YMCA Heart Throb Run -
Onalaska, WI
2/9/2013

race logo










					



                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                  5k RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Keachen Abing            32 M   La Crosse          WI M     17:57   18:36   18:26   54:59 
  2 Brett Lewis              42 M   Holmen             WI M     18:45   18:49   18:46   56:20 
  3 Tommy Marcon             44 M   Holmen             WI M     18:57   19:40   19:23   58:00 
  4 David Mueller            18 M   Onalaska           WI M     18:59   19:20   20:00   58:19 
  5 Jett Mickelson           12 M   La Crosse          WI M     20:06   21:01   20:34 1:01:41 
  6 Randy Haines             44 M   Onalaska           WI M     20:09   20:58   20:51 1:01:58 
  7 Eric Van Osdol           42 M   La Crosse          WI M     20:41   21:05   21:07 1:02:53 
  8 Nirvan Patnaik           16 M   La Crosse          WI M     21:48   21:50   22:24 1:06:02 
  9 Bill Chase               52 M   Ettrick            WI M     21:30   22:04   22:40 1:06:14 
 10 Sam Wood                 33 M   La Crosse          WI M     21:54   22:26   22:05 1:06:25 
 11 Braxton Haines           13 M   Holmen             WI M     19:32   25:19   22:07 1:06:58 
 12 Lora Gofus               27 F   La Crosse          WI F     22:06   22:53   22:50 1:07:49 
 13 John Meyer               63 M   Mindoro            WI M     22:37   23:23   23:06 1:09:06 
 14 Steven Duffrin           42 M   La Crosse          WI M     22:59   22:06   24:10 1:09:15 
 15 Rj Miller                54 M   La Crosse          WI M     22:47   22:58   23:34 1:09:19 
 16 Jeff Kerska              44 M   La Crescent        MN M     23:27   23:12   23:25 1:10:04 
 17 James Duffrin            12 M   La Crosse          WI M     22:52   24:30   24:00 1:11:22 
 18 Tom Cravens              50 M   Westby             WI M     23:05   24:41   23:53 1:11:39 
 19 Michael Gilbertson       38 M   Holmen             WI M     24:19   23:49   23:45 1:11:53 
 20 Jill Abing               32 F   La Crosse          WI F     25:41   25:07   23:57 1:14:45 
 21 Todd Dale                50 M   Holmen             WI M     24:57   25:16   24:45 1:14:58 
 22 Mark Hanson              52 M   Onalaska           WI M     25:29   25:15   25:10 1:15:54 
 23 Timothy Berg             39 M   Onalaska           WI M     24:24   26:07   25:57 1:16:28 
 24 Rick Stuart              42 M   La Crescent        MN M     21:53   32:27   22:18 1:16:38 
 25 Katie Stinson            27 F   Westby             WI F     25:49   26:08   25:22 1:17:19 
 26 Zoe Ault Brinker         19 F   West Salem         WI F     25:27   26:02   26:16 1:17:45 
 27 Mary Bahr                37 F   Onalaska           WI F     25:58   26:21   25:27 1:17:46 
 28 Laura Meyer              31 F   La Crosse          WI F     28:17   25:46   24:14 1:18:17 
 29 Emily Vance              37 F                         F     25:42   26:28   27:07 1:19:17 
 30 Michael Goryl            34 M   Holmen             WI M     27:27   27:12   26:33 1:21:12 
 31 Evan Ziemann             35 M   Onalaska           WI M     26:27   27:38   27:19 1:21:24 
 32 Thanh Bui-Duquette       29 F   Holmen             WI F     26:18   27:18   28:02 1:21:38 
 33 Maria Freismuth          35 F   Sparta             WI F     26:55   28:35   26:54 1:22:24 
 34 Bailey Haines            15 F   La Crosse          WI F     27:32   26:47   28:25 1:22:44 
 35 Kevin Gagermeier         39 M   Holmen             WI M     28:31   28:39   26:05 1:23:15 
