Lori Fitzgerald Memorial Pre-State Cross Country Invitational -
Aurora, CO
9/4/2010











					         
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Poudre School District Pre State Meet - Division 4A Boys      
                                   Aurora, CO               
                                September 4, 2010     
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------                                
   
   
  1.   121  Cheyenne Mountain         (  17:43.25  1:28:36.25)
========================================
  1     12  Mitch Kasyon SR                     17:16.63     5     32  Nolan Mayhew SR                     17:58.68
  2     23  Ludovic Funfrock SR                 17:43.18     6   ( 59) Ryan Taylor JR                      18:32.83
  3     24  Phillip Meyer JR                    17:43.18     7   ( 71) Chuck Zulanas SR                    18:46.58
  4     30  Postyn Smith SR                     17:54.58
   
  2.   141  North Platte High School  (  17:49.19  1:29:05.95)
========================================
  1      5  Brady McGuire SR                    17:01.13     5     46  Mateo Wilcox JR                     18:18.58
  2     19  Wyatt McGuire FR                    17:37.88     6   ( 88) David Bunker SR                     19:00.18
  3     33  Bryan Hill SR                       17:58.68     7   (181) Ryan Linder SR                      20:28.33
  4     38  Warren Lannon SR                    18:09.68
   
  3.   164  Pueblo South              (  17:52.22  1:29:21.10)
========================================
  1      2  Brandon Lange SR                    16:40.08     5     54  Marcus Gurule JR                    18:28.33
  2     21  David Luna FR                       17:41.53     6   ( 62) Charles Lucero FR                   18:34.53
  3     39  Mitch Klomp JR                      18:10.48     7   ( 70) Caleb Armijo SR                     18:45.78
  4     48  Tim Urenda SR                       18:20.68
   
  4.   209  Evergreen High School     (  18:09.72  1:30:48.60)
========================================
  1     13  Jackson Sayler SO                   17:32.03     5     75  Andre Lane SO                       18:48.63
  2     14  Jak Hamilton SR                     17:34.48     6   ( 92) Thomas Warren SO                    19:02.63
  3     47  Jeff Sahli JR                       18:20.08     7   (143) Tyler Bender SR                     19:57.08
  4     60  Sam Sahli SO                        18:33.38
   
  5.   235  Coronado                  (  18:13.35  1:31:06.75)
========================================
  1     15  Dan Egger SO                        17:35.48     5     85  Quin Ralston JR                     18:56.58
  2     26  Jesse Mathews SR                    17:48.98     6   ( 91) Justin Hays SR                      19:01.48
  3     28  Ryan Mott JR                        17:53.48     7   (131) Drew Stimpson JR                    19:44.83
  4     81  Phil Stafford SO                    18:52.23
   
  6.   258  Broomfield                (  18:19.74  1:31:38.70)
========================================
  1     20  Kory Skattum JR                     17:37.93     5     95  Ethan Gonzales FR                   19:03.73
  2     31  Ben Forsee JR                       17:58.53     6   (107) Jordan Ricket JR                    19:18.58
  3     49  Hernan Blas-Aquino SR               18:22.53     7   (134) Matt Sarno SO                       19:47.58
  4     63  Joe Mitchem SR                      18:35.98
   
  7.   261  Thompson Valley           (  18:11.95  1:30:59.75)
========================================
  1      3  Gus Waneka JR                       16:45.98     5    118  Jeff Seligman SR                    19:28.03
  2     18  Daniel Lara SO                      17:37.43     6   (128) Austin Schempp SR                   19:39.33
  3     56  Kevin Baldwin JR                    18:29.58     7   (205) Josh Lanting SR                     20:59.38
  4     66  Roe Kuykendall JR                   18:38.73
   
  8.   326  Palmer Ridge High School  (  18:19.63  1:31:38.15)
========================================
  1      1  Spencer Wenck SR                    16:09.53     5    119  Taylor Taylor SR                    19:28.93
  2     41  Brandon Schow SR                    18:14.18     6   (185) Eric Kaliamos JR                    20:31.38
  3     65  Connor Campbell SR                  18:37.98     7   (186) Riley Acker SR                      20:32.73
  4    100  Jordan Deitsch SO                   19:07.53
   
  9.   332  Battle Mountain           (  18:31.11  1:32:35.55)
========================================
  1     10  David Shearon SR                    17:13.08     5    138  Charlie Barry SR                    19:51.28
  2     17  Mitch Walker SR                     17:37.38     6   (172) Aleksei Horn JR                     20:21.08
  3     44  David Suarez SO                     18:17.03     7   (239) Jake Bishop SR                      22:13.78
  4    123  Remsen Allard SR                    19:36.78
   
 10.   338  Moffat County HS          (  18:23.38  1:31:56.90)
========================================
  1      4  Chris Zirkle SR                     16:54.48     5    156  Dale Nakai JR                       20:06.88
  2      6  Alfredo Lebron JR                   17:01.48     6   (187) Taft Cleverly FR                    20:33.83
  3     83  Miguel Molina JR                    18:53.83     7   (190) Jarred Blevins SR                   20:35.18
  4     89  Rene Molina JR                      19:00.23
   
 11.   360  Skyline                   (  18:42.71  1:33:33.55)
========================================
  1     29  Connor Timms JR                     17:53.58     5    137  David Bocim SO                      19:50.53
  2     37  Trevor Richards SR                  18:08.63     6   (152) Cris Meduna FR                      20:02.28
  3     51  Eric Dunaway SR                     18:23.13     7   (232) Nathan Johnson SO                   21:57.38
  4    106  Braden Richards SO                  19:17.68
   
 12.   379  Centaurus                 (  18:42.18  1:33:30.90)
========================================
  1     11  Chandler Reid SO                    17:14.28     5    148  Aaron Eck SR                        19:59.88
  2     43  Jack Marshall JR                    18:14.38     6   (149) Tyler Menger SO                     20:00.48
  3     67  Alani Estrella JR                   18:39.43     7   (196) Sam Patzer SO                       20:40.98
  4    110  Derek Stetson SR                    19:22.93
   
