Croixathlon -
Hudson, WI
6/29/2013

race logo










					
                                                      Croixathlon       
                                         Camp St Croix, June 29, 2013                
                                                      INDIVIDUAL Results
                                          1/3 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ========= ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   1/36     71 David Holden              44 M   North Hudson , WI        1  8:27  1:56   13  1:52  3:01    1   38:17 23.5  0:32    4 18:49  6:17 1:09:04 
    2   1/27    116 Brett Lovaas              38 M   Hopkins , MN             3  9:03  2:04   10  1:46  2:58    3   39:24 22.8  0:29    1 18:23  6:08 1:10:14 
    3   2/36     84 Thaddeus Ingersoll        43 M   St Paul , MN             2  8:28  1:56    8  1:44  2:54    8   40:19 22.3  0:32    3 18:47  6:16 1:10:59 
    4   2/27     43 Jim Felling               34 M   River Falls , WI         9 10:31  2:24    4  1:35  2:43    2   39:12 23.0  0:30    2 18:28  6:10 1:11:22 
    5   3/27     27 Dan Cohen                 39 M   Eden Prairie , MN       17 11:05  2:31   16  1:53  3:06    5   40:07 22.4  0:35   12 19:21  6:27 1:14:11 
    6   1/20    104 Thomas Krenz              52 M   Chisago City , MN        8 10:28  2:23   24  2:02  3:59   10   41:27 21.7  0:59    8 19:05  6:22 1:15:57 
    7   4/27     18 Robert Brown              38 M   Minnetonka , MN         12 10:44  2:27   14  1:52  3:22   11   42:11 21.3  0:50   11 19:19  6:27 1:16:24 
    8   2/20     98 James Kelley              52 M   Centuria , WI           38 12:42  2:54   37  2:12  4:03    7   40:18 22.3  0:35    5 18:57  6:19 1:16:34 
    9   3/20     51 Jeff Gilmer               54 M   Delano , MN             21 11:39  2:39   39  2:13  3:35    9   41:20 21.8  0:38   17 20:15  6:45 1:17:25 
   10   5/27    187 Ryan Welle                32 M   St Paul , MN             5 10:04  2:18   20  1:57  3:39   20   44:01 20.4  0:35   10 19:17  6:26 1:17:34 
   11   3/36     91 Trent Johnson             41 M   Hudson , WI             69 13:54  3:10    6  1:43  3:34    4   39:30 22.8  0:47   21 20:21  6:47 1:18:04 
   12   4/36    174 John Sosniecki            45 M   River Falls , WI        52 13:25  3:03   72  2:27  4:23    6   40:07 22.4  0:53   25 20:58  7:00 1:19:44 
   13   4/20    192 Mark Wirt                 53 M   Minneapolis , MN        25 12:04  2:45   25  2:02  4:12   16   43:09 20.9  0:57   16 20:11  6:44 1:20:31 
   14   5/20     33 David Dow                 58 M   Stillwater , MN         23 11:49  2:42   59  2:21  4:02   14   42:39 21.1  0:53   34 21:43  7:15 1:21:04 
   15   6/27     16 Brian Brophy              38 M   Bloomington , MN        10 10:43  2:26   28  2:03  4:18   29   45:20 19.9  0:45   22 20:25  6:49 1:21:29 
   16   6/20    121 Patrick McCann            57 M   Birchwood , WI          22 11:40  2:40   15  1:53  3:38   28   45:15 19.9  0:39   23 20:28  6:50 1:21:38 
   17   5/36     80 Timothy Huntley           43 M   Hudson , WI             14 10:53  2:29   26  2:02  3:48   25   44:49 20.1  0:39   31 21:32  7:11 1:21:38 
   18   6/36    166 Matthew Schultz           40 M   Winona , MN             46 13:06  2:59    2  1:34  3:46   27   45:12 19.9  0:38    9 19:11  6:24 1:21:51 
   19   7/36      3 Brad Anez                 42 M   New Richmond , WI       42 12:51  2:56   11  1:47  3:29   24   44:43 20.1  0:59   14 19:53  6:38 1:21:55 
   20   7/27     48 Wesley Frame              31 M   Minneapolis , MN        73 14:10  3:14  158  3:21  5:26   12   42:12 21.3  1:18    6 18:58  6:20 1:22:02 
   21   8/36    147 Eric Otteson              40 M   Prescott , WI           80 14:41  3:21   43  2:14  4:23   19   44:00 20.5  0:56    7 19:01  6:21 1:23:00 
   22   8/27    197 Matthew Wolsfeld          38 M   St Paul , MN            15 10:53  2:29   41  2:14  4:04   13   42:15 21.3  0:49   86 25:26  8:29 1:23:25 
   23   7/20    200 Mike Lyner                59 M   Stillwater , MN         72 13:59  3:11   79  2:31  4:29   18   43:22 20.8  0:57   44 22:24  7:28 1:25:10 
   24   8/20    198 Douglas Wynveen           56 M   Osceola , WI           114 16:33  3:46   32  2:08  4:01   17   43:14 20.8  0:52   24 20:50  6:57 1:25:28 
   25   9/36     86 Paul Jaeger               47 M   Hudson , WI             64 13:50  3:09   83  2:31  4:38   34   45:49 19.6  1:02   20 20:21  6:47 1:25:37 
   26   1/22      5 Cheryl Barker             44 F   Hudson , WI             34 12:32  2:51   35  2:12  4:00   21   44:15 20.3  1:13   63 23:40  7:54 1:25:38 
   27   9/27     66 Brian Heltemes            37 M   Eden Prairie , MN       28 12:16  2:48   38  2:13  3:57   60   49:19 18.2  0:52   13 19:29  6:30 1:25:50 
   28  10/27    184 Aaron Walczak             39 M   Hudson , WI             18 11:06  2:32   40  2:14  4:15   54   48:33 18.5  1:01   27 21:08  7:03 1:26:01 
   29  10/36     58 Dean Hager                46 M   Afton , MN              36 12:35  2:52   21  1:58  3:55   37   46:27 19.4  1:03   37 22:04  7:22 1:26:01 
   30   9/20     52 Charles Gits              55 M   Edina , MN              41 12:49  2:55   19  1:56  3:39   39   47:16 19.0  0:51   35 21:49  7:17 1:26:21 
   31   1/7      28 Michael Colaizy           63 M   Osceola , WI            91 15:12  3:28   64  2:23  4:09   15   42:49 21.0  0:54   56 23:25  7:49 1:26:27 
   32  11/36    157 Mike Reinhart             44 M   St Paul , MN            61 13:40  3:07   18  1:55  3:45   46   48:09 18.7  0:53   18 20:16  6:46 1:26:41 
   33  12/36    160 Jon Ruiz                  42 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    95 15:17  3:29   33  2:09  4:24   26   44:58 20.0  1:12   29 21:19  7:07 1:27:07 
   34  13/36     22 Mike Bull                 48 M   Somerset , WI           26 12:05  2:45   34  2:10  4:50   45   48:02 18.7  1:04   26 21:08  7:03 1:27:08 
   35   1/18    188 Megan Westhoff            36 F   Hudson , WI             35 12:33  2:52   56  2:19  3:54   52   48:24 18.6  0:57   30 21:26  7:09 1:27:13 
   36  14/36     63 Eric Haug                 40 M   Edina , MN              29 12:25  2:50   70  2:27  5:18   30   45:23 19.8  0:48   61 23:38  7:53 1:27:31 
   37  11/27     21 Michael Bryant            38 M   St Paul , MN            33 12:31  2:51   84  2:32  5:16   23   44:30 20.2  1:12   70 24:24  8:08 1:27:52 
   38  10/20    120 Mike McCann               59 M   Eden Prairie , MN       68 13:53  3:10   61  2:22  4:20   31   45:27 19.8  0:59   59 23:32  7:51 1:28:09 
   39  11/20    191 Dave Wichmann             50 M   Edina , MN              44 12:59  2:58   97  2:40  4:34   35   46:03 19.5  1:05   62 23:40  7:54 1:28:20 
   40  15/36     41 Stephen Engler            40 M   River Falls , WI        63 13:46  3:08   45  2:15  4:24   42   47:28 19.0  1:16   39 22:04  7:22 1:28:56 
   41  12/20     89 Raymond Jick              55 M   Red Wing , MN           84 14:56  3:24   22  2:00  5:06   22   44:23 20.3  1:10   64 23:50  7:57 1:29:22 
   42   1/9      20 Isaac Bryant              13 M   St Paul , MN            51 13:22  3:03   46  2:16  4:50   41   47:20 19.0  0:58   51 23:01  7:41 1:29:29 
   43  12/27    146 Stephen Olin              39 M   Edina , MN             110 16:17  3:42   82  2:31  4:15   32   45:28 19.8  0:40   50 22:57  7:39 1:29:35 
   44   1/9      53 Brian Glaeser             28 M   Somerset , WI           39 12:42  2:54   27  2:03  4:25   44   47:39 18.9  0:57   68 24:06  8:02 1:29:46 
   45  16/36    118 A Paul Masiarchin         43 M   Minneapolis , MN        60 13:37  3:06   29  2:06  3:59   57   49:06 18.3  0:43   52 23:03  7:41 1:30:26 
   46   2/18    175 Krista Spreiter           35 F   Hudson , WI             74 14:21  3:16   42  2:14  4:08   56   48:54 18.4  0:54   41 22:16  7:26 1:30:30 
   47   1/13     83 Reilly Ingersoll          16 F   St Paul , MN             4  9:15  2:07   31  2:08  3:32   80   52:31 17.1  0:31   77 24:44  8:15 1:30:31 
   48  13/20    106 Didier Lamour             56 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    19 11:12  2:33   54  2:19  4:37   66   50:44 17.7  1:00   65 24:01  8:01 1:31:32 
   49  17/36     65 Jason Haverly             40 M   Hudson , WI             88 15:03  3:26  117  2:48  4:46   50   48:18 18.6  1:28   40 22:12  7:24 1:31:46 
   50   3/18     67 Kelly Heltemes            35 F   Eden Prairie , MN      101 15:34  3:33   44  2:15  3:55   63   50:20 17.9  0:59   32 21:37  7:13 1:32:23 
   51   1/5      31 Mary Deeg                 51 F   Delano , MN             87 15:01  3:25   98  2:40  4:17   38   47:11 19.1  1:18   76 24:44  8:15 1:32:29 
   52  18/36     15 Michael Brocker           48 M   Woodbury , MN          100 15:34  3:33   30  2:07  4:02   58   49:13 18.3  0:45   53 23:04  7:42 1:32:35 
   53  19/36    161 Mike Runnheim             47 M   Hudson , WI             94 15:16  3:29   49  2:17  5:06   55   48:37 18.5  1:27   42 22:17  7:26 1:32:41 
   54  13/27    199 David Malgren             35 M   Hudson , WI             78 14:32  3:19   74  2:28  4:18   59   49:18 18.3  1:08   58 23:27  7:49 1:32:41 
   55   2/9      68 Kent Henry                27 M   Minneapolis , MN        56 13:32  3:05    5  1:40  4:02   91   54:27 16.5  0:45   15 20:08  6:43 1:32:52 
   56   1/13    162 Anne Salamone             28 F   Hudson , WI             54 13:30  3:04   50  2:17  4:28   70   51:37 17.4  0:49   47 22:39  7:33 1:33:01 
   57   3/9     102 Jordan Kooiman            26 M   Roseville , MN          32 12:30  2:51  101  2:41  5:49   69   51:34 17.5  0:55   45 22:29  7:30 1:33:16 
   58  20/36    134 Matt Mosher               48 M   Minnetonka , MN         45 13:05  2:59   68  2:25  4:56   65   50:44 17.7  0:53   67 24:05  8:02 1:33:41 
