Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
4/7/2013

race logo










					
                Knoxville Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP THREE   -      (5)
================================================================================

    1     15 Courtney Cooper          Boone          NC  24 3:01:50 
    2     18 Kathy Wolski             Knoxville      TN  47 3:02:38 
    3     35 Tammy Slusser                               47 3:08:54 
    4     31 Heather May              Auburn         AL  43 3:09:56 
    5     19 Yu Tsuchida              Greensboro     NC  39 3:13:48 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1     59 Nancy Schubring          Novi           MI  52 3:24:00 
    2     69 Donna McCullar           Leesburg       AL  44 3:31:51 
    3     74 Marlene Bloomfield       North Olmsted  OH  46 3:35:07 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1    126 Laura Gearhiser          Knoxville      TN  50 3:50:44 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1    556 Pat Kargol               Boulder        CO  60 4:26:50 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  19 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1    384 Alison Woodford          Knoxville      TN  19 4:05:01 
    2    401 Jocelyn Hofstra          Knoxville      TN  19 4:24:05 
    3    735 Kiley Clark              Knoxville      TN  18 4:27:13 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1     64 Betsy Kim                Columbus       IN  23 3:16:42 
    2    148 Mary Kate Dubard         Atlanta        GA  22 3:17:59 
    3    312 Jessica Delgehausen      Davidson       NC  23 3:28:20 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1     65 Ashley Walsh             Winder         GA  26 3:28:24 
    2    140 Laura Moore              Charlotte      NC  27 3:33:59 
    3    520 Silvia Owens             Sevierville    TN  26 3:54:52 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1     51 Beth Presten             Lilburn        GA  31 3:19:44 
    2     72 Ashley Dempsey           Fairhope       AL  32 3:29:57 
    3     75 Danielle Meriwether      Louisville     KY  32 3:35:22 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1    169 Andrea Widberg           Canton         MA  38 3:24:16 
    2    146 Denise Bradley           Kokomo         IN  38 3:26:25 
    3     41 Miho Tsumura             New York       NY  39 3:45:28 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    420 Wendi Wheeler            Knoxville      TN  40 3:43:48 
    2    174 Charmaine Reed           Springfield    VA  43 3:45:30 
    3    240 Merridee Hatton          Hanahan        SC  42 3:49:21 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1    102 Marsha Morton            Lafollette     TN  47 3:39:01 
    2    338 Carol Krizman            Evanston       IL  47 4:02:54 
    3    154 Corrine Haynes           Lafayette      NY  45 4:03:12 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    621 Brenda Fleeman           Knoxville      TN  52 4:11:43 
    2    326 Sandy McCallum           North Miami    FL  50 4:15:02 
    3    383 Chang-Hong Yu            Knoxville      TN  50 4:16:15 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1    379 Becky Tener              Louisville     TN  56 4:06:34 
    2    235 Rhonda Emerson           Pearland       TX  55 4:17:11 
    3    453 Marjorie Palmrose-Mace   Hillsboro      OR  58 4:28:52 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    547 Ruthann Hershberger      Albion         MI  60 5:00:03 
    2    539 Marie Tedesco            Jonesborough   TN  64 5:01:59 
    3    497 Sandra Weston            Kansas City    MO  60 5:23:03 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    713 Shirley Sirois           Clinton        TN  65 5:05:10 
    2    758 Marion Landry            Montreal       QC  68 6:05:20 
    3    641 Phyllis Sizemore         Knoxville      TN  67 6:11:35 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================



                Knoxville Half Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP THREE   -      (5)
================================================================================