 36 Eric Crammond            28 M   La Crosse          WI M     26:49   29:20   27:20 1:23:29 
 37 Bailee McClintock        20 F   Lacrosse           WI F     27:50   29:54   26:24 1:24:08 
 38 Carla Weber              20 F   La Crosse          WI F     27:51   29:54   26:25 1:24:10 
 39 Crystal Brunelle         43 F   Holmen             WI F     24:26   33:15   27:06 1:24:47 
 40 Danielle Handrow         23 F   La Crosse          WI F     26:32   29:29   28:48 1:24:49 
 41 Robert Larson            50 M   La Crosse          WI M     29:33   27:45   28:00 1:25:18 
 42 Carrie Mickelson         37 F   La Crosse          WI F     28:08   29:08   28:28 1:25:44 
 43 Julie Heineck            51 F   Holmen             WI F     28:19   29:03   28:28 1:25:50 
 44 Rebecca Deetz            54 F   La Crosse          WI F     28:13   28:17   29:37 1:26:07 
 45 Pam Hoth                 32 F   Bangor             WI F     30:03   28:36   28:38 1:27:17 
 46 Maryann Baldwin          52 F   Marion             IA F     28:51   29:57   28:32 1:27:20 
 47 Stacy Gilbertson         36 F   Holmen             WI F     30:32   29:06   28:04 1:27:42 
 48 Kimberly Arentz          30 F   Coon Valley        WI F     25:47   27:56   34:18 1:28:01 
 49 Christine Jones          27 F   La Crosse          WI F     29:10   30:06   30:20 1:29:36 
 50 Jeff Kamm                65 M   Lanesboro          MN M     30:07   29:16   30:50 1:30:13 
 51 Julie Tenner             33 F   Bangor             WI F     29:21   29:02   34:18 1:32:41 
 52 Michelle Dahl            33 F   Trempealeau        WI F     30:46   31:49   31:08 1:33:43 
 53 Charles Phillips         60 M   Trempealeau        WI M     30:47   31:50   31:17 1:33:54 
 54 Carlene Ulrich           50 F   La Crosse          WI F     31:06   32:10   32:24 1:35:40 
 55 Lori Nigon               54 F   La Crosse          WI F     31:06   32:10   32:25 1:35:41 
 56 Emily Rae-Stuart         40 F   La Crescent        MN F     32:50   32:27   31:51 1:37:08 
 57 Heidi Kerska             44 F   La Crescent        MN F     31:50   33:51   33:29 1:39:10 
 58 Carol Kalmes             53 F   Onalaska           WI F     34:44   33:16   33:01 1:41:01 
 59 Stacy Steinke            31 F   Bangor             WI F     34:03   34:04   34:45 1:42:52 
 60 Justine Schultz          25 F   Onalaska           WI F     36:44   34:35   32:50 1:44:09 
 61 Sheila Severson          41 F   Trempealeau        WI F     32:44   38:32   32:55 1:44:11 
 62 Sheila Severson          44 F   Mondovi            WI F     36:44   34:34   33:04 1:44:22 
 63 Nikki Emerson            31 F   La Crosse          WI F     34:31   35:16   34:54 1:44:41 
 64 Wendy Suchla             42 F   Trempealeau        WI F     34:39   35:36   34:48 1:45:03 
 65 Erinn Morris             30 F   La Crosse          WI F     35:10   36:28   35:02 1:46:40 
 66 Nicole Weissenberger     35 F   La Crosse          WI F     35:21   37:02   35:19 1:47:42 
 67 Sydney Haines            13 F   Boscobel           WI F     55:35   26:47   26:42 1:49:04 
 68 Fanci Reynen             50 F   Holmen             WI F     36:52   35:59   36:59 1:49:50 
 69 Julia Heiderscheit       16 F   Holmen             WI F     36:13   36:58   37:44 1:50:55 
 70 Ginny Dankmeyer          34 F   La Crosse          WI F     41:59   36:26   32:34 1:50:59 
 71 Heide Mueller            52 M   Onalaska           WI M     36:38   37:31   37:43 1:51:52 
 72 Holly Matuska            26 F   Onalaska           WI F     39:22   36:19   36:45 1:52:26 