 13.   421  Niwot High School         (  18:52.76  1:34:23.80)
========================================
  1     22  Quinn Harris SR                     17:42.33     5    142  David Schahrer JR                   19:55.03
  2     27  Nick Harris JR                      17:53.13     6   (147) Ryan Faulkner JR                    19:58.63
  3    113  Kevin Bueno JR                      19:25.28     7   (184) Jeff Richards SO                    20:30.48
  4    117  Scott Everett JR                    19:28.03
   
 14.   425  D'Evelyn                  (  18:55.12  1:34:35.60)
========================================
  1     36  Ben Hunter JR                       18:07.28     5    120  Sage Stubbs SO                      19:30.88
  2     76  Peter Victoria JR                   18:48.73     6   (135) Kyle Sutton SR                      19:48.53
  3     96  Chris Vial SR                       19:04.28     7   (158) Zach Frauenhoff JR                  20:07.68
  4     97  Ryan Hooper SR                      19:04.43
   
 15.   439  Windsor High School       (  18:59.33  1:34:56.65)
========================================
  1     40  Ben Leitz FR                        18:11.68     5    173  Liam Kellogg SO                     20:23.13
  2     55  Justin Weinmeister SO               18:28.83     6   (225) Sam Westra SO                       21:38.08
  3     69  Alex Maxwell SO                     18:40.73     7   (242) Dillon Stine JR                     22:22.13
  4    102  Chip Leitz SR                       19:12.28
   
 16.   455  Pueblo West               (  18:56.93  1:34:44.65)
========================================
  1      9  Mike Cernoia SR                     17:10.83     5    176  Kolosso Seth JR                     20:27.38
  2     61  Jordan Montera SR                   18:33.98     6   (206) Lytle Brandon FR                    20:59.58
  3     79  Sloan Thomas SO                     18:50.38     7   (218) Selle Justin JR                     21:19.28
  4    130  Hunter Garrett SO                   19:42.08
   
 17.   470  Lewis-Palmer              (  19:05.32  1:35:26.60)
========================================
  1     34  Josh Davis JR                       18:00.83     5    144  Shane Mobley JR                     19:57.53
  2     77  Seth Polich JR                      18:48.73     6   (160) Spencer Shuman SO                   20:08.28
  3     90  Jarrett Eller SO                    19:01.08     7   (221) Nate Rykerd SO                      21:25.38
  4    125  Braden McGregor SR                  19:38.43
   
 18.   477  Falcon                    (  19:04.63  1:35:23.15)
========================================
  1     25  Bryce Gregoire JR                   17:45.88     5    126  Joey Wuertz JR                      19:38.93
  2    101  Alex Haberkorn FR                   19:08.13     6   (192) Tom North JR                        20:36.08
  3    111  Patrick Brungardt JR                19:24.03     7   (199) Darryl Johnson SO                   20:48.28
  4    114  Darrien Sutton JR                   19:26.18
   
 19.   502  Wheat Ridge High School   (  19:12.68  1:36:03.40)
========================================
  1     68  Levi Rawlings SO                    18:40.68     5    127  Connor Clegg SR                     19:39.23
  2     80  Mike Del Negro SR                   18:51.63     6   (132) Corey Reese SO                      19:46.38
  3    105  Steven Decsesznak SO                19:16.38     7   (201) David Wyperd SR                     20:52.48
  4    122  Ryan Hanson JR                      19:35.48
   
 20.   522  Durango                   (  19:14.99  1:36:14.95)
========================================
  1     57  Jason Sampson FR                    18:29.78     5    168  Elliott Salazar SR                  20:14.23
  2     64  Joe Maloney SO                      18:36.33     6   (171) Drew Lewis JR                       20:20.73
  3     94  Sepp Kuss SO                        19:02.83     7   (182) Jared Blake JR                      20:29.23
  4    139  Cully Brown SR                      19:51.78
   
 21.   562  Mesa Ridge                (  19:23.51  1:36:57.55)
========================================
  1      8  Josiah Valenzuela JR                17:07.68     5    224  Brandon Swancutt JR                 21:32.48
  2     42  Shane Molina SR                     18:14.28     6   (236) Brandon Pearson SO                  22:04.38
  3     72  George Smith SO                     18:46.88     7   (248) Nick Alderman JR                    22:40.08
  4    216  Nate Vanwinkle SO                   21:16.23
   
 22.   675  Mountain View             (  19:44.10  1:38:40.50)
========================================
  1     82  Christian Wacker SR                 18:53.43     5    195  Dixon Cooney SO                     20:38.43
  2     99  Daniel Bloom SO                     19:06.28     6   (217) John Brouwer JR                     21:16.98
  3    145  Blake Ramos SO                      19:57.73     7   (247) Bryce Strohecker FR                 22:38.38
  4    154  Stephen Cochran SR                  20:04.63
   
 23.   685  Ridgeview Academy         (  19:56.48  1:39:42.40)
========================================
  1     58  Ricardo Saguillan JR                18:32.38     5    231  Zachary Sandoval JR                 21:56.33
  2     86  Michael McLoud JR                   18:58.83     6   (259) Christian Valdez JR                 23:25.48
  3    133  Alexander Ramirez SO                19:47.48     7   (280) Andro Charles SO                    25:26.53
  4    177  Joshua Hurley JR                    20:27.38
   
 24.   742  Fort Morgan High School   (  20:09.10  1:40:45.50)
========================================
  1     45  Josef Gertner SO                    18:17.93     4    188  David Garcia SR                     20:34.78
  2    104  Bashash Walio SR                    19:15.48     5    244  Tola Walio FR                       22:28.28
  3    161  Forrest Hough SO                    20:09.03
   
 25.   749  Widefield                 (  20:05.88  1:40:29.40)
========================================
  1     98  Ben Gallogly SR                     19:04.98     5    228  Caleb Chee SO                       21:48.33
  2    115  Luke Wall SR                        19:27.08     6   (235) Rex Evans SR                        22:00.28
  3    151  David Powers SR                     20:01.38     7   (252) Josh Cooper SR                      23:03.58
  4    157  Robby Giese JR                      20:07.63
   
