Iceman Extreme Obstacle Course 5K -
Dayton, MN
1/12/2013

race logo










					                             Iceman Extreme 5K
                      Daytona Golf Course Dayton, MN
                             January 12, 2013
                                    5K


                             Iceman Extreme 5K
                      Daytona Golf Course Dayton, MN
                             January 12, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: PARENT/CHILD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:19:35 The Grabinski Boys       (  39:48)
===================================
  1    39:47  Michael Grabinski       38 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2    39:48  Jack Grabinski          11 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

  2. 1:22:42 KnuckleHeadS 2           (  41:21)
===================================
  1    41:20  Lyle Ferkinhoff         49 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    41:22  Maxwell Ferkinhoff      15 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  3. 1:27:52 Dabombers                (  43:56)
===================================
  1    43:52  Matt Fourre             39 M Albany             MN 
  2    44:00  Josie Fourre            14 F Albany             MN 

  4. 1:28:47 Stinsons fall a lot      (  44:24)
===================================
  1    43:52  Sam Stinson             13 M Plymouth           MN 
  2    44:55  Jonathan Stinson        52 M Plymouth           MN 

  5. 1:42:23 Adams Family             (  51:12)
===================================
  1    51:11  Porter Adams            10 M Northfield         MN 
  2    51:12  Jen Adams               41 F Northfield         MN 

  6. 1:52:48 KnuckleHeadS 1           (  56:24)
===================================
  1    56:24  John Gromberg           49 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    56:24  Zach Gromberg           16 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  7. 1:53:03 Team Sled Heads          (  56:32)
===================================
  1    56:30  Jake Belair             13 M Ramsey             MN 
  2    56:33  Bill Sherratt           45 M Ramsey             MN 

  8. 2:00:31 snowcats                 (1:00:16)
===================================
  1  1:00:11  Daniel Schenk           11 M Dassel             MN 
  2  1:00:20  Terry Schenk            41 M Dassel             MN 

  9. 2:01:10 The Double O's           (1:00:35)
===================================
  1  1:00:35  Cody Schiroo            14 M Litchfield         MN 
  2  1:00:35  Christine Schiroo       44 F Litchfield         MN 

 10. 2:01:59 GRABINSKI 2              (1:01:00)
===================================
  1    55:10  Elijah Grabinski        10 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:06:49  Jess Grabinski          37 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 11. 2:05:30 HARFF                    (1:02:45)
===================================
  1    49:45  Mike Harff              49 M Dayton             MN 
  2  1:15:45  Travis Harff            14 M Dayton             MN 

 12. 2:18:45 Bekah's Snowmen          (1:09:23)
===================================
  1  1:09:20  Corey Leinen            35 M Sartell            MN 
  2  1:09:25  Rebekah Leinen          10 F Sartell            MN