Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken 5K -
Kingston, JM
3/24/2013

race logo










					
       Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken 5K Road Race Series
                               Hope Gardens
                           Sunday, March 24 2013
                                     

============================================================================== 
                           RUN AWARD CATEGORIES
============================================================================== 

                                     
                         MALE OVERALL RUN WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1826 GARFIELD GORDON     M    16 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            17:22 
    2  1827 KEMAR LESLIE        M    25 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            17:29 
    3  1830 OSHANE WALKER       M    19 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            17:38 

                                     
                        FEMALE OVERALL RUN WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1602 DANIELLE JAMES      F    24 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            20:31 
    2  1955 INA DALEY           F    43 BODY BY KURT                     23:39 
    3  1062 MARIE NICELY        F    35 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              24:32 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Over
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1858 JORDAN MCINTOSH     M     9 TRIFIT                           33:21 
    2  1466 DANIEL DENNIS       M     9 WE RUN TINGS                     35:25 
    3  1770 GIOVANNI GREEN      M     9 BODY BY KURT                     40:20 
                                     
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 & Over
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1477 BROOKE HOPKINS      F     8 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS      43:01 
    2  1248 ALEXANDRA ANDERSON  F     7 UP AND RUNNING                   45:16 
    3  1476 RAINE HOPKINS       F     8 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS      49:22 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1283 DWYER JHADA         M    14 JAMAICA COLLEGE                  22:51 
    2  1389 NOEL ELLIS          M    10 UNATTACHED                       24:29 
    3  1859 shavtai PINCHAS     M    14 TRIFIT                           26:11 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1633 CHANELE REID        F    12 SPORTS MAX / CEEN                35:36 
    2  1135 BRITNEY CHIN-YOUNG  F    13 UNATTACHED                       36:55 
    3  1522 BRIANNA TOYLOY      F    11 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN             43:25 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1826 GARFIELD GORDON     M    16 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            17:22 
    2  1830 OSHANE WALKER       M    19 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            17:38 
    3  1828 ROMAINE MORRISON    M    18 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            17:46 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1478 GABRIELLE HOPKINS   F    15 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS      33:27 
    2  1968 ALEXANDER HABER     F    16 TEAM FITNESS                     33:41 
    3  1246 jade murray         F    19                                  38:09 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1931 ROBIN ROWE          M    24 UNATTACHED                       17:57 
    2  1829 ACKEEN STEWART      M    20 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            18:43 
    3  1947 KIMOLIDI OMEALLY    M    23 UNATTACHED                       19:34 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1602 DANIELLE JAMES      F    24 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            20:31 
    2  1252 AZIZA ALESSANDRA    F    21 WE GOT THE RUNS                  33:22 
    3  1210 TRACEY-ANN PRYCE    F    22 PACEERS RUNNING CLUB             35:03 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1827 KEMAR LESLIE        M    25 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB            17:29 
    2  1320 MARC PHILLPOTTS     M    29 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              22:22 
    3  1318 CHAD HINES          M    27 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              23:27 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1204 KIMBERLY NESBETH    F    26 UNATTACHED                       27:53 
    2  1144 CHRISTI DAVIDSON    F    25 UNATTACHED                       28:29 
    3  1136 MARTINA CHRISTIAN   F    28 UNATTACHED                       29:46 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1933 RICHARD GUTHRIE     M    32 UNATTACHED                       18:19 
    2  1308 STEPHEN ALEXANDER   M    30 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              18:50 
    3  1837 STEPHEN PRYCE       M    32 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND             20:03 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1596 KIMMARIE SPENCE     F    33 JAMDAMMERS                       25:47 
    2  1149 MURLENE DUDLEY      F    34 UNATTACHED                       27:05 
    3  1163 JOZANNE HARRIS      F    31 UNATTACHED                       27:56 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1450 LEIGHTON THOMAS-SHO M    35 UNATTACHED                       21:33 
    2  1274 ALEXIS GAYLE        M    36 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF             22:10 
    3  1467 RAM KAUSHIK         M    36 WE RUN TINGS                     23:16 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1062 MARIE NICELY        F    35 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              24:32 
    2  1098 KATE CHAPPELL       F    36 TRAINFIT CLUB                    29:01 
    3  1658 CARINA MELVILLE     F    37 UNATTACHED                       29:59 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1281 HORACE BUREY        M    41 ISLAND SMILE                     17:51 
    2  1386 ROCKLEY DUNKLEY     M    40 UNATTACHED                       19:42 
    3  1296 DONALD THOMPSON     M    42 LIME                             20:55 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1955 INA DALEY           F    43 BODY BY KURT                     23:39 
    2  1639 HEATHER FACEY       F    46 TRIFIT                           24:58 
    3  1642 KISHKA-KAYE O'CONNO F    40 TRIFIT                           24:59 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1317 NORMAN HASTINGS     M    52 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              24:38 
    2  1707 PHILLIP HYMAN       M    50 BANK OF JAMAICA                  25:11 
    3  1674 BOVEL BLAKE         M    50 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS      25:13 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1068 JANETTE EDWARDS     F    51 REGAL EAGLES                     28:11 
    2  1180 GLENETA KENYON      F    59 UNATTACHED                       29:58 
    3  1482 JUDITH LEWARS       F    51 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS      32:07 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1443 DAVID ROWE          M    60 UNATTACHED                       22:35 
    2  1840 ERROL GRANT         M    60 PORTMORE ATHLETIC CLUB           29:40 
    3  1413 WINSTON LAIDLAW     M    67 UNATTACHED                       35:20 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time     
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  1612 SANDRA GOODISON     F    66 PACERS RUNNING CLUB              27:30 
    2  1169 ANGELA HERON        F    65 UNATTACHED                       42:39 
    3  1020 PAULINE DUNSTAN     F    62 I-LAND RUNS                      49:37 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          RUN CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 1. BANK OF JAMAICA               
            4   11   12   13   16  =    56
         MATTHEW DIETRICH, CATHERINE STEWART, ROY CURTIS, TENNECIA DACASS,
         TRACEY TAPPER

