UCare Tri-Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
6/29/2013

race logo










					
                    TRI-LOPPET MENS RELAY TEAMS          
                        City of Lakes Tri - Loppet
                Minneapolis, Minnesota - June 28, 2013    
            8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Run - 8 Mile Bike


Place No.  Team Name                      Rank Paddle  Pace  Rank Run     Pace  Rank Trn     Rank Bike    Rate Time    Team Members                                                                                                  
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =========================== ========================= ========================= ================================ 
    1   41 The Breck Connection              1   56:17 11:20    1   22:13  7:09    1    0:24   10   45:36 10.5 2:04:29 Jeffrey Paulsen, , Eric Chien, Peter Tester                                                                    
    2   45 Tri-My-Shoe                       2   56:39 11:24    6   29:33  9:31    2    0:29    4   39:46 12.1 2:06:26 Mike Kurth, John Byington, Greg Foster, John Byington                                                         
    3   39 Team Vincent de Paddle                                                               2   36:02 13.3 2:08:36 Matthew Barnes, Fred Kuhnen, Matthew Barnes, Fred Kuhnen                                                      
    4    9 Cyclone Brewers                   3   59:48 12:02    5   29:03  9:21    8    0:43    5   40:50 11.8 2:10:22 Scott Poska, Jonathan Rixen, Jonathan Rixen, Scott Poska                                                      
    5   22 Mahtomedi Nordic                  7 1:10:14 14:08    2   25:41  8:16    3    0:30    3   37:38 12.8 2:14:02 Davis Grilley, Kyle Olson, Kyle Olson, Davis Grilley                                                          
    6   25 MN Army National Guard            4 1:00:24 12:09    4   28:54  9:19    5    0:39    9   44:48 10.7 2:14:43 Scott Hawks, , Matthew Pease, Ricardo Axelson                                                                  
    7   35 Team Scramble--Paddle Run and     6 1:04:21 12:57    3   26:36  8:34    4    0:33    8   43:29 11.0 2:14:58 Greg Huibregtse, Matt Roth, Joachim Hossick-Schott, Jeff Lee                                                  
    8   10 Double D's                        5 1:03:19 12:45    8   32:58 10:37   10    1:02    6   41:25 11.6 2:18:43 Dan Killian, Don Darling, Don Darling, Dan Killian                                                            
    9   31 Subaru                            8 1:16:54 15:29    9   33:55 10:55    6    0:40    1   31:44 15.1 2:23:11 Jim Keebler, , Tim Patterson, Andrew Barlage                                                                   
   10   47 UCare Muddy Pigs                 10 1:18:54 15:53   10   34:16 11:02    7    0:41    7   42:59 11.2 2:36:47 Brian Savage, Jamie Carsello, Mark Hassenstab, Michael Arvidson                                               
   11    5 Blazing Bullet Ants               9 1:17:32 15:36    7   31:09 10:02    9    1:00   12   57:49  8.3 2:47:29 Conan Dewitt, Matthew Dewitt, Conan Dewitt, Thomas Dewitt                                                     
   12   36 Team Squidward                   11 1:34:05 18:56                                   11   56:10  8.5 3:06:32 Will McGrath, , Jonah Kaplan, Brandon Schmahl