   59  14/27    108 Wade Laugen               36 M   Apple Valley , MN       67 13:53  3:10   60  2:21  4:56   74   51:49 17.4  1:27   33 21:40  7:14 1:33:42 
   60  15/27      6 David Bauman              31 M   St Paul , MN            71 13:59  3:11  112  2:46  5:15   62   50:09 17.9  1:14   55 23:10  7:44 1:33:44 
   61  16/27    128 Jeff Meyerhofer           37 M   Eden Prairie , MN      105 15:50  3:36   88  2:35  5:21   36   46:09 19.5  1:09   87 25:32  8:31 1:33:58 
   62  17/27    178 Scott Swenson             34 M   St Louis Park , MN       6 10:22  2:22    9  1:46  3:29  125   58:54 15.3  1:10   19 20:20  6:47 1:34:13 
   63   2/9      55 Michael Greene            17 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    16 11:01  2:31    3  1:34  3:32  111   56:16 16.0  0:55   46 22:32  7:31 1:34:14 
   64  21/36     88 Chris Jansen              41 M   Prescott , WI          111 16:26  3:44   57  2:19  4:18   73   51:44 17.4  0:34   28 21:17  7:06 1:34:17 
   65  22/36    193 David Wirth               48 M   New Richmond , WI       83 14:54  3:24   65  2:24  5:45   49   48:15 18.7  0:55   71 24:30  8:10 1:34:17 
   66  18/27    141 Kendall Nielsen           37 M   Edina , MN              55 13:31  3:05   85  2:33  4:53   61   49:23 18.2  1:26   83 25:10  8:24 1:34:22 
   67  19/27     62 Jeremiah Harrelson        36 M   Hudson , WI            136 18:33  4:13   12  1:48  5:29   40   47:19 19.0  2:10   38 22:04  7:22 1:35:33 
   68   2/22    138 Kathy Newcomb             48 F   Woodbury , MN           49 13:13  3:01  114  2:46  5:19   48   48:14 18.7  1:42  107 27:21  9:07 1:35:47 
   69  23/36     44 Sean Finnegan             47 M   Stillwater , MN         30 12:28  2:50  139  3:02  5:12   71   51:41 17.4  0:53   89 25:45  8:35 1:35:57 
   70   2/5     129 Carolyn Milbrath          55 F   Hudson , WI             24 11:56  2:43  110  2:45  4:40   64   50:21 17.9  1:01  116 28:12  9:24 1:36:08 
   71   4/18     13 Maura Brink               34 F   Roseville , MN          70 13:58  3:11   55  2:19  4:33   81   52:36 17.1  0:53   72 24:34  8:12 1:36:31 
   72   5/18    124 Meghan McGree             34 F   Inver Grove Hts , MN    82 14:49  3:23   87  2:34  4:55   79   52:22 17.2  1:14   57 23:26  7:49 1:36:46 
   73   3/5     154 Cathy Quinlivan           52 F   St Paul , MN            62 13:44  3:08  107  2:44  5:35   43   47:30 18.9  1:17  128 29:01  9:41 1:37:06 
   74  20/27    173 Philip Snider             36 M   Red Wing , MN          119 16:59  3:52    7  1:43  3:57   68   51:31 17.5  0:41   66 24:04  8:02 1:37:11 
   75   6/18    152 Jill Prevost              37 F   St Louis Park , MN     103 15:42  3:34   86  2:33  5:00   82   52:43 17.1  0:58   49 22:55  7:39 1:37:15 
   76   2/7     107 Scott Larson              62 M   Hudson , WI             85 14:58  3:24  100  2:40  6:43   53   48:31 18.6  1:17   90 25:49  8:37 1:37:16 
   77  14/20     92 Timothy Jung              50 M   Minneapolis , MN        66 13:52  3:09   81  2:31  4:40   96   54:58 16.4  1:10   54 23:08  7:43 1:37:45 
   78   3/22     45 Vickie Finnegan           47 F   Stillwater , MN         89 15:04  3:26   99  2:40  5:33   67   51:20 17.5  1:34   75 24:42  8:14 1:38:10 
   79   2/13     60 Natalie Hager             17 F   Afton , MN              27 12:12  2:47   48  2:16  3:49  108   56:00 16.1  0:40   88 25:36  8:32 1:38:14 
   80  15/20    170 Rob Sitek                 56 M   Hastings , MN           59 13:37  3:06  135  2:59  5:59   47   48:13 18.7  1:16  133 29:37  9:53 1:38:40 
   81   7/18    181 Siri Thompson             34 F   Osseo , MN              81 14:46  3:22   80  2:31  4:28   85   53:38 16.8  1:34   80 24:52  8:18 1:39:16 
   82   2/13    177 Katie Suo                 25 F   Minneapolis , MN        57 13:35  3:06   93  2:37  5:05   84   53:25 16.8  1:33   91 25:49  8:37 1:39:26 
   83   3/9     179 Parker Tangen             19 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    48 13:10  3:00   53  2:18  3:54  122   58:47 15.3  0:56   48 22:41  7:34 1:39:27 
   84   4/9     117 Derek Marks               28 M   Amery , WI             102 15:39  3:34   91  2:36  5:07  107   55:56 16.1  0:38   43 22:18  7:26 1:39:37 
   85   4/9      14 Joshua Brocker            17 M   Woodbury , MN          113 16:31  3:46    1  1:20  4:13  103   55:28 16.2  0:42   60 23:35  7:52 1:40:27 
   86   4/22    135 Shana Murray              42 F   Edina , MN              13 10:50  2:28  181  4:22  7:18   83   52:55 17.0  2:00  109 27:40  9:14 1:40:40 
   87  24/36    100 David Kinyon              46 M   Minneapolis , MN       127 17:42  4:02   52  2:18  5:35   51   48:21 18.6  2:27  104 27:01  9:01 1:41:04 
   88  25/36    132 Tom Moody                 46 M   Hudson , WI            129 17:43  4:02  106  2:43  5:54   33   45:44 19.7  2:04  135 29:45  9:55 1:41:08 
   89   1/2     189 Lisa Wheeler              62 F   Bloomington , MN        96 15:18  3:29  136  2:59  5:30   78   52:12 17.2  1:23  102 26:51  8:57 1:41:13 
   90  26/36     25 Brian Cerar               43 M   Stillwater , MN         20 11:28  2:37   51  2:17  4:16  124   58:50 15.3  0:59   92 25:55  8:39 1:41:25 
   91   3/7     190 Rick E Wheeler            62 M   Bloomington , MN        98 15:33  3:32  130  2:57  5:03   72   51:42 17.4  1:26  117 28:14  9:25 1:41:57 
   92   3/13    112 Megan Line                25 F   Minneapolis , MN        40 12:43  2:54   67  2:25  5:19  112   56:20 16.0  1:40   93 26:03  8:41 1:42:02 
   93  21/27    119 Michael Maxwell           36 M   Minneapolis , MN        77 14:31  3:18   62  2:22  5:15   92   54:39 16.5  1:19  101 26:50  8:57 1:42:33 
   94   5/22     26 Merideth Cerar            41 F   Stillwater , MN        122 17:28  3:59  121  2:50  6:06   86   53:39 16.8  1:34   69 24:07  8:03 1:42:51 
   95   4/7      97 David Kell                60 M   Hudson , WI             90 15:06  3:26  131  2:57  5:53   77   52:09 17.3  1:57  114 28:05  9:22 1:43:08 
   96   5/9      79 Tom Hunt                  17 M   Woodbury , MN          108 16:12  3:41   17  1:55  4:30  106   55:53 16.1  0:39   98 26:13  8:45 1:43:26 
   97   5/9       7 Travis Beckerle           29 M   St Paul , MN             7 10:23  2:22  102  2:41  5:17  137 1:00:32 14.9  1:12  100 26:48  8:56 1:44:10 
   98  22/27    183 Paul Vliem                30 M   Roseville , MN          99 15:34  3:33   23  2:01  3:16  131   59:35 15.1  0:40   84 25:12  8:24 1:44:15 
   99   6/22    143 Sue Nygaard               49 F   Circle Pines , MN       31 12:28  2:50   92  2:37  7:03   93   54:48 16.4  3:19  103 26:53  8:58 1:44:29 
  100  27/36    136 Tom Murray                43 M   Edina , MN              76 14:23  3:16  105  2:42  5:53   90   54:02 16.7  1:47  120 28:27  9:29 1:44:29 
  101   3/13    180 Rebecca Thomas            16 F   Roberts , WI            37 12:40  2:53   96  2:39  5:02  119   58:17 15.4  1:19  123 28:33  9:31 1:45:49 
  102   8/18    109 Stephanie Lehenbauer      33 F   Hugo , MN              142 19:21  4:24  111  2:46  4:41  110   56:11 16.0  0:41   82 24:57  8:19 1:45:50 
  103  28/36    125 Alejandro Medrano         40 M   St Paul , MN            93 15:15  3:28   95  2:38  5:21  132   59:46 15.1  0:40   81 24:53  8:18 1:45:53 
  104   4/13     61 Nicole Hager              14 F   Afton , MN              53 13:26  3:04   47  2:16  4:10  128   59:17 15.2  0:45  122 28:29  9:30 1:46:05 
  105   7/22     64 Kristina Haug             40 F   Edina , MN             144 19:47  4:30  119  2:49  4:58  100   55:16 16.3  0:59   85 25:13  8:25 1:46:12 
  106   8/22    123 Cathleen McGinnity        47 F   Luck , WI              121 17:12  3:55  140  3:04  5:19   89   53:54 16.7  1:14  124 28:40  9:34 1:46:17 
  107  23/27    111 Kenneth Lewis             39 M   New Richmond , WI      134 18:19  4:10   66  2:24  6:00  114   56:34 15.9  0:53   78 24:47  8:16 1:46:31 
  108  29/36     95 Tom Karp                  48 M   St Paul , MN            65 13:51  3:09  124  2:54  6:02  118   57:59 15.5  0:41  115 28:06  9:22 1:46:37 
  109   9/18    142 Nicole Nugent             31 F   Minneapolis , MN        47 13:08  3:00  149  3:12  6:02  127   59:14 15.2  0:47  125 28:42  9:34 1:47:52 
  110  24/27    149 Daniel Peterson           31 M   Woodbury , MN          106 16:06  3:40  129  2:57  7:24   98   55:10 16.3  1:30  111 27:51  9:17 1:47:59 
  111  25/27    140 David Nielsen             33 M   Aurora , IL            135 18:26  4:12  123  2:54  5:17   97   55:06 16.3  1:12  118 28:17  9:26 1:48:16 
  112   5/13    155 Sarah Rahimi              17 F   Afton , MN             107 16:12  3:41  113  2:46  5:17  109   56:08 16.0  1:00  136 29:54  9:58 1:48:29 
  113   6/13     96 Aislinn Kavanagh          17 F   St Paul , MN            75 14:22  3:16   89  2:35  4:28  130   59:35 15.1  0:36  132 29:32  9:51 1:48:30 
  114   9/22      2 Heidi Anderson-Isaac      41 F   St Paul , MN           132 17:50  4:03  145  3:08  6:02   88   53:51 16.7  1:38  137 29:57  9:59 1:49:16 
  115  16/20    122 Steve McCormack           57 M   Saint Croix Falls , W  112 16:30  3:45   75  2:28  7:11  117   57:43 15.6  1:51   94 26:05  8:42 1:49:20 
  116  10/22     19 Susie Brown               44 F   St Paul , MN           131 17:49  4:03  115  2:47  5:06  116   57:16 15.7  0:37  126 28:44  9:35 1:49:29 
  117   4/13     56 Laura Grosdidier          21 F   Woodbury , MN           79 14:39  3:20   71  2:27  5:00  147 1:02:35 14.4  1:12   96 26:11  8:44 1:49:35 
  118   5/7     158 Fred Roethlisberger       70 M   River Falls , WI       126 17:38  4:01  128  2:56  6:00  104   55:40 16.2  2:06  121 28:28  9:30 1:49:50 
  119  30/36    131 James Mogen               42 M   St Paul , MN            50 13:17  3:01  118  2:49  7:55  129   59:26 15.1  0:51  119 28:25  9:29 1:49:52 
  120   7/13    151 Aislinn Pomfret           19 F   Hudson , WI            163 24:33  5:35  103  2:41  4:55  102   55:25 16.2  0:39   73 24:36  8:12 1:50:05 
