NCAA DIII Central Region CC Championships -
Northfield, MN
11/10/2012

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
        November 10, 2012 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
                                 Men's 8km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    70  St. Olaf                       (  26:03.7  2:10:18.2   1:02.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Grant Wintheiser SO                     25:20.9     5     26  Chris Massey SR                         26:23.1
  2     11  Brian Saksa JR                          26:05.3     6   ( 32) Calvin Lehn FR                          26:28.9
  3     15  Jake Campbell FR                        26:12.9     7   ( 57) Stefan Lemke JR                         27:01.1
  4     17  Tim Lillehaugen SR                      26:16.0

  2.    75  Central College                (  26:02.1  2:10:10.1   0:55.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Eli Horton SO                           25:30.1     5     30  Brent Ewing JR                          26:26.0
  2      3  Cole Decker FR                          25:36.3     6   ( 40) Sloan Beninga FR                        26:39.1
  3     19  Drew Jackson SO                         26:17.7     7   ( 94) Cody Doughan JR                         27:48.4
  4     21  Austin O'Brien JR                       26:20.0

  3.   144  Luther                         (  26:22.4  2:11:51.8   1:11.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Marty Mitchell SR                       25:43.8     5     52  Jackson Espeset FR                      26:54.9
  2     13  Austin Bauer JR                         26:08.9     6   ( 59) Matt Rubins SR                          27:04.4
  3     36  Alex Rigdon SR                          26:30.5     7   ( 63) Logan Langley SR                        27:10.5
  4     38  Tyler Broadwell FR                      26:33.7

  4.   155  St. John's (Minn.)             (  26:29.4  2:12:26.7   0:31.4)
=============================================
  1     16  John Subialka JR                        26:15.9     5     45  Steven Donahue SO                       26:47.3
  2     18  Thomas Feichtinger FR                   26:17.4     6   ( 62) Nate Engel JR                           27:08.6
  3     37  Willie Versen JR                        26:30.7     7   ( 65) Preston Zimny FR                        27:12.3
  4     39  Matt Scherber SR                        26:35.4

  5.   170  Loras                          (  26:32.5  2:12:42.5   0:23.5)
=============================================
  1     23  Steve Loran SO                          26:21.1     5     43  Rob Howe SO                             26:44.6
  2     29  Ty Wittman SO                           26:25.8     6   ( 79) Sam Whan FR                             27:27.4
  3     33  Austin Steil SR                         26:30.0     7   ( 92) Chris Higgins SR                        27:42.5
  4     42  Ryan Sheeran SO                         26:41.0

  6.   173  Wartburg                       (  26:34.6  2:12:52.8   1:00.9)
=============================================
  1     14  Chase Moser SO                          26:12.3     5     67  Shane Warehime SR                       27:13.2
  2     20  Sam Read JR                             26:18.1     6   ( 81) Chris Huinker SO                        27:30.8
  3     31  Bennett Moser FR                        26:28.5     7   ( 90) Ryan Kloberdanz JR                      27:41.3
  4     41  Parker Comentino SR                     26:40.7

  7.   188  Bethel (Minn.)                 (  26:32.0  2:12:39.9   1:50.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Zach Haskins SR                         25:42.4     5     83  Matthew Poss FR                         27:32.4
  2      7  Matt Berens SO                          25:45.7     6   (113) Justin Ivory SR                         28:25.0
  3     44  Matt Schafer SR                         26:45.5     7   (170) Harrison Hitt SO                        30:43.1
  4     50  Brent Schultz SR                        26:53.9

  8.   198  St. Thomas (Minn.)             (  26:38.2  2:13:10.8   1:30.1)
=============================================
  1      9  Keaton Wendroth SO                      25:55.0     5     76  Ben Rascher SO                          27:25.1
  2     27  Cj Seifert JR                           26:24.0     6   ( 82) Zach Brintz JR                          27:30.8
  3     28  Ethan Armbruster JR                     26:24.3     7   ( 87) Brian Farley SR                         27:35.9
  4     58  Robby Williams SO                       27:02.4