 73 Erin Dunahay             38 F   Fairchild          WI F     39:45   39:04   39:52 1:58:41 
 74 Naomi Dow                29 F   Bangor             WI F     41:16   42:05   39:24 2:02:45 
 75 Kathy Lokken             54 F   Holmen             WI F     40:40   41:52   46:55 2:09:27 
 76 Jerry Lokken             58 M   Holmen             WI M     40:40   41:53   46:56 2:09:29 
 77 Tami Triplett            33 F   Holmen             WI F     40:33   44:36   50:31 2:15:40 
 78 Heidi Amundson           31 F   Lacrosse           WI F     40:33   44:37   50:31 2:15:41 
 79 Delrose Jones            59 F   Onalaska           WI F     46:57   45:44   43:07 2:15:48 
 80 Laura Herdt              35 F   Holmen             WI F     44:37   45:52   47:22 2:17:51 
 81 Kristi Tlougan           44 F   La Crescent        MN F     45:07   46:40   46:35 2:18:22 
 82 Andrew Jones             23 M   Onalaska           WI M   1:03:46 1:05:14 1:01:27 3:10:27 

Number of records: 82 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Keachen Abing            32 M   La Crosse          WI   17:57   18:36   18:26   54:59 
  2 Brett Lewis              42 M   Holmen             WI   18:45   18:49   18:46   56:20 
  3 Tommy Marcon             44 M   Holmen             WI   18:57   19:40   19:23   58:00 
  4 David Mueller            18 M   Onalaska           WI   18:59   19:20   20:00   58:19 
  5 Jett Mickelson           12 M   La Crosse          WI   20:06   21:01   20:34 1:01:41 
  6 Randy Haines             44 M   Onalaska           WI   20:09   20:58   20:51 1:01:58 
  7 Eric Van Osdol           42 M   La Crosse          WI   20:41   21:05   21:07 1:02:53 
  8 Nirvan Patnaik           16 M   La Crosse          WI   21:48   21:50   22:24 1:06:02 
  9 Bill Chase               52 M   Ettrick            WI   21:30   22:04   22:40 1:06:14 
 10 Sam Wood                 33 M   La Crosse          WI   21:54   22:26   22:05 1:06:25 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Lora Gofus               27 F   La Crosse          WI   22:06   22:53   22:50 1:07:49 
  2 Jill Abing               32 F   La Crosse          WI   25:41   25:07   23:57 1:14:45 
  3 Katie Stinson            27 F   Westby             WI   25:49   26:08   25:22 1:17:19 
  4 Zoe Ault Brinker         19 F   West Salem         WI   25:27   26:02   26:16 1:17:45 
  5 Mary Bahr                37 F   Onalaska           WI   25:58   26:21   25:27 1:17:46 
  6 Laura Meyer              31 F   La Crosse          WI   28:17   25:46   24:14 1:18:17 
  7 Emily Vance              37 F                           25:42   26:28   27:07 1:19:17 
  8 Thanh Bui-Duquette       29 F   Holmen             WI   26:18   27:18   28:02 1:21:38 
  9 Maria Freismuth          35 F   Sparta             WI   26:55   28:35   26:54 1:22:24 
 10 Bailey Haines            15 F   La Crosse          WI   27:32   26:47   28:25 1:22:44 





                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                5 MILE RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Taylor Gruntzel          17 M   La Crosse          WI M     28:23   29:38   28:11 1:26:12 
  2 Christopher Erickson     31 M   La Crosse          WI M     28:34   30:28   29:04 1:28:06 
  3 Benjamin Deetz           17 M   La Crosse          WI M     28:54   30:11   31:03 1:30:08 
  4 Erik Deetz               15 M   La Crosse          WI M     29:40   30:08   30:31 1:30:19 
  5 Valerie Hubbard          27 F   Onalaska           WI F     29:37   30:30   31:06 1:31:13 
  6 Keegan Boucek            29 M   Winona             MN M     29:36   33:49   30:18 1:33:43 
