Lori Fitzgerald Memorial Pre-State Cross Country Invitational -
Aurora, CO
9/4/2010











					   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Poudre School District Pre State Meet - Division 5A Boys      
                                   Aurora, CO               
                                September 4, 2010     
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                              
   
   
  1.   101  Monarch                   (  17:16.87  1:26:24.35)
========================================
  1      5  Kirk Webb JR                        16:35.12     5     46  Michael Reese JR                    18:01.67
  2     13  Jackson Friesth SR                  17:05.72     6   ( 54) Jason West SR                       18:08.07
  3     15  Andrew Commander SR                 17:16.32     7   (116) Matt MacKenzie SR                   18:50.47
  4     22  Collin Lowe JR                      17:25.52
   
  2.   168  Fort Collins High School  (  17:35.01  1:27:55.05)
========================================
  1      3  David Garcia SR                     16:27.52     5     64  Seth Knighton SO                    18:14.22
  2     18  Griffin Hay JR                      17:19.47     6   ( 88) Rory Schulte SO                     18:31.92
  3     38  John Patterson JR                   17:52.32     7   ( 99) Drew Gilliland SR                   18:39.27
  4     45  Jeff Abbey JR                       18:01.52
   
  3.   181  Heritage High             (  17:37.20  1:28:06.00)
========================================
  1      7  Garret Lee SR                       16:37.77     5     65  Christian Martin SO                 18:14.82
  2     14  Matt Zitzmann JR                    17:13.27     6   ( 98) Spencer Wilson SR                   18:39.12
  3     34  Zach Cohen SR                       17:46.72     7   (173) Jake Cohen SO                       19:30.67
  4     61  Garrett Lieb SR                     18:13.42
   
  4.   208  Smoky Hill High School    (  17:38.81  1:28:14.05)
========================================
  1      8  Kyle Ames JR                        16:40.52     5     80  Tyler Bush SR                       18:28.37
  2     11  Marty Andrie SR                     16:51.12     6   ( 91) Dylan Adams JR                      18:32.82
  3     42  Tanner Ruhl JR                      17:57.97     7   (127) Dan Kasberg SO                      18:58.87
  4     67  Zach McConnel JR                    18:16.07
   
  5.   286  Fairview High School      (  18:08.61  1:30:43.05)
========================================
  1     36  Kyle Krahenbuhl SR                  17:50.32     5     74  Bridger Tomlin SO                   18:20.77
  2     39  Kevin Hale SR                       17:56.02     6   ( 93) Brad Ziegler JR                     18:33.92
  3     68  Cory Munsch SO                      18:17.67     7   (101) Ricardo Kaempfen FR                 18:40.57
  4     69  Tyler Taydus JR                     18:18.27
   
  6.   297  Cherry Creek              (  18:06.62  1:30:33.10)
========================================
  1     30  Thomas Stone SR                     17:37.42     5     95  Matt Westfall JR                    18:34.97
  2     31  Alec Brudzinski SO                  17:39.72     6   (188) Matt Greenman SR                    19:45.37
  3     62  Grant Caswell JR                    18:13.67
  4     79  Kyler Hu JR                         18:27.32
   
  7.   308  Thornton                  (  18:02.25  1:30:11.25)
========================================
  1     12  Gerardo Rodriguez SR                17:03.37     4     78  Fabian Trujillo JR                  18:26.42
  2     24  Stephen Rodriguez SR                17:27.67     5    121  Nick Robinson JR                    18:53.12
  3     73  Marco Barraza SR                    18:20.67
   
  8.   313  ThunderRidge              (  18:09.44  1:30:47.20)
========================================
  1     20  Keifer Johnson JR                   17:22.77     5    115  Tyler Lawson SR                     18:49.97
  2     47  Pierce Tews SR                      18:02.32     6   (133) Daniel Frauenhoff SR                19:00.87
  3     56  Justin Bigelow SR                   18:09.12     7   (181) Josh Jaeger SR                      19:40.32
  4     75  Justin Johns JR                     18:23.02
   
  9.   314  Pomona                    (  18:10.41  1:30:52.05)
========================================
  1     28  Desmin Rameriz SO                   17:32.92     5    107  Dylan Hayes JR                      18:43.22
  2     43  Chris Kartchner JR                  17:59.62     6   (129) Kade Shaffer JR                     18:59.27
  3     53  Tom Williams JR                     18:05.92     7   (148) Thomas Vavrik SO                    19:09.77
  4     83  Michael Rainey SR                   18:30.37
   
 10.   343  Palmer                    (  17:58.51  1:29:52.55)
========================================
  1      2  Andrew Goodman SR                   16:19.07     5    143  Ray Grossman SR                     19:08.22
  2     17  Ben Goodman SO                      17:19.22     6   (161) Jamie Perez SR                      19:18.42
  3     87  Joey Clarke SR                      18:31.92     7   (250) Chad Rivera SR                      21:12.92
  4     94  Paul Hazelton SR                    18:34.12
   
 11.   350  Dakota Ridge              (  17:57.08  1:29:45.40)
========================================
  1      6  Austin Appel SR                     16:37.47     5    118  Nate Morrison SR                    18:51.07
  2      9  Danny Carney JR                     16:45.92     6   (123) Ian Madsen SR                       18:54.87
  3    103  Mikey Glade JR                      18:41.72     7   (177) Carson Hume FR                      19:34.12
  4    114  Ryan Kramlich JR                    18:49.22
   