  9.   252  Hamline                        (  26:52.8  2:14:23.6   1:20.9)
=============================================
  1     24  Brendan Ruter SR                        26:21.6     5     91  Chris Reisdorfer SR                     27:42.5
  2     25  Nate Dobbins SR                         26:22.4     6   (134) Cole Konczal FR                         29:01.4
  3     34  Nathan Rock FR                          26:30.2     7   (138) Ryan Peterson SO                        29:05.3
  4     78  Chris Gill SO                           27:26.9

 10.   255  Grinnell                       (  26:51.9  2:14:19.2   1:35.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Frank Canady JR                         25:49.1     5     75  Ben Tyler JR                            27:24.5
  2     35  Erik Figge SR                           26:30.3     6   ( 89) Adam Dalton FR                          27:39.5
  3     68  Kyle Moorehead SO                       27:17.0     7   (110) Nate Kolacia FR                         28:14.1
  4     69  Sam Krauth JR                           27:18.3

 11.   314  Nebraska Wesleyan              (  27:09.6  2:15:48.0   1:43.9)
=============================================
  1     12  Johnny Rutford JR                       26:06.3     5     96  Jake Smrcina SR                         27:50.2
  2     61  Mason Christiansen SO                   27:07.5     6   ( 97) Zach Brown JR                           27:50.3
  3     72  John Gunderson FR                       27:21.2     7   (107) Brock Taute SO                          28:09.2
  4     73  Drew Willis SO                          27:22.8

 12.   317  Carleton                       (  27:09.2  2:15:45.7   0:46.7)
=============================================
  1     46  Marcus Huderle JR                       26:48.4     5     86  Joe Haase FR                            27:35.1
  2     53  Bobby Davis SR                          26:57.2     6   (105) Aaron Hirsh SR                          28:05.1
  3     55  Guthrie Cunningham JR                   26:58.4     7   (121) Noah Laack-Veeder SO                    28:37.3
  4     77  Jacob Hoerger JR                        27:26.6

 13.   340  Simpson (Iowa)                 (  27:17.5  2:16:27.1   2:16.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Joe Farrand SO                          25:58.1     5    111  Nick Yaeger FR                          28:14.5
  2     47  Mitchell Davis SR                       26:51.0     6   (130) Miles Kirts FR                          28:50.4
  3     64  John Warnke SR                          27:11.8     7   (131) Andrew Mayes FR                         28:51.4
  4    108  Jake Sutton SR                          28:11.7

 14.   374  Saint Mary's (Minn.)           (  27:25.1  2:17:05.3   1:20.4)
=============================================
  1     48  Aaron Haley SO                          26:51.6     5    109  Colin Sheehan SR                        28:12.0
  2     66  Peter Borash SR                         27:12.6     6   (133) Jase Pater FR                           28:54.1
  3     71  Jake Traxler SR                         27:20.0     7   (140) Gabe Thiel FR                           29:06.4
  4     80  John Soucheray JR                       27:29.1

 15.   418  Augsburg                       (  27:41.4  2:18:27.0   2:59.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Micheale Tesema JR                      25:44.3     5    124  Ahmed Nur SO                            28:43.4
  2     54  Nate Rue FR                             26:57.9     6   (146) Eric Sanchez SO                         29:27.6
  3    115  Luke Iverson SO                         28:26.2     7   (184) Chase Grieves FR                        35:04.2
  4    119  Brian Byrnes SR                         28:35.2

 15.   418  Gustavus Adolphus              (  27:34.9  2:17:54.1   0:50.8)
=============================================
  1     60  Dillon Emo SO                           27:07.4     5    101  Chad Claybaugh JR                       27:58.2
  2     74  Joseph Renier JR                        27:23.0     6   (118) Adam Lund SR                            28:33.5
  3     85  Leighton Becher SO                      27:34.4     7   (123) Eric Jorgenson JR                       28:41.8
  4     98  Schuyler Canfield SO                    27:51.1

 17.   464  Macalester                     (  27:49.8  2:19:08.8   1:43.5)
=============================================
  1     49  Andy Keefe JR                           26:52.6     5    120  Trevor Maggart FR                       28:36.1
  2     93  Eric Biggers JR                         27:44.4     6   (152) Michael Kreher FR                       29:47.5
  3     99  Dylan Saul SO                           27:53.4     7   (156) Mike Waltman SO                         29:59.1
  4    103  Joe Giamberdino SO                      28:02.3

