Dick Beardsley Half Marathon and 5K -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/11/2010

race logo










					
                                      15th Annual Dick Beardsley Half Marathon
                                      September 11th, 2010 - Detroit Lakes, MN
                                                 RELAY TEAM RESULTS

  Place Rca/Tot  Div No.   Team                      Name                    Sex Teammate Name             Sex Split   Time    Pace  
  ===== ======== === ===== ========================= ======================= === ========================= === ======= ======= ===== 
      1   1/55   F    2005 Miller/Aune               Jenny Aune              F   Amy Miller                F     44:24 1:32:38  7:04 
      2   1/7    M    2034 Kiel and Jam              Craig Johnson           M   Ryan Johnson              M     49:06 1:38:01  7:29 
      3   2/7    M    2066 The Expendables           Michael Stearns         M   David Granholm            M     52:09 1:41:05  7:43 
      4   1/29   X    2079 The Yliniemi's            Seth Yliniemi           M   Laurie Yliniemi           F     53:09 1:44:29  7:59 
      5   2/29   X    2069 LADY AND THE TRAMP        Terry Styf              M   Sherry Senger             F     55:40 1:45:14  8:02 
      6   3/29   X    2008 My Spouse Won't Run With  Renee Bourdeaux         F   Michael Rerick            M     57:45 1:46:48  8:09 
      7   3/7    M    2021 Team Foltz                Ken Foltz               M   Aaron Foltz               M     50:42 1:47:09  8:11 
      8   4/29   X    2074 Team Toyli                Matt Toyli              M   Gloria Toyli              F     55:03 1:48:29  8:17 
      9   5/29   X    2056 Quamdiz                   Michael Quamme          M   Rebecca Quamme            F     44:46 1:49:43  8:23 
     10   6/29   X    2067 Smender                   Sadie Stender           F   Randy Smith               M     56:10 1:49:43  8:23 
     11   2/55   F    2088 None                      Kaley Steidl            F   Heather Curtis            F     53:44 1:50:10  8:25 
     12   3/55   F    2053 pender/richter            Sara Pender             F   Doreen Richter            F     51:32 1:50:23  8:26 
     13   7/29   X    2038 Team Greenhorn            Darcy Konz              F   Jim Konz                  M     54:30 1:50:27  8:26 
     14   8/29   X    2042 Lund Family 2             Tyson Lund              M   Ashley Lund               F     54:24 1:50:39  8:27 
     15   9/29   X    2024 Antin                     Justin Gall             M   Ann Stewart               F     59:55 1:50:53  8:28 
     16   4/55   F    2086 Team KC                   Christa Evert           F   Katherine Morsch          F     54:24 1:52:47  8:37 
     17  10/29   X    2090 Go Forks                  Mike Hergert            M   Stacy Kusler              F   1:01:14 1:53:39  8:41 
     18   5/55   F    2007 Vets on the Run           Tanya Borud             F   Melissa Hochhalter        F   1:00:02 1:54:11  8:43 
     19  11/29   X    2063 Singers                   Vicki Singer            F   Chris Singer              M     53:00 1:54:50  8:46 
     20  12/29   X    2059 Team Johnich              Jamie Roemmich          F   Brent Johnson             M     57:28 1:55:12  8:48 
     21   6/55   F    2091 Yoder Girls               Staci Schultz           F   Heidi Johnson             F   1:06:59 1:55:54  8:51 
     22  13/29   X    2082 Zosel                     Leah Zosel              F   Jason Zosel               M     59:41 1:56:45  8:55 
     23  14/29   X    2016 Malicia                   Alicia Delapointe       F   Matt Larson               M     57:35 1:57:02  8:56 
     24  15/29   X    2040 Leggio                    Joe Leggio              M   Janet Suhr                F   1:05:17 1:57:43  8:59 
     25   7/55   F    2064 Kim and Michelle          Michelle Sonnenberg     F   Kim Doyle                 F     59:54 1:58:00  9:01 
     26   8/55   F    2071 Run First -Zorbaz Later   Tracy Clow              F   Angie Tangen              F   1:00:58 1:58:08  9:01 
     27  16/29   X    2043 Out on a Lym              Kris Lym                F   Rod Lym                   M   1:00:54 1:58:44  9:04 
