City Of Lakes Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
2/2/2013

race logo










					                                                                       Page 1

              Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 5km
                          CLASSES OJ, J1, J2, J3
 Place No.   Class             Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      Pace  
 ===== ===== ================= ======================= === === ================ == ========= ===== 
     1  8036 J3                Torsten Brinkema         13 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:58.7  2:36 
     2  8001 J1                Jake Beaudet             16 M   Richfield        MN   13:12.3  2:39 
     3  8088 J3                Luc Golin                13 M   Medina           MN   13:12.4  2:39 
     4  8056 J3                George Jarvinen          13 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:14.4  2:39 
     5  8044 J3                Mikael Ellingson         12 M   Minnetonka       MN   13:17.3  2:40 
     6  8016 J2                Xavier Mansfield         14 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:23.5  2:41 
     7  8027 J2                Madeline Williams        14 F   Plymouth         MN   13:47.8  2:46 
     8  8069 J3                Max Owens                13 M   Edina            MN   14:10.8  2:51 
     9  8015 J2                Trenton Olson            15 M   Golden Valley    MN   14:23.1  2:53 
    10  8048 J3                Owen Gage                13 M   Edina            MN   14:23.8  2:53 
    11  8085 J3                Erik Williams            12 M   Plymouth         MN   14:24.0  2:53 
    12  8007 J2                Henry Beimers            15 M   Northfield       MN   14:34.7  2:55 
    13  8073 J3                Elan Rochell-Share       13 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:38.6  2:56 
    14  8087 J3                Chue Xiong               12 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:49.1  2:58 
    15  8009 J2                Jezeir Bradley           14 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:57.6  3:00 
    16  8023 J2                Kaitlin Schwarz          14 F   Plymouth         MN   15:01.3  3:01 
    17  8047 J3                Will Gage                13 M   Edina            MN   15:03.2  3:01 
    18  8011 J2                Liam Delmain             15 M   Eden Prairie, Mn MN   15:09.1  3:02 
    19  8072 J3                Lily Richmond            12 F   Minneapolis      MN   15:29.5  3:06 
    20  8029 J3                Lachlan Anders-Macleod   13 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:29.9  3:06 
    21  8032 J3                Kaitsy Baker             12 F   Plymouth         MN   15:30.1  3:07 
    22  8080 J3                Tony Tchida              12 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:02.4  3:13 
    23  8057 J3                Austin Johnson           12 M   Wayzata          MN   16:08.9  3:14 
    24  8035 J3                Melissa Bernstein        13 F   Edina            MN   16:13.7  3:15 
    25  8022 J2                Zoe Pritchard            15 F   Ames             IA   16:16.1  3:16 
    26  8097 J3                Carlos Zeigle            13 M   St Louis Park    MN   16:39.3  3:20 
    27  8037 J3                Peter Carlen             12 M   St Paul          MN   16:55.6  3:24 
    28  8050 J3                Ellie Haland             13 F   Afton            MN   16:58.5  3:24 
    29  8063 J3                Joshua Lueth             12 M   Bloomington      MN   17:05.7  3:26 
    30  8033 J3                Mae Barnes               12 F   New Hope         MN   17:09.7  3:26 
    31  8090 J2                Peter Kivimaki           14 M   Edina            MN   17:22.1  3:29 
    32  8006 J2                Molly Abbot Ladner       15 F   Golden Valley    MN   17:25.5  3:30 
    33  8084 J3                Grover Warner            12 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:38.8  3:32 
    34  8079 J3                Renee Szafraniec         13 F   Bloomington      MN   17:39.2  3:32 
    35  8003 J1                Carter Green             17 M   St Louis Park    MN   17:42.0  3:33 
    36  8045 J3                Ian Empson               12 M   Eden Prairie     MN   17:52.0  3:35 
    37  8095 J3                Jack Olson               13 M   Plymouth         MN   17:57.5  3:36 
    38  8061 J3                Siena Leone-Getten       13 F   St Paul          MN   17:58.8  3:36 
    39  8064 J3                Seth Miner               13 M   Hudson           WI   17:59.7  3:36 
    40  8012 J2                Glory Duda               15 F   Minneapolis      MN   18:07.9  3:38 
    41  8031 J3                Rainey Baker             12 F   Plymouth         MN   18:22.6  3:41 
    42  8020 J2                Saysetha Philaphandeth   14 M   Minneapolis      MN   18:31.2  3:43 
    43  8021 J2                Selena Philaphandeth     14 F                         18:33.9  3:43 
    44  8067 J3                George Nowak             13 M   St Louis Park    MN   18:39.4  3:44 
    45  8099 J5                Matthew Clarke           11 M   Bloomington      MN   18:40.6  3:45 
    46  8058 J3                Tessa Johnson            12 F   St Paul          MN   18:47.4  3:46 
    47  8043 J3                Olivia Ellenbecker       12 F   Coon Rapids      MN   19:02.6  3:49 
    48  8077 J3                Isaac Sonquist           13 M   Minneapolis      MN   19:25.3  3:54 
    49  8083 J3                Kao Zong Vang            13 F   Minneapolis      MN   19:48.3  3:58 
    50  8060 J3                Grace Kellar-Long        13 F   St Paul          MN   20:02.8  4:01 
    51  8094 J3                Christopher Eiesland-Bi  12 M   Minnepolis       MN   20:06.9  4:02 
    52  8052 J3                Max Holden               12 M   St. Louis Park,  MN   20:26.7  4:06 
    53  8096 J3                Wills Henry Larson       12 M   Wayzata          MN   20:30.5  4:07 
    54  8017 J2                Ash Morrow               14 F   Broklyn Park     MN   20:41.8  4:09 
    55  8051 J3                Allison Hammann          12 F   Maple Grove      MN   21:22.9  4:17 
    56  8078 J3                Martin Spies             12 M   Minneapolis      MN   22:00.2  4:25 
    57  8081 J3                Pada Thao                13 F   Minneapolis      MN   22:47.1  4:34 
    58  8053 J3                Bryce Holt               12 M   Crystal          MN   23:20.2  4:41 
    59  8066 J3                Li'tavius Munn           12 M   Minneapolis      MN   23:20.3  4:41 
    60  8042 J3                Bruce Deal               12 M   St Paul          MN   23:34.4  4:43 
    61  8071 J3                Jonathan Ramirez-Flores  12 M   Minneapolis      MN   24:07.4  4:50 
    62  8054 J3                Ta'gian Hughes           13 M   Minneapolis      MN   24:20.6  4:53 
    63  8040 J3                Kristopher Cubias-Lenno  12 M   Minneapolis      MN   25:01.0  5:01 
    64  8068 J3                David Nyugen             13 M   Minneapolis      MN   27:29.6  5:30 
    65  8005 J1                Michael Seidel           17 M   Eden Prairie     MN   27:40.1  5:33 
    66  8055 J3                Isaiah Jackson           13 M   Minneapolis      MN   29:32.8  5:55 
    67  8086 J3                Umayyah Wright           13 F   Minneapolis      MN   29:43.3  5:57 
    68  8074 J3                Sasha Ryshkus Knutson    12 M   Minneapolis      MN   32:09.9  6:26 
    69  8070 J3                Jose Popoca-Palmas       12 M   Minneapolis      MN   32:36.9  6:32 
    70  8008 J2                Damarean Bible           14 M   Minneapolis      MN   34:50.5  6:59 
    71  8062 J3                Marli Lewis              12 F   Minneapolis      MN   41:55.1  8:24 
    72  8065 J3                Ligarius Munn            13 M   Minneapolis      MN   48:40.6  9:45 
    73  8039 J3                Sherri Chiestder Derden  12 F   Minneapolis      MN   55:14.1 11:03 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

             Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 2.5K
                      CLASSES J4, J5                
 Place No.   Class             Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      Pace  
 ===== ===== ================= ======================= === === ================ == ========= ===== 
     1  8247 J4                Leah Rudd                11 F   Plymouth, Mn     MN    9:54.1  3:58 
     2  8223 J4                Henry Hall               11 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:54.6  3:58 
     3  8292 J4                Thomas Golin             10 M   Medina           MN    9:57.0  3:59 
     4  8257 J5                Stanislaw Bednarski       9 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:59.0  4:00 
     5  8201 J4                Kasia Bednarski          11 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:02.2  4:01 
     6  8229 J4                Joseph Lynch             11 M   St Anthony       MN   10:11.0  4:05 
     7  8214 J4                Soren Davidson           10 M   Minneapolis      MN   10:28.0  4:12 
     8  8290 J4                Ellie Munger             11 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:33.9  4:14 
     9  8241 J4                Ricky Petroff            10 M   Coon Rapids      MN   10:47.2  4:19 
    10  8244 J4                Jacob Rochell-Share      11 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:00.6  4:25 
    11  8240 J4                Ethan Peterson           11 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:01.2  4:25 
    12  8238 J4                Sarah Olson              11 F   Coon Rapids      MN   11:02.6  4:26 
    13  8250 J4                Kathryn Scott            10 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:03.4  4:26 
    14  8291 J5                Lauren Munger             8 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:11.2  4:29 
    15  8204 J4                Charlotte Brown          11 F   St Paul          MN   11:25.4  4:35 
    16  8205 J4                Zoe Camp                 10 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:27.6  4:36 
    17  8267 J5                Sudie Hall                9 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:36.0  4:39 
    18  8255 J4                Patrick Welch            11 M   Northfield       MN   11:37.7  4:40 
    19  8228 J4                Nick Kjome               11 M   Maple Grove      MN   11:39.7  4:40 
    20  8208 J4                Nicholas Carter          10 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:41.6  4:41 
    21  8299 J5                Nico Alexander            9 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:41.6  4:41 
    22  8252 J4                Kayla Szafraniec         11 F   Bloomington      MN   11:53.9  4:46 
    23  8261 J5                Cooper Camp               8 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:08.9  4:52 
    24  8276 J5                Jennifer Mettler          9 F   Chanhassen       MN   12:23.2  4:58 
    25  8273 J5                Lauren McCollor           9 F   Plymouth         MN   12:38.6  5:04 
    26  8283 J5                Victor Sparks             9 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:43.9  5:06 
    27  8235 J4                Carter Moening           10 M   Lake Elmo        MN   12:50.1  5:09 
    28  8210 J4                Trace Chiodo             10 M   Bloomington      MN   12:54.7  5:10 
    29  8218 J4                Abby Ellenbecker         10 F   Coon Rapids      MN   12:57.0  5:11 
    30  8300 J4                Per Alexander            11 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:01.0  5:13 
    31  8263 J5                Jonathan Clarke           8 M   Bloomington      MN   13:17.7  5:20 
    32  8230 J4                Ian MacKimm              10 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:37.5  5:27 
    33  8298 J5                Sophia Bercaw             9 F   Minneapolis      MN   13:38.8  5:28 
    34  8251 J4                Henry Snider             11 M   St Paul          MN   13:46.0  5:31 
    35  8239 J4                Sydney Jo Peterson       10 F   Lake Elmo        MN   13:48.0  5:32 
    36  8202 J4                Zev Breen                10 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:51.3  5:33 
    37  8209 J4                Trent Chiodo             10 M   Bloomington      MN   13:51.5  5:33 
    38  8248 J4                Anna Rudie               11 F   Maple Grove      MN   13:55.9  5:35 
    39  8234 J4                Maeve Moening            10 F   St Paul          MN   14:15.8  5:43 
    40  8260 J5                Lars Brinkema             8 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:23.5  5:46 
