Grandma's Minnesota Mile -
Duluth, MN
9/19/2010

race logo










					
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Duluth, Minnesota
Minnesota Mile


          Place No Name                         Age Gen City            St  Citizenship     Time       
          ===== == ============================ === === =============== === =============== ========== 
              1 10 Carmen Douma Hussar           33   F Ardmore         PA  CANADA             4:35.60 
              2  9 Amy Mortimer                  29   F Leonardville    KS  USA                4:36.00 
              3 28 Heather Dorniden              23   F Minneapolis     MN  USA                4:39.40 
              4 29 Gabriele Anderson             24   F Perham          MN  USA                4:42.20 
              5  7 Breeda Willis                 40   F Stevens Point   WI  USA                4:42.50 
              6 11 Jamie Cheever                 23   F Minneapolis     MN  USA                4:49.20 
              7 17 Ladia Albertson-Junkan        24   F St Paul         MN  USA                4:54.55 
              8 27 Tanya Zeferjahn               26   F Charlotte       NC  USA                5:01.40 
              9 50 Kathleen Monaghan             42   F Duluth          MN  USA                5:11.80 
             10 51 Elaine Nelson                 31   F Duluth          MN  USA                5:12.40 
             11 40 Katherine Koski               37   F Duluth          MN  USA                5:15.55 
             12 37 Serena Sullivan               29   F Hibbing         MN  USA                5:18.25 
             13  8 Denisa Costescu               34   F Commerce Twp    MI  ROMANIA            5:20.30 
             14 18 Rael Murey                    29   F Coon Rapids     MN  KENYA              5:43.20 




Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Duluth, Minnesota
Minnesota Mile


          Place No Name                         Age Gen City            St  Citizenship     Time       
          ===== == ============================ === === =============== === =============== ========== 
              1 34 Aron Rono                     27   M Santa Fe        NM  KENYA              3:58.18 
              2  1 Garrett Heath                 24   M Palo Alto       CA  USA                3:58.48 
              3 41 Felix Kiboiywo                23   M Auburn          AL  KENYA              3:59.33 
              4 22 Kevin Chelimo                 27   M Eugene          OR  KENYA              3:59.63 
              5  3 Will Leer                     25   M Eugene          OR  USA                4:00.13 
              6 25 Philip Lagat                  27   M Toledo          OH  KENYA              4:01.73 
              7 33 Rob Mullett                   23   M Indianapolis    IN  UNITED KINGDOM     4:03.98 
              8 30 Richard Kandie                25   M Coon Rapids     MN  KENYA              4:04.23 
              9  6 Sean Brosnan                  33   M Wantagh         NY  USA                4:09.13 
             10 42 Dan Greeno                    22   M St Michael      MN  USA                4:09.68 
             11 32 Moses Waweru                  32   M Coon Rapids     MN  KENYA              4:11.13 
             12 35 Aaron Batey                   23   M Fort Smith      AR  USA                4:11.48 
             13  4 Kyle Perry                    26   M Sandy           UT  USA                4:11.63 
             14 31 Josephat Keino                29   M Lubbock         TX  KENYA              4:12.73 
             15 24 Sammy Rotich                  23   M West Des Moines IA  USA                4:13.63 
             16  2 Steve Slattery                30   M Boulder         CO  USA                4:13.98 
             17 20 Justin Grunewald              24   M Duluth          MN  USA                4:15.63 
             18 48 Benson Cheruiyot              27   M Valparaiso      IN  KENYA              4:16.33 
             19 15 Jeremy Polson                 32   M Duluth          MN  USA                4:18.88 
             20 19 Curtis Wheeler                24   M Duluth          MN  USA                4:23.33 
             21 21 Tyler Hinrichs                23   M New Brighton    MN  USA                4:24.43 
             22 47 Craig Donnelly                25   M Shawnee         OK  USA                4:25.73 
             23 16 Moninda Marube                31   M Coon Rapids     MN  KENYA              4:30.38 
             24 12 Scott Fiksdal                 27   M Rochester       MN  USA                4:30.48 
             25 46 Kelly Mortenson               39   M St Paul         MN  USA                4:32.38 
             26 23 Ovidiu Olteanu                40   M Commerce Twp    MI  ROMANIA            4:34.93 
             27 43 Gregg Robertson               40   M Duluth          MN  USA                4:36.88 
             28 45 Patrick Billig                48   M Roseville       MN  USA                4:45.73 
             29 49 Peter Kessler                 49   M New Hope        MN  USA                4:53.33