     28  17/29   X    2083 DORKS                     Randy Gravelle          M   Alice Branden             F   1:02:12 1:59:11  9:06 
     29   9/55   F    2039 Nacho Mamas               Maggie Kvaale           F   Brittany Edmondson        F     56:42 1:59:57  9:09 
     30  10/55   F    2002 Two TA's                  Tammi Althoff           F   Terese Anderson           F   1:02:14 1:59:58  9:10 
     31  11/55   F    2089 Pavement Princesses       Janet Rasmussen         F   Kristin Engstrom          F   1:03:54 1:59:59  9:10 
     32  12/55   F    2051 N/A                       Jolee Pederson          F   Taylor Pederson           F     52:16 2:00:30  9:12 
     33  13/55   F    2077 2YBs                      Rachel Weibye           F   Katie Weibye              F     56:03 2:02:05  9:19 
     34  18/29   X    2046 Team Little Cormorant     Alyssa Mittag           F   Chad Mittag               M     59:53 2:03:05  9:24 
     35  14/55   F    2026 JESSMARS                  Jessie Gust             F   Marie Franzen             F   1:04:30 2:03:15  9:25 
     36  15/55   F    2072 Moms gone runnin'         Jennifer Thompson       F   Angela Zerface            F   1:02:23 2:03:48  9:27 
     37  16/55   F    2015 slackers                  Crystal Cossette        F   Megan Retterath           F           2:03:49  9:27 
     38   4/7    M    2060 Team Lamont               Brad Rohlfs             M   Jarod Lamont              M     47:38 2:04:05  9:28 
     39   5/7    M    2050 Olson                     Darcy Olson             M   Brandon Olson             M     55:32 2:04:41  9:31 
     40  17/55   F    2070 Front Street Girls        April Sunram            F   Sarah Ruppel              F   1:03:35 2:05:19  9:34 
     41  18/55   F    2023 Small but Mighty          Anna Frenzel            F   Krista Padgett            F   1:01:48 2:05:42  9:36 
     42  19/55   F    2003 Carey & Jen               Jennifer Anderson       F   Carey Lamont              F   1:01:58 2:05:43  9:36 
     43  20/55   F    2078 Phat Chicks               Pam Winter              F   Patty Evan                F           2:06:34  9:40 
     44  19/29   X    2047 Two Mox                   Devin Mogck             M   Lynsey Mogck              F     55:58 2:06:34  9:40 
     45  20/29   X    2033 NKJohnson                 Nick Johnson            M   Kristi Johnson            F   1:10:47 2:07:20  9:43 
     46  21/29   X    2061 Green Team                Nancy Rossland          F   Michael Ehresmann         M   1:08:41 2:07:22  9:43 
     47  21/55   F    2055 Nelson                    Amy Porter              F   Angie Nelson              F   1:02:26 2:08:25  9:48 
     48  22/55   F    2020 Fleming Flyers            Karla Fleming           F   Crystal Berg              F   1:05:56 2:08:27  9:48 
     49  22/29   X    2035 Yellow Team               Alan Kallmeyer          M   Angela Kallmeyer          F   1:08:54 2:08:57  9:51 
     50  23/29   X    2076 Over-Achievers            Katie Voiolet           F   Darcy Kasprick            M   1:00:19 2:09:02  9:51 
     51  23/55   F    2057 Dancer's Can Run !        Stacey Quittschreiber   F   Kendal Ware               F   1:04:33 2:09:03  9:51 
     52  24/55   F    2084 THE PASTORS DAUGHTERS     Kari Straub             F   Erin Aufdenkamp           F   1:07:02 2:09:32  9:53 
     53  24/29   X    2019 Eaton Bears               Mark Eaton              M   Vonnie Eaton              F   1:04:47 2:09:40  9:54 
     54   6/7    M    2036 Kippy                     Dane Kipp               M   Doug Kipp                 M     55:38 2:10:51  9:59 
     55  25/29   X    2006 Eric and Sara             Sara Blaufuss           F   Eric Drewlow              M     56:49 2:11:09 10:01 
     56  25/55   F    2054 We Rock                   Julie Peterson          F   Melissa Rieland           F   1:00:21 2:11:52 10:04 
     57  26/55   F    2025 Gloege/Solmon             Kari Gloege             F   Mary Solmon               F   1:03:53 2:12:05 10:05 
     58  27/55   F    2058 The Dementors             Lindsay Riley           F   Kristin Swenson           F   1:18:27 2:14:11 10:15 
     59  28/55   F    2027 Get 'R Done               Chelsa Haney            F   Jaime Berry               F     48:41 2:14:47 10:17 
     60  29/55   F    2073 Moms on the Run           Maranda Thureen         F   Elizabeth Maher           F     57:57 2:14:47 10:17 