  121   8/13    103 Sarah Kornovich           19 F   Rogers , MN            164 24:33  5:35  104  2:41  4:56  101   55:24 16.2  0:38   74 24:36  8:12 1:50:05 
  122  10/18    169 Molly Siebert             36 F   Hudson , WI            154 21:13  4:50   94  2:38  5:54   99   55:15 16.3  1:37   95 26:10  8:44 1:50:07 
  123  11/22    127 Ann Mennell Clowse        49 F   White Bear Lake , MN   165 24:42  5:37  132  2:57  4:54   75   51:58 17.3  1:16  106 27:21  9:07 1:50:08 
  124   2/2      46 Connie Foster             62 F   River Falls , WI       118 16:57  3:51  138  3:00  6:28  123   58:47 15.3  1:48  113 27:56  9:19 1:51:54 
  125  11/18    185 Janell Walter             32 F   White Bear Lake , MN   128 17:43  4:02  153  3:16  6:01   87   53:45 16.7  1:17  161 33:25 11:09 1:52:09 
  126  12/18     47 Jill Fox                  35 F   New Richmond , WI      140 18:57  4:19  155  3:18  6:30   94   54:48 16.4  1:20  143 31:13 10:25 1:52:46 
  127  31/36    144 Doran O'Brien             42 M   Scandia , MN           109 16:16  3:42  175  3:45  6:10   76   51:59 17.3  1:55  174 37:09 12:23 1:53:26 
  128  13/18      1 Carin Anderson            32 F   River Falls , WI       120 17:06  3:54  137  2:59  6:07  115   56:44 15.9  1:43  150 32:13 10:45 1:53:52 
  129   6/9     195 John Wolford              27 M   Pleasant Hill , MO     152 20:31  4:40   90  2:36  6:02  135 1:00:11 15.0  1:02  110 27:48  9:16 1:55:32 
  130  12/22    164 Rebecca Saunders-Pearc    40 F   North St Paul , MN     124 17:36  4:00  147  3:10  7:19  140 1:01:07 14.7  1:48  112 27:52  9:18 1:55:41 
  131   6/7     196 Ross Wolford              61 M   Pleasant Hill , MO     147 20:10  4:35  157  3:20  6:33  105   55:47 16.1  1:39  152 32:25 10:49 1:56:32 
  132   7/7     126 Thomas Meister            60 M   St. Croix Falls , WI   133 17:55  4:05   73  2:28  5:49  145 1:02:30 14.4  1:14  129 29:10  9:44 1:56:36 
  133   7/9      35 Nicholas Downs            28 M   Burnsville , MN        180 33:27  7:36   36  2:12  5:39   95   54:55 16.4  0:54   36 22:02  7:21 1:56:54 
  134   8/9      99 Joe King                  27 M   North Hudson , WI      158 21:47  4:57   58  2:20  5:57  153 1:03:41 14.1  0:56   79 24:50  8:17 1:57:09 
  135   5/13     69 Jocelyn Hokkanen          21 F   Circle Pines , MN       58 13:37  3:06  162  3:24  6:14  151 1:03:11 14.2  0:56  162 33:36 11:12 1:57:31 
  136   9/13     74 Willa Huddleston          18 F   Rothschild , WI         11 10:43  2:27  108  2:44  5:55  163 1:07:09 13.4  1:02  156 33:09 11:03 1:57:55 
  137   6/13     94 Erin Kapp                 26 F   Middleton , WI         116 16:41  3:48  154  3:18  7:06  141 1:01:21 14.7  0:42  153 32:38 10:53 1:58:27 
  138  10/13    163 Molly Saum                17 F   Cottage Grove , MN     156 21:22  4:52   77  2:29  4:20  126   59:03 15.2  0:54  154 32:57 10:59 1:58:34 
  139  13/22     87 Carla James               43 F   Stillwater , MN         92 15:14  3:28  151  3:15  8:19  120   58:36 15.4  2:19  164 34:14 11:25 1:58:39 
  140   7/13     70 Madeline Hokkanen         22 F   St Paul , MN           117 16:48  3:50  125  2:55  5:44  155 1:04:25 14.0  1:14  146 31:41 10:34 1:59:50 
  141   8/13    133 Jessica Morris            20 F   River Falls , WI       141 19:04  4:20   63  2:22  5:08  166 1:07:26 13.3  1:08  105 27:19  9:07 2:00:03 
  142  11/13    114 Miranda Lockner           17 F   St Paul , MN           104 15:46  3:35  173  3:35  5:52  149 1:02:57 14.3  1:03  172 36:27 12:09 2:02:03 
  143  26/27    153 Robert Prevost            37 M   St Louis Park , MN     173 30:19  6:54  126  2:55  7:04  113   56:24 16.0  1:48  108 27:29  9:10 2:03:02 
  144   4/5     194 Nora Wise                 53 F   Bloomington , MN       143 19:36  4:28  142  3:05  5:34  160 1:06:16 13.6  1:00  144 31:17 10:26 2:03:41 
  145  17/20      4 David Bailly              56 M   Edina , MN              43 12:59  2:57  176  3:47  8:27  134 1:00:05 15.0  2:02  181 40:35 13:32 2:04:05 
  146  14/18     54 Katie Gravesen            37 F   Prescott , WI          137 18:42  4:15  159  3:21  7:09  146 1:02:30 14.4  1:30  167 34:22 11:28 2:04:11 
  147  15/18    110 Andrea Lewis              34 F   New Richmond , WI      150 20:28  4:40  174  3:37  5:43  164 1:07:12 13.4  1:04  157 33:14 11:05 2:07:40 
  148   9/13     11 Senja Bohjanen            27 F   Minneapolis , MN       115 16:37  3:47  171  3:34  6:22  168 1:08:33 13.1  1:57  168 34:25 11:29 2:07:51 
  149  32/36    159 Will Rogers               43 M   New Auburn , WI        125 17:36  4:00  165  3:27  7:59  139 1:01:03 14.7  2:51  177 38:28 12:50 2:07:56 
  150  33/36    113 Scott Link                49 M   Hudson , WI            167 25:38  5:50  160  3:23  7:40  148 1:02:40 14.4  1:05  142 31:06 10:22 2:08:07 
  151   6/9      38 Micah Eigenfeld           15 M   St Paul , MN           157 21:37  4:55   76  2:29  9:27  156 1:05:54 13.7  1:19  141 30:43 10:15 2:08:59 
  152  12/13     36 Amelia Dunlap             17 F   Hudson , WI            160 22:50  5:12  109  2:45  5:41  172 1:11:16 12.6  0:34  130 29:22  9:48 2:09:40 
  153  14/22     57 Joleen Gutting            43 F   River Falls , WI       153 21:06  4:48  179  3:53  7:27  159 1:06:14 13.6  1:56  159 33:18 11:06 2:10:00 
  154  18/20     75 Bill Hunt                 51 M   Woodbury , MN          159 22:13  5:03  152  3:16 14:51  142 1:02:26 14.4  1:05  131 29:27  9:49 2:10:00 
  155  16/18     32 Selena Demulling          33 F   New Richmond , WI      139 18:53  4:18  148  3:11  7:27  174 1:11:51 12.5  0:51  147 31:42 10:34 2:10:40 
  156  27/27     93 Ryan Kane                 34 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN   178 31:35  7:11  116  2:47  6:59  138 1:00:53 14.8  1:05  140 30:37 10:13 2:11:08 
  157  34/36     72 John Howard               46 M   St Paul , MN           168 25:43  5:51  156  3:18  8:17  169 1:09:51 12.9  1:19   97 26:13  8:45 2:11:21 
  158  15/22    115 Tina Lockner              47 F   St Paul , MN           171 26:33  6:02  127  2:55  5:56  161 1:06:50 13.5  1:54  139 30:11 10:04 2:11:22 
  159   5/5      30 Sandra Curran             52 F   Madison , WI           123 17:32  3:59  150  3:12  6:59  170 1:10:10 12.8  1:25  169 35:35 11:52 2:11:39 
  160  16/22    165 Joanne Schoen             40 F   St Paul , MN           130 17:46  4:03  166  3:29  8:34  154 1:03:57 14.1  2:44  180 40:00 13:20 2:12:59 
  161  17/22     77 Julie Hunt                49 F   Woodbury , MN          170 26:32  6:02  133  2:58  6:45  158 1:06:04 13.6  1:53  148 31:50 10:37 2:13:01 
  162  17/18     42 Toby Erickson             39 F   Minneapolis , MN       174 30:21  6:54  163  3:26  7:10  133   59:57 15.0  1:20  166 34:20 11:27 2:13:07 
  163  18/22    167 Rebecca Shatswell         40 F   Shafer , MN            172 28:06  6:24  168  3:31  7:09  144 1:02:29 14.4  1:45  163 33:50 11:17 2:13:17 
  164  19/20    172 Dan Smith                 57 M   San Francisco , CA     162 24:00  5:28  143  3:06 10:41  121   58:36 15.4  7:05  158 33:16 11:06 2:13:36 
  165   9/9      17 Jacob Brown               20 M   Woodbury , MN          179 32:37  7:25  120  2:49  7:21  136 1:00:26 14.9  3:37  134 29:43  9:55 2:13:42 
  166  19/22     37 Colleen Eigenfeld         47 F   St Paul , MN           155 21:19  4:51  180  4:01 11:59  165 1:07:12 13.4  1:28  149 32:06 10:42 2:14:02 
  167  13/13     23 Bre Cathey                16 F   Cottage Grove , MN     138 18:52  4:18  144  3:07  5:14  176 1:12:58 12.3  1:12  171 36:20 12:07 2:14:34 
  168   7/9      78 Max Hunt                  14 M   Woodbury , MN          145 19:47  4:30  141  3:04 11:16  157 1:06:02 13.6  1:12  173 36:41 12:14 2:14:57 
  169  20/22     59 Jenny Hager               46 F   Afton , MN             146 19:50  4:31  177  3:48 12:38  162 1:06:53 13.5  1:52  165 34:19 11:27 2:15:31 
  170  21/22     50 Dixie Gardner             40 F   St Paul , MN           177 31:34  7:11  169  3:32  6:41  152 1:03:36 14.2  1:25  160 33:21 11:07 2:16:35 
  171  35/36      9 Robert Blithe             44 M   Webster , WI           166 25:33  5:49  164  3:26  8:03  178 1:16:01 11.8  1:23   99 26:42  8:54 2:17:40 
  172  18/18     49 Krystin Frohnauer         32 F   Amery , WI             151 20:30  4:40  161  3:24  6:44  179 1:16:05 11.8  1:25  155 33:08 11:03 2:17:50 
  173  22/22    176 Cindy Stanton             44 F   St Paul , MN           148 20:11  4:36  178  3:49  7:54  177 1:15:01 12.0  2:41  151 32:15 10:45 2:18:01 
  174  10/13    148 Caitlin Pekuri            29 F   Woodbury , MN           97 15:32  3:32  172  3:34  5:58  180 1:18:35 11.5  1:19  176 37:35 12:32 2:18:57 
  175  11/13     73 Sydney Howell             20 F   Roberts , WI            86 15:00  3:25   78  2:30  4:58  181 1:28:33 10.2  0:55  138 30:07 10:03 2:19:31 
  176   8/9      39 Noah Eigenfeld            17 M   St Paul , MN           161 23:44  5:24  122  2:53 11:12  173 1:11:18 12.6  2:34  145 31:25 10:29 2:20:12 
  177   9/9      76 Joe Hunt                  19 M   Woodbury , MN          181 41:41  9:29   69  2:25  5:55  150 1:03:04 14.3  1:01  127 28:53  9:38 2:20:31 
  178  12/13     29 Felicia Curran            23 F   Madison , WI           169 26:30  6:02  146  3:09  7:00  171 1:10:10 12.8  1:25  170 35:35 11:52 2:20:39 
  179  20/20    137 Peter Narloch             53 M   White Bear Lake , MN   175 31:11  7:06  134  2:58  9:48  143 1:02:26 14.4  2:24  175 37:25 12:29 2:23:13 
  180  36/36     40 Whitney Eigenfeld         46 M   St Paul , MN           149 20:21  4:38  167  3:29 10:40  175 1:11:54 12.5  2:04  179 39:43 13:15 2:24:42 
  181  13/13    101 Lucille Koehler           21 F   Star Prairie , WI      176 31:15  7:07  170  3:33  7:38  167 1:08:33 13.1  0:58  178 39:36 13:12 2:27:58 

