Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
4/7/2013

race logo










					
                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Coed                                     
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Pilot Flying J 5K Team                    
            23:54   23:56   25:04 = 1:12:54
         Jerad Jackson, Taylor Chapman, Ashley Fertic
   2.  Tennessee Valley Authority                
            22:03   24:09   27:16 = 1:13:28
         Christopher Murphy, Holly Niznik, Hayley Huskey
   3.  Runnin' Like We Stole Somethin'           
            22:31   24:21   31:22 = 1:18:14
         Leslie Mills, David Moore, Kelly Householder
   4.  KPMG                                      
            20:51   28:44   30:22 = 1:19:57
         Rick Wilson, Mark Ponce, Patricia Wilson
   5.  Team ORNLFCU                              
            25:46   27:24   28:06 = 1:21:16
         Jason Long, Jeffrey Grunau, Marbell Reynolds
   6.  Team Clayton                              
            25:05   27:48   29:39 = 1:22:32
         Thomas Clark, Sarah Martin, Michael Hagood
   7.  The Beauty Hunters: 5K Team!              
            25:33   26:33   31:22 = 1:23:28
         Joshua Bauer, Lynsey Miller, Daniel Bauer
   8.  Principle Group                           
            26:49   26:51   30:06 = 1:23:46
         Tim Pass, Rebekah Pass, Kevin Johnson
   9.  Jacobs Engineering                        
            27:17   28:50   30:14 = 1:26:21
         Robert Haskins, Rodney James, Cheryl Birks
  10.  AGI                                       
            28:26   28:49   30:42 = 1:27:57
         Matthew Lambert, Victoria Waxstein, Jim Merrick
  11.  Healthy Choices Wellness                  
            28:47   28:47   36:17 = 1:33:51
         Richard Henson, Benjamin Harder, Katey Marina
  12.  Management Solutions, LLC                 
            25:50   32:15   36:59 = 1:35:04
         Mark Stoutt, Michael Willard, Misty Mayes
  13.  Irene Humbarger Photography               
            22:50   36:20   36:22 = 1:35:32
         Troy Merritt, Kaley Thorpe, Irene Humbarger
  14.  Tennessee State Bank                      
            30:00   30:21   35:31 = 1:35:52
         Michelle Trentham, Tina Williams, Lee White
  15.  My other shoes are stilettos              
            31:42   32:44   35:16 = 1:39:42
         Adam Haas, Jana Terry, Ashley Overbay
  16.  Brunswick Boat Group                      
            27:50   33:25   40:42 = 1:41:57
         David Herr, Jennifer Cox, Ryan Lanier
  17.  UT Medical Center                         
            26:34   37:42   37:43 = 1:41:59
         Mark Rinehart, Claire Mason, Donald Williams
  18.  Slightly Twisted Adventurers              
            29:12   37:25   37:31 = 1:44:08
         Patrick Pickard, John Guarino, Renee Guarino
  19.  Inspired Fitness                          
            31:13   39:24   39:52 = 1:50:29
         Shelby Davidson, Felicia Powers, Hunter Hopper
  20.  Thermal Label Warehouse                   
            27:02   36:24   49:05 = 1:52:31
         Lucas Frisina, Jake Allen, Jennifer Killingsworth
  21.  The Honeycrisps                           
            26:13   45:57   45:58 = 1:58:08
         Cate Hosenfeld, Conrad Vaughn, Shannon Vaughn
  22.  Team Hot Stuff                            
            34:01   34:01   58:29 = 2:06:31
         Makayla Allen, Tabitha Simpson, Zack Adams
  23.  AllMeds In Stride - 5K Team               
            41:36   41:39   46:10 = 2:09:25
         Eric Wischmann, Monroe Whitehead, Tanna Ashcraft
  24.  DeRoyal                                   
            42:14   42:14   50:06 = 2:14:34
         Rhiannon Oberhelman, Stevie Hayes, Houston Robbins
  25.  Esther                                    
            47:55   57:48   57:49 = 2:43:32
         Angela Love, Craig Love, Judith Love



