Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
4/7/2013

race logo










					
                    
------------------------------------------------------------
       Team Results - Half Marathon - Coed                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Troopers - Half Marathon Team             
          1:10:46 1:12:30 1:21:28 = 3:44:44
         Ethan Coffey, Patrick Gildea, Elizabeth Herndon
   2.  KPL/NB Co-ed                              
          1:08:27 1:21:21 1:37:23 = 4:07:11
         Darren Brown, Geoff Martin, Missie Gregory
   3.  Tennessee Spine Racing Team               
          1:20:22 1:27:02 1:36:14 = 4:23:38
         Gideon Wilson, Michael Morrell, Amy Viars
   4.  KTC Socialites                            
          1:27:38 1:37:45 1:41:25 = 4:46:48
         Caroline Grunenwald, Mike Parton, Justin Brackett
   5.  Team Clayton                              
          1:29:45 1:42:27 1:50:03 = 5:02:15
         Mark Ezzo, Richard Jackson, Anne-Marie Nocton
   6.  Pilot Flying J Half Marathon Team         
          1:34:54 1:42:03 1:45:48 = 5:02:45
         Kendall Ott, Carrie Rowan, Daniel McElyea
   7.  Tennessee Valley Authority                
          1:27:03 1:41:57 1:59:19 = 5:08:19
         Steven Moore, Ryan Stargel, Rachel Jones
   8.  UT College of Veterinary Medicine         
          1:29:34 1:49:37 1:59:27 = 5:18:38
         Patrick Schumacher, Tiffany Makowski, James Norris
   9.  B&W Y-12                                  
          1:42:19 1:48:45 1:57:32 = 5:28:36
         Ryan Hay, William Ready, Gail James
  10.  Rockytop Multisport Club                  
          1:31:31 1:59:11 2:00:25 = 5:31:07
         Bill Beecher, Andrea Stallard, Lana Burl
  11.  Performance Training, Inc.                
          1:49:43 1:49:43 2:02:07 = 5:41:33
         David Jones, Lewis Jones, Jami Welden
  12.  Edon Bombers                              
          1:43:55 1:51:46 2:19:23 = 5:55:04
         Albert Brown, Cory Peeples, Stacy Seger
  13.  Team Health                               
          1:57:54 2:01:34 2:02:28 = 6:01:56
         Jason Edwards, Kent Bristow, Lisa Sipf
  14.  AGI                                       
          1:50:11 2:05:15 2:14:57 = 6:10:23
         Carly Mathes, Melissa Chase, David Sparks
  15.  Aicardi Awareness - Team Piper            
          1:54:05 1:58:07 2:18:51 = 6:11:03
         Andrew Edwards, Justin Koozer, Annie Koozer
  16.  Team Piper - Half Marathon Team           
          1:56:03 2:03:56 2:14:00 = 6:13:59
         Nichole Young, James Johnson, James Corcoran
  17.  Tollunteeskee's Revenge                   
          1:48:18 2:06:44 2:19:00 = 6:14:02
         Rachel Denton, Emily Miller, Alex Thatcher
  18.  Management Solutions, LLC                 
          1:45:01 2:07:11 2:32:27 = 6:24:39
         Chris Burl, Josh Kerr, Erica Greene Smith
  19.  UT Medical Center                         
          2:03:12 2:06:08 2:20:21 = 6:29:41
         Devin Fladd, Teddi Reynolds, Kara Ashley
  20.  The Beauty Hunters:Half Marathon Beasts   
          1:31:27 2:18:58 2:43:16 = 6:33:41
         Victoria Martinez, Nancy Bauer, Joel Hansard
  21.  Parkway Cardiology                        
          1:50:52 1:50:52 2:59:45 = 6:41:29
         Katie Wilson, Anne Lawson, Rakesh Vohra
  22.  Team Really                               
          2:05:46 2:20:38 2:20:38 = 6:47:02
         Ricky Thompson, David Black, Abbey Sims
  23.  AllMeds In Stride                         
          2:02:27 2:14:15 2:32:45 = 6:49:27
         Christine Dawson, Cheyenne Rust, Roy Nicaud
  24.  My First 1/2 Marathon!                    
          1:53:05 2:05:12 3:02:16 = 7:00:33
         Joseph Hill, Kelly Taylor, Jennifer Schlomer
  25.  Team Jam                                  
          2:08:53 2:08:54 2:50:55 = 7:08:42
         Samantha Herold, Josef Collinson, Jeff Sink
  26.  Team ORNLFCU                              
          2:06:33 2:21:43 2:52:13 = 7:20:29
         Mary Porter, Tiffany Walters, Adam Brown
  27.  IG Brown TEC                              
          2:21:17 2:32:02 2:38:57 = 7:32:16
         Cable Rose, Derek Westfall, Veronica Ross
  28.  Geosyntec Consultants                     
          1:47:17 2:58:31 2:58:33 = 7:44:21
         Keil Neff, Tessa Cortes, Julia Caprio
  29.  The Strippers                             
          2:37:37 2:37:39 2:37:39 = 7:52:55
         Michael Dinwiddie, Shelby Herron, Cady Pannell
  30.  East Tennessee Wanderers                  
          2:13:42 2:56:49 2:56:50 = 8:07:21
         Linda French, Joel Bonewitz, Mindy Bonewitz
  31.  Freedom Fighters                          
          1:43:09 3:20:53 3:24:24 = 8:28:26
         Holly Harris, Collin Webb, Jan Lindsay
  32.  WBIR                                      
          3:03:49 3:06:17 3:24:44 = 9:34:50
         Lee Starnes, Richard Starnes, Erin Donovan