results by Mtec Results                results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com

                                               INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   71 David Holden              44 M   North Hudson , WI        1  8:27  1:56   13  1:52  3:01    1   38:17 23.5  0:32    4 18:49  6:17 1:09:04 
    2  116 Brett Lovaas              38 M   Hopkins , MN             3  9:03  2:04   10  1:46  2:58    3   39:24 22.8  0:29    1 18:23  6:08 1:10:14 
    3   84 Thaddeus Ingersoll        43 M   St Paul , MN             2  8:28  1:56    8  1:44  2:54    8   40:19 22.3  0:32    3 18:47  6:16 1:10:59 
    4   43 Jim Felling               34 M   River Falls , WI         8 10:31  2:24    4  1:35  2:43    2   39:12 23.0  0:30    2 18:28  6:10 1:11:22 
    5   27 Dan Cohen                 39 M   Eden Prairie , MN       14 11:05  2:31   16  1:53  3:06    5   40:07 22.4  0:35   12 19:21  6:27 1:14:11 
    6  104 Thomas Krenz              52 M   Chisago City , MN        7 10:28  2:23   24  2:02  3:59   10   41:27 21.7  0:59    8 19:05  6:22 1:15:57 
    7   18 Robert Brown              38 M   Minnetonka , MN         10 10:44  2:27   14  1:52  3:22   11   42:11 21.3  0:50   11 19:19  6:27 1:16:24 
    8   98 James Kelley              52 M   Centuria , WI           29 12:42  2:54   35  2:12  4:03    7   40:18 22.3  0:35    5 18:57  6:19 1:16:34 
    9   51 Jeff Gilmer               54 M   Delano , MN             18 11:39  2:39   37  2:13  3:35    9   41:20 21.8  0:38   17 20:15  6:45 1:17:25 
   10  187 Ryan Welle                32 M   St Paul , MN             4 10:04  2:18   20  1:57  3:39   20   44:01 20.4  0:35   10 19:17  6:26 1:17:34 
   11   91 Trent Johnson             41 M   Hudson , WI             52 13:54  3:10    6  1:43  3:34    4   39:30 22.8  0:47   21 20:21  6:47 1:18:04 
   12  174 John Sosniecki            45 M   River Falls , WI        40 13:25  3:03   60  2:27  4:23    6   40:07 22.4  0:53   25 20:58  7:00 1:19:44 
   13  192 Mark Wirt                 53 M   Minneapolis , MN        21 12:04  2:45   25  2:02  4:12   16   43:09 20.9  0:57   16 20:11  6:44 1:20:31 
   14   33 David Dow                 58 M   Stillwater , MN         20 11:49  2:42   50  2:21  4:02   14   42:39 21.1  0:53   32 21:43  7:15 1:21:04 
   15   16 Brian Brophy              38 M   Bloomington , MN         9 10:43  2:26   28  2:03  4:18   28   45:20 19.9  0:45   22 20:25  6:49 1:21:29 
   16  121 Patrick McCann            57 M   Birchwood , WI          19 11:40  2:40   15  1:53  3:38   27   45:15 19.9  0:39   23 20:28  6:50 1:21:38 
   17   80 Timothy Huntley           43 M   Hudson , WI             11 10:53  2:29   26  2:02  3:48   24   44:49 20.1  0:39   30 21:32  7:11 1:21:38 
   18  166 Matthew Schultz           40 M   Winona , MN             36 13:06  2:59    2  1:34  3:46   26   45:12 19.9  0:38    9 19:11  6:24 1:21:51 
   19    3 Brad Anez                 42 M   New Richmond , WI       32 12:51  2:56   11  1:47  3:29   23   44:43 20.1  0:59   14 19:53  6:38 1:21:55 
   20   48 Wesley Frame              31 M   Minneapolis , MN        55 14:10  3:14  102  3:21  5:26   12   42:12 21.3  1:18    6 18:58  6:20 1:22:02 
   21  147 Eric Otteson              40 M   Prescott , WI           59 14:41  3:21   40  2:14  4:23   19   44:00 20.5  0:56    7 19:01  6:21 1:23:00 
   22  197 Matthew Wolsfeld          38 M   St Paul , MN            12 10:53  2:29   39  2:14  4:04   13   42:15 21.3  0:49   69 25:26  8:29 1:23:25 
   23  200 Mike Lyner                59 M   Stillwater , MN         54 13:59  3:11   65  2:31  4:29   18   43:22 20.8  0:57   41 22:24  7:28 1:25:10 
   24  198 Douglas Wynveen           56 M   Osceola , WI            81 16:33  3:46   31  2:08  4:01   17   43:14 20.8  0:52   24 20:50  6:57 1:25:28 
   25   86 Paul Jaeger               47 M   Hudson , WI             47 13:50  3:09   68  2:31  4:38   33   45:49 19.6  1:02   20 20:21  6:47 1:25:37 
   26   66 Brian Heltemes            37 M   Eden Prairie , MN       23 12:16  2:48   36  2:13  3:57   54   49:19 18.2  0:52   13 19:29  6:30 1:25:50 
   27  184 Aaron Walczak             39 M   Hudson , WI             15 11:06  2:32   38  2:14  4:15   49   48:33 18.5  1:01   27 21:08  7:03 1:26:01 
   28   58 Dean Hager                46 M   Afton , MN              28 12:35  2:52   21  1:58  3:55   36   46:27 19.4  1:03   35 22:04  7:22 1:26:01 
   29   52 Charles Gits              55 M   Edina , MN              31 12:49  2:55   19  1:56  3:39   37   47:16 19.0  0:51   33 21:49  7:17 1:26:21 
   30   28 Michael Colaizy           63 M   Osceola , WI            65 15:12  3:28   54  2:23  4:09   15   42:49 21.0  0:54   51 23:25  7:49 1:26:27 
   31  157 Mike Reinhart             44 M   St Paul , MN            45 13:40  3:07   18  1:55  3:45   43   48:09 18.7  0:53   18 20:16  6:46 1:26:41 
   32  160 Jon Ruiz                  42 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    68 15:17  3:29   32  2:09  4:24   25   44:58 20.0  1:12   29 21:19  7:07 1:27:07 
   33   22 Mike Bull                 48 M   Somerset , WI           22 12:05  2:45   33  2:10  4:50   42   48:02 18.7  1:04   26 21:08  7:03 1:27:08 
   34   63 Eric Haug                 40 M   Edina , MN              24 12:25  2:50   59  2:27  5:18   29   45:23 19.8  0:48   55 23:38  7:53 1:27:31 
   35   21 Michael Bryant            38 M   St Paul , MN            27 12:31  2:51   69  2:32  5:16   22   44:30 20.2  1:12   62 24:24  8:08 1:27:52 
   36  120 Mike McCann               59 M   Eden Prairie , MN       51 13:53  3:10   52  2:22  4:20   30   45:27 19.8  0:59   53 23:32  7:51 1:28:09 
   37  191 Dave Wichmann             50 M   Edina , MN              34 12:59  2:58   75  2:40  4:34   34   46:03 19.5  1:05   56 23:40  7:54 1:28:20 
   38   41 Stephen Engler            40 M   River Falls , WI        46 13:46  3:08   41  2:15  4:24   40   47:28 19.0  1:16   37 22:04  7:22 1:28:56 
   39   89 Raymond Jick              55 M   Red Wing , MN           61 14:56  3:24   22  2:00  5:06   21   44:23 20.3  1:10   57 23:50  7:57 1:29:22 
   40   20 Isaac Bryant              13 M   St Paul , MN            39 13:22  3:03   42  2:16  4:50   39   47:20 19.0  0:58   46 23:01  7:41 1:29:29 
   41  146 Stephen Olin              39 M   Edina , MN              77 16:17  3:42   67  2:31  4:15   31   45:28 19.8  0:40   45 22:57  7:39 1:29:35 
   42   53 Brian Glaeser             28 M   Somerset , WI           30 12:42  2:54   27  2:03  4:25   41   47:39 18.9  0:57   61 24:06  8:02 1:29:46 
   43  118 A Paul Masiarchin         43 M   Minneapolis , MN        44 13:37  3:06   29  2:06  3:59   51   49:06 18.3  0:43   47 23:03  7:41 1:30:26 
   44  106 Didier Lamour             56 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    16 11:12  2:33   47  2:19  4:37   58   50:44 17.7  1:00   58 24:01  8:01 1:31:32 
   45   65 Jason Haverly             40 M   Hudson , WI             63 15:03  3:26   83  2:48  4:46   46   48:18 18.6  1:28   38 22:12  7:24 1:31:46 
   46   15 Michael Brocker           48 M   Woodbury , MN           71 15:34  3:33   30  2:07  4:02   52   49:13 18.3  0:45   48 23:04  7:42 1:32:35 
   47  161 Mike Runnheim             47 M   Hudson , WI             67 15:16  3:29   43  2:17  5:06   50   48:37 18.5  1:27   39 22:17  7:26 1:32:41 
   48  199 David Malgren             35 M   Hudson , WI             58 14:32  3:19   62  2:28  4:18   53   49:18 18.3  1:08   52 23:27  7:49 1:32:41 
   49   68 Kent Henry                27 M   Minneapolis , MN        42 13:32  3:05    5  1:40  4:02   68   54:27 16.5  0:45   15 20:08  6:43 1:32:52 
   50  102 Jordan Kooiman            26 M   Roseville , MN          26 12:30  2:51   77  2:41  5:49   60   51:34 17.5  0:55   42 22:29  7:30 1:33:16 
   51  134 Matt Mosher               48 M   Minnetonka , MN         35 13:05  2:59   57  2:25  4:56   57   50:44 17.7  0:53   60 24:05  8:02 1:33:41 
   52  108 Wade Laugen               36 M   Apple Valley , MN       50 13:53  3:10   51  2:21  4:56   64   51:49 17.4  1:27   31 21:40  7:14 1:33:42 
   53    6 David Bauman              31 M   St Paul , MN            53 13:59  3:11   81  2:46  5:15   56   50:09 17.9  1:14   50 23:10  7:44 1:33:44 
   54  128 Jeff Meyerhofer           37 M   Eden Prairie , MN       73 15:50  3:36   71  2:35  5:21   35   46:09 19.5  1:09   70 25:32  8:31 1:33:58 
   55  178 Scott Swenson             34 M   St Louis Park , MN       5 10:22  2:22    9  1:46  3:29   87   58:54 15.3  1:10   19 20:20  6:47 1:34:13 
   56   55 Michael Greene            17 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    13 11:01  2:31    3  1:34  3:32   79   56:16 16.0  0:55   43 22:32  7:31 1:34:14 
   57   88 Chris Jansen              41 M   Prescott , WI           78 16:26  3:44   48  2:19  4:18   63   51:44 17.4  0:34   28 21:17  7:06 1:34:17 
   58  193 David Wirth               48 M   New Richmond , WI       60 14:54  3:24   55  2:24  5:45   45   48:15 18.7  0:55   63 24:30  8:10 1:34:17 
   59  141 Kendall Nielsen           37 M   Edina , MN              41 13:31  3:05   70  2:33  4:53   55   49:23 18.2  1:26   67 25:10  8:24 1:34:22 
   60   62 Jeremiah Harrelson        36 M   Hudson , WI             90 18:33  4:13   12  1:48  5:29   38   47:19 19.0  2:10   36 22:04  7:22 1:35:33 
   61   44 Sean Finnegan             47 M   Stillwater , MN         25 12:28  2:50   96  3:02  5:12   61   51:41 17.4  0:53   71 25:45  8:35 1:35:57 
   62  173 Philip Snider             36 M   Red Wing , MN           82 16:59  3:52    7  1:43  3:57   59   51:31 17.5  0:41   59 24:04  8:02 1:37:11 
   63  107 Scott Larson              62 M   Hudson , WI             62 14:58  3:24   76  2:40  6:43   48   48:31 18.6  1:17   72 25:49  8:37 1:37:16 
   64   92 Timothy Jung              50 M   Minneapolis , MN        49 13:52  3:09   66  2:31  4:40   71   54:58 16.4  1:10   49 23:08  7:43 1:37:45 
   65  170 Rob Sitek                 56 M   Hastings , MN           43 13:37  3:06   95  2:59  5:59   44   48:13 18.7  1:16   94 29:37  9:53 1:38:40 
   66  179 Parker Tangen             19 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    37 13:10  3:00   46  2:18  3:54   85   58:47 15.3  0:56   44 22:41  7:34 1:39:27 
   67  117 Derek Marks               28 M   Amery , WI              72 15:39  3:34   73  2:36  5:07   78   55:56 16.1  0:38   40 22:18  7:26 1:39:37 
   68   14 Joshua Brocker            17 M   Woodbury , MN           80 16:31  3:46    1  1:20  4:13   74   55:28 16.2  0:42   54 23:35  7:52 1:40:27 
   69  100 David Kinyon              46 M   Minneapolis , MN        85 17:42  4:02   45  2:18  5:35   47   48:21 18.6  2:27   80 27:01  9:01 1:41:04 
   70  132 Tom Moody                 46 M   Hudson , WI             86 17:43  4:02   80  2:43  5:54   32   45:44 19.7  2:04   96 29:45  9:55 1:41:08 
   71   25 Brian Cerar               43 M   Stillwater , MN         17 11:28  2:37   44  2:17  4:16   86   58:50 15.3  0:59   73 25:55  8:39 1:41:25 
   72  190 Rick E Wheeler            62 M   Bloomington , MN        69 15:33  3:32   92  2:57  5:03   62   51:42 17.4  1:26   86 28:14  9:25 1:41:57 
   73  119 Michael Maxwell           36 M   Minneapolis , MN        57 14:31  3:18   53  2:22  5:15   69   54:39 16.5  1:19   79 26:50  8:57 1:42:33 
   74   97 David Kell                60 M   Hudson , WI             64 15:06  3:26   93  2:57  5:53   66   52:09 17.3  1:57   84 28:05  9:22 1:43:08 
   75   79 Tom Hunt                  17 M   Woodbury , MN           75 16:12  3:41   17  1:55  4:30   77   55:53 16.1  0:39   76 26:13  8:45 1:43:26 
   76    7 Travis Beckerle           29 M   St Paul , MN             6 10:23  2:22   78  2:41  5:17   94 1:00:32 14.9  1:12   78 26:48  8:56 1:44:10 
   77  183 Paul Vliem                30 M   Roseville , MN          70 15:34  3:33   23  2:01  3:16   89   59:35 15.1  0:40   68 25:12  8:24 1:44:15 
   78  136 Tom Murray                43 M   Edina , MN              56 14:23  3:16   79  2:42  5:53   67   54:02 16.7  1:47   89 28:27  9:29 1:44:29 
   79  125 Alejandro Medrano         40 M   St Paul , MN            66 15:15  3:28   74  2:38  5:21   90   59:46 15.1  0:40   66 24:53  8:18 1:45:53 
   80  111 Kenneth Lewis             39 M   New Richmond , WI       88 18:19  4:10   56  2:24  6:00   81   56:34 15.9  0:53   64 24:47  8:16 1:46:31 
   81   95 Tom Karp                  48 M   St Paul , MN            48 13:51  3:09   88  2:54  6:02   83   57:59 15.5  0:41   85 28:06  9:22 1:46:37 
   82  149 Daniel Peterson           31 M   Woodbury , MN           74 16:06  3:40   91  2:57  7:24   73   55:10 16.3  1:30   83 27:51  9:17 1:47:59 
   83  140 David Nielsen             33 M   Aurora , IL             89 18:26  4:12   87  2:54  5:17   72   55:06 16.3  1:12   87 28:17  9:26 1:48:16 
   84  122 Steve McCormack           57 M   Saint Croix Falls , W   79 16:30  3:45   63  2:28  7:11   82   57:43 15.6  1:51   74 26:05  8:42 1:49:20 
   85  158 Fred Roethlisberger       70 M   River Falls , WI        84 17:38  4:01   90  2:56  6:00   75   55:40 16.2  2:06   90 28:28  9:30 1:49:50 
   86  131 James Mogen               42 M   St Paul , MN            38 13:17  3:01   84  2:49  7:55   88   59:26 15.1  0:51   88 28:25  9:29 1:49:52 
   87  144 Doran O'Brien             42 M   Scandia , MN            76 16:16  3:42  107  3:45  6:10   65   51:59 17.3  1:55  104 37:09 12:23 1:53:26 
   88  195 John Wolford              27 M   Pleasant Hill , MO      94 20:31  4:40   72  2:36  6:02   92 1:00:11 15.0  1:02   82 27:48  9:16 1:55:32 
   89  196 Ross Wolford              61 M   Pleasant Hill , MO      92 20:10  4:35  101  3:20  6:33   76   55:47 16.1  1:39  101 32:25 10:49 1:56:32 
   90  126 Thomas Meister            60 M   St. Croix Falls , WI    87 17:55  4:05   61  2:28  5:49   99 1:02:30 14.4  1:14   92 29:10  9:44 1:56:36 
   91   35 Nicholas Downs            28 M   Burnsville , MN        107 33:27  7:36   34  2:12  5:39   70   54:55 16.4  0:54   34 22:02  7:21 1:56:54 
   92   99 Joe King                  27 M   North Hudson , WI       96 21:47  4:57   49  2:20  5:57  102 1:03:41 14.1  0:56   65 24:50  8:17 1:57:09 
   93  153 Robert Prevost            37 M   St Louis Park , MN     103 30:19  6:54   89  2:55  7:04   80   56:24 16.0  1:48   81 27:29  9:10 2:03:02 
   94    4 David Bailly              56 M   Edina , MN              33 12:59  2:57  108  3:47  8:27   91 1:00:05 15.0  2:02  108 40:35 13:32 2:04:05 
   95  159 Will Rogers               43 M   New Auburn , WI         83 17:36  4:00  105  3:27  7:59   96 1:01:03 14.7  2:51  106 38:28 12:50 2:07:56 
   96  113 Scott Link                49 M   Hudson , WI            101 25:38  5:50  103  3:23  7:40  100 1:02:40 14.4  1:05   99 31:06 10:22 2:08:07 
   97   38 Micah Eigenfeld           15 M   St Paul , MN            95 21:37  4:55   64  2:29  9:27  103 1:05:54 13.7  1:19   98 30:43 10:15 2:08:59 
   98   75 Bill Hunt                 51 M   Woodbury , MN           97 22:13  5:03   99  3:16 14:51   97 1:02:26 14.4  1:05   93 29:27  9:49 2:10:00 
   99   93 Ryan Kane                 34 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN   105 31:35  7:11   82  2:47  6:59   95 1:00:53 14.8  1:05   97 30:37 10:13 2:11:08 
  100   72 John Howard               46 M   St Paul , MN           102 25:43  5:51  100  3:18  8:17  105 1:09:51 12.9  1:19   75 26:13  8:45 2:11:21 
  101  172 Dan Smith                 57 M   San Francisco , CA      99 24:00  5:28   98  3:06 10:41   84   58:36 15.4  7:05  102 33:16 11:06 2:13:36 
  102   17 Jacob Brown               20 M   Woodbury , MN          106 32:37  7:25   85  2:49  7:21   93 1:00:26 14.9  3:37   95 29:43  9:55 2:13:42 
  103   78 Max Hunt                  14 M   Woodbury , MN           91 19:47  4:30   97  3:04 11:16  104 1:06:02 13.6  1:12  103 36:41 12:14 2:14:57 
  104    9 Robert Blithe             44 M   Webster , WI           100 25:33  5:49  104  3:26  8:03  108 1:16:01 11.8  1:23   77 26:42  8:54 2:17:40 
  105   39 Noah Eigenfeld            17 M   St Paul , MN            98 23:44  5:24   86  2:53 11:12  106 1:11:18 12.6  2:34  100 31:25 10:29 2:20:12 
  106   76 Joe Hunt                  19 M   Woodbury , MN          108 41:41  9:29   58  2:25  5:55  101 1:03:04 14.3  1:01   91 28:53  9:38 2:20:31 
  107  137 Peter Narloch             53 M   White Bear Lake , MN   104 31:11  7:06   94  2:58  9:48   98 1:02:26 14.4  2:24  105 37:25 12:29 2:23:13 
  108   40 Whitney Eigenfeld         46 M   St Paul , MN            93 20:21  4:38  106  3:29 10:40  107 1:11:54 12.5  2:04  107 39:43 13:15 2:24:42 


