Red Beard Run -
Willmar, MN
3/16/2013

race logo










					                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 16, 2013
                                    7K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/14     61 Marty Janning            48 M   Willmar            MN   28:09  6:29 
    2   1/9     100 Mick Quinn               38 M   Willmar            MN   28:27  6:33 
    3   2/9      12 Glenn Bundy              38 M   Willmar            MN   28:29  6:33 
    4   1/8      49 Justin Haats             25 M   Spicer             MN   28:38  6:35 
    5   2/14    153 Steve Lueders            48 M   Kandiyohi          MN   28:43  6:37 
    6   1/8     117 Mike Sondrol             33 M   Willmar            MN   29:06  6:42 
    7   3/14    129 James Watt               46 M   Litchfield         MN   29:11  6:43 
    8   1/12    152 Kevin Vanheuveln         50 M   Pennock            MN   29:15  6:44 
    9   4/14     75 Eric Lewis               48 M   Spicer             MN   29:40  6:50 
   10   2/12     93 Tom Ost                  53 M   Willmar            MN   30:05  6:55 
   11   1/9     116 Tracy Sik                43 F   Willmar            MN   30:10  6:57 
   12   1/15    108 Bri Rohne                29 F   St. Paul           MN   30:15  6:58 
   13   3/12    163 Karl Iverslie            52 M   Plymouth           MN   30:16  6:58 
   14   1/13     19 Kristine Duininck        39 F   Spicer             MN   30:41  7:04 
   15   1/9     154 Jamie Haugen             42 M   Olivia             MN   31:03  7:09 
   16   5/14    128 John Vornholt            46 M   New London         MN   31:04  7:09 
   17   2/8      41 Geoffrey Gilbertson      28 M   Willmar            MN   31:13  7:11 
   18   4/12     73 Todd Larson              52 M   Willmar            MN   31:32  7:15 
   19   1/4     126 Beth Van Gulijk          47 F   New London         MN   31:42  7:18 
   20   1/5     150 Allen Saunders           57 M   Benson             MN   32:03  7:22 
   21   3/8     138 Cole Ashburn             28 M   Willmar            MN   32:09  7:24 
   22   1/7     146 Toly Musatov             24 M   Willmar            MN   32:19  7:26 
   23   2/7     167 Nate Hoberg              23 M   Raymond            MN   32:22  7:27 
   24   1/1      89 Sam Oehrlein             12 M   Spicer             MN   32:23  7:27 
   25   4/8      79 Kenneth Meints           29 M   Olivia             MN   32:37  7:30 
   26   5/8      48 Robb Grussing            27 M   Maynard            MN   32:56  7:35 
   27   2/8     107 Adam Rohne               30 M   St. Paul           MN   33:03  7:36 
   28   2/13    133 Kristen Woelfel          36 F   Belgrade           MN   33:08  7:37 
   29   2/5      74 Jay Lawton               55 M   Willmar            MN   33:11  7:38 
   30   6/14     54 Ken Heitzman             47 M   Spicer             MN   33:23  7:41 
   31   2/15    139 Daniell Barker           28 F   Atwater            MN   33:48  7:47 
   32   3/7     140 John Crispin             24 M   Willmar            MN   33:55  7:48 
   33   3/9     162 Eric Hagen               37 M   New London         MN   33:56  7:49 
   34   5/12    141 Stuart Giere             52 M   Spicer             MN   34:01  7:50 
   35   1/2      30 Mike Elmhorst III        17 M   Paynesville        MN   34:06  7:51 
   36   2/9     136 Lisa Wuertz              42 F   Melrose            MN   34:13  7:52 
   37   3/13      3 Polly Ahrens             36 F   Renville           MN   34:20  7:54 
   38   1/7     158 Mick Justin              65 M   Nisswa             MN   34:25  7:55 
   39   4/13    103 Jen Rauk                 39 F   Northfield         MN   34:27  7:56 
   40   6/12    111 Drew Ryder               51 M   Willmar            MN   34:47  8:00 
   41   1/19    144 Mary Larue               32 F   Willmar            MN   34:48  8:01 
   42   4/9      58 Nathaniel Hultgren       36 M   Raymond            MN   34:48  8:01 
   43   5/9       2 Jon Ahrens               37 M   Renville           MN   34:59  8:03 
   44   4/7     118 Matt Stock               24 M   Saint Cloud        MN   35:03  8:04 
   45   3/15    147 Amy Pederson             28 F   New London         MN   35:10  8:05 
   46   5/13     84 Paola Morrell            37 F   Willmar            MN   35:16  8:07 
   47   3/8      17 Adam Duininck            32 M   Minneapolis        MN   35:28  8:10 
   48   2/19    155 Karen Twedt              34 F   Willmar            MN   35:31  8:10 
   49   3/19      4 Amy Amberg               31 F   Bird Island        MN   35:47  8:14 
   50   4/19     62 Alisa Johnson            34 F   Pennock            MN   35:48  8:14 
   51   2/9     169 Kyle Schow               40 M   Willmar            MN   35:57  8:16 
   52   5/7     165 Alex Baker               23 M   Willmar            MN   36:08  8:19 
   53   6/9      57 Scott Holwerda           38 M   Willmar            MN   36:09  8:19 
   54   3/9      13 Sheri Bundy              41 F   Willmar            MN   36:13  8:20 