    1      2 Wojciech Kopec           Searcy         AR  26 2:22:15 
    2      4 Edward Tabut             Coon Rapids    MN  29 2:25:09 
    3      1 Bryan Morseman           Addison        NY  27 2:28:47 
    4      3 Abraham Kogo             Jackson        MS  32 2:31:24 
    5      6 Stewart Ellington        Knoxville      TN  38 2:31:25 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1     14 Tim Mosbacher            Missoula       MT  47 3:04:53 
    2     66 Claudio Verzilli         Apison         TN  52 3:12:53 
    3     20 Brian Lewis              Clinton        TN  40 3:13:24 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1     17 Joseph Buckentine        St. Cloud      MN  50 3:16:51 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1    211 Malcolm Oliver           Morristown     TN  64 3:39:45 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  19 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1     54 Allen Zinkle             Knoxville      TN  18 3:20:43 
    2    227 Matt Kelecy              Floyds Knobs   IN  19 3:32:56 
    3     24 Joey Lang                Westland       MI  18 3:33:30 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1     33 Zach Fraysier            Ball Ground    GA  23 3:12:01 
    2     47 Lewis Williams           Knoxville      TN  22 3:20:22 
    3    113 Anton Van Den Berg       Knoxville      TN  22 3:32:55 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1      8 Max Paquette             Memphis        TN  28 2:40:59 
    2     12 Idilio Campos            Johnson City   TN  26 2:57:29 
    3     16 Ben Wagner               Chattanooga    TN  25 2:59:44 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1      9 Bob Adams                Ooltewah       TN  32 2:37:15 
    2     49 Hiroki Endo              Charlotte      NC  31 2:58:46 
    3     28 Mark Bridenstine         Thornton       CO  31 2:58:49 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1     23 Ben Fitzpatrick          Knoxville      TN  39 2:54:48 
    2     36 Grady Smith              Tallahassee    FL  36 2:57:51 
    3     45 Joshua Thurman           Nashville      TN  35 3:05:27 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    101 Rusty Stephenson         Greensboro     NC  42 3:19:21 
    2    296 Baki Oguz                Knoxville      TN  44 3:27:55 
    3     78 Rhett Benner             Huntersville   NC  41 3:29:12 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1     38 John Desoi               Knoxville      TN  49 3:16:13 
    2    371 Larry Brede              Lenoir City    TN  46 3:17:01 
    3     40 Nick Lavrik              Knoxville      TN  48 3:20:59 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    115 Lee Sherbakoff           Knoxville      TN  54 3:25:04 
    2     67 Keith Hill               Knoxville      TN  54 3:35:18 
    3    128 Samuel Arthur Ricker Jr. Greenville     TN  54 3:43:00 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     60 David Lambert            Charleston     WV  56 3:17:22 
    2     89 Roy Fugitt               Winchester     KY  57 3:39:56 
    3    108 Steve Madden                                58 3:41:26 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    271 Richard Adam             Durham         NC  64 3:55:37 
    2    524 Roger Heacock            Rapid City     SD  61 4:08:06 
    3    398 Stephen Lowe             Knoxville      TN  60 4:24:59 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    191 Bob Kroeger              Cincinnati     OH  66 4:06:34 
    2    255 Richard De Cample        Renton         WA  67 4:22:09 
    3    241 Peter Berntsen           Oak Ridge      TN  66 4:24:09 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================

    1    750 Al Emma                  Exton          PA  72 6:02:07 


                Knoxville Half Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP THREE   -      (5)
================================================================================

    1   3995 Shitaye Gemechu                         KY  32 1:17:39 
    2   1028 Elizabeth Herndon        Knoxville      TN  27 1:21:30 
    3   1038 Kacey Nobert             Knoxville      TN  20 1:25:23 
    4   1070 Allison Maurer           Knoxville      TN  32 1:27:11 
    5   1098 Michelle Morin           Knoxville      TN  20 1:27:36 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS    40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1063 Gina Krabbendam          Lookout Mtn    TN  40 1:29:06 
    2   1088 Valerie Bachman          Knoxville      TN  44 1:32:51 
    3   1949 Missie Gregory           Alcoa          TN  41 1:37:26 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   1103 Debora Deren             White Lake     MI  53 1:39:18 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   1707 Jill Davies              Oldham             60 1:52:49 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1865 Eva Dunn                 Harrogate      TN  14 1:55:59 
    2   2504 Anna Wysmierski          Knoxville      TN  12 2:06:38 
    3   2088 Brianna Underwood        Mount Juliet   TN  13 2:17:36 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1078 Alexis Hewitt            Knoxville      TN  18 1:39:51 
    2   1948 Natalie Thedford         Chattanooga    TN  19 1:41:31 
    3   1224 Raina Fitzpatrick        Knoxville      TN  16 1:43:45 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1048 Ashley Matthews          Cleveland      TN  23 1:28:36 
    2   1097 Erika Kolakowski         Plant City     FL  21 1:33:31 
    3   1293 Eden Slater              Knoxville      TN  23 1:35:45 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1065 Caroline Grunenwald      Knoxville      TX  27 1:27:38 
    2   1249 Victoria Martinez        Knoxville      TN  29 1:31:27 
    3   1116 Elizabeth Whelpley       Knoxville      TN  29 1:33:42 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1137 Rebecca Shoaf            Lexington Park MD  30 1:33:56 
    2   1052 Amy Viars                Powell         TN  34 1:36:14 
    3   1167 Gina Shouse              Knoxville      TN  31 1:37:14 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1107 Andee Swann              Morristown     TN  35 1:30:57 
    2   1106 Misty Griffin            Homewood       AL  39 1:36:43 
    3   1087 Courtney Valentine       Knoxville      TN  35 1:37:25 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1174 Nadine Valco             Hilliard       OH  41 1:42:49 
    2   1246 Holly Harris             Gray           TN  41 1:43:09 
    3   1318 Amy Jones                Louisville     TN  44 1:47:55 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1273 Kathy Bronstetter        Johnson City   TN  46 1:43:09 
    2   1367 Kathryn Smith            Knoxville      TN  46 1:47:55 
    3   1491 Leann Lanz               Knoxville      TN  46 1:52:23 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1277 Laura Jill Morse         Knoxville      TN  50 1:45:57 
    2   1342 Corinne Cruz             Knoxville      TN  50 1:52:13 
    3   1386 Rhonnda Cloinger         Knoxville      TN  51 1:53:18 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1472 Anne Lawson              Oak Ridge      TN  56 1:50:52 
    2   1828 Cheryl Paul              Knoxville      TN  58 1:56:12 
    3   2013 Lynne Neeley             Nashville      TN  56 2:00:30 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2342 Priscilla Lee            Brentwood      TN  62 2:15:09 
    2   2097 Alice Biggs              Vestavia       AL  60 2:16:24 
    3   1450 Linda Mildon             Florence       KY  62 2:17:40 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2063 Roberta Thaxton          Bristol        TN  68 2:07:20 
    2   3157 Pauline Bellah           Knoxville      TN  65 2:40:38 
    3   3532 Betty Batmon             Knoxville      TN  66 3:26:33 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2986 Pat Denton               Knoxville      TN  70 2:26:17 
    2   3243 Emma Penson              Louisville     TN  70 3:01:06 
    3   3216 Martha Clabough          Knoxville      TN  70 3:02:28 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  80 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================