  7 Jamie Mannion            55 M   La Crosse          WI M     30:43   32:37   31:22 1:34:42 
  8 Jack Knudson-Stuhr       32 M   La Crosse          WI M     32:07   31:46   32:07 1:36:00 
  9 Josh Shively             40 M   La Crosse          WI M     32:14   32:12   33:15 1:37:41 
 10 Mariette Stefferud       35 F   West Salem         WI F     32:30   33:23   33:46 1:39:39 
 11 Daniel Deetz             52 M   La Crosse          WI M     32:46   33:49   33:34 1:40:09 
 12 Ron Benjamin             54 M   La Crosse          WI M     32:47   35:25   34:54 1:43:06 
 13 Alexander Kirchner       26 M   La Crosse          WI M     33:57   35:03   34:09 1:43:09 
 14 Scott Krall              33 M   Onalaska           WI M     32:17   35:23   36:19 1:43:59 
 15 Dale Bender              49 M   Richland Center    WI M     33:29   36:07   35:28 1:45:04 
 16 Dawn Faas                40 F   West Salem         WI F     35:20   35:58   34:50 1:46:08 
 17 Paul Bahr                55 M   Coon Valley        WI M     34:17   36:03   35:57 1:46:17 
 18 Ted Medinger             26 M   La Crosse          WI M     34:16   37:48   34:40 1:46:44 
 19 Ralph Zerbe              61 M   Houston            MN M     36:20   35:27   36:48 1:48:35 
 20 Tracy Henriksen          46 F   West Salem         WI F     37:11   36:50   36:14 1:50:15 
 21 Stephan Brunelle         47 M   Holmen             WI M     35:00   36:27   38:51 1:50:18 
 22 Rob Kneifl               45 M   West Salem         WI M     36:43   37:42   36:32 1:50:57 
 23 Tiffany Jerome           37 F   Black River Falls  WI F     37:11   37:14   36:34 1:50:59 
 24 Marsy Koca               37 F   Tomah              WI F     36:53   38:57   37:30 1:53:20 
 25 Laura Gulso              34 F   Black River Falls  WI F     37:44   38:35   37:13 1:53:32 
 26 Carla Swerman            50 F   La Crosse          WI F     37:25   38:42   38:23 1:54:30 
 27 Stephanie Ziemann        34 F   Onalaska           WI F     37:31   38:21   39:43 1:55:35 
 28 Jackie Wallin            26 F   La Crosse          WI F     37:35   41:49   37:32 1:56:56 
 29 Henry Bode               53 M   Holmen             WI M     39:10   38:46   39:18 1:57:14 
 30 Bruce Hegge              51 M   Spring Grove       MN M     39:01   40:35   39:20 1:58:56 
 31 Kristen Hagmann          32 F   La Crosse          WI F     40:25   40:56   42:03 2:03:24 
 32 Brad Zais                36 M   West Salem         WI M     43:34   39:58   40:43 2:04:15 
 33 Julie Quackenbush        37 F   West Salem         WI F     42:01   43:22   40:51 2:06:14 
 34 Mathhew Koel             31 M   Onalaska           WI M     42:12   43:48   43:38 2:09:38 
 35 Kristie Shappell         55 F   La Crosse          WI F     42:38   42:59   44:24 2:10:01 
 36 Judy Schmidt             57 F   Sparta             WI F     42:38   42:59   44:25 2:10:02 
 37 Angela Imgrund           41 F   Onalaska           WI F     43:32   43:49   44:25 2:11:46 
 38 Jennifer Werlein         42 F   Holmen             WI F     43:46   47:20   43:11 2:14:17 
 39 Joseph Anglehart         48 M   La Crosse          WI M     42:50   48:58   42:49 2:14:37 
 40 Peter Szotkowski         22 M   La Crosse          WI M     44:24   43:31   47:05 2:15:00 
 41 Faye Ellis               36 F   La Crosse          WI F     44:28   43:31   47:08 2:15:07 
 42 Rickey Wegner            58 M   La Crosse          WI M     44:03   45:33   47:33 2:17:09 
 43 Rachel Kemper            31 F   Holmen             WI F     46:28   44:19   47:07 2:17:54 