 26.   750  Vista Ridge High School   (  19:59.06  1:39:55.30)
========================================
  1     78  Tyler Poulos JR                     18:48.98     5    178  Adam Noel JR                        20:27.83
  2    159  Brian Russell SO                    20:07.88     6   (180) Michael Desorbo SO                  20:28.18
  3    166  Josh Butler SO                      20:13.43     7   (222) Tyler Wilson JR                     21:28.43
  4    169  Kyle Arrington SR                   20:17.18
   
 27.   776  Sierra                    (  20:09.35  1:40:46.75)
========================================
  1     50  Ricardo Palacio SO                  18:22.98     5    214  Dean Trott SR                       21:11.98
  2     93  Josh Pino JR                        19:02.63     6   (223) Daniel Bernabe SR                   21:31.53
  3    208  Shawn Johnson JR                    21:02.58
  4    211  Devante Hooks SR                    21:06.58
   
 28.   790  Discovery Canyon Campus   (  20:08.03  1:40:40.15)
========================================
  1    103  Kevin Koehler JR                    19:13.33     5    200  Matt Steiner JR                     20:51.18
  2    129  Jacob Huisingh SO                   19:39.93     6   (202) Matt Tillyer SO                     20:53.73
  3    175  Jacob Hadjis SR                     20:25.98     7   (241) Nick Lehmann SO                     22:16.63
  4    183  Jericho Simmons FR                  20:29.73
   
 29.   800  Pueblo Centennial         (  20:18.80  1:41:34.00)
========================================
  1     16  Isaac Abila SR                      17:36.23     4    207  Kevin Cano SO                       20:59.83
  2    164  Anthony Settipani JR                20:13.13     5    246  Jonathan Torres JR                  22:30.73
  3    167  Steven Baker SO                     20:14.08
   
 30.   807  John F Kennedy High Schoo (  20:10.31  1:40:51.55)
========================================
  1     84  Brandon Gallardo SO                 18:54.53     4    193  Isaiah Sierra-Barron SO             20:37.03
  2    136  Preston Johnson SR                  19:49.48     5    203  Joshua Pierce SO                    20:55.28
  3    191  Joshua Sierra-Barron SO             20:35.23
   
 31.   818  Roosevelt                 (  20:15.06  1:41:15.30)
========================================
  1    108  Ryan Oliver SR                      19:19.53     5    215  Zack Schreiber JR                   21:13.93
  2    141  Paul Acuna SR                       19:53.43     6   (229) Paul Vigil SO                       21:52.23
  3    165  Ray Hernandez SO                    20:13.38     7   (238) Hunter Searle SO                    22:08.38
  4    189  Mark Gunderson JR                   20:35.03
   
 32.   819  Denver South              (  20:50.37  1:44:11.85)
========================================
  1     35  Kedane Berhane SR                   18:03.03     5    257  Morwial Arou SO                     23:17.93
  2    109  John Wurk FR                        19:22.28     6   (270) Daniel Gamboa FR                    24:47.03
  3    162  Wood Jamison SR                     20:11.68
  4    256  Mohamed Rou FR                      23:16.93
   
 33.   841  Silver Creek High School  (  21:25.21  1:47:06.05)
========================================
  1      7  Nicholas Kadlec SR                  17:06.03     5    278  Danny Bishop SO                     25:19.38
  2     87  Austin Gunnarson SO                 18:59.63     6   (284) Alex Mann SR                        25:32.83
  3    197  Connor Christoffersen FR            20:43.03
  4    272  Hamilton Nelson SO                  24:57.98
   
 34.   861  Greeley Central           (  20:25.89  1:42:09.45)
========================================
  1    112  Octavio Andazola-Castillo JR        19:24.48     5    212  Sam Holloway JR                     21:09.63
  2    153  Danny Butherus SO                   20:03.38     6   (233) Nathan Gonzales SR                  21:59.88
  3    174  Taylor Wikum JR                     20:25.63
  4    210  Aaron Joseph JR                     21:06.33
   
 35.   913  Erie                      (  20:53.52  1:44:27.60)
========================================
  1     74  Connor Ryan SR                      18:47.68     5    243  Clay Bunker JR                      22:24.58
  2    146  Michael Pelser SO                   19:58.03     6   (245) Dane Stotts SO                      22:29.38
  3    213  Sam Kennedy JR                      21:11.53     7   (250) Gareth Hyde JR                      22:48.53
  4    237  Brennan Manion SO                   22:05.78
   
 36.   913  Green Mountain High Schoo (  21:03.27  1:45:16.35)
========================================
  1     73  Tyler Woodworth SR                  18:47.48     5    253  Alex Gough SO                       23:04.68
  2    140  Eric Stjernholm JR                  19:52.33     6   (265) Brady Cotten FR                     23:50.58
  3    198  Brent Hyman SR                      20:43.63     7   (271) Kyle Craft SR                       24:50.28
  4    249  Fletcher Bair JR                    22:48.23
   
 37.   945  Eagle Valley High School  (  20:44.01  1:43:40.05)
========================================
  1    150  Robbie Clark JR                     20:00.58     5    227  Aaron Kline SO                      21:47.28
  2    170  Caleb Krueger SO                    20:17.98     6   (230) J. Tyler Keegan SR                  21:53.98
  3    194  Hunter Burnham SO                   20:38.28     7   (273) Will Dutmer SO                      25:08.38
  4    204  Ben Muehlethaler SR                 20:55.93
   
 38.   951  Canon City                (  21:13.94  1:46:09.70)
========================================
  1    116  Jeffry McKean JR                    19:27.28     5    266  Colby McKibbin SR                   23:56.18
  2    124  Jared Roberts SO                    19:38.13     6   (268) Aaron Worley JR                     24:20.08
  3    219  Jarod Stevens JR                    21:23.28
  4    226  Taylor Lawson SR                    21:44.83
   