 12.   377  Arapahoe High School      (  18:21.31  1:31:46.55)
========================================
  1     35  Chris Davis JR                      17:49.37     5    141  Alex Jordan SR                      19:08.02
  2     40  Daniel Vavrik SO                    17:57.17     6   (151) Brett Riley SR                      19:10.77
  3     59  Dan Peacock SR                      18:10.92     7   (187) Jonathon Johannsen SO               19:43.82
  4    102  Jordan Lawler SR                    18:41.07
   
 13.   380  Castle View               (  18:10.73  1:30:53.65)
========================================
  1      4  Christopher Ganem SR                16:34.52     5    150  Jordan Wesemann SR                  19:10.52
  2     51  Alexander Barton SO                 18:04.67     6   (211) Ricky Talbot SO                     20:05.27
  3     86  Andrew Watson SR                    18:31.67     7   (232) Jared Wesemann SR                   20:41.12
  4     89  Zachary Schmidt SR                  18:32.27
   
 14.   382  Boulder High              (  18:15.41  1:31:17.05)
========================================
  1     16  Eli Davis SR                        17:17.42     5    142  Max Spiro SR                        19:08.12
  2     29  Will Melhado SR                     17:35.12     6   (147) Naataani Todea FR                   19:09.77
  3     70  Neil Filley SR                      18:18.77     7   (158) Torin McDonald FR                   19:14.47
  4    125  Rex Quartarone SR                   18:57.62
   
 15.   391  Rock Canyon               (  18:19.61  1:31:38.05)
========================================
  1     21  Jake Dysart JR                      17:23.82     5    119  Austin Shoemake JR                  18:51.72
  2     49  Conner Johnston JR                  18:03.77     6   (174) Danny Kappes SR                     19:31.12
  3     96  Steven Weatherred FR                18:35.97     7   (208) Lucas West SO                       20:03.72
  4    106  Max Will SO                         18:42.77
   
 16.   461  Fossil Ridge              (  18:29.58  1:32:27.90)
========================================
  1     27  Edward Cleary JR                    17:32.87     5    179  Nathan Spencer SO                   19:39.12
  2     33  Elliott Leonard SO                  17:44.17     6   (197) Matthew Hansen FR                   19:53.02
  3     58  Austin Croft SO                     18:10.22     7   (207) Luke Sheesley FR                    20:02.82
  4    164  Clayton Kuctha SR                   19:21.52
   
 17.   473  Grandview                 (  18:35.58  1:32:57.90)
========================================
  1     60  Joey Bender SR                      18:12.62     5    149  Jordan McVicker JR                  19:09.87
  2     77  Nic De Herrera JR                   18:23.32     6   (154) Kevin Noto SO                       19:12.62
  3     82  Will Boekel SR                      18:29.47     7   (192) Taylor Johnson JR                   19:47.27
  4    105  Louis Edmiston JR                   18:42.62
   
 18.   474  Cherokee Trail High Schoo (  18:32.25  1:32:41.25)
========================================
  1     26  Duke Rauh JR                        17:31.02     5    132  Josh Hefty JR                       19:00.57
  2     55  Cody Wooten SR                      18:09.02     6   (176) Mat Rodriguez SO                    19:34.12
  3    130  Mitchell Steig SO                   19:00.22     7   (178) David Yalacki JR                    19:34.37
  4    131  Christian Balcerak JR               19:00.42
   
 19.   523  Ponderosa                 (  18:50.35  1:34:11.75)
========================================
  1     48  Michael Warburton 12                18:03.17     5    243  Kenny Schader  9                    20:57.37
  2     57  Michael Rees 12                     18:09.62     6   (268) Martin Heaney 12                    23:39.77
  3     71  Max Bennet 10                       18:19.22     7   (269) Ryan Roberts 12                     24:18.07
  4    104  Eli Aemming 10                      18:42.37
   
 20.   528  Highlands Ranch HS        (  18:33.95  1:32:49.75)
========================================
  1     10  Tyler Nelson SR                     16:50.07     5    183  Dominic Douglass SR                 19:42.07
  2     44  Colin Best SR                       18:00.27     6   (201) Cameron Jungerman SR                19:57.67
  3    139  Kyle Rhodes JR                      19:06.22     7   (222) Brandon Kreutz JR                   20:16.97
  4    152  Dylan Spencer SR                    19:11.12
   
 21.   535  Rocky Mountain High Schoo (  18:42.54  1:33:32.70)
========================================
  1     52  Jake Sumearll SR                    18:05.17     5    156  Ross Holland SO                     19:14.17
  2     63  Jeff Randall SR                     18:14.02     6   (182) Eric Memillin SO                    19:41.67
  3    111  Ryan Doner SO                       18:47.27     7   (218) David Messerli FR                   20:08.52
  4    153  Lucas Ness SR                       19:12.07
   
 22.   548  Pine Creek                (  18:44.14  1:33:40.70)
========================================
  1     23  Andy Thomas SR                      17:27.42     5    210  Caleb Inmay SO                      20:04.77
  2     72  Lorenzo Carriedo JR                 18:20.32     6   (225) Ian O'Brien JR                      20:22.92
  3    109  Mark Angeles SR                     18:46.72     7   (227) Michael Wendlandt JR                20:33.57
  4    134  Garrett Dietz JR                    19:01.47
   