                                              INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1    5 Cheryl Barker             44 F   Hudson , WI              7 12:32  2:51    2  2:12  4:00    1   44:15 20.3  1:13    7 23:40  7:54 1:25:38 
    2  188 Megan Westhoff            36 F   Hudson , WI              8 12:33  2:52    9  2:19  3:54    5   48:24 18.6  0:57    1 21:26  7:09 1:27:13 
    3  175 Krista Spreiter           35 F   Hudson , WI             19 14:21  3:16    3  2:14  4:08    6   48:54 18.4  0:54    3 22:16  7:26 1:30:30 
    4   83 Reilly Ingersoll          16 F   St Paul , MN             1  9:15  2:07    1  2:08  3:32   14   52:31 17.1  0:31   14 24:44  8:15 1:30:31 
    5   67 Kelly Heltemes            35 F   Eden Prairie , MN       30 15:34  3:33    4  2:15  3:55    7   50:20 17.9  0:59    2 21:37  7:13 1:32:23 
    6   31 Mary Deeg                 51 F   Delano , MN             25 15:01  3:25   23  2:40  4:17    2   47:11 19.1  1:18   13 24:44  8:15 1:32:29 
    7  162 Anne Salamone             28 F   Hudson , WI             14 13:30  3:04    7  2:17  4:28   10   51:37 17.4  0:49    4 22:39  7:33 1:33:01 
    8  138 Kathy Newcomb             48 F   Woodbury , MN           12 13:13  3:01   33  2:46  5:19    4   48:14 18.7  1:42   27 27:21  9:07 1:35:47 
    9  129 Carolyn Milbrath          55 F   Hudson , WI              4 11:56  2:43   30  2:45  4:40    8   50:21 17.9  1:01   31 28:12  9:24 1:36:08 
   10   13 Maura Brink               34 F   Roseville , MN          18 13:58  3:11    8  2:19  4:33   15   52:36 17.1  0:53    9 24:34  8:12 1:36:31 
   11  124 Meghan McGree             34 F   Inver Grove Hts , MN    23 14:49  3:23   17  2:34  4:55   13   52:22 17.2  1:14    6 23:26  7:49 1:36:46 
   12  154 Cathy Quinlivan           52 F   St Paul , MN            17 13:44  3:08   27  2:44  5:35    3   47:30 18.9  1:17   37 29:01  9:41 1:37:06 
   13  152 Jill Prevost              37 F   St Louis Park , MN      31 15:42  3:34   16  2:33  5:00   16   52:43 17.1  0:58    5 22:55  7:39 1:37:15 
   14   45 Vickie Finnegan           47 F   Stillwater , MN         26 15:04  3:26   24  2:40  5:33    9   51:20 17.5  1:34   12 24:42  8:14 1:38:10 
   15   60 Natalie Hager             17 F   Afton , MN               5 12:12  2:47    6  2:16  3:49   30   56:00 16.1  0:40   18 25:36  8:32 1:38:14 
   16  181 Siri Thompson             34 F   Osseo , MN              22 14:46  3:22   15  2:31  4:28   19   53:38 16.8  1:34   15 24:52  8:18 1:39:16 
   17  177 Katie Suo                 25 F   Minneapolis , MN        15 13:35  3:06   20  2:37  5:05   18   53:25 16.8  1:33   19 25:49  8:37 1:39:26 
   18  135 Shana Murray              42 F   Edina , MN               3 10:50  2:28   73  4:22  7:18   17   52:55 17.0  2:00   28 27:40  9:14 1:40:40 
   19  189 Lisa Wheeler              62 F   Bloomington , MN        28 15:18  3:29   41  2:59  5:30   12   52:12 17.2  1:23   23 26:51  8:57 1:41:13 
   20  112 Megan Line                25 F   Minneapolis , MN        10 12:43  2:54   11  2:25  5:19   33   56:20 16.0  1:40   20 26:03  8:41 1:42:02 
   21   26 Merideth Cerar            41 F   Stillwater , MN         40 17:28  3:59   36  2:50  6:06   20   53:39 16.8  1:34    8 24:07  8:03 1:42:51 
   22  143 Sue Nygaard               49 F   Circle Pines , MN        6 12:28  2:50   19  2:37  7:03   24   54:48 16.4  3:19   24 26:53  8:58 1:44:29 
   23  180 Rebecca Thomas            16 F   Roberts , WI             9 12:40  2:53   22  2:39  5:02   36   58:17 15.4  1:19   33 28:33  9:31 1:45:49 
   24  109 Stephanie Lehenbauer      33 F   Hugo , MN               52 19:21  4:24   31  2:46  4:41   32   56:11 16.0  0:41   16 24:57  8:19 1:45:50 
   25   61 Nicole Hager              14 F   Afton , MN              13 13:26  3:04    5  2:16  4:10   41   59:17 15.2  0:45   32 28:29  9:30 1:46:05 
   26   64 Kristina Haug             40 F   Edina , MN              54 19:47  4:30   35  2:49  4:58   27   55:16 16.3  0:59   17 25:13  8:25 1:46:12 
   27  123 Cathleen McGinnity        47 F   Luck , WI               39 17:12  3:55   44  3:04  5:19   23   53:54 16.7  1:14   34 28:40  9:34 1:46:17 
   28  142 Nicole Nugent             31 F   Minneapolis , MN        11 13:08  3:00   51  3:12  6:02   40   59:14 15.2  0:47   35 28:42  9:34 1:47:52 
   29  155 Sarah Rahimi              17 F   Afton , MN              33 16:12  3:41   32  2:46  5:17   31   56:08 16.0  1:00   40 29:54  9:58 1:48:29 
   30   96 Aislinn Kavanagh          17 F   St Paul , MN            20 14:22  3:16   18  2:35  4:28   42   59:35 15.1  0:36   39 29:32  9:51 1:48:30 
   31    2 Heidi Anderson-Isaac      41 F   St Paul , MN            46 17:50  4:03   47  3:08  6:02   22   53:51 16.7  1:38   41 29:57  9:59 1:49:16 
   32   19 Susie Brown               44 F   St Paul , MN            45 17:49  4:03   34  2:47  5:06   35   57:16 15.7  0:37   36 28:44  9:35 1:49:29 
   33   56 Laura Grosdidier          21 F   Woodbury , MN           21 14:39  3:20   12  2:27  5:00   48 1:02:35 14.4  1:12   22 26:11  8:44 1:49:35 
   34  151 Aislinn Pomfret           19 F   Hudson , WI             64 24:33  5:35   25  2:41  4:55   29   55:25 16.2  0:39   10 24:36  8:12 1:50:05 
   35  103 Sarah Kornovich           19 F   Rogers , MN             65 24:33  5:35   26  2:41  4:56   28   55:24 16.2  0:38   11 24:36  8:12 1:50:05 
   36  169 Molly Siebert             36 F   Hudson , WI             60 21:13  4:50   21  2:38  5:54   26   55:15 16.3  1:37   21 26:10  8:44 1:50:07 
   37  127 Ann Mennell Clowse        49 F   White Bear Lake , MN    66 24:42  5:37   39  2:57  4:54   11   51:58 17.3  1:16   26 27:21  9:07 1:50:08 
   38   46 Connie Foster             62 F   River Falls , WI        37 16:57  3:51   43  3:00  6:28   38   58:47 15.3  1:48   30 27:56  9:19 1:51:54 
   39  185 Janell Walter             32 F   White Bear Lake , MN    43 17:43  4:02   54  3:16  6:01   21   53:45 16.7  1:17   59 33:25 11:09 1:52:09 
   40   47 Jill Fox                  35 F   New Richmond , WI       50 18:57  4:19   56  3:18  6:30   25   54:48 16.4  1:20   44 31:13 10:25 1:52:46 
   41    1 Carin Anderson            32 F   River Falls , WI        38 17:06  3:54   42  2:59  6:07   34   56:44 15.9  1:43   50 32:13 10:45 1:53:52 
   42  164 Rebecca Saunders-Pearc    40 F   North St Paul , MN      42 17:36  4:00   49  3:10  7:19   44 1:01:07 14.7  1:48   29 27:52  9:18 1:55:41 
   43   69 Jocelyn Hokkanen          21 F   Circle Pines , MN       16 13:37  3:06   59  3:24  6:14   50 1:03:11 14.2  0:56   60 33:36 11:12 1:57:31 
   44   74 Willa Huddleston          18 F   Rothschild , WI          2 10:43  2:27   28  2:44  5:55   59 1:07:09 13.4  1:02   55 33:09 11:03 1:57:55 
   45   94 Erin Kapp                 26 F   Middleton , WI          35 16:41  3:48   55  3:18  7:06   45 1:01:21 14.7  0:42   52 32:38 10:53 1:58:27 
   46  163 Molly Saum                17 F   Cottage Grove , MN      62 21:22  4:52   13  2:29  4:20   39   59:03 15.2  0:54   53 32:57 10:59 1:58:34 
   47   87 Carla James               43 F   Stillwater , MN         27 15:14  3:28   53  3:15  8:19   37   58:36 15.4  2:19   62 34:14 11:25 1:58:39 
   48   70 Madeline Hokkanen         22 F   St Paul , MN            36 16:48  3:50   37  2:55  5:44   53 1:04:25 14.0  1:14   46 31:41 10:34 1:59:50 
   49  133 Jessica Morris            20 F   River Falls , WI        51 19:04  4:20   10  2:22  5:08   62 1:07:26 13.3  1:08   25 27:19  9:07 2:00:03 
   50  114 Miranda Lockner           17 F   St Paul , MN            32 15:46  3:35   67  3:35  5:52   49 1:02:57 14.3  1:03   70 36:27 12:09 2:02:03 
   51  194 Nora Wise                 53 F   Bloomington , MN        53 19:36  4:28   45  3:05  5:34   56 1:06:16 13.6  1:00   45 31:17 10:26 2:03:41 
   52   54 Katie Gravesen            37 F   Prescott , WI           47 18:42  4:15   57  3:21  7:09   47 1:02:30 14.4  1:30   65 34:22 11:28 2:04:11 
   53  110 Andrea Lewis              34 F   New Richmond , WI       57 20:28  4:40   68  3:37  5:43   60 1:07:12 13.4  1:04   56 33:14 11:05 2:07:40 
   54   11 Senja Bohjanen            27 F   Minneapolis , MN        34 16:37  3:47   65  3:34  6:22   64 1:08:33 13.1  1:57   66 34:25 11:29 2:07:51 
   55   36 Amelia Dunlap             17 F   Hudson , WI             63 22:50  5:12   29  2:45  5:41   67 1:11:16 12.6  0:34   38 29:22  9:48 2:09:40 
   56   57 Joleen Gutting            43 F   River Falls , WI        59 21:06  4:48   71  3:53  7:27   55 1:06:14 13.6  1:56   57 33:18 11:06 2:10:00 
   57   32 Selena Demulling          33 F   New Richmond , WI       49 18:53  4:18   50  3:11  7:27   68 1:11:51 12.5  0:51   47 31:42 10:34 2:10:40 
   58  115 Tina Lockner              47 F   St Paul , MN            69 26:33  6:02   38  2:55  5:56   57 1:06:50 13.5  1:54   43 30:11 10:04 2:11:22 
   59   30 Sandra Curran             52 F   Madison , WI            41 17:32  3:59   52  3:12  6:59   65 1:10:10 12.8  1:25   67 35:35 11:52 2:11:39 
   60  165 Joanne Schoen             40 F   St Paul , MN            44 17:46  4:03   61  3:29  8:34   52 1:03:57 14.1  2:44   73 40:00 13:20 2:12:59 
   61   77 Julie Hunt                49 F   Woodbury , MN           68 26:32  6:02   40  2:58  6:45   54 1:06:04 13.6  1:53   48 31:50 10:37 2:13:01 
   62   42 Toby Erickson             39 F   Minneapolis , MN        71 30:21  6:54   60  3:26  7:10   43   59:57 15.0  1:20   64 34:20 11:27 2:13:07 
   63  167 Rebecca Shatswell         40 F   Shafer , MN             70 28:06  6:24   62  3:31  7:09   46 1:02:29 14.4  1:45   61 33:50 11:17 2:13:17 
   64   37 Colleen Eigenfeld         47 F   St Paul , MN            61 21:19  4:51   72  4:01 11:59   61 1:07:12 13.4  1:28   49 32:06 10:42 2:14:02 
   65   23 Bre Cathey                16 F   Cottage Grove , MN      48 18:52  4:18   46  3:07  5:14   69 1:12:58 12.3  1:12   69 36:20 12:07 2:14:34 
   66   59 Jenny Hager               46 F   Afton , MN              55 19:50  4:31   69  3:48 12:38   58 1:06:53 13.5  1:52   63 34:19 11:27 2:15:31 
   67   50 Dixie Gardner             40 F   St Paul , MN            73 31:34  7:11   63  3:32  6:41   51 1:03:36 14.2  1:25   58 33:21 11:07 2:16:35 
   68   49 Krystin Frohnauer         32 F   Amery , WI              58 20:30  4:40   58  3:24  6:44   71 1:16:05 11.8  1:25   54 33:08 11:03 2:17:50 
   69  176 Cindy Stanton             44 F   St Paul , MN            56 20:11  4:36   70  3:49  7:54   70 1:15:01 12.0  2:41   51 32:15 10:45 2:18:01 
   70  148 Caitlin Pekuri            29 F   Woodbury , MN           29 15:32  3:32   66  3:34  5:58   72 1:18:35 11.5  1:19   71 37:35 12:32 2:18:57 
   71   73 Sydney Howell             20 F   Roberts , WI            24 15:00  3:25   14  2:30  4:58   73 1:28:33 10.2  0:55   42 30:07 10:03 2:19:31 
   72   29 Felicia Curran            23 F   Madison , WI            67 26:30  6:02   48  3:09  7:00   66 1:10:10 12.8  1:25   68 35:35 11:52 2:20:39 
   73  101 Lucille Koehler           21 F   Star Prairie , WI       72 31:15  7:07   64  3:33  7:38   63 1:08:33 13.1  0:58   72 39:36 13:12 2:27:58 


                                                        DID NOT FINISH

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 

    1   34 Thomas Dowdle             45 M   St Paul , MN             1 13:14  3:01    2  2:38  5:56    1   20:38 43.6                                
    2  150 Andy Pollino              19 M   Eden Prairie , MN        2 17:16  3:56    1  2:06  3:32                                                  