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Female                                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Tennessee Valley Authority                
            24:09   27:16   30:00 = 1:21:25
         Holly Niznik, Hayley Huskey, Laura Fisher
   2.  Pilot Flying J 5K Team                    
            25:04   29:29   30:04 = 1:24:37
         Ashley Fertic, Virginia Stokes, Kellie Irons
   3.  Runnin' Like We Stole Somethin'           
            22:31   31:22   32:23 = 1:26:16
         Leslie Mills, Kelly Householder, Amy O'Connor
   4.  Tennessee State Bank                      
            30:00   30:21   31:01 = 1:31:22
         Michelle Trentham, Tina Williams, Laura Henry
   5.  Team Clayton                              
            27:48   32:00   32:44 = 1:32:32
         Sarah Martin, Elizabeth Kyser, Danielle Rochelle
   6.  KPMG                                      
            30:22   32:15   32:18 = 1:34:55
         Patricia Wilson, Juliana Bartra, Astra Cope
   7.  Team ORNLFCU                              
            28:06   33:21   33:50 = 1:35:17
         Marbell Reynolds, Meghan White, Maria Tipton
   8.  Jacobs Engineering                        
            30:14   30:31   36:11 = 1:36:56
         Cheryl Birks, Cecilee Denardo, Grace Pietsch
   9.  The Beauty Hunters: 5K Team!              
            26:33   34:43   40:23 = 1:41:39
         Lynsey Miller, Michelle Edwards, Jillian Trask
  10.  AGI                                       
            28:49   34:26   39:49 = 1:43:04
         Victoria Waxstein, Sarah Crook, Melody Gonzalex
  11.  My other shoes are stilettos              
            32:44   35:16   35:58 = 1:43:58
         Jana Terry, Ashley Overbay, Lori Short
  12.  Irene Humbarger Photography               
            36:20   36:22   36:56 = 1:49:38
         Kaley Thorpe, Irene Humbarger, Stacey Thorpe
  13.  Inspired Fitness                          
            31:13   39:24   39:54 = 1:50:31
         Shelby Davidson, Felicia Powers, Melinda Watson
  14.  UT Medical Center                         
            37:42   38:18   48:01 = 2:04:01
         Claire Mason, Karen Hardin, Macee Rinehart
  15.  The Honeycrisps                           
            26:13   45:58   51:54 = 2:04:05
         Cate Hosenfeld, Shannon Vaughn, Destin McMillan
  16.  Healthy Choices Wellness                  
            36:17   41:12   53:35 = 2:11:04
         Katey Marina, Lorna Hill, Rhonda Foster
  17.  Blister foot                              
            37:20   45:20   49:28 = 2:12:08
         Jill Leftwich, Katherine Johnson, Lisa Finney
  18.  Tenacious Turtles                         
            34:18   53:42   53:45 = 2:21:45
         Amy Settles, Kimberley Wilson, Becky Akers
  19.  Slightly Twisted Adventurers              
            37:31   53:59   54:01 = 2:25:31
         Renee Guarino, Melissa Teal, Mikayla Teal
  20.  DeRoyal                                   
            42:14   42:14 1:01:13 = 2:25:41
         Rhiannon Oberhelman, Stevie Hayes, Rebecca Harmon
  21.  AllMeds In Stride - 5K Team               
            46:10   53:10   53:13 = 2:32:33
         Tanna Ashcraft, Palmer Whitehead, Kelli Wischmann
  22.  Captain Kidd's Drunken Sailors            
            36:07   59:41   59:41 = 2:35:29
         Carol Tuttle, Josie Kidd, Stephanie Sweatt
  23.  Thermal Label Warehouse                   
            49:05   59:10   59:24 = 2:47:39
         Jennifer Killingsworth, Maxine Mendiola, Lana Salis



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Male                                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Pilot Flying J 5K Team                    
            23:56   24:21   24:25 = 1:12:42
         Jerad Jackson, Taylor Chapman, Jacob Miller
   2.  Tennessee Valley Authority                
            22:08   28:12   28:40 = 1:19:00
         Christopher Murphy, Dana Thornsbury, Victor Burleson
   3.  Its a trap                                
            25:45   26:49   27:29 = 1:20:03
         Christopher Tate, Joshua Braverman, Job Onyango
   4.  Team ORNLFCU                              
            26:02   27:27   28:20 = 1:21:49
         Jason Long, Jeffrey Grunau, Silas Reynolds
   5.  KPMG                                      
            21:03   29:28   32:59 = 1:23:30
         Rick Wilson, Mark Ponce, Wesley Emison
   6.  Fuji Valve Men                            
            24:37   26:36   35:07 = 1:26:20
         Michael Zielinski, Shawn Hilley, Forrest Duck
   7.  Jacobs Engineering                        
            27:24   29:38   30:23 = 1:27:25
         Robert Haskins, Rodney James, Dewey Davis
   8.  Healthy Choices Wellness                  
            29:41   29:43   31:26 = 1:30:50
         Benjamin Harder, Richard Henson, Robert Allen
   9.  Management Solutions, LLC                 
            25:58   32:49   33:42 = 1:32:29
         Mark Stoutt, Aaron Hicks, Michael Willard
  10.  Team Clayton                              
            25:11   29:55   38:37 = 1:33:43
         Thomas Clark, Michael Hagood, Aaron Carmack
  11.  AGI                                       
            28:45   31:00   39:41 = 1:39:26
         Matthew Lambert, Jim Merrick, Alton Whitfield
  12.  Principle Group                           
            26:49   30:19   50:40 = 1:47:48
         Tim Pass, Kevin Johnson, Buddy Mayo
  13.  Runnin' Like We Stole Somethin'           
            24:30   37:20   53:46 = 1:55:36
         David Moore, Marques Williams, Larry Householder
  14.  Thermal Label Warehouse                   
            27:12   36:57 1:00:51 = 2:05:00
         Lucas Frisina, Jake Allen, Chase Crutchfield
  15.  AllMeds In Stride - 5K Team               
            43:26   43:26   51:03 = 2:17:55
         Monroe Whitehead, Eric Wischmann, Grant Wischmann
  16.  Inspired Fitness                          
            43:07   43:56 1:04:06 = 2:31:09
         Hunter Hopper, Todd Day, Dave Davidson