Trinona Time Trial
Winona, MN
6/8/2013

race logo










					                            TRINONA TIME TRIALS
                                Winona, MN
                               June 8, 2013
                                 3.5 MILE

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       Rate    
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ==== 
    1   1/32     18 Garrett Ping             33 M   Winona             MN   10:54.10 19.2 
    2   2/32     19 Matt Ollwerther          32 M   Appleton           WI   10:58.45 19.1 
    3   3/32     17 Pete Brueggen            33 M   Winona             MN   11:19.25 18.5 
    4   4/32     23 Brandon Ordway           31 M   Saint Paul         MN   11:26.85 18.3 
    5   5/32     50 Christian Nachtrodt      17 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:32.45 18.2 
    6   1/21     73 Sheldon Morgan           49 M   Houston            MN   11:36.40 18.1 
    7   6/32     22 Wesley Frame             32 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:38.55 18.0 
    8   7/32     95 Andrew Gislason          32 M                           11:39.20 18.0 
    9   2/21     69 Tim Bauer                53 M   Eagan              MN   11:50.65 17.7 
   10   8/32     28 Trent Ping               28 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:54.05 17.6 
   11   1/13     62 Lynn Vogt                65 M   Ankeny             IA   12:08.75 17.3 
   12   9/32     96 Tyler Heibel             29 M                           12:13.55 17.2 
   13   2/13     97 Bob Heath                60 M                           12:24.05 16.9 
   14  10/32      2 Steve Stenzel            32 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:27.40 16.8 
   15  11/32     12 David Gilmer             35 M   Winona             MN   12:28.55 16.8 
   16   3/21     88 Patrick Menton           41 M   Winona             MN   12:33.35 16.7 
   17   4/21     92 John Petry               49 M                           12:35.65 16.7 
   18   1/5      44 Patti Schmidt            42 F   Chanhassen         MN   12:39.75 16.6 
   19   1/3      38 Jennifer Scudiero        30 F   Eagan              MN   12:41.05 16.5 
   20  12/32     24 Greg Ryan                30 M   Sherwood           WI   12:41.95 16.5 
   21  13/32      1 Andrew Dahl              37 M   Winona                  12:45.80 16.4 
   22   5/21     86 David Chabot             42 M   Owatonna           MN   12:52.30 16.3 
   23   6/21     89 John Brockman            41 M   Saint Paul         MN   13:01.65 16.1 
   24   2/5      47 Kelly Skillicorn         49 F   Winona             MN   13:04.60 16.1 
   25  14/32      8 Kyle Lehenbauer          38 M   Saint Paul         MN   13:05.10 16.0 
   26   7/21     76 Jon Moen                 49 M   Winona             MN   13:08.35 16.0 
   27  15/32     10 Thomas Alcivar           36 M   Minneapolis        MN   13:08.80 16.0 
   28   8/21     87 Jason Schmidt            42 M   Farmington         MN   13:11.35 15.9 
   29   3/13     56 David Joss               56 M   Oak Park           IL   13:11.75 15.9 
   30  16/32     98 Eric Naylor              29 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   13:15.65 15.8 
   31   4/13     58 Al Iverson               58 M   Chanhassen         MN   13:15.70 15.8 
   32  17/32     34 Steven Chase             25 M   Rochester          MN   13:19.05 15.8 
   33   5/13     63 Ken Mogren               65 M   Winona             MN   13:20.30 15.7 
   34   6/13     66 Gary Brone               70 M   Fountain City      WI   13:21.20 15.7 
   35  18/32     15 Mitch Wellman            33 M   Fergus Falls       MN   13:30.45 15.5 
   36   2/3      39 Stephanie Alcivar        34 F   Minneapolis        MN   13:32.85 15.5 
   37   7/13     64 Jerry Lawson             65 M   Winona             MN   13:33.90 15.5 
   38  19/32     31 Jason Spiegel            27 M   Green Bay          WI   13:34.00 15.5 
   39  20/32     36 Hunter Morgan            23 M   Houston            MN   13:36.15 15.4 
   40   9/21     94 Glen Dornfeld            57 M   Winona             MN   13:36.70 15.4 
   41   8/13     60 Michael Colaizy          63 M   Osceola            WI   13:49.35 15.2 
   42   9/13     59 Todd Peterson            59 M   Faribault          MN   13:49.65 15.2 
   43  10/21     74 John Dilger              49 M   Garwin             IA   13:51.00 15.2 
   44  11/21     81 Randy Brendal            45 M   Waseca             MN   13:52.00 15.1 
   45  21/32     30 Joe Christman            27 M   Northfield         MN   13:54.15 15.1 
   46  10/13     53 Raymond Jick             55 M   Red Wing           MN   13:55.90 15.1 
   47  12/21     68 Richard Ferris           54 M   Winona             MN   13:56.05 15.1 
   48  22/32      6 Jeff Viestenz            39 M   Winona             MN   13:59.50 15.0 
   49  23/32      3 Dan Foss                 39 M   Winona             MN   14:03.50 14.9 
   50   3/5      46 Cheryl Barker            44 F   Hudson             WI   14:05.75 14.9 
   51  13/21     83 Darryl Shoemaker         45 M   Lakeville          MN   14:07.15 14.9 
   52  24/32     11 Dustin Skarda            35 M   South Saint Paul   MN   14:15.65 14.7 
   53  14/21     79 Andrew Galbus            47 M   Mantorville        MN   14:31.55 14.4 
   54  15/21     93 Rob Wilble               63 M                           14:34.75 14.4 
   55  16/21     77 Brian Thurow             49 M   Winona             MN   14:45.00 14.2 
   56  25/32     20 Steve Gricius            32 M   Winona             MN   14:57.85 14.0 
   57  26/32      7 Arron Lange              38 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:24.05 13.6 
   58  17/21     71 Bruce Hegge              52 M   Spring Grove       MN   15:24.90 13.6 
   59  27/32     29 Derek Dockendorf         28 M   Eden Prairie       MN   15:45.55 13.3 
   60  11/13     54 Paul Schollmeier         55 M   Winona             MN   15:53.50 13.2 
   61  18/21     78 Christian Michener       49 M   Winona             MN   16:01.70 13.1 
   62  19/21     90 Oscar Uribe              40 M   Winona             MN   16:01.95 13.1 
   63  20/21     82 Kevin Patterson          45 M   Anchorage          AK   16:06.30 13.0 
   64   4/5      43 Christina Enger          41 F   Minneapolis        MN   16:07.00 13.0 
   65  28/32     26 Shawn Reynolds           29 M   Minneapolis        MN   16:17.55 12.9 
   66  29/32      4 David Imdieke            39 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:19.85 12.9 
   67   5/5      42 Laura Schmieg            41 F   St. Louis Park     MN   16:30.00 12.7 
   68  12/13     52 Kevin Obrien             55 M   Rushford           MN   16:37.65 12.6 
   69   3/3      40 Lea Kirdatt              38 F   Minneapolis        MN   16:46.25 12.5 
   70  30/32      9 Eric Shurson             37 M   Lewiston           MN   17:33.30 12.0 
   71  13/13     55 Tony Payton              55 M   Mendota Heights    MN   18:08.65 11.6 
   72  31/32      5 Dominic Jacobs           39 M   Burnsville         MN   18:41.05 11.2 
   73  21/21     80 Rich Felt                47 M   Rochester          MN   23:24.40  9.0 
   74  32/32     14 Amit Kirdatt             34 M   Minneapolis        MN   25:29.20  8.2 