    41  8268 J5                Thomas Hedman             9 M   St Paul          MN   14:24.3  5:46 
    42  8207 J4                Cass Carl                10 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:24.9  5:46 
    43  8254 J4                Blake Weiss              11 M   Coon Rapids      MN   14:40.6  5:53 
    44  8226 J4                Avalon Johnson           10 F   Wayzata          MN   14:51.0  5:57 
    45  8237 J4                Aidan Olsen              10 M   Waconia          MN   14:56.2  5:59 
    46  8233 J4                James Miller             11 M   Minnetonka       MN   14:59.2  6:00 
    47  8280 J5                Finn Olsen                8 M   Waconia          MN   15:11.2  6:05 
    48  8253 J4                Leslie Vang              11 F   Minneapolis      MN   15:13.7  6:06 
    49  8249 J4                Annalise Schaaf          11 F   Harris           MN   15:24.2  6:10 
    50  8269 J5                Ella Hoch Robinson        9 F   Minneapolis      MN   15:33.3  6:14 
    51  8203 J4                Quinlan Brogdon          11 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:37.6  6:16 
    52  8287 J5                Bergen Thorson            8 M   Minneapolis      MN   15:43.5  6:18 
    53  8259 J5                Natalie Bennett           9 F   Blaine           MN   15:50.9  6:21 
    54  8281 J5                Erika Peterson            9 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:04.9  6:26 
    55  8245 J4                Cameron Rohweder         11 F   St Paul          MN   16:08.2  6:28 
    56  8285 J5                Adam Swanson              9 M   St Paul          MN   16:18.3  6:32 
    57  8262 J5                Jack Carter               8 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:20.9  6:33 
    58  8258 J5                Janessa Bennett           9 F   Blaine           MN   16:30.4  6:37 
    59  8206 J4                Rosario Cantor           11 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:32.6  6:38 
    60  8225 J4                Annie Holden             10 F   St. Louis Park,  MN   16:37.2  6:39 
    61  8270 J5                Maren Johnson             9 F   St Paul          MN   16:46.1  6:43 
    62  8213 J4                Avantika D'Cruz-Wigren   11 F   St Paul          MN   16:50.9  6:45 
    63  8217 J4                Gillian Earthman         10 F   Minneapolis      MN   17:43.6  7:06 
    64  8222 J4                Ben Haland               10 M   Afton            MN   17:53.2  7:10 
    65  8236 J4                Lizzie Morris            11 F   Edina            MN   18:14.1  7:18 
    66  8227 J4                Zachary Jones            11 M   Minneapolis      MN   18:45.9  7:31 
    67  8242 J4                Joe Phelan               11 M   Maple Grove      MN   19:00.8  7:37 
    68  8231 J4                Caleb Malyon             11 M   Red Wing         MN   20:25.6  8:11 
    69  8284 J5                Parker Stromquist         9 M   Ham Lake         MN   21:08.8  8:28 
    70  8221 J4                Anayancy Flores          11 F   Roseville        MN   21:14.5  8:30 
    71  8301 J5                Grace Conroy              9 F   Minneapolis      MN   21:29.9  8:36 
    72  8215 J4                James Diebel             10 F   Deephaven        MN   21:32.6  8:38 
    73  8297 J4                Will Bercaw              11 M   Minneapolis      MN   22:14.3  8:54 
    74  8219 J4                Elliot Etz               10 M   Minneapolis      MN   22:23.5  8:58 
    75  8288 J5                Jonathan Wilson-Thierof   9 M   St Paul          MN   23:34.6  9:26 
    76  8289 J5                Ella Wise                 8 F   Minneapolis      MN   24:34.1  9:50 
    77  8256 J4                Anna Wise                10 F   Minneapolis      MN   24:34.5  9:50 
    78  8265 J5                Suren D'Cruz-Wigren       8 M   St Paul          MN   24:36.6  9:51 
    79  8302 J4                Maddy Niziolch           11 F   Minneapolis      MN   25:21.0 10:09 
    80  8232 J4                Connor McDonald          10 M   Hudson           WI   25:47.4 10:19 
    81  8277 J5                Bridgid Miller            9 F   Minnetonka       MN   25:56.3 10:23 
    82  8275 J5                Mette McKinney            8 F   Minneapolis      MN   28:30.1 11:25 
    83  8220 J4                Emanuel Figueroa Acosta  11 M   Minneapolis      MN   31:41.4 12:41 
    84  8274 J5                Liam McDonald             9 M   Hudson           WI   34:00.7 13:37 
    85  8282 J5                Lucy Phelan               9 F   Maple Grove      MN   37:35.1 15:03 
    86  8278 J5                Stella Miner              8 F   Hudson           WI   38:18.1 15:20 
 
