Mora Vasaloppet -
Mora, MN
2/10/2013

race logo










					
                          MORA VASALOPPET 42km CLASSIC
                                   AWARDS LIST

   3/20/2013 11:48AM
=============================================================================
  TOP  3  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1 DAVID M CHAMBERLAIN      BOULDER         CO  37 M   1:22:49 
    2 EUGENE V BELETSKIY       MINNEAPOLIS     MN  27 M   1:22:50 
    3 ANDERS S BOWMAN          PLYMOUTH        MN  22 M   1:22:52 
=============================================================================
  TOP  3  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1 AUDREY WEBER             MINNEAPOLIS     MN  26 F   1:29:14 
    2 HILARY S PATZER          ST PAUL         MN  33 F   1:31:58 
    3 MOLLY K WATKINS          MINNEAPOLIS     MN  22 F   1:33:02 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 1  18-24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 ANDERS S BOWMAN          PLYMOUTH        MN  22 M   1:22:51.8 
    2 ADAM JOHNSON             MAPLE GROVE     MN  24 M   1:25:11.1 
    3 PETER Y LARSEN           MORA            MN  22 M   1:25:35.3 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 1  18-24     (3)
================================================================================

    1 MOLLY K WATKINS          MINNEAPOLIS     MN  22 F   1:33:02.0 
    2 ELANORE MAGNUSON         CHAMPLIN        MN  22 F   1:37:54.1 
    3 ALLIE A RYKKEN           MINNEAPOLIS     MN  24 F   1:41:20.6 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 2  25-29     (3)
================================================================================

    1 EUGENE V BELETSKIY       MINNEAPOLIS     MN  27 M   1:22:49.1 
    2 TRAVIS J HINCK           GOLDEN VALLEY   MN  29 M   1:27:56.1 
    3 DANIEL W KUEFFER         ST PAUL         MN  29 M   1:28:35.4 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 2  25-29     (3)
================================================================================

    1 AUDREY WEBER             MINNEAPOLIS     MN  26 F   1:29:13.4 
    2 ELSPETH K RONNANDER      MINNETONKA      MN  27 F   1:41:59.4 
    3 STEPHANIE MICHALS        MINNEAPOLIS     MN  25 F   1:54:23.8 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 3  30-34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 BRETT E ARENZ            FALCON HEIGHTS  MN  33 M   1:23:10.3 
    2 FRED KUEFFER             FALCON HEIGHTS  MN  33 M   1:25:29.2 
    3 JUSTIN PAVLISH           FRIDLEY         MN  32 M   1:26:47.2 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 3  30-34     (3)
================================================================================

    1 HILARY S PATZER          ST PAUL         MN  33 F   1:31:57.5 
    2 JOSIE E NILSSON          MEDICINE LAKE   MN  34 F   1:41:37.3 
    3 CLAIRE E KIEWEL          ST PAUL         MN  34 F   2:17:15.7 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 4  35-39     (3)
================================================================================

    1 DAVID M CHAMBERLAIN      BOULDER         CO  37 M   1:22:48.3 
    2 DEVIN F ARENZ            ST PAUL         MN  35 M   1:25:07.1 
    3 ANTHONY C LUSHANKO       FOREST LAKE     MN  37 M   1:31:49.3 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 4  35-39     (3)
================================================================================

    1 EMILY R JOHNSON          MINNEAPOLIS     MN  35 F   1:53:07.7 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 5  40-44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 OWEN E BAIRD             BRAINERD        MN  40 M   1:24:38.5 
    2 MICHAEL A ROHWEDER       ST PAUL         MN  42 M   1:50:02.2 
    3 ANTHONY C BALZARINI-LEON MINNEAPOLIS     MN  44 M   1:50:59.1 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 5  40-44     (3)
================================================================================

    1 JENNIFER A HUELSMANN     MINNEAPOLIS     MN  43 F   1:53:14.3 
    2 AMY XU                   PLYMOUTH        MN  44 F   2:07:19.2 
    3 ANNE E JAEGER            MINNEAPOLIS     MN  41 F   2:12:54.8 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 6  45-49     (3)
================================================================================

