UCare Tri-Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
6/29/2013

race logo










					
                     TRI-LOPPET MIXED RELAY TEAMS          
                        City of Lakes Tri - Loppet
                Minneapolis, Minnesota - June 28, 2013    
            8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Run - 8 Mile Bike


Place No.  Team Name                      Rank Paddle  Pace  Rank Run     Pace  Rank Trn     Rank Bike    Rate Time    Team Members                                                                                                  
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =========================== ========================= ========================= ================================ 
    1   14 Gear West                         1   43:54  8:50    3   24:47  7:59    2    0:25   18   44:07 10.9 1:53:12 Dana Henry, Kari Henry, Speedy , Luc                                                                           
    2   51 When Pigs Fly                     6   58:33 11:47    1   21:35  6:57    6    0:27    3   32:39 14.7 1:53:13 Kathy Steinberger, Jim Young, Andrew Young, Ian Young                                                         
    3   30 Snow Leopard Nordic               2   50:38 10:12   16   31:16 10:04   14    0:39   11   38:54 12.3 2:01:26 Ragnar , , Lagertha , Ragnar                                                                                     
    4   38 Team Tech                         7 1:00:41 12:13   14   30:49  9:55    1    0:25    2   29:48 16.1 2:01:40 Joseph Glaccum, Nikki Anderson, Bryan Gutzwiller, Greg Lavick                                                 
    5   28 Serendipity                       3   52:37 10:36   22   37:26 12:03    4    0:26    4   32:52 14.6 2:03:20 Katie Schaaf, Kira Stolen, Kermit Mahon, Tim Wiste                                                            
    6    8 Comer                             4   54:51 11:02   11   29:53  9:38   10    0:35   14   41:47 11.5 2:07:05 Pat Comer, Sarah Comer, Hannah , Pat Comer                                                                     
    7   34 Team Lindaman                     9 1:03:50 12:51    4   25:57  8:22    5    0:26   10   38:48 12.4 2:09:01 Matt Lindaman, Kaitlyn Lindaman, Kaitlyn Lindaman, Matt Lindaman                                              
    8   52 Woods and Water                  16 1:12:10 14:31   13   30:46  9:55    3    0:26    1   29:41 16.2 2:13:02 Mark Heifner, Janis Heifner, Alison Hatch, Brian Heifner                                                      
    9   48 Unshielded Twisted Pair Feat.    11 1:07:12 13:32    8   28:42  9:14   12    0:37    7   36:37 13.1 2:13:06 Noelle Frost, John Frost, John Frost, Paul Coe                                                                
   10   46 True North Adventures             5   55:42 11:13    9   29:26  9:29    9    0:34   21   48:06 10.0 2:13:47 Jerritt Johnston, Molly Johnston, Jerritt Johnston, Jasper Johnston                                           
   11   37 Team Tank                                                                            5   33:58 14.1 2:13:53 Beth Tank, , Kristin Koplin, Jay Obenauer                                                                      
   12   32 Team Feyereisen                   8 1:00:46 12:14   24   38:03 12:15    7    0:27    8   37:57 12.6 2:17:12 David Peterson, Susan Feyereisen, Erika Peterson, Ethan Peterson                                              
   13   43 TnT                                                                                                 2:19:18 Tessa Johnson, Todd Johnson, Tessa Johnson, Todd Johnson                                                      
   14   33 Team Flying Beagle               14 1:09:28 13:59   12   30:34  9:51    8    0:29   12   38:55 12.3 2:19:24 Mekiah Grillo, Kristy Wynn, Kristy Wynn, Mekiah Grillo                                                        
   15   44 Tri-L and Error                  10 1:04:22 12:57    6   26:22  8:30   18    0:41   23   50:11  9.6 2:21:35 Erin Walsh, , Warren Hegge, Ann Brummer                                                                        
   16   29 She's No Lady She's My Wife      15 1:11:16 14:21    7   28:36  9:13   17    0:41   16   43:02 11.2 2:23:33 Bruce Alexander, Carie Alexander, Carie Alexander, Bruce Alexander                                            
   17    4 Bierbaumer                       21 1:19:02 15:54   19   34:51 11:13   15    0:40    6   34:01 14.1 2:28:33 Brian Bierbaum, , Tiffany Bierbaum, Brian Bierbaum                                                             
   18    3 Beck Team                        19 1:15:41 15:14    2   23:00  7:25   21    0:55   22   49:38  9.7 2:29:12 Dan Beck, Kara Beck, Richard Beck, Henry Beck                                                                 
   19 3012 Eric & Lyd                       22 1:21:25 16:23   15   30:55  9:57   22    1:03   13   41:33 11.6 2:34:54 Eric Koeritz, Lydia Greis, Lydia Greis, Eric Koeritz                                                          
   20    6 Bryn Mawrtians                   18 1:12:35 14:37   18   34:31 11:07   13    0:39   20   47:12 10.2 2:34:55 Brenda Martinson, Wade Martinson, Chris Etz, Cathy Skalicky                                                   
   21   23 Mattandcab                       17 1:12:27 14:35   23   37:33 12:06   19    0:45   19   45:53 10.5 2:36:37 Matt Chowen, Kathy Chowen Larsen, Kathy Chowen Larsen, Matt Chowen                                            
   22   13 Friends of Maddy                 13 1:09:14 13:56   20   35:56 11:34   25    2:06   24   51:58  9.2 2:39:12 Jim Kelley, Ann Kelley, Scott Kelley, Mark Kelley                                                             
   23   27 Parkettes                        24 1:30:53 18:17   10   29:29  9:30   20    0:48    9   38:07 12.6 2:39:16 Angie Kirsten, Angie Kirsten, Dan , Mark                                                                       
   24   26 Moose and Squirrel               20 1:18:35 15:49   21   37:24 12:03   24    1:39   17   43:49 11.0 2:41:26 Sarah Orman, Jesse Orman, Sarah Orman, Jesse Orman                                                            
   25   42 The Swedes                       25 1:33:00 18:43    5   26:01  8:23   11    0:36   15   42:31 11.3 2:42:07 Ann-Charlott Sivertsson, Maria Bergman, Filip Sivertsson, Filip Sivertsson                                    
   26    7 Clinefelter                      12 1:08:51 13:51   25   40:14 12:57   16    0:40   25   57:32  8.3 2:47:16 Jeremy Clinefelter, Brett Long, Megan Clinefelter, Julie Clinefelter                                          
   27   18 Karin & Rich Roof                23 1:23:03 16:43   17   34:18 11:03   23    1:14   26   59:12  8.1 2:57:46 Karin Roof, Richard Roof, Richard Roof, Karin Roof                                                            


Results by mtec Results                        Results posted at: www.mtecresults.com