  2. WOLF PACK                     
            1    2    7    8   45  =    63
         VIVIAN LAWES, JASON HENRY, ROSHEN HAYLES, ANDRE LAWES, TAMIKA WALKER

  3. BRIJADE                       
            3   10   15   24   25  =    77
         LIPTON LEE, ORVILLE LEEHING, RICHARD DOUGLAS, CECILE BARRETT, KARL
         BARRETT



============================================================================== 
                           WALK AWARD CATEGORIES
============================================================================== 

                                     
                         MALE OVERALL WALK WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5831 VIVIAN LAWES        M    25 WOLF PACK                        33:09 
    2  5830 JASON HENRY         M    24 WOLF PACK                        33:44 
    3  5842 LIPTON LEE          M    40 BRIJADE                          34:06 

                                     
                        FEMALE OVERALL WALK WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5835 PAULA SINCLAIR      F    38 UNATTACHED                       35:55 
    2  5640 CATHERINE STEWART   F    41 BANK OF JAMAICA                  36:58 
    3  5636 TENNECIA DACASS     F    24 BANK OF JAMAICA                  37:39 

                                     
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5606 JORDON KERR         M     9 SPIRITED DOCS                  1:04:05 
    2  5619 ZACHARY MILLS       M     9 UNATTACHED                     1:20:47 
                                     