                                                      MALE RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM  MEMBERS                         Rank Swim 1 Pace Hill Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ==== ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  230 @pedrobark : Aaron Nerby , Pete Foster , Dennis Dressler                                            
                                                    1  9:55  2:16    1  1:58  3:10    1   53:13 16.9  0:57    2 29:34  9:52 1:36:46 
    2  242 Team Maintenance : Jeff Neske , Patrick Campion , Dave Simpson                                      
                                                    2 25:06  5:43    2  3:12  4:50    2   56:44 15.9  0:27    1 22:26  7:29 1:49:31 


                                                     FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM  MEMBERS                         Rank Swim 1 Pace Hill Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ==== ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  244 The Salty Sea Diva & the Racy : Shannon Ingersoll , Katherine Schlaefer , Katherine Schlaefer       
                                                    1 10:58  2:30    1  1:57  3:27    1   45:17 19.9  0:33    1 25:02  8:21 1:25:15 
    2  231 Ankles R Us Tri Chicks : Gina Modalh , Roxanne Smothers , Roxanne Smothers                          
                                                    3 19:43  4:29    3  4:59  8:34    2 1:01:21 14.7  0:44    3 34:33 11:31 2:04:53 
    3  232 Babes in Croixland : Nan Bailly , Nan Bailly , Nan Bailly                                           
                                                    2 16:58  3:52    2  3:35  8:37    3 1:07:24 13.4  0:39    2 34:03 11:21 2:07:39 


                                                     MIXED RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM  MEMBERS                         Rank Swim 1 Pace Hill Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ==== ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  240 Team Almost-Blind Sully : Erin Martinson , Tim Martinson , Erin Martinson                           
                                                    7 16:06  3:40    6  2:44  3:50    2   43:52 20.5  0:24    1 19:13  6:25 1:23:24 
    2  233 Marauding Merriam Mariners : Kirk Martinson , Kirk Martinson , Kelly Martinson                      
                                                    6 15:46  3:35    9  3:32  4:47    1   43:42 20.6  0:33    3 22:16  7:26 1:27:01 
    3  238 Ram Raiders : Tom Ramquist , Paul Ramquist , Tom Ramquist                                           
                                                    1 12:01  2:44    2  1:59  3:23    4   50:40 17.8  0:32    5 25:05  8:22 1:31:39 
    4  239 Stewart Holm Team : Bjorn Holm , Rebecca Stewart , David Holm                                       
                                                    8 16:51  3:50    5  2:34  4:24    3   48:18 18.6  0:35    4 24:08  8:03 1:34:15 
    5  237 Our 1st Anniversary-athlon : Cara Shimon , Cara Shimon , Nate Schwartz                              
                                                    4 15:10  3:27    1  1:54  4:39    8   56:44 15.9  0:27    2 20:12  6:44 1:37:10 
    6  236 No  Room for Croix-Babies : Sarah Hauss , Sam Haislet , Sarah Hauss                                 
                                                    3 13:36  3:06    8  3:19  5:13    7   52:24 17.2  1:16    8 26:51  8:57 1:39:18 
    7  241 Team JBK : Katy Schulty , Jeff Hommes , Beau Hommes                                                 
                                                    9 21:34  4:55    3  2:18  3:47    6   51:44 17.4  0:33    6 25:06  8:22 1:42:42 
    8  234 Mr. Cooper : Emily Cooper , Rich Weeks , Rich Weeks                                                 
                                                    5 15:23  3:30    7  3:12  6:22    5   51:06 17.6  0:46    9 29:21  9:47 1:42:57 
    9  243 THE OPTIC NERDS : Lisa Weber , Lisa Weber , John Spencer                                            
                                                    2 13:03  2:58    4  2:25  3:50    9 1:03:07 14.3  0:44    7 25:06  8:22 1:45:49 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim 
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time  100 yd  Hill
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ====================
    1 David Holden          North Hudson   WI 44 M    8:27  1:56    1:52 
    2 Thaddeus Ingersoll    St Paul        MN 43 M    8:28  1:56    1:44 
    3 Brett Lovaas          Hopkins        MN 38 M    9:03  2:04    1:46 
    4 Reilly Ingersoll      St Paul        MN 16 F    9:15  2:07    2:08 
    5 Ryan Welle            St Paul        MN 32 M   10:04  2:18    1:57 
    6 Scott Swenson         St Louis Park  MN 34 M   10:22  2:22    1:46 
    7 Travis Beckerle       St Paul        MN 29 M   10:23  2:22    2:41 
    8 Thomas Krenz          Chisago City   MN 52 M   10:28  2:23    2:02 
    9 Jim Felling           River Falls    WI 34 M   10:31  2:24    1:35 
   10 Brian Brophy          Bloomington    MN 38 M   10:43  2:26    2:03 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time     mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
    1 Thomas Dowdle         St Paul        MN 45 M 00:20:38 37.8 
    2 David Holden          North Hudson   WI 44 M 00:38:17 20.4 
    3 Jim Felling           River Falls    WI 34 M 00:39:12 19.9 
    4 Brett Lovaas          Hopkins        MN 38 M 00:39:24 19.8 
    5 Trent Johnson         Hudson         WI 41 M 00:39:30 19.7 
    6 Dan Cohen             Eden Prairie   MN 39 M 00:40:07 19.4 
    7 John Sosniecki        River Falls    WI 45 M 00:40:07 19.4 
    8 James Kelley          Centuria       WI 52 M 00:40:18 19.4 
    9 Thaddeus Ingersoll    St Paul        MN 43 M 00:40:19 19.3 
   10 Jeff Gilmer           Delano         MN 54 M 00:41:20 18.9 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Brett Lovaas          Hopkins        MN 38 M 18:23  6:08 
    2 Jim Felling           River Falls    WI 34 M 18:28  6:10 
    3 Thaddeus Ingersoll    St Paul        MN 43 M 18:47  6:16 
    4 David Holden          North Hudson   WI 44 M 18:49  6:17 
    5 James Kelley          Centuria       WI 52 M 18:57  6:19 
    6 Wesley Frame          Minneapolis    MN 31 M 18:58  6:20 
    7 Eric Otteson          Prescott       WI 40 M 19:01  6:21 
    8 Thomas Krenz          Chisago City   MN 52 M 19:05  6:22 
    9 Matthew Schultz       Winona         MN 40 M 19:11  6:24 
   10 Ryan Welle            St Paul        MN 32 M 19:17  6:26 

                          TOP TEN HILL TIMES MALE
                                                                
                                                      Hill      
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time           
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ======
    1 Joshua Brocker        Woodbury       MN 17 M    1:20 
    2 Matthew Schultz       Winona         MN 40 M    1:34 
    3 Michael Greene        Inver Grove Ht MN 17 M    1:34 
    4 Jim Felling           River Falls    WI 34 M    1:35 
    5 Kent Henry            Minneapolis    MN 27 M    1:40 
    6 Trent Johnson         Hudson         WI 41 M    1:43 
    7 Philip Snider         Red Wing       MN 36 M    1:43 
    8 Thaddeus Ingersoll    St Paul        MN 43 M    1:44 
    9 Scott Swenson         St Louis Park  MN 34 M    1:46 
   10 Brett Lovaas          Hopkins        MN 38 M    1:46 