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
       Team Results - Half Marathon - Female                 
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Troopers - Half Marathon Team             
          1:21:28 1:33:42 1:52:24 = 4:47:34
         Elizabeth Herndon, Elizabeth Whelpley, Lally Adams
   2.  Runners Market - Women                    
          1:30:57 1:32:48 1:43:56 = 4:47:41
         Andee Swann, Valerie Bachman, Amy Norris
   3.  Lee University Women                      
          1:28:36 1:39:51 1:50:27 = 4:58:54
         Ashley Matthews, Alexis Hewitt, Carissa Zabor
   4.  KTC Socialites                            
          1:27:38 1:56:20 2:00:22 = 5:24:20
         Caroline Grunenwald, Kelly Stahlke, Brooke Fradd
   5.  Tennessee Spine Racing Team               
          1:36:14 1:54:33 1:58:57 = 5:29:44
         Amy Viars, Jessica Page, Lynnette Graves
   6.  Pilot Flying J Half Marathon Team         
          1:42:03 1:48:08 2:00:34 = 5:30:45
         Carrie Rowan, Jessica Overton, Emily Butler
   7.  KPL/NB Co-ed                              
          1:37:23 1:56:48 1:58:23 = 5:32:34
         Missie Gregory, Kris Corbitt, Michelle Midnight
   8.  Parkway Cardiology                        
          1:50:52 1:50:52 2:15:00 = 5:56:44
         Katie Wilson, Anne Lawson, Jenna Whitney
   9.  UT College of Veterinary Medicine         
          1:49:37 2:04:24 2:11:28 = 6:05:29
         Tiffany Makowski, Elizabeth Bahr, Laura Sharbel
  10.  Tennessee Valley Authority                
          1:59:19 2:00:52 2:08:45 = 6:08:56
         Rachel Jones, Jennifer Schoerner, Lisa Tennyson
  11.  The Beauty Hunters:Half Marathon Beasts   
          1:31:27 2:18:58 2:20:45 = 6:11:10
         Victoria Martinez, Nancy Bauer, Taylor Morris
  12.  B&W Y-12                                  
          1:57:32 2:14:32 2:16:59 = 6:29:03
         Gail James, Ashlee Raby, Susan Baker
  13.  Team Clayton                              
          1:50:03 2:17:32 2:23:01 = 6:30:36
         Anne-Marie Nocton, Venus Julien, Bonnie Mellott
  14.  Team Piper - Half Marathon Team           
          1:56:03 2:15:16 2:22:08 = 6:33:27
         Nichole Young, Lisa Norris, Peggy Kerper
  15.  Performance Training, Inc.                
          2:02:07 2:12:40 2:19:07 = 6:33:54
         Jami Welden, Abigail Williamson, Summer Brooks
  16.  Sole Sisters                              
          2:01:57 2:07:27 2:28:58 = 6:38:22
         Vanessa Leon, Kylie Bono, Monica Murillo
  17.  AGI                                       
          1:50:11 2:05:15 2:51:30 = 6:46:56
         Carly Mathes, Melissa Chase, Lynn Brown
  18.  UT Medical Center                         
          2:06:08 2:20:21 2:31:02 = 6:57:31
         Teddi Reynolds, Kara Ashley, Myra Hair
  19.  Lovely Lady Leaping Lizards               
          1:55:16 2:27:24 2:40:52 = 7:03:32
         Ashley Ferris, Jenny Baker, Brittani Edge
  20.  Team Really                               
          2:20:38 2:21:45 2:22:08 = 7:04:31
         Abbey Sims, Sally Joines, Christy Holbert
  21.  Team ORNLFCU                              
          2:06:33 2:21:43 2:47:03 = 7:15:19
         Mary Porter, Tiffany Walters, Lisa Thompson
  22.  AllMeds In Stride                         
          2:02:27 2:14:15 3:12:38 = 7:29:20
         Christine Dawson, Cheyenne Rust, Sherry Hunt
  23.  The Strippers                             
          2:37:39 2:37:39 2:43:16 = 7:58:34
         Shelby Herron, Cady Pannell, Shireen Sobhani
  24.  East Tennessee Wanderers                  
          2:13:42 2:56:50 2:56:54 = 8:07:26
         Linda French, Mindy Bonewitz, Kathy Nash
  25.  Aicardi Awareness - Team Piper            
          2:18:51 2:37:31 3:37:13 = 8:33:35
         Annie Koozer, Elizabeth Koozer, Chrystal Morrison
  26.  Freedom Fighters                          
          1:43:09 3:24:24 3:35:54 = 8:43:27
         Holly Harris, Jan Lindsay, Karen Hubbs
  27.  WBIR                                      
          3:03:49 3:24:44 4:31:47 = 11:00:20
         Lee Starnes, Erin Donovan, Leeann Bowman