 18.   481  Concordia-Moorhead             (  27:55.2  2:19:35.9   1:28.8)
=============================================
  1     56  Tanner Sakrismo SR                      26:58.7     5    116  Henry Dobbs SO                          28:27.5
  2     95  Ryan Sederquist JR                      27:48.5     6   (154) Tim Peterson SO                         29:52.3
  3    100  Brad McConn JR                          27:56.0     7   (171) Taylor Lauermann FR                     30:44.5
  4    114  Scott Anderson JR                       28:25.2

 19.   503  Coe                            (  28:07.8  2:20:38.8   2:45.6)
=============================================
  1     22  Andrew Dewar SR                         26:20.2     5    139  Nathan Rumpza FR                        29:05.8
  2     88  Shea Devine JR                          27:37.1     6   (165) Josh Minard JR                          30:24.6
  3    117  Jon Ameling JR                          28:31.2     7   (172) Keenan McLaughlin JR                    30:47.1
  4    137  Dewar Charlie JR                        29:04.5

 20.   532  St. Scholastica                (  28:21.2  2:21:45.6   2:45.1)
=============================================
  1     51  Chris Lawson FR                         26:54.0     5    150  Ryan Soule JR                           29:39.1
  2     70  Charlie Habermann JR                    27:19.1     6   (155) John Hunn SR                            29:57.9
  3    112  Ethan Schubert JR                       28:22.3     7   (161) Sam Toso FR                             30:15.3
  4    149  Ben Carlson SR                          29:31.1

 21.   583  Cornell College                (  28:27.6  2:22:17.7   0:50.5)
=============================================
  1    102  Jordan Kemme SR                         27:58.4     5    128  Mike Kelso SR                           28:48.9
  2    106  Jacob Butts SO                          28:07.5     6   (132) Arturo Hernandez FR                     28:53.8
  3    122  Lawrence Dennis SO                      28:38.9     7   (144) Josh Lindsay FR                         29:19.6
  4    125  Thomas Chenault SO                      28:44.0

 22.   672  Buena Vista                    (  29:09.3  2:25:46.3   3:01.5)
=============================================
  1     84  Alex Lamp SO                            27:32.4     4    148  Andrew Laird FR                         29:30.3
  2    127  Brian Christiansen SR                   28:47.4     5    168  Brady Hannula FR                        30:33.9
  3    145  Tyler Peterson SO                       29:22.3

 23.   734  Minnesota-Morris               (  29:33.2  2:27:46.0   1:32.2)
=============================================
  1    126  Chalmer Combellick FR                   28:45.2     5    162  Kyle Billett JR                         30:17.4
  2    141  Dan Tiernan SO                          29:07.3     6   (164) Michael Heida FR                        30:19.8
  3    147  Charlie Abraham JR                      29:29.2     7   (166) Ian Buck SO                             30:27.7
  4    158  Declan McCrory SO                       30:06.9

 24.   759  Dubuque                        (  29:49.8  2:29:09.0   1:29.3)
=============================================
  1    129  Jordan Murray FR                        28:49.5     5    163  David Ploenzke FR                       30:18.8
  2    151  John Fain FR                            29:46.4     6   (173) David Martin FR                         30:48.9
  3    157  Ben Hempfling FR                        30:04.9     7   (174) Payton Nevills FR                       30:58.0
  4    159  Matt Zittritsch FR                      30:09.4

 25.   767  Northwestern (Minn.)           (  30:44.5  2:33:42.5   5:24.4)
=============================================
  1    104  Derek Schlager SR                       28:03.1     4    178  Caleb Knox FR                           32:29.7
  2    136  Taylor Klassen SO                       29:03.9     5    180  Cedric Speltz SO                        33:27.5
  3    169  Evan Nelson SR                          30:38.3

 26.   780  Martin Luther                  (  30:06.0  2:30:29.6   2:28.1)
=============================================
  1    142  Noah Willitz JR                         29:13.0     5    175  John Wildauer SO                        31:41.1
  2    143  Grey Davis FR                           29:17.0     6   (176) Nathanael Plocher SO                    31:58.3
  3    153  Ben Birner JR                           29:47.9     7   (177) Alexander Meyer SO                      32:12.6
  4    167  James Schuette FR                       30:30.6

