City Of Lakes Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
2/2/2013

race logo










��



   Subaru One Dog National Skijoring Championship   Men s Results - 7km



 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

     1  9005 Mike Christman           32 M   Neenah           WI   14:50.2 

     2  9022 Murray Carter            30 M   Winnipeg         MA   16:54.6 

     3  9002 Dallas Johnson           47 M   Wayzata          MN   16:55.4 

     4  9015 Kyle Gill                30 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:24.4 

     5  9010 Richard Kisseloff        41 M   Algonquin        IL   17:28.5 

     6  9016 Derek Mooney             30 M   Vadnais Hts      MN   18:34.2 

     7  9008 David Siegfried          27 M   Minneapolis      MN   18:46.0 

     8  9012 Christian Franken        51 M   St Paul          MN   20:04.3 

     9  9011 Joseph Fessler           30 M   Chisago City     MN   21:09.0 

    10  9019 Jerry Porter             49 M   Colfax           WI   21:38.4 

    11  9017 Michael Rohweder         42 M   St Paul          MN   21:39.2 

    12  9020 Kevin Larson             31 M   Shoreview        MN   21:55.5 

    13  9018 Gary Roach               46 M   St Paul          MN   22:27.9 

    14  9021 Damon Ramaker            31 M   Chat Field       MN   23:58.4 





   Subaru One Dog National Skijoring Championship   Women s Results - 7km



 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

     1  9006 Sierra Anderson          26 F   Duluth           MN   16:42.9 

     2  9029 Rachael Colbath          18 F   Duluth           MN   16:43.3 

     3  9007 Lindsay Demers           34 F   Negaunee         MI   18:33.5 

     4  9030 Anna French              16 F   Plymouth         MN   19:45.9 

     5  9001 Chris Franken            54 F   Edina            MN   20:10.0 

     6  9009 Deanna Clark             35 F   Madison          WI   21:03.3 

     7  9035 Nicole Dewald            36 F   Marquette        MI   21:43.2 

     8  9013 Kristine Zellmer         40 F   Inver Grove Hts  MN   21:51.0 

     9  9027 Nicole Reynolds          45 F   Minneapolis      MN   34:03.4 





results by Mtec Results             results posted at: mtecresults.co

 



         Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet - Overall Results - 4km



 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

     1  9133 Brie Medin               29 F   New Brighton     MN    9:41.6 

     2  9147 Kevin Roberts            34 M   Winnipeg         MA    9:49.3 

     3  9113 Sandy Gress              28 F   Minneapolis      MN    9:59.0 

     4  9166 Grant Mehring            25 M   Fargo            ND   10:02.0 

     5  9156 Erin Walsh               31 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:38.3 

     6  9118 Jodie Hirsch             52 F   Apple Valley     MN   11:38.5 

     7  9115 Holly Hart               54 F   Stillwater       MN   11:49.2 

     8  9116 Hans Henning             28 M   Vadnais Hts      MN   11:57.9 

     9  9146 Leanne Ritz              43 F   Maple Grove      MN   12:02.6 

    10  9143 Ashley Presenger         31 F   Winnipeg         MA   12:08.9 

    11  9126 Adam Kuenzel             53 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:09.8 

    12  9104 Bob Bennett              42 M   Blaine           MN   12:23.1 

    13  9159 Tim Jefferson            57 M   Duluth           MN   12:26.4 

    14  9120 Keith Holmquist          53 M   Winona           MN   12:27.9 

    15  9101 Jacob Anderson           25 M   Duluth           MN   12:29.2 

    16  9135 Lorelee Miller           61 F   Richfield        MN   12:43.7 

    17  9106 Brian Bettes             15 M   Burnsville       MN   13:03.1 

    18  9132 Alex McKinney            30 M   Coon Rapids      MN   13:58.6 

    19  9138 Andrew Nymo              30 M   St Louis Park    MN   13:58.8 

    20  9167 Jennifer Hanson          41 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:00.7 

    21  9134 Tracy Merth              24 F   St Paul          MN   14:05.2 

    22  9125 Chris Kozie              41 M   Winnipeg         MA   14:10.9 

    23  9148 Joni Scheftel            55 F   Mayer            MN   14:18.5 

    24  9114 Tatai Guillery           12 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:24.2 

    25  9141 William Perkiss          50 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:32.9 

    26  9158 Denny Carlson            17 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:40.2 

    27  9102 Dave Bartels             60 M   Mound            MN   14:42.8 

    28  9124 Nick Kolisnyk            29 M   Winnipeg         MA   14:46.5 

    29  9168 Amanda Smith             33 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:50.3 