=======================================================================================
MALE 3.5 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time          
===== ======================= === === ================== == ========== 
    1 Garrett Ping             33 M   Winona             MN   10:54.10 
    2 Matt Ollwerther          32 M   Appleton           WI   10:58.45 
    3 Pete Brueggen            33 M   Winona             MN   11:19.25 
    4 Brandon Ordway           31 M   Saint Paul         MN   11:26.85 
    5 Christian Nachtrodt      17 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:32.45 
    6 Sheldon Morgan           49 M   Houston            MN   11:36.40 
    7 Wesley Frame             32 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:38.55 
    8 Andrew Gislason          32 M                           11:39.20 
    9 Tim Bauer                53 M   Eagan              MN   11:50.65 
   10 Trent Ping               28 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:54.05 
   11 Lynn Vogt                65 M   Ankeny             IA   12:08.75 
   12 Tyler Heibel             29 M                           12:13.55 
   13 Bob Heath                60 M                           12:24.05 
   14 Steve Stenzel            32 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:27.40 
   15 David Gilmer             35 M   Winona             MN   12:28.55 
   16 Patrick Menton           41 M   Winona             MN   12:33.35 
   17 John Petry               49 M                           12:35.65 
   18 Greg Ryan                30 M   Sherwood           WI   12:41.95 
   19 Andrew Dahl              37 M   Winona                  12:45.80 
   20 David Chabot             42 M   Owatonna           MN   12:52.30 
   21 John Brockman            41 M   Saint Paul         MN   13:01.65 
   22 Kyle Lehenbauer          38 M   Saint Paul         MN   13:05.10 
   23 Jon Moen                 49 M   Winona             MN   13:08.35 
   24 Thomas Alcivar           36 M   Minneapolis        MN   13:08.80 
   25 Jason Schmidt            42 M   Farmington         MN   13:11.35 
   26 David Joss               56 M   Oak Park           IL   13:11.75 
   27 Eric Naylor              29 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   13:15.65 
   28 Al Iverson               58 M   Chanhassen         MN   13:15.70 
   29 Steven Chase             25 M   Rochester          MN   13:19.05 
   30 Ken Mogren               65 M   Winona             MN   13:20.30 
   31 Gary Brone               70 M   Fountain City      WI   13:21.20 
   32 Mitch Wellman            33 M   Fergus Falls       MN   13:30.45 
   33 Jerry Lawson             65 M   Winona             MN   13:33.90 
   34 Jason Spiegel            27 M   Green Bay          WI   13:34.00 
   35 Hunter Morgan            23 M   Houston            MN   13:36.15 
   36 Glen Dornfeld            57 M   Winona             MN   13:36.70 
   37 Michael Colaizy          63 M   Osceola            WI   13:49.35 
   38 Todd Peterson            59 M   Faribault          MN   13:49.65 
   39 John Dilger              49 M   Garwin             IA   13:51.00 
   40 Randy Brendal            45 M   Waseca             MN   13:52.00 
   41 Joe Christman            27 M   Northfield         MN   13:54.15 
   42 Raymond Jick             55 M   Red Wing           MN   13:55.90 
   43 Richard Ferris           54 M   Winona             MN   13:56.05 
   44 Jeff Viestenz            39 M   Winona             MN   13:59.50 
   45 Dan Foss                 39 M   Winona             MN   14:03.50 
   46 Darryl Shoemaker         45 M   Lakeville          MN   14:07.15 
   47 Dustin Skarda            35 M   South Saint Paul   MN   14:15.65 
   48 Andrew Galbus            47 M   Mantorville        MN   14:31.55 
   49 Rob Wilble               63 M                           14:34.75 
   50 Brian Thurow             49 M   Winona             MN   14:45.00 
   51 Steve Gricius            32 M   Winona             MN   14:57.85 
   52 Arron Lange              38 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:24.05 
   53 Bruce Hegge              52 M   Spring Grove       MN   15:24.90 
   54 Derek Dockendorf         28 M   Eden Prairie       MN   15:45.55 
   55 Paul Schollmeier         55 M   Winona             MN   15:53.50 
   56 Christian Michener       49 M   Winona             MN   16:01.70 
   57 Oscar Uribe              40 M   Winona             MN   16:01.95 
   58 Kevin Patterson          45 M   Anchorage          AK   16:06.30 
   59 Shawn Reynolds           29 M   Minneapolis        MN   16:17.55 
   60 David Imdieke            39 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:19.85 
   61 Kevin Obrien             55 M   Rushford           MN   16:37.65 
   62 Eric Shurson             37 M   Lewiston           MN   17:33.30 
   63 Tony Payton              55 M   Mendota Heights    MN   18:08.65 
   64 Dominic Jacobs           39 M   Burnsville         MN   18:41.05 
   65 Rich Felt                47 M   Rochester          MN   23:24.40 
   66 Amit Kirdatt             34 M   Minneapolis        MN   25:29.20 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 3.5 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time          
===== ======================= === === ================== == ========== 
    1 Patti Schmidt            42 F   Chanhassen         MN   12:39.75 
    2 Jennifer Scudiero        30 F   Eagan              MN   12:41.05 
    3 Kelly Skillicorn         49 F   Winona             MN   13:04.60 
    4 Stephanie Alcivar        34 F   Minneapolis        MN   13:32.85 
    5 Cheryl Barker            44 F   Hudson             WI   14:05.75 
    6 Christina Enger          41 F   Minneapolis        MN   16:07.00 
    7 Laura Schmieg            41 F   St. Louis Park     MN   16:30.00 
    8 Lea Kirdatt              38 F   Minneapolis        MN   16:46.25 