                         TOP TEN HILL TIMES FEMALE
                                                                
                                                      Hill      
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time           
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ======
    1 Reilly Ingersoll      St Paul        MN 16 F    2:08 
    2 Cheryl Barker         Hudson         WI 44 F    2:12 
    3 Krista Spreiter       Hudson         WI 35 F    2:14 
    4 Kelly Heltemes        Eden Prairie   MN 35 F    2:15 
    5 Nicole Hager          Afton          MN 14 F    2:16 
    6 Natalie Hager         Afton          MN 17 F    2:16 
    7 Anne Salamone         Hudson         WI 28 F    2:17 
    8 Maura Brink           Roseville      MN 34 F    2:19 
    9 Megan Westhoff        Hudson         WI 36 F    2:19 
   10 Jessica Morris        River Falls    WI 20 F    2:22 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   83 Reilly Ingersoll          16 F   St Paul , MN             1  9:15  2:07    1  2:08  3:32    1   52:31 17.1  0:31    3 24:44  8:15 1:30:31 
    2   60 Natalie Hager             17 F   Afton , MN               3 12:12  2:47    3  2:16  3:49    4   56:00 16.1  0:40    4 25:36  8:32 1:38:14 
    3  180 Rebecca Thomas            16 F   Roberts , WI             4 12:40  2:53    6  2:39  5:02    6   58:17 15.4  1:19    6 28:33  9:31 1:45:49 
    4   61 Nicole Hager              14 F   Afton , MN               5 13:26  3:04    2  2:16  4:10    8   59:17 15.2  0:45    5 28:29  9:30 1:46:05 
    5  155 Sarah Rahimi              17 F   Afton , MN               8 16:12  3:41   11  2:46  5:17    5   56:08 16.0  1:00    9 29:54  9:58 1:48:29 
    6   96 Aislinn Kavanagh          17 F   St Paul , MN             6 14:22  3:16    5  2:35  4:28    9   59:35 15.1  0:36    8 29:32  9:51 1:48:30 
    7  151 Aislinn Pomfret           19 F   Hudson , WI             12 24:33  5:35    7  2:41  4:55    3   55:25 16.2  0:39    1 24:36  8:12 1:50:05 
    8  103 Sarah Kornovich           19 F   Rogers , MN             13 24:33  5:35    8  2:41  4:56    2   55:24 16.2  0:38    2 24:36  8:12 1:50:05 
    9   74 Willa Huddleston          18 F   Rothschild , WI          2 10:43  2:27    9  2:44  5:55   11 1:07:09 13.4  1:02   11 33:09 11:03 1:57:55 
   10  163 Molly Saum                17 F   Cottage Grove , MN      10 21:22  4:52    4  2:29  4:20    7   59:03 15.2  0:54   10 32:57 10:59 1:58:34 
   11  114 Miranda Lockner           17 F   St Paul , MN             7 15:46  3:35   13  3:35  5:52   10 1:02:57 14.3  1:03   13 36:27 12:09 2:02:03 
   12   36 Amelia Dunlap             17 F   Hudson , WI             11 22:50  5:12   10  2:45  5:41   12 1:11:16 12.6  0:34    7 29:22  9:48 2:09:40 
   13   23 Bre Cathey                16 F   Cottage Grove , MN       9 18:52  4:18   12  3:07  5:14   13 1:12:58 12.3  1:12   12 36:20 12:07 2:14:34 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   56 Laura Grosdidier          21 F   Woodbury , MN            2 14:39  3:20    2  2:27  5:00    1 1:02:35 14.4  1:12    1 26:11  8:44 1:49:35 
    2   69 Jocelyn Hokkanen          21 F   Circle Pines , MN        1 13:37  3:06    6  3:24  6:14    2 1:03:11 14.2  0:56    5 33:36 11:12 1:57:31 
    3   70 Madeline Hokkanen         22 F   St Paul , MN             4 16:48  3:50    4  2:55  5:44    3 1:04:25 14.0  1:14    4 31:41 10:34 1:59:50 
    4  133 Jessica Morris            20 F   River Falls , WI         5 19:04  4:20    1  2:22  5:08    4 1:07:26 13.3  1:08    2 27:19  9:07 2:00:03 
    5   73 Sydney Howell             20 F   Roberts , WI             3 15:00  3:25    3  2:30  4:58    7 1:28:33 10.2  0:55    3 30:07 10:03 2:19:31 
    6   29 Felicia Curran            23 F   Madison , WI             6 26:30  6:02    5  3:09  7:00    6 1:10:10 12.8  1:25    6 35:35 11:52 2:20:39 
    7  101 Lucille Koehler           21 F   Star Prairie , WI        7 31:15  7:07    7  3:33  7:38    5 1:08:33 13.1  0:58    7 39:36 13:12 2:27:58 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1  162 Anne Salamone             28 F   Hudson , WI              2 13:30  3:04    1  2:17  4:28    1   51:37 17.4  0:49    1 22:39  7:33 1:33:01 
    2  177 Katie Suo                 25 F   Minneapolis , MN         3 13:35  3:06    3  2:37  5:05    2   53:25 16.8  1:33    2 25:49  8:37 1:39:26 
    3  112 Megan Line                25 F   Minneapolis , MN         1 12:43  2:54    2  2:25  5:19    3   56:20 16.0  1:40    3 26:03  8:41 1:42:02 
    4   94 Erin Kapp                 26 F   Middleton , WI           6 16:41  3:48    4  3:18  7:06    4 1:01:21 14.7  0:42    4 32:38 10:53 1:58:27 
    5   11 Senja Bohjanen            27 F   Minneapolis , MN         5 16:37  3:47    5  3:34  6:22    5 1:08:33 13.1  1:57    5 34:25 11:29 2:07:51 
    6  148 Caitlin Pekuri            29 F   Woodbury , MN            4 15:32  3:32    6  3:34  5:58    6 1:18:35 11.5  1:19    6 37:35 12:32 2:18:57 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   13 Maura Brink               34 F   Roseville , MN           2 13:58  3:11    1  2:19  4:33    2   52:36 17.1  0:53    2 24:34  8:12 1:36:31 
    2  124 Meghan McGree             34 F   Inver Grove Hts , MN     4 14:49  3:23    3  2:34  4:55    1   52:22 17.2  1:14    1 23:26  7:49 1:36:46 
    3  181 Siri Thompson             34 F   Osseo , MN               3 14:46  3:22    2  2:31  4:28    3   53:38 16.8  1:34    3 24:52  8:18 1:39:16 
    4  109 Stephanie Lehenbauer      33 F   Hugo , MN                8 19:21  4:24    4  2:46  4:41    5   56:11 16.0  0:41    4 24:57  8:19 1:45:50 
    5  142 Nicole Nugent             31 F   Minneapolis , MN         1 13:08  3:00    7  3:12  6:02    7   59:14 15.2  0:47    5 28:42  9:34 1:47:52 
    6  185 Janell Walter             32 F   White Bear Lake , MN     6 17:43  4:02    8  3:16  6:01    4   53:45 16.7  1:17   10 33:25 11:09 1:52:09 
    7    1 Carin Anderson            32 F   River Falls , WI         5 17:06  3:54    5  2:59  6:07    6   56:44 15.9  1:43    7 32:13 10:45 1:53:52 
    8  110 Andrea Lewis              34 F   New Richmond , WI        9 20:28  4:40   10  3:37  5:43    8 1:07:12 13.4  1:04    9 33:14 11:05 2:07:40 
    9   32 Selena Demulling          33 F   New Richmond , WI        7 18:53  4:18    6  3:11  7:27    9 1:11:51 12.5  0:51    6 31:42 10:34 2:10:40 
   10   49 Krystin Frohnauer         32 F   Amery , WI              10 20:30  4:40    9  3:24  6:44   10 1:16:05 11.8  1:25    8 33:08 11:03 2:17:50 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1  188 Megan Westhoff            36 F   Hudson , WI              1 12:33  2:52    3  2:19  3:54    1   48:24 18.6  0:57    1 21:26  7:09 1:27:13 
    2  175 Krista Spreiter           35 F   Hudson , WI              2 14:21  3:16    1  2:14  4:08    2   48:54 18.4  0:54    3 22:16  7:26 1:30:30 
    3   67 Kelly Heltemes            35 F   Eden Prairie , MN        3 15:34  3:33    2  2:15  3:55    3   50:20 17.9  0:59    2 21:37  7:13 1:32:23 
    4  152 Jill Prevost              37 F   St Louis Park , MN       4 15:42  3:34    4  2:33  5:00    4   52:43 17.1  0:58    4 22:55  7:39 1:37:15 
    5  169 Molly Siebert             36 F   Hudson , WI              7 21:13  4:50    5  2:38  5:54    6   55:15 16.3  1:37    5 26:10  8:44 1:50:07 
    6   47 Jill Fox                  35 F   New Richmond , WI        6 18:57  4:19    6  3:18  6:30    5   54:48 16.4  1:20    6 31:13 10:25 1:52:46 
    7   54 Katie Gravesen            37 F   Prescott , WI            5 18:42  4:15    7  3:21  7:09    8 1:02:30 14.4  1:30    8 34:22 11:28 2:04:11 
    8   42 Toby Erickson             39 F   Minneapolis , MN         8 30:21  6:54    8  3:26  7:10    7   59:57 15.0  1:20    7 34:20 11:27 2:13:07 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1    5 Cheryl Barker             44 F   Hudson , WI              2 12:32  2:51    1  2:12  4:00    1   44:15 20.3  1:13    1 23:40  7:54 1:25:38 
    2  135 Shana Murray              42 F   Edina , MN               1 10:50  2:28   13  4:22  7:18    2   52:55 17.0  2:00    4 27:40  9:14 1:40:40 
    3   26 Merideth Cerar            41 F   Stillwater , MN          4 17:28  3:59    4  2:50  6:06    3   53:39 16.8  1:34    2 24:07  8:03 1:42:51 
    4   64 Kristina Haug             40 F   Edina , MN               9 19:47  4:30    3  2:49  4:58    5   55:16 16.3  0:59    3 25:13  8:25 1:46:12 
    5    2 Heidi Anderson-Isaac      41 F   St Paul , MN             8 17:50  4:03    5  3:08  6:02    4   53:51 16.7  1:38    7 29:57  9:59 1:49:16 
    6   19 Susie Brown               44 F   St Paul , MN             7 17:49  4:03    2  2:47  5:06    6   57:16 15.7  0:37    6 28:44  9:35 1:49:29 
    7  164 Rebecca Saunders-Pearc    40 F   North St Paul , MN       5 17:36  4:00    6  3:10  7:19    8 1:01:07 14.7  1:48    5 27:52  9:18 1:55:41 
    8   87 Carla James               43 F   Stillwater , MN          3 15:14  3:28    7  3:15  8:19    7   58:36 15.4  2:19   12 34:14 11:25 1:58:39 
    9   57 Joleen Gutting            43 F   River Falls , WI        11 21:06  4:48   12  3:53  7:27   12 1:06:14 13.6  1:56    9 33:18 11:06 2:10:00 
   10  165 Joanne Schoen             40 F   St Paul , MN             6 17:46  4:03    8  3:29  8:34   11 1:03:57 14.1  2:44   13 40:00 13:20 2:12:59 
   11  167 Rebecca Shatswell         40 F   Shafer , MN             12 28:06  6:24    9  3:31  7:09    9 1:02:29 14.4  1:45   11 33:50 11:17 2:13:17 
   12   50 Dixie Gardner             40 F   St Paul , MN            13 31:34  7:11   10  3:32  6:41   10 1:03:36 14.2  1:25   10 33:21 11:07 2:16:35 
   13  176 Cindy Stanton             44 F   St Paul , MN            10 20:11  4:36   11  3:49  7:54   13 1:15:01 12.0  2:41    8 32:15 10:45 2:18:01 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1  138 Kathy Newcomb             48 F   Woodbury , MN            2 13:13  3:01    3  2:46  5:19    1   48:14 18.7  1:42    4 27:21  9:07 1:35:47 
    2   45 Vickie Finnegan           47 F   Stillwater , MN          3 15:04  3:26    2  2:40  5:33    2   51:20 17.5  1:34    1 24:42  8:14 1:38:10 
    3  143 Sue Nygaard               49 F   Circle Pines , MN        1 12:28  2:50    1  2:37  7:03    5   54:48 16.4  3:19    2 26:53  8:58 1:44:29 
    4  123 Cathleen McGinnity        47 F   Luck , WI                4 17:12  3:55    7  3:04  5:19    4   53:54 16.7  1:14    5 28:40  9:34 1:46:17 
    5  127 Ann Mennell Clowse        49 F   White Bear Lake , MN     7 24:42  5:37    5  2:57  4:54    3   51:58 17.3  1:16    3 27:21  9:07 1:50:08 
    6  115 Tina Lockner              47 F   St Paul , MN             9 26:33  6:02    4  2:55  5:56    7 1:06:50 13.5  1:54    6 30:11 10:04 2:11:22 
    7   77 Julie Hunt                49 F   Woodbury , MN            8 26:32  6:02    6  2:58  6:45    6 1:06:04 13.6  1:53    7 31:50 10:37 2:13:01 
    8   37 Colleen Eigenfeld         47 F   St Paul , MN             6 21:19  4:51    9  4:01 11:59    9 1:07:12 13.4  1:28    8 32:06 10:42 2:14:02 
    9   59 Jenny Hager               46 F   Afton , MN               5 19:50  4:31    8  3:48 12:38    8 1:06:53 13.5  1:52    9 34:19 11:27 2:15:31 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   31 Mary Deeg                 51 F   Delano , MN              2 15:01  3:25    1  2:40  4:17    1   47:11 19.1  1:18    1 24:44  8:15 1:32:29 
    2  154 Cathy Quinlivan           52 F   St Paul , MN             1 13:44  3:08    2  2:44  5:35    2   47:30 18.9  1:17    2 29:01  9:41 1:37:06 
    3  194 Nora Wise                 53 F   Bloomington , MN         4 19:36  4:28    3  3:05  5:34    3 1:06:16 13.6  1:00    3 31:17 10:26 2:03:41 
    4   30 Sandra Curran             52 F   Madison , WI             3 17:32  3:59    4  3:12  6:59    4 1:10:10 12.8  1:25    4 35:35 11:52 2:11:39 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1  129 Carolyn Milbrath          55 F   Hudson , WI              1 11:56  2:43    1  2:45  4:40    1   50:21 17.9  1:01    1 28:12  9:24 1:36:08 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1  189 Lisa Wheeler              62 F   Bloomington , MN         1 15:18  3:29    1  2:59  5:30    1   52:12 17.2  1:23    1 26:51  8:57 1:41:13 
    2   46 Connie Foster             62 F   River Falls , WI         2 16:57  3:51    2  3:00  6:28    2   58:47 15.3  1:48    2 27:56  9:19 1:51:54 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   20 Isaac Bryant              13 M   St Paul , MN             3 13:22  3:03    4  2:16  4:50    1   47:20 19.0  0:58    3 23:01  7:41 1:29:29 
    2   55 Michael Greene            17 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN     1 11:01  2:31    2  1:34  3:32    4   56:16 16.0  0:55    1 22:32  7:31 1:34:14 
    3  179 Parker Tangen             19 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN     2 13:10  3:00    5  2:18  3:54    5   58:47 15.3  0:56    2 22:41  7:34 1:39:27 
    4   14 Joshua Brocker            17 M   Woodbury , MN            5 16:31  3:46    1  1:20  4:13    2   55:28 16.2  0:42    4 23:35  7:52 1:40:27 
    5   79 Tom Hunt                  17 M   Woodbury , MN            4 16:12  3:41    3  1:55  4:30    3   55:53 16.1  0:39    5 26:13  8:45 1:43:26 
    6   38 Micah Eigenfeld           15 M   St Paul , MN             7 21:37  4:55    7  2:29  9:27    7 1:05:54 13.7  1:19    7 30:43 10:15 2:08:59 
    7   78 Max Hunt                  14 M   Woodbury , MN            6 19:47  4:30    9  3:04 11:16    8 1:06:02 13.6  1:12    9 36:41 12:14 2:14:57 
    8   39 Noah Eigenfeld            17 M   St Paul , MN             8 23:44  5:24    8  2:53 11:12    9 1:11:18 12.6  2:34    8 31:25 10:29 2:20:12 
    9   76 Joe Hunt                  19 M   Woodbury , MN            9 41:41  9:29    6  2:25  5:55    6 1:03:04 14.3  1:01    6 28:53  9:38 2:20:31 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   17 Jacob Brown               20 M   Woodbury , MN            1 32:37  7:25    1  2:49  7:21    1 1:00:26 14.9  3:37    1 29:43  9:55 2:13:42 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   53 Brian Glaeser             28 M   Somerset , WI            3 12:42  2:54    2  2:03  4:25    1   47:39 18.9  0:57    5 24:06  8:02 1:29:46 
    2   68 Kent Henry                27 M   Minneapolis , MN         4 13:32  3:05    1  1:40  4:02    3   54:27 16.5  0:45    1 20:08  6:43 1:32:52 
    3  102 Jordan Kooiman            26 M   Roseville , MN           2 12:30  2:51    7  2:41  5:49    2   51:34 17.5  0:55    4 22:29  7:30 1:33:16 
    4  117 Derek Marks               28 M   Amery , WI               5 15:39  3:34    6  2:36  5:07    5   55:56 16.1  0:38    3 22:18  7:26 1:39:37 
    5    7 Travis Beckerle           29 M   St Paul , MN             1 10:23  2:22    8  2:41  5:17    7 1:00:32 14.9  1:12    7 26:48  8:56 1:44:10 