 23.   551  Legend High School        (  18:46.70  1:33:53.50)
========================================
  1     41  Matt Thomopson JR                   17:57.72     5    185  Corbin Olds JR                      19:43.62
  2     66  Bryan Manley JR                     18:15.57     6   (205) Austin Cummings JR                  19:59.02
  3     92  Connor Weaver FR                    18:33.47     7   (231) Landon Nuttall JR                   20:40.47
  4    167  Ryan Miller JR                      19:23.12
   
 24.   609  Regis Jesuit High School  (  18:52.18  1:34:20.90)
========================================
  1     37  Morgan Jones JR                     17:50.97     5    168  Nolan Smith JR                      19:23.22
  2    113  Brian Monahan SR                    18:48.87     6   (223) Chris Monark SR                     20:18.32
  3    145  Austin Riley JR                     19:08.82     7   (240) Michael Gavrilovic JR               20:54.92
  4    146  Tom Beasley SO                      19:09.02
   
 25.   618  Loveland High School      (  18:54.06  1:34:30.30)
========================================
  1     32  Tanner Roberts SR                   17:41.12     5    190  Patrick Obrian FR                   19:46.42
  2    112  Bailey Entner SO                    18:47.72     6   (219) Nick Annis JR                       20:10.47
  3    124  Dylan Miller SO                     18:57.22     7   (220) Michael Moy SR                      20:14.87
  4    160  Ben Terry SR                        19:17.82
   
 26.   626  Columbine High School     (  18:40.10  1:33:20.50)
========================================
  1      1  William Kincaid SR                  16:11.32     5    172  Chris Chavez JR                     19:30.12
  2    138  Orion Tallmadge JR                  19:04.97     6   (186) Nick Bernhardt SR                   19:43.67
  3    144  Alexander Armstrong JR              19:08.62     7   (195) Ryan Lynch JR                       19:49.37
  4    171  Tanner Corah JR                     19:25.47
   
 27.   718  Horizon High School       (  19:09.78  1:35:48.90)
========================================
  1     19  Adam Hartman JR                     17:22.27     5    206  Josh Stamos FR                      20:02.07
  2    100  Nick Lemaire SR                     18:40.17     6   (224) Sawyer Vaughan SO                   20:21.77
  3    191  Isaac Engels SO                     19:46.67     7   (247) Shane Miller SO                     21:06.47
  4    202  Chase Barker SR                     19:57.72
   
 28.   726  eaglecrest                (  19:12.14  1:36:00.70)
========================================
  1     84  Charles Schwaebe SR                 18:30.77     5    214  Nick Personett SR                   20:07.42
  2    128  Kenny Iverson SR                    18:59.17     6   (229) Michael Harvey JR                   20:36.62
  3    137  Luke Meachem FR                     19:03.32     7   (242) Tyler Blinderman JR                 20:56.82
  4    163  Ryan McInturf SR                    19:20.02
   
 29.   755  Liberty                   (  19:20.29  1:36:41.45)
========================================
  1     81  Garrett Kenyon JR                   18:28.57     5    238  Dallas Leisure SO                   20:48.02
  2     97  Michael Claflin JR                  18:36.72     6   (244) John Wilson SO                      20:59.52
  3    169  Matt Debalski SO                    19:24.02
  4    170  Ty Hodges FR                        19:24.12
   
 30.   759  Bear Creek High School    (  19:20.72  1:36:43.60)
========================================
  1     25  Stefan Lowe JR                      17:29.67     5    230  Michael Sotiros JR                  20:38.52
  2     90  Eric Lucia JR                       18:32.52     6   (255) Dalton Ellis JR                     21:29.42
  3    193  Colton Thomas JR                    19:47.52     7   (258) Jared Ritschard SR                  22:01.02
  4    221  Michael Molliconi SO                20:15.37
   
 31.   786  Greeley West              (  19:30.38  1:37:31.90)
========================================
  1     50  Evert Finger JR                     18:04.27     5    236  Steven Smalley SO                   20:46.57
  2    110  Taylor Anders JR                    18:47.22     6   (252) Kieth Heinztzelman SR               21:23.07
  3    162  Roy Garza SR                        19:19.17     7   (265) Sam Lyman JR                        22:36.12
  4    228  Gordo Morales JR                    20:34.67
   
 32.   789  Doherty                   (  19:20.56  1:36:42.80)
========================================
  1     85  Zach Brown SR                       18:31.67     5    213  Matt Becar JR                       20:06.77
  2    157  Mitchell Shields SR                 19:14.27     6   (234) Wes Sjoerdsma JR                    20:44.12
  3    159  Caleb Smith SR                      19:17.22     7   (256) Taylor Royal JR                     21:38.12
  4    175  Cole Wermers SO                     19:32.87
   
 33.   818  Denver East               (  19:26.86  1:37:14.30)
========================================
  1     76  Christian Turnock JR                18:23.22     5    212  Andrew Wise SO                      20:05.77
  2    166  Devon Romero SO                     19:22.42     6   (260) Nic Nealy SO                        22:05.97
  3    180  Kevin Blakeslee SR                  19:39.27     7   (272) Ethan Loewi SR                      25:47.42
  4    184  Micah Prien SO                      19:43.62
   
 34.   870  Rangeview                 (  19:33.65  1:37:48.25)
========================================
  1    120  Donivan Montoya SR                  18:52.87     5    203  Freedom Van Treese JR               19:58.02
  2    155  Nate Marquez JR                     19:13.97     6   (248) Stephen Wenger JR                   21:07.17
  3    194  Leo Frenkel SR                      19:48.22     7   (259) Gonzales Thomas SR                  22:03.12
  4    198  Steven Hodges SR                    19:55.17
   