 27.   837  Bethany Lutheran               (  32:02.1  2:40:10.4   5:08.3)
=============================================
  1    135  Chavis Curley FR                        29:03.0     5    182  Joshua Becker SO                        34:11.3
  2    160  Carl Wold FR                            30:13.1     6   (183) Luke Hahn FR                            35:01.1
  3    179  Robert Ahrens SO                        33:14.6     7   (185) Spencer Hensley FR                      37:05.1
  4    181  Mike Lendt FR                           33:28.4



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
        November 10, 2012 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
                                 Men's 8km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place  Bib       Name               Yr      Team                       Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   239 Grant Wintheiser        SO St. Olaf                       25:20.9  5:06 
    2    56 Eli Horton              SO Central College                25:30.1  5:08 
    3    53 Cole Decker             FR Central College                25:36.3  5:10 
    4    22 Zach Haskins            SR Bethel (Minn.)                 25:42.4  5:11 
    5   147 Marty Mitchell          SR Luther                         25:43.8  5:11 
    6     8 Micheale Tesema         JR Augsburg                       25:44.3  5:11 
    7    21 Matt Berens             SO Bethel (Minn.)                 25:45.7  5:11 
    8   101 Frank Canady            JR Grinnell                       25:49.1  5:12 
    9   259 Keaton Wendroth         SO St. Thomas (Minn.)             25:55.0  5:13 
   10   212 Joe Farrand             SO Simpson (Iowa)                 25:58.1  5:14 
   11   238 Brian Saksa             JR St. Olaf                       26:05.3  5:15 
   12   187 Johnny Rutford          JR Nebraska Wesleyan              26:06.3  5:16 
   13   141 Austin Bauer            JR Luther                         26:08.9  5:16 
   14   267 Chase Moser             SO Wartburg                       26:12.3  5:17 
   15   231 Jake Campbell           FR St. Olaf                       26:12.9  5:17 
   16   228 John Subialka           JR St. John's (Minn.)             26:15.9  5:18 
   17   236 Tim Lillehaugen         SR St. Olaf                       26:16.0  5:18 
   18   223 Thomas Feichtinger      FR St. John's (Minn.)             26:17.4  5:18 
   19    57 Drew Jackson            SO Central College                26:17.7  5:18 
   20   269 Sam Read                JR Wartburg                       26:18.1  5:18 
   21    58 Austin O'Brien          JR Central College                26:20.0  5:18 
   22    64 Andrew Dewar            SR Coe                            26:20.2  5:18 
   23   134 Steve Loran             SO Loras                          26:21.1  5:19 
   24   129 Brendan Ruter           SR Hamline                        26:21.6  5:19 
   25   121 Nate Dobbins            SR Hamline                        26:22.4  5:19 
   26   237 Chris Massey            SR St. Olaf                       26:23.1  5:19 
   27   258 CJ Seifert              JR St. Thomas (Minn.)             26:24.0  5:19 
   28   251 Ethan Armbruster        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)             26:24.3  5:19 
   29   140 Ty Wittman              SO Loras                          26:25.8  5:19 
   30    55 Brent Ewing             JR Central College                26:26.0  5:20 
   31   266 Bennett Moser           FR Wartburg                       26:28.5  5:20 
   32   234 Calvin Lehn             FR St. Olaf                       26:28.9  5:20 
   33   136 Austin Steil            SR Loras                          26:30.0  5:20 
   34   128 Nathan Rock             FR Hamline                        26:30.2  5:20 
   35   104 Erik Figge              SR Grinnell                       26:30.3  5:20 
   36   148 Alex Rigdon             SR Luther                         26:30.5  5:20 
   37   229 Willie Versen           JR St. John's (Minn.)             26:30.7  5:20 
   38   142 Tyler Broadwell         FR Luther                         26:33.7  5:21 
   39   225 Matt Scherber           SR St. John's (Minn.)             26:35.4  5:21 