                Knoxville Half Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP THREE   -      (5)
================================================================================

    1   1002 Patrick Cheptoek         Bowling Green  KY  26 1:06:44 
    2   3994 Boniface Biwott                         KY  26 1:07:50 
    3   1001 Darren Brown             Knoxville      TN  28 1:08:27 
    4   1007 Ethan Coffey             Knoxville      TN  30 1:10:46 
    5   3864 John Njoroge Maina       Coon Rapids    MN  29 1:11:02 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS     -      (3)
================================================================================

    1   1013 Keith Gemeinhart         Knoxville      TN  43 1:20:09 
    2   1027 Bond Almand              Maryville      TN  40 1:21:37 
    3   1026 Greg Johnson             Knoxville      TN  54 1:27:04 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS   -      (1)
================================================================================

    1   1046 Brent Bueche             Maryville      TN  51 1:28:18 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS   -      (1)
================================================================================

    1   1117 Richard Hefner           Gastonia       NC  61 1:37:15 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2516 Noah Walton              Knoxville      TN  14 1:55:24 
    2   3054 Nick Avento              Knoxville      TN  13 2:11:06 
    3   3412 Zac Wesner               Knoxville      TN  12 2:58:11 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1068 Jacob Heglar             Knoxville      TN  19 1:22:23 
    2   1067 Andrew Layne             Kingston       TN  17 1:25:17 
    3   1019 Justin Knuth             Carver         MA  19 1:25:31 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1039 Gideon Wilson            Knoxville      TN  23 1:20:22 
    2   1023 Terris Elliott           Auburn         GA  20 1:23:48 
    3   1020 Emmanuel Kipchumba       Cleveland      TN  24 1:25:55 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1004 Sammy Rotich             Jackson        MS  26 1:11:14 
    2   1951 Geoff Martin             Knoxville      TN  29 1:21:21 
    3   1015 Trevor Christie          Knoxville      TN  27 1:24:05 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1008 Patrick Gildea           Knoxville      TN  33 1:12:30 
    2   1009 Brian Shelton            Cookeville     TN  34 1:15:59 
    3   1031 Daniel McGinley          Franklin       TN  31 1:21:03 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1010 Bradley Adams            Knoxville      TN  35 1:16:10 
    2   1012 Danny Kratzer            Maryville      TN  35 1:17:42 
    3   1016 Joe Oviedo               Houston        TX  37 1:20:42 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1954 Tim Gregory              Alcoa          TN  41 1:27:43 
    2   1074 Thomas Cox               Corryton       TN  43 1:29:08 
    3   1112 John Witsell             Knoxville      TN  41 1:33:49 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3913 Doug Ross                Knoxville      TN  48 1:28:23 
    2   1069 Doug Nobert              Memphis        TN  47 1:30:33 
    3   1037 P Mark Taylor            Knoxville      TN  45 1:30:41 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1086 Mark Ezzo                Knoxville      TN  52 1:29:45 
    2   1147 Brian Mulvihill          Brighton       MI  52 1:33:39 
    3   1955 Doug Young               Knoxville      TN  53 1:35:32 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1172 Rodney Barry             Smyrna         GA  55 1:39:07 
    2   1159 Walter Brockway          Knoxville      TN  56 1:39:08 
    3   1182 Jeffrey Williamson       Knoxville      TN  56 1:39:45 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1168 Jody Hinds               Maryville      TN  62 1:38:42 
    2   1042 Walt Rider               Germantown     TN  60 1:38:52 
    3   1127 Bruce White              Knoxville      TN  63 1:45:00 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2260 Lee Roy Hurst            Midway         TN  68 2:00:39 
    2   2446 Dan Van Cleave           Oakwood        IL  66 2:02:05 
    3   2142 Steve Rumley             Helena         MT  65 2:07:10 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3661 Donald Holt              Knoxville      TN  72 2:23:00 
    2   3738 Don Grabeel              Rose Hill      VA  74 3:11:26 
================================================================================
      male AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1326 Bob Cunningham           Knoxville      TN  75 2:02:33 
    2   3177 Don Van Ornam            Ooltewah       TN  76 2:47:47 