 35.   875  Fountain-Ft Carson        (  19:34.96  1:37:54.80)
========================================
  1    135  Mark Carbajal JR                    19:01.92     5    215  Jeffery Hladek JR                   20:07.82
  2    136  Dante Mendoza SR                    19:02.42     6   (235) Juan Santibanez JR                  20:45.37
  3    189  Zachary Nasif SO                    19:45.67     7   (253) Drew Pasquarette SO                 21:27.92
  4    200  Deven Jones SR                      19:56.97
   
 36.   879  Ralston Valley High Schoo (  19:41.20  1:38:26.00)
========================================
  1    108  Spencer Rivera SO                   18:45.57     5    233  Corbin Ralston SR                   20:42.82
  2    117  Stewart Ray SR                      18:50.77     6   (251) Ethan Gibson SR                     21:20.57
  3    204  Zac Petrie FR                       19:58.82     7   (254) Jordan Connell SO                   21:28.27
  4    217  Shane Miller SR                     20:08.02
   
 37.   893  Arvada West               (  19:44.18  1:38:40.90)
========================================
  1    126  Nick Sevcik SO                      18:57.92     4    216  Nick Dumford SR                     20:07.92
  2    140  Mitch Larson SR                     19:07.62     5    246  Chase Haymond FR                    21:05.32
  3    165  Alex Lesko SO                       19:22.12
   
 38.   994  Brighton High School      (  20:02.01  1:40:10.05)
========================================
  1    122  Jesse Landeros JR                   18:54.12     5    241  Dillon Loaiza JR                    20:54.97
  2    196  Andrew Mordecai SO                  19:50.92     6   (249) Jose Godinez FR                     21:11.52
  3    209  Daniel Heck JR                      20:04.67     7   (257) Alec Smith SR                       21:45.72
  4    226  Jacob Johnson JR                    20:25.37
   
 39.  1225  Legacy High School        (  21:31.30  1:47:36.50)
========================================
  1    199  Christopher Carroll FR              19:55.47     5    264  Blake Waters FR                     22:23.67
  2    239  Dak Damour SR                       20:52.17     6   (266) Cory Van Duyne FR                   22:45.32
  3    261  Hunter Johnson SO                   22:07.42     7   (267) Joseph Ryan SO                      22:58.77
  4    262  Ryan Maes JR                        22:17.77
   
 40.  1286  Northglenn High School    (  22:49.85  1:54:09.25)
========================================
  1    237  Vance Feliciano SR                  20:47.27     5    271  John Hamilton SO                    25:00.72
  2    245  Jordan French JR                    21:01.17     6   (273) Paul Sauzo FR                       26:55.97
  3    263  Rory Moore SO                       22:22.57
  4    270  Dyllin Kennard SR                   24:57.52