 44 Marie Heiser             27 F   La Crosse          WI F     47:13   46:11   44:57 2:18:21 
 45 Tom Halada               28 M   La Crosse          WI M     47:13   46:19   45:01 2:18:33 
 46 Shelley Wetzel           32 F   Onalaska           WI F     46:57   47:37   43:59 2:18:33 
 47 Kami Lipps               31 F   Onalaska           WI F     47:43   46:20   45:47 2:19:50 
 48 Jj Koss                  41 F   Holmen             WI F     47:46   46:11   45:58 2:19:55 
 49 Brad Phelps              51 M   Tomah              WI M     45:43   47:13   47:17 2:20:13 
 50 Theresa Merrill          54 F   Lacrescent         MN F     47:41   47:17   46:22 2:21:20 
 51 Linda Amborn             57 F   Sparta             WI F     45:38   48:31   47:35 2:21:44 
 52 Randy Krainock           57 M   La Crosse          WI M     46:15   47:30   50:15 2:24:00 
 53 Kari Marley              41 F   Trempealeau        WI F     49:26   49:16   48:16 2:26:58 
 54 Teresa Clark             30 F   La Crosse          WI F     48:58   48:41   50:18 2:27:57 
 55 Martha Anglehart         17 F   La Crosse          WI F     47:35   55:03   46:04 2:28:42 
 56 Lara Head                42 F   La Crosse          WI F     51:58   48:04   48:51 2:28:53 
 57 Tori Weissenberger       35 F   La Crosse          WI F     51:02   43:23   59:43 2:34:08 
 58 Charlene Wegner          45 F   La Crosse          WI F     52:35   52:40   51:55 2:37:10 

Number of records: 58 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


================================================================================
MALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Taylor Gruntzel          17 M   La Crosse          WI   28:23   29:38   28:11 1:26:12 
  2 Christopher Erickson     31 M   La Crosse          WI   28:34   30:28   29:04 1:28:06 
  3 Benjamin Deetz           17 M   La Crosse          WI   28:54   30:11   31:03 1:30:08 
  4 Erik Deetz               15 M   La Crosse          WI   29:40   30:08   30:31 1:30:19 
  5 Keegan Boucek            29 M   Winona             MN   29:36   33:49   30:18 1:33:43 
  6 Jamie Mannion            55 M   La Crosse          WI   30:43   32:37   31:22 1:34:42 
  7 Jack Knudson-Stuhr       32 M   La Crosse          WI   32:07   31:46   32:07 1:36:00 
  8 Josh Shively             40 M   La Crosse          WI   32:14   32:12   33:15 1:37:41 
  9 Daniel Deetz             52 M   La Crosse          WI   32:46   33:49   33:34 1:40:09 
 10 Ron Benjamin             54 M   La Crosse          WI   32:47   35:25   34:54 1:43:06 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T 
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Valerie Hubbard          27 F   Onalaska           WI   29:37   30:30   31:06 1:31:13 
  2 Mariette Stefferud       35 F   West Salem         WI   32:30   33:23   33:46 1:39:39 
  3 Dawn Faas                40 F   West Salem         WI   35:20   35:58   34:50 1:46:08 
  4 Tracy Henriksen          46 F   West Salem         WI   37:11   36:50   36:14 1:50:15 
  5 Tiffany Jerome           37 F   Black River Falls  WI   37:11   37:14   36:34 1:50:59 
  6 Marsy Koca               37 F   Tomah              WI   36:53   38:57   37:30 1:53:20 
  7 Laura Gulso              34 F   Black River Falls  WI   37:44   38:35   37:13 1:53:32 
  8 Carla Swerman            50 F   La Crosse          WI   37:25   38:42   38:23 1:54:30 
  9 Stephanie Ziemann        34 F   Onalaska           WI   37:31   38:21   39:43 1:55:35 
 10 Jackie Wallin            26 F   La Crosse          WI   37:35   41:49   37:32 1:56:56