    1 JEY B CARLSON            NORTH OAKS      MN  46 M   1:35:52.2 
    2 JOSEPH P MANNS           MAPLEWOOD       MN  48 M   1:44:32.3 
    3 RICHARD A PIKE           MINNEAPOLIS     MN  48 M   1:47:44.4 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 6  45-49     (3)
================================================================================

    1 LESLIE A HALE            MINNEAPOLIS     MN  48 F   1:38:46.2 
    2 KAREN BEBCHUK            PLYMOUTH        MN  46 F   1:46:29.4 
    3 MICHELE A OJA            RIVER FALLS     WI  48 F   1:48:50.0 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 7  50-54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 MIKE R BRUMBAUGH         ROSEVILLE       MN  54 M   1:27:45.3 
    2 KEVIN BROCHMAN           MAPLEWOOD       MN  53 M   1:28:06.7 
    3 BILL CALLAS              STILLWATER      MN  53 M   1:36:21.2 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 7  50-54     (3)
================================================================================

    1 KELLY A ROGERS           ESKO            MN  53 F   1:54:13.6 
    2 MARISE A WIDMER          ST PAUL         MN  53 F   2:05:45.9 
    3 JODIE K HIRSCH           APPLE VALLEY    MN  52 F   2:13:43.3 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 8  55-59     (3)
================================================================================

    1 ALLEN W LIMBERG          WAUSAU          WI  55 M   1:27:07.5 
    2 MICHAEL E GOTZSCHE       MINNEAPOLIS     MN  58 M   1:31:48.5 
    3 DAIVD R DOW              STILLWATER      MN  57 M   1:39:21.3 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 8  55-59     (3)
================================================================================

    1 JO ANN M HANOWSKI        UNDERHILL CENT  VT  56 F   1:36:08.8 
    2 BARBARA C BRADLEY        WAUSAU          WI  55 F   2:04:16.5 
    3 BONNIE FULLER-KASK       DULUTH          MN  56 F   2:11:16.6 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 9  60-64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 JAMES C AGRE             PLYMOUTH        MN  62 M   1:29:35.6 
    2 JIM J FREDERICKS         UNDERHILL CENT  VT  62 M   1:36:29.9 
    3 RUNE SOLVBERG            UPPLAND VASBY  SWE  62 M   1:43:42.4 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 9  60-64     (3)
================================================================================

    1 GRETCHEN LINDGREN        ST CLOUD        MN  64 F   2:09:48.4 
    2 MAUREEN L KINNEY         LA CROSSE       WI  62 F   2:48:34.1 
    3 PATTY S BALES            ROSEVILLE       MN  61 F   2:54:29.9 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 10  65-69     (3)
================================================================================

    1 JEFFREY J GREENWOOD      ST PAUL         MN  65 M   1:46:51.7 
    2 CHARLES E DUEDE          COTTAGE GROVE   MN  69 M   1:50:14.6 
    3 BOB WOODRUFF             MOUNDS VIEW     MN  69 M   1:52:10.9 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 10  65-69     (3)
================================================================================

    1 MAUD SUNDEN              KOPPARBERG     SWE  65 F   2:13:25.4 
================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 11  70-74     (3)
================================================================================

    1 ROBERT A NESVOLD         NORTHFIELD      MN  73 M   1:54:27.8 
    2 THOMAS L BULLINGA        MARION          IA  71 M   2:05:03.2 
    3 TOLLY O VOLLEN           ST CLOUD        MN  70 M   2:08:49.1 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 11  70-74     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 12  75 UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1 KURT ZIEGLER             3700 SPIEZ     SUI  76 M   1:56:37.1 
    2 TORE BAKK-HANSEN         CRYSTAL LAKE    IL  75 M   2:44:51.5 
    3 HANSJOERG WYSS           JACKSON         WY  77 M   3:05:58.7 
================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  CLASS - 12  75 UP     (3)
================================================================================