=======================================================================================
OPEN DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Garrett Ping             33 M   Winona             MN   10:54.10 
    2 Matt Ollwerther          32 M   Appleton           WI   10:58.45 
    3 Pete Brueggen            33 M   Winona             MN   11:19.25 
    4 Brandon Ordway           31 M   Saint Paul         MN   11:26.85 
    5 Christian Nachtrodt      17 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:32.45 
    6 Wesley Frame             32 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:38.55 
    7 Andrew Gislason          32 M                           11:39.20 
    8 Trent Ping               28 M   Minneapolis        MN   11:54.05 
    9 Tyler Heibel             29 M                           12:13.55 
   10 Steve Stenzel            32 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:27.40 
   11 David Gilmer             35 M   Winona             MN   12:28.55 
   12 Greg Ryan                30 M   Sherwood           WI   12:41.95 
   13 Andrew Dahl              37 M   Winona                  12:45.80 
   14 Kyle Lehenbauer          38 M   Saint Paul         MN   13:05.10 
   15 Thomas Alcivar           36 M   Minneapolis        MN   13:08.80 
   16 Eric Naylor              29 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   13:15.65 
   17 Steven Chase             25 M   Rochester          MN   13:19.05 
   18 Mitch Wellman            33 M   Fergus Falls       MN   13:30.45 
   19 Jason Spiegel            27 M   Green Bay          WI   13:34.00 
   20 Hunter Morgan            23 M   Houston            MN   13:36.15 
   21 Joe Christman            27 M   Northfield         MN   13:54.15 
   22 Jeff Viestenz            39 M   Winona             MN   13:59.50 
   23 Dan Foss                 39 M   Winona             MN   14:03.50 
   24 Dustin Skarda            35 M   South Saint Paul   MN   14:15.65 
   25 Steve Gricius            32 M   Winona             MN   14:57.85 
   26 Arron Lange              38 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:24.05 
   27 Derek Dockendorf         28 M   Eden Prairie       MN   15:45.55 
   28 Shawn Reynolds           29 M   Minneapolis        MN   16:17.55 
   29 David Imdieke            39 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:19.85 
   30 Eric Shurson             37 M   Lewiston           MN   17:33.30 
   31 Dominic Jacobs           39 M   Burnsville         MN   18:41.05 
   32 Amit Kirdatt             34 M   Minneapolis        MN   25:29.20 