 39.  1009  Frederick High School     (  21:26.33  1:47:11.65)
========================================
  1    155  Brady Dill SR                       20:06.78     5    258  Patrick McCarron SO                 23:20.13
  2    163  Chris Erwin FR                      20:11.78     6   (261) Jesse Santa Cruz SR                 23:30.18
  3    179  Jacob Merkley SR                    20:28.13     7   (262) Gage Sedillo SO                     23:33.78
  4    254  Patrick McGinnis SR                 23:04.83
   
 40.  1056  Sand Creek                (  22:02.59  1:50:12.95)
========================================
  1     53  Corey Brown JR                      18:26.23     5    263  Brandon Farrell JR                  23:35.98
  2    234  Tyler McAllister JR                 21:59.98     6   (264) Drew Storm SR                       23:47.43
  3    251  Jon Farmer FR                       22:59.28     7   (285) Jonathan Savage SR                  25:33.93
  4    255  Connor Brockel SO                   23:11.48
   
 41.  1071  Harrison                  (  22:37.76  1:53:08.80)
========================================
  1     52  Joseph Archuleta JR                 18:24.03     5    287  Nathan Balcom SO                    25:53.03
  2    209  Will Hamner SR                      21:04.73     6   (288) Charles Butler SR                   25:56.18
  3    240  Adriano Bamba SO                    22:14.18     7   (289) Jason Rosado SO                     28:27.58
  4    283  Phil Fisco JR                       25:32.83
   
 42.  1137  Longmont                  (  22:37.64  1:53:08.20)
========================================
  1    121  Tyler Grotting SR                   19:31.88     5    269  Mark Anderson SO                    24:29.68
  2    220  Dylan Beck SR                       21:23.88     6   (286) Jake Rowinsky SO                    25:52.48
  3    260  Jackson Britt SO                    23:27.08
  4    267  Michael Bramble JR                  24:15.68
   
 43.  1381  Air Academy HS            (  25:18.22  2:06:31.10)
========================================
  1    274  Berta Andrew JR                     25:17.33     5    279  Michael West FR                     25:21.68
  2    275  Andy Boyle JR                       25:17.33     6   (281) Darren Thomas JR                    25:26.98
  3    276  Danyon Anderson SR                  25:17.38     7   (282) Connor May JR                       25:27.18
  4    277  Tanner Waldron JR                   25:17.38