Individual Results -
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  374 William Kincaid            SR Columbine High School     16:11.32  5:13 
     2   1 1127 Andrew Goodman             SR Palmer                    16:19.07  5:16 
     3   1  633 David Garcia               SR Fort Collins High School  16:27.52  5:18 
     4   1  264 Christopher Ganem          SR Castle View               16:34.52  5:21 
     5   1 1046 Kirk Webb                  JR Monarch                   16:35.12  5:21 
     6   1  412 Austin Appel               SR Dakota Ridge              16:37.47  5:22 
     7   1  771 Garret Lee                 SR Heritage High             16:37.77  5:22 
     8   1 1469 Kyle Ames                  JR Smoky Hill High School    16:40.52  5:23 
     9   2  413 Danny Carney               JR Dakota Ridge              16:45.92  5:24 
    10   1  786 Tyler Nelson               SR Highlands Ranch HS        16:50.07  5:26 
    11   2 1470 Marty Andrie               SR Smoky Hill High School    16:51.12  5:26 
    12   1 1569 Gerardo Rodriguez          SR Thornton                  17:03.37  5:30 
    13   2 1042 Jackson Friesth            SR Monarch                   17:05.72  5:31 
    14   2  775 Matt Zitzmann              JR Heritage High             17:13.27  5:33 
    15   3 1041 Andrew Commander           SR Monarch                   17:16.32  5:34 
    16   1  181 Eli Davis                  SR Boulder High              17:17.42  5:34 
    17   2 1128 Ben Goodman                SO Palmer                    17:19.22  5:35 
    18   2  635 Griffin Hay                JR Fort Collins High School  17:19.47  5:35 
    19   1  812 Adam Hartman               JR Horizon High School       17:22.27  5:36 
    20   1 1584 Keifer Johnson             JR ThunderRidge              17:22.77  5:36 
    21   1 1325 Jake Dysart                JR Rock Canyon               17:23.82  5:36 
    22   4 1043 Collin Lowe                JR Monarch                   17:25.52  5:37 
    23   1 1179 Andy Thomas                SR Pine Creek                17:27.42  5:38 
    24   2 1570 Stephen Rodriguez          SR Thornton                  17:27.67  5:38 
    25   1  154 Stefan Lowe                JR Bear Creek High School    17:29.67  5:38 
    26   1  302 Duke Rauh                  JR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 17:31.02  5:39 
    27   1  657 Edward Cleary              JR Fossil Ridge              17:32.87  5:39 
    28   1 1203 Desmin Rameriz             SO Pomona                    17:32.92  5:39 
    29   2  184 Will Melhado               SR Boulder High              17:35.12  5:40 
    30   1  319 Thomas Stone               SR Cherry Creek              17:37.42  5:41 
    31   2  314 Alec Brudzinski            SO Cherry Creek              17:39.72  5:42 
    32   1  946 Tanner Roberts             SR Loveland High School      17:41.12  5:42 
    33   2  661 Elliott Leonard            SO Fossil Ridge              17:44.17  5:43 
    34   3  770 Zach Cohen                 SR Heritage High             17:46.72  5:44 
    35   1   92 Chris Davis                JR Arapahoe High School      17:49.37  5:45 
    36   1  593 Kyle Krahenbuhl            SR Fairview High School      17:50.32  5:45 
    37   1 1295 Morgan Jones               JR Regis Jesuit High School  17:50.97  5:45 
    38   3  637 John Patterson             JR Fort Collins High School  17:52.32  5:46 
    39   2  591 Kevin Hale                 SR Fairview High School      17:56.02  5:47 
    40   2   97 Daniel Vavrik              SO Arapahoe High School      17:57.17  5:47 
    41   1  893 Matt Thomopson             JR Legend High School        17:57.72  5:47 
    42   3 1474 Tanner Ruhl                JR Smoky Hill High School    17:57.97  5:47 
    43   2 1201 Chris Kartchner            JR Pomona                    17:59.62  5:48 
    44   2  782 Colin Best                 SR Highlands Ranch HS        18:00.27  5:48 
    45   4  632 Jeff Abbey                 JR Fort Collins High School  18:01.52  5:49 
    46   5 1045 Michael Reese              JR Monarch                   18:01.67  5:49 
    47   2 1586 Pierce Tews                SR ThunderRidge              18:02.32  5:49 
    48   1    3 Michael Warburton          12 Ponderosa                 18:03.17  5:49 
    49   2 1326 Conner Johnston            JR Rock Canyon               18:03.77  5:49 
    50   1  741 Evert Finger               JR Greeley West              18:04.27  5:49 
    51   2  263 Alexander Barton           SO Castle View               18:04.67  5:50 
    52   1 1359 Jake Sumearll              SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:05.17  5:50 
    53   3 1206 Tom Williams               JR Pomona                    18:05.92  5:50 
    54   6 1047 Jason West                 SR Monarch                   18:08.07  5:51 
    55   2  305 Cody Wooten                SR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 18:09.02  5:51 
    56   3 1580 Justin Bigelow             SR ThunderRidge              18:09.12  5:51 
    57   2    2 Michael Rees               12 Ponderosa                 18:09.62  5:51 
    58   3  658 Austin Croft               SO Fossil Ridge              18:10.22  5:51 
    59   3   96 Dan Peacock                SR Arapahoe High School      18:10.92  5:52 
    60   1  713 Joey Bender                SR Grandview                 18:12.62  5:52 
    61   4  772 Garrett Lieb               SR Heritage High             18:13.42  5:52 
    62   3  315 Grant Caswell              JR Cherry Creek              18:13.67  5:53 
    63   2 1357 Jeff Randall               SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:14.02  5:53 
    64   5  636 Seth Knighton              SO Fort Collins High School  18:14.22  5:53 
    65   5  773 Christian Martin           SO Heritage High             18:14.82  5:53 
    66   2  889 Bryan Manley               JR Legend High School        18:15.57  5:53 
    67   4 1473 Zach McConnel              JR Smoky Hill High School    18:16.07  5:53 
    68   3  594 Cory Munsch                SO Fairview High School      18:17.67  5:54 