    30  9112 Mari Frederickson        54 F   Stillwater       MN   15:23.3 

    31  9142 Tim Power                63 M   Afton            MN   15:29.6 

    32  9136 Anna Mitchell            32 F   St Paul          MN   16:02.4 

    33  9144 Adam Rauk                34 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:02.7 

    34  9123 Matthew Jungbauer        33 M   Woodbury         MN   16:06.2 

    35  9152 Ryan Sohlden             30 M   St Paul          MN   16:41.2 

    36  9105 Cathy Bergin             49 F   Hugo             MN   16:54.3 

    37  9169 Tim Norkus Crampton      54 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:14.0 

    38  9127 Carey Manson             55 M   Mound            MN   17:18.1 

    39  9157 Joel Woodward            46 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:26.0 

    40  9103 Melissa Behr             58 F   Madison          WI   17:37.2 

    41  9131 Cate McKinney            47 F   St Paul          MN   17:38.8 

    42  9155 Tom Thulen               47 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:47.9 

    43  9128 Patrick May              30 M   St Louis Park    MN   17:52.2 

    44  9153 Trey Taylor              15 M   Minnetonka       MN   18:00.1 

    45  9107 Mark Bettes              50 M   Burnsville       MN   18:52.4 

    46  9111 Jacob Carrigan           25 M   Minneapolis      MN   19:15.1 

    47  9151 Lori Slobodian           48 F   Winnipeg         MA   19:20.3 

    48  9145 Craig Ringsven           34 M   Golden Valley    MN   19:21.4 

    49  9149 Rhonda Schrader          41 F   Hudson           MN   19:26.1 

    50  9139 Peg O'Brien              54 F   Wayzata          MN   19:39.9 

    51  9137 Joey Novacheck           22 M   Minneapolis      MN   19:47.8 

    52  9108 Sean Breaux              27 M   Minneapolis      MN   20:30.7 

    53  9140 Maya Page                31 F   Minneapolis      MN   23:05.7 

 

 results by Mtec Results             results posted at: mtecresults.com

 





        Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet - Overall Results - 2.5km



 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

     1  9225 John McGrath             52 M   Minneapolis      MN    8:17.2 

     2  9212 Bill Conroy              54 M   Minneapolis      MN    8:20.4 

     3  9209 Grant Chiodo             13 M   Bloomington      MN    9:00.6 

     4  9220 Doug Heuer               64 M   Burnsville       MN    9:03.1 

     5  9218 Betty Jo Haggerty        56 F   Eden Prairie     MN    9:06.5 

     6  9202 Karen Bebchuk            46 F   Plymouth         MN   10:32.4 

     7  9229 Craig Poorker            53 M   Robbinsdale      MN   10:33.2 

     8  9203 Lisa Beier               29 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:35.8 

     9  9201 Tanya Adelman            33 F   St Paul          MN   10:36.6 

    10  9235 Kathleen Shankwitz       51 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:43.3 

    11  9204 Kevin Bengtson           41 M   Minneapolis      MN   10:50.3 

    12  9219 Nate Herr                27 M   Minneapolis      MN   10:55.6 

    13  9205 Kyle Benson              29 M   New Brighton     MN   11:07.5 

    14  9237 Randy Thatcher           49 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:09.6 

    15  9230 Greg Reinhiller          43 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:31.4 

    16  9226 Marnie Myhre             55 F   St Paul          MN   11:35.2 

    17  9227 Christopher Nelson       50 M   Le Sueur         MN   12:52.8 

    18  9221 Tom Luttenegger          52 M   Richfield        MN   14:21.6 

    19  9232 Carol Rothe              68 F   Edina            MN   14:27.8 

    20  9231 Susan Richardson         63 F   Richfield        MN   14:46.7 

    21  9208 Mary Kay Burmesch        50 F   Shorewood        MN   14:56.6 

    22  9207 Kyle Boehm               24 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:29.2 

    23  9223 Tammy Martin             28 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:51.3 

    24  9238 Elizabeth Vogel          35 F   Eden Prairie     MN   18:19.2 

    25  9217 Rhende Hagemeister       60 F   Hackensack       MN   20:22.9 

    26  9216 Sarah Gutknecht          50 F   Minneapolis      MN   20:41.5 

    27  9210 Karen Christopherson     43 F   Minneapolis      MN   21:12.0 

    28  9222 Daniel Markee            56 M   Minnapolis       MN   22:53.0 

    29  9214 Byron Dieterle           75 M   Madison          WI   23:10.3 

    30  9240                                                               

    31  9239                                                               

 