   55   5/19    135 Jen Wuertz               34 F   Hawick             MN   36:15  8:20 
   56   6/13    112 Sara Sand                36 F   Spicer             MN   37:07  8:32 
   57   3/9     101 Jeremy Radabaugh         40 M   Belgrade           MN   37:10  8:33 
   58   2/7      96 Forrest Peterson         64 M   Willmar            MN   37:19  8:35 
   59   7/12    106 Robin Reigstad           50 M   Willmar            MN   37:27  8:37 
   60   7/14     78 Marcus McCleery          48 M   New London         MN   37:36  8:39 
   61   8/14    157 Johng Dahl               48 M   Spicer             MN   37:36  8:39 
   62   6/8      65 Lane Kleist              27 M   Willmar            MN   37:40  8:40 
   63   4/9      68 Matthew Kubly            42 M   Granite Falls      MN   37:54  8:43 
   64   4/8      86 Nate Neal                33 M   Willmar            MN   38:02  8:45 
   65   3/7     172 Bruce Shuck              60 M   Sunburg            MN   38:12  8:47 
   66   7/8      16 Darin Ditterich          27 M   Willmar            MN   38:17  8:48 
   67   9/14    164 Peter Iverslie           46 M   New London         MN   38:32  8:52 
   68   5/8      39 Claudio Gasca            30 M   Olivia             MN   38:39  8:54 
   69   3/5     175 Jim Ruff                 57 M   Willmar            MN   38:50  8:56 
   70   4/7      14 Raymond Cyr              69 M   Willmar            MN   38:56  8:58 
   71   1/9     156 Paige Sabe               20 F   Clara City         MN   39:01  8:59 
   72   4/15    122 Cindy Terrones           27 F   Renville           MN   39:02  8:59 
   73   6/19    110 Christin Rutgers         30 F   New London         MN   39:03  8:59 
   74   7/13      6 Trisha Appeldorn         39 F   Pennock            MN   39:10  9:01 
   75   2/2     148 Jordan Walter            16 M   Bird Island        MN   39:16  9:02 
   76   5/9      88 David Oehrlein           43 M   Spricer            MN   39:20  9:03 
   77   7/19    131 Jill Williams            31 F   Spicer             MN   39:23  9:04 
   78   8/13     95 Brenda Peterson          38 F   Granite Falls      MN   39:24  9:04 
   79   4/9      80 Julie Meyer              42 F   Watkins            MN   39:34  9:06 
   80   7/9      76 Phil Lienemann           35 M   Cottonwood         MN   39:35  9:06 
   81   8/8      45 Jason Gravley            28 M   Pennock            MN   39:40  9:07 
   82   4/5      87 Ed Nowacki               57 M   Spicer             MN   39:45  9:09 
   83   5/15    151 Lindsey Donner           27 F   Clara City         MN   39:53  9:11 
   84   2/4      66 Deborah Krueger          46 F   Svea               MN   40:02  9:13 
   85   9/13    145 Annie Liestman           37 F   Atwater            MN   40:13  9:15 
   86   8/12    115 Tom Schutt               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   40:54  9:25 
   87   3/4     114 Michelle Schutt          49 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:54  9:25 
   88  10/14    149 Jason Duininck           47 M   Willmar            MN   41:08  9:28 
   89   6/8      18 Jonathan Duininck        30 M   Willmar            MN   41:08  9:28 
   90   1/5      51 Sherry Hagelstrom        66 F   Woodlake           MN   41:16  9:30 
   91  10/13     23 Jessica Eichhorst        38 F   New London         MN   41:30  9:33 
   92   5/7      92 John O'Neill             61 M   Bird Island        MN   41:35  9:34 
   93   6/7     170 Bob Hines                60 M   Willmar            MN   41:39  9:35 
   94   5/9      33 Ali Felton               40 F   New London         MN   41:41  9:35 
   95   1/3      71 Mason Larson              9 M   Bensom             MN   41:46  9:36 
   96   6/15     70 Leanna Larson            29 F   Benson             MN   41:55  9:39 
   97   8/19     43 Amanda Graning           31 F   Saginaw, Mn        MN   41:56  9:39 
   98   1/2     142 Bonnie Hauser            52 F   Raymond            MN   42:07  9:41 
   99   7/8     168 Jarrett Hubbard          30 M   Willmar            MN   42:19  9:44 
  100   9/19    121 Marife Tammen            30 F   Willmar            MN   42:27  9:46 
  101   2/3      85 Kade Neal                 9 M   Willmar            MN   42:32  9:47 
  102   7/15    159 Jessica Lapoint          28 F   Eau Claire         WI   42:41  9:49 
  103   9/12    166 Dave Baker               50 M   Willmar            MN   42:49  9:51 
  104   6/9      63 James Johnson            40 M   Willmar            MN   43:01  9:54 
  105   8/15     97 Kelsie Pickle            25 F   Atwater            MN   43:08  9:55 
  106   2/2      77 Deb Lind                 50 F   Glencoe            MN   43:14  9:57 
  107   7/9      35 Chad Friese              40 M   Granite Falls      MN   43:18  9:58 
  108  10/12    124 Chyde True               51 M   New London         MN   43:21  9:58 
  109  11/13     36 Tanya Friese             38 F   Granite Falls      MN   43:22  9:59 