    3   3321 Daniel Murphy            Knoxville      TN  76 3:05:50 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  80 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3386 Mike Fremont             Cincinnati     OH  91 3:03:56 


                Knoxville 5K Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP THREE - GUN TIME  -      (3)
================================================================================

    1   5016 Kristen Rider            Knoxville      TN  25   21:06 
    2   6101 Angela Shreve            Powell         TN  37   21:08 
    3   5950 Shelley Rabie            Tazewell       TN  54   21:35 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS - GUN TIME  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5022 Laurie Gregory           Knoxville      TN  53   25:47 
    2   5131 Deb Ross                 Knoxville      TN  56   26:33 
    3   6934 Laura Bindner            Knoxville      TN  44   27:26 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS - GUN TIME  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   5191 Barbara Dittig           Knoxville      TN  50   27:31 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS - GUN TIME  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   5270 Jeanne Fair              Knoxville      TN  62   29:55 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5026 Lindsay Holliday         Maryville      TN  12   22:38 
    2   5046 Kelly Fox                Knoxville      TN  13   23:22 
    3   6825 Madison McCollum         Knoxville      TN  12   23:37 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5078 Emily Nicholson          Seymour        TN  15   25:10 
    2   6910 Allison Heck             Russellville   TN  18   25:53 
    3   5213 Karin Hamaguchi          Maryville      TN  18   26:37 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6853 Paige Payne              Maryville      TN  22   26:10 
    2   5117 Austine Berkeley         Knoxville      TN  24   26:45 
    3   5513 Marbell Reynolds         Knoxville      TN  23   28:20 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5067 Kathryn Kalian           Knoxville      TN  26   21:44 
    2   6580 Bethany Carr             Knoxville      TN  27   21:53 
    3   5029 Melissa Bennett          Knoxville      TN  29   22:08 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5139 Holly Niznik             Knoxville      TN  33   24:17 
    2   5147 Jenny Darden             Seymour        TN  33   25:41 
    3   5286 Ai Ishii                 Knoxville      TN  30   26:17 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5157 Laura Shands             Knoxville      TN  35   26:58 
    2   5027 Kim Holliday             Maryville      TN  39   27:01 
    3   5382 Heather Brack            Knoxville      TN  35   27:38 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5185 Angie Kirby              Knoxville      TN  44   28:24 
    2   5502 Lisa Rentenbach          Knoxville      TN  42   29:41 
    3   5542 Liz Arguez               Knoxville      TN  44   30:34 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5188 Julie Utterback          Knoxville      TN  45   27:32 
    2   5635 Miki Godo                Knoxville      TN  46   27:35 
    3   5261 Brenda White             Maryville      TN  49   29:13 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5249 India Lane               Knoxville      TN  50   28:54 
    2   5374 Sherry Moore             Kodak          TN  53   30:22 
    3   5503 Melinda Sturgeon         Knoxville      TN  53   30:57 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5944 Victoria Waxstein        Maryville      TN  56   29:03 
    2   5594 Teresa Williams          Knoxville      TN  56   30:15 
    3   5310 Debbie Toomey            Walland        TN  55   33:02 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5758 Carol Osborne            Knoxville      TN  60   32:47 
    2   5810 Lynn Dobiel              Knoxville      TN  64   33:18 
    3   5678 Melinda Waddell          Knoxville      TN  61   34:42 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5964 Joyce Ingram             Rockwood       TN  69   41:38 
    2   6120 Carolyn Morgan           Williamsburg   VA  65   43:48 
    3   6328 Ellen Brewer             Lenoir City    TN  67   43:54 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6933 Becky Holt               Knoxville      TN  70   36:10 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6866 Dolores Reynolds         Englewood      TN  78 1:20:19 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  80 - 84     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  85 - 89     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  90 - 94     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  95 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================