Individual Results -  
   
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 1146 Spencer Wenck              SR Palmer Ridge High School  16:09.53  5:13 
     2   1 1247 Brandon Lange              SR Pueblo South              16:40.08  5:22 
     3   1 1559 Gus Waneka                 JR Thompson Valley           16:45.98  5:24 
     4   1 1033 Chris Zirkle               SR Moffat County HS          16:54.48  5:27 
     5   1 1107 Brady McGuire              SR North Platte High School  17:01.13  5:29 
     6   2 1029 Alfredo Lebron             JR Moffat County HS          17:01.48  5:29 
     7   1 1444 Nicholas Kadlec            SR Silver Creek High School  17:06.03  5:31 
     8   1 1019 Josiah Valenzuela          JR Mesa Ridge                17:07.68  5:31 
     9   1 1259 Mike Cernoia               SR Pueblo West               17:10.83  5:32 
    10   1  129 David Shearon              SR Battle Mountain           17:13.08  5:33 
    11   1  291 Chandler Reid              SO Centaurus                 17:14.28  5:33 
    12   1  329 Mitch Kasyon               SR Cheyenne Mountain         17:16.63  5:34 
    13   1  584 Jackson Sayler             SO Evergreen High School     17:32.03  5:39 
    14   2  579 Jak Hamilton               SR Evergreen High School     17:34.48  5:40 
    15   1 1492 Jack Burger                SR Steamboat Springs High Sc 17:34.58  5:40 
    16   1  384 Dan Egger                  SO Coronado                  17:35.48  5:40 
    17   1 1217 Isaac Abila                SR Pueblo Centennial         17:36.23  5:40 
    18   2  131 Mitch Walker               SR Battle Mountain           17:37.38  5:41 
    19   2 1556 Daniel Lara                SO Thompson Valley           17:37.43  5:41 
    20   2 1108 Wyatt McGuire              FR North Platte High School  17:37.88  5:41 
    21   1  215 Kory Skattum               JR Broomfield                17:37.93  5:41 
    22   2 1249 David Luna                 FR Pueblo South              17:41.53  5:42 
    23   1 1100 Quinn Harris               SR Niwot High School         17:42.33  5:42 
    24   2  328 Ludovic Funfrock           SR Cheyenne Mountain         17:43.18  5:43 
    25   3  331 Phillip Meyer              JR Cheyenne Mountain         17:43.18  5:43 
    26   1  619 Bryce Gregoire             JR Falcon                    17:45.88  5:44 
    27   2  386 Jesse Mathews              SR Coronado                  17:48.98  5:45 
    28   2 1099 Nick Harris                JR Niwot High School         17:53.13  5:46 
    29   3  387 Ryan Mott                  JR Coronado                  17:53.48  5:46 
    30   1 1460 Connor Timms               JR Skyline                   17:53.58  5:46 
    31   4  332 Postyn Smith               SR Cheyenne Mountain         17:54.58  5:46 
    32   2  210 Ben Forsee                 JR Broomfield                17:58.53  5:48 
    33   5  330 Nolan Mayhew               SR Cheyenne Mountain         17:58.68  5:48 
    34   3 1104 Bryan Hill                 SR North Platte High School  17:58.68  5:48 
    35   1  900 Josh Davis                 JR Lewis-Palmer              18:00.83  5:48 
    36   1  446 Kedane Berhane             SR Denver South              18:03.03  5:49 
    37   1  400 Ben Hunter                 JR D'Evelyn                  18:07.28  5:50 
    38   2 1494 Asher Rohde                JR Steamboat Springs High Sc 18:08.33  5:51 
    39   2 1459 Trevor Richards            SR Skyline                   18:08.63  5:51 
    40   4 1105 Warren Lannon              SR North Platte High School  18:09.68  5:51 
    41   3 1246 Mitch Klomp                JR Pueblo South              18:10.48  5:51 
    42   1 1688 Ben Leitz                  FR Windsor High School       18:11.68  5:52 
    43   2 1144 Brandon Schow              SR Palmer Ridge High School  18:14.18  5:53 
    44   2 1015 Shane Molina               SR Mesa Ridge                18:14.28  5:53 
    45   2  288 Jack Marshall              JR Centaurus                 18:14.38  5:53 
    46   3  130 David Suarez               SO Battle Mountain           18:17.03  5:54 
    47   1  648 Josef Gertner              SO Fort Morgan High School   18:17.93  5:54 
    48   5 1109 Mateo Wilcox               JR North Platte High School  18:18.58  5:54 
    49   3  582 Jeff Sahli                 JR Evergreen High School     18:20.08  5:55 
    50   4 1250 Tim Urenda                 SR Pueblo South              18:20.68  5:55 
    51   3  209 Hernan Blas-Aquino         SR Broomfield                18:22.53  5:55 
    52   1 1430 Ricardo Palacio            SO Sierra                    18:22.98  5:56 
    53   3 1455 Eric Dunaway               SR Skyline                   18:23.13  5:56 
    54   1   36 Joseph Archuleta           JR Harrison                  18:24.03  5:56 
    55   1 1403 Corey Brown                JR Sand Creek                18:26.23  5:57 
    56   5 1245 Marcus Gurule              JR Pueblo South              18:28.33  5:57 
    57   2 1692 Justin Weinmeister         SO Windsor High School       18:28.83  5:57 
    58   3 1553 Kevin Baldwin              JR Thompson Valley           18:29.58  5:58 
    59   1  492 Jason Sampson              FR Durango                   18:29.78  5:58 
    60   1 1322 Ricardo Saguillan          JR Ridgeview Academy         18:32.38  5:59 
    61   6  333 Ryan Taylor                JR Cheyenne Mountain         18:32.83  5:59 
    62   4  583 Sam Sahli                  SO Evergreen High School     18:33.38  5:59 
    63   2 1262 Jordan Montera             SR Pueblo West               18:33.98  5:59 
    64   6 1248 Charles Lucero             FR Pueblo South              18:34.53  5:59 
    65   4  212 Joe Mitchem                SR Broomfield                18:35.98  6:00 
    66   2  490 Joe Maloney                SO Durango                   18:36.33  6:00 
    67   3 1141 Connor Campbell            SR Palmer Ridge High School  18:37.98  6:00 
    68   4 1554 Roe Kuykendall             JR Thompson Valley           18:38.73  6:01 
    69   3  287 Alani Estrella             JR Centaurus                 18:39.43  6:01 
    70   1 1652 Levi Rawlings              SO Wheat Ridge High School   18:40.68  6:01 
    71   3 1690 Alex Maxwell               SO Windsor High School       18:40.73  6:01 
    72   7 1244 Caleb Armijo               SR Pueblo South              18:45.78  6:03 
    73   7  334 Chuck Zulanas              SR Cheyenne Mountain         18:46.58  6:03 
    74   3 1017 George Smith               SO Mesa Ridge                18:46.88  6:03 