   40    51 Sloan Beninga           FR Central College                26:39.1  5:22 
   41   262 Parker Comentino        SR Wartburg                       26:40.7  5:23 
   42   135 Ryan Sheeran            SO Loras                          26:41.0  5:23 
   43   133 Rob Howe                SO Loras                          26:44.6  5:23 
   44    29 Matt Schafer            SR Bethel (Minn.)                 26:45.5  5:23 
   45   221 Steven Donahue          SO St. John's (Minn.)             26:47.3  5:24 
   46    48 Marcus Huderle          JR Carleton                       26:48.4  5:24 
   47   211 Mitchell Davis          SR Simpson (Iowa)                 26:51.0  5:25 
   48   202 Aaron Haley             SO Saint Mary's (Minn.)           26:51.6  5:25 
   49   153 Andy Keefe              JR Macalester                     26:52.6  5:25 
   50    30 Brent Schultz           SR Bethel (Minn.)                 26:53.9  5:25 
   51   244 Chris Lawson            FR St. Scholastica                26:54.0  5:25 
   52   143 Jackson Espeset         FR Luther                         26:54.9  5:25 
   53    43 Bobby Davis             SR Carleton                       26:57.2  5:26 
   54     6 Nate Rue                FR Augsburg                       26:57.9  5:26 
   55    42 Guthrie Cunningham      JR Carleton                       26:58.4  5:26 
   56    79 Tanner Sakrismo         SR Concordia-Moorhead             26:58.7  5:26 
   57   235 Stefan Lemke            JR St. Olaf                       27:01.1  5:27 
   58   260 Robby Williams          SO St. Thomas (Minn.)             27:02.4  5:27 
   59   149 Matt Rubins             SR Luther                         27:04.4  5:27 
   60   115 Dillon Emo              SO Gustavus Adolphus              27:07.4  5:28 
   61   182 Mason Christiansen      SO Nebraska Wesleyan              27:07.5  5:28 
   62   222 Nate Engel              JR St. John's (Minn.)             27:08.6  5:28 
   63   145 Logan Langley           SR Luther                         27:10.5  5:28 
   64   218 John Warnke             SR Simpson (Iowa)                 27:11.8  5:29 
   65   230 Preston Zimny           FR St. John's (Minn.)             27:12.3  5:29 
   66   201 Peter Borash            SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           27:12.6  5:29 
   67   270 Shane Warehime          SR Wartburg                       27:13.2  5:29 
   68   109 Kyle Moorehead          SO Grinnell                       27:17.0  5:30 
   69   107 Sam Krauth              JR Grinnell                       27:18.3  5:30 
   70   242 Charlie Habermann       JR St. Scholastica                27:19.1  5:30 
   71   208 Jake Traxler            SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           27:20.0  5:30 
   72   183 John Gunderson          FR Nebraska Wesleyan              27:21.2  5:31 
   73   190 Drew Willis             SO Nebraska Wesleyan              27:22.8  5:31 
   74   119 Joseph Renier           JR Gustavus Adolphus              27:23.0  5:31 
   75   110 Ben Tyler               JR Grinnell                       27:24.5  5:31 
   76   256 Ben Rascher             SO St. Thomas (Minn.)             27:25.1  5:31 
   77    47 Jacob Hoerger           JR Carleton                       27:26.6  5:32 
   78   122 Chris Gill              SO Hamline                        27:26.9  5:32 
   79   139 Sam Whan                FR Loras                          27:27.4  5:32 
   80   206 John Soucheray          JR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           27:29.1  5:32 
   81   263 Chris Huinker           SO Wartburg                       27:30.8  5:33 
   82   252 Zach Brintz             JR St. Thomas (Minn.)             27:30.8  5:33 
   83    26 Matthew Poss            FR Bethel (Minn.)                 27:32.4  5:33 
   84    35 Alex Lamp               SO Buena Vista                    27:32.4  5:33 
   85   111 Leighton Becher         SO Gustavus Adolphus              27:34.4  5:33 
   86    44 Joe Haase               FR Carleton                       27:35.1  5:33 
   87   253 Brian Farley            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)             27:35.9  5:34 