     61  30/55   F    2031 That's What She Said      Angie Hornung           F   Beth Pladson              F   1:05:23 2:16:14 10:24 
     62  31/55   F    2004 Snoop Dawg                Alicia Aune             F   Marylin Aune              F   1:09:20 2:17:41 10:31 
     63  32/55   F    2022 Funtaine                  Debra Fontaine          F   Amanda Fontaine           F   1:10:32 2:18:56 10:36 
     64  33/55   F    2045 Sassy Girls               Karen McKagan           F   Cindy Matheson            F   1:10:28 2:18:56 10:36 
     65  26/29   X    2068 Island Park Duo           Carolina Stromberg      F   Bryan Stromberg           M   1:07:08 2:19:03 10:37 
     66  27/29   X    2080 Long Bridge Sloggers      Pat Yutrzenka           M   Pam Pieper                F   1:06:54 2:19:17 10:38 
     67  34/55   F    2065 RUN-N-BUMP                Christy Sorenson        F   Jenny Langevin            F   1:00:44 2:20:40 10:44 
     68  35/55   F    2013 Carson and Kalbus         Robin Carson            F   Anna Kalbus               F   1:10:51 2:21:48 10:49 
     69  36/55   F    2062 Happy Feet                Marci Schuster          F   Jean Badar                F   1:11:03 2:22:17 10:52 
     70  37/55   F    2048 Fast and the Delirious    Sonja Nyhof             F   Tamara Anderson           F   1:16:23 2:22:26 10:52 
     71  38/55   F    2001 Abeln/Levin               Lindsey Abeln           F   Joan Levin                F   1:11:03 2:23:46 10:58 
     72  39/55   F    2049 Tired Twosome             Carissa Olsen           F   Molly Fossum              F   1:05:01 2:24:05 11:00 
     73  40/55   F    2030 Filling Groovy (Rober A.  Kathy Hersch            F   Crystal Ames              F   1:15:58 2:24:13 11:00 
     74  41/55   F    2041 Lund Family 1             Heidi Lund              F   Heidi Lund                F   1:15:36 2:24:50 11:03 
     75  42/55   F    2009 Sizzlin' Sissys           Noel Burdash            F   Roxanne Zerwas            F   1:09:46 2:25:44 11:07 
     76  43/55   F    2052 Mary's Memory             Shana Peltz             F   Sara Boeckel              F   1:12:16 2:26:17 11:10 
     77  44/55   F    2028 Divas                     Kari Hatfield           F   Jesica Hatfield           F   1:20:35 2:26:37 11:11 
     78  45/55   F    2037 McGregor Twins            Taryn Kjelstrup         F   Tasha Twardowski          F   1:13:02 2:27:01 11:13 
     79  46/55   F    2029 DLCCC Crew                Nancy Hebert            F   Penny Jessop              F   1:16:45 2:28:22 11:20 
     80  47/55   F    2014 2 Moms on the Run         Heather Collins         F   Lindsey Leach             F   1:12:25 2:28:35 11:21 
     81  28/29   X    2032 Huseth-Zosel              Andrea Huseth           F   Josh Zosel                M   1:12:56 2:29:55 11:27 
     82  48/55   F    2075 The Babysitters           Amanda Vangsness        F   Tabatha Widner            F   1:09:37 2:32:43 11:39 
     83  49/55   F    2012 The Blonde Bombshells     Jo Carney               F   Courtney Hatfield         F   1:11:20 2:34:18 11:47 
     84  50/55   F    2017 Amanda & LuAnne           Amanda Dimmer           F   Luanne Peterson           F   1:21:40 2:34:20 11:47 
     85  51/55   F    2081 Yes We Can                Shelley Zietz           F   Karen Erickson            F   1:20:17 2:34:38 11:48 
     86  29/29   X    2092 Rath/Taylor               Liz Rath                F   Ben Taylor                M   1:24:18 2:34:46 11:49 
     87  52/55   F    2085 The Babes                 Ranita Lahaise          F   Bonnie Waldorf            F   1:05:51 2:34:54 11:49 
     88  53/55   F    2044 Hot Mamas                 Heather McIntyre        F   Robyn Widner              F   1:15:50 2:37:50 12:03 
     89  54/55   F    2087                           Polly Roe               F   Karen Hertsgaard          F   1:19:33 2:46:15 12:41 
     90   7/7    M    2010 Campbell Men              Roger Campbell          M   Dave Campbell             M     58:37               
     91  55/55   F    2011 Campbell Women            Melissa Campbell        F   Shannon Campbell          F     59:14               
  
  results by ChampionChip Minnesota             results posted at: www.onlineraceresults.com