  110   1/1      56 Deb Hokanson             57 F   Cottonwood         MN   43:24  9:59 
  111  10/19    161 Stacy Carlson            33 F   Kerkhoven          MN   44:12 10:10 
  112   2/9     119 Jessica Sundberg         24 F   Big Lake           MN   44:22 10:12 
  113   8/9      29 Steve Elmhorst           42 M   Paynesville        MN   44:40 10:17 
  114   4/4      32 Sharon Euerle            47 F   Litchfield         MN   44:54 10:20 
  115   3/9      31 Angela Euerle            22 F   Litchfield         MN   44:54 10:20 
  116   8/9      10 Andrew Bjur              37 M   Willmar            MN   45:03 10:22 
  117  11/19      7 Katie Bahl               34 F   Olivia             MN   45:04 10:22 
  118   6/9      72 Stacey Larson            40 F   Olivia             MN   45:04 10:22 
  119  12/19     52 Elyse Hagen              33 F   New London         MN   45:04 10:22 
  120   4/9      44 Britni Gravley           23 F   Pennock            MN   45:06 10:23 
  121   1/1      20 Brook Edman              13 F   Spicer             MN   45:10 10:23 
  122  11/14     83 John Molacek             48 M   Willmar            MN   45:35 10:29 
  123  13/19     59 Stacy Hurley             33 F   Blomkest           MN   45:37 10:30 
  124   8/8      37 Jonathan Fults           30 M   Saint Cloud        MN   45:44 10:31 
  125   5/9     173 Lonissa Jones            24 F   Kandiyohi          MN   46:00 10:35 
  126   3/3      22 Isaac Eichhorst           9 M   Willmar            MN   46:03 10:36 
  127   9/15    109 Ashley Rood              29 F   Glenwood           MN   46:06 10:36 
  128  14/19     60 Rebecca Iverson          31 F   Willmar            MN   47:02 10:49 
  129   1/2       5 Crystal Angeles          19 F   Danube             MN   47:08 10:51 
  130   6/9     174 Lora Miller              24 F   Willmar            MN   47:10 10:51 
  131  12/14    132 Sid Willson              48 M   Litchfield         MN   47:35 10:57 
  132  15/19     38 Sara Fults               34 F   Belgrade           MN   47:41 10:58 
  133  11/12     42 Garry Glubka             53 M   Glencoe            MN   48:14 11:06 
  134  10/15    134 Melissa Wright           28 F   Yankton            SD   48:18 11:07 
  135  12/13      8 Laura Beier              37 F   Willmar            MN   48:26 11:08 
  136  16/19     24 Rachel Eichhorst         33 F   Willmar            MN   49:13 11:19 
  137   7/9      64 Amy Klefsas              20 F   Mounds View        MN   49:39 11:25 
  138   6/7       1 Isaac Ahlquist           21 M   St. Paul           MN   49:39 11:25 
  139   2/5      67 Chris Kruger             60 F   Willmar            MN   49:51 11:28 
  140  11/15     98 Kayla Puchalski          26 F   Pennock            MN   51:01 11:44 
  141  12/15     11 Amanda Braness           25 F   Willmar            MN   51:04 11:45 
  142   8/9      69 Jenny Lankenau           23 F   Willmar            MN   51:55 11:56 
  143  13/15     55 Nicole Hoffmann          29 F   Willmar            MN   51:56 11:57 
  144  14/15     53 Leann Hanson             28 F   Willmar            MN   52:02 11:58 
  145  13/13     91 Sheila Omeara            36 F   Willmar            MN   52:07 11:59 
  146   9/9      90 Kelly O'Farrel           38 M   Spicer             MN   52:09 12:00 
  147   7/7     130 Jerry Westphal           69 M   New London         MN   52:18 12:02 
  148   5/5      46 Jay Gravley              56 M   New London         MN   52:27 12:04 
  149   3/5     127 Joyce Van Heuveln        74 F   Kerkhoven          MN   52:38 12:06 
  150   9/9     105 Stacy Regnier            24 F   Janesville         MN   52:41 12:07 
  151   4/5      15 Vickie Cyr               64 F   Willmar            MN   53:23 12:17 
  152   9/9      28 Mike Elmhorst            44 M   Paynesville        MN   53:42 12:21 
  153   7/9      26 Cara Elmhorst            44 F   Paynesville        MN   53:56 12:24 
  154   2/2      50 Anna Hadler              17 F   Alberta            MN   54:25 12:31 
  155   8/9     113 Christine Schiroo        43 F   Hutchinson         MN   54:42 12:35 
  156  17/19      9 Amy Bettwy               34 F   Sioux Falls        SD   55:08 12:41 
  157  13/14     81 John Miller              45 M   Sacred Heart       MN   58:09 13:23 
  158   9/9      82 Tara Miller              44 F   Sacred Heart       MN   58:09 13:23 
  159  12/12    104 Darrel Refsland          50 M   Sacred Heart       MN   58:10 13:23 
  160  14/14    176 Eric Wanner              46 M   Willmar            MN 1:00:33 13:56 
  161   7/7     160 Grant Riehm              22 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:01:18 14:06 
  162  15/15     40 Kristen George           28 F   Wiwillmar          MN 1:01:19 14:06 
  163  18/19    171 Jana Lehne               33 F   Raymond            MN 1:01:21 14:07 
  164  19/19    137 Christy Zens             31 F   Willmar            MN 1:05:39 15:06 
  165   5/5      34 Carol Fostervold         63 F   Willmar            MN 1:05:40 15:06 

