Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/27/2013

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 27, 2013
                                  12.5K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/4     379 Brad Moening            Saint Paul         MN  44 M     42:32  3:25 
    2   2/4      85 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  46 M     44:22  3:33 
    3   1/1     419 Davis Gray              Stillwater         MN  16 M     45:26  3:39 
    4   1/6     174 Conrad Phelan           St Louis Park      MN  14 M     45:28  3:39 
    5   2/6     424 Benendict Chong         Saint Louis Park   MN  15 M     48:08  3:51 
    6   1/1     193 Jacob Scheckman         Minneapolis        MN  28 M     48:56  3:55 
    7   3/6     100 Jackson Eilers          Minneapolis        MN  15 M     48:58  3:55 
    8   4/6      55 Jens Albright           St. Louis Park     MN  14 M     49:36  3:58 
    9   1/5      96 Peter Dorsen            Eden Priarie       MN  68 M     51:44  4:09 
   10   5/6     385 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  12 M     53:09  4:16 
   11   1/1     173 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  15 F     54:14  4:21 
   12   3/4     172 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  49 M     54:15  4:21 
   13   2/5     422 John Bischoff           Lakeland           MN  67 M   1:04:44  5:11 
   14   3/5     376 Charles Strike          Marine On Saint Cr MN  61 M   1:05:09  5:13 
   15   1/3      75 Stephen Bullard         Minneapolis        MN  55 M   1:05:56  5:17 
   16   1/2     472 Cate McKinney           Saint Paul         MN  47 F   1:07:02  5:22 
   17   1/1     448 Jerry Engen             Stillwater         MN  71 M   1:09:42  5:35 
   18   4/5     384 James Hainlen           Stillwater         MN  64 M   1:10:14  5:38 
   19   2/2     183 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  42 F   1:14:06  5:56 
   20   1/1      51 Tanya Adelman           Saint Paul         MN  33 F   1:17:27  6:12 
   21   4/4     102 Jason Elhardt           Saint Paul         MN  42 M   1:17:30  6:12 
   22   6/6     483 Ben Wicklund            Marine On Saint Cr MN  12 M   1:20:16  6:26 
   23   5/5     485 Courtland Nelson        Forest Lake        MN  62 M   1:22:47  6:38 
   24   1/1     225 Jasmine Wiley           Clintonville       WI  25 F   1:30:42  7:16 
   25   2/3     454 Larry Lundberg          Eagan              MN  57 M   1:36:38  7:44 
   26   3/3      89 Blaine Cross            Minneapolis        MN  50 M   1:37:58  7:51 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

*********************************** MALE 12.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Brad Moening            Saint Paul         MN  44 M     42:32  3:25 
    2 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  46 M     44:22  3:33 
    3 Davis Gray              Stillwater         MN  16 M     45:26  3:39 
    4 Conrad Phelan           St Louis Park      MN  14 M     45:28  3:39 
    5 Benendict Chong         Saint Louis Park   MN  15 M     48:08  3:51 
    6 Jacob Scheckman         Minneapolis        MN  28 M     48:56  3:55 
    7 Jackson Eilers          Minneapolis        MN  15 M     48:58  3:55 
    8 Jens Albright           St. Louis Park     MN  14 M     49:36  3:58 
    9 Peter Dorsen            Eden Priarie       MN  68 M     51:44  4:09 
   10 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  12 M     53:09  4:16 
   11 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  49 M     54:15  4:21 
   12 John Bischoff           Lakeland           MN  67 M   1:04:44  5:11 
   13 Charles Strike          Marine On Saint Cr MN  61 M   1:05:09  5:13 
   14 Stephen Bullard         Minneapolis        MN  55 M   1:05:56  5:17 
   15 Jerry Engen             Stillwater         MN  71 M   1:09:42  5:35 
   16 James Hainlen           Stillwater         MN  64 M   1:10:14  5:38 
   17 Jason Elhardt           Saint Paul         MN  42 M   1:17:30  6:12 
   18 Ben Wicklund            Marine On Saint Cr MN  12 M   1:20:16  6:26 
   19 Courtland Nelson        Forest Lake        MN  62 M   1:22:47  6:38 
   20 Larry Lundberg          Eagan              MN  57 M   1:36:38  7:44 
   21 Blaine Cross            Minneapolis        MN  50 M   1:37:58  7:51 


*********************************** FEMALE 12.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  15 F     54:14  4:21 
    2 Cate McKinney           Saint Paul         MN  47 F   1:07:02  5:22 
    3 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  42 F   1:14:06  5:56 
    4 Tanya Adelman           Saint Paul         MN  33 F   1:17:27  6:12 
    5 Jasmine Wiley           Clintonville       WI  25 F   1:30:42  7:16 

                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 27, 2013

                          12.5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  174 Conrad Phelan           St Louis Park      MN  14   45:28 
    2  424 Benendict Chong         Saint Louis Park   MN  15   48:08 
    3  100 Jackson Eilers          Minneapolis        MN  15   48:58 
    4   55 Jens Albright           St. Louis Park     MN  14   49:36 
    5  385 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  12   53:09 
    6  483 Ben Wicklund            Marine On Saint Cr MN  12 1:20:16 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  173 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  15   54:14 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  419 Davis Gray              Stillwater         MN  16   45:26 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  193 Jacob Scheckman         Minneapolis        MN  28   48:56 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  225 Jasmine Wiley           Clintonville       WI  25 1:30:42 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1   51 Tanya Adelman           Saint Paul         MN  33 1:17:27 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  379 Brad Moening            Saint Paul         MN  44   42:32 
    2   85 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  46   44:22 
    3  172 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  49   54:15 
    4  102 Jason Elhardt           Saint Paul         MN  42 1:17:30 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  472 Cate McKinney           Saint Paul         MN  47 1:07:02 
    2  183 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  42 1:14:06 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   75 Stephen Bullard         Minneapolis        MN  55 1:05:56 
    2  454 Larry Lundberg          Eagan              MN  57 1:36:38 
    3   89 Blaine Cross            Minneapolis        MN  50 1:37:58 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1   96 Peter Dorsen            Eden Priarie       MN  68   51:44 
    2  422 John Bischoff           Lakeland           MN  67 1:04:44 
    3  376 Charles Strike          Marine On Saint Cr MN  61 1:05:09 
    4  384 James Hainlen           Stillwater         MN  64 1:10:14 
    5  485 Courtland Nelson        Forest Lake        MN  62 1:22:47 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1  448 Jerry Engen             Stillwater         MN  71 1:09:42 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             27
Total Number of Finishers:                    26
Number of Male   Finishers:                   21
Number of Female Finishers:                    5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          1