Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/25/2013

race logo
DISTANCE 25.0 KILOMETERS
FINISHERS 56 (43 men, 13 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:01:13

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
123 Karl Holub M 19 New Brighton MN 1 / 56 1 / 43 1 / 1 1:20:07
404 Trevor Drake M 24 Minneapolis MN 2 / 56 2 / 43 1 / 3 1:20:41
204 Erik Solberg M 31 Eagan MN 3 / 56 3 / 43 1 / 8 1:21:36
181 Greg Rhodes M 33 Saint Paul MN 4 / 56 4 / 43 2 / 8 1:22:32
410 Adam Johnson M 24 Maple Grove MN 5 / 56 5 / 43 2 / 3 1:25:35
393 Per Nelson M 39 Saint Paul MN 6 / 56 6 / 43 3 / 8 1:26:10
65 Devin Arenz M 35 Saint Paul MN 7 / 56 7 / 43 4 / 8 1:27:09
64 Brett Arenz M 33 Falcon Heights MN 8 / 56 8 / 43 5 / 8 1:27:20
88 Slater Crosby M 47 Edina MN 9 / 56 9 / 43 1 / 8 1:32:09
441 Andy Powell M 43 Marine On Saint Cr MN 10 / 56 10 / 43 2 / 8 1:32:58
438 Benjamin Menk M 32 Minneapolis MN 11 / 56 11 / 43 6 / 8 1:33:37
144 Chris Lyon M 35 Minneapolis MN 12 / 56 12 / 43 7 / 8 1:33:44
210 Pete Thurmes M 52 Little Canada MN 13 / 56 13 / 43 1 / 18 1:34:29
417 Gregory Klave M 58 Minneapolis MN 14 / 56 14 / 43 2 / 18 1:34:59
76 Bill Callas M 53 Stillwater MN 15 / 56 15 / 43 3 / 18 1:35:38
162 Ken Mogren M 64 Winona MN 16 / 56 16 / 43 1 / 4 1:39:08
231 Sara Zimmermann-White F 43 Roseville MN 17 / 56 1 / 13 1 / 3 1:40:17
463 Greg Olson M 43 Lakeland MN 18 / 56 17 / 43 3 / 8 1:41:47
394 Xena Huff F 45 Minneapolis MN 19 / 56 2 / 13 2 / 3 1:42:04
140 Ken Kuznia M 51 Apple Valley MN 20 / 56 18 / 43 4 / 18 1:42:23
403 John Miller M 56 Stillwater MN 21 / 56 19 / 43 5 / 18 1:43:57
98 Steve Eberly M 47 Minneapolis MN 22 / 56 20 / 43 4 / 8 1:44:34
105 James Ellinger M 30 Saint Paul MN 23 / 56 21 / 43 8 / 8 1:45:10
201 Gerald Slater M 60 Mendota Heights MN 24 / 56 22 / 43 2 / 4 1:45:52
421 Leif Carlson M 48 Minneapolis MN 25 / 56 23 / 43 5 / 8 1:47:11
366 Kelly Rogers F 53 Esko MN 26 / 56 3 / 13 1 / 2 1:47:37
195 Sandy Schreyer F 47 Shoreview MN 27 / 56 4 / 13 3 / 3 1:48:40
212 Mark Trumper M 51 Stillwater MN 28 / 56 24 / 43 6 / 18 1:50:28
407 Emily Johnson F 35 29 / 56 5 / 13 1 / 2 1:54:31
406 Paul Schaaf M 50 Scandia MN 30 / 56 25 / 43 7 / 18 1:56:46
106 William Farquhar M 53 Plymouth MN 31 / 56 26 / 43 8 / 18 1:57:03
229 Bob Woodruff M 69 Mounds View MN 32 / 56 27 / 43 3 / 4 1:57:15
375 Michael Hagerty M 43 33 / 56 28 / 43 6 / 8 1:57:27
179 Peter Rayne M 51 Ellsworth WI 34 / 56 29 / 43 9 / 18 1:57:56
182 Greg Richert M 52 Forest Lake MN 35 / 56 30 / 43 10 / 18 2:01:47
368 Nels Peterson M 50 Marine On Saint Cr MN 36 / 56 31 / 43 11 / 18 2:06:12
391 Dick Roy M 53 New Brighton MN 37 / 56 32 / 43 12 / 18 2:07:11
165 Eric Nevalainen M 44 Shoreview MN 38 / 56 33 / 43 7 / 8 2:09:00
443 Mark Johnson M 54 Saint Paul MN 39 / 56 34 / 43 13 / 18 2:11:08
409 Chandler Taylor M 46 Hopkins MN 40 / 56 35 / 43 8 / 8 2:11:16
159 David E. Miller M 58 Mendota Heights MN 41 / 56 36 / 43 14 / 18 2:11:41
433 Tuukka Osteno M 28 Saint Paul MN 42 / 56 37 / 43 3 / 3 2:14:20
425 Olivia Strebe F 16 Minneapolis MN 43 / 56 6 / 13 1 / 4 2:16:35
150 James Martenson M 57 Rochester MN 44 / 56 38 / 43 15 / 18 2:19:56
371 Kristin Hanson F 36 Rice Lake WI 45 / 56 7 / 13 2 / 2 2:21:02
411 Paul Bloomberg M 56 Eagan MN 46 / 56 39 / 43 16 / 18 2:30:32
431 Avery Craves M 15 Minneapolis MN 47 / 56 40 / 43 1 / 1 2:37:56
383 Linda Bjornberg F 62 West Saint Paul MN 48 / 56 8 / 13 1 / 1 2:38:27
427 Eleanor Chenoweth F 17 Minneapolis MN 49 / 56 9 / 13 2 / 4 2:40:42
122 Brian Hirsch M 54 Stillwater MN 50 / 56 41 / 43 17 / 18 2:43:02
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]