=======================================================================================
MALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Marty Janning            48 M   Willmar            MN   28:09 
    2 Mick Quinn               38 M   Willmar            MN   28:27 
    3 Glenn Bundy              38 M   Willmar            MN   28:29 
    4 Justin Haats             25 M   Spicer             MN   28:38 
    5 Steve Lueders            48 M   Kandiyohi          MN   28:43 
    6 Mike Sondrol             33 M   Willmar            MN   29:06 
    7 James Watt               46 M   Litchfield         MN   29:11 
    8 Kevin Vanheuveln         50 M   Pennock            MN   29:15 
    9 Eric Lewis               48 M   Spicer             MN   29:40 
   10 Tom Ost                  53 M   Willmar            MN   30:05 
   11 Karl Iverslie            52 M   Plymouth           MN   30:16 
   12 Jamie Haugen             42 M   Olivia             MN   31:03 
   13 John Vornholt            46 M   New London         MN   31:04 
   14 Geoffrey Gilbertson      28 M   Willmar            MN   31:13 
   15 Todd Larson              52 M   Willmar            MN   31:32 
   16 Allen Saunders           57 M   Benson             MN   32:03 
   17 Cole Ashburn             28 M   Willmar            MN   32:09 
   18 Toly Musatov             24 M   Willmar            MN   32:19 
   19 Nate Hoberg              23 M   Raymond            MN   32:22 
   20 Sam Oehrlein             12 M   Spicer             MN   32:23 
   21 Kenneth Meints           29 M   Olivia             MN   32:37 
   22 Robb Grussing            27 M   Maynard            MN   32:56 
   23 Adam Rohne               30 M   St. Paul           MN   33:03 
   24 Jay Lawton               55 M   Willmar            MN   33:11 
   25 Ken Heitzman             47 M   Spicer             MN   33:23 
   26 John Crispin             24 M   Willmar            MN   33:55 
   27 Eric Hagen               37 M   New London         MN   33:56 
   28 Stuart Giere             52 M   Spicer             MN   34:01 
   29 Mike Elmhorst III        17 M   Paynesville        MN   34:06 
   30 Mick Justin              65 M   Nisswa             MN   34:25 
   31 Drew Ryder               51 M   Willmar            MN   34:47 
   32 Nathaniel Hultgren       36 M   Raymond            MN   34:48 
   33 Jon Ahrens               37 M   Renville           MN   34:59 
   34 Matt Stock               24 M   Saint Cloud        MN   35:03 
   35 Adam Duininck            32 M   Minneapolis        MN   35:28 
   36 Kyle Schow               40 M   Willmar            MN   35:57 
   37 Alex Baker               23 M   Willmar            MN   36:08 
   38 Scott Holwerda           38 M   Willmar            MN   36:09 
   39 Jeremy Radabaugh         40 M   Belgrade           MN   37:10 
   40 Forrest Peterson         64 M   Willmar            MN   37:19 
   41 Robin Reigstad           50 M   Willmar            MN   37:27 
   42 Marcus McCleery          48 M   New London         MN   37:36 
   43 Johng Dahl               48 M   Spicer             MN   37:36 
   44 Lane Kleist              27 M   Willmar            MN   37:40 
   45 Matthew Kubly            42 M   Granite Falls      MN   37:54 
   46 Nate Neal                33 M   Willmar            MN   38:02 
   47 Bruce Shuck              60 M   Sunburg            MN   38:12 
   48 Darin Ditterich          27 M   Willmar            MN   38:17 
   49 Peter Iverslie           46 M   New London         MN   38:32 
   50 Claudio Gasca            30 M   Olivia             MN   38:39 
   51 Jim Ruff                 57 M   Willmar            MN   38:50 
   52 Raymond Cyr              69 M   Willmar            MN   38:56 
   53 Jordan Walter            16 M   Bird Island        MN   39:16 
   54 David Oehrlein           43 M   Spricer            MN   39:20 
   55 Phil Lienemann           35 M   Cottonwood         MN   39:35 
   56 Jason Gravley            28 M   Pennock            MN   39:40 
   57 Ed Nowacki               57 M   Spicer             MN   39:45 
   58 Tom Schutt               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   40:54 
   59 Jason Duininck           47 M   Willmar            MN   41:08 
   60 Jonathan Duininck        30 M   Willmar            MN   41:08 
   61 John O'Neill             61 M   Bird Island        MN   41:35 
   62 Bob Hines                60 M   Willmar            MN   41:39 
   63 Mason Larson              9 M   Bensom             MN   41:46 
   64 Jarrett Hubbard          30 M   Willmar            MN   42:19 
   65 Kade Neal                 9 M   Willmar            MN   42:32 
   66 Dave Baker               50 M   Willmar            MN   42:49 
   67 James Johnson            40 M   Willmar            MN   43:01 
   68 Chad Friese              40 M   Granite Falls      MN   43:18 
   69 Chyde True               51 M   New London         MN   43:21 
   70 Steve Elmhorst           42 M   Paynesville        MN   44:40 
   71 Andrew Bjur              37 M   Willmar            MN   45:03 
   72 John Molacek             48 M   Willmar            MN   45:35 
   73 Jonathan Fults           30 M   Saint Cloud        MN   45:44 
   74 Isaac Eichhorst           9 M   Willmar            MN   46:03 
   75 Sid Willson              48 M   Litchfield         MN   47:35 
   76 Garry Glubka             53 M   Glencoe            MN   48:14 
   77 Isaac Ahlquist           21 M   St. Paul           MN   49:39 
   78 Kelly O'Farrel           38 M   Spicer             MN   52:09 
   79 Jerry Westphal           69 M   New London         MN   52:18 
   80 Jay Gravley              56 M   New London         MN   52:27 
   81 Mike Elmhorst            44 M   Paynesville        MN   53:42 
   82 John Miller              45 M   Sacred Heart       MN   58:09 
   83 Darrel Refsland          50 M   Sacred Heart       MN   58:10 
   84 Eric Wanner              46 M   Willmar            MN 1:00:33 