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
       Team Results - Half Marathon - Male                 
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Troopers - Half Marathon Team             
          1:10:46 1:12:30 1:16:10 = 3:39:26
         Ethan Coffey, Patrick Gildea, Bradley Adams
   2.  KPL/NB Co-ed                              
          1:08:27 1:21:21 1:33:59 = 4:03:47
         Darren Brown, Geoff Martin, Jeff Chapman
   3.  Runners Market - Men                      
          1:17:42 1:20:09 1:27:04 = 4:04:55
         Danny Kratzer, Keith Gemeinhart, Greg Johnson
   4.  Lee University Men                        
          1:23:48 1:25:31 1:25:55 = 4:15:14
         Terris Elliott, Justin Knuth, Emmanuel Kipchumba
   5.  Tennessee Spine Racing Team               
          1:20:22 1:27:02 1:28:56 = 4:16:20
         Gideon Wilson, Michael Morrell, David Worth
   6.  Tennessee Valley Authority                
          1:27:03 1:41:57 1:42:35 = 4:51:35
         Steven Moore, Ryan Stargel, Michael Hampton
   7.  Team Clayton                              
          1:29:45 1:42:27 1:51:04 = 5:03:16
         Mark Ezzo, Richard Jackson, Trevor Cox
   8.  KTC Socialites                            
          1:37:45 1:41:25 1:49:15 = 5:08:25
         Mike Parton, Justin Brackett, John Stowers
   9.  Pilot Flying J Half Marathon Team         
          1:34:54 1:45:48 1:48:07 = 5:08:49
         Kendall Ott, Daniel McElyea, David Overton
  10.  B&W Y-12                                  
          1:42:19 1:48:45 1:49:28 = 5:20:32
         Ryan Hay, William Ready, Samuel Lariviere
  11.  Performance Training, Inc.                
          1:49:43 1:49:43 2:07:32 = 5:46:58
         David Jones, Lewis Jones, Blake Bodie
  12.  UT College of Veterinary Medicine         
          1:29:34 1:59:27 2:42:35 = 6:11:36
         Patrick Schumacher, James Norris, Gordon Ehrensing
  13.  Team Health                               
          1:57:54 2:01:34 2:16:52 = 6:16:20
         Jason Edwards, Kent Bristow, Tim Ford
  14.  Team Really                               
          2:05:46 2:20:38 2:21:46 = 6:48:10
         Ricky Thompson, David Black, David Joines
  15.  IG Brown TEC                              
          2:21:17 2:32:02 2:38:57 = 7:32:16
         Cable Rose, Derek Westfall, Brad Evans
  16.  AllMeds In Stride                         
          2:32:45 2:44:35 2:56:56 = 8:14:16
         Roy Nicaud, Michael Murdock, Bill Rust
  17.  Freedom Fighters                          
          3:20:53 4:07:30 4:07:32 = 11:35:55
         Collin Webb, John Alexander, David Webb