    69   4  595 Tyler Taydus               JR Fairview High School      18:18.27  5:54 
    70   3  182 Neil Filley                SR Boulder High              18:18.77  5:54 
    71   3    6 Max Bennet                 10 Ponderosa                 18:19.22  5:54 
    72   2 1175 Lorenzo Carriedo           JR Pine Creek                18:20.32  5:55 
    73   3 1567 Marco Barraza              SR Thornton                  18:20.67  5:55 
    74   5  596 Bridger Tomlin             SO Fairview High School      18:20.77  5:55 
    75   4 1583 Justin Johns               JR ThunderRidge              18:23.02  5:56 
    76   1  436 Christian Turnock          JR Denver East               18:23.22  5:56 
    77   2  715 Nic De Herrera             JR Grandview                 18:23.32  5:56 
    78   4 1572 Fabian Trujillo            JR Thornton                  18:26.42  5:57 
    79   4  318 Kyler Hu                   JR Cherry Creek              18:27.32  5:57 
    80   5 1471 Tyler Bush                 SR Smoky Hill High School    18:28.37  5:57 
    81   1  916 Garrett Kenyon             JR Liberty                   18:28.57  5:57 
    82   3  714 Will Boekel                SR Grandview                 18:29.47  5:58 
    83   4 1202 Michael Rainey             SR Pomona                    18:30.37  5:58 
    84   1  521 Charles Schwaebe           SR eaglecrest                18:30.77  5:58 
    85   1  474 Zach Brown                 SR Doherty                   18:31.67  5:58 
    86   3  267 Andrew Watson              SR Castle View               18:31.67  5:58 
    87   3 1126 Joey Clarke                SR Palmer                    18:31.92  5:58 
    88   6  638 Rory Schulte               SO Fort Collins High School  18:31.92  5:58 
    89   4  265 Zachary Schmidt            SR Castle View               18:32.27  5:59 
    90   2  155 Eric Lucia                 JR Bear Creek High School    18:32.52  5:59 
    91   6 1468 Dylan Adams                JR Smoky Hill High School    18:32.82  5:59 
    92   3  894 Connor Weaver              FR Legend High School        18:33.47  5:59 
    93   6  597 Brad Ziegler               JR Fairview High School      18:33.92  5:59 
    94   4 1130 Paul Hazelton              SR Palmer                    18:34.12  5:59 
    95   5  320 Matt Westfall              JR Cherry Creek              18:34.97  5:59 
    96   3 1329 Steven Weatherred          FR Rock Canyon               18:35.97  6:00 
    97   2  914 Michael Claflin            JR Liberty                   18:36.72  6:00 
    98   6  774 Spencer Wilson             SR Heritage High             18:39.12  6:01 
    99   7  634 Drew Gilliland             SR Fort Collins High School  18:39.27  6:01 
   100   2  813 Nick Lemaire               SR Horizon High School       18:40.17  6:01 
   101   7  592 Ricardo Kaempfen           FR Fairview High School      18:40.57  6:01 
   102   4   95 Jordan Lawler              SR Arapahoe High School      18:41.07  6:01 
   103   3  414 Mikey Glade                JR Dakota Ridge              18:41.72  6:02 
   104   4    7 Eli Aemming                10 Ponderosa                 18:42.37  6:02 
   105   4  716 Louis Edmiston             JR Grandview                 18:42.62  6:02 
   106   4 1331 Max Will                   SO Rock Canyon               18:42.77  6:02 
   107   5 1200 Dylan Hayes                JR Pomona                    18:43.22  6:02 
   108   1 1278 Spencer Rivera             SO Ralston Valley High Schoo 18:45.57  6:03 
   109   3 1174 Mark Angeles               SR Pine Creek                18:46.72  6:03 
   110   2  746 Taylor Anders              JR Greeley West              18:47.22  6:03 
   111   3 1353 Ryan Doner                 SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:47.27  6:03 
   112   2  943 Bailey Entner              SO Loveland High School      18:47.72  6:03 
   113   2 1296 Brian Monahan              SR Regis Jesuit High School  18:48.87  6:04 
   114   4  416 Ryan Kramlich              JR Dakota Ridge              18:49.22  6:04 
   115   5 1585 Tyler Lawson               SR ThunderRidge              18:49.97  6:04 
   116   7 1044 Matt MacKenzie             SR Monarch                   18:50.47  6:04 
   117   2 1277 Stewart Ray                SR Ralston Valley High Schoo 18:50.77  6:04 
   118   5  418 Nate Morrison              SR Dakota Ridge              18:51.07  6:05 
   119   5 1328 Austin Shoemake            JR Rock Canyon               18:51.72  6:05 
   120   1 1282 Donivan Montoya            SR Rangeview                 18:52.87  6:05 
   121   5 1568 Nick Robinson              JR Thornton                  18:53.12  6:05 
   122   1  198 Jesse Landeros             JR Brighton High School      18:54.12  6:06 
   123   6  417 Ian Madsen                 SR Dakota Ridge              18:54.87  6:06 
   124   3  944 Dylan Miller               SO Loveland High School      18:57.22  6:07 
   125   4  185 Rex Quartarone             SR Boulder High              18:57.62  6:07 
   126   1  105 Nick Sevcik                SO Arvada West               18:57.92  6:07 
   127   7 1472 Dan Kasberg                SO Smoky Hill High School    18:58.87  6:07 
   128   2  517 Kenny Iverson              SR eaglecrest                18:59.17  6:07 
   129   6 1204 Kade Shaffer               JR Pomona                    18:59.27  6:07 
   130   3  304 Mitchell Steig             SO Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:00.22  6:07 
   131   4  300 Christian Balcerak         JR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:00.42  6:08 
   132   5  301 Josh Hefty                 JR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:00.57  6:08 
   133   6 1581 Daniel Frauenhoff          SR ThunderRidge              19:00.87  6:08 
   134   4 1176 Garrett Dietz              JR Pine Creek                19:01.47  6:08 
   135   1  671 Mark Carbajal              JR Fountain-Ft Carson        19:01.92  6:08 
   136   2  674 Dante Mendoza              SR Fountain-Ft Carson        19:02.42  6:08 