    75   1  761 Tyler Woodworth            SR Green Mountain High Schoo 18:47.48  6:03 
    76   1  548 Connor Ryan                SR Erie                      18:47.68  6:03 
    77   5  581 Andre Lane                 SO Evergreen High School     18:48.63  6:04 
    78   2  404 Peter Victoria             JR D'Evelyn                  18:48.73  6:04 
    79   2  904 Seth Polich                JR Lewis-Palmer              18:48.73  6:04 
    80   1 1612 Tyler Poulos               JR Vista Ridge High School   18:48.98  6:04 
    81   3 1264 Sloan Thomas               SO Pueblo West               18:50.38  6:04 
    82   2 1650 Mike Del Negro             SR Wheat Ridge High School   18:51.63  6:05 
    83   4  389 Phil Stafford              SO Coronado                  18:52.23  6:05 
    84   1 1061 Christian Wacker           SR Mountain View             18:53.43  6:05 
    85   3 1030 Miguel Molina              JR Moffat County HS          18:53.83  6:05 
    86   1  836 Brandon Gallardo           SO John F Kennedy High Schoo 18:54.53  6:06 
    87   5  388 Quin Ralston               JR Coronado                  18:56.58  6:06 
    88   2 1320 Michael McLoud             JR Ridgeview Academy         18:58.83  6:07 
    89   2 1443 Austin Gunnarson           SO Silver Creek High School  18:59.63  6:07 
    90   6 1103 David Bunker               SR North Platte High School  19:00.18  6:07 
    91   4 1031 Rene Molina                JR Moffat County HS          19:00.23  6:07 
    92   3 1495 Jeff Sperry                SR Steamboat Springs High Sc 19:00.68  6:08 
    93   3  901 Jarrett Eller              SO Lewis-Palmer              19:01.08  6:08 
    94   6  385 Justin Hays                SR Coronado                  19:01.48  6:08 
    95   6  580 Thomas Warren              SO Evergreen High School     19:02.63  6:08 
    96   2 1431 Josh Pino                  JR Sierra                    19:02.63  6:08 
    97   3  488 Sepp Kuss                  SO Durango                   19:02.83  6:08 
    98   5  211 Ethan Gonzales             FR Broomfield                19:03.73  6:09 
    99   3  403 Chris Vial                 SR D'Evelyn                  19:04.28  6:09 
   100   4  399 Ryan Hooper                SR D'Evelyn                  19:04.43  6:09 
   101   1 1665 Ben Gallogly               SR Widefield                 19:04.98  6:09 
   102   2 1055 Daniel Bloom               SO Mountain View             19:06.28  6:09 
   103   4 1142 Jordan Deitsch             SO Palmer Ridge High School  19:07.53  6:10 
   104   2  620 Alex Haberkorn             FR Falcon                    19:08.13  6:10 
   105   4 1689 Chip Leitz                 SR Windsor High School       19:12.28  6:11 
   106   1  461 Kevin Koehler              JR Discovery Canyon Campus   19:13.33  6:12 
   107   2  651 Bashash Walio              SR Fort Morgan High School   19:15.48  6:12 
   108   3 1649 Steven Decsesznak          SO Wheat Ridge High School   19:16.38  6:13 
   109   4 1458 Braden Richards            SO Skyline                   19:17.68  6:13 
   110   6  213 Jordan Ricket              JR Broomfield                19:18.58  6:13 
   111   1 1370 Ryan Oliver                SR Roosevelt                 19:19.53  6:14 
   112   2  451 John Wurk                  FR Denver South              19:22.28  6:15 
   113   4  292 Derek Stetson              SR Centaurus                 19:22.93  6:15 
   114   3  618 Patrick Brungardt          JR Falcon                    19:24.03  6:15 
   115   1  727 Octavio Andazola-Castil    JR Greeley Central           19:24.48  6:15 
   116   3 1096 Kevin Bueno                JR Niwot High School         19:25.28  6:16 
   117   4  623 Darrien Sutton             JR Falcon                    19:26.18  6:16 
   118   2 1668 Luke Wall                  SR Widefield                 19:27.08  6:16 
   119   1  250 Jeffry McKean              JR Canon City                19:27.28  6:16 
   120   4 1097 Scott Everett              JR Niwot High School         19:28.03  6:16 
   121   5 1558 Jeff Seligman              SR Thompson Valley           19:28.03  6:16 
   122   5 1145 Taylor Taylor              SR Palmer Ridge High School  19:28.93  6:17 
   123   5  401 Sage Stubbs                SO D'Evelyn                  19:30.88  6:17 
   124   1  932 Tyler Grotting             SR Longmont                  19:31.88  6:18 
   125   4 1651 Ryan Hanson                JR Wheat Ridge High School   19:35.48  6:19 
   126   4  125 Remsen Allard              SR Battle Mountain           19:36.78  6:19 
   127   2  252 Jared Roberts              SO Canon City                19:38.13  6:20 
   128   4  902 Braden McGregor            SR Lewis-Palmer              19:38.43  6:20 
   129   5  624 Joey Wuertz                JR Falcon                    19:38.93  6:20 
   130   5 1648 Connor Clegg               SR Wheat Ridge High School   19:39.23  6:20 
   131   6 1557 Austin Schempp             SR Thompson Valley           19:39.33  6:20 
   132   2  460 Jacob Huisingh             SO Discovery Canyon Campus   19:39.93  6:20 
   133   4 1260 Hunter Garrett             SO Pueblo West               19:42.08  6:21 
   134   7  390 Drew Stimpson              JR Coronado                  19:44.83  6:22 
   135   6 1653 Corey Reese                SO Wheat Ridge High School   19:46.38  6:22 
   136   3 1321 Alexander Ramirez          SO Ridgeview Academy         19:47.48  6:23 
   137   7  214 Matt Sarno                 SO Broomfield                19:47.58  6:23 
   138   6  402 Kyle Sutton                SR D'Evelyn                  19:48.53  6:23 
   139   2  837 Preston Johnson            SR John F Kennedy High Schoo 19:49.48  6:23 
   140   5 1454 David Bocim                SO Skyline                   19:50.53  6:24 
   141   5  126 Charlie Barry              SR Battle Mountain           19:51.28  6:24 
   142   4  487 Cully Brown                SR Durango                   19:51.78  6:24 
   143   2  760 Eric Stjernholm            JR Green Mountain High Schoo 19:52.33  6:24 
   144   2 1367 Paul Acuna                 SR Roosevelt                 19:53.43  6:25 
   145   5 1102 David Schahrer             JR Niwot High School         19:55.03  6:25 
   146   7  578 Tyler Bender               SR Evergreen High School     19:57.08  6:26 
   147   5  903 Shane Mobley               JR Lewis-Palmer              19:57.53  6:26 
   148   3 1059 Blake Ramos                SO Mountain View             19:57.73  6:26 
   149   2  547 Michael Pelser             SO Erie                      19:58.03  6:26 