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5741 SARA-MARIE ANDERSON F     8 TRIFIT                         1:00:34 
    2  5680 SAGE THOMPSON       F     5 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN           1:07:09 
    3  5839 JADE BISHOP         F     7 TEAM FITNESS                   1:16:37 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5825 DANIEL WEBSTER      M    10 TRIFIT                           48:45 
    2  5604 GAVIN DAVIS         M    11 LIVEWELL CLUB                    57:37 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5596 GISSELLE SANG       F    10 WORLD EXPLORERS CYCLE/UTECH      47:54 
    2  5545 ASHLEY ARTHURTON    F    13 UNATTACHED                       54:49 
    3  5852 NICHOLAS HANSON     F    14 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN             58:19 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5789 DAYNE FORBES        M    19 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN             37:52 
    2  5866 DANHI RICCHIUTI     M    15 BRIJADE                          49:11 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5557 RAYSHELLE FORRESTER F    19 UNATTACHED                       42:45 
    2  5652 ALEXANDRIA CHIN     F    15 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN             43:12 
    3  5686 KAYLA BLAKE         F    15 BODY BY KURT                     47:32 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5830 JASON HENRY         M    24 WOLF PACK                        33:44 
    2  5796 JERMAINE STEWART    M    23 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN             35:46 
    3  5876 ROSHEN HAYLES       M    20 WOLF PACK                        35:58 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5636 TENNECIA DACASS     F    24 BANK OF JAMAICA                  37:39 
    2  5642 CHEVONEESE ANDERSON F    24 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN             46:50 
    3  5577 ZANA RAMSAY         F    24 UNATTACHED                       52:35 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5831 VIVIAN LAWES        M    25 WOLF PACK                        33:09 
    2  5598 ANTHONY DAVIS       M    25 BODY BY KURT                     35:13 
    3  5870 ORVILLE LEEHING     M    28 BRIJADE                          36:42 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5855 MELISHA SMITH       F    25 UNATTACHED                       40:36 
    2  5706 KATHIE LAURENT      F    27 BODY BY KURT                     42:12 
    3  5627 HANNAH NEWLAND      F    27 ADLIB STUDIO                     44:05 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5613 CONRAY FORRESTER    M    30 UNATTACHED                       34:32 
    2  5781 MATTHEW DIETRICH    M    30 BANK OF JAMAICA                  34:55 
    3  5601 KEVIN WALKER        M    30 LIME                             35:09 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5641 TRACEY TAPPER       F    33 BANK OF JAMAICA                  38:08 
    2  5592 SHARLENE BROWN      F    34 WORLD EXPLORERS CYCLE/UTECH      38:36 
    3  5869 CORDAL DIXON        F    30 UNATTACHED                       42:18 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5780 ROY CURTIS          M    39 BANK OF JAMAICA                  37:06 
    2  5807 TRISTON JOHNSON     M    38 BODY BY KURT                     39:44 
    3  5799 BOVIAH BENNETT      M    35 BODY BY KURT                     40:09 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5835 PAULA SINCLAIR      F    38 UNATTACHED                       35:55 
    2  5555 TANNEICE ELLIS      F    37 UNATTACHED                       39:15 
    3  5521 ALAYNE BENNETT      F    36 NATIONAL HOUSING TRUST           42:50 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5842 LIPTON LEE          M    40 BRIJADE                          34:06 
    2  5620 MICHAEL SCOTT       M    48 UNATTACHED                       35:49 
    3  5879 EVERTON CAMPBELL    M    46 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN             40:09 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5640 CATHERINE STEWART   F    41 BANK OF JAMAICA                  36:58 
    2  5580 SANETT SCOTT        F    43 UNATTACHED                       40:00 
    3  5690 NORLENE CORNWALL    F    46 BODY BY KURT                     40:39 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5616 DEVON KITSON        M    51 UNATTACHED                       34:51 
    2  5611 ERROL BUCKNAL       M    52 UNATTACHED                       36:10 
    3  5782 EVON FAULKNER       M    52 BANK OF JAMAICA                  38:09 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5590 JACQUELINE RUTTER   F    52 UP AND RUNNING                   40:28 
    2  5694 SHARON EDWARDS      F    51 BODY BY KURT                     40:48 
    3  5739 DEZNA MCLAUGHLIN    F    50 SPORTS MAX / CEEN                41:41 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5862 KARL BARRETT        M    66 BRIJADE                          41:27 
    2  5600 DELROY JONES        M    62 LIME                             41:40 
    3  5608 LEAHCIM SEMAJ       M    61 THE JOB BANK                     42:30 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5863 CECILE BARRETT      F    62 BRIJADE                          41:23 
    2  5736 CYNTHIA VAUGHAN     F    64 ROAD RUNNAZ                      46:59 
    3  5554 CARROLL EDWARDS     F    63 UNATTACHED                       48:15 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5828 OWEN MILLER         M    70 UNATTACHED                       38:27 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age Club                           Time    
===== ===== =================== === === ============================== ======= 
    1  5713 PASTORIA PATRICKSON F    73 BODY BY KURT                     50:23


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          WALK CHAMPION TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BANK OF JAMAICA               
            4   11   12   13   16  =    56
         MATTHEW DIETRICH, CATHERINE STEWART, ROY CURTIS, TENNECIA DACASS,
         TRACEY TAPPER

  2. WOLF PACK                     
            1    2    7    8   45  =    63
         VIVIAN LAWES, JASON HENRY, ROSHEN HAYLES, ANDRE LAWES, TAMIKA WALKER

  3. BRIJADE                       
            3   10   15   24   25  =    77
         LIPTON LEE, ORVILLE LEEHING, RICHARD DOUGLAS, CECILE BARRETT, KARL
         BARRETT