Hard Charge Fargo -
Fargo, ND
6/15/2013

race logo










					   

                                HARD CHARGE
                                 Fargo, ND
                               June 15, 2013
                              4.2 MILE COURSE
                 Results may change as later heats finish.
   


==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 18-29 (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1     9 Ryan Sheeley         19 M   Wahpeton     37:44 
    2    11 Andrew Luckow        26 M   Fargo        38:22 
    3    13 Tyler Groth          23 M   Fargo        39:05 
    4    14 Zachary Hovelson     24 M   Hawley       39:13 
    5    15 Nick Wilcox          19 M   Casselton    39:16 
    6    16 Ryan Bolme           18 M   Colfax       39:37 
    7    17 Austin Heyen         19 M   Abercrombi   39:38 
    8    18 Jerry Jonas          26 M   Fargo        39:40 
    9    19 Nathan Schwandt      24 M   Fargo        39:45 
   10    21 Ben Knott            28 M   Grand Fork   40:59 

==============================================================
OVERALL FEMALE 18-29 (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1    32 Kimberly Andersen    27 F   Fargo        46:46 
    2    34 Katie Lorenz         28 F   Casselton    47:49 
    3    37 Jessica Bartholomay  20 F   West Fargo   53:09 
    4    38 Heather Pullins      19 F   Alexandria   53:31 
    5    39 Kara Burrer          22 F   Wing         53:54 
    6    41 Jodi Burrer          27 F   Rolla        55:44 
    7    42 Kristen Killoran     22 F   Casselton    56:57 
    8    44 Shelby Rose          22 F   Wimbledon    57:46 
    9    45 Kelsey Pergande      28 F   West Fargo   58:07 
   10    46 Ariana Arampatzis    18 F   Aberdeen     58:14 

==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 30-39 (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1     1 Nicolas Zahasky      34 M   Sioux Fall   32:21 
    2     2 Leearl Rugland       39 M   Roseau       33:02 
    3     3 Kevin Stankiewicz    39 M   Bismarck     34:38 
    4     4 Brandon Schlenner    31 M   Fargo        35:08 
    5     5 Steve Saxlund        35 M   West Fargo   35:21 
    6     6 Greg Vetter          33 M   Hendrum      35:49 
    7     7 Luke Riewer          31 M   Frazee       36:46 
    8     8 Ryan Lisell          37 M   Roseau       36:50 
    9    12 Robert Power         35 M   Badnesvill   38:44 
   10    20 Tom Lybeck           31 M   St Louis P   40:25 

==============================================================
OVERALL FEMALE 30-39 (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1    31 Alicia Lokken        30 F   Detroit La   44:21 
    2    33 Nicole Nelson        30 F   Fargo        46:49 
    3    35 Angela Will          32 F   Casselton    47:49 
    4    43 Darla Skaurud        35 F   West Fargo   57:28 
    5    47 Jolene Marsh         37 F   Grand Fork 1:03:19 
    6    49 Amber Stockford      31 F   Moorhead   1:04:26 
    7    50 Julie Mears          39 F   Rolla      1:04:27 
    8    53 Joni Wiskow          31 F   Viking     1:09:52 
    9    54 Tanya Wiskow         31 F   Rosea      1:09:52 
   10    59 Dakota Harmon        33 F   Mobridge   1:31:42 

==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 40-UP (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1    10 Chad Sheeley         43 M   Wahpeton     37:47 
    2    22 Kurt Bollman         51 M   Fargo        41:56 
    3    23 Shane Swanson        40 M   Georgetown   43:35 
    4    24 Steve Gustafson      41 M   Fargo        44:38 
    5    25 Todd Jacobson        41 M   Fargo        45:32 
    6    26 Greg Johnson         54 M   Detroit La   45:59 
    7    27 Brad Bartholomay     48 M   West Fargo   49:55 
    8    28 Steve Fazekas        48 M   Grand Fork   50:20 
    9    29 James Mikkelsen      45 M   Moorhead     51:54 
   10    30 David Janssen        50 M   West Fargo   52:47 

==============================================================
OVERALL FEMALE 40-UP (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1    36 Lisa Mach            43 F   Minto        49:25 
    2    40 Kristin Mitchell     40 F   Rolla        53:59 
    3    48 Beth Lang            42 F   West Fargo 1:04:20 
    4    51 Ann Schuler          48 F   Fargo      1:04:42 
    5    52 Stacy Teubner        43 F   Fargo      1:07:07 
    6    55 Ruth Hetland         46 F   Fargo      1:14:10 
    7    57 Janet Thiele         40 F   Minot      1:15:49 
    8    56 Tricia Bearman       40 F   Minot      1:15:49 
    9    58 Robin Milbeck        49 F   Erhard     1:22:20 

===============================================================
OVERALL TEAM (Top 6 awarded)
===============================================================

  1. 3:00:29 Dropkick Murphys Law Office        (  45:08)
=============================================
  1    38:44     61 Paul Murphy         46 M North Dakota       
  2    41:01     62 Adam Biwer          22 M Mandan             
  3    50:09     63 Page Anderson       18 F Carrington         
  4    50:35     64 Maartje Vanbedaf    19 F Carrington         

  2. 3:10:40 Juggernauts                        (  47:40)
=============================================
  1    44:33     65 Skyler Jackson      22 M Moorhead           
  2    44:54     66 Zach Olson          23 M Fargo              
  3    45:36     67 Denay Boyd-Reiser   31 F West Fargo         
  4    55:37     68 Mackenzie Hamm      31 F Moorhead           

  3. 3:58:07 XTREME MEASURES                    (  59:32)
=============================================
  1    59:31        Sam Ruiz            33 M Moorhead           
  2    59:32     70 Audrey Newman       41 F Fargo              
  3    59:32        Molly Sletten       26 F Fargo              
  4    59:32     72 James Howey         40 M West Fargo         

  4. 4:27:16 DevelopYourBody.com                (1:06:49)
=============================================
  1    45:24     73 David Nord          34 M Grand Forks        
  2  1:13:56     74 Steve Briggs        43 M Fargo              
  3  1:13:57     75 Erika Briggs        35 F Fargo              
  4  1:13:59     76 Anne McDonagh       32 F Fargo              

  5. 5:01:10 Bonzer Binos                       (1:15:18)
=============================================
  1  1:15:15     77 Britta Hanson       24 F Grand Forks        
  2  1:15:17     78 Heather Harris      28 F Grand Forks        
  3  1:15:17     79 Whitney Bowen       25 F Grand Forks        
  4  1:15:21     80 Matt Bonzer         27 M Grand Forks