    6  195 John Wolford              27 M   Pleasant Hill , MO       6 20:31  4:40    5  2:36  6:02    6 1:00:11 15.0  1:02    8 27:48  9:16 1:55:32 
    7   35 Nicholas Downs            28 M   Burnsville , MN          8 33:27  7:36    3  2:12  5:39    4   54:55 16.4  0:54    2 22:02  7:21 1:56:54 
    8   99 Joe King                  27 M   North Hudson , WI        7 21:47  4:57    4  2:20  5:57    8 1:03:41 14.1  0:56    6 24:50  8:17 1:57:09 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   43 Jim Felling               34 M   River Falls , WI         3 10:31  2:24    1  1:35  2:43    1   39:12 23.0  0:30    1 18:28  6:10 1:11:22 
    2  187 Ryan Welle                32 M   St Paul , MN             1 10:04  2:18    3  1:57  3:39    3   44:01 20.4  0:35    3 19:17  6:26 1:17:34 
    3   48 Wesley Frame              31 M   Minneapolis , MN         5 14:10  3:14    9  3:21  5:26    2   42:12 21.3  1:18    2 18:58  6:20 1:22:02 
    4    6 David Bauman              31 M   St Paul , MN             4 13:59  3:11    5  2:46  5:15    4   50:09 17.9  1:14    5 23:10  7:44 1:33:44 
    5  178 Scott Swenson             34 M   St Louis Park , MN       2 10:22  2:22    2  1:46  3:29    7   58:54 15.3  1:10    4 20:20  6:47 1:34:13 
    6  183 Paul Vliem                30 M   Roseville , MN           6 15:34  3:33    4  2:01  3:16    8   59:35 15.1  0:40    6 25:12  8:24 1:44:15 
    7  149 Daniel Peterson           31 M   Woodbury , MN            7 16:06  3:40    8  2:57  7:24    6   55:10 16.3  1:30    7 27:51  9:17 1:47:59 
    8  140 David Nielsen             33 M   Aurora , IL              8 18:26  4:12    7  2:54  5:17    5   55:06 16.3  1:12    8 28:17  9:26 1:48:16 
    9   93 Ryan Kane                 34 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN     9 31:35  7:11    6  2:47  6:59    9 1:00:53 14.8  1:05    9 30:37 10:13 2:11:08 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1  116 Brett Lovaas              38 M   Hopkins , MN             1  9:03  2:04    2  1:46  2:58    1   39:24 22.8  0:29    1 18:23  6:08 1:10:14 
    2   27 Dan Cohen                 39 M   Eden Prairie , MN        5 11:05  2:31    5  1:53  3:06    2   40:07 22.4  0:35    3 19:21  6:27 1:14:11 
    3   18 Robert Brown              38 M   Minnetonka , MN          3 10:44  2:27    4  1:52  3:22    3   42:11 21.3  0:50    2 19:19  6:27 1:16:24 
    4   16 Brian Brophy              38 M   Bloomington , MN         2 10:43  2:26    6  2:03  4:18    6   45:20 19.9  0:45    5 20:25  6:49 1:21:29 
    5  197 Matthew Wolsfeld          38 M   St Paul , MN             4 10:53  2:29    9  2:14  4:04    4   42:15 21.3  0:49   15 25:26  8:29 1:23:25 
    6   66 Brian Heltemes            37 M   Eden Prairie , MN        7 12:16  2:48    7  2:13  3:57   12   49:19 18.2  0:52    4 19:29  6:30 1:25:50 
    7  184 Aaron Walczak             39 M   Hudson , WI              6 11:06  2:32    8  2:14  4:15   10   48:33 18.5  1:01    6 21:08  7:03 1:26:01 
    8   21 Michael Bryant            38 M   St Paul , MN             8 12:31  2:51   15  2:32  5:16    5   44:30 20.2  1:12   12 24:24  8:08 1:27:52 
    9  146 Stephen Olin              39 M   Edina , MN              14 16:17  3:42   14  2:31  4:15    7   45:28 19.8  0:40    9 22:57  7:39 1:29:35 
   10  199 David Malgren             35 M   Hudson , WI             12 14:32  3:19   13  2:28  4:18   11   49:18 18.3  1:08   10 23:27  7:49 1:32:41 
   11  108 Wade Laugen               36 M   Apple Valley , MN       10 13:53  3:10   10  2:21  4:56   15   51:49 17.4  1:27    7 21:40  7:14 1:33:42 
   12  128 Jeff Meyerhofer           37 M   Eden Prairie , MN       13 15:50  3:36   17  2:35  5:21    8   46:09 19.5  1:09   16 25:32  8:31 1:33:58 
   13  141 Kendall Nielsen           37 M   Edina , MN               9 13:31  3:05   16  2:33  4:53   13   49:23 18.2  1:26   14 25:10  8:24 1:34:22 
   14   62 Jeremiah Harrelson        36 M   Hudson , WI             17 18:33  4:13    3  1:48  5:29    9   47:19 19.0  2:10    8 22:04  7:22 1:35:33 
   15  173 Philip Snider             36 M   Red Wing , MN           15 16:59  3:52    1  1:43  3:57   14   51:31 17.5  0:41   11 24:04  8:02 1:37:11 
   16  119 Michael Maxwell           36 M   Minneapolis , MN        11 14:31  3:18   11  2:22  5:15   16   54:39 16.5  1:19   17 26:50  8:57 1:42:33 
   17  111 Kenneth Lewis             39 M   New Richmond , WI       16 18:19  4:10   12  2:24  6:00   18   56:34 15.9  0:53   13 24:47  8:16 1:46:31 
   18  153 Robert Prevost            37 M   St Louis Park , MN      18 30:19  6:54   18  2:55  7:04   17   56:24 16.0  1:48   18 27:29  9:10 2:03:02 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   71 David Holden              44 M   North Hudson , WI        1  8:27  1:56    5  1:52  3:01    1   38:17 23.5  0:32    2 18:49  6:17 1:09:04 
    2   84 Thaddeus Ingersoll        43 M   St Paul , MN             2  8:28  1:56    3  1:44  2:54    3   40:19 22.3  0:32    1 18:47  6:16 1:10:59 
    3   91 Trent Johnson             41 M   Hudson , WI             12 13:54  3:10    2  1:43  3:34    2   39:30 22.8  0:47    7 20:21  6:47 1:18:04 
    4   80 Timothy Huntley           43 M   Hudson , WI              3 10:53  2:29    7  2:02  3:48    6   44:49 20.1  0:39   10 21:32  7:11 1:21:38 
    5  166 Matthew Schultz           40 M   Winona , MN              7 13:06  2:59    1  1:34  3:46    8   45:12 19.9  0:38    4 19:11  6:24 1:21:51 
    6    3 Brad Anez                 42 M   New Richmond , WI        6 12:51  2:56    4  1:47  3:29    5   44:43 20.1  0:59    5 19:53  6:38 1:21:55 
    7  147 Eric Otteson              40 M   Prescott , WI           14 14:41  3:21   10  2:14  4:23    4   44:00 20.5  0:56    3 19:01  6:21 1:23:00 
    8  157 Mike Reinhart             44 M   St Paul , MN            10 13:40  3:07    6  1:55  3:45   11   48:09 18.7  0:53    6 20:16  6:46 1:26:41 
    9  160 Jon Ruiz                  42 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN    17 15:17  3:29    9  2:09  4:24    7   44:58 20.0  1:12    9 21:19  7:07 1:27:07 
   10   63 Eric Haug                 40 M   Edina , MN               5 12:25  2:50   14  2:27  5:18    9   45:23 19.8  0:48   14 23:38  7:53 1:27:31 
   11   41 Stephen Engler            40 M   River Falls , WI        11 13:46  3:08   11  2:15  4:24   10   47:28 19.0  1:16   11 22:04  7:22 1:28:56 
   12  118 A Paul Masiarchin         43 M   Minneapolis , MN         9 13:37  3:06    8  2:06  3:59   13   49:06 18.3  0:43   13 23:03  7:41 1:30:26 
   13   65 Jason Haverly             40 M   Hudson , WI             15 15:03  3:26   17  2:48  4:46   12   48:18 18.6  1:28   12 22:12  7:24 1:31:46 
   14   88 Chris Jansen              41 M   Prescott , WI           19 16:26  3:44   13  2:19  4:18   14   51:44 17.4  0:34    8 21:17  7:06 1:34:17 
   15   25 Brian Cerar               43 M   Stillwater , MN          4 11:28  2:37   12  2:17  4:16   17   58:50 15.3  0:59   16 25:55  8:39 1:41:25 
   16  136 Tom Murray                43 M   Edina , MN              13 14:23  3:16   16  2:42  5:53   16   54:02 16.7  1:47   19 28:27  9:29 1:44:29 
   17  125 Alejandro Medrano         40 M   St Paul , MN            16 15:15  3:28   15  2:38  5:21   19   59:46 15.1  0:40   15 24:53  8:18 1:45:53 
   18  131 James Mogen               42 M   St Paul , MN             8 13:17  3:01   18  2:49  7:55   18   59:26 15.1  0:51   18 28:25  9:29 1:49:52 
   19  144 Doran O'Brien             42 M   Scandia , MN            18 16:16  3:42   21  3:45  6:10   15   51:59 17.3  1:55   20 37:09 12:23 1:53:26 
   20  159 Will Rogers               43 M   New Auburn , WI         20 17:36  4:00   20  3:27  7:59   20 1:01:03 14.7  2:51   21 38:28 12:50 2:07:56 
   21    9 Robert Blithe             44 M   Webster , WI            21 25:33  5:49   19  3:26  8:03   21 1:16:01 11.8  1:23   17 26:42  8:54 2:17:40 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1  174 John Sosniecki            45 M   River Falls , WI         5 13:25  3:03    8  2:27  4:23    1   40:07 22.4  0:53    2 20:58  7:00 1:19:44 
    2   86 Paul Jaeger               47 M   Hudson , WI              6 13:50  3:09    9  2:31  4:38    3   45:49 19.6  1:02    1 20:21  6:47 1:25:37 
    3   58 Dean Hager                46 M   Afton , MN               3 12:35  2:52    1  1:58  3:55    4   46:27 19.4  1:03    4 22:04  7:22 1:26:01 
    4   22 Mike Bull                 48 M   Somerset , WI            1 12:05  2:45    3  2:10  4:50    5   48:02 18.7  1:04    3 21:08  7:03 1:27:08 
    5   15 Michael Brocker           48 M   Woodbury , MN           10 15:34  3:33    2  2:07  4:02    9   49:13 18.3  0:45    6 23:04  7:42 1:32:35 
    6  161 Mike Runnheim             47 M   Hudson , WI              9 15:16  3:29    4  2:17  5:06    8   48:37 18.5  1:27    5 22:17  7:26 1:32:41 
    7  134 Matt Mosher               48 M   Minnetonka , MN          4 13:05  2:59    7  2:25  4:56   10   50:44 17.7  0:53    7 24:05  8:02 1:33:41 
    8  193 David Wirth               48 M   New Richmond , WI        8 14:54  3:24    6  2:24  5:45    6   48:15 18.7  0:55    8 24:30  8:10 1:34:17 
    9   44 Sean Finnegan             47 M   Stillwater , MN          2 12:28  2:50   12  3:02  5:12   11   51:41 17.4  0:53    9 25:45  8:35 1:35:57 
   10  100 David Kinyon              46 M   Minneapolis , MN        11 17:42  4:02    5  2:18  5:35    7   48:21 18.6  2:27   11 27:01  9:01 1:41:04 
   11  132 Tom Moody                 46 M   Hudson , WI             12 17:43  4:02   10  2:43  5:54    2   45:44 19.7  2:04   13 29:45  9:55 1:41:08 
   12   95 Tom Karp                  48 M   St Paul , MN             7 13:51  3:09   11  2:54  6:02   12   57:59 15.5  0:41   12 28:06  9:22 1:46:37 
   13  113 Scott Link                49 M   Hudson , WI             14 25:38  5:50   14  3:23  7:40   13 1:02:40 14.4  1:05   14 31:06 10:22 2:08:07 
   14   72 John Howard               46 M   St Paul , MN            15 25:43  5:51   13  3:18  8:17   14 1:09:51 12.9  1:19   10 26:13  8:45 2:11:21 
   15   40 Whitney Eigenfeld         46 M   St Paul , MN            13 20:21  4:38   15  3:29 10:40   15 1:11:54 12.5  2:04   15 39:43 13:15 2:24:42 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1  104 Thomas Krenz              52 M   Chisago City , MN        1 10:28  2:23    1  2:02  3:59    3   41:27 21.7  0:59    2 19:05  6:22 1:15:57 
    2   98 James Kelley              52 M   Centuria , WI            4 12:42  2:54    3  2:12  4:03    1   40:18 22.3  0:35    1 18:57  6:19 1:16:34 
    3   51 Jeff Gilmer               54 M   Delano , MN              2 11:39  2:39    4  2:13  3:35    2   41:20 21.8  0:38    4 20:15  6:45 1:17:25 
    4  192 Mark Wirt                 53 M   Minneapolis , MN         3 12:04  2:45    2  2:02  4:12    4   43:09 20.9  0:57    3 20:11  6:44 1:20:31 
    5  191 Dave Wichmann             50 M   Edina , MN               5 12:59  2:58    6  2:40  4:34    5   46:03 19.5  1:05    6 23:40  7:54 1:28:20 
    6   92 Timothy Jung              50 M   Minneapolis , MN         6 13:52  3:09    5  2:31  4:40    6   54:58 16.4  1:10    5 23:08  7:43 1:37:45 
    7   75 Bill Hunt                 51 M   Woodbury , MN            7 22:13  5:03    8  3:16 14:51    7 1:02:26 14.4  1:05    7 29:27  9:49 2:10:00 
    8  137 Peter Narloch             53 M   White Bear Lake , MN     8 31:11  7:06    7  2:58  9:48    8 1:02:26 14.4  2:24    8 37:25 12:29 2:23:13 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   33 David Dow                 58 M   Stillwater , MN          3 11:49  2:42    6  2:21  4:02    1   42:39 21.1  0:53    3 21:43  7:15 1:21:04 
    2  121 Patrick McCann            57 M   Birchwood , WI           2 11:40  2:40    1  1:53  3:38    5   45:15 19.9  0:39    1 20:28  6:50 1:21:38 
    3  200 Mike Lyner                59 M   Stillwater , MN          8 13:59  3:11    9  2:31  4:29    3   43:22 20.8  0:57    5 22:24  7:28 1:25:10 
    4  198 Douglas Wynveen           56 M   Osceola , WI            11 16:33  3:46    4  2:08  4:01    2   43:14 20.8  0:52    2 20:50  6:57 1:25:28 
    5   52 Charles Gits              55 M   Edina , MN               4 12:49  2:55    2  1:56  3:39    7   47:16 19.0  0:51    4 21:49  7:17 1:26:21 
    6  120 Mike McCann               59 M   Eden Prairie , MN        7 13:53  3:10    7  2:22  4:20    6   45:27 19.8  0:59    6 23:32  7:51 1:28:09 
    7   89 Raymond Jick              55 M   Red Wing , MN            9 14:56  3:24    3  2:00  5:06    4   44:23 20.3  1:10    7 23:50  7:57 1:29:22 
    8  106 Didier Lamour             56 M   Inver Grove Hts , MN     1 11:12  2:33    5  2:19  4:37    9   50:44 17.7  1:00    8 24:01  8:01 1:31:32 
    9  170 Rob Sitek                 56 M   Hastings , MN            6 13:37  3:06   10  2:59  5:59    8   48:13 18.7  1:16   10 29:37  9:53 1:38:40 
   10  122 Steve McCormack           57 M   Saint Croix Falls , W   10 16:30  3:45    8  2:28  7:11   10   57:43 15.6  1:51    9 26:05  8:42 1:49:20 
   11    4 David Bailly              56 M   Edina , MN               5 12:59  2:57   12  3:47  8:27   12 1:00:05 15.0  2:02   12 40:35 13:32 2:04:05 
   12  172 Dan Smith                 57 M   San Francisco , CA      12 24:00  5:28   11  3:06 10:41   11   58:36 15.4  7:05   11 33:16 11:06 2:13:36 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City                   Rank Swim 100yd  Rank Hill Trn.1   Rank Bike  Rate Trn.2  Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ====================== ================ =============== ======================== ======================= 
    1   28 Michael Colaizy           63 M   Osceola , WI             3 15:12  3:28    1  2:23  4:09    1   42:49 21.0  0:54    1 23:25  7:49 1:26:27 
    2  107 Scott Larson              62 M   Hudson , WI              1 14:58  3:24    3  2:40  6:43    2   48:31 18.6  1:17    2 25:49  8:37 1:37:16 
    3  190 Rick E Wheeler            62 M   Bloomington , MN         4 15:33  3:32    5  2:57  5:03    3   51:42 17.4  1:26    4 28:14  9:25 1:41:57 
    4   97 David Kell                60 M   Hudson , WI              2 15:06  3:26    6  2:57  5:53    4   52:09 17.3  1:57    3 28:05  9:22 1:43:08 
    5  158 Fred Roethlisberger       70 M   River Falls , WI         5 17:38  4:01    4  2:56  6:00    5   55:40 16.2  2:06    5 28:28  9:30 1:49:50 
    6  196 Ross Wolford              61 M   Pleasant Hill , MO       7 20:10  4:35    7  3:20  6:33    6   55:47 16.1  1:39    7 32:25 10:49 1:56:32 
    7  126 Thomas Meister            60 M   St. Croix Falls , WI     6 17:55  4:05    2  2:28  5:49    7 1:02:30 14.4  1:14    6 29:10  9:44 1:56:36 

Total Registered:                      215
Total Number of Finishers:             181
Number of Male   Finishers:            108
Number of Female Finishers:             73
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         20