   88    63 Shea Devine             JR Coe                            27:37.1  5:34 
   89   103 Adam Dalton             FR Grinnell                       27:39.5  5:34 
   90   265 Ryan Kloberdanz         JR Wartburg                       27:41.3  5:35 
   91   127 Chris Reisdorfer        SR Hamline                        27:42.5  5:35 
   92   132 Chris Higgins           SR Loras                          27:42.5  5:35 
   93   151 Eric Biggers            JR Macalester                     27:44.4  5:35 
   94    54 Cody Doughan            JR Central College                27:48.4  5:36 
   95    80 Ryan Sederquist         JR Concordia-Moorhead             27:48.5  5:36 
   96   188 Jake Smrcina            SR Nebraska Wesleyan              27:50.2  5:36 
   97   181 Zach Brown              JR Nebraska Wesleyan              27:50.3  5:36 
   98   112 Schuyler Canfield       SO Gustavus Adolphus              27:51.1  5:37 
   99   157 Dylan Saul              SO Macalester                     27:53.4  5:37 
  100    77 Brad McConn             JR Concordia-Moorhead             27:56.0  5:38 
  101   114 Chad Claybaugh          JR Gustavus Adolphus              27:58.2  5:38 
  102    88 Jordan Kemme            SR Cornell College                27:58.4  5:38 
  103   152 Joe Giamberdino         SO Macalester                     28:02.3  5:39 
  104   195 Derek Schlager          SR Northwestern (Minn.)           28:03.1  5:39 
  105    46 Aaron Hirsh             SR Carleton                       28:05.1  5:39 
  106    81 Jacob Butts             SO Cornell College                28:07.5  5:40 
  107   189 Brock Taute             SO Nebraska Wesleyan              28:09.2  5:40 
  108   217 Jake Sutton             SR Simpson (Iowa)                 28:11.7  5:41 
  109   205 Colin Sheehan           SR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           28:12.0  5:41 
  110   106 Nate Kolacia            FR Grinnell                       28:14.1  5:41 
  111   219 Nick Yaeger             FR Simpson (Iowa)                 28:14.5  5:41 
  112   245 Ethan Schubert          JR St. Scholastica                28:22.3  5:43 
  113    25 Justin Ivory            SR Bethel (Minn.)                 28:25.0  5:43 
  114    71 Scott Anderson          JR Concordia-Moorhead             28:25.2  5:44 
  115     3 Luke Iverson            SO Augsburg                       28:26.2  5:44 
  116    72 Henry Dobbs             SO Concordia-Moorhead             28:27.5  5:44 
  117    61 Jon Ameling             JR Coe                            28:31.2  5:45 
  118   118 Adam Lund               SR Gustavus Adolphus              28:33.5  5:45 
  119     1 Brian Byrnes            SR Augsburg                       28:35.2  5:46 
  120   155 Trevor Maggart          FR Macalester                     28:36.1  5:46 
  121    49 Noah Laack-Veeder       SO Carleton                       28:37.3  5:46 
  122    83 Lawrence Dennis         SO Cornell College                28:38.9  5:46 
  123   117 Eric Jorgenson          JR Gustavus Adolphus              28:41.8  5:47 
  124     4 Ahmed Nur               SO Augsburg                       28:43.4  5:47 
  125    82 Thomas Chenault         SO Cornell College                28:44.0  5:47 
  126   174 Chalmer Combellick      FR Minnesota-Morris               28:45.2  5:48 
  127    32 Brian Christiansen      SR Buena Vista                    28:47.4  5:48 
  128    87 Mike Kelso              SR Cornell College                28:48.9  5:48 
  129    94 Jordan Murray           FR Dubuque                        28:49.5  5:48 
  130   213 Miles Kirts             FR Simpson (Iowa)                 28:50.4  5:49 
  131   215 Andrew Mayes            FR Simpson (Iowa)                 28:51.4  5:49 
  132    85 Arturo Hernandez        FR Cornell College                28:53.8  5:49 
  133   204 Jase Pater              FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           28:54.1  5:49 
  134   123 Cole Konczal            FR Hamline                        29:01.4  5:51 
  135    13 Chavis Curley           FR Bethany Lutheran               29:03.0  5:51 