   137   3  519 Luke Meachem               FR eaglecrest                19:03.32  6:08 
   138   2  376 Orion Tallmadge            JR Columbine High School     19:04.97  6:09 
   139   3  787 Kyle Rhodes                JR Highlands Ranch HS        19:06.22  6:09 
   140   2  102 Mitch Larson               SR Arvada West               19:07.62  6:10 
   141   5   94 Alex Jordan                SR Arapahoe High School      19:08.02  6:10 
   142   5  186 Max Spiro                  SR Boulder High              19:08.12  6:10 
   143   5 1129 Ray Grossman               SR Palmer                    19:08.22  6:10 
   144   3  370 Alexander Armstrong        JR Columbine High School     19:08.62  6:10 
   145   3 1298 Austin Riley               JR Regis Jesuit High School  19:08.82  6:10 
   146   4 1293 Tom Beasley                SO Regis Jesuit High School  19:09.02  6:10 
   147   6  187 Naataani Todea             FR Boulder High              19:09.77  6:11 
   148   7 1205 Thomas Vavrik              SO Pomona                    19:09.77  6:11 
   149   5  718 Jordan McVicker            JR Grandview                 19:09.87  6:11 
   150   5  269 Jordan Wesemann            SR Castle View               19:10.52  6:11 
   151   6   98 Brett Riley                SR Arapahoe High School      19:10.77  6:11 
   152   4  788 Dylan Spencer              SR Highlands Ranch HS        19:11.12  6:11 
   153   4 1356 Lucas Ness                 SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 19:12.07  6:11 
   154   6  719 Kevin Noto                 SO Grandview                 19:12.62  6:11 
   155   2 1281 Nate Marquez               JR Rangeview                 19:13.97  6:12 
   156   5 1354 Ross Holland               SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 19:14.17  6:12 
   157   2  476 Mitchell Shields           SR Doherty                   19:14.27  6:12 
   158   7  183 Torin McDonald             FR Boulder High              19:14.47  6:12 
   159   3  478 Caleb Smith                SR Doherty                   19:17.22  6:13 
   160   4  948 Ben Terry                  SR Loveland High School      19:17.82  6:13 
   161   6 1131 Jamie Perez                SR Palmer                    19:18.42  6:13 
   162   3  742 Roy Garza                  SR Greeley West              19:19.17  6:14 
   163   4  518 Ryan McInturf              SR eaglecrest                19:20.02  6:14 
   164   4  660 Clayton Kuctha             SR Fossil Ridge              19:21.52  6:14 
   165   3  103 Alex Lesko                 SO Arvada West               19:22.12  6:15 
   166   2  435 Devon Romero               SO Denver East               19:22.42  6:15 
   167   4  890 Ryan Miller                JR Legend High School        19:23.12  6:15 
   168   5 1299 Nolan Smith                JR Regis Jesuit High School  19:23.22  6:15 
   169   3  915 Matt Debalski              SO Liberty                   19:24.02  6:15 
   170   4  917 Ty Hodges                  FR Liberty                   19:24.12  6:15 
   171   4  373 Tanner Corah               JR Columbine High School     19:25.47  6:16 
   172   5  372 Chris Chavez               JR Columbine High School     19:30.12  6:17 
   173   7  769 Jake Cohen                 SO Heritage High             19:30.67  6:17 
   174   6 1327 Danny Kappes               SR Rock Canyon               19:31.12  6:17 
   175   4  479 Cole Wermers               SO Doherty                   19:32.87  6:18 
   176   6  303 Mat Rodriguez              SO Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:34.12  6:18 
   177   7  415 Carson Hume                FR Dakota Ridge              19:34.12  6:18 
   178   7  306 David Yalacki              JR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:34.37  6:18 
   179   5  663 Nathan Spencer             SO Fossil Ridge              19:39.12  6:20 
   180   3  431 Kevin Blakeslee            SR Denver East               19:39.27  6:20 
   181   7 1582 Josh Jaeger                SR ThunderRidge              19:40.32  6:20 
   182   6 1358 Eric Memillin              SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 19:41.67  6:21 
   183   5  783 Dominic Douglass           SR Highlands Ranch HS        19:42.07  6:21 
   184   4  434 Micah Prien                SO Denver East               19:43.62  6:21 
   185   5  892 Corbin Olds                JR Legend High School        19:43.62  6:21 
   186   6  371 Nick Bernhardt             SR Columbine High School     19:43.67  6:21 
   187   7   93 Jonathon Johannsen         SO Arapahoe High School      19:43.82  6:22 
   188   6  317 Matt Greenman              SR Cherry Creek              19:45.37  6:22 
   189   3  675 Zachary Nasif              SO Fountain-Ft Carson        19:45.67  6:22 
   190   5  947 Patrick Obrian             FR Loveland High School      19:46.42  6:22 
   191   3  811 Isaac Engels               SO Horizon High School       19:46.67  6:22 
   192   7  717 Taylor Johnson             JR Grandview                 19:47.27  6:23 
   193   3  159 Colton Thomas              JR Bear Creek High School    19:47.52  6:23 
   194   3 1279 Leo Frenkel                SR Rangeview                 19:48.22  6:23 
   195   7  375 Ryan Lynch                 JR Columbine High School     19:49.37  6:23 
   196   2  200 Andrew Mordecai            SO Brighton High School      19:50.92  6:24 
   197   6  659 Matthew Hansen             FR Fossil Ridge              19:53.02  6:24 
   198   4 1280 Steven Hodges              SR Rangeview                 19:55.17  6:25 
   199   1  875 Christopher Carroll        FR Legacy High School        19:55.47  6:25 
   200   4  673 Deven Jones                SR Fountain-Ft Carson        19:56.97  6:26 
   201   6  784 Cameron Jungerman          SR Highlands Ranch HS        19:57.67  6:26 
   202   4  810 Chase Barker               SR Horizon High School       19:57.72  6:26 
   203   5 1284 Freedom Van Treese         JR Rangeview                 19:58.02  6:26 
   204   3 1275 Zac Petrie                 FR Ralston Valley High Schoo 19:58.82  6:26 
