Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/27/2013

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 27, 2013
                              2K KIDS 6-9 YEAR OLDS RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     319 Liv Myers               Marine             MN   9 F      8:43  4:22 
    2   1/8     285 Ethan Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8 M      9:07  4:34 
    3   2/9     415 Maren Johnson           Saint Paul         MN   9 F      9:38  4:49 
    4   2/8     305 Tanner Lange            Stillwater         MN   9 M     10:33  5:17 
    5   3/9     377 Molly Moening           Saint Paul         MN   8 F     10:40  5:20 
    6   4/9     507 Eleanor Grace           Stillwater         MN   9 F     10:46  5:23 
    7   3/8     347 Adam Swanson            St. Paul           MN   9 M     11:00  5:30 
    8   4/8     298 Griffin Johnson         Marine             MN   9 M     12:56  6:28 
    9   5/9     323 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   8 F     13:50  6:55 
   10   5/8     303 Connor Lange            Stillwater         MN   9 M     13:51  6:56 
   11   6/9     321 Grace Niskanen          Stillwater         MN   9 F     14:16  7:08 
   12   7/9     362 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   8 F     14:18  7:09 
   13   1/11    288 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   6 F     14:55  7:28 
   14   2/11    504 Stella Powell           Marine On Saint Cr MN   6 F     15:24  7:42 
   15   3/11    348 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   7 F     15:37  7:49 
   16   8/9     245 Emma Bourne             Marine             MN   9 F     16:57  8:29 
   17   6/8     266 Soren Gabor             Stillwater         MN   8 M     17:25  8:43 
   18   7/8     293 Luke Hietpas            Stillwater         MN   9 M     18:28  9:14 
   19   1/3     297 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   7 M     18:54  9:27 
   20   4/11    281 Amelie Hansen           Marine             MN   7 F     19:18  9:39 
   21   5/11    342 Elizbeth Smitten        Marine             MN   7 F     19:29  9:45 
   22   2/3     265 Caspar Gabor            Stillwater         MN   7 M     19:43  9:52 
   23   9/9     503 Brenna Lundberg         Eleva              WI   9 F     20:35 10:18 
   24   6/11    264 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   7 F     21:37 10:49 
   25   7/11    344 Sophia Spisak           Stillwater         MN   7 F     22:07 11:04 
   26   8/11    236 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   7 F     22:12 11:06 
   27   9/11    237 Teagan Aldentaler       Marine             MN   6 F     23:01 11:31 
   28  10/11    263 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   6 F     24:26 12:13 
   29   3/3     260 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   7 M     25:43 12:52 
   30  11/11    284 Sophia Hauer            Stillwater         MN   6 F     35:49 17:55 
   31   8/8     248 Owen Brummel            Mahtomedi          MN   9 M                 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

*********************************** MALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Ethan Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8 M      9:07  4:34 
    2 Tanner Lange            Stillwater         MN   9 M     10:33  5:17 
    3 Adam Swanson            St. Paul           MN   9 M     11:00  5:30 
    4 Griffin Johnson         Marine             MN   9 M     12:56  6:28 
    5 Connor Lange            Stillwater         MN   9 M     13:51  6:56 
    6 Soren Gabor             Stillwater         MN   8 M     17:25  8:43 
    7 Luke Hietpas            Stillwater         MN   9 M     18:28  9:14 
    8 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   7 M     18:54  9:27 
    9 Caspar Gabor            Stillwater         MN   7 M     19:43  9:52 
   10 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   7 M     25:43 12:52 
   11 Owen Brummel            Mahtomedi          MN   9 M                 


*********************************** FEMALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Liv Myers               Marine             MN   9 F      8:43  4:22 
    2 Maren Johnson           Saint Paul         MN   9 F      9:38  4:49 
    3 Molly Moening           Saint Paul         MN   8 F     10:40  5:20 
    4 Eleanor Grace           Stillwater         MN   9 F     10:46  5:23 
    5 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   8 F     13:50  6:55 
    6 Grace Niskanen          Stillwater         MN   9 F     14:16  7:08 
    7 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   8 F     14:18  7:09 
    8 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   6 F     14:55  7:28 
    9 Stella Powell           Marine On Saint Cr MN   6 F     15:24  7:42 
   10 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   7 F     15:37  7:49 
   11 Emma Bourne             Marine             MN   9 F     16:57  8:29 
   12 Amelie Hansen           Marine             MN   7 F     19:18  9:39 
   13 Elizbeth Smitten        Marine             MN   7 F     19:29  9:45 
   14 Brenna Lundberg         Eleva              WI   9 F     20:35 10:18 
   15 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   7 F     21:37 10:49 
   16 Sophia Spisak           Stillwater         MN   7 F     22:07 11:04 
   17 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   7 F     22:12 11:06 
   18 Teagan Aldentaler       Marine             MN   6 F     23:01 11:31 
   19 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   6 F     24:26 12:13 
   20 Sophia Hauer            Stillwater         MN   6 F     35:49 17:55 

                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 27, 2013

                           2K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  297 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   7   18:54 
    2  265 Caspar Gabor            Stillwater         MN   7   19:43 
    3  260 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   7   25:43 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  288 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   6   14:55 
    2  504 Stella Powell           Marine On Saint Cr MN   6   15:24 
    3  348 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   7   15:37 
    4  281 Amelie Hansen           Marine             MN   7   19:18 
    5  342 Elizbeth Smitten        Marine             MN   7   19:29 
    6  264 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   7   21:37 
    7  344 Sophia Spisak           Stillwater         MN   7   22:07 
    8  236 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   7   22:12 
    9  237 Teagan Aldentaler       Marine             MN   6   23:01 
   10  263 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   6   24:26 
   11  284 Sophia Hauer            Stillwater         MN   6   35:49 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  285 Ethan Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8    9:07 
    2  305 Tanner Lange            Stillwater         MN   9   10:33 
    3  347 Adam Swanson            St. Paul           MN   9   11:00 
    4  298 Griffin Johnson         Marine             MN   9   12:56 
    5  303 Connor Lange            Stillwater         MN   9   13:51 
    6  266 Soren Gabor             Stillwater         MN   8   17:25 
    7  293 Luke Hietpas            Stillwater         MN   9   18:28 
    8  248 Owen Brummel            Mahtomedi          MN   9         

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  319 Liv Myers               Marine             MN   9    8:43 
    2  415 Maren Johnson           Saint Paul         MN   9    9:38 
    3  377 Molly Moening           Saint Paul         MN   8   10:40 
    4  507 Eleanor Grace           Stillwater         MN   9   10:46 
    5  323 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   8   13:50 
    6  321 Grace Niskanen          Stillwater         MN   9   14:16 
    7  362 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   8   14:18 
    8  245 Emma Bourne             Marine             MN   9   16:57 
    9  503 Brenna Lundberg         Eleva              WI   9   20:35 

Total Registered:                             69
Total Number of Finishers:                    30
Number of Male   Finishers:                   10
Number of Female Finishers:                   20
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         69