=======================================================================================
OPEN DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Scudiero        30 F   Eagan              MN   12:41.05 
    2 Stephanie Alcivar        34 F   Minneapolis        MN   13:32.85 
    3 Lea Kirdatt              38 F   Minneapolis        MN   16:46.25 

=======================================================================================
MASTERS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Sheldon Morgan           49 M   Houston            MN   11:36.40 
    2 Tim Bauer                53 M   Eagan              MN   11:50.65 
    3 Patrick Menton           41 M   Winona             MN   12:33.35 
    4 John Petry               49 M                           12:35.65 
    5 David Chabot             42 M   Owatonna           MN   12:52.30 
    6 John Brockman            41 M   Saint Paul         MN   13:01.65 
    7 Jon Moen                 49 M   Winona             MN   13:08.35 
    8 Jason Schmidt            42 M   Farmington         MN   13:11.35 
    9 Glen Dornfeld            57 M   Winona             MN   13:36.70 
   10 John Dilger              49 M   Garwin             IA   13:51.00 
   11 Randy Brendal            45 M   Waseca             MN   13:52.00 
   12 Richard Ferris           54 M   Winona             MN   13:56.05 
   13 Darryl Shoemaker         45 M   Lakeville          MN   14:07.15 
   14 Andrew Galbus            47 M   Mantorville        MN   14:31.55 
   15 Rob Wilble               63 M                           14:34.75 
   16 Brian Thurow             49 M   Winona             MN   14:45.00 
   17 Bruce Hegge              52 M   Spring Grove       MN   15:24.90 
   18 Christian Michener       49 M   Winona             MN   16:01.70 
   19 Oscar Uribe              40 M   Winona             MN   16:01.95 
   20 Kevin Patterson          45 M   Anchorage          AK   16:06.30 
   21 Rich Felt                47 M   Rochester          MN   23:24.40 

=======================================================================================
MASTERS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Patti Schmidt            42 F   Chanhassen         MN   12:39.75 
    2 Kelly Skillicorn         49 F   Winona             MN   13:04.60 
    3 Cheryl Barker            44 F   Hudson             WI   14:05.75 
    4 Christina Enger          41 F   Minneapolis        MN   16:07.00 
    5 Laura Schmieg            41 F   St. Louis Park     MN   16:30.00 

=======================================================================================
SENIORS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Lynn Vogt                65 M   Ankeny             IA   12:08.75 
    2 Bob Heath                60 M                           12:24.05 
    3 David Joss               56 M   Oak Park           IL   13:11.75 
    4 Al Iverson               58 M   Chanhassen         MN   13:15.70 
    5 Ken Mogren               65 M   Winona             MN   13:20.30 
    6 Gary Brone               70 M   Fountain City      WI   13:21.20 
    7 Jerry Lawson             65 M   Winona             MN   13:33.90 
    8 Michael Colaizy          63 M   Osceola            WI   13:49.35 
    9 Todd Peterson            59 M   Faribault          MN   13:49.65 
   10 Raymond Jick             55 M   Red Wing           MN   13:55.90 
   11 Paul Schollmeier         55 M   Winona             MN   15:53.50 
   12 Kevin Obrien             55 M   Rushford           MN   16:37.65 
   13 Tony Payton              55 M   Mendota Heights    MN   18:08.65 

=======================================================================================
SENIORS DIVISION
=======================================================================================

Total Registered:                        98
Total Number of Finishers:               74
Number of Male   Finishers:              66
Number of Female Finishers:               8
Did not finish race or did not start:    24