   205   6  888 Austin Cummings            JR Legend High School        19:59.02  6:26 
   206   5  815 Josh Stamos                FR Horizon High School       20:02.07  6:27 
   207   7  662 Luke Sheesley              FR Fossil Ridge              20:02.82  6:28 
   208   7 1330 Lucas West                 SO Rock Canyon               20:03.72  6:28 
   209   3  196 Daniel Heck                JR Brighton High School      20:04.67  6:28 
   210   5 1177 Caleb Inmay                SO Pine Creek                20:04.77  6:28 
   211   6  266 Ricky Talbot               SO Castle View               20:05.27  6:28 
   212   5  437 Andrew Wise                SO Denver East               20:05.77  6:29 
   213   5  473 Matt Becar                 JR Doherty                   20:06.77  6:29 
   214   5  520 Nick Personett             SR eaglecrest                20:07.42  6:29 
   215   5  672 Jeffery Hladek             JR Fountain-Ft Carson        20:07.82  6:29 
   216   4  100 Nick Dumford               SR Arvada West               20:07.92  6:29 
   217   4 1274 Shane Miller               SR Ralston Valley High Schoo 20:08.02  6:29 
   218   7 1355 David Messerli             FR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 20:08.52  6:29 
   219   6  942 Nick Annis                 JR Loveland High School      20:10.47  6:30 
   220   7  945 Michael Moy                SR Loveland High School      20:14.87  6:32 
   221   4  156 Michael Molliconi          SO Bear Creek High School    20:15.37  6:32 
   222   7  785 Brandon Kreutz             JR Highlands Ranch HS        20:16.97  6:32 
   223   6 1297 Chris Monark               SR Regis Jesuit High School  20:18.32  6:33 
   224   6  816 Sawyer Vaughan             SO Horizon High School       20:21.77  6:34 
   225   6 1178 Ian O'Brien                JR Pine Creek                20:22.92  6:34 
   226   4  197 Jacob Johnson              JR Brighton High School      20:25.37  6:35 
   227   7 1180 Michael Wendlandt          JR Pine Creek                20:33.57  6:38 
   228   4  745 Gordo Morales              JR Greeley West              20:34.67  6:38 
   229   6  516 Michael Harvey             JR eaglecrest                20:36.62  6:39 
   230   5  158 Michael Sotiros            JR Bear Creek High School    20:38.52  6:39 
   231   7  891 Landon Nuttall             JR Legend High School        20:40.47  6:40 
   232   7  268 Jared Wesemann             SR Castle View               20:41.12  6:40 
   233   5 1276 Corbin Ralston             SR Ralston Valley High Schoo 20:42.82  6:41 
   234   6  477 Wes Sjoerdsma              JR Doherty                   20:44.12  6:41 
   235   6  677 Juan Santibanez            JR Fountain-Ft Carson        20:45.37  6:41 
   236   5  747 Steven Smalley             SO Greeley West              20:46.57  6:42 
   237   1 1117 Vance Feliciano            SR Northglenn High School    20:47.27  6:42 
   238   5  919 Dallas Leisure             SO Liberty                   20:48.02  6:42 
   239   2  876 Dak Damour                 SR Legacy High School        20:52.17  6:44 
   240   7 1294 Michael Gavrilovic         JR Regis Jesuit High School  20:54.92  6:44 
   241   5  199 Dillon Loaiza              JR Brighton High School      20:54.97  6:44 
   242   7  515 Tyler Blinderman           JR eaglecrest                20:56.82  6:45 
   243   5    8 Kenny Schader               9 Ponderosa                 20:57.37  6:45 
   244   6  920 John Wilson                SO Liberty                   20:59.52  6:46 
   245   2 1118 Jordan French              JR Northglenn High School    21:01.17  6:46 
   246   5  101 Chase Haymond              FR Arvada West               21:05.32  6:48 
   247   7  814 Shane Miller               SO Horizon High School       21:06.47  6:48 
   248   6 1285 Stephen Wenger             JR Rangeview                 21:07.17  6:48 
   249   6  195 Jose Godinez               FR Brighton High School      21:11.52  6:50 
   250   7 1132 Chad Rivera                SR Palmer                    21:12.92  6:50 
   251   6 1273 Ethan Gibson               SR Ralston Valley High Schoo 21:20.57  6:53 
   252   6  743 Kieth Heinztzelman         SR Greeley West              21:23.07  6:53 
   253   7  676 Drew Pasquarette           SO Fountain-Ft Carson        21:27.92  6:55 
   254   7 1272 Jordan Connell             SO Ralston Valley High Schoo 21:28.27  6:55 
   255   6  153 Dalton Ellis               JR Bear Creek High School    21:29.42  6:56 
   256   7  475 Taylor Royal               JR Doherty                   21:38.12  6:58 
   257   7  201 Alec Smith                 SR Brighton High School      21:45.72  7:01 
   258   7  157 Jared Ritschard            SR Bear Creek High School    22:01.02  7:06 
   259   7 1283 Gonzales Thomas            SR Rangeview                 22:03.12  7:06 
   260   6  433 Nic Nealy                  SO Denver East               22:05.97  7:07 
   261   3  877 Hunter Johnson             SO Legacy High School        22:07.42  7:08 
   262   4  878 Ryan Maes                  JR Legacy High School        22:17.77  7:11 
   263   3 1121 Rory Moore                 SO Northglenn High School    22:22.57  7:13 
   264   5  881 Blake Waters               FR Legacy High School        22:23.67  7:13 
   265   7  744 Sam Lyman                  JR Greeley West              22:36.12  7:17 
   266   6  880 Cory Van Duyne             FR Legacy High School        22:45.32  7:20 
   267   7  879 Joseph Ryan                SO Legacy High School        22:58.77  7:24 
   268   6    4 Martin Heaney              12 Ponderosa                 23:39.77  7:37 
   269   7    5 Ryan Roberts               12 Ponderosa                 24:18.07  7:50 
   270   4 1120 Dyllin Kennard             SR Northglenn High School    24:57.52  8:02 
   271   5 1119 John Hamilton              SO Northglenn High School    25:00.72  8:04 
   272   7  432 Ethan Loewi                SR Denver East               25:47.42  8:19 
   273   6 1122 Paul Sauzo                 FR Northglenn High School    26:55.97  8:41