.6  5:59 
   119   4 1246 Cody Miller                SO Smoky Hill                 18:33.1  5:59 
   120   3 1170 Dylan Dunham               SO Loveland                   18:33.9  5:59 
   121   6 1117 Gavin DeCamillis           JR Denver East                18:34.2  5:59 
   122   4 1173 Patrick O\'Brien           JR Loveland                   18:34.5  5:59 
   123   5 1163 Jay Mahoney                JR Heritage                   18:36.8  6:00 
   124   4 1159 David Oberndorf            SR Grandview                  18:38.0  6:00 
   125   1 1194 Aldair Cid-Gonzalez        SR Overland                   18:40.0  6:01 
   126   5 1556 Juan Villalvazo            SR Thornton                   18:40.4  6:01 
   127   2 1557 Chase Bigelow              SO ThunderRidge               18:40.6  6:01 
   128   7 1177 Ben Hogan                  FR Monarch                    18:41.8  6:02 
   129   4 1208 Gavin Mason                SO Pomona                     18:42.7  6:02 
   130   5 1104 Connor Mackey              JR Cherry Creek               18:43.3  6:02 
   131   3 1558 Joel Isakson               JR ThunderRidge               18:43.7  6:02 
   132   7 1233 Andy Tinlin                JR Rock Canyon                18:44.5  6:02 
   133   3 1147 Allen Adair                SO Grand Junction             18:44.8  6:03 
   134   4 1560 Simba Jones                SR ThunderRidge               18:45.4  6:03 
   135   6 1164 Lee Mahoney                JR Heritage                   18:45.6  6:03 
   136   6 1142 Joseph Krafsur             FR Fossil Ridge               18:45.7  6:03 
   137   5 1561 Jack Lindauer              JR ThunderRidge               18:47.4  6:03 
   138   4 1218 Henry Raymond              FR Poudre                     18:47.7  6:03 
   139   7 1162 Ben Mahoney                JR Heritage                   18:49.0  6:04 
   140   7 1138 Luke Sheesley              JR Fort Collins               18:51.8  6:05 
   141   7 1120 Devon Romero               SR Denver East                18:52.3  6:05 
   142   6 1099 Ryan Kwiatkowski           SR Chaparral                  18:52.6  6:05 
   143   4 1153 Sam Videlock               SR Grand Junction             18:52.9  6:05 
   144   3 1236 Walter Bordewyk            JR Rocky Mountain             18:55.0  6:06 
   145   4 1203 Grant Robinson             SR Pine Creek                 18:55.5  6:06 
   146   5 1209 Jon May                    SR Pomona                     18:56.3  6:06 
   147   4 1238 Bryan Hird                 FR Rocky Mountain             18:56.6  6:06 
   148   6 1210 Stephen May                JR Pomona                     18:57.8  6:07 
   149   6 1105 Matt Odum                  JR Cherry Creek               18:58.5  6:07 
   150   5 1219 Cole Turner                SR Poudre                     18:59.7  6:07 
   151   5 1176 Andrew Woodward            SR Loveland                   19:00.2  6:07 
   152   7 1107 Josh Walker                SR Cherry Creek               19:00.4  6:08 
   153   5 1239 Zac Jennings               JR Rocky Mountain             19:00.5  6:08 
   154   5 1150 Parker Davis-McDougal      SO Grand Junction             19:01.3  6:08 
   155   6 1553 Jake Keithley              SO Thornton                   19:01.5  6:08 
   156   6 1148 Noah Bradshaw              JR Grand Junction             19:03.2  6:08 
   157   6 1559 Chandler Jenson            SO ThunderRidge               19:03.6  6:09 
   158   7 1250 Nikola Denev               SR Thornton                   19:04.7  6:09 
   159   7 1139 Ryan Baeverstad            JR Fossil Ridge               19:06.8  6:10 
   160   5 1202 Tucker Klein               SO Pine Creek                 19:07.7  6:10 
   161   7 1563 Evan Stolk                 SO ThunderRidge               19:09.4  6:10 
   162   7 1115 Cameron Mattson            JR Dakota Ridge               19:10.2  6:11 
   163   6 1215 Nick Hodges                SO Poudre                     19:11.4  6:11 
   164   6 1240 Dylan Kohler               SR Rocky Mountain             19:12.1  6:11 
   165   5 1154 Sam Ehrhard                JR Grandview                  19:14.1  6:12 
   166   7 1216 Billy Linkenheil           JR Poudre                     19:19.5  6:14 
   167   5 1247 Ryan Parker                JR Smoky Hill                 19:21.9  6:14 
   168   2 1193 Abiy Alemayehu             SR Overland                   19:23.6  6:15 
   169   3 1198 Joseph Sanchez             JR Overland                   19:23.6  6:15 
   170   7 1100 Devin Reasoner             SO Chaparral                  19:24.1  6:15 
   171   4 1196 Yosef Robele               SO Overland                   19:24.5  6:15 
   172   6 1243 Michael Andress            SO Smoky Hill                 19:30.7  6:17 
   173   7 1211 Travis Torres              SO Pomona                     19:31.2  6:17 
   174   6 1205 Devin Wright               JR Pine Creek                 19:32.5  6:18 
   175   5 1197 Jonathan Sanchez           JR Overland                   19:33.2  6:18 
   176   6 1175 Matthew Spencer            SR Loveland                   19:40.6  6:20 
   177   6 1155 Nathan Graham              SO Grandview                  19:42.4  6:21 
   178   7 1248 Philip Stanley             SO Smoky Hill                 20:05.4  6:28 
   179   7 1204 Chris Turk                 JR Pine Creek                 20:05.7  6:29 
   180   7 1149 Joe Crawford               JR Grand Junction             20:08.4  6:29 
   181   6 1195 Carlos Holguin             SO Overland                   20:16.0  6:32 
   182   7 1157 Mick Norton                SO Grandview                  20:18.3  6:33 
   183   7 1174 Marcus Quere               FR Loveland                   20:22.9  6:34 
   184   7 1242 Konnor Schmidt             SO Rocky Mountain             20:32.5  6:37 
   185   7 1192 Mohammed Abdi              SR Overland                   21:08.2  6:49 
   186   1 1146 Chuck Bisbee               JR Fruita Monument            21:12.9  6:50