   150   6 1098 Ryan Faulkner              JR Niwot High School         19:58.63  6:26 
   151   5  286 Aaron Eck                  SR Centaurus                 19:59.88  6:27 
   152   6  289 Tyler Menger               SO Centaurus                 20:00.48  6:27 
   153   1  502 Robbie Clark               JR Eagle Valley High School  20:00.58  6:27 
   154   3 1667 David Powers               SR Widefield                 20:01.38  6:27 
   155   6 1457 Cris Meduna                FR Skyline                   20:02.28  6:27 
   156   2  728 Danny Butherus             SO Greeley Central           20:03.38  6:28 
   157   4 1057 Stephen Cochran            SR Mountain View             20:04.63  6:28 
   158   1  685 Brady Dill                 SR Frederick High School     20:06.78  6:29 
   159   5 1032 Dale Nakai                 JR Moffat County HS          20:06.88  6:29 
   160   4 1666 Robby Giese                JR Widefield                 20:07.63  6:29 
   161   7  398 Zach Frauenhoff            JR D'Evelyn                  20:07.68  6:29 
   162   2 1613 Brian Russell              SO Vista Ridge High School   20:07.88  6:29 
   163   6  906 Spencer Shuman             SO Lewis-Palmer              20:08.28  6:29 
   164   3  649 Forrest Hough              SO Fort Morgan High School   20:09.03  6:30 
   165   3  448 Wood Jamison               SR Denver South              20:11.68  6:30 
   166   2  686 Chris Erwin                FR Frederick High School     20:11.78  6:31 
   167   2 1221 Anthony Settipani          JR Pueblo Centennial         20:13.13  6:31 
   168   3 1369 Ray Hernandez              SO Roosevelt                 20:13.38  6:31 
   169   3 1609 Josh Butler                SO Vista Ridge High School   20:13.43  6:31 
   170   3 1219 Steven Baker               SO Pueblo Centennial         20:14.08  6:31 
   171   5  491 Elliott Salazar            SR Durango                   20:14.23  6:31 
   172   4 1608 Kyle Arrington             SR Vista Ridge High School   20:17.18  6:32 
   173   2  506 Caleb Krueger              SO Eagle Valley High School  20:17.98  6:33 
   174   6  489 Drew Lewis                 JR Durango                   20:20.73  6:33 
   175   6  128 Aleksei Horn               JR Battle Mountain           20:21.08  6:34 
   176   5 1687 Liam Kellogg               SO Windsor High School       20:23.13  6:34 
   177   3  733 Taylor Wikum               JR Greeley Central           20:25.63  6:35 
   178   3  459 Jacob Hadjis               SR Discovery Canyon Campus   20:25.98  6:35 
   179   5 1263 Kolosso Seth               JR Pueblo West               20:27.38  6:36 
   180   4 1319 Joshua Hurley              JR Ridgeview Academy         20:27.38  6:36 
   181   5 1611 Adam Noel                  JR Vista Ridge High School   20:27.83  6:36 
   182   3  689 Jacob Merkley              SR Frederick High School     20:28.13  6:36 
   183   6 1610 Michael Desorbo            SO Vista Ridge High School   20:28.18  6:36 
   184   7 1106 Ryan Linder                SR North Platte High School  20:28.33  6:36 
   185   7  493 Jared Blake                JR Durango                   20:29.23  6:36 
   186   4  463 Jericho Simmons            FR Discovery Canyon Campus   20:29.73  6:36 
   187   7 1101 Jeff Richards              SO Niwot High School         20:30.48  6:37 
   188   6 1143 Eric Kaliamos              JR Palmer Ridge High School  20:31.38  6:37 
   189   7 1140 Riley Acker                SR Palmer Ridge High School  20:32.73  6:37 
   190   6 1028 Taft Cleverly              FR Moffat County HS          20:33.83  6:38 
   191   4  647 David Garcia               SR Fort Morgan High School   20:34.78  6:38 
   192   4 1368 Mark Gunderson             JR Roosevelt                 20:35.03  6:38 
   193   7 1027 Jarred Blevins             SR Moffat County HS          20:35.18  6:38 
   194   3  841 Joshua Sierra-Barron       SO John F Kennedy High Schoo 20:35.23  6:38 
   195   6  622 Tom North                  JR Falcon                    20:36.08  6:38 
   196   4  840 Isaiah Sierra-Barron       SO John F Kennedy High Schoo 20:37.03  6:39 
   197   4 1493 Colton Lewer               SO Steamboat Springs High Sc 20:37.78  6:39 
   198   3  501 Hunter Burnham             SO Eagle Valley High School  20:38.28  6:39 
   199   5 1058 Dixon Cooney               SO Mountain View             20:38.43  6:39 
   200   7  290 Sam Patzer                 SO Centaurus                 20:40.98  6:40 
   201   3 1441 Connor Christoffersen      FR Silver Creek High School  20:43.03  6:41 
   202   3  758 Brent Hyman                SR Green Mountain High Schoo 20:43.63  6:41 
   203   7  621 Darryl Johnson             SO Falcon                    20:48.28  6:42 
   204   5  464 Matt Steiner               JR Discovery Canyon Campus   20:51.18  6:43 
   205   7 1654 David Wyperd               SR Wheat Ridge High School   20:52.48  6:44 
   206   6  465 Matt Tillyer               SO Discovery Canyon Campus   20:53.73  6:44 
   207   5  839 Joshua Pierce              SO John F Kennedy High Schoo 20:55.28  6:45 
   208   4  507 Ben Muehlethaler           SR Eagle Valley High School  20:55.93  6:45 
   209   7 1555 Josh Lanting               SR Thompson Valley           20:59.38  6:46 
   210   6 1258 Lytle Brandon              FR Pueblo West               20:59.58  6:46 
   211   4 1220 Kevin Cano                 SO Pueblo Centennial         20:59.83  6:46 
   212   3 1429 Shawn Johnson              JR Sierra                    21:02.58  6:47 
   213   2   37 Will Hamner                SR Harrison                  21:04.73  6:48 
   214   4  732 Aaron Joseph               JR Greeley Central           21:06.33  6:48 
   215   4 1426 Devante Hooks              SR Sierra                    21:06.58  6:48 
   216   5  730 Sam Holloway               JR Greeley Central           21:09.63  6:49 
   217   3  545 Sam Kennedy                JR Erie                      21:11.53  6:50 
   218   1 1235 Joe Shelton                SR Pueblo County             21:11.83  6:50 
   219   5 1432 Dean Trott                 SR Sierra                    21:11.98  6:50 
   220   5 1371 Zack Schreiber             JR Roosevelt                 21:13.93  6:51 
   221   4 1020 Nate Vanwinkle             SO Mesa Ridge                21:16.23  6:51 
   222   6 1056 John Brouwer               JR Mountain View             21:16.98  6:52 
   223   7 1261 Selle Justin               JR Pueblo West               21:19.28  6:52 
   224   3  253 Jarod Stevens              JR Canon City                21:23.28  6:54 