  136   192 Taylor Klassen          SO Northwestern (Minn.)           29:03.9  5:51 
  137    62 Dewar Charlie           JR Coe                            29:04.5  5:51 
  138   126 Ryan Peterson           SO Hamline                        29:05.3  5:52 
  139    68 Nathan Rumpza           FR Coe                            29:05.8  5:52 
  140   207 Gabe Thiel              FR Saint Mary's (Minn.)           29:06.4  5:52 
  141   179 Dan Tiernan             SO Minnesota-Morris               29:07.3  5:52 
  142   168 Noah Willitz            JR Martin Luther                  29:13.0  5:53 
  143   162 Grey Davis              FR Martin Luther                  29:17.0  5:54 
  144    89 Josh Lindsay            FR Cornell College                29:19.6  5:54 
  145    36 Tyler Peterson          SO Buena Vista                    29:22.3  5:55 
  146     7 Eric Sanchez            SO Augsburg                       29:27.6  5:56 
  147   171 Charlie Abraham         JR Minnesota-Morris               29:29.2  5:56 
  148    34 Andrew Laird            FR Buena Vista                    29:30.3  5:57 
  149   241 Ben Carlson             SR St. Scholastica                29:31.1  5:57 
  150   246 Ryan Soule              JR St. Scholastica                29:39.1  5:58 
  151    91 John Fain               FR Dubuque                        29:46.4  6:00 
  152   154 Michael Kreher          FR Macalester                     29:47.5  6:00 
  153   161 Ben Birner              JR Martin Luther                  29:47.9  6:00 
  154    78 Tim Peterson            SO Concordia-Moorhead             29:52.3  6:01 
  155   243 John Hunn               SR St. Scholastica                29:57.9  6:02 
  156   159 Mike Waltman            SO Macalester                     29:59.1  6:02 
  157    92 Ben Hempfling           FR Dubuque                        30:04.9  6:04 
  158   177 Declan McCrory          SO Minnesota-Morris               30:06.9  6:04 
  159    98 Matt Zittritsch         FR Dubuque                        30:09.4  6:04 
  160    18 Carl Wold               FR Bethany Lutheran               30:13.1  6:05 
  161   247 Sam Toso                FR St. Scholastica                30:15.3  6:06 
  162   172 Kyle Billett            JR Minnesota-Morris               30:17.4  6:06 
  163    96 David Ploenzke          FR Dubuque                        30:18.8  6:06 
  164   176 Michael Heida           FR Minnesota-Morris               30:19.8  6:07 
  165    66 Josh Minard             JR Coe                            30:24.6  6:08 
  166   173 Ian Buck                SO Minnesota-Morris               30:27.7  6:08 
  167   166 James Schuette          FR Martin Luther                  30:30.6  6:09 
  168    33 Brady Hannula           FR Buena Vista                    30:33.9  6:09 
  169   194 Evan Nelson             SR Northwestern (Minn.)           30:38.3  6:10 
  170    24 Harrison Hitt           SO Bethel (Minn.)                 30:43.1  6:11 
  171    75 Taylor Lauermann        FR Concordia-Moorhead             30:44.5  6:12 
  172    65 Keenan Mclaughlin       JR Coe                            30:47.1  6:12 
  173    93 David Martin            FR Dubuque                        30:48.9  6:12 
  174    95 Payton Nevills          FR Dubuque                        30:58.0  6:14 
  175   167 John Wildauer           SO Martin Luther                  31:41.1  6:23 
  176   164 Nathanael Plocher       SO Martin Luther                  31:58.3  6:26 
  177   163 Alexander Meyer         SO Martin Luther                  32:12.6  6:29 
  178   193 Caleb Knox              FR Northwestern (Minn.)           32:29.7  6:33 
  179    11 Robert Ahrens           SO Bethany Lutheran               33:14.6  6:42 
  180   196 Cedric Speltz           SO Northwestern (Minn.)           33:27.5  6:44 
  181    16 Mike Lendt              FR Bethany Lutheran               33:28.4  6:45 
  182    12 Joshua Becker           SO Bethany Lutheran               34:11.3  6:53 
  183    14 Luke Hahn               FR Bethany Lutheran               35:01.1  7:03 
  184     2 Chase Grieves           FR Augsburg                       35:04.2  7:04 
  185    15 Spencer Hensley         FR Bethany Lutheran               37:05.1  7:28