Sagicor SIGMA Corporate Run -
Kingston, JA
2/17/2013

race logo










					
                         Sigma - Awards                 


                         WHEELCHAIR                      
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  14868 Sylvia Grant              50   F   30:09 
    2  14872 Colleen Morrison          36   F   30:52 
    3  14871 Sophia Johnson            39   F   35:50 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   6897 Sheldon Cox               21   M   24:09 
    2   6894 Marcus Banton             18   M   26:23 
    3   6900 Jenard Williamson         19   M   26:26 



                    OPEN RUN - Based on Gun Time   



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  14843 Elisabeth Mondon          33   F   20:10 
    2  13140 Danielle James            24   F   20:23 
    3  14657 Arieta Martin             32   F   21:22 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   2912 Shawn Pitter              29   M   17:01 
    2   6571 Rupert Green              35   M   17:30 
    3   4525 Kemar Leslie              25   M   17:53 



                        CORPORATE RUN                    



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  11499 Tanisha Ennis            Bank Of Jamaica            F   23:48 
    2  11538 Carey-Anne Williams      Bank Of Jamaica            F   25:06 
    3   9094 Marie Nicely             Coldwell Banker Jamaica    F   25:22 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1    266 Wilfred Wilson           Urban Development Corpor   M   18:27 
    2   2650 Henroy Lewis             Nestle Jamaica Limited     M   19:01 
    3   1163 Andrae Dennis            Jamaica Police Co-Operat   M   20:49 



                         Run - 16 Years and Under                


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   9822 Cheser Adams              15   F   25:23 
    2  13141 Latrice McGann            14   F   25:38 
    3  11011 Shadae Harper             14   F   25:38 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   4523 Garfield Gordon           16   M   17:58 
    2   4428 Teahjmar Burke            15   M   19:40 
    3   4526 Wayne Lindo               13   M   19:41 





                        EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT - RUN       



=============================================================================
      1  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   1897 Wilford Morrison         Companies Office Of Jama   M   23:10 
    2    398 Ricardo Neins            Petrojam Ltd.              M   23:35 
    3   5207 Nigel Clarke             Musson Jamaica Limited     M   23:45 

                        OPEN WALK - BASED ON GUN TIME                      

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  19291 Nyasha Heaven             36   F   36:03 
    2  21427 Catherine Stewart         41   F   38:45 
    3  15150 Margaret Osbourne         55   F   39:12 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  17166 Ramar Meeks               19   M   30:37 
    2   7211 Andre Smith               31   M   33:08 
    3  16188 Andrew Newell             34   M   33:10 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Corporate Run Male Teams                          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  J.Wray & Nephew Limited                           
            22:15   22:28   22:48   23:16   23:21 = 1:54:08
         Pearland Petrie, Ryan Brown, Nicholas Forrest, Omri Northover, Aldean
         Ledford
   2.  Urban Development Corporation                     
            18:27   23:28   24:32   24:40   25:07 = 1:56:14
         Wilfred Wilson, Dwight Shepherd, O'Brian- Mahon, Damion Black, Ricardo
         Edwards
   3.  Vinci Construction Grands Projects                
            23:13   23:25   23:36   24:31   24:34 = 1:59:19
         Christopher Clarke, Gregory Guillossou, Julien Gautier, Jason Haughton,
         Robert McKenley



                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Corporate Run Female Teams                          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Bank Of Jamaica                                   
            25:06   29:08   30:43   31:18   34:50 = 2:31:05
         Carey-Anne Williams, Prudence Serju, Tashima Fearon, Tracey Tapper,
         Sonia Brooks
   2.  National Commercial Bank Ja. Ltd.                 
            27:27   27:57   33:18   33:22   33:47 = 2:35:51
         Simone Todd, Joviann Thompson, Simone Hudson-Bernard, Tara Hoo,
         Jheanell Jackson
   3.  PricewaterhouseCoopers                            
            27:46   28:55   29:38   35:43   36:17 = 2:38:19
         Kimberly Nesbeth, Ave Frank, Gail Moore, Nicole Jones, Tiffany Dunkley








       Participation Award (Largest Corporate Team)

Jamaica Biscuit Company Ltd



       Best Company T-Shirt

1st Place - Jamaica National Building Society (JNBS)
2nd Place - Advanced Integrated Systems (AIS)
3rd Place - Prism Communications