 

Subaru Two Dog National Skijoring Championship

Minneapolis, MN    02/03/13



Men s Results - 14km



Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

    1 Mike Christman                  32 M   Neenah           WI   32:54 

    2 Richard Kisseloff               41 M   Algonquin        IL   39:20 

    3 Dallas Johnson                  47 M   Wayzata          MN   43:58 

    4 Kyle Gill                       30 M   Minneapolis      MN   47:45 

    5 Gary Roach                      46 M   St Paul          MN   56:57 

    7 Derek Van De Velde              30 M                         25:07 

    8 Thaddeus McCamant               52 M                         55:00





Women s Results - 14km



Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

     2       Rachael Colbath          18 F   Duluth           MN   39:22

     4       Lindsay Demers           34 F   Negaunee         MI   40:32 

     5       Sierra Anderson          26 F   Duluth           MN   42:25 

     7       Deanna Clark             35 F   Madison          WI   43:03 

     9       Nicole Dewald            36 F   Marquette        MI   49:18 

    13       Leanne Ritz              43 F                         29:57

    14       Melanie Bomier           29 F                         42:00

 

Subaru Two-Day Combined National Skijoring Championship



Minneapolis, MN    02/03/13



Men s Two-Day Combined Results



Place Name                Age S Time    Time2   Combined

===== =================== === = ======= ======= =======

    1 Mike Christman       32 M   32:54   14:51   47:45 

    2 Richard Kisseloff    41 M   39:20   17:29   56:49 

    3 Dallas Johnson       47 M   43:58   16:56 1:00:54 

    4 Kyle Gill            30 M   47:45   17:25 1:05:10 

    5 Gary Roach           46 M   56:57   22:28 1:19:25 





Women s Two-Day Combined Results



Place Name                Age S Time    Time2   Combined

===== =================== === = ======= ======= =======

    1 Rachael Colbath      18 F   39:22   16:44   56:06 

    2 Lindsay Demers       34 F   40:32   18:34   59:06 

    3 Sierra Anderson      26 F   42:25   16:43   59:08 

    4 Deanna Clark         35 F   43:03   21:04 1:04:07 

    5 Nicole Dewald        36 F   49:18   21:44 1:11:02 







         Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet - Overall Results - 7km



 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

     1  9005 Mike Christman           32 M   Neenah           WI   14:50.2 

     2  9006 Sierra Anderson          26 F   Duluth           MN   16:42.9 

     3  9029 Rachael Colbath          18 F   Duluth           MN   16:43.3 

     4  9022 Murray Carter            30 M   Winnipeg         MA   16:54.6 

     5  9002 Dallas Johnson           47 M   Wayzata          MN   16:55.4 

     6  9015 Kyle Gill                30 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:24.4 

     7  9010 Richard Kisseloff        41 M   Algonquin        IL   17:28.5 

     8  9007 Lindsay Demers           34 F   Negaunee         MI   18:33.5 

     9  9016 Derek Mooney             30 M   Vadnais Hts      MN   18:34.2 

    10  9008 David Siegfried          27 M   Minneapolis      MN   18:46.0 

    11  9030 Anna French              16 F   Plymouth         MN   19:45.9 

    12  9012 Christian Franken        51 M   St Paul          MN   20:04.3 

    13  9001 Chris Franken            54 F   Edina            MN   20:10.0 

    14  9009 Deanna Clark             35 F   Madison          WI   21:03.3 

    15  9011 Joseph Fessler           30 M   Chisago City     MN   21:09.0 

    16  9019 Jerry Porter             49 M   Colfax           WI   21:38.4 

    17  9017 Michael Rohweder         42 M   St Paul          MN   21:39.2 

    18  9035 Nicole Dewald            36     Marquette        MI   21:43.2 

    19  9013 Kristine Zellmer         40 F   Inver Grove Hts  MN   21:51.0 

    20  9020 Kevin Larson             31 M   Shoreview        MN   21:55.5 

    21  9018 Gary Roach               46 M   St Paul          MN   22:27.9 

    22  9021 Damon Ramaker            31 M   Chat Field       MN   23:58.4 

    23  9027 Nicole Reynolds          45 F   Minnepolis       MN   34:03.4 

 







         Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet - Overall Results - 4km



 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

     1  9133 Brie Medin               29 F   New Brighton     MN    9:41.6 

     2  9147 Kevin Roberts            34 M   Winnipeg         MA    9:49.3 

     3  9113 Sandy Gress              28 F   Minneapolis      MN    9:59.0 

     4  9166 Grant Mehring            25 M   Fargo            ND   10:02.0 

     5  9156 Erin Walsh               31 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:38.3 

     6  9118 Jodie Hirsch             52 F   Apple Valley     MN   11:38.5 

     7  9115 Holly Hart               54 F   Stillwater       MN   11:49.2 

     8  9116 Hans Henning             28 M   Vadnais Hts      MN   11:57.9 

     9  9146 Leanne Ritz              43 F   Maple Grove      MN   12:02.6 

    10  9143 Ashley Presenger         31 F   Winnipeg         MA   12:08.9 

    11  9126 Adam Kuenzel             53 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:09.8 

    12  9104 Bob Bennett              42 M   Blaine           MN   12:23.1 

    13  9159 Tim Jefferson            57 M   Duluth           MN   12:26.4 

    14  9120 Keith Holmquist          53 M   Winona           MN   12:27.9 

    15  9101 Jacob Anderson           25 M   Duluth           MN   12:29.2 

    16  9135 Lorelee Miller           61 F   Richfield        MN   12:43.7 

    17  9106 Brian Bettes             15 M   Burnsville       MN   13:03.1 

    18  9132 Alex McKinney            30 M   Coon Rapids      MN   13:58.6 

    19  9138 Andrew Nymo              30 M   St Louis Park    MN   13:58.8 

    20  9167 Jennifer Hanson          41 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:00.7 

    21  9134 Tracy Merth              24 F   St Paul          MN   14:05.2 

    22  9125 Chris Kozie              41 M   Winnipeg         MA   14:10.9 

    23  9148 Joni Scheftel            55 F   Mayer            MN   14:18.5 

    24  9114 Tatai Guillery           12 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:24.2 

    25  9141 William Perkiss          50 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:32.9 

    26  9158 Denny Carlson            17 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:40.2 

    27  9102 Dave Bartels             60 M   Mound            MN   14:42.8 

    28  9124 Nick Kolisnyk            29 M   Winnipeg         MA   14:46.5 

    29  9168 Amanda Smith             33 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:50.3 

    30  9112 Mari Frederickson        54 F   Stillwater       MN   15:23.3 

    31  9142 Tim Power                63 M   Afton            MN   15:29.6 

    32  9136 Anna Mitchell            32 F   St Paul          MN   16:02.4 

    33  9144 Adam Rauk                34 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:02.7 

    34  9123 Matthew Jungbauer        33 M   Woodbury         MN   16:06.2 

    35  9152 Ryan Sohlden             30 M   St Paul          MN   16:41.2 

    36  9105 Cathy Bergin             49 F   Hugo             MN   16:54.3 

    37  9169 Tim Norkus Crampton      54 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:14.0 

    38  9127 Carey Manson             55 M   Mound            MN   17:18.1 

    39  9157 Joel Woodward            46 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:26.0 

    40  9103 Melissa Behr             58 F   Madison          WI   17:37.2 

    41  9131 Cate McKinney            47 F   St Paul          MN   17:38.8 

    42  9155 Tom Thulen               47 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:47.9 

    43  9128 Patrick May              30 M   St Louis Park    MN   17:52.2 

    44  9153 Trey Taylor              15 M   Minnetonka       MN   18:00.1 

    45  9107 Mark Bettes              50 M   Burnsville       MN   18:52.4 

    46  9111 Jacob Carrigan           25 M   Minneapolis      MN   19:15.1 

    47  9151 Lori Slobodian           48 F   Winnipeg         MA   19:20.3 

    48  9145 Craig Ringsven           34 M   Golden Valley    MN   19:21.4 

    49  9149 Rhonda Schrader          41 F   Hudson           MN   19:26.1 

    50  9139 Peg O'Brien              54 F   Wayzata          MN   19:39.9 

    51  9137 Joey Novacheck           22 M   Minneapolis      MN   19:47.8 

    52  9108 Sean Breaux              27 M   Minneapolis      MN   20:30.7 

    53  9140 Maya Page                31 F   Minneapolis      MN   23:05.7 

 







        Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet - Overall Results - 2.5km