   85 Grant Riehm              22 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:01:18 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tracy Sik                43 F   Willmar            MN   30:10 
    2 Bri Rohne                29 F   St. Paul           MN   30:15 
    3 Kristine Duininck        39 F   Spicer             MN   30:41 
    4 Beth Van Gulijk          47 F   New London         MN   31:42 
    5 Kristen Woelfel          36 F   Belgrade           MN   33:08 
    6 Daniell Barker           28 F   Atwater            MN   33:48 
    7 Lisa Wuertz              42 F   Melrose            MN   34:13 
    8 Polly Ahrens             36 F   Renville           MN   34:20 
    9 Jen Rauk                 39 F   Northfield         MN   34:27 
   10 Mary Larue               32 F   Willmar            MN   34:48 
   11 Amy Pederson             28 F   New London         MN   35:10 
   12 Paola Morrell            37 F   Willmar            MN   35:16 
   13 Karen Twedt              34 F   Willmar            MN   35:31 
   14 Amy Amberg               31 F   Bird Island        MN   35:47 
   15 Alisa Johnson            34 F   Pennock            MN   35:48 
   16 Sheri Bundy              41 F   Willmar            MN   36:13 
   17 Jen Wuertz               34 F   Hawick             MN   36:15 
   18 Sara Sand                36 F   Spicer             MN   37:07 
   19 Paige Sabe               20 F   Clara City         MN   39:01 
   20 Cindy Terrones           27 F   Renville           MN   39:02 
   21 Christin Rutgers         30 F   New London         MN   39:03 
   22 Trisha Appeldorn         39 F   Pennock            MN   39:10 
   23 Jill Williams            31 F   Spicer             MN   39:23 
   24 Brenda Peterson          38 F   Granite Falls      MN   39:24 
   25 Julie Meyer              42 F   Watkins            MN   39:34 
   26 Lindsey Donner           27 F   Clara City         MN   39:53 
   27 Deborah Krueger          46 F   Svea               MN   40:02 
   28 Annie Liestman           37 F   Atwater            MN   40:13 
   29 Michelle Schutt          49 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:54 
   30 Sherry Hagelstrom        66 F   Woodlake           MN   41:16 
   31 Jessica Eichhorst        38 F   New London         MN   41:30 
   32 Ali Felton               40 F   New London         MN   41:41 
   33 Leanna Larson            29 F   Benson             MN   41:55 
   34 Amanda Graning           31 F   Saginaw, Mn        MN   41:56 
   35 Bonnie Hauser            52 F   Raymond            MN   42:07 
   36 Marife Tammen            30 F   Willmar            MN   42:27 
   37 Jessica Lapoint          28 F   Eau Claire         WI   42:41 
   38 Kelsie Pickle            25 F   Atwater            MN   43:08 
   39 Deb Lind                 50 F   Glencoe            MN   43:14 
   40 Tanya Friese             38 F   Granite Falls      MN   43:22 
   41 Deb Hokanson             57 F   Cottonwood         MN   43:24 
   42 Stacy Carlson            33 F   Kerkhoven          MN   44:12 
   43 Jessica Sundberg         24 F   Big Lake           MN   44:22 
   44 Sharon Euerle            47 F   Litchfield         MN   44:54 
   45 Angela Euerle            22 F   Litchfield         MN   44:54 
   46 Katie Bahl               34 F   Olivia             MN   45:04 
   47 Stacey Larson            40 F   Olivia             MN   45:04 
   48 Elyse Hagen              33 F   New London         MN   45:04 
   49 Britni Gravley           23 F   Pennock            MN   45:06 
   50 Brook Edman              13 F   Spicer             MN   45:10 
   51 Stacy Hurley             33 F   Blomkest           MN   45:37 
   52 Lonissa Jones            24 F   Kandiyohi          MN   46:00 
   53 Ashley Rood              29 F   Glenwood           MN   46:06 
   54 Rebecca Iverson          31 F   Willmar            MN   47:02 
   55 Crystal Angeles          19 F   Danube             MN   47:08 
   56 Lora Miller              24 F   Willmar            MN   47:10 
   57 Sara Fults               34 F   Belgrade           MN   47:41 
   58 Melissa Wright           28 F   Yankton            SD   48:18 
   59 Laura Beier              37 F   Willmar            MN   48:26 
   60 Rachel Eichhorst         33 F   Willmar            MN   49:13 
   61 Amy Klefsas              20 F   Mounds View        MN   49:39 
   62 Chris Kruger             60 F   Willmar            MN   49:51 
   63 Kayla Puchalski          26 F   Pennock            MN   51:01 
   64 Amanda Braness           25 F   Willmar            MN   51:04 
   65 Jenny Lankenau           23 F   Willmar            MN   51:55 
   66 Nicole Hoffmann          29 F   Willmar            MN   51:56 
   67 Leann Hanson             28 F   Willmar            MN   52:02 
   68 Sheila Omeara            36 F   Willmar            MN   52:07 
   69 Joyce Van Heuveln        74 F   Kerkhoven          MN   52:38 
   70 Stacy Regnier            24 F   Janesville         MN   52:41 
   71 Vickie Cyr               64 F   Willmar            MN   53:23 
   72 Cara Elmhorst            44 F   Paynesville        MN   53:56 
   73 Anna Hadler              17 F   Alberta            MN   54:25 
   74 Christine Schiroo        43 F   Hutchinson         MN   54:42 
   75 Amy Bettwy               34 F   Sioux Falls        SD   55:08 
   76 Tara Miller              44 F   Sacred Heart       MN   58:09 
   77 Kristen George           28 F   Wiwillmar          MN 1:01:19 
   78 Jana Lehne               33 F   Raymond            MN 1:01:21 
   79 Christy Zens             31 F   Willmar            MN 1:05:39 
   80 Carol Fostervold         63 F   Willmar            MN 1:05:40 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Mason Larson              9 M   Bensom             MN   41:46 
    2 Kade Neal                 9 M   Willmar            MN   42:32 
    3 Isaac Eichhorst           9 M   Willmar            MN   46:03 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Sam Oehrlein             12 M   Spicer             MN   32:23 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Brook Edman              13 F   Spicer             MN   45:10 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Mike Elmhorst III        17 M   Paynesville        MN   34:06 