 results by Mtec Results                   results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

      Rossignol Junior Loppet - Overall Results - 1K                 
                           Youth               
 No.   Class             Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      
 ===== ================= ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
  8408 Youth             Margo Nightingale         7 F   Mahtomedi        MN    9:46.1 
  8404 Youth             Finn Edevold              7 M   Minneapolis      MN   10:54.7 
  8401 Youth             Ursula Beitz              7 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:21.6 
  8413 Youth             Clare Swanson             7 F   St Paul          MN   16:24.2 
  8412 Youth             Samuel Scott              6 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:32.0 
  8411 Youth             Rachel Poppleton          7 F   St Paul          MN   18:26.3 
  8414 Youth             Anthony Wilson-Thieroff   7 M   St Paul          MN   21:00.3 
  8409 Youth             Keenan Olsen              7 F   Waconia          MN   22:04.5 
  8415 Youth             Ava Wise                  7 F   Minneapolis      MN   23:40.3 
  8407 Youth             Stella McHugh             6 F   St Paul          MN   31:16.3 
  8406 Youth             Jack Johnston             7 M   Maple Grove      MN   53:12.1 
  8405 Youth             Everett Johnston          5 M   Maple Grove      MN   53:13.7 
 
 results by Mtec Results                       results posted at: mtecresults.com