Grandma's Minnesota Mile -
Duluth, MN
9/19/2010

race logo










					
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Duluth, Minnesota
Duluth Mile


          Place No. Name                          Age Gen City                St  Time       
          ===== === ============================= === === =================== === ========== 
              1 264 Kate Lovrien                   36   F St Louis Park       MN     5:23.30 
              2  38 Gabrielle Cyr                  24   F Duluth              MN     5:28.85 
              3 266 Amanda Lepisto                 28   F Duluth              MN     5:38.05 
              4 123 Janet Ochocki                  39   F Minneapolis         MN     5:38.95 
              5 262 Erika Sorgatz                  30   F Chicago             IL     5:44.95 
              6  65 Kyle Elden                     30   F Duluth              MN     5:47.15 
              7 274 Callie Bartel                  25   F Duluth              MN     5:49.00 
              8 260 Molly Pennings                 35   F Culver              MN     6:03.65 
              9  82 Lisa Hines                     48   F Waite Park          MN     6:06.30 
             10 273 Anne Drache                    21   F Duluth              MN     6:14.10 
             11  71 Aga Bednarz                    35   F Duluth              MN     6:23.40 
             12 467 Tami Mesedahl                  27   F Duluth              MN     7:26.70 
             13  81 Stacy Harris                   31   F Int'l Falls         MN     7:48.15 
          



Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Duluth, Minnesota
Duluth Mile


          Place No. Name                          Age Gen City                St  Time       
          ===== === ============================= === === =================== === ========== 
              1 277 Robert Jenson                  20   M Duluth              MN     4:38.01 
              2  63 Kyle Smith                     23   M Wright              MN     4:41.81 
              3  67 David Hyopponen                30   M Duluth              MN     4:44.66 
              4 271 Mark Mickow                    20   M Duluth              MN     4:45.86 
              5  79 Ted Lillie                     25   M Bloomington         MN     4:46.56 
              6 439 Henry Eichman                  32   M Duluth              MN     4:47.16 
              7 369 Tom O'Rourke                   36   M Duluth              MN     4:48.51 
              8  68 Eric Johnson                   27   M Duluth              MN     4:50.46 
              9  53 Allen Broderius                35   M St Paul             MN     4:56.51 
             10  76 Eli Walberg                    22   M Lake Nebagamon      WI     4:57.86 
             11 372 Ryan Davis                     16   M Duluth              MN     5:00.32 
             12  78 Jamie Otterblad                29   M Two Harbors         MN     5:01.41 
             13  72 Ethan Richards                 30   M Duluth              MN     5:03.11 
             14 272 Scott Ramberg                  43   M Marine On St. Croix MN     5:03.86 
             15 370 Luke Peterson                  39   M Stillwater          MN     5:04.81 
             16 268 Kelson MacKenzie               18   M St Louis Park       MN     5:06.11 
             17  70 Adam Doe                       22   M Duluth              MN     5:10.21 
             18  66 Sam Johnson                    15   M Duluth              MN     5:15.36 
             19 269 Gary Unseth                    49   M Viroqua             WI     5:17.96 
             20 261 Luke Moravec                   29   M Duluth              MN     5:20.31 
             21 448 Nathan Dumm                    20   M Duluth              MN     5:22.06 
             22 371 Michael Bjornberg              56   M Minneapolis         MN     5:22.36 
             23 267 Jess Koski                     55   M Duluth              MN     5:22.56 
             24  52 Eric Sumner                    38   M Minneapolis         MN     5:23.51 
             25 333 Randy Wiinanen                 55   M Iron                MN     5:27.66 
             26 275 Cody Gustafson                 18   M Duluth              MN     5:33.46 
             27 461 Ben Martin                     21   M Duluth              MN     5:34.41 
             28 446 Benjamin Trok                  35   M Duluth              MN     5:35.41 
             29 443 Brandon Lunde                  32   M Saginaw             MN     5:37.36 
             30  80 Joseph Pianfetti               34   M Duluth              MN     5:41.21 
             31 276 Jarod Trevena                  21   M Chisholm            MN     5:57.96 
             32 263 Brett Pohanka                  32   M Duluth              MN     6:42.46