    2 Jordan Walter            16 M   Bird Island        MN   39:16 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Crystal Angeles          19 F   Danube             MN   47:08 
    2 Anna Hadler              17 F   Alberta            MN   54:25 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Toly Musatov             24 M   Willmar            MN   32:19 
    2 Nate Hoberg              23 M   Raymond            MN   32:22 
    3 John Crispin             24 M   Willmar            MN   33:55 
    4 Matt Stock               24 M   Saint Cloud        MN   35:03 
    5 Alex Baker               23 M   Willmar            MN   36:08 
    6 Isaac Ahlquist           21 M   St. Paul           MN   49:39 
    7 Grant Riehm              22 M   Eau Claire         WI 1:01:18 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Paige Sabe               20 F   Clara City         MN   39:01 
    2 Jessica Sundberg         24 F   Big Lake           MN   44:22 
    3 Angela Euerle            22 F   Litchfield         MN   44:54 
    4 Britni Gravley           23 F   Pennock            MN   45:06 
    5 Lonissa Jones            24 F   Kandiyohi          MN   46:00 
    6 Lora Miller              24 F   Willmar            MN   47:10 
    7 Amy Klefsas              20 F   Mounds View        MN   49:39 
    8 Jenny Lankenau           23 F   Willmar            MN   51:55 
    9 Stacy Regnier            24 F   Janesville         MN   52:41 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Justin Haats             25 M   Spicer             MN   28:38 
    2 Geoffrey Gilbertson      28 M   Willmar            MN   31:13 
    3 Cole Ashburn             28 M   Willmar            MN   32:09 
    4 Kenneth Meints           29 M   Olivia             MN   32:37 
    5 Robb Grussing            27 M   Maynard            MN   32:56 
    6 Lane Kleist              27 M   Willmar            MN   37:40 
    7 Darin Ditterich          27 M   Willmar            MN   38:17 
    8 Jason Gravley            28 M   Pennock            MN   39:40 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Bri Rohne                29 F   St. Paul           MN   30:15 
    2 Daniell Barker           28 F   Atwater            MN   33:48 
    3 Amy Pederson             28 F   New London         MN   35:10 
    4 Cindy Terrones           27 F   Renville           MN   39:02 
    5 Lindsey Donner           27 F   Clara City         MN   39:53 
    6 Leanna Larson            29 F   Benson             MN   41:55 
    7 Jessica Lapoint          28 F   Eau Claire         WI   42:41 
    8 Kelsie Pickle            25 F   Atwater            MN   43:08 
    9 Ashley Rood              29 F   Glenwood           MN   46:06 
   10 Melissa Wright           28 F   Yankton            SD   48:18 
   11 Kayla Puchalski          26 F   Pennock            MN   51:01 
   12 Amanda Braness           25 F   Willmar            MN   51:04 
   13 Nicole Hoffmann          29 F   Willmar            MN   51:56 
   14 Leann Hanson             28 F   Willmar            MN   52:02 
   15 Kristen George           28 F   Wiwillmar          MN 1:01:19 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Mike Sondrol             33 M   Willmar            MN   29:06 
    2 Adam Rohne               30 M   St. Paul           MN   33:03 
    3 Adam Duininck            32 M   Minneapolis        MN   35:28 
    4 Nate Neal                33 M   Willmar            MN   38:02 
    5 Claudio Gasca            30 M   Olivia             MN   38:39 
    6 Jonathan Duininck        30 M   Willmar            MN   41:08 
    7 Jarrett Hubbard          30 M   Willmar            MN   42:19 
    8 Jonathan Fults           30 M   Saint Cloud        MN   45:44 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Mary Larue               32 F   Willmar            MN   34:48 
    2 Karen Twedt              34 F   Willmar            MN   35:31 
    3 Amy Amberg               31 F   Bird Island        MN   35:47 
    4 Alisa Johnson            34 F   Pennock            MN   35:48 
    5 Jen Wuertz               34 F   Hawick             MN   36:15 
    6 Christin Rutgers         30 F   New London         MN   39:03 
    7 Jill Williams            31 F   Spicer             MN   39:23 
    8 Amanda Graning           31 F   Saginaw, Mn        MN   41:56 
    9 Marife Tammen            30 F   Willmar            MN   42:27 
   10 Stacy Carlson            33 F   Kerkhoven          MN   44:12 
   11 Katie Bahl               34 F   Olivia             MN   45:04 
   12 Elyse Hagen              33 F   New London         MN   45:04 
   13 Stacy Hurley             33 F   Blomkest           MN   45:37 
   14 Rebecca Iverson          31 F   Willmar            MN   47:02 
   15 Sara Fults               34 F   Belgrade           MN   47:41 
   16 Rachel Eichhorst         33 F   Willmar            MN   49:13 
   17 Amy Bettwy               34 F   Sioux Falls        SD   55:08 
   18 Jana Lehne               33 F   Raymond            MN 1:01:21 
   19 Christy Zens             31 F   Willmar            MN 1:05:39 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Mick Quinn               38 M   Willmar            MN   28:27 
    2 Glenn Bundy              38 M   Willmar            MN   28:29 
    3 Eric Hagen               37 M   New London         MN   33:56 
    4 Nathaniel Hultgren       36 M   Raymond            MN   34:48 
    5 Jon Ahrens               37 M   Renville           MN   34:59 
    6 Scott Holwerda           38 M   Willmar            MN   36:09 
    7 Phil Lienemann           35 M   Cottonwood         MN   39:35 
    8 Andrew Bjur              37 M   Willmar            MN   45:03 
    9 Kelly O'Farrel           38 M   Spicer             MN   52:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Kristine Duininck        39 F   Spicer             MN   30:41 