                Knoxville 5K Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP THREE - GUN TIME  -      (3)
================================================================================

    1   6849 Chris Kane               Knoxville      TN  25   19:01 
    2   5003 Michael Sia              Morristown     TN  15   19:11 
    3   5006 Carter Coughlin          Knoxville      TN  13   19:19 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS - GUN TIME  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5004 Ernie Brooks             Powell         TN  58   19:30 
    2   5021 Michael Kersey           Corbin         KY  40   22:21 
    3   5049 Phillip Diaz             Maryville      TN  41   22:31 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS - GUN TIME  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   5024 Steve Ferguson           Knoxville      TN  65   22:48 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS - GUN TIME  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   6895 Keith Hausman            Jellicon       TN  63   25:12 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5165 Davis Blake              Seymour        TN  14   21:05 
    2   5025 James Toole              Lakewood       OH   9   21:41 
    3   5091 Nathan Sia               Morristown     TN  11   23:04 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6977 Thomas Crabtree          Knoxville      TN  19   21:32 
    2   5001 Benjamin Toole           Lakewood       OH  18   21:41 
    3   6855 Jake Tidwell             Knoxville      TN  15   22:46 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5094 Rick Wilson              Carrollton     GA  24   21:03 
    2   5010 Christian Lewellyn       Oak Ridge      TN  22   21:22 
    3   5137 Jeremy Guy               Knoxville      TN  23   23:31 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6967 Ronald Sanchez           Miami          FL  25   22:07 
    2   5357 Eric Schneider           Johnson City   TN  25   22:44 
    3   5036 Dustin Kirby             Lenoir City    TN  26   23:10 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6824 Patrick Robinette        Lenoir City    TN  32   21:40 
    2   5284 Lucas Moersdorf          Lenoir City    TN  33   21:41 
    3    294 Christopher Murphy       Chattanooga    TN  31   22:08 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6579 Adam Sullivan            Knoxville      TN  38   21:50 
    2   5048 Matt Stimson             Knoxville      TN  36   23:11 
    3   5517 Will Jagels              Knoxville      TN  35   24:08 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5043 Ted Shelton              Knoxville      TN  43   22:32 
    2   5028 Koji Naoe                Maryville      TN  44   22:45 
    3   5086 Greg Larkin              Church Hill    TN  43   24:29 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6893 Tim Gaylon               Philadelphia   TN  46   22:58 
    2   5039 Forrest Hoffman          Greenback      TN  46   24:12 
    3   5071 Ken Hall                 Oliver Springs TN  48   24:17 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5058 Chris Knight             Maryville      TN  53   23:28 
    2   5336 Rick Smith               Kingston       TN  51   23:45 
    3   5088 Michael Zielinski        Kodak          TN  53   24:37 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5050 Joe Walsh                Knoxville      TN  57   23:21 
    2   5047 John Fox                 Knoxville      TN  57   23:23 
    3   6622 David Jagels             Knoxville      TN  56   24:08 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5198 Larry Woodard            Knoxville      TN  60   27:31 
    2   5231 Daniel Shaffer           Oak Ridge      TN  63   27:34 
    3   5525 Patrick Barnes           Seattle        WA  64   29:18 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5193 John Jared               Knoxville      TN  69   29:04 
    2   5587 David Greenwood          Knoxville      TN  65   29:29 
    3   6952 Steve Kennel             Kingston       TN  68   30:06 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5484 Doug Anderson            Alcoa          TN  70   31:20 
    2   5889 Jerome Saye              Harriman       TN  71   41:26 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5309 Bill Woodrick                               77   36:01 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  80 - 84     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5495 Charles Kern             Maryville      TN  84   30:20 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  85 - 89     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  90 - 94     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  95 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================