   225   2  929 Dylan Beck                 SR Longmont                  21:23.88  6:54 
   226   7  905 Nate Rykerd                SO Lewis-Palmer              21:25.38  6:54 
   227   7 1614 Tyler Wilson               JR Vista Ridge High School   21:28.43  6:55 
   228   6 1427 Daniel Bernabe             SR Sierra                    21:31.53  6:56 
   229   5 1018 Brandon Swancutt           JR Mesa Ridge                21:32.48  6:57 
   230   6 1693 Sam Westra                 SO Windsor High School       21:38.08  6:58 
   231   4  249 Taylor Lawson              SR Canon City                21:44.83  7:00 
   232   5  505 Aaron Kline                SO Eagle Valley High School  21:47.28  7:01 
   233   5 1663 Caleb Chee                 SO Widefield                 21:48.33  7:02 
   234   6 1373 Paul Vigil                 SO Roosevelt                 21:52.23  7:03 
   235   6  504 J. Tyler Keegan            SR Eagle Valley High School  21:53.98  7:03 
   236   5 1323 Zachary Sandoval           JR Ridgeview Academy         21:56.33  7:04 
   237   7 1456 Nathan Johnson             SO Skyline                   21:57.38  7:05 
   238   6  729 Nathan Gonzales            SR Greeley Central           21:59.88  7:05 
   239   2 1406 Tyler McAllister           JR Sand Creek                21:59.98  7:05 
   240   6 1662 Rex Evans                  SR Widefield                 22:00.28  7:05 
   241   6 1016 Brandon Pearson            SO Mesa Ridge                22:04.38  7:07 
   242   4  546 Brennan Manion             SO Erie                      22:05.78  7:07 
   243   7 1372 Hunter Searle              SO Roosevelt                 22:08.38  7:08 
   244   7  127 Jake Bishop                SR Battle Mountain           22:13.78  7:10 
   245   3   38 Adriano Bamba              SO Harrison                  22:14.18  7:10 
   246   7  462 Nick Lehmann               SO Discovery Canyon Campus   22:16.63  7:11 
   247   7 1691 Dillon Stine               JR Windsor High School       22:22.13  7:12 
   248   5  543 Clay Bunker                JR Erie                      22:24.58  7:13 
   249   5  652 Tola Walio                 FR Fort Morgan High School   22:28.28  7:14 
   250   6  549 Dane Stotts                SO Erie                      22:29.38  7:15 
   251   5 1223 Jonathan Torres            JR Pueblo Centennial         22:30.73  7:15 
   252   7 1060 Bryce Strohecker           FR Mountain View             22:38.38  7:18 
   253   7 1014 Nick Alderman              JR Mesa Ridge                22:40.08  7:18 
   254   4  755 Fletcher Bair              JR Green Mountain High Schoo 22:48.23  7:21 
   255   7  544 Gareth Hyde                JR Erie                      22:48.53  7:21 
   256   1    9 Drake Bytnar               FR Northridge                22:57.68  7:24 
   257   3 1404 Jon Farmer                 FR Sand Creek                22:59.28  7:24 
   258   7 1664 Josh Cooper                SR Widefield                 23:03.58  7:26 
   259   5  757 Alex Gough                 SO Green Mountain High Schoo 23:04.68  7:26 
   260   4  688 Patrick McGinnis           SR Frederick High School     23:04.83  7:26 
   261   4 1402 Connor Brockel             SO Sand Creek                23:11.48  7:28 
   262   4  449 Mohamed Rou                FR Denver South              23:16.93  7:30 
   263   5  445 Morwial Arou               SO Denver South              23:17.93  7:30 
   264   5  687 Patrick McCarron           SO Frederick High School     23:20.13  7:31 
   265   2 1233 Jared Muniz                SO Pueblo County             23:22.33  7:32 
   266   6 1324 Christian Valdez           JR Ridgeview Academy         23:25.48  7:33 
   267   3  931 Jackson Britt              SO Longmont                  23:27.08  7:33 
   268   6  690 Jesse Santa Cruz           SR Frederick High School     23:30.18  7:34 
   269   7  691 Gage Sedillo               SO Frederick High School     23:33.78  7:36 
   270   5 1405 Brandon Farrell            JR Sand Creek                23:35.98  7:36 
   271   6 1408 Drew Storm                 SR Sand Creek                23:47.43  7:40 
   272   6  756 Brady Cotten               FR Green Mountain High Schoo 23:50.58  7:41 
   273   5  251 Colby McKibbin             SR Canon City                23:56.18  7:43 
   274   4  930 Michael Bramble            JR Longmont                  24:15.68  7:49 
   275   2   10 Bruce Edinger              SO Northridge                24:18.13  7:50 
   276   6  254 Aaron Worley               JR Canon City                24:20.08  7:50 
   277   5  928 Mark Anderson              SO Longmont                  24:29.68  7:54 
   278   6  447 Daniel Gamboa              FR Denver South              24:47.03  7:59 
   279   7  759 Kyle Craft                 SR Green Mountain High Schoo 24:50.28  8:00 
   280   4 1445 Hamilton Nelson            SO Silver Creek High School  24:57.98  8:03 
   281   7  503 Will Dutmer                SO Eagle Valley High School  25:08.38  8:06 
   282   1   50 Berta Andrew               JR Air Academy HS            25:17.33  8:09 
   283   2   51 Andy Boyle                 JR Air Academy HS            25:17.33  8:09 
   284   3   52 Danyon Anderson            SR Air Academy HS            25:17.38  8:09 
   285   4   55 Tanner Waldron             JR Air Academy HS            25:17.38  8:09 
   286   5 1440 Danny Bishop               SO Silver Creek High School  25:19.38  8:10 
   287   5   49 Michael West               FR Air Academy HS            25:21.68  8:10 
   288   7 1318 Andro Charles              SO Ridgeview Academy         25:26.53  8:12 
   289   6   54 Darren Thomas              JR Air Academy HS            25:26.98  8:12 
   290   7   53 Connor May                 JR Air Academy HS            25:27.18  8:12 
   291   4   40 Phil Fisco                 JR Harrison                  25:32.83  8:14 
   292   6 1442 Alex Mann                  SR Silver Creek High School  25:32.83  8:14 
   293   7 1407 Jonathan Savage            SR Sand Creek                25:33.93  8:14 
   294   3   12 Javier Alonso              SO Northridge                25:47.38  8:19 
   295   6  934 Jake Rowinsky              SO Longmont                  25:52.48  8:20 
   296   5   42 Nathan Balcom              SO Harrison                  25:53.03  8:20 
   297   6   39 Charles Butler             SR Harrison                  25:56.18  8:21 
   298   4   11 Josh French                FR Northridge                27:17.48  8:48 
   299   7   41 Jason Rosado               SO Harrison                  28:27.58  9:10