    2 Kristen Woelfel          36 F   Belgrade           MN   33:08 
    3 Polly Ahrens             36 F   Renville           MN   34:20 
    4 Jen Rauk                 39 F   Northfield         MN   34:27 
    5 Paola Morrell            37 F   Willmar            MN   35:16 
    6 Sara Sand                36 F   Spicer             MN   37:07 
    7 Trisha Appeldorn         39 F   Pennock            MN   39:10 
    8 Brenda Peterson          38 F   Granite Falls      MN   39:24 
    9 Annie Liestman           37 F   Atwater            MN   40:13 
   10 Jessica Eichhorst        38 F   New London         MN   41:30 
   11 Tanya Friese             38 F   Granite Falls      MN   43:22 
   12 Laura Beier              37 F   Willmar            MN   48:26 
   13 Sheila Omeara            36 F   Willmar            MN   52:07 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Jamie Haugen             42 M   Olivia             MN   31:03 
    2 Kyle Schow               40 M   Willmar            MN   35:57 
    3 Jeremy Radabaugh         40 M   Belgrade           MN   37:10 
    4 Matthew Kubly            42 M   Granite Falls      MN   37:54 
    5 David Oehrlein           43 M   Spricer            MN   39:20 
    6 James Johnson            40 M   Willmar            MN   43:01 
    7 Chad Friese              40 M   Granite Falls      MN   43:18 
    8 Steve Elmhorst           42 M   Paynesville        MN   44:40 
    9 Mike Elmhorst            44 M   Paynesville        MN   53:42 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Tracy Sik                43 F   Willmar            MN   30:10 
    2 Lisa Wuertz              42 F   Melrose            MN   34:13 
    3 Sheri Bundy              41 F   Willmar            MN   36:13 
    4 Julie Meyer              42 F   Watkins            MN   39:34 
    5 Ali Felton               40 F   New London         MN   41:41 
    6 Stacey Larson            40 F   Olivia             MN   45:04 
    7 Cara Elmhorst            44 F   Paynesville        MN   53:56 
    8 Christine Schiroo        43 F   Hutchinson         MN   54:42 
    9 Tara Miller              44 F   Sacred Heart       MN   58:09 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Marty Janning            48 M   Willmar            MN   28:09 
    2 Steve Lueders            48 M   Kandiyohi          MN   28:43 
    3 James Watt               46 M   Litchfield         MN   29:11 
    4 Eric Lewis               48 M   Spicer             MN   29:40 
    5 John Vornholt            46 M   New London         MN   31:04 
    6 Ken Heitzman             47 M   Spicer             MN   33:23 
    7 Marcus McCleery          48 M   New London         MN   37:36 
    8 Johng Dahl               48 M   Spicer             MN   37:36 
    9 Peter Iverslie           46 M   New London         MN   38:32 
   10 Jason Duininck           47 M   Willmar            MN   41:08 
   11 John Molacek             48 M   Willmar            MN   45:35 
   12 Sid Willson              48 M   Litchfield         MN   47:35 
   13 John Miller              45 M   Sacred Heart       MN   58:09 
   14 Eric Wanner              46 M   Willmar            MN 1:00:33 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Beth Van Gulijk          47 F   New London         MN   31:42 
    2 Deborah Krueger          46 F   Svea               MN   40:02 
    3 Michelle Schutt          49 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:54 
    4 Sharon Euerle            47 F   Litchfield         MN   44:54 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Kevin Vanheuveln         50 M   Pennock            MN   29:15 
    2 Tom Ost                  53 M   Willmar            MN   30:05 
    3 Karl Iverslie            52 M   Plymouth           MN   30:16 
    4 Todd Larson              52 M   Willmar            MN   31:32 
    5 Stuart Giere             52 M   Spicer             MN   34:01 
    6 Drew Ryder               51 M   Willmar            MN   34:47 
    7 Robin Reigstad           50 M   Willmar            MN   37:27 
    8 Tom Schutt               50 M   Kerkhoven          MN   40:54 
    9 Dave Baker               50 M   Willmar            MN   42:49 
   10 Chyde True               51 M   New London         MN   43:21 
   11 Garry Glubka             53 M   Glencoe            MN   48:14 
   12 Darrel Refsland          50 M   Sacred Heart       MN   58:10 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Bonnie Hauser            52 F   Raymond            MN   42:07 
    2 Deb Lind                 50 F   Glencoe            MN   43:14 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Allen Saunders           57 M   Benson             MN   32:03 
    2 Jay Lawton               55 M   Willmar            MN   33:11 
    3 Jim Ruff                 57 M   Willmar            MN   38:50 
    4 Ed Nowacki               57 M   Spicer             MN   39:45 
    5 Jay Gravley              56 M   New London         MN   52:27 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Deb Hokanson             57 F   Cottonwood         MN   43:24 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Mick Justin              65 M   Nisswa             MN   34:25 
    2 Forrest Peterson         64 M   Willmar            MN   37:19 
    3 Bruce Shuck              60 M   Sunburg            MN   38:12 
    4 Raymond Cyr              69 M   Willmar            MN   38:56 
    5 John O'Neill             61 M   Bird Island        MN   41:35 
    6 Bob Hines                60 M   Willmar            MN   41:39 
    7 Jerry Westphal           69 M   New London         MN   52:18 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Sherry Hagelstrom        66 F   Woodlake           MN   41:16 
    2 Chris Kruger             60 F   Willmar            MN   49:51 
    3 Joyce Van Heuveln        74 F   Kerkhoven          MN   52:38 
    4 Vickie Cyr               64 F   Willmar            MN   53:23 
    5 Carol Fostervold         63 F   Willmar            MN 1:05:40 