 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      

 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 

     1  9225 John McGrath             52 M   Minneapolis      MN    8:17.2 

     2  9212 Bill Conroy              54 M   Minneapolis      MN    8:20.4 

     3  9209 Grant Chiodo             13 M   Bloomington      MN    9:00.6 

     4  9220 Doug Heuer               64 M   Burnsville       MN    9:03.1 

     5  9218 Betty Jo Haggerty        56 F   Eden Prairie     MN    9:06.5 

     6  9202 Karen Bebchuk            46 F   Plymouth         MN   10:32.4 

     7  9229 Craig Poorker            53 M   Robbinsdale      MN   10:33.2 

     8  9203 Lisa Beier               29 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:35.8 

     9  9201 Tanya Adelman            33 F   St Paul          MN   10:36.6 

    10  9235 Kathleen Shankwitz       51 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:43.3 

    11  9204 Kevin Bengtson           41 M   Minneapolis      MN   10:50.3 

    12  9219 Nate Herr                27 M   Minneapolis      MN   10:55.6 

    13  9205 Kyle Benson              29 M   New Brighton     MN   11:07.5 

    14  9237 Randy Thatcher           49 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:09.6 

    15  9230 Greg Reinhiller          43 M   Minneapolis      MN   11:31.4 

    16  9226 Marnie Myhre             55 F   St Paul          MN   11:35.2 

    17  9227 Christopher Nelson       50 M   Le Sueur         MN   12:52.8 

    18  9221 Tom Luttenegger          52 M   Richfield        MN   14:21.6 

    19  9232 Carol Rothe              68 F   Edina            MN   14:27.8 

    20  9231 Susan Richardson         63 F   Richfield        MN   14:46.7 

    21  9208 Mary Kay Burmesch        50 F   Shorewood        MN   14:56.6 

    22  9207 Kyle Boehm               24 M   Minneapolis      MN   16:29.2 

    23  9223 Tammy Martin             28 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:51.3 

    24  9238 Elizabeth Vogel          35 F   Eden Prairie     MN   18:19.2 

    25  9217 Rhende Hagemeister       60 F   Hackensack       MN   20:22.9 

    26  9216 Sarah Gutknecht          50 F   Minneapolis      MN   20:41.5 

    27  9210 Karen Christopherson     43 F   Minneapolis      MN   21:12.0 

    28  9222 Daniel Markee            56 M   Minnapolis       MN   22:53.0 

    29  9214 Byron Dieterle           75 M   Madison          WI   23:10.3 

    30  9240                                                               

    31  9239                                                               

 









                                                           

               Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet 7K





                   Minneapolis, MN    02/03/13

 

Place Name                Age S Time    Pace  

===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

    1 Leanne Ritz          43 F   29:57  6:53 







                                                             

               Chuck and Don's Skijoring Loppet 7K





                   Minneapolis, MN    02/03/13

 

Place Name                Age S Time    Pace  

===== =================== === = ======= ===== 



    1 Derek Van De Velde   30 M   25:07  5:47







                                                            

        Two Dog 14K Subaru National Skijoring Championship





                   Minneapolis, MN    02/03/13

 

Place Name                Age S Time    Pace  

===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

    1 Mike Christman       32 M   32:54  3:47 

    2 Richard Kisseloff    41 M   39:20  4:32 

    3 Dallas Johnson       47 M   43:58  5:04 

    4 Kyle Gill            30 M   47:45  5:30 

    5 Thaddeus McCamant    52 M   55:00  6:20 

    6 Gary Roach           46 M   56:57  6:33 





                                                             

        Two Event Combined Skijoring Championship 7K + 14K





                   Minneapolis, MN    02/03/13

 

Place Name                Age S Time    Time2   Combine

===== =================== === = ======= ======= =======

    1 Mike Christman       32 M   32:54   14:51   47:45 

    2 Rachael Colbath      18 F   39:22   16:44   56:06 

    3 Richard Kisseloff    41 M   39:20   17:29   56:49 

    4 Lindsay Demers       34 F   40:32   18:34   59:06 

    5 Sierra Anderson      26 F   42:25   16:43   59:08 

    6 Dallas Johnson       47 M   43:58   16:56 1:00:54 

    7 Deanna Clark         35 F   43:03   21:04 1:04:07 

    8 Kyle Gill            30 M   47:45   17:25 1:05:10 

    9 Nicole Dewald        36 F   49:18   21:44 1:11:02 

   10 Gary Roach           46 M   56:57   22:28 1:19:25 

   11 Joseph Fessler       30 M           21:09         

   12 Derek Van De Velde   30 M   25:07                 

   13 Leanne Ritz          43 F   29:57                 

   14 Melanie Bomier       29 F   42:00                 

   15 Thaddeus McCamant    52 M   55:00