Total Registered:                       176
Total Number of Finishers:              165
Number of Male   Finishers:              85
Number of Female Finishers:              80
Did not finish race or did not start:    10

                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 16, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 7K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:03:18 Shamrocks                (  31:39)
===================================
  1    30:15  Bri Rohne               29 F St. Paul           MN 
  2    33:03  Adam Rohne              30 M St. Paul           MN 
  3 (  39:45) Ed Nowacki              57 M Spicer             MN 
  4 (  45:10) Brook Edman             13 F Spicer             MN 

  2. 1:07:41 Ale-ing Runners          (  33:51)
===================================
  1    28:38  Justin Haats            25 M Spicer             MN 
  2    39:03  Christin Rutgers        30 F New London         MN 

  3. 1:18:46 Packers are Number 1     (  39:23)
===================================
  1    34:06  Mike Elmhorst III       17 M Paynesville        MN 
  2    44:40  Steve Elmhorst          42 M Paynesville        MN 
  3 (  53:42) Mike Elmhorst           44 M Paynesville        MN 
  4 (  53:56) Cara Elmhorst           44 F Paynesville        MN 

  4. 1:20:34 TEAM NEAL                (  40:17)
===================================
  1    38:02  Nate Neal               33 M Willmar            MN 
  2    42:32  Kade Neal                9 M Willmar            MN 

  5. 1:23:41 The Cranberries          (  41:51)
===================================
  1    41:46  Mason Larson             9 M Bensom             MN 
  2    41:55  Leanna Larson           29 F Benson             MN 

  6. 1:24:46 Gravley                  (  42:23)
===================================
  1    39:40  Jason Gravley           28 M Pennock            MN 
  2    45:06  Britni Gravley          23 F Pennock            MN 

  7. 1:26:40 Friese's                 (  43:20)
===================================
  1    43:18  Chad Friese             40 M Granite Falls      MN 
  2    43:22  Tanya Friese            38 F Granite Falls      MN 

  8. 1:33:25 Team Fults               (  46:43)
===================================
  1    45:44  Jonathan Fults          30 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2    47:41  Sara Fults              34 F Belgrade           MN 

  9. 1:35:16 Team Eichhorst           (  47:38)
===================================
  1    46:03  Isaac Eichhorst          9 M Willmar            MN 
  2    49:13  Rachel Eichhorst        33 F Willmar            MN 

 10. 1:37:04 Vortex Vixens            (  48:32)
===================================
  1    41:56  Amanda Graning          31 F Saginaw, Mn        MN 
  2    55:08  Amy Bettwy              34 F Sioux Falls        SD 

 11. 1:56:18 Team miller              (  58:09)
===================================
  1    58:09  John Miller             45 M Sacred Heart       MN 
  2    58:09  Tara Miller             44 F Sacred Heart       MN